Kent Fitness XC Match 1, Season 2002-2003

Knole Park, Sevenoaks on 2002-10-20 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
286 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Tim Bailey 35 29:43 Thanet RR 100.00 Debut
2 -- James Atkinson 18 30:12 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
3 2 Duncan Marsden 28 30:29 Sevenoaks AC 99.48 Debut
4 3 David Law 34 30:50 Maidstone H 98.95 8
5 4 Chris Desmond 39 31:04 Sevenoaks AC 98.43 7
6 5 Andrew Green 36 31:09 Dartford RR 97.91 Debut
7 6 Daniel Burton 18 31:17 Thanet RR 97.38 8
8 7 Philip Smith 33 31:21 Paddock Wood AC 96.86 2
9 -- Daniel Green   31:39 Guest -- --
10 8 Josh Nice 18 31:56 Medway & Mstn AC 96.34 7
11 9 Steve Taylor 23 32:00 Dartford RR 95.81 5
12 10 Michael Clark 43 32:01 Sevenoaks AC 95.29 7
13 11 Nigel Cook 38 32:02 Thanet RR 94.76 3
14 12 Jonathan Hope 33 32:15 Paddock Wood AC 94.24 3
15 13 Adam Stokes 17 32:18 Invicta EK AC 93.72 2
16 14 Steve Cable 39 32:23 Istead & Ifield H 93.19 8
17 15 Philip Wallace 53 32:28 Medway & Mstn AC 92.67 5
18 16 Ian Stokes 42 32:42 Invicta EK AC 92.15 7
19 -- Steve Throssell   32:58 Guest -- --
20 17 Andy Francis 39 33:04 Istead & Ifield H 91.62 4
21 18 Greg Stevens 41 33:10 Sevenoaks AC 91.10 Debut
22 19 Derek George 30 33:16 Istead & Ifield H 90.58 Debut
23 20 Mike Poppy 36 33:22 Sittingbourne Str 90.05 7
24 21 Tatsuo Yoshiwara 19 33:23 Invicta EK AC 89.53 3
25 22 David Thompson 43 33:26 Dartford RR 89.01 2
26 23 Leon Goodwin 29 33:36 Dartford H 88.48 Debut
27 24 Steve Lelliot 41 33:39 Istead & Ifield H 87.96 Debut
28 25 David Lee 23 33:42 Sevenoaks AC 87.43 7
29 26 Stephen Blackmore 40 33:48 Dartford RR 86.91 7
30 27 Ivon Whitmore 49 34:09 Medway & Mstn AC 86.39 7
31 28 Michael McCarthy 37 34:21 Sevenoaks AC 85.86 5
32 29 David Lawrence 31 34:28 Paddock Wood AC 85.34 3
33 30 Gary Bryant 33 34:33 Dartford RR 84.82 4
34 31 James Haskey-Jones 34 34:36 New Eltham J 84.29 8
35 32 Simon Robertson 44 34:38 Swanley & Dist AC 83.77 8
36 33 Andrew Bunt 37 34:38 Dartford RR 83.25 Debut
37 34 Peter Stroud 46 34:44 Swanley & Dist AC 82.72 3
38 1 Cathy Harvey 18 34:45 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 2
39 35 Nigel England 39 34:46 Sittingbourne Str 82.20 Debut
40 36 John Wilkins 51 34:48 Invicta EK AC 81.68 4
41 37 Martyn Hopwood 53 34:53 Dartford RR 81.15 3
42 38 David Ringrose 32 34:56 Dartford RR 80.63 Debut
43 39 Paul Firmin 32 34:58 Medway & Mstn AC 80.10 7
44 40 Tony Culshaw 54 35:01 Invicta EK AC 79.58 8
45 41 Ron Carr 51 35:02 Maidstone H 79.06 2
46 42 John Williams 45 35:02 New Eltham J 78.53 5
47 43 Michael Boddy 38 35:08 Swanley & Dist AC 78.01 6
48 -- John Hunt   35:09 Bromley Vets AC (Gst) -- --
49 44 Mick Spurr   35:10 Gravesend RR & AC 77.49 5
50 2 Alyson Parlett 38 35:13 Istead & Ifield H 98.67 Debut
51 45 Graham Melrose 45 35:21 Gravesend RR & AC 76.96 4
52 46 Lyndon Collins 52 35:23 Sevenoaks AC 76.44 5
53 3 Elisabeth Batty 46 35:25 Invicta EK AC 97.33 7
54 47 Neil Vaughan 48 35:30 Canterbury H 75.92 5
55 48 Matthew Young 23 35:32 Maidstone H 75.39 Debut
56 4 Debbie Percival 40 35:33 Istead & Ifield H 96.00 Debut
57 49 Steve Adelsberg 46 35:34 Thanet RR 74.87 7
58 50 Alex Tyrrell 31 35:39 Dartford RR 74.35 2
59 51 Patrick Finn 49 35:45 Medway & Mstn AC 73.82 6
60 5 Michelle Flaxton 30 35:51 Dartford RR 94.67 Debut
61 52 Mark Woods 42 35:52 Paddock Wood AC 73.30 6
62 53 Ian Chidwick 46 35:55 New Eltham J 72.77 5
63 54 Jason Horne   36:01 Istead & Ifield H 72.25 6
64 55 Terry Brightwell 54 36:02 New Eltham J 71.73 7
65 56 David Mozesh 40 36:05 Sittingbourne Str 71.20 4
66 57 Mike Murdoch 35 36:07 Maidstone H 70.68 8
67 58 Martin Wisdom 41 36:10 New Eltham J 70.16 3
68 6 Martina Ryan 34 36:11 Plumstead Rnnrs 93.33 6
69 59 Vic Withey 53 36:13 Dartford RR 69.63 Debut
70 60 Clive Walker 43 36:15 Swanley & Dist AC 69.11 Debut
71 61 Alan Newman 49 36:21 Medway & Mstn AC 68.59 4
72 62 David Hill 42 36:24 Swanley & Dist AC 68.06 8
73 63 Mark Rydquist 25 36:29 Dartford RR 67.54 Debut
74 64 Julius Christmas 35 36:34 Canterbury H 67.02 2
75 7 Heather Fitzmaurice 32 36:37 Sevenoaks AC 92.00 7
76 65 Paul Hills 52 36:50 Dartford H 66.49 Debut
77 66 Stuart Nice 49 36:54 Medway & Mstn AC 65.97 8
78 67 Gerry Moore 50 36:59 New Eltham J 65.45 6
79 68 John White 55 37:10 New Eltham J 64.92 5
80 69 David Pearce 51 37:11 Sevenoaks AC 64.40 Debut
81 70 Geoff Kitchener 52 37:16 Sevenoaks AC 63.87 6
82 71 Nigel Aldridge 43 37:18 Plumstead Rnnrs 63.35 7
83 72 Steve Jones 46 37:20 Thanet RR 62.83 8
84 73 Sean McGranaghan 46 37:28 New Eltham J 62.30 3
85 74 John Kraimer 47 37:30 Canterbury H 61.78 2
86 75 John Batty 49 37:32 Invicta EK AC 61.26 6
87 76 Mike Walter 24 37:36 Paddock Wood AC 60.73 3
88 77 Kevin Murison 38 37:40 Gravesend RR & AC 60.21 6
89 78 Jon Blunt 41 37:40 Canterbury H 59.69 2
90 79 Steve Smith 35 37:41 Dartford H 59.16 Debut
91 80 Peter Burton 58 37:42 Istead & Ifield H 58.64 7
92 81 Andrew Johnson 59 37:45 Sevenoaks AC 58.12 8
93 82 Graham Pick 42 37:49 Thanet RR 57.59 6
94 -- David Thompson   37:50 Bromley Vets AC (Gst) -- --
95 83 Gordon Cooper 45 37:52 Sevenoaks AC 57.07 4
96 8 Faye Roberts 20 37:55 Invicta EK AC 90.67 7
97 9 Janet Cobby 40 37:56 New Eltham J 89.33 6
98 84 Lionel Stielow 53 38:00 Paddock Wood AC 56.54 5
99 85 Joe Hicks 49 38:02 Canterbury H 56.02 Debut
100 86 Ian Willmott 35 38:03 Dartford RR 55.50 Debut
101 87 Edward Broad 60 38:06 Invicta EK AC 54.97 6
102 88 Gary Taylor 37 38:08 Istead & Ifield H 54.45 2
103 89 Peter Gibson   38:19 Thanet RR 53.93 Debut
104 90 Phillip Thompson   38:23 Istead & Ifield H 53.40 Debut
105 10 Sue James 51 38:25 Paddock Wood AC 88.00 5
106 91 Brian Fincham 60 38:27 Bromley Vets AC 52.88 2
107 92 Brian Snead 56 38:29 Thanet RR 52.36 Debut
108 93 Chris Marshall 55 38:31 Bromley Vets AC 51.83 6
109 11 Lynette Walker 37 38:32 Swanley & Dist AC 86.67 Debut
110 94 Greg Morris 46 38:37 Swanley & Dist AC 51.31 Debut
111 95 Graham Hiscock 46 38:39 Dartford RR 50.79 3
112 96 Stephen Cleverly 39 38:44 New Eltham J 50.26 6
113 97 Steve Walker 47 38:46 New Eltham J 49.74 7
114 98 Bob Thomas 48 38:49 New Eltham J 49.21 6
115 99 Liam Hayes 49 38:49 Gravesend RR & AC 48.69 4
116 100 Kent Parker 37 38:51 Sittingbourne Str 48.17 5
117 101 Stefan Knowles   38:54 Istead & Ifield H 47.64 Debut
118 12 Diane Maltby 27 39:08 Dartford RR 85.33 2
119 102 Steve Whiting 47 39:08 Medway & Mstn AC 47.12 Debut
120 103 Peter Ratcliffe 52 39:08 Bromley Vets AC 46.60 3
121 -- Luke Hayes   39:16 Bexley AC (Gst) -- --
122 104 Ben Rogers 31 39:18 Istead & Ifield H 46.07 Debut
123 105 Bob Hedderman 41 39:19 Maidstone H 45.55 2
124 13 Louise Markwick 31 39:21 Gravesend RR & AC 84.00 5
125 106 Peter Marian 50 39:22 New Eltham J 45.03 Debut
126 107 David Day 36 39:23 Dartford RR 44.50 Debut
127 108 Jim Kirkland 47 39:24 Plumstead Rnnrs 43.98 6
128 109 Alastair Telford 34 39:28 Canterbury H 43.46 8
129 14 Paula Stockton 36 39:29 Maidstone H 82.67 5
130 15 Karen Lindsey 23 39:29 Paddock Wood AC 81.33 Debut
131 -- ????   39:31 Guest -- --
132 16 Maria Baker 33 39:41 Gravesend RR & AC 80.00 6
133 110 Howard Dilley 56 39:42 Sevenoaks AC 42.93 3
134 111 Bill Lancaster 56 39:43 Gravesend RR & AC 42.41 Debut
135 112 Steve Smith 44 39:47 Paddock Wood AC 41.88 8
136 113 David Lamkin 44 39:49 Swanley & Dist AC 41.36 Debut
137 114 John Brooker 41 39:53 Paddock Wood AC 40.84 6
138 115 Floyd Risby 42 39:56 Maidstone H 40.31 2
139 17 Phillippa Chapman 25 39:57 Dartford RR 78.67 Debut
140 116 Warren Graham 59 40:04 Plumstead Rnnrs 39.79 5
141 18 Lisa Clayton 19 40:08 Invicta EK AC 77.33 Debut
142 117 Dave Winfield 47 40:10 Plumstead Rnnrs 39.27 6
143 19 Lisa Campbell 35 40:13 New Eltham J 76.00 8
144 -- Dave Dean   40:15 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
145 118 Fred Cahl 59 40:15 Maidstone H 38.74 Debut
146 20 Marcia Peacock 38 40:16 Sevenoaks AC 74.67 2
147 119 Richard Vero 42 40:18 Plumstead Rnnrs 38.22 Debut
148 120 Dave Hattersley 54 40:21 Maidstone H 37.70 8
149 121 Barry Bell 54 40:29 Istead & Ifield H 37.17 8
150 -- ????   40:32 Dartford RR -- --
151 21 Dawn McDonald 38 40:36 Istead & Ifield H 73.33 5
152 122 Peter Godbee 51 40:37 Swanley & Dist AC 36.65 8
153 123 Bill Matthews 49 40:41 New Eltham J 36.13 7
154 124 John Kelly 50 40:52 Plumstead Rnnrs 35.60 Debut
155 125 James Fitzmaurice 60 40:58 Sevenoaks AC 35.08 6
156 126 Martin Nichols 39 40:59 Dartford H 34.55 Debut
157 127 John Rains 61 41:01 Medway & Mstn AC 34.03 8
158 128 William Archer 62 41:02 Istead & Ifield H 33.51 2
159 129 Joe Cleverly 70 41:07 New Eltham J 32.98 7
160 22 Bridgit Weekes 44 41:19 Bromley Vets AC 72.00 Debut
161 130 Ray Marshall 54 41:25 Plumstead Rnnrs 32.46 4
162 131 Paul Eldridge   41:26 Thanet RR 31.94 Debut
163 23 Sue McKenna 49 41:28 Maidstone H 70.67 2
164 132 Bob Coombes   41:31 Dartford H 31.41 Debut
165 133 Brian Mersett 63 41:32 Sevenoaks AC 30.89 4
166 134 Mike Harding 53 41:34 Plumstead Rnnrs 30.37 6
167 24 Carol Emery 43 41:36 Paddock Wood AC 69.33 8
168 25 Alison Walker   41:41 Sevenoaks AC 68.00 Debut
169 -- Paul Goozee   41:46 Guest -- --
170 135 Dave Walsh 56 41:50 Bromley Vets AC 29.84 3
171 136 Mick Gambrill 50 41:54 Thanet RR 29.32 2
172 137 Dave Hardy 62 41:57 Gravesend RR & AC 28.80 Debut
173 138 Patrick Collins 62 42:03 Bromley Vets AC 28.27 5
174 139 John Sawyer 54 42:04 Dartford H 27.75 Debut
175 140 Eddie Parry 51 42:09 Plumstead Rnnrs 27.23 6
176 -- Brian Boarer 57 42:12 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
177 26 Margaret Marien 41 42:14 New Eltham J 66.67 3
178 141 Mick Rendell 40 42:17 Thanet RR 26.70 5
179 27 Barbara Gambrill 47 42:18 Thanet RR 65.33 3
180 142 Jim Williams 58 42:22 New Eltham J 26.18 Debut
181 28 Sarah Shewell 43 42:23 Sevenoaks AC 64.00 7
182 143 Peter Abbot 41 42:25 Gravesend RR & AC 25.65 Debut
183 144 John Young 54 42:28 Maidstone H 25.13 5
184 29 Pauline Hall 53 42:31 Thanet RR 62.67 7
185 145 Alvin Chambers 41 42:31 Sittingbourne Str 24.61 8
186 -- ???   42:35 Medway & Mstn AC -- --
187 30 Trudie Cole 36 42:37 Paddock Wood AC 61.33 Debut
188 31 Elizabeth Povey 18 42:42 Dartford H 60.00 Debut
189 146 Julian Seal 44 42:55 Paddock Wood AC 24.08 Debut
190 147 Kamal Sanghera 36 43:04 Plumstead Rnnrs 23.56 7
191 148 Markus Graves 54 43:16 Dartford H 23.04 Debut
192 149 Ian Scott 54 43:19 New Eltham J 22.51 8
193 150 Michael Richardson 51 43:24 Dartford RR 21.99 8
194 151 John Brown 65 43:37 Maidstone H 21.47 8
195 32 Mandy Fitzgerald 33 43:38 Canterbury H 58.67 2
196 152 Malcolm Blowey 48 43:43 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.94 Debut
197 153 Peter Dillon 57 43:47 Sevenoaks AC 20.42 4
198 154 Bob Carter 65 43:50 Istead & Ifield H 19.90 3
199 33 Amanda Smith 28 43:52 Istead & Ifield H 57.33 Debut
200 34 Rita Ford 49 43:57 Istead & Ifield H 56.00 4
201 155 Russell Smart   43:57 Istead & Ifield H 19.37 Debut
202 156 George Garth 37 44:06 Dartford H 18.85 Debut
203 157 Richard Dunstan 50 44:09 Dartford RR 18.32 Debut
204 35 Lynsey Walker 24 44:13 Paddock Wood AC 54.67 Debut
205 158 Gerry Reeves 44 44:21 Maidstone H 17.80 2
206 36 Val Lindsey 54 44:22 Paddock Wood AC 53.33 7
207 159 Robin Manley   44:25 Istead & Ifield H 17.28 Debut
208 -- ????   44:26 Bromley Vets AC -- --
209 160 Ashley Atkins 39 44:26 Dartford RR 16.75 Debut
210 37 Sarah Bonnage 19 44:29 Invicta EK AC 52.00 Debut
211 161 Colin Nolan 53 44:34 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.23 6
212 38 June Johnson 58 44:49 Sevenoaks AC 50.67 5
213 162 Alan Croucher 45 44:51 Paddock Wood AC 15.71 Debut
214 163 Robert Holmes 56 44:53 Sittingbourne Str 15.18 7
215 39 Pam Clayton 46 45:03 Invicta EK AC 49.33 6
216 164 Ken Pickett 51 45:05 Dartford H 14.66 Debut
217 40 Julie Jones 49 45:08 Thanet RR 48.00 Debut
218 41 Colette Short 32 45:09 Dartford RR 46.67 Debut
219 165 Martin Goodall 37 45:05 Gravesend RR & AC 14.14 3
220 42 Cathy Hughes 36 45:09 Dartford RR 45.33 Debut
221 43 Jenny Farmer 27 45:21 Dartford H 44.00 Debut
222 166 Tony Farmer 55 45:21 Dartford H 13.61 Debut
223 44 Jill Richardson 43 45:28 Dartford RR 42.67 8
224 167 Ian Hoad   45:33 Maidstone H 13.09 Debut
225 168 Martin Heap 51 45:40 Dartford RR 12.57 Debut
226 45 Julie Atkins 38 45:46 Dartford RR 41.33 Debut
227 -- ????   45:58 Istead & Ifield H -- --
228 169 Laurence Sandum 42 45:59 Canterbury H 12.04 Debut
229 170 Ron Smith 62 46:03 Sittingbourne Str 11.52 4
230 46 Pauline Patching 42 46:07 Dartford RR 40.00 Debut
231 47 Heather Simpson 29 46:08 Dartford RR 38.67 2
232 48 Gina Little 57 46:22 Plumstead Rnnrs 37.33 5
233 -- John Drinkwater   46:30 Guest -- --
234 171 John Phelps 54 46:32 New Eltham J 10.99 Debut
235 -- Jane Bright   46:38 Guest -- --
236 49 Maureen Farmer 55 46:39 Dartford H 36.00 Debut
237 172 Alan Bond 65 46:42 Bromley Vets AC 10.47 Debut
238 50 Teresa O'Shaughnessy 54 46:45 Plumstead Rnnrs 34.67 5
239 173 Steve Wren 41 46:52 Sittingbourne Str 9.95 Debut
240 174 Mike Emery 46 47:00 Paddock Wood AC 9.42 6
241 175 Ron Gadd 69 47:11 Bromley Vets AC 8.90 7
242 51 Hazel Nash 52 47:15 Maidstone H 33.33 Debut
243 52 Stephanie Lam 44 47:35 Canterbury H 32.00 4
244 53 Denise Richmond 42 47:42 Swanley & Dist AC 30.67 8
245 -- Claire Berry   47:46 Guest -- --
246 176 Mike Burgoyne 59 47:51 Dartford H 8.38 Debut
247 54 Wendy Cameron 40 48:10 Canterbury H 29.33 Debut
248 55 Kristi Stohler 20 48:29 Invicta EK AC 28.00 Debut
249 56 Wendy Knee 48 48:34 Sittingbourne Str 26.67 Debut
250 177 Richard Hills 50 48:36 Swanley & Dist AC 7.85 6
251 -- Elaine McClarence   48:33 New Eltham J (Gst) -- --
252 178 Frank Lee 69 48:44 New Eltham J 7.33 4
253 -- ????   48:48 Guest -- --
254 179 Mick Hall 51 48:56 Thanet RR 6.81 2
255 57 Jayne Deal 39 48:57 Swanley & Dist AC 25.33 6
256 180 John Hartley 56 49:03 Canterbury H 6.28 7
257 181 Colin Carpenter 52 49:05 Medway & Mstn AC 5.76 7
258 58 Tina Doyle 49 49:22 Medway & Mstn AC 24.00 8
259 59 Sue Smith 43 49:29 New Eltham J 22.67 4
260 60 Helen Turner-Stockham 33 49:31 Thanet RR 21.33 4
261 61 Sheila Pickett 48 49:34 Dartford H 20.00 Debut
262 62 Lisa Tasker 30 49:55 Sittingbourne Str 18.67 Debut
263 63 Gillian Calliste 42 50:00 Istead & Ifield H 17.33 5
264 182 Jim Anderson 56 50:10 Plumstead Rnnrs 5.24 Debut
265 64 Alison Thompson 41 50:11 Istead & Ifield H 16.00 3
266 183 Nigel Whittingham 48 50:15 Sittingbourne Str 4.71 7
267 184 Jim Taylor 55 50:16 Paddock Wood AC 4.19 Debut
268 65 Nanette Cross 62 50:24 Bromley Vets AC 14.67 Debut
269 66 Deborah Routledge 46 50:35 Swanley & Dist AC 13.33 6
270 185 Alan Redpath 59 50:52 Dartford H 3.66 Debut
271 186 Ian Bartlett 68 51:44 New Eltham J 3.14 3
272 67 Susan Kennedy 48 51:47 Swanley & Dist AC 12.00 Debut
273 187 Colin Prew 66 52:28 Thanet RR 2.62 4
274 68 Linda Baxter 37 52:36 Istead & Ifield H 10.67 2
275 69 Penny Roberts 55 52:41 Paddock Wood AC 9.33 7
276 70 Nikki Willmott 36 52:46 Dartford RR 8.00 Debut
277 188 John May 50 52:51 Swanley & Dist AC 2.09 Debut
278 189 Tony Stonham 65 53:12 Sittingbourne Str 1.57 Debut
279 -- Debbie Ransom   53:33 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
280 71 Yolande Patey 44 54:04 Dartford RR 6.67 Debut
281 190 Rob Shelvey 59 54:05 Thanet RR 1.05 6
282 72 Jan Giles 63 55:26 Gravesend RR & AC 5.33 2
283 73 Kathy Morgan 49 56:01 Plumstead Rnnrs 4.00 5
284 191 Derek Wright 71 56:25 Swanley & Dist AC 0.52 2
285 74 Margaret Poole 52 57:15 Paddock Wood AC 2.67 3
286 75 Gaynor Shelvey 53 1:02:36 Thanet RR 1.33 5