Kent Fitness XC Match 4, Season 2002-2003

Avery Hill Park, New Eltham on 2002-12-29 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
243 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Tim Bailey 35 28:59 Thanet RR 100.00 4
2 -- Alan Lee 29 29:22 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
3 2 David Law 35 30:12 Maidstone H 99.38 11
4 3 David Hall 37 30:20 Dartford RR 98.77 Debut
5 4 David Lee 24 30:32 Sevenoaks AC 98.15 10
6 5 Dave Morris 42 30:45 Medway & Mstn AC 97.53 2
7 6 Nigel Cook 38 30:48 Thanet RR 96.91 5
8 -- Martin Airey   30:51 Blackheath H (Gst) -- --
9 7 Paul Ross-Davies 52 30:57 Invicta EK AC 96.30 5
10 8 Tatsuo Yoshiwara 19 31:10 Invicta EK AC 95.68 5
11 -- Dave McKinlay   31:20 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
12 9 Michael Clark 44 31:23 Sevenoaks AC 95.06 10
13 10 Steve Hargreaves 46 31:26 Dartford RR 94.44 3
14 11 Raymond Pearce 43 31:32 Istead & Ifield H 93.83 8
15 12 Andy Alison   31:37 Medway & Mstn AC 93.21 Debut
16 13 Andrew Green 36 31:45 Dartford RR 92.59 4
17 14 Mike Stacey 50 31:46 Maidstone H 91.98 9
18 15 Ken Daniel 52 31:51 Bromley Vets AC 91.36 2
19 16 Ian Stokes 43 31:51 Invicta EK AC 90.74 10
20 17 Matthew Whiting 18 31:51 Medway & Mstn AC 90.12 2
21 18 Philip Wallace 54 31:59 Medway & Mstn AC 89.51 8
22 19 Gary Bryant 34 32:16 Dartford RR 88.89 5
23 20 David Thornby 51 32:25 Maidstone H 88.27 8
24 21 Mike Poppy 36 32:32 Sittingbourne Str 87.65 10
25 22 Daniel Burton 18 32:37 Thanet RR 87.04 11
26 23 Andy Francis 39 32:40 Istead & Ifield H 86.42 7
27 -- Jamie Ross-Davies   32:45 Invicta EK AC (Gst) -- --
28 24 Kevin Murison 39 33:01 Gravesend RR & AC 85.80 9
29 25 David Thompson 43 33:02 Dartford RR 85.19 5
30 26 Michael Gore 24 33:05 Maidstone H 84.57 3
31 27 Steve Smith 35 33:10 Dartford H 83.95 3
32 28 Trevor Edgley 55 33:12 Invicta EK AC 83.33 8
33 29 Tony Durey 39 33:18 Dartford RR 82.72 2
34 30 Adrian Moody 40 33:23 Medway & Mstn AC 82.10 3
35 -- Chris Daniel   33:28 Blackheath H (Gst) -- --
36 31 Bob Fursey 39 33:32 Medway & Mstn AC 81.48 5
37 32 Steve Lelliot 41 33:36 Istead & Ifield H 80.86 4
38 33 John Wilkins 51 33:38 Invicta EK AC 80.25 5
39 34 Steven Clark 49 33:38 Canterbury H 79.63 9
40 35 Ivon Whitmore 50 33:45 Medway & Mstn AC 79.01 10
41 36 Jon Wigley 52 33:52 Invicta EK AC 78.40 5
42 37 Tony Culshaw 54 33:57 Invicta EK AC 77.78 10
43 38 Lyndon Collins 52 34:00 Sevenoaks AC 77.16 8
44 39 Josh Nice 18 34:04 Medway & Mstn AC 76.54 9
45 40 Terry Brightwell 54 34:11 New Eltham J 75.93 9
46 41 Mike Nock   34:14 Medway & Mstn AC 75.31 3
47 1 Debbie Percival 40 34:18 Istead & Ifield H 100.00 3
48 42 Michael Boddy 38 34:19 Swanley & Dist AC 74.69 9
49 43 David Ringrose 32 34:21 Dartford RR 74.07 4
50 44 Andrew Bunt 38 34:21 Dartford RR 73.46 3
51 45 Martyn Hopwood 53 34:30 Dartford RR 72.84 6
52 46 John Williams 45 34:33 New Eltham J 72.22 7
53 47 Paul Firmin 32 34:36 Medway & Mstn AC 71.60 10
54 48 Andrew Fletcher 44 34:38 Paddock Wood AC 70.99 8
55 2 Sarah Simmons 27 34:39 Medway & Mstn AC 98.51 2
56 49 Andrew Archer 32 34:42 Istead & Ifield H 70.37 7
57 50 Stewart Rackstraw 52 34:45 Istead & Ifield H 69.75 7
58 51 James Haskey-Jones 35 34:55 New Eltham J 69.14 11
59 52 Steve Adelsberg 46 35:05 Thanet RR 68.52 10
60 53 Alan Spelling 54 35:07 Swanley & Dist AC 67.90 7
61 54 Grant Woodman 47 35:09 Maidstone H 67.28 5
62 3 Elisabeth Batty 46 35:19 Invicta EK AC 97.01 9
63 4 Michelle Flaxton 30 35:24 Dartford RR 95.52 4
64 55 Mike Murdoch 35 35:32 Maidstone H 66.67 10
65 56 Harry Bell 51 35:35 Dartford RR 66.05 5
66 5 Martina Ryan 34 35:36 Plumstead Rnnrs 94.03 8
67 -- Shevaun Henry   35:47 Blackheath H (Gst) -- --
68 6 Alyson Parlett 38 35:49 Istead & Ifield H 92.54 3
69 57 David Hill 43 35:55 Swanley & Dist AC 65.43 11
70 58 Nick Keys 35 35:59 Canterbury H 64.81 3
71 59 Chris Marshall 55 36:01 Bromley Vets AC 64.20 9
72 -- Peter Seal   36:06 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
73 60 Jason Horne 33 36:08 Istead & Ifield H 63.58 8
74 61 Steve Whiting 47 36:09 Medway & Mstn AC 62.96 3
75 62 Lyndon Gurr 40 36:10 Maidstone H 62.35 7
76 63 Len Stock 44 36:15 New Eltham J 61.73 5
77 64 David Gatward   36:19 Gravesend RR & AC 61.11 Debut
78 65 Alex Tyrrell 31 36:21 Dartford RR 60.49 3
79 7 Heather Fitzmaurice 33 36:22 Sevenoaks AC 91.04 10
80 66 Peter Stroud 46 36:34 Swanley & Dist AC 59.88 4
81 67 Mark Woods 42 36:37 Paddock Wood AC 59.26 9
82 8 Sarah Maguire 33 36:44 Canterbury H 89.55 3
83 68 David Mozesh 40 36:50 Sittingbourne Str 58.64 6
84 69 Warren Ring 40 36:53 Dartford RR 58.02 7
85 70 Terry Wardale   36:59 New Eltham J 57.41 Debut
86 71 Andrew Johnson 59 37:02 Sevenoaks AC 56.79 11
87 72 John Batty 49 37:06 Invicta EK AC 56.17 9
88 73 Steve Jones 46 37:09 Thanet RR 55.56 11
89 74 Dave Collier 51 37:09 Swanley & Dist AC 54.94 4
90 75 Ian Drew 38 37:15 Istead & Ifield H 54.32 3
91 76 Gary Taylor 37 37:18 Istead & Ifield H 53.70 3
92 77 Lionel Stielow 54 37:25 Paddock Wood AC 53.09 8
93 78 Graham Hiscock 46 37:32 Dartford RR 52.47 6
94 79 Sean McGranaghan 46 37:38 New Eltham J 51.85 6
95 80 Roy Gooderson 45 37:38 Canterbury H 51.23 7
96 81 John Crozier 52 37:41 Sittingbourne Str 50.62 9
97 82 Graham Pick 43 37:43 Thanet RR 50.00 8
98 83 Paul Atkinson 39 37:45 Dartford RR 49.38 4
99 9 Janet Cobby 40 37:46 New Eltham J 88.06 9
100 10 Annabelle Stearns 32 37:49 Gravesend RR & AC 86.57 2
101 84 Tony Farmer 55 37:54 Dartford H 48.77 3
102 85 Steve Olive 42 37:59 Dartford RR 48.15 3
103 86 Adrian Lewis 23 38:04 Canterbury H 47.53 Debut
104 87 Stuart Nice 49 38:06 Medway & Mstn AC 46.91 10
105 88 Joe Cleverly 70 38:12 New Eltham J 46.30 10
106 89 Martin Pointing 41 38:19 New Eltham J 45.68 Debut
107 -- David Dean   38:26 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
108 11 Carin Hume   38:29 Sevenoaks AC 85.07 Debut
109 90 Paul Hills 53 38:31 Dartford H 45.06 4
110 91 John Marshall 57 38:34 Canterbury H 44.44 7
111 92 Brian Pitkin 38 38:35 Swanley & Dist AC 43.83 3
112 12 Sharon Hawkins 38 38:35 Maidstone H 83.58 7
113 93 Dave Winfield 47 38:39 Plumstead Rnnrs 43.21 9
114 13 Faye Roberts 20 38:42 Invicta EK AC 82.09 9
115 94 Peter Godbee 52 38:44 Swanley & Dist AC 42.59 10
116 95 Jim Kirkland 47 38:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 41.98 9
117 96 Steve Walker 47 38:48 New Eltham J 41.36 10
118 97 Andrew Tate 47 38:52 Maidstone H 40.74 5
119 98 Steve Smith 44 38:53 Paddock Wood AC 40.12 11
120 99 Ian Hoad   38:57 Maidstone H 39.51 4
121 100 Alan Fischer 42 38:59 Maidstone H 38.89 2
122 14 Diane Maltby 28 39:01 Dartford RR 80.60 3
123 101 Bill Lancaster 56 39:01 Gravesend RR & AC 38.27 3
124 102 Ian Chidwick 46 39:06 New Eltham J 37.65 7
125 15 Pat Halstead 50 39:07 Swanley & Dist AC 79.10 9
126 103 Brian Snead 56 39:09 Thanet RR 37.04 4
127 16 Lisa Campbell 35 39:11 New Eltham J 77.61 11
128 17 Maria Baker 33 39:12 Gravesend RR & AC 76.12 9
129 18 Sarah Kenyon 32 39:14 Medway & Mstn AC 74.63 2
130 104 Jim Fraser 56 39:16 Bromley Vets AC 36.42 6
131 105 Paul Holland 36 39:16 Maidstone H 35.80 5
132 106 Greg Morris 46 39:17 Swanley & Dist AC 35.19 3
133 107 Dave Allen 51 39:18 New Eltham J 34.57 6
134 108 Howard Dilley 56 39:18 Sevenoaks AC 33.95 5
135 109 Dave Hattersley 55 39:25 Maidstone H 33.33 10
136 19 Paula Stockton 37 39:25 Maidstone H 73.13 7
137 110 Steve Hesketh 52 39:31 Medway & Mstn AC 32.72 5
138 111 Brian Maillardet 54 39:35 New Eltham J 32.10 9
139 112 Bob Thomas 48 39:42 New Eltham J 31.48 9
140 113 Patrick Collins 63 39:52 Bromley Vets AC 30.86 7
141 114 Bill Matthews 49 40:14 New Eltham J 30.25 10
142 20 Alison Bell   40:20 Istead & Ifield H 71.64 4
143 115 Barry Bell 54 40:20 Istead & Ifield H 29.63 10
144 21 Lisa Clayton 19 40:20 Invicta EK AC 70.15 4
145 116 Peter Ratcliffe 52 40:20 Bromley Vets AC 29.01 5
146 22 Alison Walker   40:27 Sevenoaks AC 68.66 3
147 23 Mary Larkin 42 40:29 Maidstone H 67.16 2
148 -- Garry McClarren   40:47 New Eltham J (Gst) -- --
149 24 Sarah Shewell 43 40:53 Sevenoaks AC 65.67 10
150 117 Steve Freeman 45 40:57 New Eltham J 28.40 3
151 118 Alastair Telford 35 40:59 Canterbury H 27.78 10
152 25 Margaret Marien 41 41:03 New Eltham J 64.18 6
153 26 Karena Norton 40 41:18 Maidstone H 62.69 2
154 27 Carol Reid 39 41:26 Canterbury H 61.19 7
155 119 Terry Nice 46 41:34 Medway & Mstn AC 27.16 7
156 120 Eddie Parry 51 41:41 Plumstead Rnnrs 26.54 8
157 -- ??????   41:42 Medway & Mstn AC -- --
158 28 Jenni Van Deelen   41:43 Canterbury H 59.70 2
159 29 Cathy Hughes 36 41:48 Dartford RR 58.21 3
160 121 Bob Coombes   41:50 Dartford H 25.93 2
161 122 David Lamkin 44 41:53 Swanley & Dist AC 25.31 3
162 30 Angela Kefford 26 41:59 Dartford RR 56.72 Debut
163 123 Simon Riley 39 42:07 New Eltham J 24.69 Debut
164 31 Wendy Smith 44 42:08 Canterbury H 55.22 5
165 124 Warren Graham 59 42:14 Plumstead Rnnrs 24.07 8
166 -- Brian Boorer   42:16 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
167 125 Andrew Nannery 44 42:22 Maidstone H 23.46 4
168 32 Samantha Girard   42:29 Gravesend RR & AC 53.73 2
169 33 Marcia Peacock 38 42:36 Sevenoaks AC 52.24 5
170 126 Alan Croucher 45 42:40 Paddock Wood AC 22.84 4
171 127 Joe Regan 52 42:42 New Eltham J 22.22 2
172 128 Martin Goodall 37 42:45 Gravesend RR & AC 21.60 5
173 129 Stephen Cleverly 39 42:54 New Eltham J 20.99 9
174 130 Dave Hardy 62 42:58 Gravesend RR & AC 20.37 2
175 34 Heather Simpson 29 43:06 Dartford RR 50.75 3
176 35 Jane Bright 52 43:17 Medway & Mstn AC 49.25 3
177 131 Richard Storr 47 43:25 Istead & Ifield H 19.75 7
178 36 Deborah Munton 44 43:29 Sevenoaks AC 47.76 7
179 132 Matthew Castle 30 43:35 Paddock Wood AC 19.14 Debut
180 37 Ann Fraser 50 43:56 Bromley Vets AC 46.27 6
181 38 June Johnson 58 44:04 Sevenoaks AC 44.78 8
182 133 Nigel Kent 41 44:06 New Eltham J 18.52 Debut
183 39 Julie Jones 49 44:10 Thanet RR 43.28 3
184 134 Robert Scott 57 44:11 Dartford RR 17.90 Debut
185 135 Michael Richardson 51 44:12 Dartford RR 17.28 11
186 40 Val Lindsey 54 44:23 Paddock Wood AC 41.79 9
187 136 John Hartley 56 44:26 Canterbury H 16.67 8
188 41 Linda Grey   44:35 Swanley & Dist AC 40.30 Debut
189 42 Trudy Thomas 37 44:37 Sittingbourne Str 38.81 7
190 137 Ian Scott 54 44:41 New Eltham J 16.05 11
191 138 Ian Dawson 49 44:44 Maidstone H 15.43 Debut
192 139 Gary Ramsey 43 44:48 Istead & Ifield H 14.81 4
193 140 John Daly 44 45:04 New Eltham J 14.20 2
194 43 Jill Richardson 43 45:16 Dartford RR 37.31 11
195 44 Maureen Farmer 55 45:25 Dartford H 35.82 3
196 141 John Brown 65 45:33 Maidstone H 13.58 10
197 142 John Rains 61 45:38 Medway & Mstn AC 12.96 11
198 143 Chris Jelly 60 45:41 Bromley Vets AC 12.35 3
199 45 Judith Hillier 48 46:07 Gravesend RR & AC 34.33 Debut
200 46 Memmy Hume   46:07 Sevenoaks AC 32.84 Debut
201 144 John Phelps 55 46:09 New Eltham J 11.73 3
202 145 Richard Hills 50 46:21 Swanley & Dist AC 11.11 8
203 47 Stephanie Lam 44 46:50 Canterbury H 31.34 6
204 48 Gillian Calliste 42 47:08 Istead & Ifield H 29.85 8
205 49 Wendy Knee 48 47:09 Sittingbourne Str 28.36 4
206 50 Tina Doyle 49 47:11 Medway & Mstn AC 26.87 11
207 146 David Simpson 63 47:23 Sevenoaks AC 10.49 6
208 147 Malcolm Blowey 49 47:38 Plumstead Rnnrs 9.88 2
209 51 Denise Richmond 42 47:44 Swanley & Dist AC 25.37 11
210 148 Robert Holmes 56 47:53 Sittingbourne Str 9.26 10
211 149 Alvin Chambers 41 48:31 Sittingbourne Str 8.64 11
212 150 Frank Lee 70 48:39 New Eltham J 8.02 6
213 -- Anna Wilson   48:41 Bromley Vets AC (Gst) -- --
214 52 Yvonne Salmon 34 48:42 Bromley Vets AC 23.88 Debut
215 53 Alison Jelley 48 48:43 Bromley Vets AC 22.39 2
216 -- John McKinlay   49:03 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
217 151 Colin Carpenter 52 49:08 Medway & Mstn AC 7.41 10
218 54 Julie Chandler 44 49:17 Paddock Wood AC 20.90 5
219 152 Steve Wren 41 49:20 Sittingbourne Str 6.79 4
220 55 Jayne Deal 39 49:30 Swanley & Dist AC 19.40 8
221 153 Jim Anderson 57 49:35 Plumstead Rnnrs 6.17 4
222 56 Gloria Fitzgerald 43 49:42 Swanley & Dist AC 17.91 Debut
223 154 Russell Smart   49:48 Istead & Ifield H 5.56 4
224 155 Gary Deal 42 50:06 Swanley & Dist AC 4.94 4
225 57 Nikki Willmott 36 50:18 Dartford RR 16.42 3
226 156 Vic Howlett 68 50:28 New Eltham J 4.32 4
227 58 Ruth Kay 52 50:47 Invicta EK AC 14.93 9
228 59 Penny Roberts 55 52:02 Paddock Wood AC 13.43 10
229 157 Tony Stonham 66 53:05 Sittingbourne Str 3.70 4
230 158 Jim Taylor 55 53:15 Paddock Wood AC 3.09 3
231 60 Jan Giles 64 54:03 Istead & Ifield H 11.94 2
232 61 Helen Turner-Stockham 33 54:34 Thanet RR 10.45 6
233 -- ?????   55:29 Swanley & Dist AC -- --
234 159 Len Jacob 74 56:38 New Eltham J 2.47 3
235 62 Kathy Morgan 50 56:48 Plumstead Rnnrs 8.96 8
236 160 John Wisdom 68 57:00 New Eltham J 1.85 3
237 63 Gaynor Shelvey 53 57:01 Thanet RR 7.46 8
238 161 Rob Shelvey 59 57:02 Thanet RR 1.23 9
239 64 Geraldine Turner 51 57:19 Bromley Vets AC 5.97 3
240 65 Margaret Poole 52 57:22 Paddock Wood AC 4.48 4
241 162 Derek Wright 72 57:25 Swanley & Dist AC 0.62 4
242 66 Julie Wing 52 58:25 Maidstone H 2.99 5
243 67 Jo Brown 34 58:40 Bromley Vets AC 1.49 Debut