Kent Fitness XC Match 7, Season 2013-2014

Swanley Park, New Barn Road, Swanley on 2014-03-16 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
243 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Chris Wyles 29 28:12 New Eltham J 100.00 29
2 2 Allan Lee 41 28:33 Sevenoaks AC 99.44 11
3 3 Andrew Pickett 31 28:54 Dartford H 98.88 37
4 4 Peter Hogben 21 29:27 Canterbury H 98.31 10
5 5 Craig Sharp 39 29:40 Dartford H 97.75 12
6 6 Mark Penny 33 29:50 Dartford H 97.19 4
7 7 Daniel Pyne 28 29:59 Dartford H 96.63 12
8 8 James Ridger 35 30:24 Paddock Wood AC 96.07 34
9 9 Thomas Purnell 26 30:29 Canterbury H 95.51 7
10 10 Mike Fanning 46 30:35 Sevenoaks AC 94.94 4
11 11 Chris Biddle 32 30:35 Dartford H 94.38 12
12 12 Alex Cameron 18 30:35 Dartford H 93.82 7
13 13 Nigel Ling 37 30:53 Dartford RR 93.26 6
14 14 Simon Horler 34 31:09 Bromley Vets AC 92.70 12
15 15 Nick Varley 45 31:12 Dartford H 92.13 4
16 16 Andy Nicoll 33 31:19 Sevenoaks AC 91.57 4
17 17 Martin Taylor 43 31:40 Paddock Wood AC 91.01 6
18 18 Gavin Kitchingham 46 31:43 Bromley Vets AC 90.45 20
19 19 Simon Dahdi 34 31:46 Petts Wood Runners 89.89 5
20 20 Clayton Barrett 35 31:49 Larkfield AC 89.33 13
21 21 Simon Bryant 36 31:49 Petts Wood Runners 88.76 6
22 22 Reuben Burford 42 31:50 Dartford H 88.20 14
23 23 Andy Ashlee 44 32:03 Sevenoaks AC 87.64 7
24 24 Steve Dipre 47 32:05 New Eltham J 87.08 27
25 25 Des Adkinson 48 32:06 Dartford H 86.52 6
26 26 Connor Burford 16 32:07 Dartford H 85.96 14
27 27 Philip Jackson 23 32:20 Sittingbourne Str 85.39 2
28 28 Tom Millard 28 32:20 Canterbury H 84.83 5
29 1 Clare Reeves 29 32:22 Dartford H 100.00 6
30 29 Robert Whittaker 53 32:25 Sittingbourne Str 84.27 5
31 30 Ben Bridges 34 32:39 Sevenoaks AC 83.71 5
32 31 Stuart Waterman 35 32:43 Dartford H 83.15 18
33 32 Oliver Porritt 33 32:50 Petts Wood Runners 82.58 Debut
34 33 Andrew Linney 46 32:55 Sevenoaks AC 82.02 12
35 34 Lee Lintern 33 32:55 Sevenoaks AC 81.46 10
36 35 Huntley Roberts 29 32:56 Dartford H 80.90 6
37 36 Jacob Hussey 47 33:00 Plumstead Rnnrs 80.34 24
38 37 Grant Fripp 35 33:06 Petts Wood Runners 79.78 5
39 38 Alex Kavanagh 12 33:13 Thanet RR 79.21 Debut
40 39 Michael Jarvis 17 33:18 Dartford H 78.65 10
41 40 Simon Fox 23 33:24 Petts Wood Runners 78.09 3
42 41 Mike Poppy 47 33:27 Sittingbourne Str 77.53 74
43 42 Mike Murdoch 46 33:33 Maidstone H 76.97 62
44 43 Steve Jarvis 41 33:36 Dartford RR 76.40 28
45 44 Paul Roberts 30 33:46 Swanley & Dist AC 75.84 7
46 45 Joe Parsons 23 33:53 Sevenoaks AC 75.28 7
47 46 Alan Niblock 43 33:54 Petts Wood Runners 74.72 2
48 47 Andrew Archer 44 33:55 Istead & Ifield H 74.16 71
49 48 James Wright 45 33:58 Sevenoaks AC 73.60 18
50 49 Alan Newman 60 34:00 Paddock Wood AC 73.03 25
51 50 John Stevens 52 34:03 Sevenoaks AC 72.47 7
52 2 Chloe Sharp   34:11 Dartford H 98.46 4
53 51 Chris Desmond 51 34:14 Sevenoaks AC 71.91 62
54 52 Martin Clark 27 34:29 Sittingbourne Str 71.35 10
55 53 Adam Lesley 43 34:33 Sevenoaks AC 70.79 5
56 54 Adam Cowper-Smith 55 34:34 Canterbury H 70.22 6
57 55 Malcolm Parsons 47 34:45 Swanley & Dist AC 69.66 19
58 56 Alex Lindfield 16 34:45 Maidstone H 69.10 2
59 57 Jamie Fernandes 27 34:51 Petts Wood Runners 68.54 7
60 58 David Ringrose 43 34:52 Dartford RR 67.98 43
61 59 Steven Caller 22 34:52 Dartford H 67.42 6
62 60 Daniel Witt 39 34:56 Sevenoaks AC 66.85 21
63 61 Yiannis Christodoulou 30 34:58 Canterbury H 66.29 5
64 62 David Thornby 62 34:58 Maidstone H 65.73 44
65 63 Dave Bowden 50 35:06 Canterbury H 65.17 14
66 3 Jenny Neal 44 35:14 New Eltham J 96.92 59
67 64 Lee Simpson 20 35:16 Sittingbourne Str 64.61 18
68 65 James Scanlon 17 35:17 Canterbury H 64.04 Debut
69 66 Philip Wallace 65 35:23 Medway & Mstn AC 63.48 69
70 4 Cath Linney 44 35:35 Sevenoaks AC 95.38 11
71 67 Russell Buchanan 42 35:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 62.92 23
72 68 Martyn Earl 33 35:42 Maidstone H 62.36 33
73 5 Jodie Rawlinson 29 35:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 93.85 6
74 69 Ian Broad 45 35:45 Larkfield AC 61.80 29
75 6 Penny Holden 37 35:49 Maidstone H 92.31 28
76 7 Heather Fitzmaurice 44 35:57 Sevenoaks AC 90.77 55
77 70 David Farrell 59 36:03 Dartford RR 61.24 13
78 71 Alan Cox 54 36:07 New Eltham J 60.67 46
79 8 Barbara Wenman 56 36:08 Canterbury H 89.23 54
80 9 Hannah Roberts 33 36:10 Petts Wood Runners 87.69 5
81 72 Jason Furminger 47 36:12 Canterbury H 60.11 23
82 10 Sarah Maguire 44 36:14 Canterbury H 86.15 61
83 73 Tim Springett 49 36:19 Petts Wood Runners 59.55 5
84 74 Joe Heselden 32 36:21 Maidstone H 58.99 3
85 75 Carl Gardner   36:26 Dartford H 58.43 24
86 76 Andy Dunmall 47 36:27 Swanley & Dist AC 57.87 40
87 77 Rob Sargeant 51 36:27 Canterbury H 57.30 12
88 78 Kieran Turner 15 36:27 Petts Wood Runners 56.74 4
89 79 Mark Wenman 60 36:29 Canterbury H 56.18 51
90 80 Paul Hiles 53 36:30 Plumstead Rnnrs 55.62 30
91 11 Pauline Dalton 49 36:31 Sevenoaks AC 84.62 24
92 81 Ian Gower 54 36:48 Sittingbourne Str 55.06 71
93 82 Matt Selwood 31 36:52 Petts Wood Runners 54.49 Debut
94 83 David Wright 48 36:55 Gravesend RR & AC 53.93 60
95 84 Michael Clark 44 36:56 New Eltham J 53.37 26
96 85 John Denyer 65 36:59 Sevenoaks AC 52.81 30
97 86 John Gurney 56 37:05 Petts Wood Runners 52.25 6
98 87 Andrew Rackham 40 37:08 Sevenoaks AC 51.69 12
99 88 Steve Matthews 59 37:12 Maidstone H 51.12 7
100 89 Geoff Vine 66 37:18 Sevenoaks AC 50.56 41
101 90 Nick Claydon 57 37:24 Istead & Ifield H 50.00 44
102 91 Simon Bishop 50 37:26 Sevenoaks AC 49.44 Debut
103 92 Tony Horlock 53 37:27 Sevenoaks AC 48.88 5
104 93 Kent Parker 48 37:29 Sittingbourne Str 48.31 58
105 12 Katarina Summers 37 37:35 Swanley & Dist AC 83.08 7
106 94 Simon Roberts 42 37:40 Maidstone H 47.75 4
107 95 Andy Evans 43 37:47 Sevenoaks AC 47.19 19
108 96 Matt Woolston 41 37:48 Swanley & Dist AC 46.63 28
109 97 Robert Davison 59 37:53 Canterbury H 46.07 54
110 98 Stephen Forshaw 44 37:57 Thanet RR 45.51 20
111 99 Tony Durey 50 38:01 Dartford H 44.94 52
112 100 Steven Clark 61 38:02 Canterbury H 44.38 80
113 13 Vikki Baker 38 38:10 Sittingbourne Str 81.54 7
114 101 Sam Bennett 41 38:12 Sevenoaks AC 43.82 6
115 102 Mark Weber 50 38:21 Larkfield AC 43.26 36
116 103 Keith Tanner 47 38:23 Plumstead Rnnrs 42.70 9
117 104 Duncan Cochrane 56 38:25 Sevenoaks AC 42.13 6
118 105 Gerry Reilly 65 38:28 Canterbury H 41.57 42
119 106 Steve Hull 55 38:36 New Eltham J 41.01 12
120 107 Nello Lorenzotti 55 38:45 New Eltham J 40.45 3
121 14 Joanna Barton 37 38:57 Paddock Wood AC 80.00 7
122 108 Steve Cason 55 39:07 Istead & Ifield H 39.89 16
123 109 Chris Turner   39:11 Dartford H 39.33 2
124 110 Andy Farrant 57 39:18 Canterbury H 38.76 47
125 15 Jane Blackmore 51 39:20 Swanley & Dist AC 78.46 73
126 111 Phil Wells 50 39:24 Dartford RR 38.20 17
127 16 Judy Howells 37 39:25 Sevenoaks AC 76.92 5
128 112 Michael Selway 43 39:31 New Eltham J 37.64 6
129 113 Geoff Kitchener 64 39:36 Sevenoaks AC 37.08 59
130 17 Debbie Patmore 44 39:36 Dartford RR 75.38 9
131 18 Lisa Reid 22 39:39 Dartford H 73.85 7
132 114 Peter Hayward 58 39:40 New Eltham J 36.52 5
133 115 Paul Barton 47 39:40 Paddock Wood AC 35.96 7
134 116 Rob White 59 39:40 Petts Wood Runners 35.39 5
135 117 Richard Vero 54 39:43 Plumstead Rnnrs 34.83 29
136 19 Julie Stoppani 50 39:49 Maidstone H 72.31 56
137 20 Sarah Gower 21 39:49 Sittingbourne Str 70.77 2
138 118 Steve King 51 39:52 Thanet RR 34.27 17
139 119 Kier Humphreys 29 39:53 Sittingbourne Str 33.71 Debut
140 120 Simon Hallpike 60 39:54 Sevenoaks AC 33.15 34
141 21 Stephanie Wood 48 40:05 Dartford H 69.23 32
142 121 Vic Withey 64 40:06 Dartford RR 32.58 77
143 122 Jim Peters 52 40:07 Bromley Vets AC 32.02 42
144 123 John Kemp 68 40:08 New Eltham J 31.46 56
145 124 Robin Heel 57 40:09 Gravesend RR & AC 30.90 53
146 22 Karen Seymour 49 40:19 Sittingbourne Str 67.69 6
147 23 Sue Beecham 52 40:20 Istead & Ifield H 66.15 25
148 24 Jackie King 42 40:26 Istead & Ifield H 64.62 12
149 125 Phil Cuypers 57 40:31 Medway & Mstn AC 30.34 15
150 126 John Gillis 55 40:35 Istead & Ifield H 29.78 49
151 127 John Cooper 54 40:36 Canterbury H 29.21 6
152 25 Sally Dawodu-Talabi 50 40:43 Istead & Ifield H 63.08 11
153 128 Colin Andrews 46 40:45 Sittingbourne Str 28.65 Debut
154 129 Peter Yarlett 61 40:47 Canterbury H 28.09 23
155 130 Martin White 46 40:50 Sevenoaks AC 27.53 8
156 131 Louis Bradford 17 40:56 Plumstead Rnnrs 26.97 Debut
157 132 Steve Clarke 54 40:52 Thanet RR 26.40 25
158 133 Nigel Kent 52 40:55 New Eltham J 25.84 47
159 134 Craig Peake 55 41:02 Maidstone H 25.28 47
160 135 Francis Mahon 54 41:05 Plumstead Rnnrs 24.72 16
161 26 Sue James 63 41:07 Paddock Wood AC 61.54 51
162 136 Ian Hoad 52 41:14 Maidstone H 24.16 59
163 137 John Williams 56 41:26 New Eltham J 23.60 65
164 138 Kevin Pettipher 49 41:31 Dartford RR 23.03 9
165 27 Sam Healy 24 41:40 Dartford RR 60.00 Debut
166 139 Maurice Marchant 65 41:43 Sevenoaks AC 22.47 22
167 28 Alex Crockford 15 41:44 Gravesend RR & AC 58.46 5
168 140 John Murphy 56 41:44 Sittingbourne Str 21.91 49
169 29 Helen Taylor 36 41:59 Petts Wood Runners 56.92 2
170 30 Suzanne Warburton 51 42:02 Maidstone H 55.38 11
171 31 Laura Anderson 34 42:03 Dartford RR 53.85 33
172 141 John Squires 65 42:05 Istead & Ifield H 21.35 11
173 32 Charlotte Wood 19 42:10 Dartford RR 52.31 5
174 142 Lionel Stielow 65 42:13 Paddock Wood AC 20.79 75
175 33 Caroline Burley 50 42:22 Swanley & Dist AC 50.77 52
176 143 Ben Aspland 41 42:37 Maidstone H 20.22 4
177 34 Rebecca Burford 13 42:39 Dartford H 49.23 Debut
178 144 Gerald Krause 57 42:43 Maidstone H 19.66 17
179 145 Peter Burton 69 42:45 Istead & Ifield H 19.10 67
180 35 Julie Bradford 36 42:47 Canterbury H 47.69 9
181 36 Vanessa Hollamby 52 42:50 Paddock Wood AC 46.15 22
182 146 Soheel Bhandari 56 42:53 Bromley Vets AC 18.54 18
183 37 Silvia Forcat 37 42:56 Sevenoaks AC 44.62 2
184 38 Kealy Goldsmith 14 43:06 Thanet RR 43.08 Debut
185 39 Happy Fisher 37 43:08 Sevenoaks AC 41.54 32
186 147 David Hutchinson 59 43:09 Maidstone H 17.98 6
187 148 John Leach 69 43:11 New Eltham J 17.42 46
188 40 Bridget Macedonski 49 43:16 Bromley Vets AC 40.00 5
189 149 Sean Paslo 53 43:39 Dartford H 16.85 Debut
190 41 Laura Stables 38 43:44 Petts Wood Runners 38.46 Debut
191 42 Gemma Jeffrey 33 43:51 Canterbury H 36.92 5
192 150 Mark Randall 38 43:53 Maidstone H 16.29 4
193 151 Roy Gooderson 56 43:58 Canterbury H 15.73 54
194 152 John Driscoll 37 44:09 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.17 3
195 43 Dawn Saunders 43 44:16 Plumstead Rnnrs 35.38 14
196 153 Eddie Broad 71 44:23 Larkfield AC 14.61 6
197 154 Paul Keen 35 44:23 Canterbury H 14.04 3
198 155 Stuart Nice 60 44:31 Medway & Mstn AC 13.48 76
199 156 Shawn Ward 43 44:36 Petts Wood Runners 12.92 3
200 44 Denise Fredrick 41 44:46 Sittingbourne Str 33.85 Debut
201 45 Joanne Murphy 54 44:48 Sittingbourne Str 32.31 56
202 157 Peter Godbee 63 44:55 Swanley & Dist AC 12.36 66
203 158 Daryl Lucas 48 44:57 Istead & Ifield H 11.80 15
204 159 John Crockford 45 45:13 Gravesend RR & AC 11.24 5
205 46 Julie Johnson 42 45:26 Plumstead Rnnrs 30.77 8
206 160 Alec Bradford 44 45:26 Plumstead Rnnrs 10.67 Debut
207 161 Robin Bell 55 45:29 Plumstead Rnnrs 10.11 14
208 162 Terry Brightwell 66 45:42 Thanet RR 9.55 31
209 47 Clair Thornton 39 45:54 Sevenoaks AC 29.23 5
210 48 Julie Greene 42 45:54 Sittingbourne Str 27.69 16
211 49 Julie Hibbard 50 46:00 Dartford RR 26.15 11
212 163 Mel Paszkowski 68 46:36 Maidstone H 8.99 21
213 50 Pam Woodward 67 46:42 Bromley Vets AC 24.62 21
214 164 Les Jackson 61 46:50 Sittingbourne Str 8.43 18
215 165 Jason Fuller 47 46:51 Dartford RR 7.87 17
216 166 Hugh Shewell 25 46:53 Sevenoaks AC 7.30 13
217 167 Martin Flannery 46 46:54 New Eltham J 6.74 8
218 51 Nancy Fuller 23 46:55 Dartford RR 23.08 3
219 168 Austen Carpenter   47:05 Medway & Mstn AC 6.18 5
220 169 Colin Carpenter 63 47:06 Medway & Mstn AC 5.62 81
221 52 Susan Holland 52 47:20 Istead & Ifield H 21.54 43
222 53 Victoria Ingamells 42 47:35 Swanley & Dist AC 20.00 5
223 170 Bob Pullen 52 47:47 Canterbury H 5.06 52
224 54 Annie Ross 62 47:53 Paddock Wood AC 18.46 32
225 55 Sandra Barbuti 49 48:12 Istead & Ifield H 16.92 46
226 171 John Rains 72 48:20 Medway & Mstn AC 4.49 73
227 172 Michael Richardson 62 48:35 Dartford RR 3.93 83
228 56 Anne Unseld 64 48:42 Bromley Vets AC 15.38 33
229 173 Lee Collins 42 48:48 Plumstead Rnnrs 3.37 3
230 57 Vikki Russell 32 49:01 Plumstead Rnnrs 13.85 7
231 174 Les Pullen 59 49:26 Plumstead Rnnrs 2.81 34
232 175 John Hartley 67 49:44 Canterbury H 2.25 57
233 176 Michael Foster 43 50:18 Sittingbourne Str 1.69 Debut
234 58 Jo Conway 33 50:29 Plumstead Rnnrs 12.31 2
235 59 Maureen Farmer 67 50:40 Dartford H 10.77 54
236 60 Sylvia Lewis 61 51:04 Sevenoaks AC 9.23 7
237 61 Rosie Draper 53 52:14 Sevenoaks AC 7.69 8
238 177 Nigel Read 63 54:41 Medway & Mstn AC 1.12 19
239 62 Kellie Burroughs 38 57:04 Istead & Ifield H 6.15 4
240 178 Orla Weston 51 57:06 Petts Wood Runners 0.56 2
241 63 Allison Hales 47 1:00:12 Thanet RR 4.62 7
242 64 Jan Giles 75 1:03:26 Istead & Ifield H 3.08 55
243 65 Gaynor Shelvey 65 1:05:10 Thanet RR 1.54 54