Kent Fitness XC Match 3, Season 2002-2003

Blean Woods, Rough Common on 2002-11-24 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
257 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Tim Bailey 35 29:11 Thanet RR 100.00 3
2 -- James Atkinson 18 29:16 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
3 2 Duncan Marsden 28 30:05 Sevenoaks AC 99.42 2
4 3 Andrew Green 36 30:27 Dartford RR 98.84 3
5 4 David Law 35 30:46 Maidstone H 98.27 10
6 5 James Davis 17 30:51 Invicta EK AC 97.69 Debut
7 6 Matthew Whiting 18 30:56 Medway & Mstn AC 97.11 Debut
8 7 Tim Orr   30:58 Dartford H 96.53 2
9 -- Brian Thursby (Disq) 30 31:00 Paddock Wood AC -- --
10 8 Chris Desmond 39 31:04 Sevenoaks AC 95.95 9
11 9 Daniel Burton 18 31:12 Thanet RR 95.38 10
12 -- Alan Lee 29 31:15 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
13 10 Michael Gore   31:18 Maidstone H 94.80 2
14 11 Adrian Lowther 21 31:28 Medway & Mstn AC 94.22 Debut
15 12 Michael Clark 44 31:29 Sevenoaks AC 93.64 9
16 13 Steve Hargreaves 46 31:30 Dartford RR 93.06 2
17 14 Mike Stacey 50 31:32 Maidstone H 92.49 8
18 15 Steve Taylor 23 31:41 Dartford RR 91.91 7
19 16 Tatsuo Yoshiwara 19 31:44 Invicta EK AC 91.33 4
20 17 Paul Ross-Davies 52 31:45 Invicta EK AC 90.75 4
21 18 Nick Brawn 45 31:46 Invicta EK AC 90.17 Debut
22 19 David Lee 23 31:51 Sevenoaks AC 89.60 9
23 20 Martin Skeet 36 31:53 Canterbury H 89.02 Debut
24 21 Kevin Murison 39 31:58 Gravesend RR & AC 88.44 8
25 22 Andy Girling 47 32:00 Invicta EK AC 87.86 3
26 23 Ian Stokes 43 32:03 Invicta EK AC 87.28 9
27 24 Philip Smith 33 32:11 Paddock Wood AC 86.71 3
28 25 Philip Wallace 53 32:13 Medway & Mstn AC 86.13 7
29 26 Stephen Roberts 38 32:20 Paddock Wood AC 85.55 8
30 27 Mike Poppy 36 32:33 Sittingbourne Str 84.97 9
31 28 David Thompson 43 32:37 Dartford RR 84.39 4
32 29 Bob Fursey 39 32:47 Medway & Mstn AC 83.82 4
33 30 Steve Cable 39 32:56 Istead & Ifield H 83.24 10
34 31 Paul Curtis 31 33:04 Medway & Mstn AC 82.66 3
35 -- Paul Heaney 18 33:07 Invicta EK AC (Gst) -- --
36 32 Steve Lelliot 41 33:09 Istead & Ifield H 82.08 3
37 33 Peter Gibson 42 33:13 Istead & Ifield H 81.50 5
38 34 Andy Francis 39 33:18 Istead & Ifield H 80.92 6
39 35 Daniel Evans 27 33:29 Medway & Mstn AC 80.35 4
40 36 Andrew Fletcher 44 33:31 Paddock Wood AC 79.77 7
41 37 Steven Clark 49 33:35 Canterbury H 79.19 8
42 38 Adrian Moody 40 33:41 Medway & Mstn AC 78.61 2
43 39 Peter Harris 37 33:56 Maidstone H 78.03 3
44 -- Dave Smyth   34:02 Folkestone AC (Gst) -- --
45 40 David Lawrence 32 34:03 Paddock Wood AC 77.46 5
46 41 Andy Olsson 43 34:03 Invicta EK AC 76.88 Debut
47 1 Cathy Harvey 18 34:04 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 4
48 42 Dave Thompson   34:07 Maidstone H 76.30 Debut
49 43 Jon Wigley 51 34:10 Invicta EK AC 75.72 4
50 44 Ivon Whitmore 50 34:13 Medway & Mstn AC 75.14 9
51 2 Michelle Flaxton 30 34:20 Dartford RR 98.44 3
52 45 Lyndon Collins 52 34:22 Sevenoaks AC 74.57 7
53 46 David Ringrose 32 34:23 Dartford RR 73.99 3
54 47 Ian Drew 37 34:27 Istead & Ifield H 73.41 2
55 48 Dave Field 46 34:29 Plumstead Rnnrs 72.83 5
56 49 Mick Spurr 37 34:30 Gravesend RR & AC 72.25 7
57 50 Nicolas Pirot 23 34:32 Canterbury H 71.68 2
58 51 Paul Firmin 32 34:34 Medway & Mstn AC 71.10 9
59 52 Ron Carr 51 34:38 Maidstone H 70.52 3
60 53 Steve Adelsberg 46 34:39 Thanet RR 69.94 9
61 54 James Haskey-Jones 35 34:41 New Eltham J 69.36 10
62 55 Ken Jones 43 34:41 Invicta EK AC 68.79 5
63 56 Patrick Finn 49 34:42 Medway & Mstn AC 68.21 8
64 57 Nigel England 39 34:43 Sittingbourne Str 67.63 3
65 58 Peter Twist 43 34:45 Invicta EK AC 67.05 4
66 59 Mark Woods 42 34:47 Paddock Wood AC 66.47 8
67 60 Nick Keys 35 34:49 Canterbury H 65.90 2
68 61 Jason Horne 33 34:51 Istead & Ifield H 65.32 7
69 62 Michael Boddy 38 34:52 Swanley & Dist AC 64.74 8
70 3 Elisabeth Batty 46 34:53 Invicta EK AC 96.88 8
71 63 Steve Reynolds 43 34:54 Canterbury H 64.16 9
72 64 Terry Brightwell 54 34:56 New Eltham J 63.58 8
73 65 Martyn Hopwood 53 35:01 Dartford RR 63.01 5
74 66 Dave Clayton   35:03 Maidstone H 62.43 2
75 67 Stuart Champion 37 35:07 Istead & Ifield H 61.85 Debut
76 68 Peter Worsley 52 35:08 Canterbury H 61.27 2
77 69 John Williams 45 35:10 New Eltham J 60.69 6
78 70 Michael McCarthy 37 35:13 Sevenoaks AC 60.12 7
79 71 Graham Melrose 45 35:16 Gravesend RR & AC 59.54 6
80 72 Simon Robertson 44 35:22 Swanley & Dist AC 58.96 10
81 73 Tony Culshaw 54 35:23 Invicta EK AC 58.38 9
82 4 Bernadette Harrop 29 35:27 Dartford RR 95.31 2
83 74 Martin Lee 43 35:30 Invicta EK AC 57.80 Debut
84 75 Mike Nock   35:41 Medway & Mstn AC 57.23 2
85 76 John Kraimer 47 35:45 Canterbury H 56.65 4
86 5 Alyson Parlett 38 35:48 Istead & Ifield H 93.75 2
87 77 Grant Woodman 47 35:50 Maidstone H 56.07 4
88 78 Des White 48 35:52 Paddock Wood AC 55.49 7
89 -- John Hunt   35:56 Bromley Vets AC (Gst) -- --
90 79 David Hill 42 36:02 Swanley & Dist AC 54.91 10
91 80 Adam Cowper-Smith 43 36:06 Invicta EK AC 54.34 3
92 81 Paul Hills 52 36:08 Dartford H 53.76 3
93 82 Chris Marshall 55 36:12 Bromley Vets AC 53.18 8
94 83 Ian Chidwick 46 36:13 New Eltham J 52.60 6
95 6 Heather Fitzmaurice 33 36:24 Sevenoaks AC 92.19 9
96 84 John Batty 49 36:27 Invicta EK AC 52.02 8
97 85 Oliver White 17 36:29 Paddock Wood AC 51.45 4
98 86 Dave Lightburn 48 36:32 Canterbury H 50.87 8
99 87 Julius Christmas 35 36:39 Canterbury H 50.29 3
100 88 Martin Knapp 50 36:40 Invicta EK AC 49.71 Debut
101 7 Jenny Heaney 16 36:41 Invicta EK AC 90.62 Debut
102 -- Shevan Henry   36:58 Guest -- --
103 89 John Denyer 54 37:05 Sevenoaks AC 49.13 2
104 90 Edward Broad 60 37:11 Invicta EK AC 48.55 7
105 -- ????   37:16 Medway & Mstn AC -- --
106 91 John White 55 37:22 New Eltham J 47.98 7
107 92 Andrew Johnson 59 37:27 Sevenoaks AC 47.40 10
108 93 Nigel Aldridge 43 37:33 Plumstead Rnnrs 46.82 9
109 94 Jon Blunt 41 37:35 Canterbury H 46.24 3
110 95 Peter Burton 58 37:41 Istead & Ifield H 45.66 9
111 96 Jim Kirkland 47 37:42 Plumstead Rnnrs 45.09 8
112 97 Dave Collier 50 37:43 Swanley & Dist AC 44.51 3
113 98 Sean McGranaghan 46 37:44 New Eltham J 43.93 5
114 -- Kevin Underdown   37:46 Larkfield Racers (Gst) -- --
115 99 Steve Jones 46 37:50 Thanet RR 43.35 10
116 8 Sarah Maguire 33 37:59 Canterbury H 89.06 2
117 100 John Crozier 52 38:01 Sittingbourne Str 42.77 8
118 9 Janet Cobby 40 38:03 New Eltham J 87.50 8
119 101 Brian Maillardet 54 38:03 New Eltham J 42.20 8
120 102 Brian Fincham 60 38:06 Bromley Vets AC 41.62 4
121 -- ????   38:10 ????? -- --
122 103 Steve Walker 47 38:10 New Eltham J 41.04 9
123 104 Lionel Stielow 53 38:14 Paddock Wood AC 40.46 7
124 105 Gordon Cooper 45 38:16 Sevenoaks AC 39.88 6
125 -- Peter Seal   38:20 Larkfield Racers (Gst) -- --
126 -- David Thompson   38:23 Bromley Vets AC (Gst) -- --
127 106 Bill Matthews 49 38:26 New Eltham J 39.31 9
128 107 Bob Thomas 48 38:26 New Eltham J 38.73 8
129 108 Brian Snead 56 38:29 Thanet RR 38.15 3
130 109 Graham Hiscock 46 38:30 Dartford RR 37.57 5
131 110 Steve Smith 44 38:31 Paddock Wood AC 36.99 10
132 10 Michaela Clay 29 38:33 Invicta EK AC 85.94 Debut
133 11 Maria Baker 33 38:35 Gravesend RR & AC 84.38 8
134 111 Rob Hall 30 38:39 Medway & Mstn AC 36.42 2
135 112 Ian Gower 43 38:41 Sittingbourne Str 35.84 Debut
136 113 Peter Marian 50 38:42 New Eltham J 35.26 3
137 114 Dave Winfield 47 38:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 34.68 8
138 12 Lisa Clayton 19 38:48 Invicta EK AC 82.81 3
139 -- David Dean   38:52 Larkfield Racers (Gst) -- --
140 115 Dave Hattersley 54 38:54 Maidstone H 34.10 9
141 116 Joe Cleverly 70 38:56 New Eltham J 33.53 9
142 117 Fred Cahl 59 39:00 Maidstone H 32.95 3
143 13 Paula Stockton 37 39:09 Maidstone H 81.25 6
144 14 Alison White 47 39:13 Paddock Wood AC 79.69 2
145 118 Phillip Thompson   39:14 Istead & Ifield H 32.37 2
146 119 Mark Walsh 49 39:19 Canterbury H 31.79 Debut
147 120 Howard Dilley 56 39:30 Sevenoaks AC 31.21 4
148 15 Karen Lindsey 23 39:31 Paddock Wood AC 78.12 3
149 121 John Marshall 57 39:32 Canterbury H 30.64 6
150 122 Alan Fischer 41 39:33 Maidstone H 30.06 Debut
151 16 Lisa Campbell 35 39:34 New Eltham J 76.56 10
152 17 Pat Halstead 50 39:38 Swanley & Dist AC 75.00 8
153 18 Annabelle Stearns 32 39:40 Gravesend RR & AC 73.44 Debut
154 123 Bill Lancaster 56 39:41 Gravesend RR & AC 29.48 2
155 124 Dave Allen 50 39:49 New Eltham J 28.90 5
156 125 Martyn Gebbie 44 39:58 Paddock Wood AC 28.32 2
157 126 Graham Pick 42 40:01 Thanet RR 27.75 7
158 127 Patrick Collins 63 40:03 Bromley Vets AC 27.17 6
159 19 Dawn McDonald 38 40:07 Istead & Ifield H 71.88 6
160 128 Paul Tabor 42 40:10 Sevenoaks AC 26.59 5
161 20 Alison Walker   40:14 Sevenoaks AC 70.31 2
162 -- ????   40:15 Thanet RR -- --
163 129 Andy Horton 37 40:17 Dartford RR 26.01 Debut
164 130 David Moore 33 40:21 Maidstone H 25.43 5
165 21 Carol Emery 43 40:22 Paddock Wood AC 68.75 10
166 131 David Northcroft 62 40:24 Maidstone H 24.86 2
167 132 Steve Freeman 45 40:26 New Eltham J 24.28 2
168 133 James Fitzmaurice 60 40:28 Sevenoaks AC 23.70 7
169 22 Carol Reid 39 40:30 Canterbury H 67.19 6
170 134 Eric Pestell 49 40:32 Gravesend RR & AC 23.12 2
171 23 Phillippa Chapman 26 40:35 Dartford RR 65.62 2
172 24 Mary Larkin 42 40:37 Maidstone H 64.06 Debut
173 135 Ian Hoad   40:42 Maidstone H 22.54 3
174 136 Warren Graham 59 40:42 Plumstead Rnnrs 21.97 7
175 25 Wendy Smith 44 40:54 Canterbury H 62.50 4
176 137 Mike Harding 53 40:59 Plumstead Rnnrs 21.39 8
177 138 Mick Rendell 40 41:02 Thanet RR 20.81 6
178 139 John Kelly 50 41:11 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.23 2
179 140 Ray Marshall 54 41:16 Plumstead Rnnrs 19.65 6
180 141 John Rains 61 41:17 Medway & Mstn AC 19.08 10
181 26 Deborah Munton 44 41:23 Sevenoaks AC 60.94 6
182 142 Jim Williams 58 41:33 New Eltham J 18.50 3
183 27 Sarah Shewell 43 41:37 Sevenoaks AC 59.38 9
184 28 Jenni Van Deelen   41:44 Canterbury H 57.81 Debut
185 143 Martin Goodall 37 41:48 Gravesend RR & AC 17.92 4
186 144 Michael Richardson 51 41:58 Dartford RR 17.34 10
187 -- Brian Boorer   42:00 Larkfield Racers (Gst) -- --
188 145 Tony Smith 47 42:08 New Eltham J 16.76 7
189 146 Floyd Risby 42 42:09 Maidstone H 16.18 4
190 29 Margaret Marien 41 42:17 New Eltham J 56.25 5
191 147 Andrew Nannery 44 42:25 Maidstone H 15.61 3
192 30 Louise Markwick 32 42:33 Gravesend RR & AC 54.69 6
193 31 Fayne Brenner 44 42:36 Canterbury H 53.12 6
194 148 Ian Scott 54 42:39 New Eltham J 15.03 10
195 149 Bob Carter 65 42:39 Istead & Ifield H 14.45 5
196 32 Jill Richardson 43 42:51 Dartford RR 51.56 10
197 33 Bev Renmant 35 42:53 Paddock Wood AC 50.00 Debut
198 150 Robin Manley 58 42:55 Istead & Ifield H 13.87 2
199 34 Maria Grey 44 42:59 Plumstead Rnnrs 48.44 7
200 35 Julie Atkins 39 43:00 Dartford RR 46.88 3
201 -- ????   43:05 Canterbury H -- --
202 36 Rachel Wood 28 43:16 Invicta EK AC 45.31 2
203 151 Ashley Atkins 40 43:19 Dartford RR 13.29 3
204 37 Victoria MacGregor 18 43:22 Paddock Wood AC 43.75 5
205 38 Mandy Poulter 31 43:29 Canterbury H 42.19 Debut
206 -- Caire Berry   43:31 Ashford & Dist (Gst) -- --
207 152 Colin Nolan 53 43:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 12.72 8
208 39 Pam Clayton 46 43:47 Invicta EK AC 40.62 8
209 153 Peter Dillon 57 43:49 Sevenoaks AC 12.14 6
210 40 June Johnson 58 44:06 Sevenoaks AC 39.06 7
211 154 Robert Holmes 56 44:09 Sittingbourne Str 11.56 9
212 41 Marcia Peacock 38 44:09 Sevenoaks AC 37.50 4
213 42 Rita Ford 49 44:10 Istead & Ifield H 35.94 6
214 43 Julie Jones 49 44:20 Thanet RR 34.38 2
215 155 Alvin Chambers 41 44:27 Sittingbourne Str 10.98 10
216 44 Karena Norton 40 44:35 Maidstone H 32.81 Debut
217 45 Marian Povey 47 44:46 Dartford H 31.25 2
218 156 Russell Smart   44:54 Istead & Ifield H 10.40 3
219 -- ????   45:05 Maidstone H -- --
220 157 Alan Bond 65 45:21 Bromley Vets AC 9.83 3
221 46 Trudy Thomas 37 45:25 Sittingbourne Str 29.69 6
222 47 Denise Richmond 42 45:44 Swanley & Dist AC 28.12 10
223 48 Tina Doyle 49 45:46 Medway & Mstn AC 26.56 10
224 49 Ruth Kay 52 45:46 Invicta EK AC 25.00 8
225 158 Alan Croucher 45 45:54 Paddock Wood AC 9.25 3
226 159 Ron Smith 62 46:00 Sittingbourne Str 8.67 6
227 50 Kay Risby 40 46:07 Maidstone H 23.44 5
228 160 Barry Wooldradge 55 46:12 Plumstead Rnnrs 8.09 2
229 161 Richard Hills 50 46:31 Swanley & Dist AC 7.51 7
230 -- ????   46:43 ????? -- --
231 51 Lesley Archer 30 46:55 Istead & Ifield H 21.88 4
232 162 Colin Carpenter 52 47:03 Medway & Mstn AC 6.94 9
233 52 Wendy Knee 48 47:07 Sittingbourne Str 20.31 3
234 163 Nigel Whittingham 48 47:30 Sittingbourne Str 6.36 9
235 164 Mark Caller 39 47:31 Gravesend RR & AC 5.78 2
236 53 Jayne Deal 39 47:39 Swanley & Dist AC 18.75 7
237 54 Gillian Calliste 42 47:50 Istead & Ifield H 17.19 7
238 165 Steve Wren 41 47:52 Sittingbourne Str 5.20 3
239 166 Jim Anderson 56 48:30 Plumstead Rnnrs 4.62 3
240 167 Mike Emery 46 48:39 Paddock Wood AC 4.05 8
241 55 Helen Turner-Stockham 33 48:44 Thanet RR 15.62 5
242 56 Elizabeth Summers 24 49:07 Medway & Mstn AC 14.06 Debut
243 57 Sandy Pearce 55 49:14 Invicta EK AC 12.50 Debut
244 58 Jane Bright 52 49:23 Medway & Mstn AC 10.94 2
245 168 Stephen Cleverly 39 49:25 New Eltham J 3.47 8
246 59 Alison Thompson 41 49:45 Istead & Ifield H 9.38 4
247 169 Jim Taylor 55 50:34 Paddock Wood AC 2.89 2
248 170 Tony Stonham 66 50:48 Sittingbourne Str 2.31 3
249 60 Penny Roberts 55 51:10 Paddock Wood AC 7.81 9
250 171 Colin Prew 66 52:27 Thanet RR 1.73 5
251 172 Rob Shelvey 59 52:28 Thanet RR 1.16 8
252 61 Jan Giles 64 53:21 Istead & Ifield H 6.25 Debut
253 62 Kathy Morgan 50 53:57 Plumstead Rnnrs 4.69 7
254 63 Diana Taylor 38 54:07 Swanley & Dist AC 3.12 Debut
255 -- ????   55:16 Gravesend RR & AC -- --
256 173 Derek Wright 71 56:44 Swanley & Dist AC 0.58 3
257 64 Gaynor Shelvey 53 59:58 Thanet RR 1.56 7