Kent Fitness XC Match 7, Season 2002-2003

Mote Park, Maidstone on 2003-02-09 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
235 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 -- Alan Lee 29 28:04 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
2 1 Stephen Roberts 39 29:46 Paddock Wood AC 100.00 10
3 2 David Law 35 29:53 Maidstone H 99.37 14
4 3 Andrew Green 34 29:59 Dartford RR 98.73 7
5 4 Tatsuo Yoshiwara 20 30:23 Invicta EK AC 98.10 8
6 5 Andy Girling 48 30:37 Invicta EK AC 97.47 6
7 6 Michael Gore 24 30:43 Maidstone H 96.84 6
8 7 Paul Ross-Davies 52 30:45 Invicta EK AC 96.20 7
9 8 Alan Newman 49 30:57 Medway & Mstn AC 95.57 6
10 9 Dave Morris 43 30:59 Medway & Mstn AC 94.94 5
11 10 Daniel Burton 18 30:59 Thanet RR 94.30 14
12 11 Michael Clark 44 31:02 Sevenoaks AC 93.67 12
13 12 Philip Wallace 54 31:05 Medway & Mstn AC 93.04 11
14 13 Raymond Pearce 43 31:07 Istead & Ifield H 92.41 11
15 14 Chris Desmond 40 31:09 Sevenoaks AC 91.77 12
16 15 Derek George 31 31:15 Istead & Ifield H 91.14 5
17 16 Josh Nice 18 31:33 Medway & Mstn AC 90.51 12
18 17 Andy Alison 42 31:43 Medway & Mstn AC 89.87 4
19 18 Ian Stokes 43 31:45 Invicta EK AC 89.24 12
20 19 Nigel Cook 38 31:53 Thanet RR 88.61 8
21 20 Mike Stacey 50 31:56 Maidstone H 87.97 11
22 21 David Thornby 51 32:00 Maidstone H 87.34 11
23 22 Philip Smith 33 32:05 Paddock Wood AC 86.71 4
24 23 Gary Bryant 34 32:16 Dartford RR 86.08 8
25 24 Bob Fursey 40 32:20 Medway & Mstn AC 85.44 8
26 25 Dave Thompson   32:22 Maidstone H 84.81 3
27 26 Mike Poppy 36 32:28 Sittingbourne Str 84.18 13
28 -- Daniel Green   32:31 Ashford & Dist RR (Gst) -- --
29 -- Dave Smythe   32:33 Folkestone AC (Gst) -- --
30 27 Andy Francis 39 32:34 Istead & Ifield H 83.54 10
31 28 Adrian Moody 40 32:36 Medway & Mstn AC 82.91 6
32 29 Steve Adams 40 32:42 Dartford RR 82.28 3
33 30 Kevin Murison 39 33:00 Gravesend RR & AC 81.65 11
34 31 Stephen Blackmore 40 33:06 Dartford RR 81.01 11
35 32 Michael Boddy 38 33:07 Swanley & Dist AC 80.38 11
36 33 John Williams 45 33:08 New Eltham J 79.75 10
37 34 Dave Field 46 33:11 Plumstead Rnnrs 79.11 7
38 35 Tony Culshaw 55 33:14 Invicta EK AC 78.48 13
39 36 Andrew Archer 33 33:17 Istead & Ifield H 77.85 10
40 37 Jon Wigley 52 33:24 Invicta EK AC 77.22 7
41 38 Lyndon Collins 53 33:33 Sevenoaks AC 76.58 10
42 39 Alan Spelling 54 33:34 Swanley & Dist AC 75.95 10
43 40 Steve Lelliot 42 33:35 Istead & Ifield H 75.32 6
44 41 Ivon Whitmore 50 33:38 Medway & Mstn AC 74.68 13
45 42 Peter Twist 43 33:42 Invicta EK AC 74.05 5
46 43 Steven Clark 49 33:43 Canterbury H 73.42 12
47 44 Trevor Edgley 55 33:47 Invicta EK AC 72.78 10
48 45 Mike Nock 42 33:48 Medway & Mstn AC 72.15 6
49 46 James Haskey-Jones 35 33:50 New Eltham J 71.52 13
50 47 Steve Adelsberg 47 33:53 Thanet RR 70.89 13
51 48 Dave Clayton 35 33:54 Maidstone H 70.25 4
52 49 Andrew Bunt 38 33:54 Dartford RR 69.62 6
53 50 Patrick Finn 49 34:04 Medway & Mstn AC 68.99 10
54 51 Andrew Fletcher 44 34:10 Paddock Wood AC 68.35 10
55 52 Ian Drew 38 34:13 Istead & Ifield H 67.72 6
56 53 Terry Brightwell 54 34:17 New Eltham J 67.09 12
57 54 Jason Horne 33 34:22 Istead & Ifield H 66.46 10
58 55 Bill Murphy 46 34:24 Maidstone H 65.82 2
59 56 Nick Keys 35 34:26 Canterbury H 65.19 5
60 1 Debbie Percival 40 34:29 Istead & Ifield H 100.00 6
61 57 Simon Robertson 44 34:31 Swanley & Dist AC 64.56 13
62 58 Chris Marshall 55 34:33 Bromley Vets AC 63.92 11
63 -- Peter Seal   34:36 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
64 59 John Collins 31 34:39 Canterbury H 63.29 Debut
65 60 Frank Flint 51 34:50 Thanet RR 62.66 3
66 61 Martin Lee 43 35:01 Invicta EK AC 62.03 2
67 -- Kevin Underdown   35:10 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
68 62 John White 55 35:12 New Eltham J 61.39 10
69 63 Peter Worsley 52 35:13 Canterbury H 60.76 3
70 64 Philip McGregor 17 35:15 Paddock Wood AC 60.13 4
71 65 Alex Tyrrell 31 35:16 Dartford RR 59.49 6
72 2 Cathy Harvey 18 35:21 Medway & Mstn AC 98.36 6
73 3 Martina Ryan 34 35:25 Plumstead Rnnrs 96.72 11
74 66 Stefan Knowles   35:32 Istead & Ifield H 58.86 3
75 67 Lyndon Gurr 40 35:34 Maidstone H 58.23 10
76 68 Steve Reynolds 44 35:35 Canterbury H 57.59 11
77 69 Mark Woods 42 35:38 Paddock Wood AC 56.96 12
78 70 Mike Murdoch 35 35:39 Maidstone H 56.33 12
79 71 Clive Walker 43 35:42 Swanley & Dist AC 55.70 5
80 72 Steve Smith 35 35:43 Dartford H 55.06 4
81 73 Robert Rowland 29 35:47 Paddock Wood AC 54.43 Debut
82 -- Candy Hawkins   35:52 Ashford AC (Gst) -- --
83 74 Edward Broad 60 35:58 Invicta EK AC 53.80 10
84 4 Heather Fitzmaurice 33 35:58 Sevenoaks AC 95.08 13
85 5 Sarah Maguire 33 35:59 Canterbury H 93.44 6
86 75 David Mozesh 40 36:07 Sittingbourne Str 53.16 9
87 76 David Hill 43 36:10 Swanley & Dist AC 52.53 14
88 77 Mike Walter 24 36:12 Paddock Wood AC 51.90 6
89 78 Paul Holland 36 36:16 Maidstone H 51.27 8
90 79 Dave Collier 51 36:20 Swanley & Dist AC 50.63 7
91 80 Tony Farmer 55 36:23 Dartford H 50.00 6
92 81 Adrian Lewis 23 36:28 Canterbury H 49.37 3
93 82 Robert Davison 48 36:29 Canterbury H 48.73 8
94 6 Emma Harraden 23 36:31 Medway & Mstn AC 91.80 4
95 7 Laura Currie 30 36:32 Dartford RR 90.16 2
96 83 Ray Harris 53 36:34 Istead & Ifield H 48.10 3
97 84 John Crozier 52 36:36 Sittingbourne Str 47.47 11
98 85 Andrew Johnson 59 36:40 Sevenoaks AC 46.84 14
99 86 Steve Jones 46 36:47 Thanet RR 46.20 14
100 87 Warren Ring 40 36:50 Dartford RR 45.57 9
101 8 Kim Howes 38 36:53 Maidstone H 88.52 Debut
102 88 Alan Fischer 42 37:55 Maidstone H 44.94 5
103 89 Geoff Vine 55 37:02 Sevenoaks AC 44.30 3
104 90 Lionel Stielow 54 37:06 Paddock Wood AC 43.67 11
105 91 Steve Smith 44 37:10 Paddock Wood AC 43.04 14
106 92 Terry Wardale   37:13 New Eltham J 42.41 3
107 93 Geoff Kitchener 53 37:16 Sevenoaks AC 41.77 9
108 94 Sean McGranaghan 46 37:18 New Eltham J 41.14 8
109 9 Diane Maltby 28 37:25 Dartford RR 86.89 5
110 10 Janet Cobby 41 37:29 New Eltham J 85.25 12
111 95 John Marshall 57 37:38 Canterbury H 40.51 8
112 96 Jim Kirkland 48 37:39 Plumstead Rnnrs 39.87 12
113 97 Roy Gooderson 45 37:41 Canterbury H 39.24 10
114 98 James Sell   37:45 Dartford RR 38.61 Debut
115 99 Greg Morris 46 37:47 Swanley & Dist AC 37.97 5
116 11 Sharon Hawkins 39 37:50 Maidstone H 83.61 9
117 100 Ian Hoad   37:51 Maidstone H 37.34 7
118 12 Paula Stockton 37 37:52 Maidstone H 81.97 10
119 13 Lisa Clayton 19 37:53 Invicta EK AC 80.33 7
120 101 Peter Burton 58 37:54 Istead & Ifield H 36.71 12
121 102 Brian Fincham 60 37:55 Bromley Vets AC 36.08 6
122 103 Liam Hayes 44 37:58 Gravesend RR & AC 35.44 7
123 14 Sue James 52 37:59 Paddock Wood AC 78.69 8
124 15 Marcia Peacock 39 37:59 Sevenoaks AC 77.05 8
125 16 Lynette Walker 37 38:00 Swanley & Dist AC 75.41 5
126 104 Steve Walker 47 38:06 New Eltham J 34.81 13
127 17 Lisa Campbell 35 38:13 New Eltham J 73.77 14
128 105 Ian Gower 43 38:17 Sittingbourne Str 34.18 4
129 106 Bob Thomas 48 38:25 New Eltham J 33.54 12
130 107 Terry Povey 45 38:33 Dartford RR 32.91 2
131 108 Torre Califano 43 38:38 Swanley & Dist AC 32.28 7
132 18 Sarah Kenyon 32 38:39 Medway & Mstn AC 72.13 5
133 19 Laura Anderson 23 38:43 Dartford RR 70.49 4
134 -- David Hawks   38:49 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
135 109 Joe Cleverly 70 38:50 New Eltham J 31.65 13
136 110 Patrick Collins 63 38:50 Bromley Vets AC 31.01 10
137 111 Peter Marian 50 38:53 New Eltham J 30.38 5
138 112 Peter Ratcliffe 52 38:54 Bromley Vets AC 29.75 7
139 113 Paul Tabor 42 38:55 Sevenoaks AC 29.11 7
140 114 Andrew Tate 47 38:58 Maidstone H 28.48 7
141 115 Bill Lancaster 56 39:00 Gravesend RR & AC 27.85 6
142 116 Peter Godbee 52 39:03 Swanley & Dist AC 27.22 11
143 117 Howard Dilley 56 39:05 Sevenoaks AC 26.58 8
144 20 Cara Oliver 29 39:06 Dartford RR 68.85 3
145 118 Ben Rogers 32 39:09 Istead & Ifield H 25.95 3
146 21 Sarah Shewell 43 39:17 Sevenoaks AC 67.21 13
147 119 Barry Bell 54 39:27 Istead & Ifield H 25.32 13
148 120 Dave Hattersley 55 39:35 Maidstone H 24.68 13
149 121 Peter Gibson   39:37 Thanet RR 24.05 4
150 122 Gerry Moore 50 39:39 New Eltham J 23.42 8
151 22 Marian Povey 48 39:40 Dartford RR 65.57 2
152 123 Kent Parker 37 39:40 Sittingbourne Str 22.78 8
153 23 Kay Grainger   39:41 New Eltham J 63.93 9
154 24 Mary Larkin 43 39:42 Maidstone H 62.30 3
155 25 Margaret Marien 42 39:46 New Eltham J 60.66 9
156 124 Dave Winfield 47 39:58 Plumstead Rnnrs 22.15 12
157 125 Alastair Telford 35 40:05 Canterbury H 21.52 13
158 126 John Rains 61 40:08 Medway & Mstn AC 20.89 14
159 127 David Moore 33 40:09 Maidstone H 20.25 6
160 128 Bill Matthews 49 40:18 New Eltham J 19.62 11
161 129 Brian Maillardet 54 40:19 New Eltham J 18.99 12
162 130 Ray Marshall 55 40:26 Plumstead Rnnrs 18.35 8
163 131 Steve Freeman 45 40:27 New Eltham J 17.72 5
164 26 Anna Hocking 26 40:31 Swanley & Dist AC 59.02 Debut
165 132 Tony Smith 47 40:33 New Eltham J 17.09 9
166 27 Karen Lindsey 23 40:36 Paddock Wood AC 57.38 5
167 -- ?????   40:45 Istead & Ifield H -- --
168 133 John Setford 49 40:46 Dartford RR 16.46 4
169 28 Linda Grey 55 40:48 Swanley & Dist AC 55.74 3
170 -- Brian Boarer 58 40:52 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
171 -- Peter Creelman   41:04 Dartford RR (Gst) -- --
172 29 Sue McKenna 49 41:05 Maidstone H 54.10 6
173 30 Joanne Sugrue 32 41:05 Thanet RR 52.46 2
174 31 Wendy Smith 44 41:06 Canterbury H 50.82 8
175 134 Mike Harding 53 41:08 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.82 11
176 32 Pauline Hall 53 41:43 Thanet RR 49.18 11
177 33 Mandy Poulter 31 41:45 Canterbury H 47.54 3
178 34 Anne Ross 51 41:59 Invicta EK AC 45.90 3
179 35 Heather Simpson 29 42:06 Dartford RR 44.26 5
180 36 Julie Jones 49 42:37 Thanet RR 42.62 5
181 135 Michael Richardson 51 42:39 Dartford RR 15.19 14
182 37 Jane Bright 52 42:41 Medway & Mstn AC 40.98 6
183 38 Carol Emery 43 42:52 Paddock Wood AC 39.34 13
184 39 Maria Grey 46 43:05 Plumstead Rnnrs 37.70 10
185 -- Bill Metcalf   43:17 Basildon AC (Gst) -- --
186 136 Marcal Bruna 34 43:25 Canterbury H 14.56 Debut
187 137 John Daly 44 43:31 New Eltham J 13.92 5
188 138 Ian Scott 54 43:31 New Eltham J 13.29 14
189 139 John Phelps 55 43:41 New Eltham J 12.66 6
190 40 Pam Clayton 46 43:52 Invicta EK AC 36.07 10
191 140 John Hartley 56 44:00 Canterbury H 12.03 11
192 41 Dawn McDonald 40 44:02 Istead & Ifield H 34.43 9
193 42 Maureen Farmer 55 44:05 Dartford H 32.79 6
194 141 John Brown 65 44:11 Maidstone H 11.39 13
195 43 Lesley Archer 30 44:18 Istead & Ifield H 31.15 6
196 44 Jill Richardson 43 44:21 Dartford RR 29.51 14
197 45 Val Lindsey 54 44:29 Paddock Wood AC 27.87 11
198 142 Allan Giles 65 44:48 Istead & Ifield H 10.76 3
199 46 June Johnson 58 44:52 Sevenoaks AC 26.23 11
200 143 Ron Gadd 70 45:20 Bromley Vets AC 10.13 10
201 144 Alvin Chambers 41 45:22 Sittingbourne Str 9.49 13
202 47 Tina Doyle 49 45:24 Medway & Mstn AC 24.59 14
203 145 Laurence Sandum 42 45:27 Canterbury H 8.86 2
204 146 Richard Hills 50 45:34 Swanley & Dist AC 8.23 11
205 147 Peter Dillon 57 46:14 Sevenoaks AC 7.59 8
206 148 Alan Bond 65 46:21 Bromley Vets AC 6.96 5
207 -- Claire Berry   46:41 Ashford & Dist RR (Gst) -- --
208 149 Mark Caller 39 46:57 Gravesend RR & AC 6.33 5
209 150 Colin Carpenter 52 47:05 Medway & Mstn AC 5.70 13
210 48 Gillian Calliste 43 47:13 Istead & Ifield H 22.95 9
211 49 Denise Richmond 42 47:17 Swanley & Dist AC 21.31 14
212 151 Damien Jones   47:27 Istead & Ifield H 5.06 Debut
213 50 Wendy Knee 49 47:36 Sittingbourne Str 19.67 7
214 152 Robert Holmes 57 47:39 Sittingbourne Str 4.43 12
215 51 Della Jeffery 40 47:44 Swanley & Dist AC 18.03 7
216 52 Denise Crossman 43 48:02 New Eltham J 16.39 3
217 153 Ron Smith 62 48:13 Sittingbourne Str 3.80 9
218 154 Mick Hall 51 48:37 Thanet RR 3.16 4
219 155 Martin Fortis 48 49:26 Bromley Vets AC 2.53 4
220 53 Cathy Morgan 50 50:15 Plumstead Rnnrs 14.75 11
221 54 Jackie Fortis 49 51:03 Bromley Vets AC 13.11 4
222 55 Helen Turner-Stockham 33 51:04 Thanet RR 11.48 9
223 156 Jim Taylor 55 51:11 Paddock Wood AC 1.90 6
224 56 Ruth Kay 52 51:58 Invicta EK AC 9.84 12
225 157 Tony Stonham 66 52:45 Sittingbourne Str 1.27 7
226 -- ?????   53:19 -- --
227 57 Jan Giles 64 53:48 Istead & Ifield H 8.20 4
228 -- Debbie Ransom   54:25 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
229 58 Helen James 67 56:14 Bromley Vets AC 6.56 11
230 158 Derek Wright 72 56:19 Swanley & Dist AC 0.63 6
231 59 Gaynor Shelvey 54 56:47 Thanet RR 4.92 9
232 60 Lynne Mallery 54 57:17 Dartford RR 3.28 2
233 61 Julie Wing 52 58:04 Maidstone H 1.64 8
234 -- Julie   1:00:04 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
235 -- Viv   1:00:04 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --