Kent Fitness XC Match 1, Season 2004-2005

Knole Park, Sevenoaks on 2004-10-17 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
305 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 -- Matt Skelton 31 30:19 Guest -- --
2 1 David Law 36 30:45 Maidstone H 100.00 22
3 2 Andrew Pickett 22 30:51 Dartford H 99.53 2
4 3 Mike Baron 45 31:45 Swanley & Dist AC 99.06 7
5 4 Jonathan Holmans 22 31:59 Canterbury H 98.58 Debut
6 5 Malcolm Martin 49 32:06 Paddock Wood AC 98.11 Debut
7 6 Gary Bryant 35 32:14 Dartford RR 97.64 14
8 7 Dan Ayrton   32:25 Dartford RR 97.17 Debut
9 8 Clayton Barrett 26 32:32 Medway & Mstn AC 96.70 Debut
10 9 Neil Ayrton 42 32:38 Dartford RR 96.23 4
11 10 Nigel Cook 40 32:45 Thanet RR 95.75 10
12 11 Gareth Robb 29 32:51 Paddock Wood AC 95.28 Debut
13 12 Andy Girling 49 32:57 Invicta EK AC 94.81 9
14 13 Mike Poppy 38 33:05 Sittingbourne Str 94.34 21
15 14 Michael Doyle 36 33:13 Dartford RR 93.87 4
16 15 Chris Desmond 41 33:16 Sevenoaks AC 93.40 19
17 16 Paul Munday 34 33:27 Dartford RR 92.92 Debut
18 17 Josh Nice 20 33:29 Medway & Mstn AC 92.45 18
19 18 Kevin Murison 40 33:35 Gravesend RR & AC 91.98 17
20 19 Philip Wallace 55 33:39 Medway & Mstn AC 91.51 18
21 20 David Heeley 17 33:47 Dartford H 91.04 Debut
22 21 Mark Champion 36 33:53 Istead & Ifield H 90.57 7
23 22 Leigh Dyett 34 33:55 Dartford H 90.09 Debut
24 23 Steve Wilson 32 33:57 Dartford H 89.62 2
25 24 Alan Newman 51 34:09 Medway & Mstn AC 89.15 10
26 25 Daniel Burton 20 34:16 Thanet RR 88.68 22
27 26 Andrew Archer 34 34:18 Istead & Ifield H 88.21 17
28 27 David Lee 25 34:20 Sevenoaks AC 87.74 15
29 28 Steve Cable 41 34:25 Istead & Ifield H 87.26 17
30 29 Frank Flint 52 34:27 Thanet RR 86.79 11
31 30 Richard Pooley 35 34:28 Dartford H 86.32 Debut
32 31 Kevin Ostrehan 39 34:35 Larkfield AC 85.85 Debut
33 32 Dave Bennett 34 34:36 Thanet RR 85.38 5
34 33 James Haskey-Jones 46 34:37 Dartford RR 84.91 5
35 34 Andy Alison 43 34:37 Istead & Ifield H 84.43 Debut
36 35 Andrew Fletcher 46 34:44 Paddock Wood AC 83.96 13
37 1 Michelle Flaxton 32 34:54 Dartford RR 100.00 9
38 36 Neil Hacon 36 35:06 Sittingbourne Str 83.49 7
39 37 Peter Thomas 43 35:12 Sittingbourne Str 83.02 5
40 38 Dave Thompson 38 35:13 Maidstone H 82.55 9
41 39 Ed Mundy 27 35:16 Larkfield AC 82.08 6
42 40 Stephen Blackmore 42 35:19 Dartford RR 81.60 16
43 41 Ken Daniel 54 35:24 Bromley Vets AC 81.13 5
44 42 Garry McGurren 38 35:26 New Eltham J 80.66 6
45 43 Des White 50 35:39 Paddock Wood AC 80.19 8
46 44 Tony Culshaw 56 35:44 Invicta EK AC 79.72 20
47 45 Philip Smith 35 35:47 Paddock Wood AC 79.25 6
48 46 Stuart Nice 51 35:53 Medway & Mstn AC 78.77 20
49 47 Jason Knight 30 36:00 Larkfield AC 78.30 Debut
50 48 Steve Adelsberg 48 36:00 Thanet RR 77.83 14
51 49 Ian King 44 36:12 New Eltham J 77.36 9
52 -- Paul McAuliffe   36:13 Guest -- --
53 50 Luke Hayes 15 36:13 Istead & Ifield H 76.89 Debut
54 51 Simon Parrin 20 36:14 Istead & Ifield H 76.42 Debut
55 52 Paul Jasnoch 40 36:21 Medway & Mstn AC 75.94 5
56 53 Simon Robertson 46 36:23 Swanley & Dist AC 75.47 21
57 54 Robert Rowland 30 36:28 Paddock Wood AC 75.00 2
58 55 Trevor Simmons 49 36:31 Dartford RR 74.53 Debut
59 56 Neil Vaughan 50 36:32 Canterbury H 74.06 9
60 57 Graham Melrose 47 36:35 Gravesend RR & AC 73.58 8
61 2 Tina Oldershaw 37 36:38 Paddock Wood AC 98.86 Debut
62 58 John Crozier 54 36:39 Sittingbourne Str 73.11 15
63 59 Mark Mellon 36 36:45 Gravesend RR & AC 72.64 2
64 60 Steve Shrimplin 46 36:58 Sittingbourne Str 72.17 8
65 61 Mick Corder 43 37:00 Dartford RR 71.70 4
66 62 Jason Horne 34 37:03 Istead & Ifield H 71.23 16
67 63 Peter Buckingham 36 37:06 Paddock Wood AC 70.75 Debut
68 64 Steven Clark 51 37:07 Canterbury H 70.28 18
69 65 David Colbear 31 37:09 Thanet RR 69.81 5
70 3 Kim Howes 40 37:11 Larkfield AC 97.73 3
71 66 Rob Bright 47 37:17 Larkfield AC 69.34 6
72 67 Kent Parker 39 37:26 Sittingbourne Str 68.87 14
73 68 Mark Wilkins 24 37:28 Invicta EK AC 68.40 4
74 69 Chris Marshall 57 37:29 Bromley Vets AC 67.92 18
75 70 Ian Pateman 47 37:36 Sittingbourne Str 67.45 7
76 71 John Murphy 47 37:41 Sittingbourne Str 66.98 6
77 72 Lyndon Gurr 42 37:44 Maidstone H 66.51 15
78 73 Alun Rodgers 38 37:45 Medway & Mstn AC 66.04 8
79 74 Gary Glover 42 37:46 Paddock Wood AC 65.57 Debut
80 4 Nicola Susans 24 37:49 Larkfield AC 96.59 7
81 75 Mike Walter 26 37:52 Paddock Wood AC 65.09 11
82 5 Elisabeth Batty 48 37:53 Invicta EK AC 95.45 17
83 76 Edward Broad 62 37:54 Invicta EK AC 64.62 16
84 77 Martin Charlton 51 37:56 Istead & Ifield H 64.15 7
85 78 Ian Chidwick 48 37:56 New Eltham J 63.68 14
86 -- ?????   37:57 Medway & Mstn AC -- --
87 79 John White 57 37:58 New Eltham J 63.21 13
88 80 Michael Boddy 40 38:00 Swanley & Dist AC 62.74 18
89 6 Dawn Corbridge 39 38:01 Dartford H 94.32 Debut
90 81 Peter Burton 60 38:02 Istead & Ifield H 62.26 20
91 82 Kevin Perkins 43 38:05 Dartford RR 61.79 5
92 83 Robert Holmes 58 38:11 Sittingbourne Str 61.32 19
93 84 Vic Withey 55 38:12 Dartford RR 60.85 11
94 85 Dave Hammond   38:13 Thanet RR 60.38 Debut
95 86 David Hill 44 38:15 Swanley & Dist AC 59.91 20
96 87 Richard Bidois 38 38:16 Paddock Wood AC 59.43 Debut
97 88 Martin Wisdom 43 38:19 New Eltham J 58.96 12
98 89 Ravi Cautick 29 38:20 Larkfield AC 58.49 7
99 90 Geoff Vine 57 38:22 Sevenoaks AC 58.02 4
100 91 Terry Brightwell 56 38:23 Dartford RR 57.55 8
101 92 Ray Chapman 47 38:24 Bromley Vets AC 57.08 9
102 93 John McIver 47 38:28 New Eltham J 56.60 Debut
103 94 Steve Jones 48 38:31 Thanet RR 56.13 22
104 95 Dave Winfield 49 38:32 Plumstead Rnnrs 55.66 20
105 7 Elaine Murty 17 38:36 Dartford H 93.18 Debut
106 96 Russell Williams 60 38:38 Canterbury H 55.19 2
107 97 Merv Brameld 52 38:43 Invicta EK AC 54.72 4
108 98 Ian Hoad 43 38:44 Maidstone H 54.25 15
109 99 David Wright 38 38:53 Gravesend RR & AC 53.77 Debut
110 100 Andrew Johnson 61 38:56 Sevenoaks AC 53.30 22
111 101 Mark Cooper 43 39:01 Canterbury H 52.83 Debut
112 102 Brian Ferguson 43 39:04 Sevenoaks AC 52.36 Debut
113 103 Terry Wardale   39:05 New Eltham J 51.89 9
114 104 Richard Harris 60 39:06 Paddock Wood AC 51.42 Debut
115 105 Sean McGranaghan 48 39:11 New Eltham J 50.94 14
116 8 Cathy Hughes 38 39:13 Dartford RR 92.05 8
117 9 Janet Cobby 42 39:16 New Eltham J 90.91 20
118 106 Ian Gower 45 39:16 Sittingbourne Str 50.47 10
119 107 Simon Riley 41 39:17 New Eltham J 50.00 5
120 108 Mike Grace 44 39:17 Larkfield AC 49.53 7
121 109 Robert Morris 41 39:19 Plumstead Rnnrs 49.06 Debut
122 110 Eric Pestell 50 39:19 Gravesend RR & AC 48.58 9
123 111 Mark Woods 44 39:20 Paddock Wood AC 48.11 18
124 112 Alex Tyrrell 33 39:22 Dartford RR 47.64 13
125 113 Graham Tucker 40 39:23 Canterbury H 47.17 Debut
126 114 Brian Pitkin 40 39:25 Swanley & Dist AC 46.70 8
127 115 Lionel Stielow 55 39:25 Paddock Wood AC 46.23 19
128 10 Marian Povey 49 39:28 Dartford RR 89.77 10
129 11 Sue James 53 39:31 Paddock Wood AC 88.64 12
130 116 Colin Barton 29 39:32 Thanet RR 45.75 Debut
131 117 Geoff Kitchener 54 39:33 Sevenoaks AC 45.28 14
132 12 Laura Anderson 25 39:36 Dartford RR 87.50 10
133 13 Alison Wilson 48 39:37 Bromley Vets AC 86.36 11
134 118 David Dean 47 39:45 Larkfield AC 44.81 5
135 14 Sarah Maguire 35 39:46 Canterbury H 85.23 14
136 119 Bob Thomas 50 39:48 New Eltham J 44.34 19
137 120 Simon Hallpike 51 39:52 Sevenoaks AC 43.87 3
138 15 Pat Halstead 52 39:53 Swanley & Dist AC 84.09 17
139 121 John Setford 51 39:59 Dartford RR 43.40 9
140 122 Matt Hughes 25 40:01 Larkfield AC 42.92 Debut
141 123 Simon Heath 40 40:05 Canterbury H 42.45 Debut
142 124 John Brooker 43 40:09 Paddock Wood AC 41.98 8
143 16 Jenni Van Deelen 35 40:10 Canterbury H 82.95 8
144 125 Bob Hedderman 43 40:13 Maidstone H 41.51 7
145 126 Kevin Baker 55 40:20 Canterbury H 41.04 Debut
146 17 Alison White 49 40:24 Paddock Wood AC 81.82 3
147 -- Lauren Fawke   40:26 Ashford AC (Gst) -- --
148 127 Richard Vero 44 40:31 Plumstead Rnnrs 40.57 3
149 128 Steve Allen   40:32 Medway & Mstn AC 40.09 2
150 129 Roy Gooderson 47 40:32 Canterbury H 39.62 14
151 130 Tom Smith 41 40:33 Canterbury H 39.15 Debut
152 18 Bridget Ostrehan 33 40:39 Larkfield AC 80.68 Debut
153 131 Dave Lightburn 50 40:41 Canterbury H 38.68 12
154 19 Heather Fitzmaurice 34 40:42 Sevenoaks AC 79.55 20
155 132 Paul Atkinson 41 40:47 Dartford RR 38.21 6
156 20 Jane Blackmore 42 40:48 Swanley & Dist AC 78.41 14
157 133 Rob Day 27 40:50 Larkfield AC 37.74 Debut
158 134 Paul Holland 38 40:55 Maidstone H 37.26 9
159 135 David Lamkin 46 40:56 Swanley & Dist AC 36.79 12
160 136 Terry Nice 47 41:00 Medway & Mstn AC 36.32 15
161 21 Sarah Duffell   41:05 Dartford H 77.27 Debut
162 137 Peter Godbee 53 41:07 Swanley & Dist AC 35.85 17
163 138 Liam Hayes 45 41:08 Gravesend RR & AC 35.38 11
164 22 Dawn McDonald 40 41:09 Istead & Ifield H 76.14 11
165 139 Brian Fincham 62 41:14 Bromley Vets AC 34.91 11
166 140 Warren Graham 61 41:21 Plumstead Rnnrs 34.43 10
167 141 Steve Freeman 47 41:26 New Eltham J 33.96 13
168 142 Ray Marshall 56 41:42 Plumstead Rnnrs 33.49 14
169 143 Ged Ferns 41 41:47 Swanley & Dist AC 33.02 2
170 23 Linda Duffell 40 41:52 Dartford RR 75.00 Debut
171 144 Tommy Shannon 43 41:55 Dartford RR 32.55 Debut
172 24 Karena Norton 42 41:57 Maidstone H 73.86 8
173 25 Carol Emery 45 41:58 Paddock Wood AC 72.73 21
174 145 Howard Dilley 58 42:00 Sevenoaks AC 32.08 11
175 146 Chris Barber 30 42:07 Swanley & Dist AC 31.60 8
176 26 Carrie Hague 27 42:09 Dartford RR 71.59 Debut
177 147 Nicholas Allen 48 42:19 Swanley & Dist AC 31.13 12
178 148 Paul Tabor 44 42:22 Sevenoaks AC 30.66 12
179 149 James Fitzmaurice 62 42:25 Sevenoaks AC 30.19 12
180 150 Steve Walker 49 42:28 New Eltham J 29.72 20
181 151 Joe Cleverly 72 42:31 New Eltham J 29.25 16
182 152 James Dilley 32 42:34 Sevenoaks AC 28.77 2
183 27 Sarah Shewell 45 42:39 Sevenoaks AC 70.45 21
184 28 Jackie King 33 42:55 New Eltham J 69.32 7
185 153 Tony Smith 49 42:55 New Eltham J 28.30 15
186 154 Julian Seal 46 42:58 Paddock Wood AC 27.83 9
187 29 Jane Peach   42:59 New Eltham J 68.18 Debut
188 155 Bryan Boorer 59 43:05 Larkfield AC 27.36 7
189 156 Gary Cambridge 40 43:10 Plumstead Rnnrs 26.89 5
190 30 Julia Harmsworth 40 43:15 Sevenoaks AC 67.05 Debut
191 31 Gill Tree 41 43:27 Paddock Wood AC 65.91 Debut
192 157 Ernie Cole 52 43:30 Plumstead Rnnrs 26.42 4
193 158 Joe Regan 53 43:36 New Eltham J 25.94 8
194 159 George Old 46 43:36 New Eltham J 25.47 Debut
195 32 Deborah Munton 46 43:38 Sevenoaks AC 64.77 11
196 160 Steve Potter 42 43:47 Gravesend RR & AC 25.00 8
197 161 Simon Lewis 46 43:49 Sevenoaks AC 24.53 3
198 33 Rita Ford 51 43:54 Istead & Ifield H 63.64 14
199 162 Phil Greenfield 45 43:56 Bromley Vets AC 24.06 3
200 163 Ian Inells 40 43:57 Maidstone H 23.58 Debut
201 34 Jenny Neal 34 43:59 New Eltham J 62.50 6
202 164 Kamal Sanghera 38 44:02 Plumstead Rnnrs 23.11 8
203 165 Mike Harding 55 44:13 Plumstead Rnnrs 22.64 16
204 166 Michael Richardson 53 44:15 Dartford RR 22.17 20
205 35 Lara Hawkings 34 44:18 Dartford RR 61.36 2
206 36 Julie Jones 51 44:21 Thanet RR 60.23 11
207 167 Duncan Scott 41 44:22 Larkfield AC 21.70 Debut
208 37 Liz Scott 40 44:29 Larkfield AC 59.09 Debut
209 38 Fiona Buckingham 36 44:31 Paddock Wood AC 57.95 Debut
210 168 Andy Dumbleton 34 44:33 Dartford RR 21.23 8
211 169 Chris Brown 46 44:35 New Eltham J 20.75 Debut
212 39 Kay Risby 42 44:37 Maidstone H 56.82 10
213 170 John Rains 63 44:39 Medway & Mstn AC 20.28 21
214 171 Mike Leslie 27 44:46 Sittingbourne Str 19.81 6
215 40 Gillian Calliste 44 44:52 Istead & Ifield H 55.68 16
216 172 Bill Hague 55 44:53 Dartford RR 19.34 Debut
217 173 David G Hill   44:59 Swanley & Dist AC 18.87 Debut
218 174 Richard Milne 54 45:02 Medway & Mstn AC 18.40 Debut
219 175 Ray Kay 55 45:03 Invicta EK AC 17.92 Debut
220 41 Jane Bright 54 45:12 Medway & Mstn AC 54.55 13
221 42 Angela Creamer 40 45:17 Paddock Wood AC 53.41 Debut
222 176 Ian Scott 56 45:19 New Eltham J 17.45 19
223 43 Kate Bryson 42 45:25 Plumstead Rnnrs 52.27 Debut
224 177 Tony Woolven 45 45:34 Sevenoaks AC 16.98 2
225 44 Melanie Evans 47 45:42 Gravesend RR & AC 51.14 Debut
226 178 John Daly   45:45 New Eltham J 16.51 6
227 -- Daniel Wright   45:50 Guest -- --
228 45 Jill Richardson 45 45:50 Dartford RR 50.00 16
229 179 Scott Lammas 34 45:56 Dartford RR 16.04 7
230 180 Stephen Wilson 49 46:09 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.57 Debut
231 46 Maria Grey 46 46:17 Plumstead Rnnrs 48.86 16
232 181 Colin Nolan 55 46:17 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.09 14
233 47 Kate Maryon 33 46:21 Paddock Wood AC 47.73 4
234 182 Richard Storr 49 46:23 Istead & Ifield H 14.62 11
235 183 Dave Lewis 47 46:32 New Eltham J 14.15 12
236 184 Richard Elliott 50 46:38 Paddock Wood AC 13.68 3
237 185 Ron Gadd 71 46:42 Bromley Vets AC 13.21 14
238 48 Verity Currie 28 46:49 Maidstone H 46.59 5
239 186 Jason Chipperfield 34 47:07 Thanet RR 12.74 2
240 49 Sally Parker 38 47:19 Gravesend RR & AC 45.45 2
241 187 Michael Cole 45 47:28 Plumstead Rnnrs 12.26 Debut
242 50 Gina Little 59 47:43 Plumstead Rnnrs 44.32 8
243 51 Ciara Stone 29 47:58 New Eltham J 43.18 Debut
244 188 John Brown 67 48:02 Maidstone H 11.79 21
245 52 Elaine Payne 43 48:04 Plumstead Rnnrs 42.05 Debut
246 53 Joanne Murphy 44 48:07 Sittingbourne Str 40.91 7
247 54 Tina Doyle 51 48:09 Medway & Mstn AC 39.77 22
248 55 Trudy Thomas 38 48:26 Sittingbourne Str 38.64 12
249 189 Ron Smith 64 48:26 Sittingbourne Str 11.32 14
250 56 Clare Saunders 43 48:33 Larkfield AC 37.50 Debut
251 190 Alan Croucher 47 49:05 Paddock Wood AC 10.85 9
252 191 Derek Hammond   49:06 Thanet RR 10.38 Debut
253 192 Bob Carter 67 49:10 Istead & Ifield H 9.91 7
254 193 Alvin Chambers 43 49:19 Sittingbourne Str 9.43 16
255 57 Lynne Champion 35 49:24 Istead & Ifield H 36.36 Debut
256 194 Stephen Brandreth 50 49:39 Bromley Vets AC 8.96 5
257 195 Nigel Whittingham 50 49:47 Sittingbourne Str 8.49 12
258 58 Jenny Hadfield 34 49:58 New Eltham J 35.23 3
259 59 Denise Richmond 44 50:00 Swanley & Dist AC 34.09 17
260 60 Jill Plumridge 44 50:01 Gravesend RR & AC 32.95 Debut
261 196 Rob Appleford 41 50:01 Gravesend RR & AC 8.02 6
262 61 Bernadette Duffy 39 50:15 New Eltham J 31.82 Debut
263 197 Richard Hills 52 50:19 Swanley & Dist AC 7.55 17
264 198 John May 52 50:21 Swanley & Dist AC 7.08 4
265 62 Wendy Knee 50 50:34 Sittingbourne Str 30.68 14
266 199 Mike Emery 48 50:36 Paddock Wood AC 6.60 17
267 63 Della Jeffery 42 50:40 Swanley & Dist AC 29.55 10
268 64 Penny Roberts 57 50:41 Paddock Wood AC 28.41 20
269 65 Wendy Osmond 39 50:50 Canterbury H 27.27 Debut
270 66 Miriam Dorrity 51 50:59 Paddock Wood AC 26.14 Debut
271 67 Jude Kenning 30 51:00 Thanet RR 25.00 2
272 68 Jayne Deal 41 51:01 Swanley & Dist AC 23.86 16
273 69 Lai Meng Yap   51:16 Maidstone H 22.73 6
274 200 Colin Carpenter 54 51:25 Medway & Mstn AC 6.13 21
275 201 Frank Lee 71 51:41 New Eltham J 5.66 16
276 70 Gemma Bennett 27 51:56 Thanet RR 21.59 4
277 202 Les Humphrey 64 52:08 Bromley Vets AC 5.19 2
278 71 Sue Reilly 53 52:24 Canterbury H 20.45 6
279 72 Susan Kennedy 50 52:42 Swanley & Dist AC 19.32 3
280 203 Andrew Holmes 32 53:03 Sittingbourne Str 4.72 8
281 204 John Wilkins 53 53:08 Invicta EK AC 4.25 8
282 205 Keith Webster 67 54:02 New Eltham J 3.77 12
283 73 Anne Unseld 55 54:15 Bromley Vets AC 18.18 Debut
284 206 Peter Riley 47 54:32 New Eltham J 3.30 2
285 207 Ian Bartlett 70 54:42 New Eltham J 2.83 8
286 208 Simon Burton 35 55:11 Thanet RR 2.36 7
287 74 Jacky MacDonald 56 55:29 Canterbury H 17.05 Debut
288 75 Maureen Mounty 46 55:40 Istead & Ifield H 15.91 2
289 76 Judy Bain 42 55:40 Istead & Ifield H 14.77 Debut
290 209 Rob Shelvey 61 55:45 Thanet RR 1.89 14
291 210 Tony Stonham 67 55:47 Sittingbourne Str 1.42 14
292 77 Rachel Dyer   55:49 Sevenoaks AC 13.64 Debut
293 211 David Springer 63 55:50 Sevenoaks AC 0.94 Debut
294 78 Sandra Califano   56:48 Swanley & Dist AC 12.50 Debut
295 79 Helen Fooks 33 57:25 Istead & Ifield H 11.36 6
296 80 Jan Giles 65 58:34 Istead & Ifield H 10.23 12
297 81 Helen Eddicote 41 59:28 Istead & Ifield H 9.09 Debut
298 82 Diana Taylor 40 59:44 Swanley & Dist AC 7.95 8
299 83 Celia Poke 45 59:57 Istead & Ifield H 6.82 6
300 84 Julie Wing 54 1:01:16 Maidstone H 5.68 9
301 85 Gaynor Shelvey 55 1:03:20 Thanet RR 4.55 14
302 86 Cathy Morgan 51 1:07:18 Plumstead Rnnrs 3.41 18
303 212 Dexter Pereira 48 1:07:18 Plumstead Rnnrs 0.47 Debut
304 87 Anne Hill   1:07:48 Swanley & Dist AC 2.27 Debut
305 88 Rachel Golding   1:12:00 Swanley & Dist AC 1.14 Debut