Kent Fitness XC Match 4, Season 2010-2011

Minnis Bay, Birchington on 2011-01-09 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
263 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Clayton Barrett 32 37:55 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 36
2 -- Phil Price 25 38:10 Guest (TRR) -- --
3 2 Mark Ford 21 38:13 Canterbury H 99.44 4
4 3 Noel Sutton 39 38:29 Thanet RR 98.88 2
5 4 Ashley Howes 38 39:18 Larkfield AC 98.32 21
6 5 Bryan Maillardet Jun. 29 39:26 New Eltham J 97.77 23
7 6 Stephen Roberts 47 39:40 Paddock Wood AC 97.21 34
8 7 Tony McParland 41 40:06 Canterbury H 96.65 27
9 8 Robert Dowling 30 40:20 Canterbury H 96.09 23
10 9 Gavin Kitchingham 43 40:33 Bromley Vets AC 95.53 2
11 10 Raymond Pearce 51 40:49 Istead & Ifield H 94.97 24
12 11 Terry Jeffries 27 41:03 Gravesend RR & AC 94.41 4
13 12 Paul Ross-Davies 60 41:12 Larkfield AC 93.85 2
14 13 Simon Parrin 26 41:25 Istead & Ifield H 93.30 29
15 14 Nigel Cook 46 41:28 Thanet RR 92.74 26
16 15 Mike Baron 51 41:37 Swanley & Dist AC 92.18 36
17 16 Matt Withey 27 41:45 Dartford RR 91.62 22
18 17 Leon Goodwin 38 41:48 Dartford H 91.06 14
19 1 Jill Cliff 41 41:56 Deal Tri Club 100.00 2
20 18 Paul Marshall 39 42:01 Bromley Vets AC 90.50 13
21 19 Kevin Murison 47 42:32 Gravesend RR & AC 89.94 51
22 20 Richard Chivers 38 42:45 Gravesend RR & AC 89.39 4
23 2 Maria Heslop 43 42:47 Paddock Wood AC 98.70 3
24 21 Mike Poppy 44 42:50 Sittingbourne Str 88.83 53
25 22 Michael Evans 24 42:52 Larkfield AC 88.27 12
26 23 Dave Fowler 30 42:55 Deal Tri Club 87.71 3
27 24 Andrew Archer 40 42:58 Istead & Ifield H 87.15 52
28 25 Paul Munday 40 43:06 Larkfield AC 86.59 8
29 26 Tony Piper 45 43:10 Dartford RR 86.03 4
30 27 Philip Wallace 62 43:13 Medway & Mstn AC 85.47 50
31 -- Anthony Price 31 43:19 Guest (TRR) -- --
32 28 Jakub Bazant 35 43:22 Gravesend RR & AC 84.92 6
33 3 Claire Gaskill 34 43:28 Gravesend RR & AC 97.40 5
34 29 Dave Clayton 43 43:38 Larkfield AC 84.36 Debut
35 -- Peter St Amour   43:42 Guest (GRR) -- --
36 30 Alun Rodgers 44 43:44 Medway & Mstn AC 83.80 47
37 31 Duncan Bannister 27 43:51 Gravesend RR & AC 83.24 4
38 32 Darren Base 26 43:52 Canterbury H 82.68 Debut
39 4 Hazel Behagg 35 44:00 Dartford RR 96.10 3
40 33 Colin Kent 45 44:08 Canterbury H 82.12 16
41 34 Steve Reeves 40 44:11 Larkfield AC 81.56 7
42 35 Derek George 39 44:15 Istead & Ifield H 81.01 35
43 36 Phil Wyard 48 44:17 Canterbury H 80.45 10
44 37 Robert White 40 44:22 Dartford RR 79.89 4
45 38 Ian Pateman 53 44:23 Sittingbourne Str 79.33 43
46 5 Mel Frazier 27 44:27 Gravesend RR & AC 94.81 3
47 39 David Farrell 55 44:29 Dartford RR 78.77 4
48 40 David Thornby 59 44:32 Maidstone H 78.21 33
49 41 Dave Bowden 47 44:35 Canterbury H 77.65 3
50 42 Lyndon Gurr 48 44:40 Maidstone H 77.09 46
51 43 Ron Evans 52 44:51 Larkfield AC 76.54 14
52 44 Steve Coates   44:51 Larkfield AC 75.98 Debut
53 45 John Murphy 53 44:52 Sittingbourne Str 75.42 39
54 6 Heather Fitzmaurice 41 45:01 Sevenoaks AC 93.51 41
55 46 Steven Clark 57 45:04 Canterbury H 74.86 60
56 47 Adrian Perkins 38 45:09 Maidstone H 74.30 3
57 48 Neil Hacon 42 45:10 Sittingbourne Str 73.74 33
58 49 Brian Pitkin 46 45:11 Dartford RR 73.18 9
59 -- Cieran Doyle   45:14 Guest (TRR) -- --
60 50 Steve Shrimplin 52 45:15 Sittingbourne Str 72.63 48
61 51 Alan Cox 51 45:16 New Eltham J 72.07 26
62 7 Marnie Ellison 37 45:16 Dartford RR 92.21 18
63 52 David Wright 45 45:18 Gravesend RR & AC 71.51 39
64 53 Steve Jarvis 38 45:20 Dartford RR 70.95 10
65 54 Mark Cooper 50 45:23 Canterbury H 70.39 26
66 55 Shaun Terry 25 45:26 Deal Tri Club 69.83 Debut
67 56 Kean Anderson 39 45:36 Larkfield AC 69.27 3
68 57 Steve Blackmore 48 45:40 Swanley & Dist AC 68.72 3
69 58 Steve Brown 45 45:41 Dartford RR 68.16 15
70 59 Chris Marshall 63 45:44 Bromley Vets AC 67.60 58
71 60 Martyn Earl 30 45:52 Maidstone H 67.04 14
72 61 Darren French 37 45:53 Maidstone H 66.48 10
73 62 Adrian Fox 42 45:54 Canterbury H 65.92 3
74 -- Dean Painter   45:57 Guest -- --
75 63 Mark Wenman 56 46:07 Canterbury H 65.36 31
76 64 David Abery 52 46:13 Gravesend RR & AC 64.80 29
77 8 Ann Fuller 44 46:14 Dartford RR 90.91 23
78 65 Steve King 48 46:14 Thanet RR 64.25 4
79 66 Nick Lake 37 46:24 Maidstone H 63.69 3
80 67 David Lobley 45 46:28 Sevenoaks AC 63.13 8
81 68 Harry Phelps 18 46:30 New Eltham J 62.57 9
82 69 Gary Salmon 49 46:36 Canterbury H 62.01 Debut
83 9 Barbara Wenman 52 46:42 Canterbury H 89.61 34
84 70 Tom Witkowicz 37 46:52 Medway & Mstn AC 61.45 9
85 71 Stuart Nice 57 46:55 Medway & Mstn AC 60.89 60
86 72 Adrian Moody 48 46:57 Medway & Mstn AC 60.34 38
87 10 Paula Stockton 45 46:58 Maidstone H 88.31 28
88 73 Peter Thomas 50 47:03 Sittingbourne Str 59.78 38
89 11 Sarah Maguire 41 47:03 Canterbury H 87.01 48
90 74 Michael White 47 47:07 Maidstone H 59.22 30
91 75 John Denyer 62 47:08 Sevenoaks AC 58.66 26
92 76 Kev Brown 51 47:10 Deal Tri Club 58.10 10
93 77 Andy Moyce 42 47:14 Larkfield AC 57.54 Debut
94 78 Vic Withey 61 47:19 Dartford RR 56.98 54
95 79 Steve Adelsberg 54 47:25 Thanet RR 56.42 28
96 80 Gerald Baron 57 47:32 Larkfield AC 55.87 24
97 81 Wim Van Vuuren 41 47:35 Canterbury H 55.31 16
98 82 Graham Wilsher 43 47:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 54.75 10
99 83 Ivon Whitmore 58 47:40 Medway & Mstn AC 54.19 60
100 84 Ian Gower 51 47:42 Sittingbourne Str 53.63 49
101 85 Paul Ahsunollah 46 47:48 Maidstone H 53.07 2
102 86 Dai Jones 52 47:51 New Eltham J 52.51 8
103 12 Penny Holden 34 47:56 Maidstone H 85.71 10
104 87 Glen Ridout 52 48:00 Dartford RR 51.96 10
105 88 Allen Brasted   48:03 Deal Tri Club 51.40 Debut
106 89 Martin Nicholls 50 48:04 Dartford RR 50.84 17
107 90 George Osborne 18 48:09 Larkfield AC 50.28 10
108 91 Simon Bonell 35 48:21 Larkfield AC 49.72 27
109 13 Faye Roberts 28 48:25 Canterbury H 84.42 Debut
110 92 Mark Weber 47 48:35 Larkfield AC 49.16 21
111 93 Marco Keir 49 48:38 Canterbury H 48.60 29
112 94 Mick Corder 49 48:40 Dartford RR 48.04 18
113 14 Claire Medes 31 48:47 Gravesend RR & AC 83.12 17
114 95 Paul Foreman 54 48:58 Swanley & Dist AC 47.49 20
115 96 Tony Mason 49 49:13 Dartford RR 46.93 2
116 15 Abi Johnson 39 49:16 Larkfield AC 81.82 16
117 97 Richard Bidois 44 49:17 Paddock Wood AC 46.37 30
118 16 Laura Currie 37 49:24 Dartford RR 80.52 13
119 98 Geoff Vine 63 49:29 Sevenoaks AC 45.81 27
120 99 Bill Phelps 50 49:32 New Eltham J 45.25 11
121 100 Andrew Maillardet 34 49:37 New Eltham J 44.69 7
122 101 Dave Parsons 47 49:38 Deal Tri Club 44.13 Debut
123 102 Steve Jones 54 49:42 Thanet RR 43.58 40
124 103 Simon Riley 47 49:47 New Eltham J 43.02 43
125 104 Matt Simpson 24 49:54 Deal Tri Club 42.46 2
126 17 Rachel McGuiness 21 49:59 Swanley & Dist AC 79.22 2
127 18 Laura Anderson 31 50:02 Dartford RR 77.92 27
128 105 Phil Greenfield 51 50:06 Bromley Vets AC 41.90 25
129 106 Dave Behagg 37 50:07 Dartford RR 41.34 15
130 107 David Dean 53 50:10 Larkfield AC 40.78 33
131 19 Sally George 29 50:11 Istead & Ifield H 76.62 21
132 108 Andy Farrant 54 50:23 Canterbury H 40.22 31
133 109 Ravi Cautick 35 50:27 Larkfield AC 39.66 43
134 110 John Kemp 65 50:31 New Eltham J 39.11 34
135 111 Terry Nice 54 50:38 Medway & Mstn AC 38.55 44
136 112 Ron Carr 59 50:40 Maidstone H 37.99 26
137 113 Neil Benson 42 50:41 Canterbury H 37.43 10
138 114 Alastair Telford 43 50:42 Canterbury H 36.87 33
139 115 Andy Dunmall 44 50:44 Swanley & Dist AC 36.31 17
140 116 Rob Haigh 46 50:58 Gravesend RR & AC 35.75 6
141 117 John Vine   51:02 Deal Tri Club 35.20 Debut
142 118 Adam Hughes 31 51:17 Gravesend RR & AC 34.64 12
143 20 Barbara Buczek 27 51:22 Canterbury H 75.32 Debut
144 119 John Annett 53 51:29 Dartford RR 34.08 7
145 21 Sarah Harmes 38 51:39 Thanet RR 74.03 3
146 120 Alan Probert 49 51:42 Maidstone H 33.52 8
147 121 Richard Horton 48 51:46 Deal Tri Club 32.96 5
148 122 Brian Maillardet 62 51:48 New Eltham J 32.40 46
149 22 Lorraine Smith 43 51:52 Dartford RR 72.73 5
150 123 Paul Lucas 40 51:56 Canterbury H 31.84 2
151 23 Jenny Neal 41 51:57 New Eltham J 71.43 38
152 24 Julie Stoppani 47 52:01 Maidstone H 70.13 39
153 25 Ellen Iaquaniello 38 52:03 Larkfield AC 68.83 3
154 124 Graham Pick 51 52:04 Thanet RR 31.28 45
155 26 Jane Blackmore 48 52:11 Swanley & Dist AC 67.53 54
156 125 Matt Woolston 38 52:24 Swanley & Dist AC 30.73 9
157 27 Sharon McGuiness 49 52:26 Swanley & Dist AC 66.23 10
158 28 Geraldine Eastment 44 52:27 New Eltham J 64.94 8
159 126 Ian Hoad 49 52:31 Maidstone H 30.17 44
160 127 Peter Godbee 60 52:42 Swanley & Dist AC 29.61 50
161 128 Chris Topp 29 52:45 Dartford RR 29.05 12
162 129 Andy Purvis 47 52:45 Larkfield AC 28.49 2
163 130 Craig Peake 51 52:47 Maidstone H 27.93 30
164 131 Sean McGranaghan 54 53:02 New Eltham J 27.37 44
165 132 Martin Wisdom 49 53:06 New Eltham J 26.82 45
166 133 Mark Ashmore 42 53:12 Thanet RR 26.26 4
167 134 Steve Clarke 51 53:16 Thanet RR 25.70 9
168 29 Miriam Dorrity 57 53:16 Paddock Wood AC 63.64 13
169 30 Joanne Norrington 27 53:20 Canterbury H 62.34 9
170 135 Tony Savage 56 53:21 Canterbury H 25.14 4
171 136 Aaron Pritchard 22 53:34 Sittingbourne Str 24.58 Debut
172 137 David Truman 50 53:37 Sevenoaks AC 24.02 15
173 138 George Old 52 53:42 New Eltham J 23.46 23
174 31 Joanne Murphy 50 53:49 Sittingbourne Str 61.04 45
175 139 Terry Brightwell 62 53:51 Thanet RR 22.91 15
176 140 David Lamkin 52 53:52 Swanley & Dist AC 22.35 41
177 141 Adam Palferman 38 53:54 Maidstone H 21.79 6
178 142 Dave Morris 61 53:57 Larkfield AC 21.23 26
179 143 Mark Chapman 47 53:59 Thanet RR 20.67 3
180 32 Kay Banfield 47 54:10 Maidstone H 59.74 8
181 33 Caroline Burley 47 54:18 Swanley & Dist AC 58.44 30
182 34 Sarah Brenton 42 54:21 Maidstone H 57.14 15
183 144 Dave Martin 61 54:22 Deal Tri Club 20.11 11
184 145 Soheel Bhandari 53 54:24 Bromley Vets AC 19.55 3
185 146 Jamie McGowan 47 54:33 Deal Tri Club 18.99 Debut
186 147 Paul Holland 44 54:34 Maidstone H 18.44 31
187 148 Rob Wiles 60 54:39 Larkfield AC 17.88 24
188 149 Peter Burton 66 54:51 Istead & Ifield H 17.32 50
189 150 Steve Reynolds 52 55:26 Canterbury H 16.76 41
190 35 Julie Hibberd 47 55:41 Dartford H 55.84 14
191 151 Roy Gooderson 53 55:44 Canterbury H 16.20 38
192 36 Barbara Hutton 45 55:52 Canterbury H 54.55 8
193 37 Emma Greatrix 39 56:02 Canterbury H 53.25 22
194 152 Bob Pullen 48 56:06 Canterbury H 15.64 36
195 153 Phil Kinnill 58 56:08 Thanet RR 15.08 32
196 38 Happy Fisher 34 56:10 Sevenoaks AC 51.95 13
197 39 Chris Clark 38 56:10 Canterbury H 50.65 Debut
198 154 Les Pullen 56 56:38 Plumstead Rnnrs 14.53 20
199 40 Barbara Gambrill 55 56:44 Thanet RR 49.35 17
200 155 Neil Taylor 56 56:49 Larkfield AC 13.97 21
201 41 Annie Ross 59 56:51 Paddock Wood AC 48.05 15
202 156 Ray Smith 56 56:55 New Eltham J 13.41 17
203 42 Lianne Foord 47 56:57 Maidstone H 46.75 11
204 43 Jane Osborne 50 56:59 Larkfield AC 45.45 7
205 44 Clare Wiseman 45 57:03 Deal Tri Club 44.16 10
206 157 Jim Williams 67 57:19 Plumstead Rnnrs 12.85 11
207 158 Mark Perkins 35 57:55 Thanet RR 12.29 7
208 159 Kev Gardener 41 58:11 Deal Tri Club 11.73 7
209 160 Bob Tidmarsh 50 58:18 Swanley & Dist AC 11.17 14
210 161 Peter Nuttall 38 58:19 Sevenoaks AC 10.61 9
211 45 Louise Ludwig 46 58:22 Deal Tri Club 42.86 7
212 46 Trish Turner 43 58:24 Plumstead Rnnrs 41.56 8
213 162 John Rains 69 58:27 Medway & Mstn AC 10.06 57
214 47 Lorraine Barry 47 58:30 Swanley & Dist AC 40.26 10
215 48 Gillian Skellon 50 58:34 Dartford H 38.96 25
216 49 Barbara Ockenden 57 58:54 Istead & Ifield H 37.66 6
217 163 Colin Carpenter 60 59:02 Medway & Mstn AC 9.50 61
218 164 Russell Martin 38 59:21 Dartford RR 8.94 2
219 50 Tina Jones 64 59:24 Canterbury H 36.36 13
220 51 Jenny Goodwin 35 59:26 Dartford H 35.06 8
221 165 Tony Farmer 63 59:28 Dartford H 8.38 30
222 166 Paul Jackson 35 59:32 Dartford RR 7.82 7
223 167 Richard Stannard 41 59:36 Dartford RR 7.26 4
224 52 Verity Currie 34 1:00:05 Larkfield AC 33.77 6
225 53 Debbie Hatt 41 1:00:17 Thanet RR 32.47 4
226 54 Sue Sawyer 49 1:00:28 Swanley & Dist AC 31.17 8
227 168 John Hartley 64 1:00:42 Canterbury H 6.70 39
228 55 Judi Barham 45 1:00:51 Dartford RR 29.87 13
229 169 Peter Butler 52 1:00:51 Dartford RR 6.15 38
230 170 Michael Richardson 59 1:01:12 Dartford RR 5.59 60
231 56 Julie Jones 57 1:01:19 Thanet RR 28.57 26
232 57 Wendy De Boick 58 1:01:45 Canterbury H 27.27 20
233 171 Gerald Krause 54 1:01:54 Maidstone H 5.03 8
234 -- Kevin Rope   1:02:30 Guest (NEJ) -- --
235 58 Donna Perkins 31 1:02:35 Thanet RR 25.97 7
236 59 Dawn Gibbons 46 1:02:46 Larkfield AC 24.68 3
237 172 Steve Grundy 56 1:02:51 Plumstead Rnnrs 4.47 6
238 60 Alison Stagg 46 1:02:55 Deal Tri Club 23.38 5
239 61 Judy Bain 48 1:03:00 Istead & Ifield H 22.08 14
240 62 Sally Silver 36 1:03:17 Canterbury H 20.78 5
241 63 Rachel Smith   1:03:19 Maidstone H 19.48 Debut
242 64 Felicity Wheeler 29 1:03:34 Plumstead Rnnrs 18.18 8
243 65 Jacqueline McFarling 44 1:04:06 Canterbury H 16.88 5
244 66 Lynne Hacon 44 1:04:26 Sittingbourne Str 15.58 14
245 67 Sally Reeves 41 1:04:28 Larkfield AC 14.29 8
246 68 Nikki Randall   1:04:46 Deal Tri Club 12.99 Debut
247 69 Sally Beeby 46 1:04:58 Larkfield AC 11.69 10
248 70 Anna Willard 38 1:05:39 Swanley & Dist AC 10.39 15
249 173 Kevin Ladley 52 1:06:00 Swanley & Dist AC 3.91 7
250 174 Ron Smith 70 1:06:32 Sittingbourne Str 3.35 50
251 -- Dave Lake   1:06:43 Guest (LAC) -- --
252 175 John Leach 66 1:07:36 New Eltham J 2.79 29
253 71 Penny Roberts 63 1:08:29 Paddock Wood AC 9.09 40
254 72 Diane George 46 1:10:41 Maidstone H 7.79 9
255 176 Derek Evenden 59 1:11:03 Maidstone H 2.23 15
256 73 Judith Wheeler 23 1:12:08 Plumstead Rnnrs 6.49 9
257 177 Richard Frost 54 1:12:09 Deal Tri Club 1.68 Debut
258 74 Jane Morris 54 1:12:35 Larkfield AC 5.19 18
259 75 Liz Bradford 51 1:13:30 Deal Tri Club 3.90 7
260 178 Stewart Wing 28 1:17:56 Maidstone H 1.12 5
261 76 Dawn Granger 38 1:20:03 Gravesend RR & AC 2.60 10
262 77 Julie Wing 60 1:22:17 Maidstone H 1.30 25
263 179 Steve Wing 59 1:31:07 Maidstone H 0.56 12