2013-2014 Champions

Team Champions

Combined League ChampionsDartford H
Combined League Runners-upSevenoaks AC
Women's League ChampionsCanterbury H
Women's League Runners-upDartford H

Individual Champions

Male Champion Chris Wyles (New Eltham J)
Runner-up Chris Biddle (Dartford H)
Third Place James Ridger (Paddock Wood AC)
Fourth Place Craig Sharp (Dartford H)
Fifth Place Kris Noble (Sittingbourne Str)
M40 Champion Martin Taylor (Paddock Wood AC)
M45 Champion Gavin Kitchingham (Bromley Vets AC)
M50 Champion Chris Desmond (Sevenoaks AC)
M55 Champion Andy Girling (Deal Tri Club)
M60 Champion Alan Newman (Paddock Wood AC)
M65 Champion Chris Marshall (Bromley Vets AC)
M70 Champion James Fitzmaurice (Sevenoaks AC)
Most Improved ManDaniel Witt (Sevenoaks AC)
  
Female Champion Clare Reeves (Dartford H)
Runner-up Jenny Neal (New Eltham J)
Third Place Penny Holden (Maidstone H)
F35 Champion Jenny Benson (Canterbury H)
F40 Champion Heather Fitzmaurice (Sevenoaks AC)
F45 Champion Ann Fuller (Dartford RR)
F50 Champion Julie Stoppani (Maidstone H)
F55 Champion Barbara Wenman (Canterbury H)
F60 Champion Anne Unseld (Bromley Vets AC)
Most Improved LadySue Beecham (Istead & Ifield H)
  

KENT FITNESS JUNIOR LEAGUE 2013/14

Winner u10 girlsEmily PageDartford Harriers7pts
Runner up u10 girlsJenny SwandaleThanet RR9pts
Third u10 girlsCharlotte WatersDartford Harriers13pts
Winner u10 boysLuca Filip TreadwellDartford Harriers6pts
Runner up u10 boysFinn RodgersMedway & Maidstone AC 10pts
Third u10 boysTheo Alexander TreadwellDartford Harriers21pts
Winner u13 girlsJane WaldronSevenoaks AC4pts
Runner up u13 girlsRebecca HalesThanet RR11pts
Third u13 girlsLuiciana AndersonLarkfield AC18pts
Winner u13 boysAlex KavanaghThanet RR5pts
Runner up u13 boysHughie ColemanThanet RR9pts
Third u13 boysCameron SharpDartford Harriers13pts
Winner u16 girlsKealey GoldsmithThanet RR4pts
Runner up u16 girlsHarriet PotterSwanley & Dist8pts
Third u16 girlsSophie DunmallSwanley & Dist13pts
Winner u16 boysAlfie GraftonThanet RR5pts
Runner up u16 boysOliver CooperThanet RR10pts
Third u16 boysAlexander LinfieldMaidstone Harriers12pts

Other athletes completing 3 races or more listed below:-

U10 Girls (5)

Alice Coleman, Rachael Bradley, Lucy Beckley, Molly Stirk, Rua OHare.

U10 Boys (7)

Joseph Eastment, Charlie Roberts, George Arnold, Louis Stirk, Sam Nutley, Cailan Taylor, Finley Hillier.

U13 Girls (12)

Camille Mary Cerely, Maddie Stirk, Emma Hillier, Ayla Furminger, Emily Cockran, Annabel Arnold, Beth Williams, Brooke OHare, Eloise, Harvey, Skye Erica Watts, Zoe Varley, Jasmine Lyons.

U13 Boys (5)

Benjamin McNally, Henry Swandale, Ben Howe, Thomas Wells, George Beckley.

U16 Girls (3)

Amelia Cockran, Luisa Jane Haigh, Lucy Wright.

U16 Boys (6)

James Perkins, Conor Murdoch, Harry Young, Matthew Varley, Thomas Waldron, Joseph Lyons.