Kent Fitness XC Match 4, Season 2004-2005

Avery Hill Park, New Eltham on 2005-01-02 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
304 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 -- Matt Skelton   27:39 Guest -- --
2 -- Steve Clarke   28:04 Medway & Mstn AC(Gst) -- --
3 1 David Law 37 28:20 Maidstone H 100.00 24
4 2 Paul Hasler 33 28:25 Paddock Wood AC 99.51 2
5 3 Andrew Pickett 22 28:34 Dartford H 99.03 5
6 4 Anthony Forsyth 32 28:47 Maidstone H 98.54 Debut
7 5 Clayton Barrett 26 29:20 Medway & Mstn AC 98.06 4
8 6 Mike Baron 45 29:22 Swanley & Dist AC 97.57 10
9 7 Gareth Robb 29 29:24 Paddock Wood AC 97.09 3
10 8 Gary Bryant 36 29:46 Dartford RR 96.60 16
11 -- Kerry Clarke   29:49 Medway & Mstn AC(Gst) -- --
12 9 Markus Murison 20 30:04 Dartford H 96.12 3
13 10 David Lee 26 30:06 Sevenoaks AC 95.63 17
14 11 Adam Sharman 22 30:08 Istead & Ifield H 95.15 2
15 12 Alan Deville 41 30:10 Medway & Mstn AC 94.66 6
16 13 Mike Poppy 38 30:14 Sittingbourne Str 94.17 24
17 14 Chris Desmond 41 30:18 Sevenoaks AC 93.69 22
18 15 Andrew Green 36 30:24 Dartford RR 93.20 14
19 16 Paul Ross-Davies 54 30:28 Invicta EK AC 92.72 15
20 17 Philip Wallace 56 30:31 Medway & Mstn AC 92.23 20
21 18 Kevin Murison 41 30:36 Gravesend RR & AC 91.75 20
22 19 Bob Fursey 41 30:38 Medway & Mstn AC 91.26 16
23 20 Frank Flint 53 30:39 Thanet RR 90.78 14
24 21 Steve Lelliot 43 30:41 Istead & Ifield H 90.29 15
25 22 Nigel Cook 40 30:44 Thanet RR 89.81 12
26 23 Nick Jordan   30:49 Maidstone H 89.32 3
27 24 Tony Culshaw 56 30:52 Invicta EK AC 88.83 23
28 25 Tony Durey   30:56 Dartford H 88.35 Debut
29 26 Leigh Dyett 34 31:06 Dartford H 87.86 4
30 27 Paul Munday 34 31:14 Dartford RR 87.38 3
31 28 Andy Girling 49 31:16 Invicta EK AC 86.89 11
32 29 Derek George 33 31:18 Istead & Ifield H 86.41 12
33 30 Paul McAuliffe   31:22 Medway & Mstn AC 85.92 Debut
34 31 John Wilkins 53 31:26 Invicta EK AC 85.44 11
35 32 David Thompson 45 31:33 Dartford RR 84.95 15
36 33 Jason Marchant 39 31:36 Dartford H 84.47 2
37 34 Mark Champion 36 31:42 Istead & Ifield H 83.98 9
38 35 Kevin Ostrehan 39 31:43 Larkfield AC 83.50 4
39 36 Richard Unwin 31 31:47 Maidstone H 83.01 4
40 -- ???   31:49 Dartford RR -- --
41 37 Dave Bennett 34 31:54 Thanet RR 82.52 8
42 38 Ken Daniel 54 31:59 Bromley Vets AC 82.04 7
43 39 Adrian Moody 42 32:02 Medway & Mstn AC 81.55 14
44 40 Leo Swan 22 32:14 Dartford RR 81.07 Debut
45 41 Peter Thomas 44 32:21 Sittingbourne Str 80.58 7
46 42 Jason Knight 31 32:26 Larkfield AC 80.10 4
47 43 Mick Corder 43 32:30 Dartford RR 79.61 7
48 44 Andrew Fletcher 46 32:33 Paddock Wood AC 79.13 15
49 45 Andy Francis 41 32:33 Istead & Ifield H 78.64 17
50 46 Steven Clark 51 32:41 Canterbury H 78.16 21
51 47 Peter Buckingham 36 32:44 Paddock Wood AC 77.67 4
52 48 Mike Murdoch 37 32:46 Maidstone H 77.18 19
53 49 Mark Mellon 36 32:49 Gravesend RR & AC 76.70 5
54 -- Richard Daniel   32:51 Guest -- --
55 50 John Crozier 54 32:52 Sittingbourne Str 76.21 18
56 -- Nick Wood   32:54 Swanley & Dist AC(Gst) -- --
57 51 Jason Horne 35 32:57 Istead & Ifield H 75.73 19
58 52 John Murphy 47 33:00 Sittingbourne Str 75.24 8
59 53 Neil Hacon 36 33:01 Sittingbourne Str 74.76 10
60 1 Rachael Ward 17 33:03 Dartford H 100.00 2
61 54 Michael Boddy 40 33:05 Swanley & Dist AC 74.27 21
62 55 Ian King 45 33:09 New Eltham J 73.79 11
63 56 Paul Firmin 34 33:11 Medway & Mstn AC 73.30 18
64 57 John Williams 47 33:17 New Eltham J 72.82 17
65 2 Elisabeth Batty 48 33:18 Invicta EK AC 98.81 20
66 58 Lyndon Collins 54 33:21 Sevenoaks AC 72.33 15
67 59 John Collins 32 33:22 Canterbury H 71.84 9
68 60 Ian Pateman 47 33:26 Sittingbourne Str 71.36 10
69 61 Simon Robertson 46 33:27 Swanley & Dist AC 70.87 24
70 62 Steve Cook 31 33:29 Canterbury H 70.39 5
71 63 Clive Walker 45 33:31 Swanley & Dist AC 69.90 7
72 64 Neil Vaughan 50 33:32 Canterbury H 69.42 11
73 65 Ravi Cautick 29 33:33 Larkfield AC 68.93 10
74 66 Derrick Bailie 33 33:35 Thanet RR 68.45 2
75 67 Ivon Whitmore 52 33:37 Medway & Mstn AC 67.96 21
76 68 Stuart Nice 51 33:39 Medway & Mstn AC 67.48 22
77 3 Sarah Kenyon 34 33:43 Medway & Mstn AC 97.62 11
78 69 Lyndon Gurr 42 33:48 Maidstone H 66.99 18
79 4 Janet Cobby 42 33:48 New Eltham J 96.43 22
80 70 Chris Marshall 57 33:51 Bromley Vets AC 66.50 21
81 71 Mark Powell   33:53 Dartford H 66.02 2
82 72 Geoff Vine 57 33:54 Sevenoaks AC 65.53 6
83 73 Graham Melrose 47 33:55 Gravesend RR & AC 65.05 10
84 74 Adi Grimmonds   33:57 Medway & Mstn AC 64.56 Debut
85 75 Peter Butler 46 33:58 Dartford RR 64.08 Debut
86 76 Leon Grey 26 33:59 Plumstead Rnnrs 63.59 3
87 77 Alun Rodgers 38 34:00 Medway & Mstn AC 63.11 10
88 78 Terry Povey 47 34:01 Dartford RR 62.62 10
89 79 Harry Bell 53 34:06 Dartford RR 62.14 11
90 80 Joe Hicks 51 34:08 Canterbury H 61.65 8
91 5 Sharon Hawkins 41 34:13 Maidstone H 95.24 17
92 81 Rob Day 27 34:17 Larkfield AC 61.17 4
93 82 Vic Withey 55 34:19 Dartford RR 60.68 12
94 6 Cathy Hughes 38 34:23 Dartford RR 94.05 11
95 83 Russell Williams 60 34:23 Canterbury H 60.19 4
96 -- Richard Hall   34:25 Guest -- --
97 84 Martin Charlton 52 34:28 Istead & Ifield H 59.71 9
98 85 Alex Tyrrell 33 34:38 Dartford RR 59.22 16
99 86 Merv Brameld 52 34:41 Invicta EK AC 58.74 6
100 87 Dave Hammond   34:42 Thanet RR 58.25 4
101 88 Martin Wisdom 43 34:47 New Eltham J 57.77 14
102 89 Dave Winfield 49 34:49 Plumstead Rnnrs 57.28 23
103 90 Steve Jones 48 34:50 Thanet RR 56.80 25
104 91 Tony Farmer 57 34:55 Dartford H 56.31 9
105 92 Edward Broad 62 35:00 Invicta EK AC 55.83 19
106 93 Mike Grace 44 35:00 Larkfield AC 55.34 9
107 7 Nicola Susans 24 35:01 Larkfield AC 92.86 10
108 94 David Hill 45 35:02 Swanley & Dist AC 54.85 23
109 8 Elaine Murty 17 35:03 Dartford H 91.67 4
110 95 Kent Parker 39 35:05 Sittingbourne Str 54.37 17
111 96 Ian Hoad 43 35:06 Maidstone H 53.88 18
112 -- ??   35:08 Dartford H -- --
113 9 Carly Bland 23 35:10 Dartford RR 90.48 5
114 97 Lionel Stielow 56 35:18 Paddock Wood AC 53.40 22
115 10 Bridget Ostrehan 34 35:22 Larkfield AC 89.29 4
116 98 Paul Lewis 38 35:23 Dartford RR 52.91 3
117 99 Geoff Kitchener 55 35:25 Sevenoaks AC 52.43 17
118 100 David Ringrose 34 35:26 Dartford RR 51.94 6
119 101 Brian Ferguson 43 35:30 Sevenoaks AC 51.46 3
120 11 Cara Oliver 31 35:32 Dartford RR 88.10 9
121 102 David Pierson 52 35:33 Medway & Mstn AC 50.97 10
122 103 Ian Chidwick 48 35:35 New Eltham J 50.49 15
123 104 Mark Weber 41 35:36 Larkfield AC 50.00 3
124 -- Richard Nott   35:37 Guest -- --
125 105 Matt Hughes 26 35:37 Larkfield AC 49.51 2
126 106 Dave Collier 53 35:38 Swanley & Dist AC 49.03 15
127 12 Jenni Van Deelen 36 35:39 Canterbury H 86.90 10
128 107 Terry Wardale   35:41 New Eltham J 48.54 12
129 108 Des White 50 35:41 Paddock Wood AC 48.06 10
130 13 Sarah Maguire 35 35:45 Canterbury H 85.71 17
131 109 Brian Pitkin 40 35:46 Swanley & Dist AC 47.57 10
132 110 David Wright 39 35:46 Gravesend RR & AC 47.09 4
133 14 Lynette Walker 39 35:48 Swanley & Dist AC 84.52 6
134 111 Richard Vero 44 35:50 Plumstead Rnnrs 46.60 5
135 112 Kevin Reid 39 35:59 Invicta EK AC 46.12 Debut
136 113 David Dean 47 36:03 Larkfield AC 45.63 7
137 114 Sean McGranaghan 48 36:08 New Eltham J 45.15 17
138 115 Mike Abousselam 48 36:11 Bromley Vets AC 44.66 Debut
139 15 Laura Anderson 25 36:18 Dartford RR 83.33 11
140 116 John Peacock 57 36:21 New Eltham J 44.17 10
141 117 John White 57 36:26 New Eltham J 43.69 16
142 -- ??   36:27 Dartford H -- --
143 16 Alison Wilson 48 36:28 Bromley Vets AC 82.14 12
144 118 Steve Wellard 48 36:30 Sittingbourne Str 43.20 2
145 119 Andy Horton 40 36:31 Dartford RR 42.72 6
146 17 Sue James 54 36:36 Paddock Wood AC 80.95 14
147 120 Ian Gower 45 36:42 Sittingbourne Str 42.23 12
148 121 Bob Hedderman 43 36:45 Maidstone H 41.75 9
149 122 Steve Reynolds 46 36:48 Canterbury H 41.26 18
150 123 Peter Brenchley 59 36:50 Invicta EK AC 40.78 5
151 124 Roy Gooderson 47 36:51 Canterbury H 40.29 16
152 18 Wendy Tester 30 37:00 Dartford H 79.76 3
153 125 John Setford 51 37:01 Dartford RR 39.81 12
154 126 Dave Woodley 34 37:01 Dartford RR 39.32 7
155 127 Brian Maillardet 56 37:07 New Eltham J 38.83 17
156 19 Jane Blackmore 42 37:08 Swanley & Dist AC 78.57 17
157 128 Andrew Archer 34 37:15 Istead & Ifield H 38.35 20
158 20 Marian Povey 50 37:16 Dartford RR 77.38 13
159 129 Simon Riley 41 37:17 New Eltham J 37.86 7
160 130 Olusegan Adekanye 30 37:17 Dartford H 37.38 Debut
161 131 Gary Kent 47 37:21 Plumstead Rnnrs 36.89 Debut
162 132 Darren Smart 29 37:25 Dartford H 36.41 Debut
163 133 Ian Herrington 52 37:29 Larkfield AC 35.92 4
164 21 Jackie King 33 37:35 New Eltham J 76.19 10
165 134 Chris Tree 34 37:38 Larkfield AC 35.44 2
166 22 Maria Baker 35 37:40 Gravesend RR & AC 75.00 13
167 135 David Lamkin 46 37:41 Swanley & Dist AC 34.95 14
168 136 Ralph Petts 48 37:43 Dartford H 34.47 2
169 23 Kate Pratten 29 37:48 Dartford RR 73.81 Debut
170 24 Karena Norton 42 37:48 Maidstone H 72.62 11
171 25 Angela Kefford 28 37:50 Dartford RR 71.43 8
172 26 Sarah Shewell 45 37:52 Sevenoaks AC 70.24 24
173 137 Peter Godbee 54 37:59 Swanley & Dist AC 33.98 19
174 138 Ian Morrison 44 37:59 Istead & Ifield H 33.50 6
175 27 Fiona Buckingham 36 38:02 Paddock Wood AC 69.05 3
176 -- Sarah Radcliffe   38:04 Guest -- --
177 139 Bob Lawes 46 38:10 Plumstead Rnnrs 33.01 Debut
178 140 Steve Freeman 47 38:13 New Eltham J 32.52 16
179 28 Emma Diggle 38 38:16 Sevenoaks AC 67.86 2
180 141 Ray Chapman 47 38:19 Bromley Vets AC 32.04 10
181 142 Paul Ahsunnollah 39 38:20 Maidstone H 31.55 2
182 143 Robin Heel 48 38:26 Gravesend RR & AC 31.07 4
183 144 Matt Bowley 28 38:32 Dartford RR 30.58 3
184 145 Steve Walker 49 38:35 New Eltham J 30.10 23
185 29 Trish Kerry 40 38:36 Sittingbourne Str 66.67 Debut
186 146 Phil Kinnill 51 38:37 Thanet RR 29.61 15
187 147 Tony Smith 49 38:39 New Eltham J 29.13 17
188 30 Alison Bell 21 38:43 Istead & Ifield H 65.48 8
189 148 Nicholas Allen 49 38:44 Swanley & Dist AC 28.64 14
190 149 Julian Seal 46 38:48 Paddock Wood AC 28.16 11
191 150 John Daly   38:50 New Eltham J 27.67 9
192 151 James Dilley 32 38:51 Sevenoaks AC 27.18 3
193 152 Ray Marshall 57 38:58 Plumstead Rnnrs 26.70 17
194 31 Jane Peach   38:59 New Eltham J 64.29 2
195 153 Jason Windle 34 39:00 Sittingbourne Str 26.21 Debut
196 32 Jane Bright 54 39:01 Medway & Mstn AC 63.10 16
197 33 Wendy Smith 46 39:02 Canterbury H 61.90 16
198 154 Robert Halstead 53 39:02 Swanley & Dist AC 25.73 10
199 34 Alison White 49 39:03 Paddock Wood AC 60.71 5
200 35 Sarah Day 30 39:05 Larkfield AC 59.52 4
201 155 Duncan Scott 41 39:07 Larkfield AC 25.24 3
202 156 Howard Dilley 58 39:12 Sevenoaks AC 24.76 12
203 157 James Fitzmaurice 62 39:16 Sevenoaks AC 24.27 15
204 158 William Archer 64 39:17 Istead & Ifield H 23.79 5
205 36 Rita Ford 51 39:17 Istead & Ifield H 58.33 16
206 37 Stephanie Wood 39 39:20 Swanley & Dist AC 57.14 3
207 38 Anne Ross 53 39:24 Invicta EK AC 55.95 9
208 159 Brian Fennelly 46 39:30 Canterbury H 23.30 2
209 160 Richard Storr 49 39:38 Istead & Ifield H 22.82 13
210 39 Gill Tree 41 39:41 Paddock Wood AC 54.76 3
211 161 Bob Pullen 42 39:43 Canterbury H 22.33 4
212 40 Jenny Neal 35 39:46 New Eltham J 53.57 9
213 162 Richard Milne 54 39:52 Medway & Mstn AC 21.84 3
214 163 Joe Regan 54 39:59 New Eltham J 21.36 11
215 41 Sam Reid 31 40:07 Invicta EK AC 52.38 Debut
216 42 Pauline Hall 55 40:14 Thanet RR 51.19 20
217 164 Warren Graham 61 40:15 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.87 13
218 165 Warren Ring 42 40:18 Dartford RR 20.39 12
219 166 Andy Farrant 48 40:20 Thanet RR 19.90 2
220 43 Chris Young 48 40:21 Bromley Vets AC 50.00 11
221 167 David Tabor 18 40:21 Sevenoaks AC 19.42 Debut
222 168 Jim Williams 61 40:24 New Eltham J 18.93 7
223 169 Paul Tabor 44 40:26 Sevenoaks AC 18.45 15
224 170 Kevin Blake 43 40:27 New Eltham J 17.96 5
225 171 Steve Potter 42 40:32 Gravesend RR & AC 17.48 11
226 172 Kamal Sanghera 38 40:40 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.99 9
227 173 Mick Hall 53 40:42 Thanet RR 16.50 9
228 174 John Rains 63 40:47 Medway & Mstn AC 16.02 23
229 175 Barry Bell 56 40:47 Istead & Ifield H 15.53 18
230 44 Jenny Farmer 29 40:49 Dartford H 48.81 6
231 -- ???   40:56 (Gst) -- --
232 176 Ron Gadd 72 41:02 Bromley Vets AC 15.05 16
233 45 Lynne Champion 35 41:05 Istead & Ifield H 47.62 2
234 177 Dave Hattersley 57 41:10 Maidstone H 14.56 20
235 46 Maria Grey 46 41:13 Plumstead Rnnrs 46.43 19
236 47 Kate Bryson 42 41:14 Plumstead Rnnrs 45.24 4
237 48 Annette Thomas 54 41:15 Istead & Ifield H 44.05 14
238 178 Bob Carter 67 41:17 Istead & Ifield H 14.08 9
239 49 Lianne Foord 41 41:25 Maidstone H 42.86 Debut
240 50 Bridgit Weekes 46 41:28 Bromley Vets AC 41.67 5
241 51 Liz Scott 40 41:35 Larkfield AC 40.48 3
242 179 John Hartley 58 41:37 Canterbury H 13.59 19
243 52 Julie Jones 51 41:44 Thanet RR 39.29 14
244 180 Scott Lammas 34 41:52 Dartford RR 13.11 10
245 181 Michael Cole 46 41:57 Plumstead Rnnrs 12.62 3
246 53 Val Lindsey 56 41:59 Paddock Wood AC 38.10 19
247 182 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 72 42:12 Sevenoaks AC 12.14 10
248 54 Sarah Brenton 36 42:14 Maidstone H 36.90 Debut
249 183 Stuart Wood 44 42:20 Swanley & Dist AC 11.65 Debut
250 55 Gillian Calliste 44 42:21 Istead & Ifield H 35.71 18
251 184 John Brown 67 42:31 Maidstone H 11.17 24
252 185 Michael Richardson 53 42:34 Dartford RR 10.68 23
253 186 Bryan Boorer 60 42:46 Larkfield AC 10.19 9
254 56 Tina Doyle 51 42:51 Medway & Mstn AC 34.52 24
255 187 Derek Hammond   42:54 Thanet RR 9.71 4
256 57 Anne Other 29 42:58 Swanley & Dist AC 33.33 Debut
257 58 Maureen Farmer 57 43:14 Dartford H 32.14 9
258 59 Jo Anne Creed 38 43:24 Maidstone H 30.95 Debut
259 60 June Johnson 60 43:28 Sevenoaks AC 29.76 17
260 61 Neasa MacErlean 45 43:31 Canterbury H 28.57 4
261 62 Sue Smith   43:45 New Eltham J 27.38 7
262 63 Friederike Welter 36 43:49 Sittingbourne Str 26.19 Debut
263 64 Denise Crossman 45 43:55 New Eltham J 25.00 12
264 65 Clare Saunders 43 44:05 Larkfield AC 23.81 4
265 188 Ken Pickett 53 44:12 Dartford H 9.22 4
266 189 Richard Hills 52 44:25 Swanley & Dist AC 8.74 19
267 66 Madeleine Davey 46 44:32 Dartford H 22.62 2
268 67 Wendy Knee 50 44:46 Sittingbourne Str 21.43 16
269 190 Les Humphrey 65 45:12 Bromley Vets AC 8.25 5
270 191 Nigel Whittingham 50 45:13 Sittingbourne Str 7.77 15
271 192 Ken King 66 45:14 New Eltham J 7.28 2
272 -- ???   45:43 (Gst) -- --
273 193 Syd Goodwin 54 45:49 Dartford H 6.80 2
274 194 Mark Buckingham   45:57 Medway & Mstn AC 6.31 Debut
275 68 Denise Richmond 44 45:57 Swanley & Dist AC 20.24 18
276 195 Frank Lee 72 46:01 New Eltham J 5.83 19
277 69 Ruth Kay 54 46:43 Invicta EK AC 19.05 18
278 196 Ian Bartlett 70 46:56 New Eltham J 5.34 11
279 70 Karen Baggaley   47:11 New Eltham J 17.86 Debut
280 71 Lisa Campbell 33 47:39 Dartford RR 16.67 3
281 197 Andy Dumbleton 34 47:40 Dartford RR 4.85 9
282 198 Robert Holmes 58 48:00 Sittingbourne Str 4.37 22
283 72 Lai Meng Yap   48:06 Maidstone H 15.48 9
284 199 Colin Carpenter 54 48:12 Medway & Mstn AC 3.88 24
285 200 Jim Anderson 59 48:41 Plumstead Rnnrs 3.40 14
286 73 Helen Fooks 33 48:49 Istead & Ifield H 14.29 8
287 74 Jacky MacDonald 56 49:16 Canterbury H 13.10 4
288 75 Jayne Deal 41 49:17 Swanley & Dist AC 11.90 17
289 76 Della Jeffery 42 49:17 Swanley & Dist AC 10.71 12
290 201 Peter Riley 47 49:22 New Eltham J 2.91 5
291 77 Nikki Willmott 38 50:03 Dartford RR 9.52 6
292 78 Marian Reed 45 50:40 Dartford H 8.33 Debut
293 79 Jan Giles 66 50:49 Istead & Ifield H 7.14 15
294 202 Rob Shelvey 61 50:52 Thanet RR 2.43 16
295 203 Jim Taylor 57 51:35 Paddock Wood AC 1.94 8
296 204 Tony Stonham 68 51:45 Sittingbourne Str 1.46 17
297 -- ??   52:37 Swanley & Dist AC -- --
298 80 Celia Poke 45 53:04 Istead & Ifield H 5.95 8
299 81 Wendy Kershaw 50 53:46 Istead & Ifield H 4.76 3
300 82 Gaynor Shelvey 55 54:18 Thanet RR 3.57 16
301 205 Simon Burton 35 54:50 Thanet RR 0.97 9
302 83 Daphne Allen 47 56:49 Swanley & Dist AC 2.38 9
303 84 Cathy Morgan 52 58:43 Plumstead Rnnrs 1.19 19
304 206 Dexter Pereira 49 1:01:09 Plumstead Rnnrs 0.49 4