Kent Fitness XC Match 5, Season 2004-2005

Minnis Bay, Birchington on 2005-01-23 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
292 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 -- Pat Curran   25:32 Medway & Mstn (Gst) -- --
2 1 Adrian Lowther 23 25:57 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 7
3 2 David Law 37 26:30 Maidstone H 99.49 25
4 3 Andrew Pickett 22 26:39 Dartford H 98.98 6
5 4 Jimmy George 23 26:44 Istead & Ifield H 98.48 3
6 5 Mike Baron 45 27:03 Swanley & Dist AC 97.97 11
7 6 Jonathan Holmans 22 27:19 Canterbury H 97.46 3
8 7 Adam Sharman 22 27:21 Istead & Ifield H 96.95 3
9 8 Tatsuo Yoshiwara 21 27:46 Invicta EK AC 96.45 11
10 9 Gareth Evans 18 27:46 Dartford H 95.94 Debut
11 10 Ivo Olejak 27 27:50 Istead & Ifield H 95.43 Debut
12 11 Gary Bryant 36 27:54 Dartford RR 94.92 17
13 12 Nigel Cook 40 27:55 Thanet RR 94.42 13
14 13 Michael Doyle 36 27:57 Dartford RR 93.91 5
15 14 Clayton Barrett 26 28:01 Medway & Mstn AC 93.40 5
16 15 Andy Girling 49 28:05 Invicta EK AC 92.89 12
17 16 Mike Poppy 38 28:11 Sittingbourne Str 92.39 25
18 17 Gareth Robb 29 28:25 Paddock Wood AC 91.88 4
19 18 Paul Ross-Davies 54 28:32 Invicta EK AC 91.37 16
20 19 Josh Nice 20 28:37 Medway & Mstn AC 90.86 21
21 20 Bob Fursey 42 28:38 Medway & Mstn AC 90.36 17
22 21 Tony Culshaw 56 28:40 Invicta EK AC 89.85 24
23 22 Chris Desmond 41 28:43 Sevenoaks AC 89.34 23
24 23 Kevin Ostrehan 39 28:54 Larkfield AC 88.83 5
25 24 Nick Jordan 32 28:57 Maidstone H 88.32 4
26 25 Philip Wallace 56 29:02 Medway & Mstn AC 87.82 21
27 26 Dave Bennett 34 29:10 Thanet RR 87.31 9
28 27 Dave Clayton 37 29:15 Maidstone H 86.80 9
29 28 Steve Lelliot 44 29:16 Istead & Ifield H 86.29 16
30 29 David Thompson 45 29:17 Dartford RR 85.79 16
31 30 Mark Champion 36 29:20 Istead & Ifield H 85.28 10
32 31 Frank Flint 53 29:23 Thanet RR 84.77 15
33 32 Andy Francis 41 29:25 Istead & Ifield H 84.26 18
34 33 Andrew Green 36 29:28 Dartford RR 83.76 15
35 34 Michael Evans 18 29:32 Dartford H 83.25 Debut
36 35 John Wilkins 53 29:32 Invicta EK AC 82.74 12
37 36 Mike Stacey 52 29:39 Invicta EK AC 82.23 7
38 -- Robert Dennis   29:41 Thanet RR (Gst) -- --
39 37 Leon Grey 26 29:45 Plumstead Rnnrs 81.73 4
40 38 Simon Parrin 20 29:49 Istead & Ifield H 81.22 3
41 39 Adrian Moody 42 29:51 Medway & Mstn AC 80.71 15
42 40 Paul Valek 40 29:58 Thanet RR 80.20 2
43 41 Andrew Archer 34 30:02 Istead & Ifield H 79.70 21
44 1 Michelle Flaxton 32 30:03 Dartford RR 100.00 11
45 42 Neil Hacon 36 30:05 Sittingbourne Str 79.19 11
46 43 Peter Thomas 44 30:08 Sittingbourne Str 78.68 8
47 44 John Crozier 54 30:11 Sittingbourne Str 78.17 19
48 45 Steven Clark 51 30:13 Canterbury H 77.66 22
49 46 Alan Newman 51 30:19 Medway & Mstn AC 77.16 12
50 47 John Collins 33 30:22 Canterbury H 76.65 10
51 48 Stuart Nice 51 30:23 Medway & Mstn AC 76.14 23
52 49 Trevor Simmons 49 30:23 Dartford RR 75.63 3
53 50 Steve Cook 31 30:31 Canterbury H 75.13 6
54 51 Jason Knight 31 30:36 Larkfield AC 74.62 5
55 52 Terry Povey 47 30:37 Dartford RR 74.11 11
56 53 Ivon Whitmore 52 30:40 Medway & Mstn AC 73.60 22
57 54 Ian King 45 30:46 New Eltham J 73.10 12
58 55 Peter Buckingham 36 30:52 Paddock Wood AC 72.59 5
59 56 Steve Adelsberg 48 30:55 Thanet RR 72.08 16
60 57 Robert Rowland 31 30:59 Paddock Wood AC 71.57 4
61 58 Trevor Edgley 57 31:03 Invicta EK AC 71.07 12
62 59 Richard Bidois 38 31:04 Paddock Wood AC 70.56 3
63 60 Wayne Barnett 30 31:09 Canterbury H 70.05 2
64 61 Ian Pateman 47 31:14 Sittingbourne Str 69.54 11
65 62 Richard Cook 30 31:16 Canterbury H 69.04 3
66 63 Ravi Cautick 29 31:19 Larkfield AC 68.53 11
67 64 Neil Vaughan 50 31:19 Canterbury H 68.02 12
68 65 Derrick Bailie 33 31:20 Thanet RR 67.51 3
69 66 Kent Parker 39 31:22 Sittingbourne Str 67.01 18
70 67 Joe Hicks 51 31:24 Canterbury H 66.50 9
71 -- ????   31:27 Guest -- --
72 68 John Williams 47 31:31 New Eltham J 65.99 18
73 69 Chris Marshall 57 31:33 Bromley Vets AC 65.48 22
74 70 Mark Mellon 36 31:40 Gravesend RR & AC 64.97 6
75 71 Graham Melrose 48 31:43 Gravesend RR & AC 64.47 11
76 72 Vic Withey 55 31:43 Dartford RR 63.96 13
77 73 Geoff Vine 57 31:45 Sevenoaks AC 63.45 7
78 74 Patrick Finn 51 31:47 Medway & Mstn AC 62.94 12
79 75 Luke Hayes 16 31:51 Istead & Ifield H 62.44 4
80 76 Alex Tyrrell 33 31:53 Dartford RR 61.93 17
81 77 John Murphy 47 31:55 Sittingbourne Str 61.42 9
82 78 Rob Day 27 31:55 Larkfield AC 60.91 5
83 2 Elisabeth Batty 48 31:56 Invicta EK AC 98.81 21
84 79 Paul Lewis 39 31:56 Dartford RR 60.41 4
85 80 Steve Reynolds 46 31:57 Canterbury H 59.90 19
86 81 Paul Curd 49 31:58 Canterbury H 59.39 Debut
87 3 Janet Cobby 43 32:04 New Eltham J 97.62 23
88 82 Dave Hammond 33 32:05 Thanet RR 58.88 5
89 83 Des White 50 32:06 Paddock Wood AC 58.38 11
90 84 Peter Butler 46 32:13 Dartford RR 57.87 2
91 85 Graham Tucker 40 32:15 Canterbury H 57.36 3
92 86 Kristian Lassett 22 32:18 Thanet RR 56.85 Debut
93 87 Lyndon Gurr 42 32:22 Maidstone H 56.35 19
94 88 Mark Woods 44 32:29 Paddock Wood AC 55.84 20
95 89 Ian Hoad 43 32:34 Maidstone H 55.33 19
96 90 Rob Bright 48 32:38 Larkfield AC 54.82 8
97 91 David Moore 35 32:38 Maidstone H 54.31 14
98 4 Carly Bland 23 32:40 Dartford RR 96.43 6
99 92 Martin Wisdom 43 32:44 New Eltham J 53.81 15
100 93 David Colbear 31 32:44 Thanet RR 53.30 7
101 94 Christian Miles 39 32:46 Thanet RR 52.79 Debut
102 5 Elaine Murty 17 32:50 Dartford H 95.24 5
103 95 Dave Winfield 49 32:57 Plumstead Rnnrs 52.28 24
104 96 Dave Woodley 34 33:02 Dartford RR 51.78 8
105 6 Frances Wood 24 33:07 Canterbury H 94.05 2
106 97 John McIver 47 33:10 New Eltham J 51.27 3
107 98 Sean McGranaghan 48 33:13 New Eltham J 50.76 18
108 99 Chris Barber 30 33:17 Swanley & Dist AC 50.25 11
109 100 Mike Grace 44 33:17 Larkfield AC 49.75 10
110 101 Matt Hughes 25 33:17 Larkfield AC 49.24 3
111 102 Stephen Powell 40 33:21 Thanet RR 48.73 5
112 103 Edward Broad 62 33:22 Invicta EK AC 48.22 20
113 104 Andy Horton 40 33:23 Dartford RR 47.72 7
114 105 Terry Wardale   33:24 New Eltham J 47.21 13
115 106 John Setford 51 33:24 Dartford RR 46.70 13
116 107 Eric Pestell 51 33:26 Gravesend RR & AC 46.19 12
117 108 Brian Pitkin 40 33:29 Swanley & Dist AC 45.69 11
118 7 Cara Oliver 31 33:33 Dartford RR 92.86 10
119 109 David Pierson 52 33:36 Medway & Mstn AC 45.18 11
120 110 Brian Ferguson 43 33:39 Sevenoaks AC 44.67 4
121 111 Alun Rodgers   33:47 Medway & Mstn AC 44.16 11
122 112 David Dean 47 33:48 Larkfield AC 43.65 8
123 113 Rob Goodwin 45 33:52 Invicta EK AC 43.15 7
124 114 Mike Smith 36 33:59 Istead & Ifield H 42.64 Debut
125 8 Sarah Maguire 35 34:02 Canterbury H 91.67 18
126 9 Marian Povey 50 34:05 Dartford RR 90.48 14
127 115 Terry Nice 48 34:14 Medway & Mstn AC 42.13 18
128 116 Roy Gooderson 47 34:21 Canterbury H 41.62 17
129 117 Mick Maume 55 34:27 Canterbury H 41.12 3
130 118 Steve Freeman 47 34:28 New Eltham J 40.61 17
131 119 Lionel Stielow 56 34:28 Paddock Wood AC 40.10 23
132 10 Heather Fitzmaurice 35 34:30 Sevenoaks AC 89.29 23
133 120 John Peacock 57 34:33 New Eltham J 39.59 11
134 121 Adam Feakins 28 34:40 Larkfield AC 39.09 Debut
135 11 Jane Blackmore 42 34:42 Swanley & Dist AC 88.10 18
136 122 Bob Thomas 50 34:45 New Eltham J 38.58 21
137 123 Brian Maillardet 56 34:53 New Eltham J 38.07 18
138 124 Dave Tomsett 47 34:54 Gravesend RR & AC 37.56 4
139 125 Kevin Baker 55 35:01 Canterbury H 37.06 4
140 126 Simon Riley 41 35:01 New Eltham J 36.55 8
141 12 Wendy Tester 31 35:03 Dartford H 86.90 4
142 13 Sue James 54 35:06 Paddock Wood AC 85.71 15
143 127 Ian Morrison 44 35:25 Istead & Ifield H 36.04 7
144 14 Bridget Ostrehan 34 35:28 Larkfield AC 84.52 5
145 15 Karena Norton 43 35:28 Maidstone H 83.33 12
146 128 Steve Walker 49 35:32 New Eltham J 35.53 24
147 129 Bob Pullen 42 35:36 Canterbury H 35.03 5
148 130 Duncan Scott 41 35:38 Larkfield AC 34.52 4
149 16 Julie Stoppani 41 35:40 Maidstone H 82.14 5
150 131 Liam Hayes 46 35:42 Gravesend RR & AC 34.01 14
151 132 Steve Shrimplin 47 35:42 Sittingbourne Str 33.50 11
152 133 Francis Maude 38 35:48 Canterbury H 32.99 Debut
153 17 Jackie King 33 35:50 New Eltham J 80.95 11
154 134 Phil Kinnill 51 35:50 Thanet RR 32.49 16
155 18 Lisa Clayton 21 35:52 Invicta EK AC 79.76 9
156 135 Brian Fennelly 46 35:52 Canterbury H 31.98 3
157 19 Rachael Confait 41 35:55 Medway & Mstn AC 78.57 4
158 136 Richard Milne 54 35:57 Medway & Mstn AC 31.47 4
159 137 Tony Smith   35:57 New Eltham J 30.96 18
160 20 Sarah Shewell 45 35:59 Sevenoaks AC 77.38 25
161 138 Matt Bowley 28 36:01 Dartford RR 30.46 4
162 21 Dawn McDonald 41 36:06 Istead & Ifield H 76.19 13
163 139 Ray Marshall 57 36:09 Plumstead Rnnrs 29.95 18
164 140 Daniel Burton 20 36:11 Thanet RR 29.44 24
165 -- ????   36:15 Guest -- --
166 141 Nick Claydon 47 36:16 Istead & Ifield H 28.93 Debut
167 142 Andy Farrant 48 36:19 Thanet RR 28.43 3
168 22 Sue Coombes 47 36:22 Canterbury H 75.00 Debut
169 143 Warren Ring 42 36:25 Dartford RR 27.92 13
170 144 Dave Root 24 36:25 Canterbury H 27.41 Debut
171 145 Terry Brightwell 56 36:32 Dartford RR 26.90 11
172 23 Lisa Campbell 37 36:34 New Eltham J 73.81 23
173 24 Fiona Buckingham 37 36:35 Paddock Wood AC 72.62 4
174 -- ????   36:35 Guest -- --
175 146 Warren Graham 61 36:36 Plumstead Rnnrs 26.40 14
176 147 Andrew Johnson 61 36:37 Sevenoaks AC 25.89 24
177 148 Paul Ahsunnollah   36:40 Maidstone H 25.38 3
178 25 Alison White 49 36:43 Paddock Wood AC 71.43 6
179 -- Paul Sitton   36:50 Guest -- --
180 149 Kamal Sanghera 38 36:55 Plumstead Rnnrs 24.87 10
181 26 Wendy Smith 46 36:57 Canterbury H 70.24 17
182 150 Patrick Collins 65 36:57 Bromley Vets AC 24.37 16
183 151 Kevin Blake 43 37:02 New Eltham J 23.86 6
184 152 Chris Brown 46 37:04 New Eltham J 23.35 2
185 153 Steve Potter 42 37:06 Gravesend RR & AC 22.84 12
186 27 Jane Bright 54 37:08 Medway & Mstn AC 69.05 17
187 28 Mandy Poulter 33 37:10 Canterbury H 67.86 9
188 29 Lynne Champion 36 37:13 Istead & Ifield H 66.67 3
189 154 Mick Gambrill 53 37:15 Thanet RR 22.34 6
190 155 Gary Cambridge 41 37:17 Plumstead Rnnrs 21.83 8
191 156 Dave Hattersley 57 37:17 Maidstone H 21.32 21
192 157 David Lamkin 46 37:18 Swanley & Dist AC 20.81 15
193 158 Eddie Parry 53 37:21 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.30 14
194 159 Bryan Boorer 60 37:27 Larkfield AC 19.80 10
195 -- Nigel Jenner   37:29 Deal Tri (Gst) -- --
196 30 Gill Tree 41 37:38 Paddock Wood AC 65.48 4
197 31 Liz Scott 40 37:39 Larkfield AC 64.29 4
198 160 Brian Snead 58 37:41 Thanet RR 19.29 11
199 32 Julie Jones 51 37:45 Thanet RR 63.10 15
200 33 Pauline Hall 55 37:49 Thanet RR 61.90 21
201 161 Jim Williams 61 37:51 New Eltham J 18.78 8
202 34 Carol Emery 45 37:53 Paddock Wood AC 60.71 23
203 162 John Rains 63 38:07 Medway & Mstn AC 18.27 24
204 163 Stephen Wilson 49 38:09 Plumstead Rnnrs 17.77 4
205 35 Chris Young 48 38:11 Bromley Vets AC 59.52 12
206 36 Val Lindsey 56 38:19 Paddock Wood AC 58.33 20
207 37 Bridgit Weekes 46 38:23 Bromley Vets AC 57.14 6
208 164 Andy Dumbleton 34 38:27 Dartford RR 17.26 10
209 165 Ron Gadd 72 38:34 Bromley Vets AC 16.75 17
210 38 Maria Grey 48 38:36 Plumstead Rnnrs 55.95 20
211 39 Kate Maryon 33 38:45 Paddock Wood AC 54.76 6
212 166 Michael Cole 46 38:47 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.24 4
213 40 Sarah Brenton 36 38:50 Maidstone H 53.57 2
214 167 John Hartley 58 38:53 Canterbury H 15.74 20
215 41 Marcia Peacock 41 38:56 Sevenoaks AC 52.38 12
216 168 Michael Richardson 53 39:05 Dartford RR 15.23 24
217 169 Jason Chipperfield 34 39:10 Thanet RR 14.72 5
218 170 Ron Smith 64 39:18 Sittingbourne Str 14.21 17
219 42 Jo Anne Creed 38 39:26 Maidstone H 51.19 2
220 43 Annette Thomas 54 39:29 Istead & Ifield H 50.00 15
221 44 Tina Doyle 51 39:34 Medway & Mstn AC 48.81 25
222 171 Bob Carter 67 39:40 Istead & Ifield H 13.71 10
223 45 Kate Bryson 42 39:40 Plumstead Rnnrs 47.62 5
224 172 John Banbury 40 39:40 Paddock Wood AC 13.20 Debut
225 46 Anne Other 29 39:50 Swanley & Dist AC 46.43 2
226 47 Friederike Welter 36 39:52 Sittingbourne Str 45.24 2
227 48 Joanne Murphy 44 39:52 Sittingbourne Str 44.05 9
228 49 Lianne Foord 41 39:53 Maidstone H 42.86 2
229 173 Graham Hadfield   39:53 New Eltham J 12.69 Debut
230 50 Amanda Smith 30 40:06 Istead & Ifield H 41.67 5
231 51 Lesley Archer 32 40:09 Istead & Ifield H 40.48 8
232 174 Steve Jahans 65 40:13 New Eltham J 12.18 Debut
233 175 Markus Graves 57 40:18 Dartford H 11.68 4
234 52 Trisha Vigar 28 40:21 Sittingbourne Str 39.29 Debut
235 53 Maureen Farmer 57 40:24 Dartford H 38.10 10
236 176 Richard Sopitt   40:25 Medway & Mstn AC 11.17 Debut
237 -- Sandra Barboti   40:29 Guest -- --
238 177 John Brown 67 40:32 Maidstone H 10.66 25
239 178 Dave Field 48 40:38 Plumstead Rnnrs 10.15 8
240 54 Gillian Calliste 45 40:46 Istead & Ifield H 36.90 19
241 55 Clare Saunders 43 40:59 Larkfield AC 35.71 5
242 179 Alan Croucher 47 41:05 Paddock Wood AC 9.64 10
243 56 Jill Richardson 45 41:07 Dartford RR 34.52 18
244 57 Wendy Osmond 39 41:16 Canterbury H 33.33 4
245 58 Denise Crossman 45 41:21 New Eltham J 32.14 13
246 180 Nigel Whittingham 50 41:23 Sittingbourne Str 9.14 16
247 181 Derek Hammond 67 41:25 Thanet RR 8.63 5
248 59 June Johnson 60 41:29 Sevenoaks AC 30.95 18
249 182 Keith Edwards 54 41:33 Thanet RR 8.12 4
250 60 Susan Holland 43 41:38 Istead & Ifield H 29.76 11
251 61 Penny Roberts 57 41:40 Paddock Wood AC 28.57 22
252 183 Stephen Brandreth 50 41:50 Bromley Vets AC 7.61 7
253 62 Tracy Crowhurst 33 41:55 Istead & Ifield H 27.38 Debut
254 63 Denise Richmond 44 41:56 Swanley & Dist AC 26.19 19
255 64 Jill Plumridge 44 42:13 Gravesend RR & AC 25.00 3
256 65 Sharon Taylor 42 42:14 Thanet RR 23.81 Debut
257 66 Wendy Knee 50 42:23 Sittingbourne Str 22.62 17
258 67 Mary Jacob 36 42:35 Plumstead Rnnrs 21.43 Debut
259 68 Della Jeffery 42 42:43 Swanley & Dist AC 20.24 13
260 184 Ken Pickett 53 43:01 Dartford H 7.11 5
261 69 Miriam Dorrity 51 43:14 Paddock Wood AC 19.05 3
262 70 Sue Smith   43:18 New Eltham J 17.86 8
263 185 Tony Farmer 57 43:18 Dartford H 6.60 10
264 186 Colin Carpenter 54 43:27 Medway & Mstn AC 6.09 25
265 187 Mark Caller 41 43:41 Gravesend RR & AC 5.58 11
266 188 Ken King 66 43:55 New Eltham J 5.08 3
267 71 Lynne Hacon 38 43:57 Sittingbourne Str 16.67 8
268 72 Trudy Thomas 39 43:57 Sittingbourne Str 15.48 15
269 189 Frank Lee 72 44:03 New Eltham J 4.57 20
270 73 Helen Fooks 33 44:19 Istead & Ifield H 14.29 9
271 74 Sue Reilly 53 44:25 Canterbury H 13.10 7
272 75 Gemma Bennett 28 44:30 Thanet RR 11.90 6
273 190 Mike Emery 48 44:50 Paddock Wood AC 4.06 18
274 191 Jim Anderson 59 44:52 Plumstead Rnnrs 3.55 15
275 192 Peter Riley 47 45:17 New Eltham J 3.05 6
276 193 James Fitzmaurice 62 45:20 Sevenoaks AC 2.54 16
277 194 Robert Holmes 59 45:59 Sittingbourne Str 2.03 23
278 -- Claire Green   46:11 Guest -- --
279 195 Keith Webster 68 46:25 New Eltham J 1.52 15
280 196 Simon Burton 35 47:09 Thanet RR 1.02 10
281 76 Jacky MacDonald 56 47:17 Canterbury H 10.71 5
282 77 Angie Charkiewicz 56 48:04 New Eltham J 9.52 11
283 197 John Lonergan   48:04 New Eltham J 0.51 Debut
284 78 Wendy Kershaw 50 48:39 Istead & Ifield H 8.33 4
285 -- Colin Prew   49:31 Guest -- --
286 79 Nikki Willmott 38 49:34 Dartford RR 7.14 7
287 80 Lisa Campbell 33 49:34 Dartford RR 5.95 4
288 -- ????   49:44 Paddock Wood AC -- --
289 81 Gaynor Shelvey 55 49:49 Thanet RR 4.76 17
290 82 Julie Wing 54 49:53 Maidstone H 3.57 10
291 83 Jan Giles 66 51:54 Istead & Ifield H 2.38 16
292 84 Celia Poke 45 53:00 Istead & Ifield H 1.19 9