Kent Fitness XC Match 6, Season 2002-2003

Oxleas Wood, Shooter's Hill on 2003-02-02 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
242 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Steve Clarke 34 32:25 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 2
2 2 Andrew Green 36 32:50 Dartford RR 99.38 6
3 3 Tatsuo Yoshiwara 20 33:21 Invicta EK AC 98.75 7
4 4 David Hall 37 33:41 Dartford RR 98.12 3
5 5 David Law 35 34:09 Maidstone H 97.50 13
6 6 Chris Desmond 39 34:30 Sevenoaks AC 96.88 11
7 7 Paul Ross-Davies 52 34:33 Invicta EK AC 96.25 6
8 8 Dave Brown 25 34:54 Sittingbourne Str 95.62 2
9 9 Andy Girling 48 35:06 Invicta EK AC 95.00 5
10 10 Philip Wallace 54 35:07 Medway & Mstn AC 94.38 10
11 11 Dave Morris 43 35:08 Medway & Mstn AC 93.75 4
12 12 Nigel Cook 38 35:10 Thanet RR 93.12 7
13 13 Raymond Pearce 43 35:14 Istead & Ifield H 92.50 10
14 14 Michael Gore 24 35:20 Maidstone H 91.88 5
15 -- Jamie Ross-Davies   35:43 Invicta EK AC (Gst) -- --
16 15 Andy Alison   35:50 Medway & Mstn AC 91.25 3
17 16 David Thornby 51 36:09 Maidstone H 90.62 10
18 17 Andy Francis 39 36:17 Istead & Ifield H 90.00 9
19 18 Steve Adams 40 36:32 Dartford RR 89.38 2
20 1 Kerry Clarke 28 36:39 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 2
21 19 Derek George 31 36:43 Istead & Ifield H 88.75 4
22 20 Daniel Burton 18 36:48 Thanet RR 88.12 13
23 21 Gary Bryant 34 36:49 Dartford RR 87.50 7
24 22 Adrian Moody 40 36:50 Medway & Mstn AC 86.88 5
25 23 Josh Nice 18 36:52 Medway & Mstn AC 86.25 11
26 24 Tim Orr   36:57 Dartford H 85.62 3
27 25 Paul Curtis 31 37:02 Medway & Mstn AC 85.00 5
28 26 Bob Fursey 40 37:04 Medway & Mstn AC 84.38 7
29 27 Dave Field 46 37:08 Plumstead Rnnrs 83.75 6
30 -- ????   37:09 Guest -- --
31 28 Mike Poppy 36 37:15 Sittingbourne Str 83.12 12
32 29 Leon Goodwin 30 37:17 Dartford H 82.50 3
33 30 Andrew Archer 32 37:18 Istead & Ifield H 81.88 9
34 31 Alan Spelling 54 37:21 Swanley & Dist AC 81.25 9
35 32 Paul Firmin 32 37:31 Medway & Mstn AC 80.62 12
36 33 Michael Boddy 38 37:32 Swanley & Dist AC 80.00 10
37 34 Andrew Bunt 38 37:32 Dartford RR 79.38 5
38 35 Steven Clark 49 37:33 Canterbury H 78.75 11
39 36 Steve Taylor 23 37:52 Dartford RR 78.12 8
40 37 Ivon Whitmore 50 37:57 Medway & Mstn AC 77.50 12
41 38 Tony Culshaw 55 38:01 Invicta EK AC 76.88 12
42 39 Stephen Blackmore 40 38:06 Dartford RR 76.25 10
43 40 Mike Nock   38:09 Medway & Mstn AC 75.62 5
44 41 John Williams 45 38:11 New Eltham J 75.00 9
45 42 Andrew Fletcher 44 38:21 Paddock Wood AC 74.38 9
46 43 Steve Adelsberg 47 38:29 Thanet RR 73.75 12
47 44 Simon Robertson 44 38:42 Swanley & Dist AC 73.12 12
48 45 Ian Drew 38 38:45 Istead & Ifield H 72.50 5
49 2 Debbie Percival 40 38:52 Istead & Ifield H 98.36 5
50 --   38:53 Medway & Mstn AC -- --
51 46 Nick Keys 35 38:55 Canterbury H 71.88 4
52 47 Dave Clayton   39:02 Maidstone H 71.25 3
53 48 Nigel England 40 39:11 Sittingbourne Str 70.62 5
54 -- ????   39:26 Guest -- --
55 -- Peter Seal   39:35 Larkfield Racers (Gst) -- --
56 49 Martyn Hopwood 53 39:36 Dartford RR 70.00 8
57 50 Steve Reynolds 44 39:38 Canterbury H 69.38 10
58 -- ????   39:42 Guest -- --
59 51 Alex Tyrrell 31 39:48 Dartford RR 68.75 5
60 52 Terry Brightwell 54 39:55 New Eltham J 68.12 11
61 53 Lyndon Gurr 40 40:08 Maidstone H 67.50 9
62 54 Frank Flint   40:12 Thanet RR 66.88 2
63 55 Stefan Knowles   40:18 Istead & Ifield H 66.25 2
64 56 Clive Walker 43 40:21 Swanley & Dist AC 65.62 4
65 57 Harry Bell 51 40:33 Dartford RR 65.00 6
66 58 Mike Walter 24 40:40 Paddock Wood AC 64.38 5
67 -- John Hunt (Gst)   40:44 Bromley Vets AC (Gst) -- --
68 59 David Mozesh 40 40:47 Sittingbourne Str 63.75 8
69 3 Heather Fitzmaurice 33 40:49 Sevenoaks AC 96.72 12
70 60 David Hill 43 41:03 Swanley & Dist AC 63.12 13
71 61 Vic Withey 53 41:15 Dartford RR 62.50 3
72 62 John White 55 41:21 New Eltham J 61.88 9
73 63 Garry McGurren 37 41:23 New Eltham J 61.25 Debut
74 4 Martina Ryan 34 41:25 Plumstead Rnnrs 95.08 10
75 64 Glen Ridout 44 41:27 Swanley & Dist AC 60.62 8
76 65 Martin Wisdom 41 41:30 New Eltham J 60.00 4
77 66 Robert Davison 48 41:41 Canterbury H 59.38 7
78 67 Lionel Stielow 54 41:44 Paddock Wood AC 58.75 10
79 68 Steve Smith 44 41:48 Paddock Wood AC 58.13 13
80 69 Dave Collier 51 41:50 Swanley & Dist AC 57.50 6
81 70 Geoff Kitchener 53 42:01 Sevenoaks AC 56.88 8
82 71 Paul Holland 36 42:06 Maidstone H 56.25 7
83 72 Ray Harris 53 42:08 Istead & Ifield H 55.62 2
84 -- Kevin Underdown   42:10 Larkfield Racers (Gst) -- --
85 5 Laura Currie 30 42:18 Dartford RR 93.44 Debut
86 73 Ray Chapman 45 42:22 Bromley Vets AC 55.00 5
87 -- Kevin Winch   42:27 New Eltham J (Gst) -- --
88 74 Steve Jones 46 42:28 Thanet RR 54.37 13
89 75 Geoff Vine 55 42:32 Sevenoaks AC 53.75 2
90 76 Alan Fischer 42 42:36 Maidstone H 53.12 4
91 77 Roy Gooderson 45 42:39 Canterbury H 52.50 9
92 78 Tony Farmer 55 42:41 Dartford H 51.88 5
93 6 Paula Stockton 37 42:44 Maidstone H 91.80 9
94 7 Sarah Maguire 33 42:46 Canterbury H 90.16 5
95 79 Greg Morris 46 42:47 Swanley & Dist AC 51.25 4
96 80 Warren Ring 40 42:55 Dartford RR 50.62 8
97 8 Lisa Campbell 35 42:56 New Eltham J 88.52 13
98 81 Edward Broad 60 42:59 Invicta EK AC 50.00 9
99 9 Alison Wilson 46 43:01 Bromley Vets AC 86.89 6
100 82 Terry Wardale   43:02 New Eltham J 49.38 2
101 83 Sean McGranaghan 46 43:06 New Eltham J 48.75 7
102 10 Janet Cobby 41 43:10 New Eltham J 85.25 11
103 84 Andrew Johnson 59 43:14 Sevenoaks AC 48.12 13
104 85 Brian Fincham 60 43:15 Bromley Vets AC 47.50 5
105 86 Peter Marian 50 45:16 New Eltham J 46.88 4
106 11 Laura Anderson 23 43:19 Dartford RR 83.61 3
107 87 Bill Lancaster 56 43:23 Gravesend RR & AC 46.25 5
108 88 Brian Maillardet 54 43:26 New Eltham J 45.62 11
109 89 Peter Burton 58 43:28 Istead & Ifield H 45.00 11
110 90 Steve Walker 47 43:30 New Eltham J 44.38 12
111 12 Sharon Hawkins 39 43:30 Maidstone H 81.97 8
112 91 Bob Thomas 48 43:33 New Eltham J 43.75 11
113 13 Sue James 52 43:34 Paddock Wood AC 80.33 7
114 92 Graham Pick 43 43:35 Thanet RR 43.12 10
115 93 Ian Hoad   43:35 Maidstone H 42.50 6
116 14 Cara Oliver   43:35 Dartford RR 78.69 2
117 15 Lynette Walker 37 43:37 Swanley & Dist AC 77.05 4
118 94 Ian Gower 43 43:38 Sittingbourne Str 41.88 3
119 95 Kent Parker 37 43:39 Sittingbourne Str 41.25 7
120 96 Patrick Collins 63 43:43 Bromley Vets AC 40.62 9
121 97 Liam Hayes 39 43:49 Gravesend RR & AC 40.00 6
122 16 Sarah Kenyon 32 43:53 Medway & Mstn AC 75.41 4
123 98 Jim Kirkland 48 43:54 Plumstead Rnnrs 39.38 11
124 99 Dave Hattersley 55 44:01 Maidstone H 38.75 12
125 100 Joe Cleverly 70 44:04 New Eltham J 38.12 12
126 101 Stuart Nice 49 44:11 Medway & Mstn AC 37.50 12
127 102 Dave Winfield 47 44:27 Plumstead Rnnrs 36.88 11
128 17 Marcia Peacock 39 44:28 Sevenoaks AC 73.77 7
129 -- ????   44:34 Guest -- --
130 18 Lisa Clayton 19 44:40 Invicta EK AC 72.13 6
131 103 Ian Chidwick 46 44:44 New Eltham J 36.25 8
132 104 Paul Maddox 44 44:53 Plumstead Rnnrs 35.62 6
133 105 Howard Dilley 56 44:57 Sevenoaks AC 35.00 7
134 106 Ged Ferns 39 45:21 Swanley & Dist AC 34.38 Debut
135 107 Richard Smith 41 45:30 Plumstead Rnnrs 33.75 Debut
136 108 Jim Fraser 56 45:33 Bromley Vets AC 33.12 8
137 -- ????   45:34 Guest -- --
138 19 Alison Bell   45:43 Istead & Ifield H 70.49 6
139 109 Barry Bell 54 45:49 Istead & Ifield H 32.50 12
140 110 Terry Nice 46 45:57 Medway & Mstn AC 31.87 9
141 20 Karena Norton 41 45:59 Maidstone H 68.85 4
142 111 Eric Pestell 49 46:02 Gravesend RR & AC 31.25 4
143 112 Alastair Telford 35 46:04 Canterbury H 30.63 12
144 113 David Lamkin 44 46:05 Swanley & Dist AC 30.00 5
145 114 Dave Allen 51 46:10 New Eltham J 29.38 7
146 21 Kay Grainger   46:19 New Eltham J 67.21 8
147 22 Jackie Goad 29 46:24 Dartford RR 65.57 Debut
148 115 Eddie Parry 51 46:29 Plumstead Rnnrs 28.75 10
149 23 Cathy Hughes 36 46:30 Dartford RR 63.93 4
150 116 Tony Smith 47 46:31 New Eltham J 28.12 8
151 24 Margaret Marien 42 46:33 New Eltham J 62.30 8
152 25 Sarah Shewell 43 46:37 Sevenoaks AC 60.66 12
153 117 Dave Woodley 32 46:43 Dartford RR 27.50 Debut
154 118 Kevin McEntee 46 46:44 New Eltham J 26.88 7
155 26 Dawn McDonald 39 46:52 Istead & Ifield H 59.02 8
156 119 John Rains 61 46:56 Medway & Mstn AC 26.25 13
157 -- Brian Boorer   46:57 Larkfield Racers (Gst) -- --
158 27 Linda Grey   47:15 Swanley & Dist AC 57.38 2
159 28 Sue McKenna 49 47:25 Maidstone H 55.74 5
160 -- ????   46:28 Maidstone H -- --
161 120 Daryl Riley 39 46:34 Swanley & Dist AC 25.62 2
162 29 Sarah Bonnage 19 46:42 Invicta EK AC 54.10 4
163 30 Wendy Smith 44 46:44 Canterbury H 52.46 7
164 121 Mike Harding 53 46:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 25.00 10
165 122 Ian Dawson 49 46:49 Maidstone H 24.38 2
166 123 Jim Williams 59 46:52 New Eltham J 23.75 4
167 31 Judith Hillier 48 46:55 Gravesend RR & AC 50.82 3
168 124 Steve Freeman 45 46:56 New Eltham J 23.12 4
169 125 Darren Walker 36 48:00 New Eltham J 22.50 3
170 126 Terry Povey 45 48:05 Dartford RR 21.88 Debut
171 32 Marian Povey 48 48:06 Dartford RR 49.18 Debut
172 33 Pauline Hall 53 48:07 Thanet RR 47.54 10
173 34 Carol Emery 43 48:08 Paddock Wood AC 45.90 12
174 -- David Bye   48:11 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
175 127 Andrew Nannery 44 48:20 Maidstone H 21.25 5
176 128 John Setford 49 48:32 Dartford RR 20.62 3
177 129 Warren Graham 59 48:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.00 9
178 130 Mark Woods 42 49:05 Paddock Wood AC 19.38 11
179 131 John Hartley 56 49:07 Canterbury H 18.75 10
180 35 Jill Richardson 43 49:14 Dartford RR 44.26 13
181 132 Ian Scott 54 49:16 New Eltham J 18.12 13
182 133 Michael Richardson 51 49:18 Dartford RR 17.50 13
183 36 Ann Fraser 50 49:23 Bromley Vets AC 42.62 8
184 134 John Sawyer 55 49:32 Dartford H 16.88 4
185 37 Maria Grey 44 49:41 Plumstead Rnnrs 40.98 9
186 38 Anne Ross 51 49:52 Invicta EK AC 39.34 2
187 135 Andy Dumbleton 32 50:04 Dartford RR 16.25 Debut
188 -- John O'Brien   50:27 Guest -- --
189 -- Bill Metcalfe   50:48 Basildon AC (Gst) -- --
190 136 John Daly 44 50:49 New Eltham J 15.62 4
191 137 John Phelps 55 50:50 New Eltham J 15.00 5
192 39 Maureen Farmer 55 51:25 Dartford H 37.70 5
193 138 John Brown 65 51:37 Maidstone H 14.37 12
194 -- David Thompson   51:50 Bromley Vets AC (Gst) -- --
195 139 Mark Kybert 41 52:03 Istead & Ifield H 13.75 Debut
196 40 Rita Ford 49 52:05 Istead & Ifield H 36.07 8
197 41 Tina Doyle 49 52:10 Medway & Mstn AC 34.43 13
198 42 Wendy Knee 49 52:12 Sittingbourne Str 32.79 6
199 43 June Johnson 58 52:19 Sevenoaks AC 31.15 10
200 140 Richard Hills 50 52:25 Swanley & Dist AC 13.12 10
201 141 Colin Carpenter 52 52:36 Medway & Mstn AC 12.50 12
202 -- Tim Frost   52:54 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
203 142 Ron Gadd 70 52:56 Bromley Vets AC 11.88 9
204 143 Alvin Chambers 41 53:08 Sittingbourne Str 11.25 12
205 44 Denise Richmond 42 53:16 Swanley & Dist AC 29.51 13
206 144 Allan Giles 65 53:18 Istead & Ifield H 10.62 2
207 145 Peter Dillon 57 53:21 Sevenoaks AC 10.00 7
208 146 Mick Hall 51 53:28 Thanet RR 9.38 3
209 147 Mark Caller   53:30 Gravesend RR & AC 8.75 4
210 148 Robert Holmes 57 53:37 Sittingbourne Str 8.12 11
211 45 Jenny Farmer 27 53:48 Dartford H 27.87 3
212 -- Dave Dunning   53:56 Guest -- --
213 46 Jayne Deal 39 54:22 Swanley & Dist AC 26.23 10
214 47 Ruth Kay 52 54:30 Invicta EK AC 24.59 11
215 149 Alan Bond 65 54:36 Bromley Vets AC 7.50 4
216 150 Nigel Whittingham 48 55:21 Sittingbourne Str 6.88 11
217 151 Ian Willmott 35 55:38 Dartford RR 6.25 4
218 152 Ron Smith 62 55:56 Sittingbourne Str 5.62 8
219 153 Steve Wren 41 56:13 Sittingbourne Str 5.00 6
220 154 Ian Bartlett 68 56:20 New Eltham J 4.38 4
221 155 Frank Lee 70 56:52 New Eltham J 3.75 8
222 48 Della Jeffery 40 57:05 Swanley & Dist AC 22.95 6
223 49 Denise Crossman 43 57:12 New Eltham J 21.31 2
224 156 Jim Taylor 55 57:51 Paddock Wood AC 3.12 5
225 50 Penny Roberts 55 58:31 Paddock Wood AC 19.67 12
226 51 Jane Bright 52 58:41 Medway & Mstn AC 18.03 5
227 52 Helen Turner-Stockham 33 59:35 Thanet RR 16.39 8
228 -- Guest ????   1:00:16 Guest -- --
229 53 Deborah Routledge 46 1:01:14 Swanley & Dist AC 14.75 7
230 157 John May 51 1:01:19 Swanley & Dist AC 2.50 2
231 -- Paul Squance   1:01:34 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
232 54 Maureen Mounty 44 1:02:04 Istead & Ifield H 13.11 Debut
233 158 Tony Stonham 66 1:02:33 Sittingbourne Str 1.88 6
234 55 Celia Poke   1:02:45 Istead & Ifield H 11.48 Debut
235 56 Diana Taylor 38 1:03:03 Swanley & Dist AC 9.84 3
236 57 Katie Burns 26 1:03:29 Thanet RR 8.20 5
237 58 Kathy Morgan 50 1:04:12 Plumstead Rnnrs 6.56 10
238 59 Lynne Mallery 54 1:04:59 Dartford RR 4.92 Debut
239 60 Helen James 67 1:05:26 Bromley Vets AC 3.28 10
240 159 Derek Wright 72 1:05:51 Swanley & Dist AC 1.25 5
241 61 Julie Wing 52 1:07:30 Maidstone H 1.64 7
242 160 Ken Hopkins 60 1:09:06 Swanley & Dist AC 0.62 3