Kent Fitness XC Match 6, Season 2001-2002

Mote Park, Maidstone on 2002-01-13 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
252 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Darren Mitchell 18 27:19 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 5
2 2 Patrick Curran   27:41 Medway & Mstn AC 99.40 2
3 -- Alan Lee 28 27:55 Guest -- --
4 3 David Lee 23 28:05 Sevenoaks AC 98.80 5
5 4 Stephen Roberts 38 28:29 Paddock Wood AC 98.20 6
6 5 David Law 34 28:48 Maidstone H 97.60 6
7 6 Dave Davies 49 29:00 Maidstone H 97.01 3
8 7 Raymond Pearce 42 29:20 Istead & Ifield H 96.41 5
9 8 Michael Clark 43 29:29 Sevenoaks AC 95.81 5
10 9 Daniel Evans 26 29:42 Medway & Mstn AC 95.21 2
11 10 Philip Wallace 53 29:54 Medway & Mstn AC 94.61 3
12 11 Chris Desmond 38 30:02 Sevenoaks AC 94.01 5
13 12 Tony Culshaw 53 30:07 Invicta EK AC 93.41 6
14 13 Tatsuo Yoshiwara 18 30:15 Invicta EK AC 92.81 Debut
15 14 Simon Kendall 37 30:20 Canterbury H 92.22 4
16 15 Steve Cable 38 30:40 Istead & Ifield H 91.62 6
17 16 Tim Sutton 34 30:43 Invicta EK AC 91.02 3
18 -- A Guest   30:45 Bromley AC -- --
19 17 Ian Stokes 42 30:45 Invicta EK AC 90.42 5
20 18 David Thornby 50 30:54 Maidstone H 89.82 5
21 19 Peter Bowell 37 31:07 Invicta EK AC 89.22 Debut
22 20 Josh Nice 17 31:09 Medway & Mstn AC 88.62 5
23 21 Daniel Burton 17 31:17 Thanet RR 88.02 6
24 22 Gary Bryant 33 31:26 Dartford RR 87.43 3
25 23 Andrew Fletcher 43 31:30 Paddock Wood AC 86.83 4
26 24 Peter Harris 37 31:38 Maidstone H 86.23 Debut
27 25 Andrew Archer 31 31:42 Istead & Ifield H 85.63 4
28 26 Trevor Edgley 54 31:43 Invicta EK AC 85.03 5
29 27 Torre Califano 42 31:47 Swanley & Dist AC 84.43 4
30 28 Darren Ridout 25 31:48 Invicta EK AC 83.83 3
31 29 Bob Fursey 39 31:56 Medway & Mstn AC 83.23 Debut
32 30 Ivon Whitmore 49 32:00 Medway & Mstn AC 82.63 5
33 31 Paul Firmin 31 32:02 Medway & Mstn AC 82.04 5
34 32 John Evans 53 32:04 Medway & Mstn AC 81.44 5
35 33 Stewart Rackstraw 51 32:07 Istead & Ifield H 80.84 5
36 34 Lyndon Collins 51 32:09 Sevenoaks AC 80.24 4
37 35 Ian King 42 32:13 New Eltham J 79.64 5
38 36 Steven Clark 48 32:14 Canterbury H 79.04 5
39 37 Michael Boddy 37 32:19 Swanley & Dist AC 78.44 4
40 38 Philip McGregor   32:23 Paddock Wood AC 77.84 2
41 39 Mark Woods 41 32:28 Paddock Wood AC 77.25 4
42 40 Steve Adelsberg 45 32:32 Thanet RR 76.65 5
43 41 Stuart Nice 48 32:52 Medway & Mstn AC 76.05 6
44 42 Bill Murphy 45 32:54 Maidstone H 75.45 Debut
45 43 John Williams 44 32:54 New Eltham J 74.85 3
46 44 Glen Ridout 43 32:54 Swanley & Dist AC 74.25 5
47 45 James Haskey-Jones 34 32:55 New Eltham J 73.65 6
48 1 Janice Moorekite 44 33:02 Invicta EK AC 100.00 5
49 46 Mike Murdoch 34 33:09 Maidstone H 73.05 6
50 47 Steve Reynolds 43 33:14 Canterbury H 72.46 6
51 48 Ryoma Kusumoki 18 33:16 Invicta EK AC 71.86 Debut
52 49 Chris Lehane 25 33:17 Thanet RR 71.26 5
53 50 Stephen Blackmore 39 33:21 Dartford RR 70.66 5
54 51 Graham Melrose   33:24 Gravesend RR & AC 70.06 3
55 52 Peter Twist 42 33:28 Invicta EK AC 69.46 3
56 53 Braz De Lima 39 33:29 Sevenoaks AC 68.86 3
57 54 John Brooker 40 33:30 Paddock Wood AC 68.26 4
58 55 David Hill 42 33:36 Swanley & Dist AC 67.66 6
59 56 Dave Clayton   33:38 Maidstone H 67.07 Debut
60 57 John Batty 48 33:40 Invicta EK AC 66.47 4
61 58 Terry Brightwell 53 33:51 New Eltham J 65.87 6
62 59 Simon Robertson 43 33:52 Swanley & Dist AC 65.27 6
63 60 Robert Davison 47 33:56 Canterbury H 64.67 4
64 61 Gerry Moore 49 34:00 New Eltham J 64.07 5
65 62 Lyndon Gurr 39 34:01 Maidstone H 63.47 5
66 63 Jason Horne   34:02 Istead & Ifield H 62.87 4
67 64 Michael Handley 42 34:06 Istead & Ifield H 62.28 4
68 65 Des White 47 34:13 Paddock Wood AC 61.68 5
69 2 Elisabeth Batty 45 34:22 Invicta EK AC 98.77 5
70 66 Steve Jones   34:24 Thanet RR 61.08 6
71 67 Ian Chidwick 45 34:30 New Eltham J 60.48 4
72 68 Tommy Shannon 41 34:35 New Eltham J 59.88 6
73 69 Andrew Johnson 58 34:36 Sevenoaks AC 59.28 6
74 70 Jim Kirkland 46 34:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 58.68 4
75 71 Mickael Hegesippe 29 34:38 Paddock Wood AC 58.08 2
76 72 Brian Maillardet 53 34:38 New Eltham J 57.49 6
77 73 Gerry Reilly 53 34:40 Canterbury H 56.89 2
78 3 Martina Ryan 33 34:45 Plumstead Rnnrs 97.53 4
79 74 Rod Pashley 24 34:46 Istead & Ifield H 56.29 Debut
80 75 Warren Ring 39 34:52 Dartford RR 55.69 5
81 76 Matt Dixon 32 34:54 Gravesend RR & AC 55.09 4
82 77 Kevin Perkins 41 34:56 Dartford RR 54.49 2
83 78 Dave Lightburn   35:04 Canterbury H 53.89 5
84 79 David Colbear   35:09 Thanet RR 53.29 4
85 80 John Crozier 51 35:12 Sittingbourne Str 52.69 5
86 81 Dave Collier 50 35:12 Swanley & Dist AC 52.10 Debut
87 4 Alison Wilson 45 35:15 Bromley Vets AC 96.30 5
88 82 Geoff Kitchener 52 35:18 Sevenoaks AC 51.50 5
89 5 Sally Dawson 39 35:19 Sevenoaks AC 95.06 5
90 6 Cathy Harvey 17 35:23 Medway & Mstn AC 93.83 Debut
91 7 Heather Fitzmaurice 32 35:26 Sevenoaks AC 92.59 5
92 83 Dave Field 45 35:29 Plumstead Rnnrs 50.90 2
93 84 Kevin McEntee 45 35:35 New Eltham J 50.30 4
94 85 Steve Hesketh 51 35:40 Medway & Mstn AC 49.70 4
95 86 Steve Cross   35:40 Maidstone H 49.10 Debut
96 8 Jane Blackmore 39 35:49 Swanley & Dist AC 91.36 6
97 87 Joe Cleverly 69 35:50 New Eltham J 48.50 6
98 88 Chris Marshall 54 35:51 Bromley Vets AC 47.90 4
99 89 Roger Morgan 42 35:59 Swanley & Dist AC 47.31 5
100 9 Sharon Hawkins 38 36:00 Maidstone H 90.12 4
101 10 Paula Stockton 36 36:01 Maidstone H 88.89 3
102 90 Patrick Collins 62 36:02 Bromley Vets AC 46.71 4
103 91 Paul Atkinson 38 36:03 Dartford RR 46.11 2
104 92 Dave Winfield 46 36:05 Plumstead Rnnrs 45.51 5
105 93 Peter Burton 57 36:07 Istead & Ifield H 44.91 5
106 94 Steve Smith 43 36:11 Paddock Wood AC 44.31 6
107 95 Ian Goodey 22 36:13 Maidstone H 43.71 2
108 96 Paul Sims 35 36:14 Swanley & Dist AC 43.11 5
109 11 Faye Roberts 19 36:16 Invicta EK AC 87.65 5
110 97 Edward Broad 59 36:17 Invicta EK AC 42.51 4
111 98 John Marshall 56 36:19 Canterbury H 41.92 4
112 12 Pat Halstead 49 36:21 Swanley & Dist AC 86.42 5
113 99 Peter Brenchley 56 36:24 Invicta EK AC 41.32 Debut
114 13 Jackie King 30 36:28 New Eltham J 85.19 4
115 100 Roy Gooderson 44 36:30 Canterbury H 40.72 5
116 14 Victoria MacGregor 17 36:32 Paddock Wood AC 83.95 3
117 101 Dave Hattersley 54 36:38 Maidstone H 40.12 6
118 102 Nigel Aldridge 42 36:47 Plumstead Rnnrs 39.52 5
119 15 Lisa Campbell 34 36:48 New Eltham J 82.72 6
120 16 Claire Taylor 38 36:52 New Eltham J 81.48 5
121 103 Les Percival 48 36:52 Paddock Wood AC 38.92 6
122 104 Dave Walsh 56 36:54 Bromley Vets AC 38.32 2
123 105 Kent Parker 36 36:58 Sittingbourne Str 37.72 3
124 106 Steve Walker 46 37:16 New Eltham J 37.13 5
125 107 Alan Burnett 55 37:17 Maidstone H 36.53 2
126 17 Bonny Appleby 48 37:17 Medway & Mstn AC 80.25 2
127 108 Vic Smith 58 37:18 Medway & Mstn AC 35.93 3
128 18 Maria Baker 32 37:20 Gravesend RR & AC 79.01 5
129 109 Jim Fraser 55 37:20 Bromley Vets AC 35.33 3
130 110 Bill Matthews 48 37:21 New Eltham J 34.73 5
131 19 Sue James 51 37:26 Paddock Wood AC 77.78 3
132 111 Barry Bell 53 37:27 Istead & Ifield H 34.13 6
133 20 Liz Davis 24 37:36 Invicta EK AC 76.54 2
134 112 Mick Spurr   37:47 Gravesend RR & AC 33.53 4
135 113 Tony Batchelder 51 37:52 Paddock Wood AC 32.93 2
136 114 Bob Crouch 49 37:55 Dartford RR 32.34 5
137 115 Terry Nice 45 38:00 Medway & Mstn AC 31.74 4
138 116 Mel Moore 37 38:04 Istead & Ifield H 31.14 2
139 117 Alastair Telford 34 38:04 Canterbury H 30.54 6
140 21 Mette Gjelstrup 38 38:05 Sevenoaks AC 75.31 4
141 22 Fiona Fursey 37 38:07 Medway & Mstn AC 74.07 Debut
142 118 Phil Kinnill 48 38:12 Thanet RR 29.94 5
143 23 Kay Grainger 40 38:15 New Eltham J 72.84 6
144 119 John Payne 31 38:17 Maidstone H 29.34 2
145 24 Natalie Barty 18 38:19 Medway & Mstn AC 71.60 5
146 120 John Rains 60 38:30 Medway & Mstn AC 28.74 6
147 121 Dave Allen   38:34 New Eltham J 28.14 3
148 122 Alvin Chambers 40 38:45 Sittingbourne Str 27.54 6
149 123 Richard Farish 62 38:50 Bromley Vets AC 26.95 5
150 25 Sarah Shewell 42 38:54 Sevenoaks AC 70.37 5
151 124 Ken Grist 61 38:55 Swanley & Dist AC 26.35 5
152 125 Nicholas Allen 46 38:55 Swanley & Dist AC 25.75 6
153 26 Carol Emery 42 38:59 Paddock Wood AC 69.14 6
154 126 Eddie Parry 50 39:03 Plumstead Rnnrs 25.15 4
155 27 Louise Markwick 31 39:04 Gravesend RR & AC 67.90 3
156 127 Paul Maddox 43 39:07 Plumstead Rnnrs 24.55 2
157 128 Richard Storr 46 39:08 Istead & Ifield H 23.95 4
158 28 Dawn McDonald 38 39:15 Istead & Ifield H 66.67 3
159 129 David Kingdon 50 39:19 Paddock Wood AC 23.35 2
160 29 Carol Reid 38 39:22 Canterbury H 65.43 4
161 130 Stephen Cleverly 38 39:25 New Eltham J 22.75 5
162 131 Kamal Sanghera 35 39:30 Plumstead Rnnrs 22.16 5
163 30 Ann Fraser 49 39:33 Bromley Vets AC 64.20 4
164 132 Bob Carter 64 39:36 Istead & Ifield H 21.56 2
165 31 Anne Ross 50 39:36 Invicta EK AC 62.96 Debut
166 32 Marcia Peacock 38 39:37 Sevenoaks AC 61.73 Debut
167 133 Peter Godbee 51 39:41 Swanley & Dist AC 20.96 6
168 134 Philip Krause 38 39:43 Maidstone H 20.36 Debut
169 135 Mick Rendell 39 39:44 Thanet RR 19.76 4
170 33 Deborah Munton 43 39:52 Sevenoaks AC 60.49 4
171 136 Ray Marshall 54 39:55 Plumstead Rnnrs 19.16 3
172 137 John Young 54 39:55 Maidstone H 18.56 4
173 34 Fayne Brenner 43 40:01 Canterbury H 59.26 4
174 35 Pauline Hall 52 40:06 Thanet RR 58.02 5
175 138 Joe Cartwright 46 40:08 Paddock Wood AC 17.96 2
176 36 Sue McKenna 48 40:11 Maidstone H 56.79 Debut
177 139 Warren Graham 58 40:19 Plumstead Rnnrs 17.37 4
178 37 Jane Bright 51 40:31 Maidstone H 55.56 6
179 38 Pam Clayton 45 40:42 Invicta EK AC 54.32 4
180 140 Robert Halstead 50 40:45 Swanley & Dist AC 16.77 4
181 39 Gina Little 56 40:55 Plumstead Rnnrs 53.09 3
182 141 Ian Scott 53 40:55 New Eltham J 16.17 6
183 142 Andrew Tate 46 41:01 Maidstone H 15.57 3
184 143 Colin Carpenter 51 41:07 Medway & Mstn AC 14.97 5
185 144 Colin Nolan 52 41:08 Plumstead Rnnrs 14.37 4
186 40 Rachel Wood 27 41:09 Invicta EK AC 51.85 Debut
187 41 Cherry Burnett 54 41:09 Maidstone H 50.62 2
188 42 Annette Thomas 51 41:18 Istead & Ifield H 49.38 5
189 145 Dave Lewis 44 41:21 New Eltham J 13.77 4
190 146 John Brown 64 41:26 Maidstone H 13.17 6
191 147 James Fitzmaurice 59 41:34 Sevenoaks AC 12.57 5
192 43 Val Charles 53 41:36 Plumstead Rnnrs 48.15 5
193 148 Derek Thomas 71 41:38 Bromley Vets AC 11.98 4
194 44 Susan Holland 40 41:41 Istead & Ifield H 46.91 6
195 -- Dave Enston   41:43 Guest -- --
196 149 Mike Maguire   41:45 New Eltham J 11.38 3
197 45 Dianne August 47 41:51 Canterbury H 45.68 Debut
198 150 John Hartley 55 41:56 Canterbury H 10.78 5
199 151 Michael Richardson 50 41:58 Dartford RR 10.18 6
200 152 Michael Cleary 48 42:02 Dartford RR 9.58 Debut
201 46 Trudy Thomas 36 42:07 Sittingbourne Str 44.44 3
202 47 Glenda Evans 48 42:12 Medway & Mstn AC 43.21 5
203 48 Becca Krajewski 24 42:14 Maidstone H 41.98 Debut
204 49 June Johnson 57 42:27 Sevenoaks AC 40.74 3
205 50 Teresa O'Shaughnessy 53 42:33 Plumstead Rnnrs 39.51 4
206 51 Maria Grey 43 42:39 Plumstead Rnnrs 38.27 5
207 153 Ernie Cole 49 42:39 Plumstead Rnnrs 8.98 3
208 52 Emma Greatrix 30 42:41 Canterbury H 37.04 4
209 154 Mike Emery 45 42:57 Paddock Wood AC 8.38 4
210 53 Tina Doyle 48 42:57 Medway & Mstn AC 35.80 6
211 54 Wendy Smith 43 42:59 Canterbury H 34.57 Debut
212 55 Val Lindsey 53 43:12 Paddock Wood AC 33.33 5
213 56 Rosie Powell 17 43:13 Sevenoaks AC 32.10 Debut
214 57 Denise Richmond 41 43:29 Swanley & Dist AC 30.86 6
215 58 Sue Smith 42 43:54 Thanet RR 29.63 3
216 59 Heather Marshall 25 43:57 Canterbury H 28.40 2
217 60 Jill Richardson 42 43:58 Dartford RR 27.16 6
218 155 Nigel Whittingham 47 44:02 Sittingbourne Str 7.78 5
219 156 Robert Holmes 56 44:03 Sittingbourne Str 7.19 6
220 61 Alison Thompson 40 44:06 Istead & Ifield H 25.93 2
221 157 John Nothard 59 44:10 Bromley Vets AC 6.59 3
222 158 Martin Goodall 36 44:13 Gravesend RR & AC 5.99 2
223 159 Ron Gadd 69 44:20 Bromley Vets AC 5.39 5
224 62 Gillian Calliste 41 44:29 Istead & Ifield H 24.69 4
225 63 Stephanie Martin 43 44:33 Canterbury H 23.46 3
226 64 Claire Tree 34 45:12 Paddock Wood AC 22.22 2
227 65 Diane Maltby 27 45:38 Dartford RR 20.99 Debut
228 66 Lisa Duce 37 45:58 Istead & Ifield H 19.75 2
229 67 Penny Roberts 54 46:04 Paddock Wood AC 18.52 5
230 68 Ruth Kay 51 46:08 Invicta EK AC 17.28 5
231 160 Mike Iland 52 46:27 Istead & Ifield H 4.79 4
232 69 Della Jeffery 39 46:32 Swanley & Dist AC 16.05 4
233 161 Keith Webster 65 46:33 New Eltham J 4.19 5
234 162 Barry Wooldradge 54 46:34 Plumstead Rnnrs 3.59 Debut
235 163 Gary Deal 41 46:57 Swanley & Dist AC 2.99 2
236 70 Sue Reilly 50 47:38 Canterbury H 14.81 2
237 71 Lesley Archer 29 47:50 Istead & Ifield H 13.58 3
238 164 Richard Hills 49 48:02 Swanley & Dist AC 2.40 4
239 72 Jayne Deal 38 48:37 Swanley & Dist AC 12.35 4
240 73 Deborah Routledge 45 48:39 Swanley & Dist AC 11.11 5
241 74 Katie Burns 25 49:31 Thanet RR 9.88 3
242 75 Julie Woods 41 50:45 Paddock Wood AC 8.64 2
243 165 Colin Prew 65 50:57 Thanet RR 1.80 3
244 76 Helen Fooks 30 50:59 Istead & Ifield H 7.41 5
245 77 Natalie Allen   51:11 Swanley & Dist AC 6.17 3
246 166 Rob Shelvey 58 52:36 Thanet RR 1.20 4
247 -- Dipps Pillai   52:39 Guest -- --
248 78 Ursula Dillon 46 52:56 Swanley & Dist AC 4.94 2
249 167 Michael Martin 55 52:57 Swanley & Dist AC 0.60 3
250 79 Helen James 66 53:18 Bromley Vets AC 3.70 6
251 80 Julie Wing 51 57:39 Maidstone H 2.47 3
252 81 Gaynor Shelvey 52 59:49 Thanet RR 1.23 3