Kent Fitness XC Match 7, Season 2004-2005

Blean Woods, Rough Common, Canterbury on 2005-02-20 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.

Please note that, under the regulation introduced in 2004-05, runners that did not compete in the first five races are designated as guests with "Gst NF5".

237 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Andrew Pickett 22 29:14 Dartford H 100.00 7
2 2 Jonathan Holmans 22 29:36 Canterbury H 99.33 4
3 3 Andrew Green 36 29:40 Dartford RR 98.67 17
4 4 David Lee 26 29:55 Sevenoaks AC 98.00 19
5 5 Mike Baron 45 29:59 Swanley & Dist AC 97.33 12
6 6 Chris Desmond 42 30:50 Sevenoaks AC 96.67 25
7 7 Gary Bryant 36 30:52 Dartford RR 96.00 19
8 8 Nigel Cook 40 30:54 Thanet RR 95.33 14
9 9 Neil Ayrton 43 31:00 Dartford RR 94.67 7
10 10 Steve Adams 42 31:05 Dartford RR 94.00 12
11 11 Kevin Murison 41 31:11 Gravesend RR & AC 93.33 22
12 12 Paul Munday 34 31:18 Dartford RR 92.67 5
13 13 Ivo Olejak 27 31:30 Istead & Ifield H 92.00 2
14 14 James Haskey-Jones 37 31:32 Dartford RR 91.33 8
15 15 Mark Champion 36 31:33 Istead & Ifield H 90.67 12
16 16 Philip Wallace 56 31:40 Medway & Mstn AC 90.00 23
17 17 Mike Poppy 38 31:53 Sittingbourne Str 89.33 27
18 18 Daniel Burton 20 32:04 Thanet RR 88.67 25
19 19 Kevin Ostrehan 39 32:08 Larkfield AC 88.00 7
20 20 Leon Grey 26 32:16 Plumstead Rnnrs 87.33 6
21 21 Simon Parrin 20 32:21 Istead & Ifield H 86.67 5
22 22 Derek George 33 32:22 Istead & Ifield H 86.00 13
23 23 Steven Clark 51 32:24 Canterbury H 85.33 24
24 24 Tony Durey   32:44 Dartford H 84.67 2
25 25 Dave Thompson 39 32:50 Maidstone H 84.00 13
26 26 Andy Francis 41 32:58 Istead & Ifield H 83.33 20
27 27 Frank Flint 53 32:59 Thanet RR 82.67 17
28 1 Michelle Flaxton 32 33:08 Dartford RR 100.00 13
29 28 Trevor Edgley 57 33:11 Invicta EK AC 82.00 14
30 29 Peter Thomas 44 33:12 Sittingbourne Str 81.33 10
31 30 Nick Jordan 33 33:16 Maidstone H 80.67 5
32 31 David Thompson 45 33:19 Dartford RR 80.00 17
33 32 Trevor Simmons 49 33:22 Dartford RR 79.33 5
34 33 Neil Hacon 36 33:27 Sittingbourne Str 78.67 12
35 34 David Heeley 18 33:32 Dartford H 78.00 2
36 35 Andrew Archer 35 33:36 Istead & Ifield H 77.33 23
37 36 Patrick Finn 51 33:38 Medway & Mstn AC 76.67 14
38 2 Emma Harraden 25 33:44 Medway & Mstn AC 98.46 10
39 37 Steve Groom 25 33:46 Larkfield AC 76.00 7
40 38 Richard Cook 30 33:51 Canterbury H 75.33 4
41 -- Nick Wood   33:59 Guest -- --
42 39 Robert Rowland 31 34:02 Paddock Wood AC 74.67 5
43 40 Ian King 45 34:03 New Eltham J 74.00 14
44 41 John Williams 47 34:04 New Eltham J 73.33 20
45 42 Graham Melrose 48 34:08 Gravesend RR & AC 72.67 12
46 43 Peter Buckingham 36 34:09 Paddock Wood AC 72.00 7
47 44 Peter Butler 46 34:10 Dartford RR 71.33 3
48 45 Ravi Cautick 29 34:13 Larkfield AC 70.67 13
49 46 Garry McGurren 39 34:14 New Eltham J 70.00 10
50 47 Steve Cable 41 34:16 Istead & Ifield H 69.33 20
51 48 Richard Bidois 38 34:19 Paddock Wood AC 68.67 4
52 49 Des White 50 34:20 Paddock Wood AC 68.00 13
53 50 Stuart Nice 51 34:21 Medway & Mstn AC 67.33 25
54 51 Dave Woodley 34 34:24 Dartford RR 66.67 10
55 52 Steve Whiting 49 34:25 Medway & Mstn AC 66.00 14
56 53 Lyndon Collins 55 34:26 Sevenoaks AC 65.33 16
57 54 Mark Mellon 36 34:28 Gravesend RR & AC 64.67 8
58 55 Andrew Fletcher 46 34:29 Paddock Wood AC 64.00 17
59 56 Simon Robertson 46 34:31 Swanley & Dist AC 63.33 26
60 57 Ivon Whitmore 52 34:33 Medway & Mstn AC 62.67 23
61 58 Joe Hicks 51 34:34 Canterbury H 62.00 11
62 59 John Crozier 54 34:42 Sittingbourne Str 61.33 21
63 -- Iain Morris 27 34:52 Larkfield AC (Gst NF5) -- --
64 -- ????   34:54 Guest -- --
65 3 Dawn Corbridge 39 34:54 Dartford H 96.92 4
66 60 Paul Lewis 39 34:59 Dartford RR 60.67 5
67 61 Chris Marshall 57 35:02 Bromley Vets AC 60.00 24
68 4 Nicola Susans 25 35:10 Larkfield AC 95.38 12
69 62 David Colbear 31 35:13 Thanet RR 59.33 9
70 -- Martin Knapp 52 35:14 Invicta EK AC (Gst) -- --
71 63 Rob Day 27 35:15 Larkfield AC 58.67 7
72 5 Elaine Murty 17 35:16 Dartford H 93.85 7
73 64 Alun Rodgers 38 35:18 Medway & Mstn AC 58.00 13
74 65 Kent Parker 39 35:19 Sittingbourne Str 57.33 20
75 6 Cathy Hughes 38 35:21 Dartford RR 92.31 13
76 66 Graham Tucker 41 35:24 Canterbury H 56.67 4
77 67 Derrick Bailie 34 35:25 Thanet RR 56.00 5
78 68 Steve Reynolds 46 35:28 Canterbury H 55.33 21
79 69 Merv Brameld 52 35:30 Invicta EK AC 54.67 8
80 70 Vic Withey 55 35:42 Dartford RR 54.00 15
81 71 Lyndon Gurr 42 35:44 Maidstone H 53.33 21
82 72 Ian Hoad 43 35:45 Maidstone H 52.67 21
83 73 Rob Bright 48 35:51 Larkfield AC 52.00 10
84 -- Maurice Marchant   35:55 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
85 7 Janet Cobby 43 35:56 New Eltham J 90.77 25
86 74 Mark Woods 44 36:14 Paddock Wood AC 51.33 22
87 -- Richard Corbidge 40 36:28 Dartford RR (Gst) -- --
88 8 Frances Wood 24 36:28 Canterbury H 89.23 3
89 75 David Moore 35 36:31 Maidstone H 50.67 15
90 76 Edward Broad 62 36:33 Invicta EK AC 50.00 22
91 77 Dave Winfield 49 36:39 Plumstead Rnnrs 49.33 26
92 78 Russell Williams 60 36:42 Canterbury H 48.67 6
93 79 Dave Hammond 33 36:43 Thanet RR 48.00 7
94 80 Terry Wardale   36:51 New Eltham J 47.33 15
95 81 Robert Davison 50 36:54 Canterbury H 46.67 18
96 82 Matt Hughes 26 36:58 Larkfield AC 46.00 4
97 83 Martin Wisdom 43 37:01 New Eltham J 45.33 17
98 84 Terry Brightwell 56 37:03 Dartford RR 44.67 13
99 85 David Wright 39 37:05 Gravesend RR & AC 44.00 6
100 86 Alex Tyrrell 33 37:09 Dartford RR 43.33 18
101 87 Eric Pestell 51 37:11 Gravesend RR & AC 42.67 14
102 88 Sean McGranaghan 48 37:14 New Eltham J 42.00 20
103 89 Mike Smith 36 37:15 Istead & Ifield H 41.33 2
104 9 Laura Anderson 25 37:24 Dartford RR 87.69 13
105 90 Tony Farmer 57 37:33 Dartford H 40.67 12
106 91 David Dean 47 37:38 Larkfield AC 40.00 10
107 10 Cara Oliver 31 37:41 Dartford RR 86.15 12
108 92 Kevin Baker 55 37:48 Canterbury H 39.33 6
109 93 Lionel Stielow 56 37:54 Paddock Wood AC 38.67 25
110 94 Chris Barber 30 38:03 Swanley & Dist AC 38.00 12
111 95 John White 57 38:04 New Eltham J 37.33 18
112 96 Terry Nice 48 38:05 Medway & Mstn AC 36.67 19
113 97 Andy Horton 40 38:08 Dartford RR 36.00 9
114 98 Brian Maillardet 56 38:11 New Eltham J 35.33 19
115 99 Steve Shrimplin 47 38:12 Sittingbourne Str 34.67 13
116 100 Nick Claydon 48 38:13 Istead & Ifield H 34.00 2
117 11 Dawn McDonald 41 38:20 Istead & Ifield H 84.62 14
118 12 Sarah Maguire 35 38:22 Canterbury H 83.08 19
119 101 Bob Thomas 50 38:23 New Eltham J 33.33 23
120 13 Jane Blackmore 42 38:24 Swanley & Dist AC 81.54 19
121 102 Ian Morrison 44 38:25 Istead & Ifield H 32.67 8
122 14 Rachael Confait 41 38:28 Medway & Mstn AC 80.00 6
123 103 Andrew Johnson 61 38:32 Sevenoaks AC 32.00 25
124 104 Steve Freeman 47 38:42 New Eltham J 31.33 19
125 105 Matt Bowley 29 38:46 Dartford RR 30.67 6
126 106 Greg Morris 48 38:49 Swanley & Dist AC 30.00 8
127 -- Lauren Fawke   38:57 Ashford AC (Gst) -- --
128 15 Maria Baker 35 39:00 Gravesend RR & AC 78.46 15
129 16 Liz Berns 28 39:15 Gravesend RR & AC 76.92 6
130 17 Jenni Van Deelen 36 39:19 Canterbury H 75.38 12
131 107 David Lamkin 46 39:22 Swanley & Dist AC 29.33 17
132 108 Duncan Scott 41 39:25 Larkfield AC 28.67 5
133 109 Bob Pullen 42 39:28 Canterbury H 28.00 7
134 18 Sarah Shewell 45 39:28 Sevenoaks AC 73.85 27
135 19 Carol Reid 41 39:31 Canterbury H 72.31 10
136 110 Steve Walker 49 39:31 New Eltham J 27.33 26
137 111 Simon Bonnell 29 39:34 Gravesend RR & AC 26.67 4
138 112 John Peacock 57 39:37 New Eltham J 26.00 13
139 113 Tony Smith 49 39:39 New Eltham J 25.33 20
140 114 Liam Hayes 46 39:43 Gravesend RR & AC 24.67 16
141 115 Nicholas Allen 49 40:02 Swanley & Dist AC 24.00 16
142 116 Warren Graham 61 40:08 Plumstead Rnnrs 23.33 16
143 20 Deborah Munton 47 40:12 Sevenoaks AC 70.77 15
144 117 Kamal Sanghera 38 40:14 Plumstead Rnnrs 22.67 12
145 21 Karena Norton 43 40:15 Maidstone H 69.23 14
146 -- Claire McGavigan   40:18 Guest -- --
147 -- ????   40:25 Guest -- --
148 22 Mandy Poulter 33 40:27 Canterbury H 67.69 10
149 118 Andy Farrant 48 40:30 Thanet RR 22.00 5
150 119 Phil Kinnill 51 40:32 Thanet RR 21.33 18
151 23 Fiona Buckingham 37 40:34 Paddock Wood AC 66.15 6
152 24 Alison White 49 40:42 Paddock Wood AC 64.62 8
153 25 Carol Emery 45 40:50 Paddock Wood AC 63.08 24
154 120 Ray Marshall 57 40:54 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.67 19
155 26 Pauline Hall 55 41:04 Thanet RR 61.54 23
156 -- Peter Cane   41:08 New Eltham J (Gst NF5) -- --
157 121 Gary Cambridge 41 41:09 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.00 9
158 27 Sarah Day 30 41:11 Larkfield AC 60.00 6
159 122 Dave Hattersley 57 41:12 Maidstone H 19.33 23
160 123 Paul Ahsunnollah 40 41:13 Maidstone H 18.67 5
161 124 Warren Ring 42 41:21 Dartford RR 18.00 15
162 28 Jenny Neal 35 41:22 New Eltham J 58.46 11
163 125 Paul Tabor 44 41:25 Sevenoaks AC 17.33 16
164 29 Wendy Smith 46 41:30 Canterbury H 56.92 19
165 30 Lynne Champion 36 41:31 Istead & Ifield H 55.38 5
166 31 Julie Jones 51 41:42 Thanet RR 53.85 16
167 126 Joe Cleverly 72 41:44 New Eltham J 16.67 17
168 127 Steve Potter 42 41:45 Gravesend RR & AC 16.00 14
169 32 Val Lindsey 56 41:50 Paddock Wood AC 52.31 22
170 128 Stephen Wilson 49 41:51 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.33 5
171 129 Mick Hall 53 41:52 Thanet RR 14.67 11
172 130 Scott Lammas 34 41:56 Dartford RR 14.00 12
173 33 Julie Stoppani 41 42:03 Maidstone H 50.77 6
174 34 Rita Ford 51 42:10 Istead & Ifield H 49.23 18
175 131 Patrick Collins 65 42:16 Bromley Vets AC 13.33 18
176 35 Stephanie Wood 39 42:22 Swanley & Dist AC 47.69 5
177 132 Jason Chipperfield 34 42:36 Thanet RR 12.67 6
178 133 Ron Gadd 72 42:45 Bromley Vets AC 12.00 19
179 36 Maria Grey 46 42:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 46.15 22
180 37 Bridgit Weekes 46 42:46 Bromley Vets AC 44.62 7
181 38 Kate Bryson 42 42:47 Plumstead Rnnrs 43.08 7
182 134 John Banbury 40 42:55 Paddock Wood AC 11.33 3
183 39 Jane Bright 54 43:01 Medway & Mstn AC 41.54 19
184 40 Joanne Murphy 44 43:08 Sittingbourne Str 40.00 11
185 135 Michael Cole 46 43:17 Plumstead Rnnrs 10.67 6
186 41 Annette Thomas 54 43:23 Istead & Ifield H 38.46 17
187 136 John Hartley 58 43:38 Canterbury H 10.00 22
188 42 Elaine Payne 43 43:41 Plumstead Rnnrs 36.92 5
189 137 Craig Peake 46 43:43 Maidstone H 9.33 2
190 -- Sandra Barbuti   43:46 Guest -- --
191 43 Gillian Calliste 45 43:49 Istead & Ifield H 35.38 21
192 44 Verity Currie 28 44:11 Maidstone H 33.85 9
193 138 Alan Croucher 47 44:28 Paddock Wood AC 8.67 12
194 139 Michael Richardson 53 44:52 Dartford RR 8.00 26
195 45 June Johnson 60 44:55 Sevenoaks AC 32.31 19
196 46 Maureen Farmer 58 45:02 Dartford H 30.77 11
197 140 John Brown 67 45:10 Maidstone H 7.33 27
198 47 Denise Crossman 45 45:13 New Eltham J 29.23 15
199 141 James Fitzmaurice 62 45:26 Sevenoaks AC 6.67 18
200 -- Natalie Pearce   45:43 Invicta EK AC (Gst NF5) -- --
201 48 Karen Baggaley   45:44 New Eltham J 27.69 3
202 142 Ron Smith 64 45:47 Sittingbourne Str 6.00 18
203 49 Penny Roberts 57 45:54 Paddock Wood AC 26.15 24
204 143 Derek Hammond 67 46:04 Thanet RR 5.33 7
205 50 Jill Plumridge 44 46:08 Gravesend RR & AC 24.62 4
206 144 Rob Appleford 41 46:08 Gravesend RR & AC 4.67 8
207 -- Martin Baggaley   46:24 New Eltham J (Gst NF5) -- --
208 51 Gina Little 59 46:31 Plumstead Rnnrs 23.08 10
209 52 Denise Richmond 44 46:38 Swanley & Dist AC 21.54 20
210 53 Friederike Welter 36 46:45 Sittingbourne Str 20.00 3
211 -- Penny Fairbrass 45 46:54 Invicta EK AC (Gst NF5) -- --
212 -- ????   47:05 Guest -- --
213 54 Susan Holland 43 47:06 Istead & Ifield H 18.46 13
214 55 Gemma Bennett 28 47:09 Thanet RR 16.92 8
215 56 Wendy Osmond 39 47:20 Canterbury H 15.38 5
216 57 Miriam Dorrity 51 47:27 Paddock Wood AC 13.85 5
217 58 Jill Richardson 45 47:57 Dartford RR 12.31 19
218 -- Joe Epsom   48:03 Guest -- --
219 59 Lisa Campbell 33 48:10 Dartford RR 10.77 6
220 -- Sandy Pearce   49:03 Invicta EK AC (Gst NF5) -- --
221 145 Colin Carpenter 54 50:13 Medway & Mstn AC 4.00 27
222 60 Jayne Deal 41 50:21 Swanley & Dist AC 9.23 19
223 61 Della Jeffery 42 50:24 Swanley & Dist AC 7.69 15
224 146 Keith Webster 68 50:29 New Eltham J 3.33 17
225 147 Les Humphrey 65 50:56 Bromley Vets AC 2.67 6
226 -- Steve Lewis 45 51:06 Larkfield AC (Gst NF5) -- --
227 148 Rob Shelvey 61 51:31 Thanet RR 2.00 18
228 -- Susan Cane   53:18 New Eltham J (Gst NF5) -- --
229 149 Simon Burton 35 54:12 Thanet RR 1.33 12
230 150 Tony Stonham 68 54:20 Sittingbourne Str 0.67 19
231 -- Barry Pearce   54:35 Invicta EK AC (Gst NF5) -- --
232 62 Nikki Willmott 38 56:23 Dartford RR 6.15 9
233 -- Nina Rumsey 47 56:36 Sittingbourne Str (Gst NF5) -- --
234 -- Ivor Rumsey 49 56:36 Sittingbourne Str (Gst NF5) -- --
235 63 Daphne Allen 47 57:08 Swanley & Dist AC 4.62 10
236 64 Helen James 70 58:43 Bromley Vets AC 3.08 18
237 65 Gaynor Shelvey 56 59:47 Thanet RR 1.54 19