Kent Fitness XC Match 6, Season 2005-2006

Avery Hill Park, New Eltham on 2006-01-02 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
289 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Sam Coombes 24 27:06 Dartford H 100.00 Debut
2 2 James Davis 20 27:27 Invicta EK AC 99.49 5
3 3 Andrew Pickett 23 27:38 Dartford H 98.97 13
4 4 Clayton Barrett 27 27:42 Medway & Mstn AC 98.46 12
5 5 David Hall 40 27:44 Dartford RR 97.95 14
6 6 Adrian Lowther 24 27:50 Medway & Mstn AC 97.44 8
7 7 Allan Lee   27:53 Sevenoaks AC 96.92 2
8 8 Robert Dennis 16 27:59 Thanet RR 96.41 3
9 9 Gareth Robb 30 28:09 Paddock Wood AC 95.90 8
10 10 Andrew Green 37 28:15 Dartford RR 95.38 21
11 11 Stephen Roberts 42 28:20 Paddock Wood AC 94.87 22
12 12 Josh Nice 21 28:40 Medway & Mstn AC 94.36 25
13 13 Mike Baron 46 29:00 Swanley & Dist AC 93.85 18
14 14 Bob Fursey 42 29:08 Medway & Mstn AC 93.33 22
15 15 Michael Gore 27 29:12 Invicta EK AC 92.82 4
16 16 David Lee 27 29:14 Sevenoaks AC 92.31 24
17 -- Steve Smythe   29:17 Dulwich Rnnrs (Gst) -- --
18 17 Gary Bryant 37 29:26 Dartford RR 91.79 22
19 18 Andy Girling 50 29:32 Invicta EK AC 91.28 19
20 19 Paul McAuliffe 50 29:37 Medway & Mstn AC 90.77 6
21 20 Peter Bowell 41 29:48 Invicta EK AC 90.26 8
22 21 Nick Brawn 48 30:07 Invicta EK AC 89.74 3
23 22 Ken Daniel 55 30:12 Bromley Vets AC 89.23 11
24 23 Frank Flint 54 30:22 Thanet RR 88.72 22
25 24 Steve Lelliot 44 30:31 Istead & Ifield H 88.21 22
26 -- Bernie Hutchinson   30:35 Kent AC (Guest) -- --
27 25 Paul Firmin 35 30:41 Medway & Mstn AC 87.69 19
28 26 Iain Morris 28 30:48 Larkfield AC 87.18 6
29 27 Rob Peers 40 30:49 Sevenoaks AC 86.67 10
30 -- Stuart Scott   30:50 Kent AC (Guest) -- --
31 28 David Thompson 46 30:55 Dartford RR 86.15 20
32 29 Derek George 34 30:57 Istead & Ifield H 85.64 18
33 -- Sam Murphy   30:59 Guest -- --
34 30 Peter Buckingham 37 31:00 Paddock Wood AC 85.13 11
35 31 Andy Francis 42 31:03 Istead & Ifield H 84.62 26
36 32 Steve Groom 25 31:04 Larkfield AC 84.10 11
37 33 Adrian Moody 43 31:05 Medway & Mstn AC 83.59 19
38 34 Stephen Blackmore 43 31:11 Dartford RR 83.08 21
39 35 Kevin Ostrehan 40 31:14 Larkfield AC 82.56 12
40 36 Michael Evans 19 31:15 Dartford H 82.05 2
41 1 Heidi Coleman 29 31:17 Invicta EK AC 100.00 4
42 37 Ken Rains 48 31:23 Medway & Mstn AC 81.54 Debut
43 38 Tony Culshaw 57 31:28 Invicta EK AC 81.03 31
44 39 Gary Harvey 26 31:33 Sittingbourne Str 80.51 3
45 40 Alan Newman 52 31:44 Medway & Mstn AC 80.00 17
46 41 Robert Rowland 32 31:52 Paddock Wood AC 79.49 8
47 42 David Law 38 31:53 Maidstone H 78.97 32
48 -- Nick Wood   31:54 Guest -- --
49 43 Neil Hacon 37 31:55 Sittingbourne Str 78.46 14
50 44 John Williams 48 32:00 New Eltham J 77.95 25
51 45 Ivon Whitmore 53 32:04 Medway & Mstn AC 77.44 28
52 46 Tony McParland 36 32:07 Canterbury H 76.92 5
53 47 Darren Smart 30 32:14 Dartford H 76.41 5
54 48 Peter Gibson 45 32:15 Istead & Ifield H 75.90 7
55 -- Graham Caulder   32:17 Guest -- --
56 49 Ron Carr 54 32:18 Maidstone H 75.38 17
57 2 Elaine Murty 18 32:20 Dartford H 98.59 12
58 50 Jason Knight 32 32:23 Larkfield AC 74.87 9
59 51 Martin O'Sullivan 34 32:25 Dartford RR 74.36 2
60 52 Patrick Finn 52 32:37 Medway & Mstn AC 73.85 18
61 53 David Felton 48 32:44 Canterbury H 73.33 5
62 54 Richard Bidois 39 32:46 Paddock Wood AC 72.82 7
63 55 Kevin Murison 42 32:48 Gravesend RR & AC 72.31 27
64 56 Chris Barber 31 32:48 Swanley & Dist AC 71.79 17
65 57 Chris Marshall 58 32:50 Bromley Vets AC 71.28 30
66 58 Andrew Fletcher 47 32:51 Paddock Wood AC 70.77 19
67 59 Lyndon Collins 55 32:52 Sevenoaks AC 70.26 22
68 60 Rob Day 28 32:53 Larkfield AC 69.74 10
69 61 Peter Butler 47 32:54 Dartford RR 69.23 8
70 62 Mike Turner 44 32:55 Bromley Vets AC 68.72 4
71 63 Michael Boddy 41 32:57 Swanley & Dist AC 68.21 26
72 3 Jane Stephens 37 32:59 Invicta EK AC 97.18 Debut
73 64 John Gillis 47 33:01 Istead & Ifield H 67.69 6
74 -- ????   33:02 Guest -- --
75 4 Heather Fitzmaurice 36 33:04 Sevenoaks AC 95.77 28
76 65 Jamie Ross-Davies   33:05 Invicta EK AC 67.18 3
77 66 Carl Gardner 28 33:06 Dartford H 66.67 3
78 67 Alun Rodgers 39 33:09 Medway & Mstn AC 66.15 18
79 68 John Crozier 55 33:12 Sittingbourne Str 65.64 24
80 69 Mick Corder 44 33:14 Dartford RR 65.13 10
81 70 John White 58 33:16 New Eltham J 64.62 24
82 71 Geoff Vine 58 33:17 Sevenoaks AC 64.10 9
83 72 John Collins 33 33:20 Canterbury H 63.59 14
84 73 Andrew Johnson 62 33:23 Sevenoaks AC 63.08 31
85 74 Russell Williams 61 33:24 Canterbury H 62.56 11
86 75 Steve Cable 42 33:25 Istead & Ifield H 62.05 23
87 76 Keith Barker 46 33:26 Canterbury H 61.54 3
88 77 Ian Gower 46 33:27 Sittingbourne Str 61.03 16
89 78 Paul Curd 50 33:28 Canterbury H 60.51 5
90 79 John Murphy 48 33:29 Sittingbourne Str 60.00 12
91 -- Julian Spencer Wood   33:31 Kent AC (Guest) -- --
92 5 Lara Hawkings 35 33:34 Dartford RR 94.37 5
93 80 Stuart Nice 52 33:40 Medway & Mstn AC 59.49 30
94 81 Mike Murdoch 38 33:43 Maidstone H 58.97 23
95 82 Mark Weber 42 33:45 Larkfield AC 58.46 9
96 83 Luke Hayes 17 33:48 Istead & Ifield H 57.95 10
97 84 Ian Hoad 44 33:55 Maidstone H 57.44 27
98 85 Clive Walker 46 33:58 Swanley & Dist AC 56.92 12
99 6 Cara Oliver 32 34:00 Dartford RR 92.96 15
100 86 John Gurney 40 34:02 Istead & Ifield H 56.41 6
101 87 Steve Shrimplin 47 34:04 Sittingbourne Str 55.90 19
102 88 Geoff Kitchener 56 34:06 Sevenoaks AC 55.38 22
103 89 David Ringrose 35 34:13 Dartford RR 54.87 10
104 90 Mark Woods 45 34:15 Paddock Wood AC 54.36 27
105 7 Janice Moorekite 48 34:16 Invicta EK AC 91.55 12
106 91 Adrian Moll 37 34:18 Invicta EK AC 53.85 4
107 92 Terry Wardale 46 34:19 New Eltham J 53.33 18
108 93 Steve Hickmott 39 34:20 Dartford H 52.82 6
109 94 Simon Robertson 47 34:22 Swanley & Dist AC 52.31 31
110 95 Mark Wenman 51 34:23 Canterbury H 51.79 4
111 96 Alex Tyrrell 34 34:24 Dartford RR 51.28 23
112 97 Mike Abousselam 49 34:26 Bromley Vets AC 50.77 6
113 98 Julius Christmas 38 34:27 Canterbury H 50.26 11
114 99 Ian Chidwick 49 34:29 New Eltham J 49.74 18
115 100 Greg Morris 49 34:30 Swanley & Dist AC 49.23 13
116 101 Andrew Rackham 32 34:32 Sevenoaks AC 48.72 4
117 102 Harry Bell 54 34:34 Dartford RR 48.21 15
118 103 Gerry Reilly 57 34:36 Canterbury H 47.69 13
119 104 Ian Pateman 48 34:37 Sittingbourne Str 47.18 17
120 8 Bridget Ostrehan 35 34:39 Larkfield AC 90.14 10
121 105 Ian Broad 37 34:40 Invicta EK AC 46.67 4
122 106 Alan Cox   34:42 New Eltham J 46.15 Debut
123 107 Ben Tucker 18 34:44 Swanley & Dist AC 45.64 4
124 -- ????   34:45 Guest -- --
125 108 Chris Gower 30 34:47 Larkfield AC 45.13 3
126 9 Janet Cobby 43 34:48 New Eltham J 88.73 31
127 109 Vic Withey 56 34:50 Dartford RR 44.62 21
128 110 Brian Pitkin 41 34:51 Swanley & Dist AC 44.10 14
129 111 Peter Burton 61 34:53 Istead & Ifield H 43.59 27
130 10 Sarah Maguire 36 35:05 Canterbury H 87.32 23
131 112 Rob Bright 49 35:05 Larkfield AC 43.08 13
132 113 John Kemp   35:10 New Eltham J 42.56 4
133 114 Mike Smith 37 35:12 Istead & Ifield H 42.05 6
134 115 Peter Mullervy 50 35:14 Invicta EK AC 41.54 2
135 11 Nicola Susans 25 35:17 Larkfield AC 85.92 17
136 116 Martin Wisdom 44 35:19 New Eltham J 41.03 22
137 12 Gemma May 24 35:22 Dartford RR 84.51 4
138 13 Hayley Hickmott   35:24 Dartford H 83.10 2
139 117 Simon Riley 42 35:25 New Eltham J 40.51 14
140 118 Michael White 42 35:27 Maidstone H 40.00 5
141 119 Robert Davison 51 35:28 Canterbury H 39.49 21
142 120 Kevin Winch   35:30 New Eltham J 38.97 2
143 121 Eric Pestell 52 35:31 Gravesend RR & AC 38.46 18
144 122 Nick Claydon 48 35:33 Istead & Ifield H 37.95 7
145 123 Mike Hawkins 50 35:35 Larkfield AC 37.44 3
146 124 Ravi Cautick 30 35:36 Larkfield AC 36.92 18
147 125 Michael Clark   35:38 New Eltham J 36.41 3
148 126 Peter Godbee 55 35:39 Swanley & Dist AC 35.90 24
149 127 Phil Smith 50 35:41 Larkfield AC 35.38 3
150 128 Lionel Stielow 57 35:42 Paddock Wood AC 34.87 31
151 129 Alan Cowan 47 35:45 Istead & Ifield H 34.36 3
152 130 Dave Winfield 50 35:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 33.85 28
153 14 Sue James 55 35:48 Paddock Wood AC 81.69 20
154 131 Chris May 24 35:50 Dartford RR 33.33 Debut
155 132 Allan Ng 34 35:52 Larkfield AC 32.82 5
156 133 Andy Mace 40 35:53 Istead & Ifield H 32.31 3
157 134 Sean McGranaghan 49 35:55 New Eltham J 31.79 26
158 135 David Dean 48 35:58 Larkfield AC 31.28 14
159 136 Terry Nice 49 36:01 Medway & Mstn AC 30.77 22
160 137 Fadil Imeri 41 36:04 New Eltham J 30.26 6
161 138 Dave Morris 56 36:07 Larkfield AC 29.74 6
162 139 Steve Jones 49 36:09 Thanet RR 29.23 28
163 140 Marco Keir 44 36:11 Canterbury H 28.72 9
164 15 Lynette Walker 40 36:12 Swanley & Dist AC 80.28 8
165 16 Barbara Wenman 47 36:14 Canterbury H 78.87 5
166 17 Laura Anderson 26 36:22 Dartford RR 77.46 15
167 141 Sergio Di Fabio 41 36:25 Dartford RR 28.21 Debut
168 142 Terry Brightwell 57 36:28 Dartford RR 27.69 16
169 18 Rachael Confait 42 36:30 Medway & Mstn AC 76.06 11
170 143 Lyndon Gurr 43 36:31 Maidstone H 27.18 22
171 144 Andy Willmott 37 36:32 Larkfield AC 26.67 Debut
172 19 Bernadette Harrop 32 36:34 Dartford RR 74.65 11
173 -- Kate Pratten   36:36 Guest -- --
174 145 Tony Farmer 58 36:37 Dartford H 26.15 18
175 146 Simon Bonell 30 36:39 Larkfield AC 25.64 5
176 147 Dave Collier 54 36:41 Swanley & Dist AC 25.13 17
177 -- Paul Marshall   36:43 Guest -- --
178 20 Kay Grainger 44 36:45 New Eltham J 73.24 15
179 21 Bridgit Weekes 47 36:49 Bromley Vets AC 71.83 12
180 148 Steve Walker 50 36:51 New Eltham J 24.62 31
181 22 Sarah Kenyon 35 36:52 Medway & Mstn AC 70.42 13
182 149 Liam Hayes 47 36:54 Gravesend RR & AC 24.10 21
183 150 Glyn Turner 28 36:55 Swanley & Dist AC 23.59 4
184 151 Graham Pick 46 36:59 Thanet RR 23.08 22
185 152 Andy Holness 35 37:01 Maidstone H 22.56 4
186 23 Jane Peach 48 37:06 New Eltham J 69.01 5
187 153 Joe Cleverly 73 37:12 New Eltham J 22.05 21
188 154 Jeff Howe 44 37:16 Dartford RR 21.54 4
189 155 Brian Fennelly 47 37:27 Canterbury H 21.03 7
190 -- Andrea Jeffries   37:34 Kent AC (Guest) -- --
191 156 Ray Chapman 48 37:41 Bromley Vets AC 20.51 14
192 -- ????   37:46 Guest -- --
193 157 Graham Melrose 48 37:49 Gravesend RR & AC 20.00 15
194 -- Sue Brant   37:52 Guest -- --
195 158 Dave Hattersley 58 38:00 Maidstone H 19.49 29
196 159 David Lamkin 47 38:01 Swanley & Dist AC 18.97 22
197 160 Robin Heel 49 38:03 Gravesend RR & AC 18.46 8
198 161 Paul Hills 56 38:04 Dartford H 17.95 7
199 24 Dawn McDonald 43 38:05 Istead & Ifield H 67.61 18
200 162 John Daly 47 38:08 New Eltham J 17.44 14
201 -- ????   38:12 Guest -- --
202 163 Warren Graham 62 38:14 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.92 18
203 164 Matt Wade 34 38:18 Canterbury H 16.41 Debut
204 -- Claire McGavigon   38:19 Guest -- --
205 25 Wendy Smith 47 38:22 Canterbury H 66.20 22
206 26 Joanne Murphy 45 38:23 Sittingbourne Str 64.79 16
207 165 Steve Freeman 48 38:25 New Eltham J 15.90 25
208 27 Jane Bright 55 38:28 Medway & Mstn AC 63.38 25
209 28 Tania Yates 44 38:31 Istead & Ifield H 61.97 7
210 166 Gerald Baron 52 38:33 Larkfield AC 15.38 4
211 167 Nigel Kent 44 38:36 New Eltham J 14.87 5
212 29 Gill Tree 42 38:37 Paddock Wood AC 60.56 6
213 168 Bob Carter 68 38:43 Istead & Ifield H 14.36 16
214 30 Carol Emery 46 38:45 Paddock Wood AC 59.15 28
215 31 Jenny Neal 36 38:46 New Eltham J 57.75 16
216 32 Barbara Hutton 40 38:49 Canterbury H 56.34 Debut
217 33 Anne Unseld 56 38:55 Bromley Vets AC 54.93 4
218 169 Markus Graves 57 39:00 Dartford H 13.85 6
219 170 Ray Marshall 58 39:02 Plumstead Rnnrs 13.33 20
220 171 Ian Scott 57 39:03 New Eltham J 12.82 25
221 34 Jessica Dando   39:04 Dartford H 53.52 Debut
222 35 Heather Simpson   39:05 Dartford RR 52.11 14
223 36 Diane Maltby 31 39:08 Dartford RR 50.70 9
224 37 Alison Pitkin 41 39:18 Dartford RR 49.30 3
225 172 Stephen Wilson 50 39:23 Plumstead Rnnrs 12.31 10
226 38 Sally George 24 39:29 Istead & Ifield H 47.89 Debut
227 -- ????   39:33 Dartford RR -- --
228 39 Anne Ross 54 39:35 Invicta EK AC 46.48 15
229 173 Mick Hall 54 39:37 Thanet RR 11.79 16
230 40 Sarah Day 31 39:38 Larkfield AC 45.07 12
231 174 George Old 47 39:42 New Eltham J 11.28 4
232 -- Paul Simpson   39:47 Guest -- --
233 175 Mick Cox 60 39:49 Dartford H 10.77 2
234 176 Andy Dumbleton 35 39:51 Dartford RR 10.26 13
235 41 Chris Young 49 40:01 Bromley Vets AC 43.66 18
236 177 Barry Simmons 37 40:05 Sittingbourne Str 9.74 4
237 42 Nicole Swaby   40:11 New Eltham J 42.25 Debut
238 -- ????   40:40 Guest -- --
239 178 Bob Coombes 56 40:41 Dartford H 9.23 5
240 43 Liz Scott 41 40:49 Larkfield AC 40.85 6
241 179 Ron Gadd 73 40:51 Bromley Vets AC 8.72 24
242 180 Richard Dunstan 54 40:58 Dartford RR 8.21 6
243 181 Kevin Rolf 47 41:04 Larkfield AC 7.69 4
244 44 Jo Anne Creed 39 41:07 Maidstone H 39.44 7
245 -- Katrina Patching   41:17 Guest -- --
246 182 Eddie Parry 54 41:28 Plumstead Rnnrs 7.18 16
247 45 Lynne Hacon 39 41:36 Sittingbourne Str 38.03 12
248 46 June Johnson 61 41:49 Sevenoaks AC 36.62 24
249 183 Alan Croucher 48 41:59 Paddock Wood AC 6.67 18
250 184 Stuart Wood 45 42:05 Swanley & Dist AC 6.15 3
251 185 Michael Richardson 54 42:14 Dartford RR 5.64 30
252 47 Sarah Brenton 37 42:21 Maidstone H 35.21 8
253 48 Gillian Skellon 45 42:24 Dartford H 33.80 5
254 49 Gillian Calliste 45 42:47 Istead & Ifield H 32.39 23
255 50 Sandra Barbuti 40 42:48 Istead & Ifield H 30.99 5
256 51 Claire Cornish 38 42:49 Larkfield AC 29.58 10
257 186 Joe Regan 55 42:53 New Eltham J 5.13 14
258 187 Stephen Cleverly 42 43:29 New Eltham J 4.62 16
259 52 Tina Doyle 52 43:38 Medway & Mstn AC 28.17 31
260 53 Wendy Osmond 40 43:53 Canterbury H 26.76 10
261 54 Wendy Knee 51 44:07 Sittingbourne Str 25.35 23
262 55 Alison Burwell 42 44:11 New Eltham J 23.94 4
263 56 Melanie Evans 48 44:13 Gravesend RR & AC 22.54 2
264 57 Penny Roberts 58 44:15 Paddock Wood AC 21.13 28
265 58 Judith Hillier 51 44:18 Gravesend RR & AC 19.72 5
266 59 Amanda Rackham 29 44:18 Sevenoaks AC 18.31 2
267 60 Maureen Farmer 58 44:23 Dartford H 16.90 17
268 61 Kate Page 33 44:35 Sevenoaks AC 15.49 3
269 188 Nigel Whittingham 51 44:49 Sittingbourne Str 4.10 21
270 189 Phil Kinnill 52 45:10 Thanet RR 3.59 19
271 190 Les Humphrey 66 45:45 Bromley Vets AC 3.08 11
272 191 Robert Holmes 59 45:55 Sittingbourne Str 2.56 28
273 -- ????   45:59 Guest -- --
274 62 Emma Wakefield 27 46:16 Swanley & Dist AC 14.08 2
275 63 Sue Reilly 54 46:32 Canterbury H 12.68 11
276 192 Keith Murless 45 46:41 Swanley & Dist AC 2.05 Debut
277 193 Jim Anderson 60 47:00 Plumstead Rnnrs 1.54 21
278 64 Vicky Goodchild 28 47:12 Istead & Ifield H 11.27 4
279 65 Beth Wilkinson 56 48:39 Bromley Vets AC 9.86 3
280 194 Rob Shelvey 62 48:41 Thanet RR 1.03 23
281 66 Zena Harper 50 49:15 Swanley & Dist AC 8.45 Debut
282 67 Sue Sawyer 44 49:31 Swanley & Dist AC 7.04 2
283 68 Jan Giles 67 50:04 Istead & Ifield H 5.63 23
284 -- Hannah Morris   50:40 Guest -- --
285 -- Clare Unseld   50:49 Guest -- --
286 69 Jackie MacDonald 57 52:40 Canterbury H 4.23 9
287 195 Tony Stonham 69 53:37 Sittingbourne Str 0.51 22
288 70 Gaynor Shelvey 56 1:00:08 Thanet RR 2.82 24
289 71 Kathy Morgan 53 1:00:09 Plumstead Rnnrs 1.41 24