Kent Fitness XC Match 5, Season 2005-2006

Oxleas Wood, Eltham on 2005-12-18 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
261 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Paul Hasler 34 29:42 Paddock Wood AC 100.00 4
2 2 Andrew Pickett 23 30:09 Dartford H 99.44 12
3 3 Duncan Marsden 31 30:10 Sevenoaks AC 98.88 4
4 4 Ben Tyler 17 30:12 Medway & Mstn AC 98.31 Debut
5 5 Clayton Barrett 27 31:03 Medway & Mstn AC 97.75 11
6 6 David Hall 40 31:04 Dartford RR 97.19 13
7 7 Gareth Robb 30 31:35 Paddock Wood AC 96.63 7
8 8 Andrew Green 37 31:46 Dartford RR 96.07 20
9 9 Stephen Roberts 42 32:02 Paddock Wood AC 95.51 21
10 10 David Castle 34 32:14 Istead & Ifield H 94.94 6
11 11 James Gibson 16 32:35 Istead & Ifield H 94.38 2
12 12 Bob Fursey 42 32:49 Medway & Mstn AC 93.82 21
13 13 Leon Grey 27 32:52 Plumstead Rnnrs 93.26 11
14 14 Mike Baron 46 32:55 Swanley & Dist AC 92.70 17
15 15 Paul Munday 35 33:02 Dartford RR 92.13 8
16 -- Mick Ellesmore   33:10 Guest -- --
17 16 Andy Girling 50 33:17 Invicta EK AC 91.57 18
18 17 Gary Bryant 37 33:36 Dartford RR 91.01 21
19 18 Paul Ross-Davies 55 33:39 Invicta EK AC 90.45 21
20 19 Paul McAuliffe 50 33:45 Medway & Mstn AC 89.89 5
21 20 Tony McParland 36 33:50 Canterbury H 89.33 4
22 21 Simon Parrin 21 33:51 Istead & Ifield H 88.76 8
23 -- Dave Tilley   33:59 Guest -- --
24 22 Philip Wallace 57 34:06 Medway & Mstn AC 88.20 25
25 23 Iain Morris 28 34:15 Larkfield AC 87.64 5
26 24 Gary Harvey 28 34:19 Sittingbourne Str 87.08 2
27 25 Peter Bowell 41 34:24 Invicta EK AC 86.52 7
28 26 Dave Clayton 38 34:34 Maidstone H 85.96 13
29 27 Derek George 34 34:40 Istead & Ifield H 85.39 17
30 28 Maciej Rudnik 35 34:41 Invicta EK AC 84.83 3
31 29 Thomas O'Connell 52 34:41 Thanet RR 84.27 Debut
32 30 Andy Francis 42 34:50 Istead & Ifield H 83.71 25
33 31 John Wilkins 54 34:56 Invicta EK AC 83.15 16
34 32 Peter Thomas 45 35:06 Sittingbourne Str 82.58 13
35 33 Tony Culshaw 57 35:10 Invicta EK AC 82.02 30
36 34 Steve Lelliot 44 35:13 Istead & Ifield H 81.46 21
37 35 Peter Gibson 45 35:15 Istead & Ifield H 80.90 6
38 36 Kevin Ostrehan 40 35:22 Larkfield AC 80.34 11
39 37 Darren Smart 30 35:29 Dartford H 79.78 4
40 38 Aaron Cooper 25 35:41 Istead & Ifield H 79.21 3
41 39 Tim Barrett 17 35:55 Invicta EK AC 78.65 Debut
42 1 Elaine Murty 18 35:55 Dartford H 100.00 11
43 40 Anthony Jackson 19 35:59 Sittingbourne Str 78.09 2
44 2 Sharon Hawkins 41 36:03 Invicta EK AC 98.57 3
45 3 Emma Harraden 26 36:05 Medway & Mstn AC 97.14 13
46 41 John Williams 48 36:07 New Eltham J 77.53 24
47 42 Adrian Moody 43 36:14 Medway & Mstn AC 76.97 18
48 43 Alan Newman 52 36:18 Medway & Mstn AC 76.40 16
49 44 Chris Marshall 58 36:18 Bromley Vets AC 75.84 29
50 45 Carl Gardner 28 36:19 Dartford H 75.28 2
51 4 Heather Fitzmaurice 36 36:20 Sevenoaks AC 95.71 27
52 46 Mike Turner 44 36:21 Bromley Vets AC 74.72 3
53 47 Stephen Blackmore 43 36:24 Dartford RR 74.16 20
54 48 Mark Mellon 37 36:30 Gravesend RR & AC 73.60 13
55 49 David Felton 48 36:41 Canterbury H 73.03 4
56 50 Michael Boddy 41 36:46 Swanley & Dist AC 72.47 25
57 51 Steve Reynolds 47 36:49 Canterbury H 71.91 26
58 52 John Gillis 47 36:55 Istead & Ifield H 71.35 5
59 53 Ivon Whitmore 53 37:01 Medway & Mstn AC 70.79 27
60 54 Alun Rodgers 39 37:04 Medway & Mstn AC 70.22 17
61 55 Mike Grace 45 37:06 Larkfield AC 69.66 15
62 56 Jason Knight 32 37:08 Larkfield AC 69.10 8
63 57 John Collins 33 37:09 Canterbury H 68.54 13
64 58 Daniel Burton 21 37:10 Thanet RR 67.98 27
65 59 Ian Hoad 44 37:11 Maidstone H 67.42 26
66 60 Kent Parker 40 37:13 Sittingbourne Str 66.85 23
67 61 Martin O'Sullivan 34 37:16 Dartford RR 66.29 Debut
68 62 Andrew Fletcher 47 37:19 Paddock Wood AC 65.73 18
69 63 David Law 38 37:22 Maidstone H 65.17 31
70 64 Rob Day 28 37:26 Larkfield AC 64.61 9
71 65 Chris Barber 31 37:35 Swanley & Dist AC 64.04 16
72 66 Peter Butler 47 37:37 Dartford RR 63.48 7
73 67 Trevor Edgley 57 37:38 Invicta EK AC 62.92 15
74 68 James Brooks 54 37:40 Dartford RR 62.36 8
75 69 Frank Flint 54 37:42 Thanet RR 61.80 21
76 -- ????   37:44 Guest -- --
77 70 David Ringrose 35 37:50 Dartford RR 61.24 9
78 71 Steve Shrimplin 47 37:52 Sittingbourne Str 60.67 18
79 5 Frances Wood 25 37:59 Canterbury H 94.29 7
80 72 Paul Barnett 40 38:02 Gravesend RR & AC 60.11 4
81 73 John White 58 38:08 New Eltham J 59.55 23
82 74 Steve Hickmott 39 38:12 Dartford H 58.99 5
83 6 Cathy Hughes 39 38:14 Dartford RR 92.86 18
84 75 Mike Abousselam 49 38:19 Bromley Vets AC 58.43 5
85 76 Mark Woods 45 38:20 Paddock Wood AC 57.87 26
86 77 Andrew Johnson 62 38:21 Sevenoaks AC 57.30 30
87 7 Cara Oliver 32 38:23 Dartford RR 91.43 14
88 78 Mark Weber 42 38:31 Larkfield AC 56.74 8
89 79 Luke Hayes 17 38:34 Istead & Ifield H 56.18 9
90 80 Ben Tucker 18 38:36 Swanley & Dist AC 55.62 3
91 81 Mike Smith 37 38:37 Istead & Ifield H 55.06 5
92 82 Garry McGurren 39 38:38 New Eltham J 54.49 13
93 83 Martin Wisdom 44 38:44 New Eltham J 53.93 21
94 84 Phil Greenfield 46 38:48 Bromley Vets AC 53.37 8
95 85 Geoff Kitchener 56 38:49 Sevenoaks AC 52.81 21
96 86 Simon Robertson 47 38:51 Swanley & Dist AC 52.25 30
97 -- Julian Spencer-Wood   38:54 Guest -- --
98 87 Vic Withey 56 39:01 Dartford RR 51.69 20
99 88 Lyndon Collins 55 39:03 Sevenoaks AC 51.12 21
100 89 Ian Gower 46 39:07 Sittingbourne Str 50.56 15
101 8 Janet Cobby 43 39:17 New Eltham J 90.00 30
102 90 Edward Broad 63 39:18 Invicta EK AC 50.00 27
103 91 Harry Bell 54 39:19 Dartford RR 49.44 14
104 92 Terry Wardale 46 39:19 New Eltham J 48.88 17
105 93 Mark Cooper 45 39:20 Canterbury H 48.31 6
106 94 Trevor Simmons 50 39:24 Dartford RR 47.75 6
107 9 Sue James 55 39:31 Paddock Wood AC 88.57 19
108 95 John Murphy 48 39:37 Sittingbourne Str 47.19 11
109 96 Michael White 42 39:43 Maidstone H 46.63 4
110 97 Simon Riley 42 39:45 New Eltham J 46.07 13
111 98 Brian Pitkin 41 39:51 Swanley & Dist AC 45.51 13
112 99 Fadil Imeri 41 39:52 New Eltham J 44.94 5
113 100 Ian Pateman 48 39:56 Sittingbourne Str 44.38 16
114 101 Alex Horsley 28 39:59 Thanet RR 43.82 Debut
115 10 Bridget Ostrehan 34 39:59 Larkfield AC 87.14 9
116 102 Peter Cane 51 40:01 New Eltham J 43.26 4
117 103 Lionel Stielow 57 40:02 Paddock Wood AC 42.70 30
118 104 Mike Hawkins 50 40:05 Larkfield AC 42.13 2
119 105 Robert Davison 51 40:09 Canterbury H 41.57 20
120 106 Nick Claydon 48 40:16 Istead & Ifield H 41.01 6
121 107 Mike Walter 27 40:17 Paddock Wood AC 40.45 13
122 108 Dave Hammond 26 40:17 Canterbury H 39.89 4
123 109 Allan Ng 34 40:18 Larkfield AC 39.33 4
124 110 John Kemp   40:18 New Eltham J 38.76 3
125 111 Clive Walker 46 40:19 Swanley & Dist AC 38.20 11
126 11 Gemma May 24 40:23 Dartford RR 85.71 3
127 112 Greg Morris 49 40:28 Swanley & Dist AC 37.64 12
128 113 Alex Tyrrell 34 40:35 Dartford RR 37.08 22
129 114 Steve Trice 37 40:37 Larkfield AC 36.52 3
130 -- ????   40:38 Guest -- --
131 115 Peter Burton 61 40:42 Istead & Ifield H 35.96 26
132 12 Jane Blackmore 43 40:46 Swanley & Dist AC 84.29 23
133 116 Jim Kirkland 50 40:50 Plumstead Rnnrs 35.39 14
134 117 Marco Keir 44 40:52 Canterbury H 34.83 8
135 118 Harry Abrahim 40 40:52 Paddock Wood AC 34.27 5
136 13 Wendy Tester 31 40:53 Dartford H 82.86 9
137 119 Tony Durey 42 40:54 Dartford H 33.71 6
138 120 Dave Morris 55 40:56 Larkfield AC 33.15 5
139 -- Jamie Coomber   40:59 Guest -- --
140 -- Paul Ritchie   40:59 Guest -- --
141 121 John McIver 48 41:00 New Eltham J 32.58 4
142 122 Roy Gooderson 48 41:05 Canterbury H 32.02 22
143 123 Peter Godbee 55 41:06 Swanley & Dist AC 31.46 23
144 124 Bob Thomas 51 41:06 New Eltham J 30.90 26
145 14 Rachael Confait 42 41:06 Medway & Mstn AC 81.43 10
146 125 Michael Clark   41:07 New Eltham J 30.34 2
147 15 Laura Anderson 26 41:23 Dartford RR 80.00 14
148 126 Andy Farrant 49 41:30 Canterbury H 29.78 5
149 127 Tony Farmer 58 41:32 Dartford H 29.21 17
150 16 Nicola Susans 25 41:36 Larkfield AC 78.57 16
151 17 Karena Norton 43 41:37 Maidstone H 77.14 19
152 18 Sue Coombes 48 41:44 Canterbury H 75.71 5
153 19 Dawn McDonald 42 41:46 Istead & Ifield H 74.29 17
154 20 Ruth Ward 22 41:47 Dartford H 72.86 4
155 21 Carol Reid 42 41:48 Canterbury H 71.43 12
156 128 Steven Clark 52 41:50 Canterbury H 28.65 29
157 22 Pat Halstead 53 41:53 Swanley & Dist AC 70.00 21
158 129 Gerry Reilly 57 42:02 Canterbury H 28.09 12
159 -- Peter Foxter   42:10 Guest -- --
160 23 Julie Stoppani 42 42:13 Maidstone H 68.57 11
161 24 Jackie King 34 42:16 New Eltham J 67.14 17
162 130 Steve Walker 50 42:21 New Eltham J 27.53 30
163 25 Bridgit Weekes 47 42:23 Bromley Vets AC 65.71 11
164 131 Liam Hayes 47 42:23 Gravesend RR & AC 26.97 20
165 132 Les Percival 52 42:29 Paddock Wood AC 26.40 10
166 133 Sean McGranaghan 49 42:30 New Eltham J 25.84 25
167 -- Claire McGavigon   42:35 Guest -- --
168 26 Carole Fereday 55 42:36 Invicta EK AC 64.29 Debut
169 27 Kay Grainger 44 42:42 New Eltham J 62.86 14
170 -- ????   42:42 Guest -- --
171 28 Sarah Day 31 42:49 Larkfield AC 61.43 11
172 134 Andy Mace 40 42:50 Istead & Ifield H 25.28 2
173 135 Glyn Turner 28 42:53 Swanley & Dist AC 24.72 3
174 136 Graham Pick 45 42:55 Thanet RR 24.16 21
175 137 John Daly 47 42:57 New Eltham J 23.60 13
176 138 Steve Tampling 39 42:57 Plumstead Rnnrs 23.03 3
177 139 Steve Freeman 48 43:03 New Eltham J 22.47 24
178 140 Robin Heel 49 43:07 Gravesend RR & AC 21.91 7
179 141 Joe Cleverly 73 43:09 New Eltham J 21.35 20
180 142 Paul Ahsunnollah 40 43:15 Maidstone H 20.79 8
181 143 Jeff Howe 44 43:20 Dartford RR 20.22 3
182 29 Elaine Payne 44 43:26 Plumstead Rnnrs 60.00 9
183 144 Mick Hall 54 43:39 Thanet RR 19.66 15
184 145 Roy Rampersad 38 43:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 19.10 5
185 30 Maria Baker 36 43:49 Gravesend RR & AC 58.57 19
186 31 Fiona Buckingham 37 43:53 Paddock Wood AC 57.14 10
187 146 Stephen Wilson 50 43:59 Plumstead Rnnrs 18.54 9
188 147 Rob Johnson 20 44:23 Sevenoaks AC 17.98 Debut
189 32 Jenny Neal 36 44:24 New Eltham J 55.71 15
190 -- Claire Payne   44:25 Guest -- --
191 148 Keith Unitt   44:28 New Eltham J 17.42 3
192 33 Carol Emery 46 44:30 Paddock Wood AC 54.29 27
193 34 Tania Yates 44 44:31 Istead & Ifield H 52.86 6
194 35 Lynne Champion 36 44:31 Istead & Ifield H 51.43 9
195 149 Robert Halstead 54 44:32 Swanley & Dist AC 16.85 15
196 150 Dave Hattersley 57 44:34 Maidstone H 16.29 28
197 151 Paddy Heffernan 71 44:41 Paddock Wood AC 15.73 Debut
198 36 Kate Bryson 43 44:51 Plumstead Rnnrs 50.00 10
199 152 Ian Scott 57 45:02 New Eltham J 15.17 24
200 153 Barry Bell 57 45:09 Istead & Ifield H 14.61 23
201 154 Ron Smith 65 45:15 Sittingbourne Str 14.04 22
202 37 Sarah Brenton 37 45:18 Maidstone H 48.57 7
203 155 Dave Lewis 48 45:24 New Eltham J 13.48 17
204 156 Ron Gadd 73 45:26 Bromley Vets AC 12.92 23
205 157 Nigel Kent 44 45:28 New Eltham J 12.36 4
206 38 Chris Young 49 45:31 Bromley Vets AC 47.14 17
207 158 Andy Dumbleton 35 45:32 Dartford RR 11.80 12
208 39 Jenny Farmer 30 45:37 Dartford H 45.71 7
209 159 Craig Peake 46 45:42 Maidstone H 11.24 6
210 40 Joanne Murphy 45 45:46 Sittingbourne Str 44.29 15
211 41 Jo Anne Creed 39 45:58 Maidstone H 42.86 6
212 160 David Northcroft 65 46:00 Maidstone H 10.67 4
213 42 Jo ????   46:03 Plumstead Rnnrs 41.43 Debut
214 161 Ian Dawson 52 46:21 Maidstone H 10.11 7
215 43 Val Lindsey 57 46:35 Paddock Wood AC 40.00 24
216 44 Gillian Skellon 45 46:42 Dartford H 38.57 4
217 162 Bob Coombes 56 46:43 Dartford H 9.55 4
218 163 Alan Croucher 48 47:05 Paddock Wood AC 8.99 17
219 164 Paul Tabor 45 47:06 Sevenoaks AC 8.43 19
220 -- William Metcalfe   47:15 Basildon AC (Gst) -- --
221 45 Claire Cornish 38 47:41 Larkfield AC 37.14 9
222 165 Les Jackson 52 47:50 Sittingbourne Str 7.87 3
223 166 Martin Heap 54 47:53 Dartford RR 7.30 7
224 167 George Old 47 48:11 New Eltham J 6.74 3
225 168 John Brown 68 48:13 Maidstone H 6.18 32
226 46 June Johnson 61 48:17 Sevenoaks AC 35.71 23
227 47 Yvie Cloke 45 48:33 Sevenoaks AC 34.29 2
228 -- Sue Bathgate   49:02 Guest -- --
229 48 Annette Thomas 55 49:04 Istead & Ifield H 32.86 20
230 49 Sandra Barbuti 40 49:21 Istead & Ifield H 31.43 4
231 50 Janet Lugton 50 49:48 New Eltham J 30.00 4
232 51 Susan Holland 43 49:51 Istead & Ifield H 28.57 17
233 52 Wendy Knee 51 49:51 Sittingbourne Str 27.14 22
234 53 Penny Roberts 58 50:22 Paddock Wood AC 25.71 27
235 169 Michael Richardson 54 50:57 Dartford RR 5.62 29
236 54 Maureen Farmer 58 51:02 Dartford H 24.29 16
237 55 Wendy Osmond 40 51:20 Canterbury H 22.86 9
238 56 Gill Holmes 29 51:23 Sittingbourne Str 21.43 3
239 57 Gina Little 60 51:28 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.00 11
240 58 Teresa O'Shaughnessy 44 51:30 Plumstead Rnnrs 18.57 10
241 59 Dinah Truett 43 51:31 Paddock Wood AC 17.14 4
242 60 Alison Burwell 42 51:39 New Eltham J 15.71 3
243 170 Colin Carpenter 55 51:58 Medway & Mstn AC 5.06 31
244 171 Les Humphrey 66 52:09 Bromley Vets AC 4.49 10
245 172 Robert Holmes 59 53:12 Sittingbourne Str 3.93 27
246 173 Jim Anderson 60 53:30 Plumstead Rnnrs 3.37 20
247 61 Liz Batchelor 23 53:37 Canterbury H 14.29 4
248 62 Susan Cane 49 53:46 New Eltham J 12.86 4
249 63 Gill Grant   54:20 New Eltham J 11.43 4
250 174 Rob Shelvey 62 54:33 Thanet RR 2.81 22
251 64 Jane Bright 55 54:36 Medway & Mstn AC 10.00 24
252 175 Peter Riley 48 55:24 New Eltham J 2.25 11
253 65 Sue Reilly 54 56:17 Canterbury H 8.57 10
254 176 Keith Webster 69 56:52 New Eltham J 1.69 22
255 66 Julie Wing 55 59:03 Maidstone H 7.14 12
256 177 Tony Stonham 69 1:00:55 Sittingbourne Str 1.12 21
257 67 Jan Giles 67 1:02:43 Istead & Ifield H 5.71 22
258 68 Janice Bailey 63 1:03:45 Bromley Vets AC 4.29 Debut
259 178 Dexter Pereira 50 1:04:50 Plumstead Rnnrs 0.56 5
260 69 Cathy Morgan 53 1:08:38 Plumstead Rnnrs 2.86 23
261 70 Gaynor Shelvey 56 1:08:39 Thanet RR 1.43 23