Kent Fitness XC Match 6, Season 2016-2017

Blean Woods, Rough Common, Canterbury on 2017-02-05 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
293 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Ed Bovingdon 28 29:37 Istead & Ifield H 100.00 4
2 2 Simon Jones 41 30:38 Canterbury H 99.53 23
3 3 Chris Biddle 35 30:45 Dartford H 99.07 24
4 4 Kieran Hughes 20 31:22 Dartford H 98.60 5
5 5 Kieran O'Doherty 33 31:42 Petts Wood Runners 98.13 3
6 6 John Whittaker 30 31:52 Gravesend RR & AC 97.66 5
7 7 Yiannis Christodoulou 33 32:02 Canterbury H 97.20 21
8 8 Michael Jarvis 20 32:11 Dartford H 96.73 17
9 9 Dylan Beaver 43 32:28 Dartford H 96.26 4
10 10 Simon Dahdi 37 32:31 Petts Wood Runners 95.79 16
11 11 Paul Knight 43 32:32 Canterbury H 95.33 2
12 12 Lloyd Nutley 36 32:33 Deal Tri Club 94.86 22
13 13 Daniel Walsh 31 32:36 Istead & Ifield H 94.39 26
14 14 Derren May 43 32:42 Dartford H 93.93 12
15 15 Ross Chapman 31 32:44 Istead & Ifield H 93.46 8
16 16 Gavin Mackay 46 32:46 Petts Wood Runners 92.99 11
17 17 Alex Horsley 39 32:49 Canterbury H 92.52 7
18 18 Sam Dowler 24 32:52 Dartford H 92.06 10
19 19 Matt Erwood 45 32:53 Dartford H 91.59 15
20 20 John Barnard 34 32:54 Deal Tri Club 91.12 3
21 21 Sam Cable 28 32:59 Larkfield AC 90.65 6
22 22 Adam Hunt 32 33:15 Dartford H 90.19 11
23 23 Andrew Hutchingson 37 33:20 Sevenoaks AC 89.72 2
24 24 Simon Bryant 39 33:22 Petts Wood Runners 89.25 17
25 25 Stuart McNally 40 33:24 Dartford H 88.79 4
26 26 John Matthews 44 33:25 Canterbury H 88.32 14
27 27 Stephen Pond 48 33:31 Petts Wood Runners 87.85 7
28 28 Owen Mitchell 32 33:33 Thanet RR 87.38 10
29 29 Jon Kennedy 37 33:38 Dartford H 86.92 11
30 30 Simon Arter 34 33:46 Thanet RR 86.45 10
31 31 Lee Lintern 36 33:49 Sevenoaks AC 85.98 24
32 32 Daniel Selman 44 33:52 Petts Wood Runners 85.51 2
33 33 Adrian Perkins 44 33:55 Maidstone H 85.05 26
34 34 Lewis Caiels 19 34:04 Plumstead Rnnrs 84.58 7
35 35 Tony Durey 53 34:06 Dartford H 84.11 70
36 36 Chris Desmond 53 34:13 Sevenoaks AC 83.64 78
37 37 James Baker 52 34:17 Sevenoaks AC 83.18 15
38 38 Martin Boucher 44 34:18 Deal Tri Club 82.71 6
39 39 Lee Simpson 23 34:30 Sittingbourne Str 82.24 35
40 40 Andy Noble 52 34:33 Dartford RR 81.78 13
41 41 Mark Simmonds 50 34:37 Istead & Ifield H 81.31 7
42 1 Sarah Shepherd 23 34:41 Paddock Wood AC 100.00 26
43 42 Harry Phelps 24 34:45 New Eltham J 80.84 24
44 43 Colin Bates 56 34:52 Dartford H 80.37 13
45 44 Barry Lee 38 34:55 Thanet RR 79.91 3
46 45 David Sampson 56 34:55 Paddock Wood AC 79.44 10
47 46 Hugo McGregor 46 34:58 Plumstead Rnnrs 78.97 4
48 47 Stuart Waterman 38 35:02 Dartford H 78.50 30
49 48 Dave Bowden 53 35:02 Canterbury H 78.04 18
50 2 Renata McDonnell 42 35:05 Deal Tri Club 98.73 5
51 49 Don Lawless 52 35:07 Maidstone H 77.57 17
52 50 Paul Dawes 44 35:11 Dartford H 77.10 12
53 51 John Day 30 35:18 Deal Tri Club 76.64 4
54 52 Daniel Witt 42 35:20 Sevenoaks AC 76.17 39
55 53 Tony Piper 51 35:24 Dartford RR 75.70 36
56 54 James McHattie 32 35:27 Dartford RR 75.23 22
57 55 Stephen Roberts 53 35:41 Paddock Wood AC 74.77 43
58 56 Jason Gardiner 42 35:42 Maidstone H 74.30 6
59 57 Jacob Hussey 50 35:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 73.83 41
60 58 Mike Murdoch 49 35:45 Maidstone H 73.36 79
61 59 Jonathan Solley 30 35:52 Canterbury H 72.90 4
62 60 Robert Whittaker 56 35:53 Sittingbourne Str 72.43 17
63 61 Alastair Clifford 27 35:57 Deal Tri Club 71.96 2
64 62 Andy Phillips 54 35:58 Canterbury H 71.50 16
65 63 Michael McCarthy 51 36:04 Sevenoaks AC 71.03 20
66 64 Jethro Kimber 33 36:11 Canterbury H 70.56 Debut
67 65 Matthew Lemon 24 36:12 Thanet RR 70.09 Debut
68 66 Carl Gardner 39 36:15 Dartford H 69.63 35
69 67 Steve Bowley 52 36:16 Petts Wood Runners 69.16 10
70 68 Tim Springett 52 36:19 Petts Wood Runners 68.69 19
71 3 Anoushka Johnson 42 36:20 Dartford H 97.47 19
72 69 David Ringrose 46 36:24 Dartford RR 68.22 61
73 70 Steven Stockwell 39 36:27 Dartford H 67.76 11
74 71 Ian Broad 48 36:33 Larkfield AC 67.29 43
75 72 Peter Buckingham 48 36:33 Paddock Wood AC 66.82 69
76 73 Kev Brown 57 36:34 Deal Tri Club 66.36 44
77 74 David Valenti 27 36:37 Sittingbourne Str 65.89 10
78 75 Luka Wrobel 33 36:40 Maidstone H 65.42 Debut
79 76 Jeremy Dack 44 36:41 Deal Tri Club 64.95 8
80 77 Wim Van Vuuren 47 36:47 Canterbury H 64.49 35
81 78 David Thornby 65 36:58 Maidstone H 64.02 57
82 79 Jamie Fernandes 30 37:01 Petts Wood Runners 63.55 18
83 4 Emma Crawford 38 37:03 Petts Wood Runners 96.20 13
84 80 Mike Poppy 50 37:11 Sittingbourne Str 63.08 86
85 81 Jon Ives 48 37:15 Dartford H 62.62 13
86 82 Keith Dean 52 37:15 Maidstone H 62.15 21
87 83 Marcus Elwes 52 37:27 Petts Wood Runners 61.68 4
88 5 Emma Hollands 44 37:37 Paddock Wood AC 94.94 27
89 84 Russell Buchanan 45 37:41 Plumstead Rnnrs 61.21 42
90 85 John Doyle 54 37:46 Dartford RR 60.75 37
91 86 Ian Gower 57 37:51 Sittingbourne Str 60.28 83
92 87 Rob Sapp 41 37:52 Sittingbourne Str 59.81 4
93 88 Martin Flynn 36 37:54 Gravesend RR & AC 59.35 10
94 89 Oliver Warwick 47 37:55 Deal Tri Club 58.88 19
95 6 Cath Linney 47 37:56 Sevenoaks AC 93.67 26
96 90 Steve Fincham 31 37:58 Larkfield AC 58.41 4
97 7 Jenny Leng 49 38:03 Petts Wood Runners 92.41 18
98 91 Iain Morris 39 38:11 Larkfield AC 57.94 21
99 92 Peter Butler 58 38:14 Dartford RR 57.48 64
100 93 Steven Clark 63 38:15 Canterbury H 57.01 99
101 94 Craig Gibbons 39 38:15 New Eltham J 56.54 10
102 8 Elizabeth Brookes 38 38:16 Dartford H 91.14 Debut
103 95 David Sancto 52 38:18 Istead & Ifield H 56.07 2
104 96 James Otter 51 38:24 Plumstead Rnnrs 55.61 34
105 97 Ben McGee 35 38:27 Deal Tri Club 55.14 6
106 9 Louisa Clifford 30 38:35 Deal Tri Club 89.87 8
107 98 Simon Mantle 27 38:38 Gravesend RR & AC 54.67 4
108 99 Stephen Forshaw 47 38:39 Thanet RR 54.21 33
109 100 Nello Lorenzotti 58 38:43 New Eltham J 53.74 20
110 101 Andy Evans 46 38:44 Sevenoaks AC 53.27 34
111 102 Kim Stanley 59 38:47 Paddock Wood AC 52.80 Debut
112 10 Nicole Bonnet 41 38:48 Plumstead Rnnrs 88.61 11
113 103 Antony O'Brien 42 38:50 New Eltham J 52.34 29
114 104 John Denyer 68 38:53 Sevenoaks AC 51.87 44
115 105 Steve Sutton 45 39:02 Paddock Wood AC 51.40 12
116 11 Agata Kasprzyk 29 39:03 New Eltham J 87.34 6
117 106 Peter Howe 64 39:06 Bromley Vets AC 50.93 11
118 12 Barbara Wenman 58 39:08 Canterbury H 86.08 71
119 107 Keith Hughes 52 39:10 Dartford H 50.47 5
120 108 Peter Ash 47 39:13 Sevenoaks AC 50.00 8
121 109 Nicholas Brown 47 39:17 Paddock Wood AC 49.53 17
122 13 Kathryn Suckling 47 39:21 Petts Wood Runners 84.81 8
123 14 Heather Fitzmaurice 47 39:23 Sevenoaks AC 83.54 63
124 15 Claire Pluckrose 48 39:26 Canterbury H 82.28 Debut
125 110 Rob Brunger 38 39:36 Maidstone H 49.07 17
126 111 Jay Browne 44 39:37 Dartford H 48.60 19
127 112 Mark Wenman 62 39:43 Canterbury H 48.13 69
128 113 Steve Shrimplin 59 39:43 Sittingbourne Str 47.66 85
129 16 Caroline Curtis 48 39:44 Dartford H 81.01 9
130 114 Mike Baron 57 39:45 Swanley & Dist AC 47.20 61
131 17 Debbie Patmore 47 39:48 Dartford RR 79.75 23
132 18 Bonnie Maugey 19 39:54 Dartford H 78.48 13
133 19 Lisa Reid 25 39:54 Dartford H 77.22 18
134 20 Natalia Peskareva 37 39:56 Plumstead Rnnrs 75.95 6
135 21 Emma McCabe 36 40:05 Canterbury H 74.68 5
136 115 Keith Bygrave 43 40:09 Plumstead Rnnrs 46.73 10
137 116 Phil Wells 53 40:11 Dartford RR 46.26 34
138 22 Annie Rebindaine 30 40:15 Larkfield AC 73.42 4
139 23 Pauline Dalton 52 40:17 Sevenoaks AC 72.15 37
140 117 Malcolm McKen 50 40:17 Petts Wood Runners 45.79 2
141 24 Claire Greenaway 31 40:20 Thanet RR 70.89 8
142 118 James Lampert 42 40:23 Maidstone H 45.33 7
143 119 Bill Phelps 57 40:25 New Eltham J 44.86 35
144 120 Paul Mace 43 40:33 Paddock Wood AC 44.39 8
145 121 Craig Thomas 56 40:35 Canterbury H 43.93 18
146 122 Mark Ransom 42 40:39 Sittingbourne Str 43.46 19
147 123 Duncan Scott 54 40:41 Dartford H 42.99 11
148 25 Gillian Selman 44 40:42 Petts Wood Runners 69.62 5
149 124 Ben Aspland 44 40:46 Maidstone H 42.52 23
150 125 James Topham 45 40:49 Sittingbourne Str 42.06 8
151 126 Jamie Bushnell 29 40:51 Dartford H 41.59 6
152 127 Steve Smith 57 40:52 Bromley Vets AC 41.12 9
153 128 John Crockford 48 40:53 Gravesend RR & AC 40.65 19
154 129 Trevor Edgley 69 40:56 Istead & Ifield H 40.19 23
155 130 Simon Poole 50 40:58 Paddock Wood AC 39.72 6
156 131 Steve Burgess 38 41:01 Dartford H 39.25 6
157 26 Carol Marsh 57 41:09 Plumstead Rnnrs 68.35 6
158 132 Jevgenij Kazanov 59 41:33 Bromley Vets AC 38.79 15
159 133 Andy Dunmall 50 41:35 Swanley & Dist AC 38.32 59
160 134 Colin Kent 51 41:40 Canterbury H 37.85 42
161 135 Steve Parsons 43 41:43 Dartford H 37.38 12
162 136 Will Jones 38 41:50 Larkfield AC 36.92 8
163 27 Angie Holmes 32 41:52 Larkfield AC 67.09 8
164 28 Judit Szili 39 41:53 Dartford H 65.82 10
165 29 Maria Hjorth 50 41:54 New Eltham J 64.56 6
166 30 Jane Blackmore 54 41:58 Swanley & Dist AC 63.29 93
167 137 Mark Randall 41 42:03 Maidstone H 36.45 19
168 138 Andy Long 59 42:10 Larkfield AC 35.98 15
169 139 Paul Whittaker-Measor 28 42:13 Istead & Ifield H 35.51 3
170 140 Simon Riley 53 42:15 New Eltham J 35.05 59
171 141 Nigel Kent 55 42:17 New Eltham J 34.58 62
172 142 Craig Peake 57 42:31 Maidstone H 34.11 57
173 31 Sarah Shewell 57 42:34 Sevenoaks AC 62.03 95
174 143 Stephen Hollands 58 42:37 Deal Tri Club 33.64 9
175 144 Joe Hicks 63 42:39 Canterbury H 33.18 50
176 145 Rob Bright 60 42:41 Larkfield AC 32.71 35
177 146 Dave Morris 67 42:46 Larkfield AC 32.24 57
178 32 Fiona Buckingham 49 42:59 Paddock Wood AC 60.76 65
179 147 Paul Graves 50 43:00 Paddock Wood AC 31.78 8
180 33 Sarah Regan 45 43:04 Bromley Vets AC 59.49 16
181 148 Martin Wisdom 55 43:06 New Eltham J 31.31 69
182 149 Robert Evans 42 43:15 Sevenoaks AC 30.84 2
183 150 Daren Parris 48 43:18 Canterbury H 30.37 9
184 151 Gerry Reilly 68 43:24 Canterbury H 29.91 50
185 152 Steve Clarke 57 43:28 Thanet RR 29.44 31
186 153 Darren Billing 50 43:30 Sittingbourne Str 28.97 2
187 34 Carrie Hitchman 37 43:30 Larkfield AC 58.23 4
188 154 John Allen 51 43:32 Istead & Ifield H 28.50 8
189 155 David Brooker 50 43:34 Maidstone H 28.04 14
190 156 Robin Heel 60 43:36 Gravesend RR & AC 27.57 68
191 157 John Gillis 58 43:37 Istead & Ifield H 27.10 66
192 35 Vanessa Hollamby 55 43:38 Paddock Wood AC 56.96 31
193 158 Peter Godbee 66 43:45 Swanley & Dist AC 26.64 79
194 36 Clare Wiseman 51 43:49 Deal Tri Club 55.70 45
195 37 Elizabeth Ives 49 43:50 Dartford H 54.43 13
196 38 Kim Pegg 34 43:59 Sevenoaks AC 53.16 3
197 39 Bridget Macedonski 52 44:00 Bromley Vets AC 51.90 20
198 159 Oliver Northrop 43 44:01 Thanet RR 26.17 13
199 160 Neil Benson 48 44:07 Canterbury H 25.70 19
200 161 Roy Shears 46 44:16 Sittingbourne Str 25.23 4
201 40 Sue Beecham 55 44:18 Istead & Ifield H 50.63 38
202 162 Bohdan Rainczuk 55 44:19 Maidstone H 24.77 32
203 163 John Wilkins 65 44:20 Istead & Ifield H 24.30 5
204 41 Claire Holder 42 44:22 Istead & Ifield H 49.37 13
205 42 Wendy Smith 58 44:23 Canterbury H 48.10 54
206 164 Mark Jenkinson 46 44:25 New Eltham J 23.83 2
207 165 Jon Vann 61 44:29 Canterbury H 23.36 9
208 166 Peter Ratcliffe 66 44:35 Plumstead Rnnrs 22.90 18
209 167 Adrian Neaves 46 44:38 Thanet RR 22.43 4
210 43 Louise Tarsky 27 44:53 Plumstead Rnnrs 46.84 Debut
211 168 Glen Ridout 58 44:54 Dartford RR 21.96 41
212 44 Megan Davis 18 44:55 Dartford RR 45.57 4
213 169 Michael Springett 23 44:55 Petts Wood Runners 21.50 4
214 170 Martin Fever 60 45:03 Sittingbourne Str 21.03 2
215 171 David Dunn 37 45:10 Canterbury H 20.56 Debut
216 45 Sue Little 47 45:12 Deal Tri Club 44.30 21
217 172 Roger Harris 61 45:17 Bromley Vets AC 20.09 34
218 46 Renee Young 46 45:24 Dartford H 43.04 7
219 47 Shirley Exall 48 45:53 Paddock Wood AC 41.77 13
220 173 Joe Regan 66 46:02 New Eltham J 19.63 58
221 174 Andrew Thomas 43 46:17 Larkfield AC 19.16 2
222 175 Barry Bell 68 46:17 Istead & Ifield H 18.69 66
223 48 Janet Morgan 58 46:18 Thanet RR 40.51 3
224 176 Gerald Krause 60 46:46 Maidstone H 18.22 30
225 177 Paul Hemsley 54 46:49 Bromley Vets AC 17.76 17
226 49 Caroline Burley 53 46:56 Swanley & Dist AC 39.24 64
227 178 Gavin Malloch 60 46:59 Sittingbourne Str 17.29 6
228 179 James Fitzmaurice 74 47:04 Sevenoaks AC 16.82 60
229 180 Dave Martin 67 47:06 Deal Tri Club 16.36 41
230 50 Steph Dann 28 47:08 Dartford H 37.97 20
231 51 Caroline Judge 43 47:16 Dartford RR 36.71 5
232 181 Paul Valenti 53 47:22 Sittingbourne Str 15.89 6
233 182 Richard Hudson 60 47:27 Canterbury H 15.42 11
234 183 Steve Reynolds 58 47:31 Canterbury H 14.95 74
235 52 Helen Graves 31 47:34 Dartford RR 35.44 21
236 53 Anne Unseld 67 47:44 Bromley Vets AC 34.18 48
237 184 Ian Lockyer 47 47:49 Thanet RR 14.49 6
238 185 Jon Langford 47 47:53 Dartford RR 14.02 2
239 186 Vernon Thomas 72 47:59 Plumstead Rnnrs 13.55 12
240 54 Emma Greatrix 45 48:01 Canterbury H 32.91 26
241 55 Julie Greene 45 48:02 Sittingbourne Str 31.65 29
242 187 Alex Valentino 56 48:18 Dartford H 13.08 5
243 188 Geoff Goodwin 65 48:23 Plumstead Rnnrs 12.62 6
244 56 Melissa Ferns 50 48:24 Paddock Wood AC 30.38 6
245 57 Stacey Crocker 42 48:28 Swanley & Dist AC 29.11 4
246 58 Jo Manser 46 48:36 Canterbury H 27.85 5
247 189 Daryl Lucas 51 48:55 Istead & Ifield H 12.15 22
248 59 Leisa Foad 47 49:01 Canterbury H 26.58 4
249 60 Jess Howson 24 49:10 Plumstead Rnnrs 25.32 3
250 61 Catriona Coltart 65 49:23 Canterbury H 24.05 2
251 62 Deb Parris 48 49:26 Canterbury H 22.78 8
252 190 Edmund Purves 49 49:28 Petts Wood Runners 11.68 3
253 63 Emily Thomson 27 49:29 Canterbury H 21.52 2
254 191 Peter Burton 72 49:46 Istead & Ifield H 11.21 81
255 64 Monica Lungu 47 50:22 Petts Wood Runners 20.25 4
256 65 Joanne Jeffreys 40 50:27 Thanet RR 18.99 3
257 66 Annie Ross 65 50:29 Paddock Wood AC 17.72 41
258 67 Emily Middleton 26 50:52 Sittingbourne Str 16.46 6
259 192 Stuart Inglis 42 50:58 Dartford H 10.75 5
260 193 Phil Wyard 54 51:04 Canterbury H 10.28 30
261 194 Tim Richardson-Perks 57 51:14 Canterbury H 9.81 10
262 195 Eddie Broad 74 51:21 Larkfield AC 9.35 14
263 68 Sandra Barbuti 51 51:27 Istead & Ifield H 15.19 53
264 196 Simon Northrop 45 51:31 Thanet RR 8.88 2
265 197 Simon Burton 47 51:46 Thanet RR 8.41 38
266 198 Tony Unseld 71 52:00 Bromley Vets AC 7.94 29
267 199 Alan Caiels 49 52:10 Plumstead Rnnrs 7.48 2
268 69 Fiona Hemsley 58 52:17 Bromley Vets AC 13.92 9
269 70 Rachel Bignell 45 52:26 Dartford RR 12.66 11
270 200 Nigel Read 66 52:30 Medway & Mstn AC 7.01 24
271 201 Gorden Wallace 63 52:33 Sittingbourne Str 6.54 Debut
272 71 Joyce Bell 64 52:33 Istead & Ifield H 11.39 8
273 202 Ron Smith 76 52:41 Sittingbourne Str 6.07 79
274 203 Robin Bell 58 52:45 Plumstead Rnnrs 5.61 25
275 72 Joan Allen 53 52:46 Bromley Vets AC 10.13 6
276 73 Tricia Hulse 41 53:22 Plumstead Rnnrs 8.86 Debut
277 204 Michael Richardson 65 53:32 Dartford RR 5.14 103
278 205 Grant Woodman 61 53:46 Maidstone H 4.67 19
279 74 Sarah Brenton 34 53:48 Canterbury H 7.59 6
280 75 Helen May 31 53:55 Plumstead Rnnrs 6.33 3
281 206 Colin Carpenter 66 54:16 Medway & Mstn AC 4.21 99
282 207 Kevin Ladley 59 54:56 Swanley & Dist AC 3.74 15
283 208 John Leach 72 55:38 New Eltham J 3.27 58
284 76 Dawn Gibbons 52 55:58 Larkfield AC 5.06 21
285 209 Colin Cable 54 55:58 Larkfield AC 2.80 Debut
286 210 Keith Harvey 47 57:15 Dartford RR 2.34 5
287 211 Les Pullen 62 59:26 Plumstead Rnnrs 1.87 39
288 77 Kerry McConnon 45 1:00:08 New Eltham J 3.80 5
289 78 Jo Conway 36 1:00:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 2.53 10
290 212 Pete Granger 45 1:02:27 Gravesend RR & AC 1.40 17
291 213 Peter Riley 60 1:03:00 New Eltham J 0.93 26
292 214 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 84 1:05:01 Sevenoaks AC 0.47 16
293 79 Allison Hales 50 1:05:27 Thanet RR 1.27 13