Kent Fitness XC Match 5, Season 2002-2003

Minnis Bay, Birchington on 2003-01-12 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
245 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Tim Bailey 35 25:46 Thanet RR 100.00 5
2 2 Stephen Roberts 39 26:05 Paddock Wood AC 99.39 9
3 3 David Hall 37 26:11 Dartford RR 98.79 2
4 4 David Law 35 26:39 Maidstone H 98.18 12
5 5 Andrew Green 34 27:01 Dartford RR 97.58 5
6 6 Tatsuo Yoshiwara 19 27:05 Invicta EK AC 96.97 6
7 7 Nigel Cook 38 27:07 Thanet RR 96.36 6
8 8 Dave Brown 24 27:14 Sittingbourne Str 95.76 Debut
9 9 Andy Alison 42 27:16 Medway & Mstn AC 95.15 2
10 10 Mike Stacey 50 27:26 Maidstone H 94.55 10
11 11 Dave Morris 43 27:31 Medway & Mstn AC 93.94 3
12 12 Chris Desmond 39 27:33 Sevenoaks AC 93.33 10
13 13 Michael Gore 24 27:34 Maidstone H 92.73 4
14 14 Raymond Pearce 43 27:35 Istead & Ifield H 92.12 9
15 15 Andy Girling 47 27:39 Invicta EK AC 91.52 4
16 16 Daniel Burton 18 27:46 Thanet RR 90.91 12
17 17 Mike Poppy 36 27:53 Sittingbourne Str 90.30 11
18 18 Michael Clark 44 27:59 Sevenoaks AC 89.70 11
19 19 Philip Wallace 54 28:13 Medway & Mstn AC 89.09 9
20 20 Ian Stokes 43 28:20 Invicta EK AC 88.48 11
21 21 Gary Bryant 34 28:22 Dartford RR 87.88 6
22 22 Derek George 31 28:24 Istead & Ifield H 87.27 3
23 23 Josh Nice 18 28:26 Medway & Mstn AC 86.67 10
24 24 Kevin Murison 39 28:29 Gravesend RR & AC 86.06 10
25 25 Paul Curtis 31 28:30 Medway & Mstn AC 85.45 4
26 26 David Thornby 51 28:32 Maidstone H 84.85 9
27 27 David Thompson 43 28:34 Dartford RR 84.24 6
28 28 Bob Fursey 40 28:39 Medway & Mstn AC 83.64 6
29 29 Andy Francis 39 28:47 Istead & Ifield H 83.03 8
30 30 Andy Olsson 43 28:58 Invicta EK AC 82.42 2
31 31 Trevor Edgley 55 28:59 Invicta EK AC 81.82 9
32 32 Steve Cable 39 29:10 Istead & Ifield H 81.21 11
33 33 Adrian Moody 40 29:14 Medway & Mstn AC 80.61 4
34 34 Stephen Blackmore 40 29:18 Dartford RR 80.00 9
35 35 Dave Thompson   29:23 Maidstone H 79.39 2
36 36 Ivon Whitmore 50 29:27 Medway & Mstn AC 78.79 11
37 37 Paul Firmin 32 29:33 Medway & Mstn AC 78.18 11
38 38 Lyndon Collins 52 29:38 Sevenoaks AC 77.58 9
39 39 Steven Clark 49 29:44 Canterbury H 76.97 10
40 40 Andrew Archer 32 29:48 Istead & Ifield H 76.36 8
41 41 Jon Wigley 52 29:53 Invicta EK AC 75.76 6
42 42 Adam Stokes 17 29:56 Invicta EK AC 75.15 3
43 43 Andrew Bunt 38 29:57 Dartford RR 74.55 4
44 44 Steve Lelliot 42 30:03 Istead & Ifield H 73.94 5
45 45 David Gatward   30:08 Gravesend RR & AC 73.33 2
46 46 Adam Cowper-Smith 43 30:11 Invicta EK AC 72.73 4
47 47 David Ringrose 32 30:12 Dartford RR 72.12 5
48 48 Tony Culshaw 54 30:21 Invicta EK AC 71.52 11
49 49 Mark Woods 42 30:23 Paddock Wood AC 70.91 10
50 50 Ian Drew 38 30:25 Istead & Ifield H 70.30 4
51 51 Mike Nock 42 30:26 Medway & Mstn AC 69.70 4
52 52 Simon Robertson 44 30:27 Swanley & Dist AC 69.09 11
53 53 John Williams 45 30:28 New Eltham J 68.48 8
54 54 Frank Flint 51 30:30 Thanet RR 67.88 Debut
55 55 Steve Adelsberg 46 30:31 Thanet RR 67.27 11
56 56 Terry Brightwell 54 30:32 New Eltham J 66.67 10
57 1 Cathy Harvey 18 30:34 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 5
58 57 Peter Bowell 38 30:40 Invicta EK AC 66.06 3
59 58 James Haskey-Jones 35 30:43 New Eltham J 65.45 12
60 -- Peter Seal   30:44 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
61 59 Rob Sharp 22 30:45 Dartford H 64.85 2
62 60 Patrick Finn 49 30:46 Medway & Mstn AC 64.24 9
63 61 Martyn Hopwood 53 30:56 Dartford RR 63.64 7
64 62 Grant Woodman 47 30:58 Maidstone H 63.03 6
65 63 Brendan O'Reilly 34 31:07 Maidstone H 62.42 2
66 64 Jason Horne 33 31:08 Istead & Ifield H 61.82 9
67 65 Mike Murdoch 35 31:10 Maidstone H 61.21 11
68 2 Debbie Percival 40 31:12 Istead & Ifield H 98.65 4
69 66 Clive Walker 43 31:17 Swanley & Dist AC 60.61 3
70 3 Emma Harraden 23 31:19 Medway & Mstn AC 97.30 3
71 67 Chris Marshall 55 31:23 Bromley Vets AC 60.00 10
72 68 Jonathan Hope 33 31:27 Paddock Wood AC 59.39 4
73 69 Alex Tyrrell 31 31:30 Dartford RR 58.79 4
74 70 Alan Spelling 54 31:30 Swanley & Dist AC 58.18 8
75 71 Nigel England 39 31:34 Sittingbourne Str 57.58 4
76 72 David Hill 43 31:39 Swanley & Dist AC 56.97 12
77 73 Edward Broad 60 31:46 Invicta EK AC 56.36 8
78 74 Steve Jones 46 32:04 Thanet RR 55.76 12
79 75 Julius Christmas 35 32:11 Canterbury H 55.15 4
80 -- Kevin Underdown   32:14 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
81 76 Stuart Nice 49 32:15 Medway & Mstn AC 54.55 11
82 -- David Dean   32:16 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
83 77 John Crozier 52 32:17 Sittingbourne Str 53.94 10
84 4 Heather Fitzmaurice 33 32:18 Sevenoaks AC 95.95 11
85 78 Robert Davison 48 32:20 Canterbury H 53.33 6
86 79 Steve Whiting 47 32:20 Medway & Mstn AC 52.73 4
87 80 Dave Tomsett 45 32:20 Gravesend RR & AC 52.12 Debut
88 81 David Mozesh 40 32:23 Sittingbourne Str 51.52 7
89 82 Dave Collier 51 32:24 Swanley & Dist AC 50.91 5
90 5 Martina Ryan 34 32:30 Plumstead Rnnrs 94.59 9
91 83 Adrian Lewis 23 32:33 Canterbury H 50.30 2
92 84 Lyndon Gurr 40 32:34 Maidstone H 49.70 8
93 85 Andrew Johnson 59 32:35 Sevenoaks AC 49.09 12
94 86 Lionel Stielow 54 32:39 Paddock Wood AC 48.48 9
95 87 Graham Melrose 46 32:41 Gravesend RR & AC 47.88 7
96 88 Roy Gooderson 45 32:50 Canterbury H 47.27 8
97 89 Alan Fischer 42 32:53 Maidstone H 46.67 3
98 90 Dennis Hayes 52 32:57 Canterbury H 46.06 Debut
99 91 Brian Maillardet 54 33:00 New Eltham J 45.45 10
100 92 Graham Pick 43 33:11 Thanet RR 44.85 9
101 93 Paul Holland 36 33:27 Maidstone H 44.24 6
102 6 Sarah Maguire 33 33:30 Canterbury H 93.24 4
103 94 Peter Ratcliffe 52 33:31 Bromley Vets AC 43.64 6
104 95 John White 55 33:32 New Eltham J 43.03 8
105 96 John Batty 49 33:33 Invicta EK AC 42.42 10
106 97 Andrew Tate 47 33:34 Maidstone H 41.82 6
107 98 Steve Walker 47 33:36 New Eltham J 41.21 11
108 7 Janet Cobby 41 33:36 New Eltham J 91.89 10
109 99 Joe Cleverly 70 33:39 New Eltham J 40.61 11
110 100 Paul Tabor 42 33:49 Sevenoaks AC 40.00 6
111 8 Diane Maltby 28 33:50 Dartford RR 90.54 4
112 9 Sarah Kenyon 32 33:51 Medway & Mstn AC 89.19 3
113 101 Peter Burton 58 33:52 Istead & Ifield H 39.39 10
114 10 Cara Oliver 29 33:53 Dartford RR 87.84 Debut
115 11 Lisa Campbell 35 33:56 New Eltham J 86.49 12
116 102 Peter Gibson   33:58 Thanet RR 38.79 3
117 12 Paula Stockton 37 33:59 Maidstone H 85.14 8
118 103 Steve Smith 44 34:00 Paddock Wood AC 38.18 12
119 104 Bob Thomas 48 34:02 New Eltham J 37.58 10
120 13 Alison Williams 27 34:09 Medway & Mstn AC 83.78 Debut
121 105 Bill Lancaster 56 34:13 Gravesend RR & AC 36.97 4
122 14 Lisa Clayton 19 34:16 Invicta EK AC 82.43 5
123 15 Laura Anderson 23 34:26 Dartford RR 81.08 2
124 106 Ian Gower 43 34:30 Sittingbourne Str 36.36 2
125 107 Jim Kirkland 47 34:33 Plumstead Rnnrs 35.76 10
126 -- Rob Bright   34:39 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
127 108 Howard Dilley 56 34:42 Sevenoaks AC 35.15 6
128 16 Karena Norton 41 34:46 Maidstone H 79.73 3
129 109 Ian Hoad   34:48 Maidstone H 34.55 5
130 110 James Fitzmaurice 60 34:50 Sevenoaks AC 33.94 8
131 111 Eric Pestell 49 34:52 Gravesend RR & AC 33.33 3
132 112 Wayne Barnett 28 34:55 Canterbury H 32.73 Debut
133 113 Terry Nice 46 34:56 Medway & Mstn AC 32.12 8
134 17 Maria Baker 33 34:57 Gravesend RR & AC 78.38 10
135 114 Brian Snead 56 35:00 Thanet RR 31.52 5
136 115 Robert Scott 57 35:02 Dartford RR 30.91 2
137 116 Dave Winfield 47 35:05 Plumstead Rnnrs 30.30 10
138 117 Brian Pitkin 38 35:15 Swanley & Dist AC 29.70 4
139 118 Barry Bell 54 35:19 Istead & Ifield H 29.09 11
140 119 Patrick Collins 63 35:21 Bromley Vets AC 28.48 8
141 120 Steve Russell 56 35:24 Medway & Mstn AC 27.88 Debut
142 121 Jim Fraser 56 35:30 Bromley Vets AC 27.27 7
143 18 Dawn McDonald 40 35:33 Istead & Ifield H 77.03 7
144 19 Pat Halstead 50 35:43 Swanley & Dist AC 75.68 10
145 122 Eddie Parry 51 35:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 26.67 9
146 20 Marcia Peacock 39 35:47 Sevenoaks AC 74.32 6
147 123 Richard Vero 42 35:53 Plumstead Rnnrs 26.06 2
148 21 Joanne Jenkins 43 35:55 Invicta EK AC 72.97 Debut
149 22 Sarah Shewell 43 35:57 Sevenoaks AC 71.62 11
150 124 John Rains 61 35:58 Medway & Mstn AC 25.45 12
151 125 Ray Marshall 55 36:07 Plumstead Rnnrs 24.85 7
152 126 Tony Farmer 55 36:13 Dartford H 24.24 4
153 23 Lynette Walker 37 36:14 Swanley & Dist AC 70.27 3
154 127 Mick Gambrill 51 36:17 Thanet RR 23.64 3
155 24 Alison Bell   36:22 Istead & Ifield H 68.92 5
156 128 Alastair Telford 35 36:23 Canterbury H 23.03 11
157 129 Phillip Thompson 16 36:24 Istead & Ifield H 22.42 3
158 25 Margaret Marien 42 36:26 New Eltham J 67.57 7
159 130 John Cooper 43 36:28 Thanet RR 21.82 Debut
160 26 Bev Renmant 35 36:29 Paddock Wood AC 66.22 2
161 131 Kevin McEntee 46 36:32 New Eltham J 21.21 6
162 132 Paul Maddox 44 36:34 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.61 5
163 27 Karen Lindsey 23 36:38 Paddock Wood AC 64.86 4
164 133 David Lamkin 44 36:39 Swanley & Dist AC 20.00 4
165 134 Mike Harding 53 36:43 Plumstead Rnnrs 19.39 9
166 28 Natalie Bent 19 36:45 Canterbury H 63.51 Debut
167 29 Wendy Smith 44 36:51 Canterbury H 62.16 6
168 135 Vic Smith 59 36:57 Medway & Mstn AC 18.79 4
169 30 Sue McKenna 49 37:03 Maidstone H 60.81 4
170 31 Joanne Sugrue 32 37:11 Thanet RR 59.46 Debut
171 32 Carol Emery 43 37:13 Paddock Wood AC 58.11 11
172 33 Ann Fraser 50 37:14 Bromley Vets AC 56.76 7
173 136 Ian Willmott 35 37:15 Dartford RR 18.18 3
174 34 Pauline Hall 53 37:21 Thanet RR 55.41 9
175 35 Jill Richardson 43 37:22 Dartford RR 54.05 12
176 137 Dave Hattersley 55 37:23 Maidstone H 17.58 11
177 138 Malcolm Blowey 49 37:30 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.97 3
178 36 Mandy Poulter 31 37:32 Canterbury H 52.70 2
179 139 Colin Nolan 53 37:33 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.36 9
180 37 Trudie Cole 36 37:33 Paddock Wood AC 51.35 2
181 38 Sarah Bonnage 19 37:35 Invicta EK AC 50.00 3
182 39 Barbara Gambrill 47 37:36 Thanet RR 48.65 4
183 40 Julie Jones 49 37:40 Thanet RR 47.30 4
184 140 Ian Scott 54 37:42 New Eltham J 15.76 12
185 141 Michael Richardson 51 37:44 Dartford RR 15.15 12
186 41 Pam Clayton 46 37:48 Invicta EK AC 45.95 9
187 42 Rachel Wood 28 37:51 Invicta EK AC 44.59 3
188 142 John Sawyer 55 37:58 Dartford H 14.55 3
189 143 Keith Edwards 52 38:13 Thanet RR 13.94 2
190 144 John Hartley 56 38:18 Canterbury H 13.33 9
191 43 Heather Simpson 29 38:19 Dartford RR 43.24 4
192 145 Russell Smart 31 38:22 Istead & Ifield H 12.73 5
193 146 Torre Califano 43 38:25 Swanley & Dist AC 12.12 6
194 44 Maria Grey 44 38:31 Plumstead Rnnrs 41.89 8
195 45 Judith Hillier 48 38:39 Gravesend RR & AC 40.54 2
196 46 Maureen Farmer 55 38:42 Dartford H 39.19 4
197 147 John Daly 44 38:46 New Eltham J 11.52 3
198 148 John Phelps 55 38:51 New Eltham J 10.91 4
199 149 Lee Newins 41 38:56 Dartford RR 10.30 Debut
200 47 Tina Doyle 49 39:32 Medway & Mstn AC 37.84 12
201 48 Rita Ford 49 39:40 Istead & Ifield H 36.49 7
202 49 June Johnson 58 39:42 Sevenoaks AC 35.14 9
203 150 Richard Hills 50 39:44 Swanley & Dist AC 9.70 9
204 151 Colin Carpenter 52 39:59 Medway & Mstn AC 9.09 11
205 152 John Brown 65 40:08 Maidstone H 8.48 11
206 -- Andrew Kember   40:08 Guest -- --
207 50 Stephanie Martin 44 40:11 Canterbury H 33.78 7
208 51 Lesley Archer 30 40:18 Istead & Ifield H 32.43 5
209 52 Denise Richmond 42 40:21 Swanley & Dist AC 31.08 12
210 53 Wendy Knee 48 40:41 Sittingbourne Str 29.73 5
211 54 Jane Bright 52 41:14 Medway & Mstn AC 28.38 4
212 55 Jayne Deal 39 41:17 Swanley & Dist AC 27.03 9
213 153 Nigel Whittingham 48 41:32 Sittingbourne Str 7.88 10
214 56 Val Lindsey 54 41:42 Paddock Wood AC 25.68 10
215 154 Mike Emery 46 42:20 Paddock Wood AC 7.27 9
216 155 Mark Caller   42:24 Gravesend RR & AC 6.67 3
217 156 Ron Smith 62 42:45 Sittingbourne Str 6.06 7
218 57 Gloria Fitzgerald 43 42:48 Swanley & Dist AC 24.32 2
219 58 Nikki Willmott 36 42:51 Dartford RR 22.97 4
220 59 Amanda Drake   42:55 Thanet RR 21.62 Debut
221 157 Steve Wren 41 43:04 Sittingbourne Str 5.45 5
222 60 Della Jeffery 40 43:13 Swanley & Dist AC 20.27 5
223 61 Penny Roberts 55 43:22 Paddock Wood AC 18.92 11
224 158 Allan Giles 65 43:25 Istead & Ifield H 4.85 Debut
225 159 Jim Taylor 55 43:31 Paddock Wood AC 4.24 4
226 62 Sandy Pearce 55 43:32 Invicta EK AC 17.57 2
227 63 Ruth Kay 52 43:45 Invicta EK AC 16.22 10
228 160 Gary Deal 42 43:49 Swanley & Dist AC 3.64 5
229 161 Frank Lee 70 43:50 New Eltham J 3.03 7
230 162 Martin Fortis 48 44:03 Bromley Vets AC 2.42 3
231 64 Jackie Fortis 49 44:03 Bromley Vets AC 14.86 3
232 65 Helen Turner-Stockham 33 44:10 Thanet RR 13.51 7
233 66 Neasa MacErlean 43 44:13 Canterbury H 12.16 Debut
234 67 Angie Charkiewicz 54 45:14 New Eltham J 10.81 5
235 163 Colin Prew 66 45:38 Thanet RR 1.82 6
236 164 Jim Anderson 57 46:26 Plumstead Rnnrs 1.21 5
237 165 Tony Stonham 66 46:59 Sittingbourne Str 0.61 5
238 -- Debbie Ransom   47:41 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
239 68 Katie Burns 26 48:35 Thanet RR 9.46 4
240 69 Jan Giles 64 49:07 Istead & Ifield H 8.11 3
241 70 Helen James 67 49:59 Bromley Vets AC 6.76 9
242 71 Diana Taylor 38 50:11 Swanley & Dist AC 5.41 2
243 72 Cathy Morgan 50 50:52 Plumstead Rnnrs 4.05 9
244 73 Julie Wing 52 52:14 Maidstone H 2.70 6
245 74 Margaret Poole 52 52:44 Paddock Wood AC 1.35 5