Kent Fitness XC Match 7, Season 2005-2006

Minnis Bay, Birchington on 2006-01-22 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
312 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 -- Pat Curran (Gst)   33:39 Guest (M & M) -- --
2 1 Adrian Lowther 24 34:42 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 9
3 2 David Hall 40 34:59 Dartford RR 99.52 15
4 3 Graeme Knott 26 35:11 Larkfield AC 99.04 2
5 4 Clayton Barrett 27 35:15 Medway & Mstn AC 98.56 13
6 5 David Castle 34 35:24 Istead & Ifield H 98.08 7
7 -- Daniel Green   35:36 Ashford & Dist (Gst) -- --
8 6 Stephen Roberts 42 35:44 Paddock Wood AC 97.60 23
9 7 Andrew Pickett 23 35:51 Dartford H 97.12 14
10 8 Josh Nice 21 36:07 Medway & Mstn AC 96.63 26
11 9 Mike Baron 46 36:26 Swanley & Dist AC 96.15 19
12 10 David Law 38 37:02 Maidstone H 95.67 33
13 11 Robert Dennis 16 37:04 Thanet RR 95.19 4
14 12 Leon Grey 27 37:05 Plumstead Rnnrs 94.71 12
15 13 Bob Fursey 43 37:27 Medway & Mstn AC 94.23 23
16 14 Paul McAuliffe 50 37:48 Medway & Mstn AC 93.75 7
17 15 Tony Janes 40 37:50 Invicta EK AC 93.27 3
18 16 Michael Gore 27 37:53 Invicta EK AC 92.79 5
19 17 Simon Parrin 21 37:56 Istead & Ifield H 92.31 9
20 18 Gary Harvey 26 37:57 Sittingbourne Str 91.83 4
21 19 Mark Moloney 29 37:59 Canterbury H 91.35 Debut
22 20 Peter Bowell 41 38:06 Invicta EK AC 90.87 9
23 21 Nick Brawn 48 38:13 Invicta EK AC 90.38 4
24 22 Philip Wallace 57 38:28 Medway & Mstn AC 89.90 26
25 23 Rob Peers 40 38:45 Sevenoaks AC 89.42 11
26 24 Iain Morris 28 38:54 Larkfield AC 88.94 7
27 25 Frank Flint 54 38:55 Thanet RR 88.46 23
28 26 Tony McParland 36 38:58 Canterbury H 87.98 6
29 27 Thomas O'Connell 52 39:00 Thanet RR 87.50 2
30 28 Tony Culshaw 57 39:03 Invicta EK AC 87.02 32
31 29 Steve Groom 26 39:17 Larkfield AC 86.54 12
32 30 Maciej Rudnik 35 39:23 Invicta EK AC 86.06 4
33 31 Peter Buckingham 37 39:27 Paddock Wood AC 85.58 12
34 32 Neil Hacon 37 39:32 Sittingbourne Str 85.10 15
35 33 Kevin Ostrehan 40 39:36 Larkfield AC 84.62 13
36 34 Steve Lelliot 45 39:38 Istead & Ifield H 84.13 23
37 35 Andy Francis 42 39:46 Istead & Ifield H 83.65 27
38 36 Dave Bennett 35 39:54 Thanet RR 83.17 12
39 37 Andy Girling 50 39:59 Invicta EK AC 82.69 20
40 1 Emma Harraden 26 40:03 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 14
41 38 Mark Champion 37 40:04 Istead & Ifield H 82.21 17
42 39 Steve Cable 42 40:07 Istead & Ifield H 81.73 24
43 40 David Felton 48 40:10 Canterbury H 81.25 6
44 41 Adrian Moody 43 40:12 Medway & Mstn AC 80.77 20
45 2 Amy Williams   40:13 Dartford H 98.92 Debut
46 42 Darren Smart 30 40:19 Dartford H 80.29 6
47 43 Dave Thompson 40 40:27 Maidstone H 79.81 17
48 44 Derek George 34 40:34 Istead & Ifield H 79.33 19
49 45 Ed Mundy 28 40:41 Larkfield AC 78.85 10
50 46 Andrew Craig 35 40:52 Larkfield AC 78.37 2
51 47 Yann Borges 33 40:55 Sittingbourne Str 77.88 2
52 48 Peter Butler 47 40:57 Dartford RR 77.40 9
53 49 Quentin Haywood 42 40:59 Larkfield AC 76.92 2
54 50 Tony Durey 42 41:01 Dartford H 76.44 7
55 51 Merv Brameld 53 41:02 Invicta EK AC 75.96 9
56 52 Patrick Finn 52 41:06 Medway & Mstn AC 75.48 19
57 53 Stuart Nice 52 41:10 Medway & Mstn AC 75.00 31
58 3 Sharon Hawkins 42 41:17 Invicta EK AC 97.85 4
59 54 Neil Vaughan 51 41:26 Canterbury H 74.52 18
60 55 Chris Marshall 58 41:28 Bromley Vets AC 74.04 31
61 56 John Williams 48 41:29 New Eltham J 73.56 26
62 57 John Crozier 55 41:36 Sittingbourne Str 73.08 25
63 58 Alun Rodgers 39 41:37 Medway & Mstn AC 72.60 19
64 59 Kent Parker 40 41:41 Sittingbourne Str 72.12 24
65 60 Rob Day 28 41:41 Larkfield AC 71.63 11
66 61 Derrick Bailie 34 41:42 Thanet RR 71.15 10
67 62 Kevin Murison 42 41:48 Gravesend RR & AC 70.67 28
68 63 Ken Rains 48 41:50 Medway & Mstn AC 70.19 2
69 4 Heather Fitzmaurice 36 41:53 Sevenoaks AC 96.77 29
70 64 John Collins 33 42:01 Canterbury H 69.71 15
71 65 Michael Boddy 41 42:03 Swanley & Dist AC 69.23 27
72 66 Mike Turner 44 42:03 Bromley Vets AC 68.75 5
73 67 Mike Murdoch 38 42:04 Maidstone H 68.27 24
74 68 Mark Mellon 37 42:15 Gravesend RR & AC 67.79 14
75 69 Julius Christmas 38 42:18 Canterbury H 67.31 12
76 70 Simon Robertson 47 42:33 Swanley & Dist AC 66.83 32
77 71 Jason Horne 36 42:42 Istead & Ifield H 66.35 24
78 72 Mike Grace 45 42:49 Larkfield AC 65.87 16
79 73 Chris May 24 42:52 Dartford RR 65.38 2
80 74 James Brooks 54 42:56 Dartford RR 64.90 9
81 5 Elaine Murty 18 42:56 Dartford H 95.70 13
82 75 Chris Barber 31 42:57 Swanley & Dist AC 64.42 18
83 6 Cathy Hughes 39 42:58 Dartford RR 94.62 19
84 76 Ian Pateman 48 42:59 Sittingbourne Str 63.94 18
85 77 Harry Bell 54 43:02 Dartford RR 63.46 16
86 78 Paul Curd 50 43:02 Canterbury H 62.98 6
87 7 Lara Hawkings 35 43:07 Dartford RR 93.55 6
88 79 Keith Barker 46 43:15 Canterbury H 62.50 4
89 80 Matt Lythell 19 43:21 Invicta EK AC 62.02 4
90 81 Gerry Reilly 57 43:22 Canterbury H 61.54 14
91 82 Alan Newman 52 43:22 Medway & Mstn AC 61.06 18
92 83 Steve Shrimplin 48 43:22 Sittingbourne Str 60.58 20
93 84 Andrew Johnson 62 43:22 Sevenoaks AC 60.10 32
94 85 Peter Mullervy 50 43:26 Invicta EK AC 59.62 3
95 86 Paul Barnett 40 43:27 Gravesend RR & AC 59.13 5
96 87 Geoff Kitchener 56 43:28 Sevenoaks AC 58.65 23
97 88 Mark Wenman 51 43:30 Canterbury H 58.17 5
98 89 Mike Abousselam 49 43:33 Bromley Vets AC 57.69 7
99 90 John Gillis 47 43:36 Istead & Ifield H 57.21 7
100 91 Mick Corder 45 43:38 Dartford RR 56.73 11
101 92 Ian Gower 46 43:39 Sittingbourne Str 56.25 17
102 93 Mark Woods 45 43:44 Paddock Wood AC 55.77 28
103 94 Lyndon Collins 56 43:47 Sevenoaks AC 55.29 23
104 95 Vic Withey 56 43:47 Dartford RR 54.81 22
105 8 Paula Stockton 40 43:48 Maidstone H 92.47 12
106 96 Ian Broad 37 43:49 Invicta EK AC 54.33 5
107 97 Robert Davison 51 43:59 Canterbury H 53.85 22
108 98 Martin Wisdom 44 44:01 New Eltham J 53.37 23
109 99 Chris Gower 30 44:02 Larkfield AC 52.88 4
110 100 Joe Hicks 52 44:03 Canterbury H 52.40 13
111 101 John Murphy 48 44:03 Sittingbourne Str 51.92 13
112 102 Terry Wardale 46 44:04 New Eltham J 51.44 19
113 -- Julian Spencer-Wood   44:05 Guest -- --
114 9 Nicola Susans 25 44:09 Larkfield AC 91.40 18
115 103 John White 58 44:15 New Eltham J 50.96 25
116 -- Simon Fenner   44:18 Guest -- --
117 104 Mark Weber 42 44:23 Larkfield AC 50.48 10
118 105 Nicholas De la Vega 19 44:23 Invicta EK AC 50.00 2
119 106 David Dean 48 44:26 Larkfield AC 49.52 15
120 107 Rob Bright 49 44:30 Larkfield AC 49.04 14
121 108 Kevin Underdown 47 44:42 Larkfield AC 48.56 11
122 109 Lionel Stielow 57 44:43 Paddock Wood AC 48.08 32
123 10 Janet Cobby 44 44:57 New Eltham J 90.32 32
124 110 John Kemp   44:59 New Eltham J 47.60 5
125 111 Peter Burton 61 45:00 Istead & Ifield H 47.12 28
126 112 Phil Smith 50 45:01 Larkfield AC 46.63 4
127 113 Michael White 42 45:04 Maidstone H 46.15 6
128 114 Mike Smith 37 45:05 Istead & Ifield H 45.67 7
129 11 Frances Wood 25 45:05 Canterbury H 89.25 8
130 115 Phil Greenfield 46 45:08 Bromley Vets AC 45.19 9
131 116 Ravi Cautick 30 45:09 Larkfield AC 44.71 19
132 117 Eric Pestell 52 45:09 Gravesend RR & AC 44.23 19
133 118 Marco Keir 44 45:11 Canterbury H 43.75 10
134 12 Janice Moorekite 48 45:13 Invicta EK AC 88.17 13
135 119 Ben Tucker 18 45:16 Swanley & Dist AC 43.27 5
136 120 Brian Pitkin 41 45:18 Swanley & Dist AC 42.79 15
137 121 Kevin Baker 56 45:19 Canterbury H 42.31 8
138 122 Steve Trice 38 45:19 Larkfield AC 41.83 4
139 123 Adam Feakins 29 45:20 Larkfield AC 41.35 5
140 124 Steve Jones 49 45:25 Thanet RR 40.87 29
141 125 Simon Bonell 30 45:29 Larkfield AC 40.38 6
142 126 David Moore 36 45:35 Maidstone H 39.90 18
143 13 Jane Blackmore 43 45:36 Swanley & Dist AC 87.10 24
144 127 Andy Holness 35 45:36 Maidstone H 39.42 5
145 128 Alex Horsley 28 45:38 Thanet RR 38.94 2
146 129 Terry Nice 49 45:39 Medway & Mstn AC 38.46 23
147 130 Mark Powell   45:41 Dartford H 37.98 7
148 131 Dave Morris 56 45:43 Larkfield AC 37.50 7
149 14 Wendy Tester 32 45:43 Dartford H 86.02 10
150 15 Bridget Ostrehan 35 45:50 Larkfield AC 84.95 11
151 132 Andrew Archer 35 45:57 Istead & Ifield H 37.02 27
152 133 Ivor Rumsey 50 46:00 Sittingbourne Str 36.54 5
153 134 Fancisco Garcia   46:03 Invicta EK AC 36.06 Debut
154 16 Sarah Maguire 36 46:04 Canterbury H 83.87 24
155 135 Stuart Ellison 44 46:05 Gravesend RR & AC 35.58 3
156 17 Sue James 55 46:06 Paddock Wood AC 82.80 21
157 136 Nick Claydon 48 46:08 Istead & Ifield H 35.10 8
158 137 Peter Cane 51 46:08 New Eltham J 34.62 5
159 138 Sean McGranaghan 49 46:09 New Eltham J 34.13 27
160 18 Sarah Ratcliffe   46:10 Bromley Vets AC 81.72 Debut
161 139 Greg Morris 49 46:10 Swanley & Dist AC 33.65 14
162 140 Andrew Stevens 33 46:19 Thanet RR 33.17 Debut
163 141 Dave Hammond 34 46:21 Canterbury H 32.69 5
164 19 Rachael Confait 42 46:23 Medway & Mstn AC 80.65 12
165 142 Simon Riley 42 46:23 New Eltham J 32.21 15
166 20 Barbara Wenman 47 46:28 Canterbury H 79.57 6
167 143 Glyn Turner 28 46:36 Swanley & Dist AC 31.73 5
168 144 Edward Broad 63 46:42 Invicta EK AC 31.25 28
169 145 Matt Wade 34 46:53 Canterbury H 30.77 2
170 21 Bernadette Harrop 32 46:54 Dartford RR 78.49 12
171 146 David Lamkin 47 47:01 Swanley & Dist AC 30.29 23
172 147 Andy Willmott 37 47:03 Larkfield AC 29.81 2
173 148 Bob Thomas 51 47:04 New Eltham J 29.33 27
174 149 Graham Melrose 49 47:10 Gravesend RR & AC 28.85 16
175 150 Andy Farrant 49 47:17 Canterbury H 28.37 6
176 22 Kay Grainger 44 47:33 New Eltham J 77.42 16
177 23 Julie Stoppani 42 47:40 Maidstone H 76.34 12
178 151 Brian Fennelly 47 47:41 Canterbury H 27.88 8
179 152 George Old 47 47:41 New Eltham J 27.40 5
180 153 Brian Maillardet 57 47:44 New Eltham J 26.92 23
181 154 Roy Gooderson 48 47:45 Canterbury H 26.44 23
182 155 Tony Farmer 58 47:46 Dartford H 25.96 19
183 156 Joe Cleverly 73 47:48 New Eltham J 25.48 22
184 157 Gerald Baron 52 47:49 Larkfield AC 25.00 5
185 24 Sue Coombes 48 47:50 Canterbury H 75.27 6
186 158 Andy Mace 40 48:01 Istead & Ifield H 24.52 4
187 159 Sam Knight 19 48:04 Invicta EK AC 24.04 3
188 160 Patrick Collins 66 48:06 Bromley Vets AC 23.56 21
189 161 Terry Brightwell 57 48:09 Dartford RR 23.08 17
190 25 Bridgit Weekes 47 48:09 Bromley Vets AC 74.19 13
191 162 Robin Heel 49 48:27 Gravesend RR & AC 22.60 9
192 26 Anne Poole 40 48:34 Larkfield AC 73.12 4
193 27 Dawn McDonald 42 48:45 Istead & Ifield H 72.04 19
194 163 John Daly 47 48:46 New Eltham J 22.12 15
195 164 Gary Kent 48 48:51 Plumstead Rnnrs 21.63 2
196 28 Pat Halstead 53 48:58 Swanley & Dist AC 70.97 22
197 -- Andrea Jeffries   49:05 Guest -- --
198 29 Karena Norton 44 49:11 Maidstone H 69.89 20
199 165 Steve Freeman 48 49:18 New Eltham J 21.15 26
200 30 Deborah Munton 47 49:25 Sevenoaks AC 68.82 19
201 31 Jenny Neal 36 49:34 New Eltham J 67.74 17
202 32 Alison Pitkin 41 49:40 Dartford RR 66.67 4
203 33 Wendy Smith 47 49:53 Canterbury H 65.59 23
204 34 Joanne Murphy 45 49:59 Sittingbourne Str 64.52 17
205 35 Claire McGavigon 34 50:03 Bromley Vets AC 63.44 Debut
206 166 Mick Hall 54 50:03 Thanet RR 20.67 17
207 167 Bob Pullen 43 50:12 Canterbury H 20.19 12
208 168 Matt Bowley 29 50:13 Dartford RR 19.71 8
209 169 Ian Scott 57 50:21 New Eltham J 19.23 26
210 170 Ron Evans 47 50:25 Gravesend RR & AC 18.75 Debut
211 -- ????   50:28 Guest -- --
212 36 Kate Hodgkiss 26 50:33 Larkfield AC 62.37 Debut
213 171 Dave Lewis 48 50:36 New Eltham J 18.27 18
214 172 Warren Graham 62 50:36 Plumstead Rnnrs 17.79 19
215 37 Carol Emery 46 50:39 Paddock Wood AC 61.29 29
216 173 Keith Unitt   50:42 New Eltham J 17.31 4
217 174 Stephen Wilson 50 50:47 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.83 11
218 175 John Harold 31 50:51 Paddock Wood AC 16.35 Debut
219 176 John Rains 64 50:57 Medway & Mstn AC 15.87 29
220 177 Barry Simmons 37 50:58 Sittingbourne Str 15.38 5
221 38 Kay Bailey 42 50:58 Thanet RR 60.22 Debut
222 178 Robert Halstead 54 51:02 Swanley & Dist AC 14.90 16
223 39 Anne Ross 54 51:03 Invicta EK AC 59.14 16
224 179 Dave Hattersley 58 51:07 Maidstone H 14.42 30
225 180 Nigel Kent 44 51:15 New Eltham J 13.94 6
226 40 Sarah Brenton 37 51:18 Maidstone H 58.06 9
227 181 Ray Marshall 58 51:34 Plumstead Rnnrs 13.46 21
228 41 Tania Yates 44 51:38 Istead & Ifield H 56.99 8
229 182 Matt Fletcher   51:45 Invicta EK AC 12.98 Debut
230 183 Terry Brough 41 51:45 Plumstead Rnnrs 12.50 2
231 42 Julie Jones 52 51:50 Thanet RR 55.91 18
232 43 Sarah Shewell 46 51:53 Sevenoaks AC 54.84 32
233 184 Barry Bell 57 51:58 Istead & Ifield H 12.02 24
234 185 Andy Dumbleton 35 51:59 Dartford RR 11.54 14
235 44 Melanie Evans 48 52:02 Gravesend RR & AC 53.76 3
236 45 Sarah Day 31 52:05 Larkfield AC 52.69 13
237 46 Tabitha Rendall 34 52:09 Larkfield AC 51.61 3
238 186 John Hill-Turner 54 52:17 Invicta EK AC 11.06 2
239 187 Kevin Rolf 47 52:31 Larkfield AC 10.58 5
240 188 Bob Carter 68 52:33 Istead & Ifield H 10.10 17
241 47 Verity Currie 29 52:34 Maidstone H 50.54 12
242 48 Gillian Skellon 46 52:34 Dartford H 49.46 6
243 49 Jane Bright 55 52:56 Medway & Mstn AC 48.39 26
244 189 Robin Manley 61 53:01 Istead & Ifield H 9.62 4
245 50 Lynne Hacon 39 53:38 Sittingbourne Str 47.31 13
246 190 Ron Gadd 73 53:44 Bromley Vets AC 9.13 25
247 191 Les Jackson 52 53:56 Sittingbourne Str 8.65 4
248 -- Katrina Patching   53:59 Guest -- --
249 51 Lesley Archer 33 54:00 Istead & Ifield H 46.24 11
250 52 Liz Scott 41 54:07 Larkfield AC 45.16 7
251 192 Richard Pasola   54:09 Invicta EK AC 8.17 2
252 193 Joe Regan 55 54:14 New Eltham J 7.69 15
253 194 Mick Gambrill 54 54:15 Thanet RR 7.21 7
254 53 Yvie Cloke 45 54:17 Sevenoaks AC 44.09 3
255 54 Val Lindsey 57 54:24 Paddock Wood AC 43.01 25
256 55 Sandra Barbuti 40 54:28 Istead & Ifield H 41.94 6
257 56 Kate Page 33 54:36 Sevenoaks AC 40.86 4
258 57 Pearl Pierce 56 54:41 Canterbury H 39.78 Debut
259 58 Lauren Williams   54:46 Dartford H 38.71 Debut
260 -- Roger Thorpe   54:56 Guest -- --
261 195 Michael Richardson 54 54:59 Dartford RR 6.73 31
262 59 Viv May 29 55:03 Dartford RR 37.63 Debut
263 60 Claire Cornish 38 55:07 Larkfield AC 36.56 11
264 196 John May 56 55:09 Dartford RR 6.25 Debut
265 61 Clare Saunders 44 55:13 Larkfield AC 35.48 9
266 62 Maria Baker 36 55:16 Gravesend RR & AC 34.41 20
267 63 Wendy Knee 51 55:22 Sittingbourne Str 33.33 24
268 197 John Brown 68 55:23 Maidstone H 5.77 33
269 64 Wendy Osmond 40 55:29 Canterbury H 32.26 11
270 65 June Johnson 61 55:35 Sevenoaks AC 31.18 25
271 66 Annette Thomas 55 55:42 Istead & Ifield H 30.11 21
272 67 Susan Holland 44 55:43 Istead & Ifield H 29.03 18
273 198 Colin Carpenter 55 55:53 Medway & Mstn AC 5.29 32
274 199 Rob Appleford 42 55:57 Gravesend RR & AC 4.81 9
275 68 Liz Batchelor 23 56:19 Canterbury H 27.96 5
276 69 Sharon Foster 41 56:29 Thanet RR 26.88 4
277 -- Sue Bathgate   56:56 Guest -- --
278 200 Andrew Scoones 16 57:13 Sittingbourne Str 4.33 Debut
279 70 Margaret Morgan 44 57:22 Swanley & Dist AC 25.81 10
280 201 Derek Evenden 54 57:27 Maidstone H 3.85 5
281 202 Nigel Whittingham 51 57:39 Sittingbourne Str 3.37 22
282 71 Vicky Goodchild 28 57:46 Istead & Ifield H 24.73 5
283 72 Maureen Farmer 58 57:48 Dartford H 23.66 18
284 73 Tina Doyle 52 57:57 Medway & Mstn AC 22.58 32
285 74 Jill Plumridge 45 58:00 Gravesend RR & AC 21.51 7
286 75 Alison Burwell 42 58:05 New Eltham J 20.43 5
287 76 Lisa Campbell 34 58:08 Dartford RR 19.35 9
288 77 Gemma Bennett 29 58:11 Thanet RR 18.28 10
289 78 Emma Wakefield 27 58:17 Swanley & Dist AC 17.20 3
290 -- Claire Green   58:18 Ashford & Dist (Gst) -- --
291 79 Barbara Gambrill 50 58:19 Thanet RR 16.13 7
292 80 Sue Reilly 54 58:27 Canterbury H 15.05 12
293 81 Sharon Taylor 43 58:30 Thanet RR 13.98 2
294 203 Robert Holmes 60 58:58 Sittingbourne Str 2.88 29
295 -- ????   59:18 Guest -- --
296 204 Jim Anderson 60 1:00:23 Plumstead Rnnrs 2.40 22
297 82 Avril Mitchell 60 1:00:58 Paddock Wood AC 12.90 2
298 83 Geraldine Gunn 29 1:01:00 Swanley & Dist AC 11.83 Debut
299 84 Jane Greenfield 46 1:01:11 Bromley Vets AC 10.75 Debut
300 205 Mike Emery 49 1:01:25 Paddock Wood AC 1.92 22
301 85 Amanda Drake 46 1:01:29 Thanet RR 9.68 3
302 86 Francesca Drake 50 1:01:29 Thanet RR 8.60 Debut
303 87 Julia Hermitage 29 1:01:55 Thanet RR 7.53 Debut
304 88 Gill Grant   1:02:12 New Eltham J 6.45 5
305 89 Denise Richmond 45 1:02:13 Swanley & Dist AC 5.38 22
306 206 Peter Riley 48 1:02:22 New Eltham J 1.44 12
307 207 Keith Webster 69 1:03:49 New Eltham J 0.96 23
308 90 Susan Cane 49 1:05:28 New Eltham J 4.30 5
309 91 Jan Giles 67 1:08:55 Istead & Ifield H 3.23 24
310 92 Julie Wing 55 1:08:59 Maidstone H 2.15 13
311 208 Dexter Pereira 50 1:15:03 Plumstead Rnnrs 0.48 6
312 93 Helen James 70 1:16:09 Bromley Vets AC 1.08 22