Kent Fitness XC Match 2, Season 2005-2006

Knole Park, Sevenoaks on 2005-10-30 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
270 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Duncan Marsden 31 31:22 Sevenoaks AC 100.00 3
2 2 Andrew Green 36 31:38 Dartford RR 99.46 18
3 3 David Law 37 32:30 Maidstone H 98.91 28
4 4 Clayton Barrett 27 32:37 Medway & Mstn AC 98.37 8
5 5 Mike Baron 46 32:42 Swanley & Dist AC 97.83 14
6 6 Josh Nice 21 32:45 Medway & Mstn AC 97.28 23
7 7 Stephen Roberts 41 32:52 Paddock Wood AC 96.74 19
8 8 David Castle 34 33:08 Istead & Ifield H 96.20 5
9 9 Daniel Pyne 20 33:21 Dartford H 95.65 2
10 10 Andrew Pickett 23 33:42 Dartford H 95.11 9
11 11 Leon Grey 27 33:52 Plumstead Rnnrs 94.57 8
12 12 Paul Ross-Davies 55 33:58 Invicta EK AC 94.02 19
13 13 Steve Groom 25 34:10 Larkfield AC 93.48 9
14 14 Paul McAuliffe 50 34:21 Medway & Mstn AC 92.93 3
15 15 Bob Fursey 42 34:29 Medway & Mstn AC 92.39 18
16 16 Jimmy George 24 34:31 Istead & Ifield H 91.85 5
17 17 Nick Jordan 33 34:38 Maidstone H 91.30 7
18 18 Andy Girling 50 34:40 Invicta EK AC 90.76 15
19 19 Kevin Murison 41 34:54 Gravesend RR & AC 90.22 24
20 20 David Lee 26 34:56 Sevenoaks AC 89.67 21
21 21 Derek George 33 34:57 Istead & Ifield H 89.13 15
22 22 Steve Lelliot 44 35:14 Istead & Ifield H 88.59 19
23 23 Mickael Hegesippe 33 35:25 Paddock Wood AC 88.04 8
24 24 Frank Flint 53 35:26 Thanet RR 87.50 19
25 25 Iain Morris 28 35:44 Larkfield AC 86.96 2
26 26 Adam Sharman 23 35:50 Istead & Ifield H 86.41 5
27 27 Des White 51 35:57 Paddock Wood AC 85.87 15
28 28 Andy Francis 42 36:05 Istead & Ifield H 85.33 22
29 29 Kevin Ostrehan 40 36:07 Larkfield AC 84.78 8
30 30 Rob Peers 40 36:12 Sevenoaks AC 84.24 8
31 31 Garry Christopher 35 36:21 Larkfield AC 83.70 5
32 32 Peter Buckingham 37 36:22 Paddock Wood AC 83.15 8
33 33 Adrian Moody 42 36:27 Medway & Mstn AC 82.61 16
34 34 Robert Rowland 31 36:33 Paddock Wood AC 82.07 7
35 35 Ken Daniel 55 36:36 Bromley Vets AC 81.52 8
36 36 Fraser Partridge 42 36:41 Sevenoaks AC 80.98 3
37 37 Quentin Haywood 42 36:43 Larkfield AC 80.43 Debut
38 38 Andrew Archer 35 36:47 Istead & Ifield H 79.89 25
39 39 John Collins 33 36:50 Canterbury H 79.35 11
40 40 George Pope 22 36:51 Invicta EK AC 78.80 2
41 41 David Felton 48 36:58 Canterbury H 78.26 2
42 42 Ivon Whitmore 52 37:04 Medway & Mstn AC 77.72 24
43 43 Neil Vaughan 51 37:07 Canterbury H 77.17 15
44 44 David Lawrence 34 37:13 Paddock Wood AC 76.63 13
45 45 Steven Clark 52 37:20 Canterbury H 76.09 26
46 46 Mark Champion 37 37:29 Istead & Ifield H 75.54 14
47 47 Ron Carr 54 37:32 Maidstone H 75.00 14
48 48 Tony Culshaw 57 37:36 Invicta EK AC 74.46 27
49 49 Derrick Bailie 34 37:40 Thanet RR 73.91 7
50 50 Philip Smith 36 37:44 Paddock Wood AC 73.37 7
51 51 Dave Willumson 39 37:49 Sevenoaks AC 72.83 2
52 52 John Gillis 47 37:50 Istead & Ifield H 72.28 2
53 53 Stuart Nicholson 29 37:57 Swanley & Dist AC 71.74 Debut
54 54 John Williams 48 37:59 New Eltham J 71.20 21
55 55 Ian Hoad 44 38:02 Maidstone H 70.65 23
56 56 Stuart Nice 52 38:12 Medway & Mstn AC 70.11 27
57 57 Kevin Perkins 45 38:15 Dartford RR 69.57 7
58 58 Mike Murdoch 38 38:16 Maidstone H 69.02 20
59 59 Mark Mellon 37 38:20 Gravesend RR & AC 68.48 10
60 1 Emma Harraden 26 38:24 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 11
61 60 Lyndon Collins 55 38:26 Sevenoaks AC 67.93 18
62 61 Peter Ashworth 45 38:29 Sevenoaks AC 67.39 Debut
63 62 Ed Mundy 28 38:33 Larkfield AC 66.85 7
64 63 Andrew Johnson 62 38:35 Sevenoaks AC 66.30 27
65 64 Matt Lythell 19 38:39 Invicta EK AC 65.76 2
66 65 Julius Christmas 38 38:43 Canterbury H 65.22 8
67 66 Garry McGurren 39 38:47 New Eltham J 64.67 12
68 67 Paul Barnett 40 38:57 Gravesend RR & AC 64.13 2
69 68 Anthony Jackson 19 39:07 Sittingbourne Str 63.59 Debut
70 2 Cathy Hughes 39 39:14 Dartford RR 98.77 15
71 69 Jason Horne 35 39:14 Istead & Ifield H 63.04 21
72 70 Paul Curtis 34 39:15 Larkfield AC 62.50 Debut
73 71 Phil Smith 50 39:21 Larkfield AC 61.96 Debut
74 72 Vic Withey 56 39:26 Dartford RR 61.41 17
75 73 Russell Williams 61 39:29 Canterbury H 60.87 8
76 74 John White 58 39:31 New Eltham J 60.33 20
77 3 Janice Moorekite 48 39:32 Invicta EK AC 97.53 10
78 4 Lara Hawkings 35 39:33 Dartford RR 96.30 3
79 75 Alun Rodgers 39 39:36 Medway & Mstn AC 59.78 15
80 76 Luke Hayes 17 39:39 Istead & Ifield H 59.24 7
81 77 Mark Powell 32 39:39 Dartford H 58.70 5
82 5 Nicola Susans 25 39:43 Larkfield AC 95.06 14
83 78 Brendan Copps 53 39:45 Medway & Mstn AC 58.15 9
84 79 Clive Walker 46 39:50 Swanley & Dist AC 57.61 9
85 80 Geoff Kitchener 55 39:51 Sevenoaks AC 57.07 19
86 81 Mike Abousselam 49 39:54 Bromley Vets AC 56.52 2
87 82 Peter Burton 61 39:55 Istead & Ifield H 55.98 24
88 6 Kim Howes 41 39:57 Larkfield AC 93.83 5
89 83 Kevin Underdown 47 39:58 Larkfield AC 55.43 8
90 84 Ravi Cautick 30 39:58 Larkfield AC 54.89 15
91 85 Mervyn Nutburn 57 40:02 Plumstead Rnnrs 54.35 2
92 86 Ian Chidwick 49 40:04 New Eltham J 53.80 16
93 87 Steve Shrimplin 47 40:07 Sittingbourne Str 53.26 15
94 88 Steve Reynolds 46 40:07 Canterbury H 52.72 23
95 89 Fadil Imeri 41 40:09 New Eltham J 52.17 3
96 90 Chris Marshall 58 40:11 Bromley Vets AC 51.63 26
97 91 Adam Feakins 29 40:11 Larkfield AC 51.09 3
98 7 Janet Cobby 43 40:15 New Eltham J 92.59 27
99 8 Lynette Walker 40 40:18 Swanley & Dist AC 91.36 7
100 92 Edward Broad 63 40:19 Invicta EK AC 50.54 24
101 93 Alex Tyrrell 34 40:24 Dartford RR 50.00 19
102 94 Steve Hickmott 39 40:28 Dartford H 49.46 2
103 95 Erik Folkesson 42 40:34 Sevenoaks AC 48.91 2
104 96 Mark Woods 45 40:41 Paddock Wood AC 48.37 23
105 97 Paul Curd 49 40:47 Canterbury H 47.83 3
106 98 Nick Claydon 48 40:49 Istead & Ifield H 47.28 3
107 99 Ivor Rumsey 49 40:51 Sittingbourne Str 46.74 2
108 100 Gerry Reilly 57 40:55 Canterbury H 46.20 9
109 101 Nick Baxter 29 41:03 Larkfield AC 45.65 Debut
110 102 John Murphy 48 41:04 Sittingbourne Str 45.11 10
111 103 Simon Bonell 29 41:04 Larkfield AC 44.57 2
112 104 David G Hill 38 41:18 Swanley & Dist AC 44.02 3
113 105 Michael Clark   41:19 New Eltham J 43.48 Debut
114 106 Mark Weber 42 41:34 Larkfield AC 42.93 5
115 9 Sarah Maguire 36 41:34 Canterbury H 90.12 21
116 107 John Kemp   41:38 New Eltham J 42.39 2
117 108 Paul Atkinson 42 41:39 Dartford RR 41.85 7
118 109 Stephen Blackmore 43 41:39 Dartford RR 41.30 19
119 10 Bridget Ostrehan 34 41:41 Larkfield AC 88.89 6
120 110 Greg Morris 49 41:48 Swanley & Dist AC 40.76 9
121 111 Ian Broad 37 41:49 Invicta EK AC 40.22 Debut
122 112 John Tolhurst 51 41:50 Paddock Wood AC 39.67 Debut
123 113 Andrew Rackham 32 41:54 Sevenoaks AC 39.13 Debut
124 114 Graham Melrose 48 41:57 Gravesend RR & AC 38.59 13
125 115 Roy Gooderson 48 41:59 Canterbury H 38.04 19
126 11 Liz Berns 29 42:01 Larkfield AC 87.65 Debut
127 116 David Wright 39 42:03 Gravesend RR & AC 37.50 8
128 117 Harry Abrahim 40 42:08 Paddock Wood AC 36.96 2
129 118 Sean McGranaghan 49 42:15 New Eltham J 36.41 22
130 119 Lionel Stielow 56 42:19 Paddock Wood AC 35.87 27
131 120 Francis Maude 39 42:20 Canterbury H 35.33 2
132 12 Dawn McDonald 41 42:29 Istead & Ifield H 86.42 15
133 13 Jane Blackmore 43 42:31 Swanley & Dist AC 85.19 20
134 121 Allan Ng 33 42:35 Larkfield AC 34.78 2
135 -- Simon Hunter   42:37 Guest -- --
136 14 Lynne Champion 36 42:39 Istead & Ifield H 83.95 7
137 15 Barbara Wenman 47 42:44 Canterbury H 82.72 2
138 16 Julie Stoppani 42 42:45 Maidstone H 81.48 8
139 122 Tony Farmer 58 42:46 Dartford H 34.24 14
140 123 Dave Winfield 50 42:49 Plumstead Rnnrs 33.70 27
141 124 Sam Knight 19 42:49 Invicta EK AC 33.15 Debut
142 17 Sue Coombes 48 43:08 Canterbury H 80.25 3
143 125 David Lamkin 47 43:15 Swanley & Dist AC 32.61 19
144 126 Liam Hayes 46 43:22 Gravesend RR & AC 32.07 18
145 127 Ian Pateman 48 43:27 Sittingbourne Str 31.52 13
146 18 Elaine Payne 44 43:29 Plumstead Rnnrs 79.01 7
147 128 Michael McCarthy 40 43:36 Sevenoaks AC 30.98 14
148 -- Phil Mitchell   43:37 Guest -- --
149 19 Ruth Ward 22 43:38 Dartford H 77.78 Debut
150 20 Diane Maltby 30 43:41 Dartford RR 76.54 6
151 129 Brian Fincham 63 44:00 Bromley Vets AC 30.43 14
152 21 Karena Norton 43 44:01 Maidstone H 75.31 16
153 130 Michael White 42 44:04 Maidstone H 29.89 Debut
154 22 Mandy Poulter 34 44:06 Canterbury H 74.07 12
155 23 Fiona Buckingham 37 44:10 Paddock Wood AC 72.84 7
156 131 Dave Morris 55 44:18 Larkfield AC 29.35 2
157 132 Steve Russell 58 44:26 Medway & Mstn AC 28.80 4
158 133 Ben Tucker 18 44:28 Swanley & Dist AC 28.26 2
159 134 Dave Hammond 26 44:35 Canterbury H 27.72 2
160 135 Julian Seal 47 44:37 Paddock Wood AC 27.17 12
161 136 Nigel Kent 44 44:39 New Eltham J 26.63 2
162 24 Deborah Munton 47 44:41 Sevenoaks AC 71.60 16
163 137 Alastair Telford 37 44:44 Canterbury H 26.09 19
164 138 Simon Lewis 47 44:45 Sevenoaks AC 25.54 4
165 25 Jennifer Haymer   44:46 Dartford H 70.37 Debut
166 139 Matt Hughes 27 44:48 Larkfield AC 25.00 5
167 26 Bernadette Harrop 32 44:48 Dartford RR 69.14 8
168 27 Jane Peach 48 44:53 New Eltham J 67.90 3
169 140 Paul Sims 39 44:57 Swanley & Dist AC 24.46 7
170 28 Genevieve Holden 24 45:08 Thanet RR 66.67 Debut
171 29 Sarah Shewell 46 45:11 Sevenoaks AC 65.43 29
172 141 Graham Pick 45 45:16 Thanet RR 23.91 19
173 142 Stephen Wilson 50 45:19 Plumstead Rnnrs 23.37 6
174 143 Barry Bell 57 45:20 Istead & Ifield H 22.83 21
175 -- Claire Mc Gavigan   45:32 Guest -- --
176 30 Lianne Foord 42 45:32 Maidstone H 64.20 4
177 31 Jackie King 34 45:32 New Eltham J 62.96 14
178 144 Steve Freeman 48 45:39 New Eltham J 22.28 21
179 32 Alison White 50 45:41 Paddock Wood AC 61.73 10
180 33 Wendy Smith 47 45:47 Canterbury H 60.49 21
181 34 Rachael Confait 42 45:51 Medway & Mstn AC 59.26 8
182 35 Deborah Holness 37 45:51 Maidstone H 58.02 Debut
183 145 Robin Heel 49 45:56 Gravesend RR & AC 21.74 5
184 36 Anne Ross 54 46:04 Invicta EK AC 56.79 12
185 146 Dave Hattersley 57 46:09 Maidstone H 21.20 25
186 37 Maria Baker 36 46:12 Gravesend RR & AC 55.56 16
187 147 Joe Cleverly 73 46:14 New Eltham J 20.65 18
188 148 John Lonergan 52 46:25 New Eltham J 20.11 3
189 38 Julie Atkins 41 46:31 Dartford RR 54.32 8
190 149 Roy Rampersad 38 46:42 Plumstead Rnnrs 19.57 2
191 150 Paul Tabor 45 46:45 Sevenoaks AC 19.02 17
192 151 Brian Fennelly 47 46:52 Canterbury H 18.48 4
193 -- Sue Brunt   46:56 Guest -- --
194 152 Andy Farrant 49 46:59 Canterbury H 17.93 2
195 39 Joanne Murphy 45 47:05 Sittingbourne Str 53.09 13
196 40 Tania Yates 44 47:07 Istead & Ifield H 51.85 4
197 153 Paul Holland 39 47:14 Maidstone H 17.39 12
198 154 Mike Leslie 28 47:29 Sittingbourne Str 16.85 7
199 155 Michael Richardson 54 47:34 Dartford RR 16.30 27
200 156 Craig Peake 46 47:35 Maidstone H 15.76 4
201 41 Lesley Archer 33 47:38 Istead & Ifield H 50.62 9
202 42 Dianne August 51 47:41 Canterbury H 49.38 7
203 43 Sarah Brenton 36 47:48 Maidstone H 48.15 4
204 44 Sarah Day 31 47:50 Larkfield AC 46.91 8
205 45 Claire Gaskill 29 48:04 Istead & Ifield H 45.68 Debut
206 157 Ashley Atkins 42 48:07 Dartford RR 15.22 8
207 46 Kay Risby 43 48:11 Maidstone H 44.44 12
208 47 Jo Anne Creed 39 48:15 Maidstone H 43.21 4
209 158 Richard Milne 55 48:17 Medway & Mstn AC 14.67 5
210 159 Barry Simmons   48:48 Sittingbourne Str 14.13 Debut
211 48 Claire Cornish 38 48:51 Larkfield AC 41.98 6
212 160 John Brown 68 49:15 Maidstone H 13.59 29
213 161 Bob Pullen 43 49:17 Canterbury H 13.04 9
214 49 Sandra Barbuti 42 49:23 Istead & Ifield H 40.74 2
215 50 Kate Page 33 49:27 Sevenoaks AC 39.51 2
216 162 Joe Regan 54 49:32 New Eltham J 12.50 13
217 163 Ian Scott 57 49:32 New Eltham J 11.96 21
218 164 Les Jackson 52 49:41 Sittingbourne Str 11.41 2
219 51 Gill Holmes   49:52 Sittingbourne Str 38.27 Debut
220 165 Bob Carter 68 49:59 Istead & Ifield H 10.87 13
221 52 Amanda Smith 31 50:04 Istead & Ifield H 37.04 6
222 53 Heather Simpson 32 50:11 Dartford RR 35.80 12
223 166 Kevin Rolf 47 50:29 Larkfield AC 10.33 Debut
224 54 Jane Bright 55 50:31 Medway & Mstn AC 34.57 21
225 55 June Johnson 61 50:38 Sevenoaks AC 33.33 21
226 56 Rita Ford 52 50:40 Istead & Ifield H 32.10 19
227 57 Jill Richardson 46 50:48 Dartford RR 30.86 20
228 167 Matt Fraser 37 51:08 Maidstone H 9.78 Debut
229 58 Teresa O'Shaughnessy 44 51:17 Plumstead Rnnrs 29.63 7
230 168 David Tabor 19 51:18 Sevenoaks AC 9.24 2
231 59 Amanda Rackham 29 51:21 Sevenoaks AC 28.40 Debut
232 60 Maureen Farmer 58 51:32 Dartford H 27.16 13
233 61 Margaret Morgan 44 51:42 Swanley & Dist AC 25.93 8
234 62 Denise Crossman 46 51:55 New Eltham J 24.69 17
235 63 Wendy Osmond 40 51:59 Canterbury H 23.46 6
236 64 Penny Roberts 58 52:00 Paddock Wood AC 22.22 25
237 169 Alan Croucher 48 52:01 Paddock Wood AC 8.70 14
238 170 Mark Caller 42 52:04 Istead & Ifield H 8.15 2
239 171 Derek Evenden 54 52:23 Maidstone H 7.61 2
240 65 Gill Grant   52:55 New Eltham J 20.99 Debut
241 172 Richard Dawson 33 53:00 Istead & Ifield H 7.07 Debut
242 66 Sue Glenny 33 53:03 Plumstead Rnnrs 19.75 2
243 173 Les Humphrey 66 53:44 Bromley Vets AC 6.52 7
244 67 Tina Doyle 52 54:03 Medway & Mstn AC 18.52 28
245 68 Liz Batchelor 23 54:16 Canterbury H 17.28 Debut
246 174 Jim Anderson 59 54:39 Plumstead Rnnrs 5.98 17
247 69 Dinah Truett 43 55:01 Paddock Wood AC 16.05 Debut
248 175 Russell Smart 34 55:19 Istead & Ifield H 5.43 6
249 176 Mark Buckingham   55:31 Medway & Mstn AC 4.89 2
250 70 Jill Petts 41 55:57 Sittingbourne Str 14.81 2
251 71 Vicky Goodchild 28 56:01 Istead & Ifield H 13.58 2
252 72 Judith Eden 40 56:17 Sevenoaks AC 12.35 Debut
253 73 Judy Bain 43 56:18 Istead & Ifield H 11.11 6
254 74 Maxine Gadd   56:26 New Eltham J 9.88 Debut
255 75 Miriam Dorrity 52 56:35 Paddock Wood AC 8.64 6
256 76 Alison Burwell 42 56:42 New Eltham J 7.41 Debut
257 177 Ian Gower 46 56:44 Sittingbourne Str 4.35 13
258 77 Johanna Berry   57:03 Invicta EK AC 6.17 Debut
259 178 Keith Webster 68 57:08 New Eltham J 3.80 19
260 179 Richard Hills 53 58:28 Swanley & Dist AC 3.26 21
261 180 Simon Burton 36 58:41 Thanet RR 2.72 14
262 181 Rob Shelvey 62 58:42 Thanet RR 2.17 20
263 182 Maurice Bennett 60 58:57 Thanet RR 1.63 2
264 -- Nichola Carter   59:03 Guest -- --
265 183 Stephen Cleverly 42 59:29 New Eltham J 1.09 15
266 78 Jan Giles 66 1:02:51 Istead & Ifield H 4.94 19
267 79 Jackie MacDonald 57 1:03:11 Canterbury H 3.70 6
268 184 Stuart Ingram   1:03:17 Sittingbourne Str 0.54 Debut
269 80 Kathy Morgan 53 1:06:58 Plumstead Rnnrs 2.47 22
270 81 Gaynor Shelvey 56 1:07:10 Thanet RR 1.23 21