Kent Fitness XC Match 5, Season 2009-2010

Fowlmead, Sholden, Deal on 2010-01-24 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
292 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Ben Louch 27 28:19 Dartford RR 100.00 2
2 2 James Cotton 28 28:37 Invicta EK AC 99.49 Debut
3 3 Mark Whittaker 39 28:50 Deal Tri Club 98.97 Debut
4 4 Clayton Barrett 31 29:39 Medway & Mstn AC 98.46 30
5 5 Ashley Howes 37 30:02 Larkfield AC 97.95 17
6 6 Josh Nice 25 30:13 Medway & Mstn AC 97.44 43
7 7 Jamie Bailey 17 30:15 Thanet RR 96.92 11
8 8 Matt Ford 30 30:20 Larkfield AC 96.41 Debut
9 9 Chris Wyles 25 30:20 New Eltham J 95.90 8
10 10 Daniel Green 39 30:22 Thanet RR 95.38 5
11 11 James Ridger 30 30:54 Paddock Wood AC 94.87 20
12 12 Bryan Maillardet Jun. 28 31:01 New Eltham J 94.36 17
13 13 Simon Parrin 25 31:12 Istead & Ifield H 93.85 25
14 14 Stuart Nicholson 33 31:15 Swanley & Dist AC 93.33 24
15 15 Shawn Chandler 33 31:19 Deal Tri Club 92.82 2
16 -- Greg Cooper   31:19 Guest (PWAC) -- --
17 16 Mark Baker 38 31:24 Canterbury H 92.31 4
18 17 Nigel Cook 45 31:28 Thanet RR 91.79 22
19 18 John Pitt 44 31:30 New Eltham J 91.28 5
20 19 Nathan Chapman 25 31:38 Larkfield AC 90.77 3
21 20 Leon Goodwin 37 31:38 Dartford H 90.26 10
22 21 Tim Sutton 42 31:42 Invicta EK AC 89.74 11
23 22 Tony Durey 46 31:42 Dartford H 89.23 31
24 23 Brendon Baker 20 31:43 Maidstone H 88.72 2
25 24 Steve Groom 30 31:46 Larkfield AC 88.21 32
26 25 Robbie Hicks 30 31:47 Canterbury H 87.69 4
27 26 Nick Varley 40 31:50 Swanley & Dist AC 87.18 22
28 27 Mike Walter 31 31:50 Paddock Wood AC 86.67 26
29 1 Tina Oldershaw 42 31:53 Paddock Wood AC 100.00 12
30 28 David Thompson 44 31:53 Larkfield AC 86.15 5
31 2 Jill Cliff 40 31:54 Deal Tri Club 98.81 Debut
32 29 Gary Hughes 34 31:57 Medway & Mstn AC 85.64 17
33 30 Gordon Findlay 40 31:59 Deal Tri Club 85.13 Debut
34 31 Stephen Roberts 46 32:00 Paddock Wood AC 84.62 30
35 32 Andrew Archer 39 32:10 Istead & Ifield H 84.10 47
36 -- Anthony Price 30 32:15 Guest -- --
37 33 Tony McParland 40 32:18 Canterbury H 83.59 21
38 34 Peter Buckingham 41 32:19 Paddock Wood AC 83.08 35
39 35 Lee Pearson 34 32:21 Maidstone H 82.56 5
40 3 Amy Hicks 28 32:21 Canterbury H 97.62 7
41 36 Tim Kingston 34 32:25 Deal Tri Club 82.05 3
42 37 Robert Rowland 36 32:33 Paddock Wood AC 81.54 25
43 38 Michael Evans 23 32:34 Larkfield AC 81.03 7
44 39 Ben Burton 16 32:38 Invicta EK AC 80.51 4
45 40 Noel Lander 32 32:39 Sittingbourne Str 80.00 6
46 41 Mike Murdoch 42 32:47 Maidstone H 79.49 40
47 42 Mike Poppy 43 32:47 Sittingbourne Str 78.97 47
48 43 Philip Wallace 61 32:48 Medway & Mstn AC 78.46 44
49 44 Matt Withey 26 32:49 Dartford RR 77.95 16
50 45 Joe Cumberland 25 32:49 Istead & Ifield H 77.44 9
51 46 Neil Hacon 41 32:50 Sittingbourne Str 76.92 28
52 47 Derek George 38 32:51 Istead & Ifield H 76.41 32
53 48 Paul Marshall 38 32:55 Bromley Vets AC 75.90 9
54 -- James Coker   32:59 Guest (PWAC) -- --
55 49 Simon Bonell 34 32:59 Larkfield AC 75.38 24
56 50 Kevin Murison 46 33:01 Gravesend RR & AC 74.87 45
57 51 Steve Tredray 17 33:04 New Eltham J 74.36 8
58 52 Steven Clark 56 33:05 Canterbury H 73.85 54
59 4 Lara Hawkings 39 33:07 New Eltham J 96.43 4
60 53 Ken Rains 52 33:12 Medway & Mstn AC 73.33 15
61 54 Graham Kennedy 32 33:17 New Eltham J 72.82 3
62 55 Richard Bidois 43 33:19 Paddock Wood AC 72.31 26
63 56 Alan Newman 56 33:22 Paddock Wood AC 71.79 8
64 57 Vincent Bassett 32 33:25 Sittingbourne Str 71.28 5
65 58 Kev Brown 50 33:37 Deal Tri Club 70.77 4
66 59 Colin Kent 44 33:48 Canterbury H 70.26 12
67 60 Paul Mason 39 33:50 Medway & Mstn AC 69.74 15
68 61 Mark Woods 49 33:52 Paddock Wood AC 69.23 43
69 -- ????   33:55 Dartford RR (Gst) -- --
70 62 Peter Butler 51 33:56 Dartford RR 68.72 33
71 63 Derrick Bailie 38 33:57 Thanet RR 68.21 22
72 64 David Wright 44 33:58 Gravesend RR & AC 67.69 33
73 65 Trevor Walker 52 34:02 Larkfield AC 67.18 18
74 66 Frank Hudson 41 34:02 Dartford H 66.67 5
75 67 Steve Shrimplin 52 34:04 Sittingbourne Str 66.15 43
76 68 Michael Daly 32 34:05 New Eltham J 65.64 3
77 5 Laura Douse 26 34:08 Paddock Wood AC 95.24 9
78 69 Brian Pitkin 45 34:10 Dartford RR 65.13 4
79 70 Steve Reeves 39 34:11 Larkfield AC 64.62 3
80 71 Marcus Streeter 32 34:14 Deal Tri Club 64.10 2
81 72 Chris Topp 28 34:14 Dartford RR 63.59 6
82 73 Malcolm Martin 54 34:18 Paddock Wood AC 63.08 13
83 6 Janine May 43 34:21 New Eltham J 94.05 5
84 74 Mark Wenman 55 34:24 Canterbury H 62.56 28
85 75 Steve Jarvis 37 34:32 Dartford RR 62.05 5
86 76 Keith Burgess 45 34:36 Bromley Vets AC 61.54 10
87 77 Phil Wyard 47 34:38 Canterbury H 61.03 5
88 78 Lyndon Gurr 47 34:39 Maidstone H 60.51 40
89 79 Ray Cameron 34 34:41 Canterbury H 60.00 7
90 80 Tom Witkowicz 36 34:42 Medway & Mstn AC 59.49 4
91 81 Gary Salmon 47 34:46 Thanet RR 58.97 18
92 82 Jacob Burton 16 34:49 Invicta EK AC 58.46 4
93 83 Harry Phelps 17 34:50 New Eltham J 57.95 5
94 84 Ivon Whitmore 57 34:53 Medway & Mstn AC 57.44 54
95 85 Steve Hickmott 43 34:56 Dartford H 56.92 27
96 7 Nicola Susans 29 35:00 Larkfield AC 92.86 39
97 8 Laura Anderson 30 35:01 Dartford RR 91.67 22
98 86 Dave Weller 43 35:06 Deal Tri Club 56.41 3
99 87 John Denyer 61 35:10 Sevenoaks AC 55.90 24
100 88 David Abery 51 35:12 Gravesend RR & AC 55.38 24
101 89 Phil Lewis 29 35:12 Larkfield AC 54.87 4
102 90 Rob Pickford 30 35:12 Deal Tri Club 54.36 3
103 91 Adrian Moody 47 35:13 Medway & Mstn AC 53.85 34
104 9 Claire Gaskill 33 35:18 Gravesend RR & AC 90.48 2
105 10 Sarah Maguire 40 35:21 Canterbury H 89.29 43
106 92 Martin Wisdom 48 35:22 New Eltham J 53.33 42
107 11 Barbara Wenman 51 35:26 Canterbury H 88.10 30
108 93 Chris Marshall 62 35:30 Bromley Vets AC 52.82 53
109 12 Jenny Benson 31 35:46 Canterbury H 86.90 4
110 94 Ian Broad 41 35:55 Larkfield AC 52.31 8
111 95 Andy Farrant 53 35:59 Canterbury H 51.79 27
112 96 David Dean 52 36:01 Larkfield AC 51.28 31
113 97 Alastair Telford 42 36:05 Canterbury H 50.77 29
114 98 Steve Sutton 38 36:07 Paddock Wood AC 50.26 4
115 99 Dai Jones 51 36:08 New Eltham J 49.74 3
116 100 Terry Nice 53 36:09 Medway & Mstn AC 49.23 40
117 101 Peter Seal 50 36:16 Larkfield AC 48.72 8
118 13 Laura Currie 37 36:17 Dartford RR 85.71 12
119 102 Ian Gower 50 36:21 Sittingbourne Str 48.21 43
120 103 Darren French 36 36:23 Maidstone H 47.69 5
121 14 Penny Holden 33 36:24 Maidstone H 84.52 6
122 104 Michael White 46 36:26 Maidstone H 47.18 26
123 105 Martyn Earl 29 36:27 Maidstone H 46.67 10
124 106 Vic Withey 60 36:30 Dartford RR 46.15 48
125 107 Paul Darren 49 36:45 Deal Tri Club 45.64 Debut
126 108 Ian Creasy 45 36:51 Istead & Ifield H 45.13 10
127 109 Wim Van Vuuren 40 36:57 Canterbury H 44.62 10
128 15 Jenny Julian 30 37:01 Larkfield AC 83.33 3
129 16 Pauline Dalton 45 37:03 Sevenoaks AC 82.14 5
130 110 Stuart Nice 56 37:04 Medway & Mstn AC 44.10 54
131 111 Brian Rees 47 37:08 Deal Tri Club 43.59 Debut
132 112 Geoff Vine 62 37:09 Sevenoaks AC 43.08 24
133 113 Nick Moss 44 37:13 New Eltham J 42.56 18
134 17 Vicky Talbot-Rosner 50 37:15 Invicta EK AC 80.95 8
135 114 Kent Parker 44 37:17 Sittingbourne Str 42.05 46
136 18 Abi Johnson 38 37:22 Larkfield AC 79.76 11
137 115 Andy Horton 45 37:23 Dartford RR 41.54 21
138 116 Brian Maillardet 61 37:30 New Eltham J 41.03 42
139 117 Richard Hussey 38 37:33 Larkfield AC 40.51 13
140 19 Sarah Shepherd 16 37:34 Paddock Wood AC 78.57 5
141 118 John Murphy 52 37:34 Sittingbourne Str 40.00 33
142 119 Marco Keir 48 37:36 Canterbury H 39.49 24
143 120 Rob Wiles 59 37:39 Larkfield AC 38.97 19
144 121 Steve Brown 44 37:41 Dartford RR 38.46 10
145 122 Eric Pestell 56 37:46 Gravesend RR & AC 37.95 34
146 20 Claire Medes 30 37:49 Gravesend RR & AC 77.38 11
147 123 Matt Bowley 33 38:03 Dartford RR 37.44 24
148 124 Chris Dellow 57 38:07 Dartford RR 36.92 13
149 21 Audrey Nioucel 33 38:11 Plumstead Rnnrs 76.19 4
150 125 Graham Pick 50 38:13 Thanet RR 36.41 39
151 22 Janet Cobby 48 38:15 New Eltham J 75.00 57
152 126 Kevin Ashdown 28 38:21 Dartford H 35.90 5
153 127 Duncan Warwick Chaney 45 38:22 Sevenoaks AC 35.38 2
154 128 Bill Phelps 50 38:24 New Eltham J 34.87 5
155 129 Greg Hart 30 38:26 Deal Tri Club 34.36 3
156 130 Jim Peters 48 38:29 Bromley Vets AC 33.85 19
157 131 Paul Hiles 49 38:29 Plumstead Rnnrs 33.33 10
158 132 Simon Riley 46 38:30 New Eltham J 32.82 39
159 133 Andy Dunmall 43 38:30 Swanley & Dist AC 32.31 12
160 134 Paul Sanders 43 38:32 Maidstone H 31.79 4
161 135 John Kemp 64 38:35 New Eltham J 31.28 30
162 136 Paul Foreman 53 38:36 Swanley & Dist AC 30.77 17
163 137 Glen Ridout 51 38:39 Dartford RR 30.26 5
164 138 Neil Benson 41 38:52 Canterbury H 29.74 4
165 23 Genevieve Holden 29 38:57 Thanet RR 73.81 12
166 139 Steve Smith 42 39:03 Dartford H 29.23 12
167 140 Robin Heel 53 39:05 Gravesend RR & AC 28.72 28
168 141 Michael Boddy 45 39:07 Swanley & Dist AC 28.21 42
169 142 John Gillis 51 39:13 Istead & Ifield H 27.69 27
170 143 Dave Piper 47 39:16 Deal Tri Club 27.18 Debut
171 24 Jane Blackmore 47 39:19 Swanley & Dist AC 72.62 49
172 144 Nick Claydon 52 39:21 Istead & Ifield H 26.67 25
173 145 Rob Carr 42 39:30 Sevenoaks AC 26.15 10
174 146 Alun Rodgers 43 39:32 Medway & Mstn AC 25.64 41
175 147 Peter Cane 55 39:33 New Eltham J 25.13 22
176 148 Martin Nicholls 49 39:36 Dartford RR 24.62 11
177 25 Julie Stoppani 46 39:36 Maidstone H 71.43 34
178 149 Graham Dimmock 39 39:37 Deal Tri Club 24.10 2
179 150 Paul Williams 52 39:38 Sittingbourne Str 23.59 23
180 151 Campbell Maine 40 39:42 Deal Tri Club 23.08 Debut
181 -- Matt Freezer   39:44 Guest (PWAC) -- --
182 152 Lionel Stielow 61 39:45 Paddock Wood AC 22.56 56
183 153 Graham Waters 51 39:45 Deal Tri Club 22.05 3
184 26 Sue James 59 39:46 Paddock Wood AC 70.24 33
185 -- Katarzya Burdzy   39:54 Guest (PWAC) -- --
186 154 Paul Holland 43 40:01 Maidstone H 21.54 28
187 155 Mark Ashmore 41 40:05 Thanet RR 21.03 3
188 156 Sean McGranaghan 53 40:09 New Eltham J 20.51 42
189 157 Lyndon Currie 50 40:12 Dartford RR 20.00 14
190 158 George Old 51 40:12 New Eltham J 19.49 22
191 27 Jenny Neal 40 40:12 New Eltham J 69.05 33
192 28 Maria Baker 40 40:16 Gravesend RR & AC 67.86 41
193 159 Nigel Kent 48 40:17 New Eltham J 18.97 25
194 29 Fiona Buckingham 42 40:22 Paddock Wood AC 66.67 32
195 160 Peter Yarlett 57 40:22 Canterbury H 18.46 12
196 30 Stephanie Wood 44 40:24 Dartford H 65.48 11
197 161 Kevin Underdown 51 40:24 Sittingbourne Str 17.95 5
198 31 Sally George 28 40:29 Istead & Ifield H 64.29 18
199 162 Neil Taylor 55 40:29 Larkfield AC 17.44 17
200 32 Wendy Smith 51 40:32 Canterbury H 63.10 34
201 163 Edward Broad 67 40:32 Invicta EK AC 16.92 51
202 164 John Williams 52 40:36 New Eltham J 16.41 42
203 165 Roy Gooderson 52 40:40 Canterbury H 15.90 36
204 33 Caroline Burley 46 40:44 Swanley & Dist AC 61.90 24
205 -- Roy Knight 59 40:46 Dartford RR (Gst) -- --
206 166 Ray Marshall 62 40:54 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.38 37
207 -- Paul Hazelden   40:57 Guest (PWAC) -- --
208 34 Joanne Norrington 26 40:59 Canterbury H 60.71 4
209 167 Steve Freeman 52 41:01 New Eltham J 14.87 51
210 168 Joe Cleverly 77 41:04 New Eltham J 14.36 35
211 169 Michael Tutt 47 41:06 Dartford RR 13.85 5
212 170 Dave Martin 60 41:09 Deal Tri Club 13.33 5
213 35 Klare Lander 29 41:11 Sittingbourne Str 59.52 6
214 171 Craig Peake 50 41:14 Maidstone H 12.82 25
215 36 Julie Unitt 51 41:17 New Eltham J 58.33 15
216 172 Kieran Mansfield 39 41:18 Sittingbourne Str 12.31 2
217 37 Trish Turner 42 41:27 Plumstead Rnnrs 57.14 4
218 38 Kay Bailey 46 41:31 Thanet RR 55.95 14
219 173 Bob Pullen 47 41:32 Canterbury H 11.79 31
220 174 Steve Walker 54 41:36 New Eltham J 11.28 57
221 39 Joanne Murphy 49 41:41 Sittingbourne Str 54.76 39
222 40 Kathryn Hewitt 46 41:49 Deal Tri Club 53.57 Debut
223 41 Happy Fisher 33 41:51 Sevenoaks AC 52.38 10
224 42 Gill Monk 29 41:55 Maidstone H 51.19 4
225 43 Sue Cooper 50 41:57 Invicta EK AC 50.00 8
226 -- Emily Bond   41:58 Thanet RR (Gst) -- --
227 175 Patrick Collins 70 41:59 Bromley Vets AC 10.77 33
228 176 Stuart Wood 50 42:01 Dartford RR 10.26 12
229 -- Sean Hannan   42:04 Guest (NEJ) -- --
230 44 Linda Gray 62 42:07 Bromley Vets AC 48.81 17
231 45 Sally Scoggins 50 42:19 Deal Tri Club 47.62 4
232 46 Verity Currie 33 42:26 Larkfield AC 46.43 5
233 47 Sarah Green 26 42:27 Thanet RR 45.24 3
234 177 John Rains 68 42:29 Medway & Mstn AC 9.74 51
235 48 Gillian Skellon 50 42:35 Dartford H 44.05 21
236 49 Pam Woodward 63 43:00 Bromley Vets AC 42.86 13
237 178 Adam Palferman 37 43:07 Maidstone H 9.23 2
238 179 Michael Richardson 58 43:10 Dartford RR 8.72 54
239 180 Jim Williams 66 43:13 Plumstead Rnnrs 8.21 7
240 181 Richard Perry 43 43:15 Dartford RR 7.69 10
241 182 Paul Willans 27 43:15 Thanet RR 7.18 Debut
242 -- Gary Stevens   43:16 Guest (LAC) -- --
243 50 Clare Wiseman 44 43:17 Deal Tri Club 41.67 5
244 51 Sarah Brenton 41 43:31 Maidstone H 40.48 14
245 52 Alison White 54 43:38 Paddock Wood AC 39.29 18
246 -- Hannah Tollinton   43:40 Guest (PWAC) -- --
247 183 Ravi Cautick 34 43:41 Larkfield AC 6.67 39
248 184 Colin Carpenter 59 43:46 Medway & Mstn AC 6.15 56
249 53 Amanda Frost 46 43:47 Deal Tri Club 38.10 3
250 54 Annie Ross 58 43:50 Paddock Wood AC 36.90 10
251 55 Alison Spargo 42 43:52 Deal Tri Club 35.71 Debut
252 185 Terry Brightwell 61 43:56 Thanet RR 5.64 10
253 186 Joe Regan 59 43:59 New Eltham J 5.13 34
254 187 Mark Perkins 34 44:22 Thanet RR 4.62 5
255 56 Barbara Gambrill 54 44:25 Thanet RR 34.52 14
256 188 Alan Probert 48 44:27 Maidstone H 4.10 4
257 189 Kevin Ladley 51 44:43 Swanley & Dist AC 3.59 6
258 57 Kay Banfield 46 44:45 Maidstone H 33.33 3
259 58 Claire Green 29 44:48 Thanet RR 32.14 2
260 59 Sarah Smith 49 44:58 Maidstone H 30.95 4
261 60 Lisa Campbell 38 44:59 Dartford RR 29.76 24
262 190 Bob Bales 45 45:04 New Eltham J 3.08 8
263 191 Lionel Wray 63 45:25 Deal Tri Club 2.56 4
264 61 Jenny Goodwin 34 45:41 Dartford H 28.57 3
265 62 Ike Osobase 31 45:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 27.38 12
266 63 Sharon Gee 39 45:50 Gravesend RR & AC 26.19 23
267 64 Dianne Cooper 45 45:54 Dartford RR 25.00 4
268 65 Lindsay Frawley 29 46:14 Thanet RR 23.81 Debut
269 66 Judi Barham 44 46:17 Dartford RR 22.62 7
270 192 Ron Smith 69 46:19 Sittingbourne Str 2.05 45
271 67 Gill Grant 51 46:26 New Eltham J 21.43 24
272 68 Wendy Knee 55 46:39 Sittingbourne Str 20.24 42
273 69 Alison Stagg 45 47:17 Deal Tri Club 19.05 2
274 70 Jackie Ridout 52 47:26 Dartford RR 17.86 5
275 71 Karena Norton 48 47:47 Maidstone H 16.67 33
276 -- ????   48:00 Dartford RR -- --
277 72 Sally Reeves 40 48:07 Larkfield AC 15.48 3
278 193 John Brown 72 48:20 Maidstone H 1.54 51
279 73 Janet Smith 47 48:26 New Eltham J 14.29 20
280 74 Maire Williams 55 48:43 New Eltham J 13.10 15
281 194 Gerald Krause 53 48:57 Maidstone H 1.03 3
282 75 Angela Martin 45 49:26 Paddock Wood AC 11.90 5
283 76 Zena Harper 54 51:37 Swanley & Dist AC 10.71 12
284 77 Maureen Farmer 62 53:18 Dartford H 9.52 41
285 78 Donna Perkins 30 53:43 Thanet RR 8.33 5
286 79 Krystyna Lowicz 50 54:30 Deal Tri Club 7.14 Debut
287 80 Jill Richardson 50 54:37 Dartford RR 5.95 40
288 81 Dawn Granger 37 57:26 Gravesend RR & AC 4.76 6
289 195 Dexter Pereira 54 57:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 0.51 10
290 82 Diane George 45 57:38 Maidstone H 3.57 5
291 83 Stella Trench 55 58:54 Maidstone H 2.38 5
292 84 Gaynor Shelvey 60 1:11:55 Thanet RR 1.19 40