Kent Fitness XC Match 6, Season 2004-2005

Oxleas Wood, Eltham on 2005-02-06 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.

Please note that, under the regulation introduced in 2004-05, runners that did not compete in the first five races are designated as guests with "Gst NF5".

264 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 -- Allan Lee   29:47 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
2 -- Jamie Atkinson 20 29:54 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
3 1 David Law 37 31:00 Maidstone H 100.00 26
4 2 Andrew Green 36 31:44 Dartford RR 99.40 16
5 3 David Lee 26 32:01 Sevenoaks AC 98.80 18
6 4 Adam Sharman 22 32:16 Istead & Ifield H 98.19 4
7 5 Clayton Barrett 26 32:29 Medway & Mstn AC 97.59 6
8 6 Gary Bryant 36 32:38 Dartford RR 96.99 18
9 7 Chris Desmond 41 32:45 Sevenoaks AC 96.39 24
10 8 Kevin Murison 41 32:51 Gravesend RR & AC 95.78 21
11 9 Jimmy George 23 32:53 Istead & Ifield H 95.18 4
12 10 Paul Munday 34 32:56 Dartford RR 94.58 4
13 11 Paul Ross-Davies 54 32:59 Invicta EK AC 93.98 17
14 12 Neil Ayrton 42 33:07 Dartford RR 93.37 6
15 13 Mike Poppy 38 33:16 Sittingbourne Str 92.77 26
16 14 Philip Wallace 56 33:19 Medway & Mstn AC 92.17 22
17 15 Mark Wilkins 24 33:26 Invicta EK AC 91.57 7
18 16 Michael Doyle 36 33:41 Dartford RR 90.96 6
19 17 James Haskey-Jones 47 34:08 Dartford RR 90.36 7
20 18 Andy Girling 50 34:16 Invicta EK AC 89.76 13
21 19 Mike Stacey 52 34:18 Invicta EK AC 89.16 8
22 20 Dave Clayton 37 34:19 Maidstone H 88.55 10
23 21 Kevin Ostrehan 39 34:25 Larkfield AC 87.95 6
24 22 Frank Flint 53 34:28 Thanet RR 87.35 16
25 23 Mark Champion 36 34:30 Istead & Ifield H 86.75 11
26 24 Tony Culshaw 57 34:31 Invicta EK AC 86.14 25
27 25 Andy Francis 41 34:40 Istead & Ifield H 85.54 19
28 26 Steven Clark 51 34:45 Canterbury H 84.94 23
29 27 Dave Thompson 39 34:47 Maidstone H 84.34 12
30 28 Steve Cable 41 34:56 Istead & Ifield H 83.73 19
31 29 Steve Lelliot 44 35:02 Istead & Ifield H 83.13 17
32 30 Dave Bennett 34 35:05 Thanet RR 82.53 10
33 1 Michelle Flaxton 32 35:20 Dartford RR 100.00 12
34 31 John Wilkins 53 35:35 Invicta EK AC 81.93 13
35 32 Andrew Archer 35 35:39 Istead & Ifield H 81.33 22
36 33 Trevor Edgley 57 35:45 Invicta EK AC 80.72 13
37 34 Leon Grey 26 36:00 Plumstead Rnnrs 80.12 5
38 35 Peter Buckingham 36 36:01 Paddock Wood AC 79.52 6
39 36 Trevor Simmons 49 36:04 Dartford RR 78.92 4
40 37 Alan Newman 51 36:09 Medway & Mstn AC 78.31 13
41 -- Thomas O'Connell 51 36:10 Thanet RR (Gst NF5) -- --
42 38 John Crozier 54 36:14 Sittingbourne Str 77.71 20
43 39 Peter Thomas 44 36:17 Sittingbourne Str 77.11 9
44 40 Andrew Fletcher 46 36:18 Paddock Wood AC 76.51 16
45 41 Steve Groom 25 36:22 Larkfield AC 75.90 6
46 42 Jason Knight 31 36:25 Larkfield AC 75.30 6
47 43 Stuart Nice 51 36:27 Medway & Mstn AC 74.70 24
48 44 Simon Parrin 20 36:29 Istead & Ifield H 74.10 4
49 45 Garry McGurren 39 36:37 New Eltham J 73.49 9
50 46 Simon Robertson 46 36:42 Swanley & Dist AC 72.89 25
51 47 John Williams 47 36:42 New Eltham J 72.29 19
52 48 Ravi Cautick 29 36:45 Larkfield AC 71.69 12
53 49 Des White 50 36:51 Paddock Wood AC 71.08 12
54 50 Michael Boddy 40 36:52 Swanley & Dist AC 70.48 22
55 51 Derrick Bailie 33 36:53 Thanet RR 69.88 4
56 52 Ron Carr 53 37:03 Maidstone H 69.28 12
57 53 Patrick Finn 51 37:03 Medway & Mstn AC 68.67 13
58 54 Ian King 45 37:08 New Eltham J 68.07 13
59 2 Elisabeth Batty 48 37:12 Invicta EK AC 98.59 22
60 55 Rob Day 27 37:13 Larkfield AC 67.47 6
61 56 Chris Marshall 57 37:13 Bromley Vets AC 66.87 23
62 57 Kent Parker 39 37:22 Sittingbourne Str 66.27 19
63 58 Joe Hicks 51 37:25 Canterbury H 65.66 10
64 59 Luke Hayes 16 37:28 Istead & Ifield H 65.06 5
65 3 Sharon Hawkins 41 37:38 Maidstone H 97.18 18
66 60 Adi Grimmonds 44 37:39 Medway & Mstn AC 64.46 2
67 61 Mark Mellon 36 37:41 Gravesend RR & AC 63.86 7
68 4 Elaine Murty 17 37:42 Dartford H 95.77 6
69 62 Neil Vaughan 50 37:43 Canterbury H 63.25 13
70 63 Steve Whiting 49 37:50 Medway & Mstn AC 62.65 13
71 64 Steve Reynolds 46 37:53 Canterbury H 62.05 20
72 5 Janet Cobby 43 38:00 New Eltham J 94.37 24
73 6 Cathy Hughes 38 38:06 Dartford RR 92.96 12
74 65 Ian Pateman 47 38:10 Sittingbourne Str 61.45 12
75 66 Lyndon Gurr 42 38:13 Maidstone H 60.84 20
76 7 Dawn Corbridge 39 38:14 Dartford H 91.55 3
77 67 Olusegan Adekanye 30 38:27 Dartford H 60.24 2
78 68 Vic Withey 55 38:29 Dartford RR 59.64 14
79 69 Mike Grace 44 38:30 Larkfield AC 59.04 11
80 70 Mark Woods 44 38:32 Paddock Wood AC 58.43 21
81 8 Nicola Susans 24 38:33 Larkfield AC 90.14 11
82 71 Dave Woodley 34 38:42 Dartford RR 57.83 9
83 9 Cara Oliver 31 38:43 Dartford RR 88.73 11
84 72 David Colbear 31 38:45 Thanet RR 57.23 8
85 73 Merv Brameld 52 38:48 Invicta EK AC 56.63 7
86 74 Rob Bright 48 38:50 Larkfield AC 56.02 9
87 75 Clive Walker 45 38:51 Swanley & Dist AC 55.42 8
88 -- Steve Northcott 37 38:53 Plumstead Rnnrs (Gst NF5) -- --
89 76 Wayne Barnett 30 39:01 Canterbury H 54.82 3
90 77 Dave Winfield 49 39:05 Plumstead Rnnrs 54.22 25
91 78 Dave Hammond 33 39:05 Thanet RR 53.61 6
92 10 Laura Anderson 25 39:06 Dartford RR 87.32 12
93 79 Dave Collier 53 39:09 Swanley & Dist AC 53.01 16
94 11 Carly Bland 23 39:22 Dartford RR 85.92 7
95 80 Sean McGranaghan 48 39:22 New Eltham J 52.41 19
96 81 Alun Rodgers 38 39:23 Medway & Mstn AC 51.81 12
97 12 Angela Kefford 28 39:26 Dartford RR 84.51 9
98 82 Russell Williams 60 39:28 Canterbury H 51.20 5
99 -- ???   39:34 Dartford RR (Gst NF5) -- --
100 83 Brian Ferguson 43 39:35 Sevenoaks AC 50.60 5
101 84 David Wright 39 39:36 Gravesend RR & AC 50.00 5
102 85 Martin Wisdom 43 39:39 New Eltham J 49.40 16
103 86 Terry Brightwell 56 39:39 Dartford RR 48.80 12
104 87 Ian Hoad 43 39:42 Maidstone H 48.19 20
105 88 Lionel Stielow 56 39:45 Paddock Wood AC 47.59 24
106 13 Rachael Confait 41 39:50 Medway & Mstn AC 83.10 5
107 89 Mark Cooper 44 40:07 Canterbury H 46.99 2
108 90 Tony Farmer 57 40:09 Dartford H 46.39 11
109 91 Richard Vero 45 40:12 Plumstead Rnnrs 45.78 6
110 92 John White 57 40:13 New Eltham J 45.18 17
111 14 Jenni Van Deelen 36 40:15 Canterbury H 81.69 11
112 93 Eric Pestell 51 40:22 Gravesend RR & AC 44.58 13
113 94 Robert Davison 50 40:27 Canterbury H 43.98 17
114 95 Mark Powell   40:32 Dartford H 43.37 3
115 96 Fraser Partridge 41 40:33 Sevenoaks AC 42.77 2
116 97 Steve Shrimplin 47 40:36 Sittingbourne Str 42.17 12
117 98 Ray Chapman 47 40:37 Bromley Vets AC 41.57 11
118 15 Sue James 54 40:41 Paddock Wood AC 80.28 16
119 99 Terry Wardale   40:42 New Eltham J 40.96 14
120 100 Andy Horton 40 40:43 Dartford RR 40.36 8
121 101 David Dean 47 40:52 Larkfield AC 39.76 9
122 -- Steve Hickmott   40:57 Dartford H (Gst NF5) -- --
123 102 Kevin Reid 39 41:04 Invicta EK AC 39.16 2
124 16 Marian Povey 50 41:09 Dartford RR 78.87 15
125 103 Steve Freeman 47 41:11 New Eltham J 38.55 18
126 104 Simon Riley 41 41:12 New Eltham J 37.95 9
127 -- Tim Partridge   41:16 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
128 17 Heather Fitzmaurice 35 41:25 Sevenoaks AC 77.46 24
129 105 Bob Thomas 50 41:25 New Eltham J 37.35 22
130 106 Edward Broad 62 41:31 Invicta EK AC 36.75 21
131 107 Roy Gooderson 47 41:32 Canterbury H 36.14 18
132 18 Carrie Hague 27 41:37 Dartford RR 76.06 4
133 -- Francis Mahon 45 41:40 Plumstead Rnnrs (Gst NF5) -- --
134 19 Liz Berns 28 41:47 Gravesend RR & AC 74.65 5
135 108 John Peacock 57 41:47 New Eltham J 35.54 12
136 -- Lauren Fawke   41:49 Ashford AC (Gst) -- --
137 109 Matt Bowley 28 41:51 Dartford RR 34.94 5
138 110 Kevin Baker 55 41:53 Canterbury H 34.34 5
139 20 Wendy Tester 31 41:56 Dartford H 73.24 5
140 111 Liam Hayes 46 42:11 Gravesend RR & AC 33.73 15
141 112 Greg Morris 48 42:13 Swanley & Dist AC 33.13 7
142 21 Lisa Campbell 37 42:16 New Eltham J 71.83 24
143 22 Kay Grainger 43 42:19 New Eltham J 70.42 12
144 23 Sam Reid 31 42:23 Invicta EK AC 69.01 2
145 113 Marco Keir 43 42:26 Canterbury H 32.53 6
146 24 Karena Norton 43 42:27 Maidstone H 67.61 13
147 25 Maria Baker 35 42:29 Gravesend RR & AC 66.20 14
148 114 Nicholas Allen 49 42:33 Swanley & Dist AC 31.93 15
149 115 David Lamkin 46 42:34 Swanley & Dist AC 31.33 16
150 116 Peter Godbee 54 42:40 Swanley & Dist AC 30.72 20
151 -- Muhammad Jinado   42:55 Guest -- --
152 117 Steve Walker 49 42:57 New Eltham J 30.12 25
153 118 Adrian Forster 52 42:59 Dartford RR 29.52 2
154 26 Pat Halstead 52 43:00 Swanley & Dist AC 64.79 18
155 119 Andy Farrant 48 43:03 Thanet RR 28.92 4
156 120 John Setford 51 43:10 Dartford RR 28.31 14
157 27 Alison White 49 43:14 Paddock Wood AC 63.38 7
158 121 Andy Byard 42 43:18 Dartford H 27.71 2
159 28 Sarah Shewell 45 43:19 Sevenoaks AC 61.97 26
160 122 Phil Kinnill 51 43:20 Thanet RR 27.11 17
161 29 Fiona Buckingham 37 43:21 Paddock Wood AC 60.56 5
162 123 Tony Smith 49 43:35 New Eltham J 26.51 19
163 30 Jackie King 33 43:39 New Eltham J 59.15 12
164 124 Kevin Blake 43 43:44 New Eltham J 25.90 7
165 125 Jim Williams 61 43:48 New Eltham J 25.30 9
166 -- Dave McGavigan   43:54 Guest -- --
167 31 Lynne Champion 36 44:00 Istead & Ifield H 57.75 4
168 126 Bob Pullen 42 44:10 Canterbury H 24.70 6
169 127 Patrick Collins 65 44:25 Bromley Vets AC 24.10 17
170 32 Deborah Munton 47 44:25 Sevenoaks AC 56.34 14
171 128 Kamal Sanghera 38 44:28 Plumstead Rnnrs 23.49 11
172 129 Dave Hattersley 57 44:29 Maidstone H 22.89 22
173 -- Peter Cane   44:31 New Eltham J (Gst NF5) -- --
174 130 John Rains 63 44:34 Medway & Mstn AC 22.29 25
175 33 Wendy Smith 46 44:37 Canterbury H 54.93 18
176 34 Sarah Day 30 44:48 Larkfield AC 53.52 5
177 35 Kate Maryon 33 44:48 Paddock Wood AC 52.11 7
178 36 Anne Ross 53 44:50 Invicta EK AC 50.70 10
179 37 Chris Young 48 44:51 Bromley Vets AC 49.30 13
180 131 Robert Halstead 53 44:53 Swanley & Dist AC 21.69 11
181 38 Verity Currie 28 45:00 Maidstone H 47.89 8
182 -- Paul Marshall   45:03 Guest -- --
183 39 Pauline Hall 55 45:09 Thanet RR 46.48 22
184 132 Paul Ahsunnollah 37 45:15 Maidstone H 21.08 4
185 133 Barry Bell 56 45:19 Istead & Ifield H 20.48 19
186 134 Bryan Boorer 60 45:22 Larkfield AC 19.88 11
187 40 Stephanie Wood 39 45:23 Swanley & Dist AC 45.07 4
188 41 Carol Reid 41 45:24 Canterbury H 43.66 9
189 42 Rita Ford 51 45:27 Istead & Ifield H 42.25 17
190 43 Val Lindsey 56 45:30 Paddock Wood AC 40.85 21
191 135 Andrew Holmes 32 45:40 Sittingbourne Str 19.28 11
192 136 James Fitzmaurice 62 45:43 Sevenoaks AC 18.67 17
193 137 John Daly   45:54 New Eltham J 18.07 10
194 44 Jenny Neal 35 46:02 New Eltham J 39.44 10
195 138 Steve Potter 42 46:18 Gravesend RR & AC 17.47 13
196 139 Bill Hague 56 46:19 Dartford RR 16.87 4
197 45 Maria Grey 46 46:20 Plumstead Rnnrs 38.03 21
198 140 Ron Gadd 72 46:22 Bromley Vets AC 16.27 18
199 46 Joanne Murphy 44 46:25 Sittingbourne Str 36.62 10
200 141 John Doyle 42 46:59 Dartford RR 15.66 4
201 47 Kate Bryson 42 47:00 Plumstead Rnnrs 35.21 6
202 142 Warren Ring 42 47:15 Dartford RR 15.06 14
203 143 Warren Graham 61 47:17 Plumstead Rnnrs 14.46 15
204 144 John Hartley 58 47:19 Canterbury H 13.86 21
205 48 Anne Other 29 47:21 Swanley & Dist AC 33.80 3
206 145 John Banbury 40 47:25 Paddock Wood AC 13.25 2
207 146 Scott Lammas 34 47:26 Dartford RR 12.65 11
208 49 Gillian Calliste 45 47:29 Istead & Ifield H 32.39 20
209 147 Michael Cole 46 47:31 Plumstead Rnnrs 12.05 5
210 -- Emma Chivers 20 47:40 Dartford H (Gst NF5) -- --
211 148 Bob Carter 67 47:41 Istead & Ifield H 11.45 11
212 149 Mick Hall 53 48:22 Thanet RR 10.84 10
213 50 Denise Crossman 45 48:26 New Eltham J 30.99 14
214 51 Annette Thomas 54 48:26 Istead & Ifield H 29.58 16
215 -- Sandra Barbuti   48:26 Guest -- --
216 150 Nigel Whittingham 50 48:33 Sittingbourne Str 10.24 17
217 52 Jane Bright 54 48:38 Medway & Mstn AC 28.17 18
218 -- Jane Osbourne 44 48:52 Medway & Mstn AC (Gst NF5) -- --
219 53 Elaine Payne 43 49:02 Plumstead Rnnrs 26.76 4
220 151 John Brown 67 49:12 Maidstone H 9.64 26
221 152 Derek Hammond 66 49:21 Thanet RR 9.04 6
222 153 Alan Croucher 47 49:26 Paddock Wood AC 8.43 11
223 -- Martin Baggaley   49:28 New Eltham J (Gst NF5) -- --
224 54 Tina Doyle 51 49:29 Medway & Mstn AC 25.35 26
225 154 Michael Richardson 53 49:32 Dartford RR 7.83 25
226 55 Penny Roberts 57 49:33 Paddock Wood AC 23.94 23
227 -- Janet Lugton 49 49:42 New Eltham J (Gst NF5) -- --
228 56 Clare Saunders 43 50:20 Larkfield AC 22.54 6
229 57 Wendy Knee 51 51:04 Sittingbourne Str 21.13 18
230 58 Miriam Dorrity 51 51:15 Paddock Wood AC 19.72 4
231 155 Jim Anderson 59 52:00 Plumstead Rnnrs 7.23 16
232 -- ???   52:02 Dartford RR (Gst NF5) -- --
233 59 Susan Holland 43 52:10 Istead & Ifield H 18.31 12
234 60 Mary Jacob 36 52:18 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.90 2
235 156 Ian Bartlett 70 52:35 New Eltham J 6.63 12
236 61 Gemma Bennett 28 52:52 Thanet RR 15.49 7
237 62 Karen Baggaley   53:00 New Eltham J 14.08 2
238 157 Frank Lee 72 53:03 New Eltham J 6.02 21
239 -- ???   53:50 Dartford RR (Gst NF5) -- --
240 158 Colin Carpenter 54 54:20 Medway & Mstn AC 5.42 26
241 63 Judy Bain 42 54:41 Istead & Ifield H 12.68 4
242 159 Richard Hills 52 54:48 Swanley & Dist AC 4.82 20
243 64 Della Jeffery 42 54:49 Swanley & Dist AC 11.27 14
244 65 Jayne Deal 41 54:50 Swanley & Dist AC 9.86 18
245 160 Peter Riley 48 55:03 New Eltham J 4.22 7
246 161 Rob Shelvey 61 55:24 Thanet RR 3.61 17
247 162 Keith Webster 68 55:41 New Eltham J 3.01 16
248 163 Mike Emery 48 56:59 Paddock Wood AC 2.41 19
249 -- Alison Burrell   57:37 New Eltham J (Gst NF5) -- --
250 66 Lisa Campbell 33 57:42 Dartford RR 8.45 5
251 67 Nikki Willmott 38 57:42 Dartford RR 7.04 8
252 164 Jim Taylor 57 58:06 Paddock Wood AC 1.81 9
253 165 Tony Stonham 68 58:17 Sittingbourne Str 1.20 18
254 -- Susan Cane   58:34 New Eltham J (Gst NF5) -- --
255 166 Simon Burton 35 58:48 Thanet RR 0.60 11
256 -- Ruth Lyons   59:52 New Eltham J (Gst NF5) -- --
257 68 Julie Wing 54 1:01:06 Maidstone H 5.63 11
258 69 Kathy Morgan 52 1:01:31 Plumstead Rnnrs 4.23 20
259 70 Jan Giles 66 1:02:48 Istead & Ifield H 2.82 17
260 -- Mandy Mahon 36 1:02:49 Istead & Ifield H (Gst NF5) -- --
261 -- Helen Eddicotte 31 1:03:46 Istead & Ifield H (Gst NF5) -- --
262 -- Nina Rumsey 47 1:05:38 Sittingbourne Str (Gst NF5) -- --
263 -- Ivor Rumsey 49 1:05:38 Sittingbourne Str (Gst NF5) -- --
264 71 Gaynor Shelvey 55 1:06:08 Thanet RR 1.41 18