Kent Fitness XC Match 1, Season 2005-2006

Blean Woods, Rough Common, Canterbury on 2005-10-16 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
293 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Andrew Pickett 23 29:14 Dartford H 100.00 8
2 2 Daniel Pyne 20 29:55 Dartford H 99.50 Debut
3 3 Mike Baron 46 30:01 Swanley & Dist AC 99.00 13
4 4 Gareth Robb 30 30:08 Paddock Wood AC 98.51 5
5 5 Josh Nice 21 30:09 Medway & Mstn AC 98.01 22
6 6 Stephen Roberts 41 30:24 Paddock Wood AC 97.51 18
7 7 Steve Adams 43 30:52 Dartford RR 97.01 13
8 8 Clayton Barrett 27 30:54 Medway & Mstn AC 96.52 7
9 9 David Law 37 30:59 Maidstone H 96.02 27
10 10 Robert Dennis 16 31:07 Thanet RR 95.52 Debut
11 11 Michael Gore 27 31:09 Invicta EK AC 95.02 Debut
12 12 Paul Ross-Davies 55 31:13 Invicta EK AC 94.53 18
13 13 James Gibson 16 31:16 Istead & Ifield H 94.03 Debut
14 14 Nick Brawn 48 31:17 Invicta EK AC 93.53 2
15 15 Derek George 33 31:22 Istead & Ifield H 93.03 14
16 16 David Lee 26 31:29 Sevenoaks AC 92.54 20
17 17 Paul McAuliffe 50 31:30 Medway & Mstn AC 92.04 2
18 18 Steve Game 43 31:31 Dartford H 91.54 Debut
19 19 Tony Janes 39 31:31 Invicta EK AC 91.04 Debut
20 20 Nigel Cook 41 31:33 Thanet RR 90.55 15
21 21 Steve Groom 25 31:36 Larkfield AC 90.05 8
22 22 Craig Preece 23 31:40 Dartford RR 89.55 Debut
23 23 Leon Grey 27 31:49 Plumstead Rnnrs 89.05 7
24 24 Nick Jordan 33 32:02 Maidstone H 88.56 6
25 25 Andy Girling 50 32:09 Invicta EK AC 88.06 14
26 26 Mark Champion 37 32:15 Istead & Ifield H 87.56 13
27 1 Marie Dumergues 23 32:21 Invicta EK AC 100.00 Debut
28 27 Rob Shaw 26 32:23 Paddock Wood AC 87.06 Debut
29 28 Kevin Murison 41 32:26 Gravesend RR & AC 86.57 23
30 29 Leigh Dyett 35 32:28 Dartford H 86.07 5
31 30 Dave Thompson 39 32:31 Maidstone H 85.57 14
32 31 David Harvey 22 32:32 Medway & Mstn AC 85.07 3
33 32 Steve Lelliot 44 32:37 Istead & Ifield H 84.58 18
34 33 Frank Flint 53 32:40 Thanet RR 84.08 18
35 34 Steve Hermes 24 32:43 Canterbury H 83.58 Debut
36 35 Rob Peers 40 32:48 Sevenoaks AC 83.08 7
37 36 Martyn Rouse 59 32:52 Invicta EK AC 82.59 Debut
38 37 Iain Morris 28 32:55 Larkfield AC 82.09 Debut
39 38 Steve Cable 42 32:57 Istead & Ifield H 81.59 21
40 39 Robert Rowland 31 33:02 Paddock Wood AC 81.09 6
41 2 Michelle Flaxton 33 33:03 Dartford RR 98.88 14
42 40 Chris Desmond 42 33:16 Sevenoaks AC 80.60 26
43 41 Mark Baker 33 33:17 Canterbury H 80.10 Debut
44 42 Des White 51 33:18 Paddock Wood AC 79.60 14
45 43 Andy Francis 42 33:34 Istead & Ifield H 79.10 21
46 3 Sharon Hawkins 41 33:42 Invicta EK AC 97.75 Debut
47 44 Paul Lewis 39 33:48 Dartford RR 78.61 6
48 45 Jamie Ross-Davies   33:52 Invicta EK AC 78.11 2
49 46 Maciej Rudnik 35 33:57 Invicta EK AC 77.61 Debut
50 47 Steven Clark 52 34:02 Canterbury H 77.11 25
51 48 Aaron O'Leary 17 34:13 Invicta EK AC 76.62 Debut
52 49 Dave Willumson 38 34:29 Sevenoaks AC 76.12 Debut
53 50 Patrick Finn 52 34:30 Medway & Mstn AC 75.62 15
54 51 David Lawrence 34 34:30 Paddock Wood AC 75.12 12
55 52 John Gillis 47 34:31 Istead & Ifield H 74.63 Debut
56 53 John Wilkins 54 34:32 Invicta EK AC 74.13 14
57 54 Richard Bidois 39 34:34 Paddock Wood AC 73.63 5
58 55 Martin Knapp 53 34:34 Invicta EK AC 73.13 4
59 56 Dave Clayton 38 34:35 Maidstone H 72.64 11
60 57 Chris Barber 31 34:35 Swanley & Dist AC 72.14 13
61 58 Simon Robertson 47 34:36 Swanley & Dist AC 71.64 27
62 59 Joe Hicks 52 34:37 Canterbury H 71.14 12
63 60 Chris Slayter 38 34:41 Invicta EK AC 70.65 Debut
64 61 Tony Culshaw 57 34:45 Invicta EK AC 70.15 26
65 62 Andrew Archer 35 34:57 Istead & Ifield H 69.65 24
66 63 Paul McGregor 19 34:58 Dartford RR 69.15 Debut
67 64 Ron Carr 54 35:00 Maidstone H 68.66 13
68 65 Neil Vaughan 51 35:04 Canterbury H 68.16 14
69 66 Derrick Bailie 34 35:06 Thanet RR 67.66 6
70 67 Jason Horne 35 35:08 Istead & Ifield H 67.16 20
71 68 Ian Hoad 44 35:09 Maidstone H 66.67 22
72 69 Mike Grace 45 35:10 Larkfield AC 66.17 12
73 70 Russell Williams 61 35:14 Canterbury H 65.67 7
74 71 Stuart Nice 52 35:15 Medway & Mstn AC 65.17 26
75 72 Luke Hayes 16 35:18 Istead & Ifield H 64.68 6
76 73 George Pope 21 35:18 Invicta EK AC 64.18 Debut
77 74 Stuart Champion 40 35:22 Istead & Ifield H 63.68 2
78 75 John Crozier 55 35:24 Sittingbourne Str 63.18 22
79 76 Mark Rydquist 28 35:25 Dartford RR 62.69 3
80 77 Kent Parker 40 35:28 Sittingbourne Str 62.19 21
81 4 Cathy Hughes 39 35:29 Dartford RR 96.63 14
82 78 Peter Butler 47 35:30 Dartford RR 61.69 4
83 79 Paul Barnett 40 35:35 Gravesend RR & AC 61.19 Debut
84 80 Mark Mellon 37 35:38 Gravesend RR & AC 60.70 9
85 81 Mark Cooper 44 35:40 Canterbury H 60.20 3
86 82 Chris Marshall 58 35:41 Bromley Vets AC 59.70 25
87 83 Andrew Johnson 62 35:42 Sevenoaks AC 59.20 26
88 84 Lyndon Collins 55 35:44 Sevenoaks AC 58.71 17
89 5 Elaine Murty 18 35:46 Dartford H 95.51 8
90 85 Lee Shutler   35:49 Thanet RR 58.21 Debut
91 86 Julius Christmas 38 35:50 Canterbury H 57.71 7
92 6 Cara Oliver 32 35:52 Dartford RR 94.38 13
93 87 Graham Tucker 41 35:53 Canterbury H 57.21 5
94 88 Terry Brightwell 57 35:54 Dartford RR 56.72 14
95 7 Paula Stockton 39 35:56 Maidstone H 93.26 11
96 89 Alan Newman 52 36:00 Medway & Mstn AC 56.22 14
97 90 Vic Withey 56 36:01 Dartford RR 55.72 16
98 91 Peter Burton 61 36:03 Istead & Ifield H 55.22 23
99 92 Steve Reynolds 46 36:05 Canterbury H 54.73 22
100 93 Geoff Kitchener 55 36:07 Sevenoaks AC 54.23 18
101 94 Garry McGurren 39 36:08 New Eltham J 53.73 11
102 95 Mike Smith 37 36:08 Istead & Ifield H 53.23 3
103 96 Tony McParland 36 36:11 Canterbury H 52.74 Debut
104 97 Matt Lythell 19 36:14 Invicta EK AC 52.24 Debut
105 98 Ben Tucker 17 36:23 Swanley & Dist AC 51.74 Debut
106 8 Janet Cobby 43 36:27 New Eltham J 92.13 26
107 99 Mark Powell   36:27 Dartford H 51.24 4
108 100 Brendan Copps 53 36:28 Medway & Mstn AC 50.75 8
109 101 Mark Weber 42 36:29 Larkfield AC 50.25 4
110 -- Guest   36:30 (Gst) -- --
111 102 Tony Farmer 58 36:31 Dartford H 49.75 13
112 103 Rob Bright 48 36:39 Larkfield AC 49.25 11
113 9 Jenni Van Deelen 36 36:44 Canterbury H 91.01 13
114 104 Alun Rodgers 39 36:49 Medway & Mstn AC 48.76 14
115 105 David Wright 39 36:50 Gravesend RR & AC 48.26 7
116 10 Frances Wood 25 36:51 Canterbury H 89.89 4
117 11 Sue James 54 36:52 Paddock Wood AC 88.76 17
118 106 Steve Hickmott 39 36:57 Dartford H 47.76 Debut
119 107 Edward Broad 63 36:58 Invicta EK AC 47.26 23
120 108 Steve Shrimplin 47 36:59 Sittingbourne Str 46.77 14
121 109 Mervyn Nutburn 57 37:03 Plumstead Rnnrs 46.27 Debut
122 12 Clare Smith 31 37:04 Canterbury H 87.64 Debut
123 110 David G Hill 38 37:12 Swanley & Dist AC 45.77 2
124 13 Janice Moorekite 48 37:13 Invicta EK AC 86.52 9
125 111 Martin Wisdom 44 37:13 New Eltham J 45.27 18
126 112 Gerry Reilly 57 37:14 Canterbury H 44.78 8
127 113 John White 58 37:15 New Eltham J 44.28 19
128 14 Andrea Lutz   37:17 Canterbury H 85.39 Debut
129 114 Kevin Underdown 47 37:18 Larkfield AC 43.78 7
130 115 David Dean 48 37:20 Larkfield AC 43.28 11
131 116 Ian Henderson 23 37:21 Dartford H 42.79 Debut
132 15 Nicola Susans 25 37:22 Larkfield AC 84.27 13
133 117 Eric Pestell 51 37:23 Gravesend RR & AC 42.29 15
134 118 Ray Chapman 48 37:24 Bromley Vets AC 41.79 12
135 119 Ivor Rumsey 49 37:25 Sittingbourne Str 41.29 Debut
136 120 Simon Riley 42 37:32 New Eltham J 40.80 10
137 16 Sarah Maguire 36 37:33 Canterbury H 83.15 20
138 121 Peter Cane 50 37:43 New Eltham J 40.30 Debut
139 122 Olusegan Adekanye 30 37:43 Dartford H 39.80 3
140 123 Paul Curd 49 37:46 Canterbury H 39.30 2
141 124 Chris Tree 35 37:53 Larkfield AC 38.81 3
142 17 Pat Halstead 53 37:59 Swanley & Dist AC 82.02 19
143 125 Mike Walter 27 38:02 Paddock Wood AC 38.31 12
144 126 Adam Feakins 29 38:03 Larkfield AC 37.81 2
145 -- Guest   38:06 (Gst) -- --
146 127 Terry Nice 48 38:07 Medway & Mstn AC 37.31 20
147 128 Richard Corbidge 40 38:09 Dartford RR 36.82 Debut
148 129 Mark Wenman 51 38:15 Canterbury H 36.32 Debut
149 130 Ravi Cautick 30 38:15 Larkfield AC 35.82 14
150 131 Jim Kirkland 50 38:17 Plumstead Rnnrs 35.32 13
151 132 Liam Hayes 46 38:18 Gravesend RR & AC 34.83 17
152 133 Sean McGranaghan 49 38:22 New Eltham J 34.33 21
153 134 Ian Herrington 53 38:25 Larkfield AC 33.83 5
154 135 Andy Holness 35 38:27 Maidstone H 33.33 Debut
155 136 David Pierson 53 38:30 Medway & Mstn AC 32.84 12
156 137 Ian Morrison 44 38:31 Istead & Ifield H 32.34 9
157 18 Jackie King 34 38:37 New Eltham J 80.90 13
158 138 Paul Ahsunnollah 40 38:38 Maidstone H 31.84 6
159 19 Wendy Tester 31 38:42 Dartford H 79.78 6
160 139 Lionel Stielow 56 38:48 Paddock Wood AC 31.34 26
161 20 Carol Reid 42 38:52 Canterbury H 78.65 11
162 140 Harry Abrahim 40 38:53 Paddock Wood AC 30.85 Debut
163 21 Julie Stoppani 42 38:58 Maidstone H 77.53 7
164 22 Sue Coombes 48 38:58 Canterbury H 76.40 2
165 23 Barbara Wenman 47 39:04 Canterbury H 75.28 Debut
166 24 Sarah Shewell 46 39:06 Sevenoaks AC 74.16 28
167 25 Mandy Poulter 34 39:07 Canterbury H 73.03 11
168 141 Kevin Baker 56 39:11 Canterbury H 30.35 7
169 142 Dave Morris 55 39:17 Larkfield AC 29.85 Debut
170 143 Simon Bonell 29 39:18 Larkfield AC 29.35 Debut
171 26 Claire McDonald 26 39:19 Paddock Wood AC 71.91 Debut
172 27 Justine Tuck 33 39:23 Invicta EK AC 70.79 Debut
173 28 Elaine Payne 44 39:25 Plumstead Rnnrs 69.66 6
174 144 Allan Ng 33 39:31 Larkfield AC 28.86 Debut
175 29 Caroline Smith 26 39:31 Invicta EK AC 68.54 Debut
176 30 Bridgit Weekes 47 39:32 Bromley Vets AC 67.42 8
177 145 Tommy Shannon 44 39:35 Dartford RR 28.36 2
178 31 Lynne Champion 36 39:43 Istead & Ifield H 66.29 6
179 146 Steve Walker 50 39:47 New Eltham J 27.86 27
180 147 Brian Maillardet 57 39:48 New Eltham J 27.36 20
181 148 Warren Graham 62 39:54 Plumstead Rnnrs 26.87 17
182 149 Gerald Baron 52 40:04 Larkfield AC 26.37 Debut
183 150 Barry Bell 57 40:07 Istead & Ifield H 25.87 20
184 151 David Lamkin 47 40:20 Swanley & Dist AC 25.37 18
185 152 Dave Hammond 26 40:24 Canterbury H 24.88 Debut
186 153 Terry Brough 41 40:26 Plumstead Rnnrs 24.38 Debut
187 154 Steve Freeman 48 40:29 New Eltham J 23.88 20
188 32 Bernadette Harrop 32 40:32 Dartford RR 65.17 7
189 155 Steve Russell 58 40:33 Medway & Mstn AC 23.38 3
190 156 John Lonergan 52 40:35 New Eltham J 22.89 2
191 157 Steve Tampling 39 40:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 22.39 Debut
192 -- Steve Chandler   40:45 Guest -- --
193 33 Wendy Smith 47 40:49 Canterbury H 64.04 20
194 34 Zlatuse Ambrosova 27 40:55 Larkfield AC 62.92 Debut
195 35 Karena Norton 43 40:58 Maidstone H 61.80 15
196 36 Rachael Confait 42 41:02 Medway & Mstn AC 60.67 7
197 158 Robert Halstead 54 41:03 Swanley & Dist AC 21.89 12
198 37 Lianne Foord 42 41:08 Maidstone H 59.55 3
199 159 Graham Pick 45 41:11 Thanet RR 21.39 18
200 38 Sarah Day 31 41:21 Larkfield AC 58.43 7
201 39 Tania Yates 44 41:25 Istead & Ifield H 57.30 3
202 160 Dave Monckton 34 41:29 Canterbury H 20.90 Debut
203 40 Kate Bryson 43 41:32 Plumstead Rnnrs 56.18 8
204 41 Sarah Brenton 36 41:35 Maidstone H 55.06 3
205 42 Alison White 50 41:42 Paddock Wood AC 53.93 9
206 43 Joanne Murphy 45 41:44 Sittingbourne Str 52.81 12
207 161 Ian Scott 57 41:48 New Eltham J 20.40 20
208 162 Mick Hall 54 41:53 Thanet RR 19.90 12
209 44 Jenny Neal 35 41:55 New Eltham J 51.69 12
210 45 Gillian Skellon 45 42:01 Dartford H 50.56 Debut
211 163 Tony Durey   42:01 Dartford H 19.40 3
212 46 Pauline Hall 56 42:05 Thanet RR 49.44 24
213 164 Ron Smith 65 42:08 Sittingbourne Str 18.91 19
214 165 Gary Cambridge 41 42:18 Plumstead Rnnrs 18.41 10
215 47 Julie Jones 52 42:18 Thanet RR 48.31 17
216 48 Anne Ross 54 42:19 Invicta EK AC 47.19 11
217 166 Dave Hattersley 57 42:24 Maidstone H 17.91 24
218 167 John Rains 64 42:27 Medway & Mstn AC 17.41 26
219 168 Dave Lewis 48 42:37 New Eltham J 16.92 14
220 169 Bob Pullen 43 42:41 Canterbury H 16.42 8
221 170 Michael Cole 46 42:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.92 7
222 171 Jim Williams 61 42:47 New Eltham J 15.42 10
223 172 Stephen Cleverly 42 42:50 New Eltham J 14.93 14
224 173 Mike Harding 56 42:52 Plumstead Rnnrs 14.43 19
225 174 Ian Dawson 52 42:56 Maidstone H 13.93 4
226 49 Suzie Wiltshire 24 42:58 Dartford H 46.07 Debut
227 175 Ron Gadd 72 42:59 Bromley Vets AC 13.43 20
228 50 Suzie McCully   43:01 Canterbury H 44.94 Debut
229 176 Robin Manley 61 43:01 Istead & Ifield H 12.94 3
230 51 Hayley Hickmott   43:02 Dartford H 43.82 Debut
231 52 Dianne August 50 43:17 Canterbury H 42.70 6
232 177 Colin Nolan 56 43:24 Plumstead Rnnrs 12.44 17
233 53 Chris Young 49 43:26 Bromley Vets AC 41.57 14
234 54 Kate Page 33 43:31 Sevenoaks AC 40.45 Debut
235 178 Mark Foster 43 43:31 Thanet RR 11.94 2
236 55 Jo Anne Creed 39 43:32 Maidstone H 39.33 3
237 179 John Hill-Turner 54 43:38 Invicta EK AC 11.44 Debut
238 180 Joe Regan 54 43:44 New Eltham J 10.95 12
239 181 Andy Farrant 49 43:50 Canterbury H 10.45 Debut
240 182 Les Jackson 52 43:53 Sittingbourne Str 9.95 Debut
241 183 Bob Carter 68 43:56 Istead & Ifield H 9.45 12
242 56 Sandra Barbuti 40 44:01 Istead & Ifield H 38.20 Debut
243 184 Craig Peake 46 44:03 Maidstone H 8.96 3
244 57 Pam Clayton 49 44:23 Invicta EK AC 37.08 14
245 58 Lynne Hacon 39 44:28 Sittingbourne Str 35.96 9
246 59 Sharon Foster 41 44:32 Thanet RR 34.83 2
247 60 June Johnson 61 44:36 Sevenoaks AC 33.71 20
248 185 Andy Mace 40 44:38 Istead & Ifield H 8.46 Debut
249 61 Charlotte Taylor 27 44:40 Larkfield AC 32.58 Debut
250 62 Claire Cornish 38 44:49 Larkfield AC 31.46 5
251 63 Jane Bright 55 45:01 Medway & Mstn AC 30.34 20
252 186 Roy Rampersad 44 45:50 Plumstead Rnnrs 7.96 Debut
253 64 Clare Saunders 44 46:00 Larkfield AC 29.21 7
254 187 Derek Evenden 54 46:02 Maidstone H 7.46 Debut
255 188 Mark Caller 42 46:07 Istead & Ifield H 6.97 Debut
256 65 Maureen Farmer 58 46:14 Dartford H 28.09 12
257 66 Margaret Morgan 44 46:34 Swanley & Dist AC 26.97 7
258 67 Sue Glenny 33 46:36 Plumstead Rnnrs 25.84 Debut
259 68 Penny Fairbrass 46 46:42 Invicta EK AC 24.72 Debut
260 69 Susan Holland 43 46:57 Istead & Ifield H 23.60 14
261 70 Tina Doyle 52 47:07 Medway & Mstn AC 22.47 27
262 189 Nigel Whittingham 51 47:08 Sittingbourne Str 6.47 18
263 71 Wendy Knee 51 47:13 Sittingbourne Str 21.35 19
264 72 Denise Crossman 46 47:21 New Eltham J 20.22 16
265 190 John Brown 68 47:26 Maidstone H 5.97 28
266 191 Colin Carpenter 55 47:39 Medway & Mstn AC 5.47 28
267 73 Denise Richmond 45 47:45 Swanley & Dist AC 19.10 21
268 192 Alan Croucher 48 47:52 Paddock Wood AC 4.98 13
269 74 Judy Bain 43 47:52 Istead & Ifield H 17.98 5
270 75 Vicky Goodchild 28 48:06 Istead & Ifield H 16.85 Debut
271 76 Molly Hamlin 26 48:19 Istead & Ifield H 15.73 Debut
272 77 Jill Petts 41 48:43 Sittingbourne Str 14.61 Debut
273 78 Ruth Kay 55 48:55 Invicta EK AC 13.48 19
274 193 Joe Epsom 54 48:56 Canterbury H 4.48 3
275 194 Dave Warren 46 49:10 Plumstead Rnnrs 3.98 Debut
276 79 Susan Cane 49 49:22 New Eltham J 12.36 Debut
277 195 Keith Webster 68 49:36 New Eltham J 3.48 18
278 80 Rachel Wood 31 49:43 Invicta EK AC 11.24 8
279 81 Surjit Bains 42 51:15 Gravesend RR & AC 10.11 Debut
280 196 Rob Shelvey 62 51:20 Thanet RR 2.99 19
281 197 Maurice Bennett 60 51:42 Thanet RR 2.49 Debut
282 198 Robert Holmes 59 52:24 Sittingbourne Str 1.99 24
283 199 Peter Riley 48 53:07 New Eltham J 1.49 8
284 82 Kelly Day 30 54:31 Istead & Ifield H 8.99 Debut
285 83 Lesley Irvine 51 54:34 Istead & Ifield H 7.87 Debut
286 84 Sue Sawyer 43 54:43 Swanley & Dist AC 6.74 Debut
287 200 Tony Stonham 68 55:05 Sittingbourne Str 1.00 20
288 85 Jan Giles 66 55:21 Istead & Ifield H 5.62 18
289 86 Nina Rumsey 48 56:12 Sittingbourne Str 4.49 Debut
290 87 Helen James 70 56:36 Bromley Vets AC 3.37 19
291 201 Simon Burton 36 58:33 Thanet RR 0.50 13
292 88 Gaynor Shelvey 56 59:56 Thanet RR 2.25 20
293 89 Cathy Morgan 52 1:01:51 Plumstead Rnnrs 1.12 21