Kent Fitness XC Match 2, Season 2004-2005

Swanley Park, New Barn Road, Swanley on 2004-11-07 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
304 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 -- Jamie Atkinson 20 30:25 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
2 1 Andrew Pickett 22 31:05 Dartford H 100.00 3
3 2 David Hall 39 31:08 Dartford RR 99.51 10
4 3 David Law 36 31:35 Maidstone H 99.02 23
5 4 Mike Baron 45 31:39 Swanley & Dist AC 98.53 8
6 5 Josh Nice 20 31:46 Medway & Mstn AC 98.04 19
7 -- Red Shirt   31:49 Guest -- --
8 6 Gary Bryant 36 31:50 Dartford RR 97.55 15
9 -- Stephen Throssell   31:51 Guest -- --
10 7 Clayton Barrett 26 31:53 Medway & Mstn AC 97.06 2
11 8 Steve Adams 42 32:00 Dartford RR 96.57 11
12 9 Nigel Cook 40 32:02 Thanet RR 96.08 11
13 10 Neil Ayrton 42 32:03 Dartford RR 95.59 5
14 11 Gareth Robb 29 32:04 Paddock Wood AC 95.10 2
15 12 Mike Poppy 38 32:09 Sittingbourne Str 94.61 22
16 13 Chris Desmond 41 32:12 Sevenoaks AC 94.12 20
17 14 Michael Gore 26 32:16 Maidstone H 93.63 13
18 15 Markus Murison 20 32:17 Dartford H 93.14 Debut
19 16 Andy Girling 49 32:23 Invicta EK AC 92.65 10
20 17 Dave Jackson 33 32:29 Medway & Mstn AC 92.16 4
21 18 Alan Deville 41 32:31 Medway & Mstn AC 91.67 5
22 19 Paul Ross-Davies 54 32:41 Invicta EK AC 91.18 13
23 20 Adam Sharman 22 32:47 Istead & Ifield H 90.69 Debut
24 21 Alan Newman 51 33:05 Medway & Mstn AC 90.20 11
25 22 David Harvey 21 33:12 Medway & Mstn AC 89.71 2
26 23 Leigh Dyett 34 33:13 Dartford H 89.22 2
27 24 Adrian Moll 36 33:14 Invicta EK AC 88.73 Debut
28 25 Richard Davies   33:14 Sevenoaks AC 88.24 Debut
29 26 David Thornby 53 33:18 Maidstone H 87.75 18
30 27 Mark Champion 36 33:23 Istead & Ifield H 87.25 8
31 28 Kevin Ostrehan 39 33:26 Larkfield AC 86.76 2
32 29 Frank Flint 52 33:28 Thanet RR 86.27 12
33 30 Jimmy George 23 33:28 Istead & Ifield H 85.78 Debut
34 31 Martin Whittington 42 33:29 Dartford RR 85.29 2
35 32 Steve Cable 41 33:35 Istead & Ifield H 84.80 18
36 33 Richard Pooley 35 33:36 Dartford H 84.31 2
37 34 Steve Lelliot 43 33:40 Istead & Ifield H 83.82 13
38 35 Dave Bennett 34 33:42 Thanet RR 83.33 6
39 36 Nick Jordan   33:45 Maidstone H 82.84 Debut
40 37 Andrew Archer 34 33:50 Istead & Ifield H 82.35 18
41 38 Tony Culshaw 56 33:52 Invicta EK AC 81.86 21
42 39 Steve Groom 24 34:01 Larkfield AC 81.37 5
43 1 Michelle Flaxton 32 34:03 Dartford RR 100.00 10
44 40 Dave Thompson 39 34:08 Maidstone H 80.88 10
45 41 Neil Hacon 36 34:19 Sittingbourne Str 80.39 8
46 42 Andy Alison 43 34:20 Istead & Ifield H 79.90 2
47 43 Mickael Hegesippe 32 34:23 Paddock Wood AC 79.41 7
48 44 Andrew Fletcher 46 34:24 Paddock Wood AC 78.92 14
49 45 Des White 50 34:27 Paddock Wood AC 78.43 9
50 46 Dave Clayton 37 34:32 Maidstone H 77.94 8
51 47 Mick Corder 43 34:38 Dartford RR 77.45 5
52 -- Paul McAuliffe   34:42 Guest -- --
53 2 Sarah Simmons 29 35:03 Medway & Mstn AC 98.88 4
54 48 Ivon Whitmore 51 35:08 Medway & Mstn AC 76.96 19
55 49 Garry McGurren 38 35:12 New Eltham J 76.47 7
56 50 Steven Clark 51 35:12 Canterbury H 75.98 19
57 51 Paul Jasnoch 40 35:15 Medway & Mstn AC 75.49 6
58 52 Jason Knight 31 35:16 Larkfield AC 75.00 2
59 53 Patrick Finn 51 35:17 Medway & Mstn AC 74.51 11
60 54 Ken Daniel 54 35:17 Bromley Vets AC 74.02 6
61 55 Luke Hayes 16 35:18 Istead & Ifield H 73.53 2
62 56 Trevor Simmons 49 35:20 Dartford RR 73.04 2
63 57 Peter Buckingham 36 35:20 Paddock Wood AC 72.55 2
64 -- Richard Birtwhistle   35:23 Guest -- --
65 3 Emma Harraden 25 35:24 Medway & Mstn AC 97.75 9
66 58 Kevin Murison 40 35:26 Gravesend RR & AC 72.06 18
67 59 John Wilkins 53 35:28 Invicta EK AC 71.57 9
68 60 Simon Parrin 20 35:30 Istead & Ifield H 71.08 2
69 61 Mark Wilkins 24 35:33 Invicta EK AC 70.59 5
70 62 James Brooks 53 35:35 Dartford RR 70.10 5
71 63 Jason Horne 34 35:38 Istead & Ifield H 69.61 17
72 64 Ian King 45 35:40 New Eltham J 69.12 10
73 65 Robert Rowland 30 35:42 Paddock Wood AC 68.63 3
74 66 Ron Carr 53 35:43 Maidstone H 68.14 11
75 67 Mark Mellon 36 35:44 Gravesend RR & AC 67.65 3
76 68 John Collins 32 35:47 Canterbury H 67.16 8
77 69 Steve Shrimplin 46 35:49 Sittingbourne Str 66.67 9
78 70 George Meredith 55 35:54 Istead & Ifield H 66.18 2
79 4 Sharon Hawkins 40 36:00 Maidstone H 96.63 15
80 71 John Crozier 54 36:07 Sittingbourne Str 65.69 16
81 72 Leon Grey 26 36:08 Plumstead Rnnrs 65.20 Debut
82 5 Tina Oldershaw 37 36:14 Paddock Wood AC 95.51 2
83 73 Simon Robertson 46 36:19 Swanley & Dist AC 64.71 22
84 6 Elisabeth Batty 48 36:20 Invicta EK AC 94.38 18
85 7 Sarah Kenyon 34 36:24 Medway & Mstn AC 93.26 9
86 74 Lyndon Gurr 42 36:32 Maidstone H 64.22 16
87 75 Ravi Cautick 29 36:34 Larkfield AC 63.73 8
88 76 Martin Charlton 51 36:36 Istead & Ifield H 63.24 8
89 77 Mark Rydquist 27 36:40 Dartford RR 62.75 2
90 8 Cara Oliver 31 36:41 Dartford RR 92.13 8
91 78 Michael Boddy 40 36:45 Swanley & Dist AC 62.25 19
92 -- Craig Meredith   36:47 Guest -- --
93 79 Brendan Copps 52 36:49 Medway & Mstn AC 61.76 6
94 80 Richard Bidois 38 36:56 Paddock Wood AC 61.27 2
95 81 Ian Pateman 47 36:58 Sittingbourne Str 60.78 8
96 82 Edward Broad 62 37:00 Invicta EK AC 60.29 17
97 9 Carly Bland 23 37:03 Dartford RR 91.01 3
98 83 Dave Hammond 33 37:05 Thanet RR 59.80 2
99 84 David Hill 44 37:06 Swanley & Dist AC 59.31 21
100 85 Kevin Perkins 44 37:10 Dartford RR 58.82 6
101 86 Andrew Johnson 61 37:11 Sevenoaks AC 58.33 23
102 87 Merv Brameld 52 37:11 Invicta EK AC 57.84 5
103 88 Colin Barton 29 37:12 Thanet RR 57.35 2
104 89 Brian Ferguson 43 37:13 Sevenoaks AC 56.86 2
105 90 Kent Parker 39 37:18 Sittingbourne Str 56.37 15
106 91 Terry Brightwell 56 37:21 Dartford RR 55.88 9
107 92 Harry Bell 53 37:23 Dartford RR 55.39 10
108 93 Stephen Blackmore 42 37:24 Dartford RR 54.90 17
109 94 Peter Burton 60 37:29 Istead & Ifield H 54.41 21
110 95 Gordon Cooper 47 37:35 Sevenoaks AC 53.92 11
111 96 Chris Marshall 57 37:44 Bromley Vets AC 53.43 19
112 97 Ian Hoad 43 37:46 Maidstone H 52.94 16
113 98 Gerry Reilly 56 37:48 Canterbury H 52.45 7
114 99 Geoff Kitchener 54 37:49 Sevenoaks AC 51.96 15
115 10 Cathy Hughes 38 37:51 Dartford RR 89.89 9
116 100 Tony Farmer 57 37:55 Dartford H 51.47 7
117 101 Steve Reynolds 45 37:57 Canterbury H 50.98 17
118 11 Nicola Susans 24 38:00 Larkfield AC 88.76 8
119 12 Frances Wood 24 38:03 Canterbury H 87.64 Debut
120 102 David Moore 35 38:04 Maidstone H 50.49 12
121 103 Graham Pick 44 38:06 Thanet RR 50.00 17
122 13 Alison Williams 29 38:12 Medway & Mstn AC 86.52 2
123 104 Dave Winfield 49 38:15 Plumstead Rnnrs 49.51 21
124 105 Sean McGranaghan 48 38:18 New Eltham J 49.02 15
125 106 Dave Collier 52 38:21 Swanley & Dist AC 48.53 13
126 107 John Denyer 56 38:22 Sevenoaks AC 48.04 6
127 108 Lyndon Collins 54 38:33 Sevenoaks AC 47.55 14
128 14 Rachael Confait 41 38:36 Medway & Mstn AC 85.39 2
129 15 Chris Lutsh   38:38 Sevenoaks AC 84.27 Debut
130 16 Sue James 53 38:39 Paddock Wood AC 83.15 13
131 17 Jenni Van Deelen 36 38:39 Canterbury H 82.02 9
132 109 Alex Tyrrell 33 38:41 Dartford RR 47.06 14
133 110 David Wright 38 38:43 Gravesend RR & AC 46.57 2
134 111 Mike Grace 44 38:45 Larkfield AC 46.08 8
135 112 John White 57 38:47 New Eltham J 45.59 14
136 113 Brian Pitkin 40 38:49 Swanley & Dist AC 45.10 9
137 18 Elaine Murty 17 38:49 Dartford H 80.90 2
138 19 Marian Povey 49 38:51 Dartford RR 79.78 11
139 20 Summer Govan 50 38:55 Sevenoaks AC 78.65 7
140 114 Robert Davison 50 38:58 Canterbury H 44.61 15
141 115 John Setford 51 38:58 Dartford RR 44.12 10
142 116 Andrew Holmes 32 39:01 Sittingbourne Str 43.63 9
143 117 David Pierson 52 39:02 Medway & Mstn AC 43.14 8
144 118 John Doyle 42 39:03 Dartford RR 42.65 3
145 119 Steve Jones 48 39:07 Thanet RR 42.16 23
146 120 Liam Hayes 46 39:08 Gravesend RR & AC 41.67 12
147 121 Phil Greenfield 45 39:09 Bromley Vets AC 41.18 4
148 21 Sarah Maguire 35 39:10 Canterbury H 77.53 15
149 122 Marco Keir 43 39:11 Canterbury H 40.69 4
150 123 Rob Goodwin 44 39:13 Invicta EK AC 40.20 6
151 124 Bob Thomas 50 39:15 New Eltham J 39.71 20
152 125 Eric Pestell 51 39:17 Gravesend RR & AC 39.22 10
153 126 Lionel Stielow 55 39:20 Paddock Wood AC 38.73 20
154 127 Rob Day 27 39:21 Larkfield AC 38.24 2
155 128 Dave Woodley 34 39:23 Dartford RR 37.75 6
156 129 Terry Nice 47 39:26 Medway & Mstn AC 37.25 16
157 130 Kevin Baker 55 39:27 Canterbury H 36.76 2
158 22 Dawn McDonald 40 39:30 Istead & Ifield H 76.40 12
159 131 Terry Wardale   39:31 New Eltham J 36.27 10
160 132 Peter Brenchley 59 39:35 Invicta EK AC 35.78 4
161 133 Brian Maillardet 56 39:36 New Eltham J 35.29 15
162 134 Steve Freeman 47 39:37 New Eltham J 34.80 14
163 135 Bob Hedderman 43 39:40 Maidstone H 34.31 8
164 23 Angela Kefford 27 39:42 Dartford RR 75.28 7
165 136 Francis Amery   39:44 Maidstone H 33.82 Debut
166 -- Mike Abousselam   39:45 Guest -- --
167 24 Heather Fitzmaurice 34 39:47 Sevenoaks AC 74.16 21
168 137 Andy Horton 39 39:48 Dartford RR 33.33 4
169 25 Jackie King 33 40:08 New Eltham J 73.03 8
170 -- Lauren Falke   40:11 Guest -- --
171 26 Maria Baker 35 40:15 Gravesend RR & AC 71.91 11
172 138 Paul Lewis 38 40:21 Dartford RR 32.84 Debut
173 27 Bridget Ostrehan 33 40:23 Larkfield AC 70.79 2
174 28 Alison White 49 40:27 Paddock Wood AC 69.66 4
175 -- Sarah Ratcliffe   40:32 Guest -- --
176 139 Roger Morgan 45 40:33 Swanley & Dist AC 32.35 11
177 140 Martyn Hopwood 55 40:34 Dartford RR 31.86 14
178 141 Matt Bowley 28 40:38 Dartford RR 31.37 2
179 29 Karena Norton 42 40:45 Maidstone H 68.54 9
180 30 Linda Duffell 40 40:50 Dartford RR 67.42 2
181 142 John Peacock 57 40:51 New Eltham J 30.88 8
182 143 Duncan Scott 41 40:57 Larkfield AC 30.39 2
183 31 Lisa Campbell 37 41:04 New Eltham J 66.29 21
184 144 James Fitzmaurice 62 41:10 Sevenoaks AC 29.90 13
185 32 Wendy Tester 30 41:21 Dartford H 65.17 Debut
186 145 Brian Fincham 62 41:22 Bromley Vets AC 29.41 12
187 146 Gary Cambridge 40 41:27 Plumstead Rnnrs 28.92 6
188 33 Deborah Munton 46 41:28 Sevenoaks AC 64.04 12
189 147 Patrick Collins 65 41:29 Bromley Vets AC 28.43 14
190 34 Julia Harmsworth 40 41:36 Sevenoaks AC 62.92 2
191 148 Julian Seal 46 41:40 Paddock Wood AC 27.94 10
192 35 Julie Stoppani 41 41:40 Maidstone H 61.80 3
193 149 George Old 46 41:48 New Eltham J 27.45 2
194 150 Steve Chandler 47 41:57 Invicta EK AC 26.96 Debut
195 151 Steve Walker 49 41:59 New Eltham J 26.47 21
196 152 David Blackett 25 42:01 Dartford RR 25.98 Debut
197 153 Warren Graham 61 42:03 Plumstead Rnnrs 25.49 11
198 154 Ray Marshall 56 42:06 Plumstead Rnnrs 25.00 15
199 36 Gill Tree 41 42:08 Paddock Wood AC 60.67 2
200 37 Carol Emery 45 42:13 Paddock Wood AC 59.55 22
201 155 Ashley Atkins 42 42:15 Dartford RR 24.51 7
202 156 Paul Holland 38 42:23 Maidstone H 24.02 10
203 157 Ernie Cole 52 42:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 23.53 5
204 38 Rita Ford 51 42:40 Istead & Ifield H 58.43 15
205 39 Sarah Duffell   42:46 Dartford H 57.30 2
206 158 Scott Lammas 34 42:47 Dartford RR 23.04 8
207 159 Francesco Pozzi 30 42:50 Invicta EK AC 22.55 Debut
208 160 John Daly   42:54 New Eltham J 22.06 7
209 40 Fiona Buckingham 36 42:58 Paddock Wood AC 56.18 2
210 161 Joe Regan 53 43:08 New Eltham J 21.57 9
211 41 Liz Scott 40 43:10 Larkfield AC 55.06 2
212 42 Jenny Neal 35 43:11 New Eltham J 53.93 7
213 162 Steve Potter 42 43:11 Gravesend RR & AC 21.08 9
214 43 Carrie Hague 27 43:13 Dartford RR 52.81 2
215 163 Mike Harding 55 43:22 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.59 17
216 44 Julie Jones 51 43:30 Thanet RR 51.69 12
217 45 Sarah Shewell 45 43:36 Sevenoaks AC 50.56 22
218 164 Paul Tabor 44 43:43 Sevenoaks AC 20.10 13
219 46 Bridgit Weekes 46 43:43 Bromley Vets AC 49.44 3
220 165 Tony Smith 49 43:44 New Eltham J 19.61 16
221 166 Bill Hague 56 43:45 Dartford RR 19.12 2
222 47 Julie Atkins 40 43:49 Dartford RR 48.31 7
223 167 Adrian Forster 52 43:50 Dartford RR 18.63 Debut
224 48 Jane Bright 54 43:52 Medway & Mstn AC 47.19 14
225 168 Chris Barber 30 43:53 Swanley & Dist AC 18.14 9
226 169 Jim Williams 60 43:58 New Eltham J 17.65 5
227 49 Jane Blackmore 42 43:59 Swanley & Dist AC 46.07 15
228 -- Mick Andrew   44:01 Guest -- --
229 50 Gillian Calliste 44 44:03 Istead & Ifield H 44.94 17
230 170 Colin Nolan 55 44:14 Plumstead Rnnrs 17.16 15
231 171 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 71 44:15 Sevenoaks AC 16.67 9
232 51 Maria Grey 46 44:17 Plumstead Rnnrs 43.82 17
233 52 Kate Bryson 42 44:18 Plumstead Rnnrs 42.70 2
234 53 Verity Currie 28 44:18 Maidstone H 41.57 6
235 54 Stephanie Wood 39 44:20 Swanley & Dist AC 40.45 Debut
236 55 Pauline Hall 55 44:25 Thanet RR 39.33 18
237 172 Richard Milne 54 44:29 Medway & Mstn AC 16.18 2
238 173 Mark Trott 45 44:38 Larkfield AC 15.69 Debut
239 174 Richard Dunstan 52 44:42 Dartford RR 15.20 3
240 175 Stephen Wilson 49 44:48 Plumstead Rnnrs 14.71 2
241 176 Ian Morrison 44 44:50 Istead & Ifield H 14.22 4
242 177 Mike Tucker 45 45:08 Swanley & Dist AC 13.73 Debut
243 56 Val Charles 56 45:11 Plumstead Rnnrs 38.20 12
244 178 Michael Cole 45 45:14 Plumstead Rnnrs 13.24 2
245 179 Jason Chipperfield 34 45:15 Thanet RR 12.75 3
246 57 Jenny Farmer 29 45:19 Dartford H 37.08 4
247 180 Michael Richardson 53 45:25 Dartford RR 12.25 21
248 181 Richard Storr 49 45:27 Istead & Ifield H 11.76 12
249 58 Chris Young 48 45:28 Bromley Vets AC 35.96 9
250 59 Lynne Hacon 38 45:56 Sittingbourne Str 34.83 7
251 182 Ron Smith 64 46:05 Sittingbourne Str 11.27 15
252 183 Kevin Blake 42 46:12 New Eltham J 10.78 3
253 60 Diane Lonergan   46:17 New Eltham J 33.71 4
254 61 Elaine Payne 43 46:20 Plumstead Rnnrs 32.58 2
255 62 Joanne Murphy 44 46:25 Sittingbourne Str 31.46 8
256 184 Allan Murrell 51 46:40 Bromley Vets AC 10.29 3
257 63 Kay Risby 42 46:52 Maidstone H 30.34 11
258 64 Maureen Farmer 57 46:55 Dartford H 29.21 7
259 65 Trudy Thomas 38 46:58 Sittingbourne Str 28.09 13
260 66 Samantha Corfield 30 47:00 Canterbury H 26.97 Debut
261 185 John Brown 67 47:04 Maidstone H 9.80 22
262 67 Denise Crossman 45 47:12 New Eltham J 25.84 10
263 186 Richard Farish 65 47:18 Bromley Vets AC 9.31 7
264 68 Ellen Brooks 53 47:21 Dartford RR 24.72 2
265 187 Craig Peake 45 47:29 Maidstone H 8.82 Debut
266 69 June Johnson 60 48:08 Sevenoaks AC 23.60 16
267 70 Ruth Kay 54 48:12 Invicta EK AC 22.47 17
268 188 Martin Greenaway 52 48:15 New Eltham J 8.33 3
269 71 Clare Saunders 43 48:18 Larkfield AC 21.35 2
270 72 Penny Roberts 57 48:22 Paddock Wood AC 20.22 21
271 73 Annette Thomas 54 48:24 Istead & Ifield H 19.10 12
272 74 Margaret Morgan 43 48:29 Swanley & Dist AC 17.98 6
273 189 Alvin Chambers 43 48:41 Sittingbourne Str 7.84 17
274 190 Derek Hammond 66 48:42 Thanet RR 7.35 2
275 191 Nigel Whittingham 50 48:53 Sittingbourne Str 6.86 13
276 75 Lisa Campbell 33 49:18 Dartford RR 16.85 2
277 192 Stephen Brandreth 50 49:26 Bromley Vets AC 6.37 6
278 193 Colin Carpenter 54 49:28 Medway & Mstn AC 5.88 22
279 76 Wendy Knee 50 49:31 Sittingbourne Str 15.73 15
280 77 Lai Meng Yap   49:46 Maidstone H 14.61 7
281 194 Colin Buck 48 49:54 Dartford RR 5.39 2
282 78 Wendy Osmond 39 50:04 Canterbury H 13.48 2
283 79 Miriam Dorrity 51 50:12 Paddock Wood AC 12.36 2
284 195 Frank Lee 71 50:17 New Eltham J 4.90 17
285 80 Lisa Duce 40 50:36 Istead & Ifield H 11.24 3
286 81 Judy Bain 42 51:00 Istead & Ifield H 10.11 2
287 196 Les Humphrey 65 51:00 Bromley Vets AC 4.41 3
288 -- Alison Andrew   51:06 Guest -- --
289 197 Robert Holmes 58 51:54 Sittingbourne Str 3.92 20
290 198 Keith Webster 68 52:28 New Eltham J 3.43 13
291 199 Ian Bartlett 70 52:36 New Eltham J 2.94 9
292 82 Gemma Bennett 27 52:47 Thanet RR 8.99 5
293 83 Heather Simpson 31 52:54 Dartford RR 7.87 11
294 200 David Simpson 65 53:14 Sevenoaks AC 2.45 9
295 84 Jacky MacDonald 56 53:21 Canterbury H 6.74 2
296 85 Wendy Kershaw 50 54:27 Istead & Ifield H 5.62 Debut
297 201 Tony Stonham 67 54:45 Sittingbourne Str 1.96 15
298 202 Jim Anderson 58 55:13 Plumstead Rnnrs 1.47 12
299 203 Peter Riley 47 55:40 New Eltham J 0.98 3
300 86 Beth Wilkinson 55 56:29 Bromley Vets AC 4.49 Debut
301 87 Jan Giles 65 58:12 Istead & Ifield H 3.37 13
302 88 Celia Poke 45 1:00:30 Istead & Ifield H 2.25 7
303 89 Alison Thompson 43 1:00:30 Istead & Ifield H 1.12 5
304 204 Dexter Pereira 49 1:05:28 Plumstead Rnnrs 0.49 2