Kent Fitness XC Match 2, Season 2002-2003

Swanley Park on 2002-11-10 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
305 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 -- James Atkinson 18 31:21 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
2 1 Tim Bailey 35 31:31 Thanet RR 100.00 2
3 2 David Law 34 31:43 Maidstone H 99.51 9
4 3 Andrew Green 34 32:32 Dartford RR 99.02 2
5 4 Chris Desmond 39 32:35 Sevenoaks AC 98.54 8
6 5 Raymond Pearce 43 32:38 Istead & Ifield H 98.05 7
7 6 Steve Taylor 23 32:42 Dartford RR 97.56 6
8 7 Nigel Cook 38 33:06 Thanet RR 97.07 4
9 8 Mike Stacey 50 33:09 Maidstone H 96.59 7
10 9 David Lee 23 33:11 Sevenoaks AC 96.10 8
11 10 Andrew Pickett   33:13 Dartford H 95.61 Debut
12 11 Andy Girling 47 33:17 Invicta EK AC 95.12 2
13 12 Steve Hargreaves 46 33:18 Dartford RR 94.63 Debut
14 13 Michael Gore   33:20 Maidstone H 94.15 Debut
15 14 Greg Stevens 41 33:22 Sevenoaks AC 93.66 2
16 15 Ian Stokes 42 33:24 Invicta EK AC 93.17 8
17 16 Michael Clark 43 33:31 Sevenoaks AC 92.68 8
18 17 Philip Wallace 53 33:39 Medway & Mstn AC 92.20 6
19 18 Steve Wilson   33:45 Dartford H 91.71 Debut
20 19 Mark Wilkins 22 33:46 Invicta EK AC 91.22 2
21 20 Tim Orr   33:55 Dartford H 90.73 Debut
22 21 Daniel Burton 18 33:59 Thanet RR 90.24 9
23 22 Josh Nice 18 34:03 Medway & Mstn AC 89.76 8
24 23 Kevin Murison 39 34:05 Gravesend RR & AC 89.27 7
25 24 David Thompson 43 34:07 Dartford RR 88.78 3
26 25 Derek George 30 34:15 Istead & Ifield H 88.29 2
27 26 Mike Poppy 36 34:17 Sittingbourne Str 87.80 8
28 -- Steve Throssell   34:17 Guest -- --
29 27 Alan Newman 49 34:20 Medway & Mstn AC 87.32 5
30 28 Trevor Edgley 54 34:22 Invicta EK AC 86.83 7
31 29 Steve Adams 40 34:24 Dartford RR 86.34 Debut
32 30 David Thornby 51 34:25 Maidstone H 85.85 7
33 31 Leon Goodwin   34:32 Dartford H 85.37 2
34 32 Steve Cable 39 34:38 Istead & Ifield H 84.88 9
35 33 Andrew Fletcher 44 34:44 Paddock Wood AC 84.39 6
36 34 Peter Gibson 42 34:53 Istead & Ifield H 83.90 4
37 35 Simon Kendall 38 34:59 Canterbury H 83.41 6
38 36 Bob Fursey 39 35:02 Medway & Mstn AC 82.93 3
39 37 Andy Francis 39 35:04 Istead & Ifield H 82.44 5
40 1 Sarah Simmons 27 35:04 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 Debut
41 38 Matt Jenkins   35:09 Invicta EK AC 81.95 Debut
42 39 Steven Clark 49 35:11 Canterbury H 81.46 7
43 40 Stewart Rackstraw 52 35:13 Istead & Ifield H 80.98 6
44 41 Paul Curtis   35:14 Medway & Mstn AC 80.49 2
45 42 Andrew Bunt 37 35:31 Dartford RR 80.00 2
46 2 Cathy Harvey 18 35:53 Medway & Mstn AC 98.68 3
47 43 Adrian Moody 39 35:55 Medway & Mstn AC 79.51 Debut
48 44 Michael McCarthy 37 35:56 Sevenoaks AC 79.02 6
49 45 Ivon Whitmore 49 35:57 Medway & Mstn AC 78.54 8
50 46 Martyn Hopwood 53 36:01 Dartford RR 78.05 4
51 47 Jon Wigley 51 36:06 Invicta EK AC 77.56 3
52 48 Lyndon Collins 52 36:10 Sevenoaks AC 77.07 6
53 49 Paul Firmin 32 36:13 Medway & Mstn AC 76.59 8
54 50 Harry Bell 51 36:17 Dartford RR 76.10 4
55 51 James Haskey-Jones 34 36:19 New Eltham J 75.61 9
56 52 Mick Spurr 37 36:19 Gravesend RR & AC 75.12 6
57 53 Simon Robertson 44 36:20 Swanley & Dist AC 74.63 9
58 54 Steve Lelliot 41 36:24 Istead & Ifield H 74.15 2
59 3 Michelle Flaxton 30 36:25 Dartford RR 97.37 2
60 55 Matthew Young 24 36:29 Maidstone H 73.66 2
61 56 Michael Boddy 38 36:30 Swanley & Dist AC 73.17 7
62 57 David Lawrence 32 36:30 Paddock Wood AC 72.68 4
63 58 Nicolas Pirot 23 36:31 Canterbury H 72.20 Debut
64 59 Nigel England 39 36:33 Sittingbourne Str 71.71 2
65 60 Dave Field 46 36:33 Plumstead Rnnrs 71.22 4
66 61 Patrick Finn 49 36:33 Medway & Mstn AC 70.73 7
67 62 Peter Worsley 52 36:36 Canterbury H 70.24 Debut
68 63 Andrew Archer 32 36:41 Istead & Ifield H 69.76 6
69 64 Steve Adelsberg 46 36:43 Thanet RR 69.27 8
70 65 Nick Keys 35 36:56 Canterbury H 68.78 Debut
71 4 Debbie Percival 40 37:06 Istead & Ifield H 96.05 2
72 66 Ian Drew   37:13 Istead & Ifield H 68.29 Debut
73 67 Peter Harris 37 37:18 Maidstone H 67.80 2
74 68 Brendan O'Reilly 34 37:21 Maidstone H 67.32 Debut
75 69 Graham Melrose 45 37:25 Gravesend RR & AC 66.83 5
76 70 Mike Murdoch 35 37:26 Maidstone H 66.34 9
77 71 Barry Smith 51 37:31 Dartford RR 65.85 Debut
78 72 Steve Reynolds 43 37:35 Canterbury H 65.37 8
79 5 Bernadette Harrop 29 37:38 Dartford RR 94.74 Debut
80 6 Martina Ryan 34 37:41 Plumstead Rnnrs 93.42 7
81 73 Mark Woods 42 37:46 Paddock Wood AC 64.88 7
82 74 Brad Gale 21 37:51 Dartford RR 64.39 Debut
83 75 David Hill 42 37:54 Swanley & Dist AC 63.90 9
84 76 Gerry Moore 50 37:58 New Eltham J 63.41 7
85 77 Stephen Blackmore 40 38:01 Dartford RR 62.93 8
86 78 Lyndon Gurr 40 38:01 Maidstone H 62.44 6
87 79 Chris Marshall 55 38:02 Bromley Vets AC 61.95 7
88 80 David Mozesh 40 38:05 Sittingbourne Str 61.46 5
89 81 Ken Jones 43 38:07 Invicta EK AC 60.98 4
90 7 Heather Fitzmaurice 32 38:08 Sevenoaks AC 92.11 8
91 82 Paul Hills 52 38:14 Dartford H 60.49 2
92 83 Clive Walker 43 38:15 Swanley & Dist AC 60.00 2
93 84 John Kraimer 47 38:20 Canterbury H 59.51 3
94 85 Ian Marshall 55 38:21 Dartford RR 59.02 3
95 86 Peter Burton 58 38:21 Istead & Ifield H 58.54 8
96 87 Rob Sharp 22 38:22 Dartford H 58.05 Debut
97 88 Tony Farmer 55 38:25 Dartford H 57.56 2
98 89 John White 55 38:30 New Eltham J 57.07 6
99 90 Vic Withey 53 38:31 Dartford RR 56.59 2
100 91 Steve Smith 35 38:35 Dartford H 56.10 2
101 92 John Batty 49 38:38 Invicta EK AC 55.61 7
102 93 Mike Walter 24 38:41 Paddock Wood AC 55.12 4
103 94 Dave Lightburn 48 38:49 Canterbury H 54.63 7
104 95 David Pearce 51 38:53 Sevenoaks AC 54.15 2
105 96 Andrew Johnson 59 38:56 Sevenoaks AC 53.66 9
106 97 Stuart Nice 49 38:59 Medway & Mstn AC 53.17 9
107 98 Geoff Kitchener 52 39:06 Sevenoaks AC 52.68 7
108 99 David Ringrose 32 39:07 Dartford RR 52.20 2
109 100 Sean McGranaghan 46 39:11 New Eltham J 51.71 4
110 101 Dave Collier 50 39:12 Swanley & Dist AC 51.22 2
111 102 Lionel Stielow 53 39:14 Paddock Wood AC 50.73 6
112 103 Gordon Cooper 45 39:17 Sevenoaks AC 50.24 5
113 8 Janet Cobby 40 39:21 New Eltham J 90.79 7
114 104 Peter Gibson   39:23 Thanet RR 49.76 2
115 105 Kevin Perkins 42 39:25 Dartford RR 49.27 3
116 106 Jim Kirkland 47 39:26 Plumstead Rnnrs 48.78 7
117 107 Steve Whiting 47 39:27 Medway & Mstn AC 48.29 2
118 108 John Crozier 52 39:28 Sittingbourne Str 47.80 7
119 9 Sharon Hawkins 38 39:29 Maidstone H 89.47 6
120 109 John Brooker 41 39:34 Paddock Wood AC 47.32 7
121 110 John Denyer 54 39:34 Sevenoaks AC 46.83 Debut
122 111 Mike Nock   39:42 Medway & Mstn AC 46.34 Debut
123 112 Roy Gooderson 45 39:53 Canterbury H 45.85 6
124 113 Jacob Howe 29 39:53 Canterbury H 45.37 6
125 10 Sarah Maguire 33 39:59 Canterbury H 88.16 Debut
126 11 Lynette Walker 37 40:04 Swanley & Dist AC 86.84 2
127 12 Sue James 51 40:05 Paddock Wood AC 85.53 6
128 13 Angela Howe 31 40:06 Canterbury H 84.21 2
129 114 Ray Chapman 45 40:10 Bromley Vets AC 44.88 4
130 14 Faye Roberts 20 40:11 Invicta EK AC 82.89 8
131 115 Glen Ridout 43 40:14 Swanley & Dist AC 44.39 7
132 116 Graham Hiscock 46 40:16 Dartford RR 43.90 4
133 117 Greg Morris 46 40:19 Swanley & Dist AC 43.41 2
134 118 Steve Smith 44 40:21 Paddock Wood AC 42.93 9
135 119 Bob Thomas 48 40:21 New Eltham J 42.44 7
136 120 Peter Godbee 52 40:30 Swanley & Dist AC 41.95 9
137 121 Brian Fincham 60 40:32 Bromley Vets AC 41.46 3
138 122 Steve Walker 47 40:36 New Eltham J 40.98 8
139 -- Peter Seal   40:42 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
140 -- David Dean   40:44 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
141 123 Kent Parker 37 40:47 Sittingbourne Str 40.49 6
142 124 Dave Allen 50 40:53 New Eltham J 40.00 4
143 125 Dave Winfield 47 40:53 Plumstead Rnnrs 39.51 7
144 126 Bill Matthews 49 40:58 New Eltham J 39.02 8
145 15 Lisa Campbell 35 41:00 New Eltham J 81.58 9
146 127 Paul Eldridge   41:00 Thanet RR 38.54 2
147 128 Steve Jones 46 41:04 Thanet RR 38.05 9
148 16 Karen Lindsey 23 41:06 Paddock Wood AC 80.26 2
149 129 Stuart Aylott 27 41:06 New Eltham J 37.56 Debut
150 130 Fred Cahl 59 41:07 Maidstone H 37.07 2
151 131 David Moore 33 41:08 Maidstone H 36.59 4
152 132 Barry Bell 54 41:11 Istead & Ifield H 36.10 9
153 -- Kevin Underdown   41:13 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
154 133 Jim Fraser 56 41:13 Bromley Vets AC 35.61 5
155 17 Alison White 47 41:17 Paddock Wood AC 78.95 Debut
156 134 Paul Maddox 44 41:22 Plumstead Rnnrs 35.12 4
157 18 Laura Anderson 23 41:23 Dartford RR 77.63 Debut
158 135 Brian Snead 56 41:26 Thanet RR 34.63 2
159 136 Liam Hayes 44 41:30 Gravesend RR & AC 34.15 5
160 137 Peter Marian 50 41:32 New Eltham J 33.66 2
161 138 Peter Ratcliffe 52 41:36 Bromley Vets AC 33.17 4
162 139 Nigel Aldridge 43 41:42 Plumstead Rnnrs 32.68 8
163 19 Pat Halstead 50 41:45 Swanley & Dist AC 76.32 7
164 140 Joe Cleverly 70 41:46 New Eltham J 32.20 8
165 141 John Stockwell 45 41:56 Swanley & Dist AC 31.71 Debut
166 20 Maria Baker 33 41:59 Gravesend RR & AC 75.00 7
167 142 Ian Willmott 35 42:04 Dartford RR 31.22 2
168 143 Mike Harding 53 42:07 Plumstead Rnnrs 30.73 7
169 144 Paul Atkinson 39 42:08 Dartford RR 30.24 3
170 145 Steve Freeman 45 42:09 New Eltham J 29.76 Debut
171 -- Sophie Chapman   42:10 Croydon H (Gst) -- --
172 146 Alastair Telford 34 42:14 Canterbury H 29.27 9
173 21 Sarah Kenyon 32 42:16 Medway & Mstn AC 73.68 Debut
174 147 Andrew Tate 47 42:22 Maidstone H 28.78 4
175 148 Ben Rogers 31 42:30 Istead & Ifield H 28.29 2
176 22 Marcia Peacock 38 42:31 Sevenoaks AC 72.37 3
177 149 Brian Pitkin 38 42:42 Swanley & Dist AC 27.80 2
178 23 Carol Emery 43 42:46 Paddock Wood AC 71.05 9
179 150 Warren Graham 59 42:47 Plumstead Rnnrs 27.32 6
180 151 Floyd Risby 42 42:49 Maidstone H 26.83 3
181 152 Daryl Riley 39 42:50 Swanley & Dist AC 26.34 Debut
182 24 Lisa Clayton 19 43:00 Invicta EK AC 69.74 2
183 25 Sarah Shewell 43 43:09 Sevenoaks AC 68.42 8
184 153 Eric Pestell 49 43:16 Gravesend RR & AC 25.85 Debut
185 154 Terry Nice 45 43:18 Medway & Mstn AC 25.37 6
186 26 Carol Reid 39 43:22 Canterbury H 67.11 5
187 27 Sue McKenna 49 43:32 Maidstone H 65.79 3
188 28 Margaret Marien 41 43:39 New Eltham J 64.47 4
189 155 Tony Smith 47 43:41 New Eltham J 24.88 6
190 156 Ray Marshall 54 43:55 Plumstead Rnnrs 24.39 5
191 157 John Rains 61 43:58 Medway & Mstn AC 23.90 9
192 158 Martyn Gebbie 44 44:03 Paddock Wood AC 23.41 Debut
193 29 Wendy Smith 44 44:06 Canterbury H 63.16 3
194 30 Bridgit Weekes 44 44:15 Bromley Vets AC 61.84 2
195 159 Eddie Parry 51 44:20 Plumstead Rnnrs 22.93 7
196 160 Markus Graves 54 44:26 Dartford H 22.44 2
197 161 Jim Williams 58 44:30 New Eltham J 21.95 2
198 162 Richard Storr 47 44:34 Istead & Ifield H 21.46 6
199 163 John Sawyer 54 44:39 Dartford H 20.98 2
200 -- Phil Snowden   44:41 Medway & Mstn AC (Gst) -- --
201 -- Bryan Boorer   44:45 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
202 -- ????   44:49 Guest -- --
203 164 Ian Hoad   44:49 Maidstone H 20.49 2
204 -- David Bye   44:53 Guest -- --
205 --   44:53 Maidstone H -- --
206 31 Marian Povey 47 44:53 Dartford H 60.53 Debut
207 165 David Lamkin 44 44:56 Swanley & Dist AC 20.00 2
208 -- ????   44:59 Dartford RR -- --
209 32 Pauline Hall 53 45:04 Thanet RR 59.21 8
210 166 Michael Richardson 51 45:05 Dartford RR 19.51 9
211 167 Gary Cambridge 38 45:12 Plumstead Rnnrs 19.02 2
212 168 Julian Seal 44 45:15 Paddock Wood AC 18.54 2
213 169 Bob Carter 65 45:16 Istead & Ifield H 18.05 4
214 170 Peter Abbot 41 45:22 Gravesend RR & AC 17.56 2
215 171 Chris Collier 41 45:23 Invicta EK AC 17.07 Debut
216 33 Maria Grey 46 45:25 Plumstead Rnnrs 57.89 6
217 172 Alvin Chambers 41 45:28 Sittingbourne Str 16.59 9
218 173 Alan Croucher 45 45:32 Paddock Wood AC 16.10 2
219 34 Cathy Hughes 36 45:34 Dartford RR 56.58 2
220 174 Colin Nolan 53 45:43 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.61 7
221 35 Val Lindsey 54 45:43 Paddock Wood AC 55.26 8
222 175 Dave Lewis 45 45:43 New Eltham J 15.12 6
223 36 Sarah Bonnage 19 45:49 Invicta EK AC 53.95 2
224 37 Janet Marshall 49 45:56 Dartford RR 52.63 3
225 38 Julie Atkins 38 46:01 Dartford RR 51.32 2
226 176 Ian Scott 54 46:07 New Eltham J 14.63 9
227 177 Peter Dillon 57 46:08 Sevenoaks AC 14.15 5
228 178 Robert Holmes 56 46:11 Sittingbourne Str 13.66 8
229 39 Jane Bright 52 46:12 Medway & Mstn AC 50.00 Debut
230 179 John Brown 65 46:16 Maidstone H 13.17 9
231 40 Rita Ford 49 46:20 Istead & Ifield H 48.68 5
232 --   46:25 Guest -- --
233 41 Elizabeth Povey 18 46:40 Dartford H 47.37 2
234 180 Ashley Atkins 40 46:43 Dartford RR 12.68 2
235 42 Jill Richardson 43 46:46 Dartford RR 46.05 9
236 43 Alison Jelley 48 46:47 Bromley Vets AC 44.74 Debut
237 181 Gerry Reeves 44 46:48 Maidstone H 12.20 3
238 44 June Johnson 58 46:51 Sevenoaks AC 43.42 6
239 182 Alan Bond 65 47:04 Bromley Vets AC 11.71 2
240 45 Pam Clayton 46 47:13 Invicta EK AC 42.11 7
241 183 Colin Carpenter 52 47:26 Medway & Mstn AC 11.22 8
242 184 John Phelps 54 47:38 New Eltham J 10.73 2
243 185 Chris Jelly 59 47:48 Bromley Vets AC 10.24 2
244 46 Trudy Thomas 37 47:49 Sittingbourne Str 40.79 5
245 47 Annette Thomas 52 47:52 Istead & Ifield H 39.47 7
246 48 Hazel Nash 52 47:57 Maidstone H 38.16 2
247 -- Jim Smith   48:15 Guest -- --
248 186 Ron Smith 62 48:18 Sittingbourne Str 9.76 5
249 187 Ron Gadd 69 48:18 Bromley Vets AC 9.27 8
250 49 Tina Doyle 49 48:19 Medway & Mstn AC 36.84 9
251 50 Maureen Farmer 55 48:21 Dartford H 35.53 2
252 51 Stephanie Martin 44 48:29 Canterbury H 34.21 5
253 52 Jenny Farmer 27 48:38 Dartford H 32.89 2
254 53 Denise Richmond 42 48:47 Swanley & Dist AC 31.58 9
255 54 Ruth Kay 52 48:52 Invicta EK AC 30.26 7
256 55 Chris Young 46 49:02 Bromley Vets AC 28.95 2
257 188 Russell Smart 31 49:04 Istead & Ifield H 8.78 2
258 56 Kay Risby 40 49:07 Maidstone H 27.63 4
259 189 Ken Pickett 51 49:10 Dartford H 8.29 2
260 -- Tim Frost   49:29 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
261 -- Neil Williams   49:48 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
262 -- Jane ????   49:52 Guest -- --
263 57 Wendy Knee 48 49:53 Sittingbourne Str 26.32 2
264 58 Pauline Patching 42 50:03 Dartford RR 25.00 2
265 190 Frank Lee 69 50:06 New Eltham J 7.80 5
266 -- ????   50:07 Guest -- --
267 59 Samantha Girard 25 50:10 Gravesend RR & AC 23.68 Debut
268 191 Mike Emery 46 50:15 Paddock Wood AC 7.32 7
269 192 Steve Wren 41 50:16 Sittingbourne Str 6.83 2
270 60 Gillian Calliste 42 50:40 Istead & Ifield H 22.37 6
271 193 Mike Burgoyne 59 50:43 Dartford H 6.34 2
272 61 Lisa Feather 20 50:54 Canterbury H 21.05 Debut
273 194 Stephen Cleverly 39 51:02 New Eltham J 5.85 7
274 195 Nigel Whittingham 48 51:25 Sittingbourne Str 5.37 8
275 62 Teresa O'Shaughnessy 54 51:41 Plumstead Rnnrs 19.74 6
276 63 Suzy Wright 31 51:57 New Eltham J 18.42 Debut
277 64 Penny Roberts 55 53:06 Paddock Wood AC 17.11 8
278 65 Nikki Willmott 36 53:09 Dartford RR 15.79 2
279 196 Jim Anderson 56 53:43 Plumstead Rnnrs 4.88 2
280 66 Sue Smith 43 54:05 Thanet RR 14.47 4
281 197 Vic Howlett 68 54:05 New Eltham J 4.39 3
282 67 Angie Charkiewicz 54 54:20 New Eltham J 13.16 4
283 68 Yolande Patey 44 54:36 Dartford RR 11.84 2
284 69 Cathy Morgan 50 54:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 10.53 6
285 70 Jane Seal 47 55:15 Paddock Wood AC 9.21 Debut
286 -- Clive ????   55:38 Guest -- --
287 198 Tony Stonham 65 55:46 Sittingbourne Str 3.90 2
288 199 Alan Redpath 59 55:59 Dartford H 3.41 2
289 71 Julie Woods 42 56:36 Paddock Wood AC 7.89 4
290 -- Jan Giles   56:42 Guest -- --
291 -- Debbie Ransom   57:12 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
292 200 Rob Shelvey 59 57:14 Thanet RR 2.93 7
293 -- Paul Squance   57:30 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
294 72 Jeanette Elliott 47 57:51 Paddock Wood AC 6.58 4
295 201 Len Jacob 74 58:24 New Eltham J 2.44 2
296 73 Helen James 67 58:35 Bromley Vets AC 5.26 8
297 202 John Wisdom 68 58:57 New Eltham J 1.95 2
298 74 Geraldine Turner 51 59:50 Bromley Vets AC 3.95 2
299 -- Maureen Mounty   1:00:18 Guest -- --
300 75 Lorraine Elcome 39 1:00:19 Gravesend RR & AC 2.63 3
301 203 George Edwards 63 1:01:38 New Eltham J 1.46 Debut
302 204 Alan Warnes 63 1:01:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 0.98 2
303 -- ????   1:02:13 Guest -- --
304 76 Gaynor Shelvey 53 1:03:00 Thanet RR 1.32 6
305 205 John Edwards 75 1:08:43 New Eltham J 0.49 2