Kent Fitness XC Match 5, Season 2001-2002

Minnis Bay, Birchington on 2002-01-06 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
200 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Darren Mitchell 18 26:35 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 4
2 2 Stephen Roberts 38 26:51 Paddock Wood AC 99.28 5
3 3 David Law 34 27:29 Maidstone H 98.55 5
4 4 Mike Poppy 35 27:52 Sittingbourne Str 97.83 5
5 5 Raymond Pearce 42 28:07 Istead & Ifield H 97.10 4
6 6 Tony Culshaw 53 28:32 Invicta EK AC 96.38 5
7 7 Mike Stacey 49 28:40 Maidstone H 95.65 5
8 8 Ian Stokes 42 28:44 Invicta EK AC 94.93 4
9 9 Chris Desmond 38 28:52 Sevenoaks AC 94.20 4
10 10 Michael Clark 43 28:53 Sevenoaks AC 93.48 4
11 11 Steve Cable 38 28:55 Istead & Ifield H 92.75 5
12 12 Simon Kendall 37 29:06 Canterbury H 92.03 3
13 13 Daniel Burton 17 29:16 Thanet RR 91.30 5
14 14 David Thornby 50 29:27 Maidstone H 90.58 4
15 15 Andy Girling 46 29:49 Invicta EK AC 89.86 Debut
16 16 Chris Lehane 25 29:50 Thanet RR 89.13 4
17 17 Alan Spelling 53 30:00 Swanley & Dist AC 88.41 5
18 -- A Moody   30:06 Guest -- --
19 18 Stuart Nice 48 30:10 Medway & Mstn AC 87.68 5
20 19 Barry Bell 53 30:16 Istead & Ifield H 86.96 5
21 20 Steven Clark 48 30:17 Canterbury H 86.23 4
22 21 Ian King 42 30:18 New Eltham J 85.51 4
23 22 Stewart Rackstraw 51 30:18 Istead & Ifield H 84.78 4
24 23 Steve Adelsberg 45 30:24 Thanet RR 84.06 4
25 24 Paul Firmin 31 30:27 Medway & Mstn AC 83.33 4
26 25 Stephen Blackmore 39 30:47 Dartford RR 82.61 4
27 -- Pete Worsley   30:54 Guest -- --
28 26 Simon Robertson 43 30:57 Swanley & Dist AC 81.88 5
29 27 Torre Califano 42 31:00 Swanley & Dist AC 81.16 3
30 28 Ivon Whitmore 49 31:03 Medway & Mstn AC 80.43 4
31 29 John Evans 53 31:10 Medway & Mstn AC 79.71 4
32 30 Braz De Lima 39 31:17 Sevenoaks AC 78.99 2
33 31 Steve Reynolds 43 31:18 Canterbury H 78.26 5
34 32 Darren Ridout 25 31:18 Invicta EK AC 77.54 2
35 33 Michael McCarthy 36 31:21 Sevenoaks AC 76.81 4
36 34 Josh Nice 17 31:24 Medway & Mstn AC 76.09 4
37 35 Patrick Finn 48 31:27 Medway & Mstn AC 75.36 4
38 36 Peter Gibson 41 31:30 Istead & Ifield H 74.64 3
39 37 Trevor Edgley 54 31:32 Invicta EK AC 73.91 4
40 38 Graham Melrose   31:37 Gravesend RR & AC 73.19 2
41 39 James Haskey-Jones 34 31:43 New Eltham J 72.46 5
42 40 Terry Brightwell 53 31:45 New Eltham J 71.74 5
43 41 Mike Murdoch 34 31:45 Maidstone H 71.01 5
44 1 Janice Moorekite 44 31:50 Invicta EK AC 100.00 4
45 42 Peter Thomas 41 31:55 Sittingbourne Str 70.29 2
46 43 John Brooker 40 31:58 Paddock Wood AC 69.57 3
47 44 David Mozesh 39 32:00 Sittingbourne Str 68.84 3
48 45 David Hill 42 32:02 Swanley & Dist AC 68.12 5
49 46 John Batty 48 32:07 Invicta EK AC 67.39 3
50 47 Steve Jones   32:16 Thanet RR 66.67 5
51 48 Michael Handley 42 32:19 Istead & Ifield H 65.94 3
52 49 Alan Newman 48 32:23 Medway & Mstn AC 65.22 2
53 50 Glen Ridout 42 32:23 Swanley & Dist AC 64.49 4
54 51 Lyndon Gurr 39 32:26 Maidstone H 63.77 4
55 52 Steve Taylor 22 32:26 Dartford RR 63.04 4
56 53 Kevin McEntee 45 32:28 New Eltham J 62.32 3
57 54 Robert Davison 47 32:31 Canterbury H 61.59 3
58 55 Jacob Howe 29 32:33 Canterbury H 60.87 4
59 56 Grant Woodman 46 32:37 Maidstone H 60.14 3
60 57 Martin Wisdom 40 32:40 New Eltham J 59.42 2
61 58 Adam Cowper-Smith 42 32:40 Invicta EK AC 58.70 2
62 59 Rob Hall 30 32:45 Medway & Mstn AC 57.97 Debut
63 2 Elisabeth Batty 45 32:46 Invicta EK AC 98.18 4
64 60 Brian Maillardet 53 32:53 New Eltham J 57.25 5
65 3 Rachel Marshall 30 32:56 Invicta EK AC 96.36 Debut
66 61 Warren Ring 39 33:07 Dartford RR 56.52 4
67 62 Phil Ball 35 33:08 Invicta EK AC 55.80 Debut
68 63 Tommy Shannon 41 33:09 New Eltham J 55.07 5
69 64 Jim Kirkland 46 33:13 Plumstead Rnnrs 54.35 3
70 65 Mel Carter 59 33:17 Canterbury H 53.62 5
71 66 Dave Lightburn 47 33:23 Canterbury H 52.90 4
72 67 Roy Barden 41 33:25 Thanet RR 52.17 Debut
73 68 Ian Chidwick 45 33:27 New Eltham J 51.45 3
74 4 Alison Wilson 45 33:31 Bromley Vets AC 94.55 4
75 5 Sally Dawson 39 33:33 Sevenoaks AC 92.73 4
76 69 Andrew Johnson 58 33:36 Sevenoaks AC 50.72 5
77 70 Paul Tabor 41 33:50 Sevenoaks AC 50.00 4
78 71 Matt Dixon   33:55 Gravesend RR & AC 49.28 3
79 6 Lisa Campbell 34 33:59 New Eltham J 90.91 5
80 72 David Colbear   34:01 Thanet RR 48.55 3
81 73 David Moore 32 34:01 Maidstone H 47.83 2
82 7 Sharon Hawkins 38 34:02 Maidstone H 89.09 3
83 8 Heather Fitzmaurice 32 34:05 Sevenoaks AC 87.27 4
84 9 Emma Harraden 22 34:07 Medway & Mstn AC 85.45 2
85 74 Peter Burton 57 34:10 Istead & Ifield H 47.10 4
86 75 Roy Gooderson 44 34:19 Canterbury H 46.38 4
87 76 Graham Pick 42 34:26 Thanet RR 45.65 5
88 10 Martina Ryan 33 34:26 Plumstead Rnnrs 83.64 3
89 77 Roger Morgan 42 34:31 Swanley & Dist AC 44.93 4
90 78 Paul Sims 35 34:32 Swanley & Dist AC 44.20 4
91 79 Dave Hattersley 54 34:34 Maidstone H 43.48 5
92 80 Les Percival 48 34:37 Paddock Wood AC 42.75 5
93 11 Jane Blackmore 39 34:39 Swanley & Dist AC 81.82 5
94 81 Ian Goodey 22 35:01 Maidstone H 42.03 Debut
95 12 Summer Govan 47 35:06 Sevenoaks AC 80.00 5
96 82 Patrick Collins 62 35:10 Bromley Vets AC 41.30 3
97 83 Nigel Aldridge 42 35:12 Plumstead Rnnrs 40.58 4
98 84 Colin Ayling 35 35:15 Sittingbourne Str 39.86 2
99 13 Faye Roberts 19 35:16 Invicta EK AC 78.18 4
100 14 Debbie Pearce 40 35:18 Istead & Ifield H 76.36 5
101 85 Mick Spurr   35:19 Gravesend RR & AC 39.13 3
102 15 Sue James 51 35:20 Paddock Wood AC 74.55 2
103 86 Dave Winfield 46 35:22 Plumstead Rnnrs 38.41 4
104 16 Claire Taylor 38 35:25 New Eltham J 72.73 4
105 87 Peter Godbee 51 35:29 Swanley & Dist AC 37.68 5
106 88 Alvin Chambers 40 35:29 Sittingbourne Str 36.96 5
107 89 Rob Accleton 37 35:32 Gravesend RR & AC 36.23 Debut
108 90 Jim Fraser 55 35:36 Bromley Vets AC 35.51 2
109 91 Joe Cleverly 69 35:39 New Eltham J 34.78 5
110 92 Brian Pitkin 37 35:48 Swanley & Dist AC 34.06 Debut
111 93 Bill Matthews 48 35:49 New Eltham J 33.33 4
112 94 Terry Nice 45 35:52 Medway & Mstn AC 32.61 3
113 95 John Rains 60 36:00 Medway & Mstn AC 31.88 5
114 96 Steve Smith 43 36:02 Paddock Wood AC 31.16 5
115 97 Bob Crouch 49 36:02 Dartford RR 30.43 4
116 17 Pat Halstead 49 36:03 Swanley & Dist AC 70.91 4
117 98 Bob Thomas 47 36:09 New Eltham J 29.71 4
118 18 Maria Baker 32 36:22 Gravesend RR & AC 69.09 4
119 19 Natalie Barty 18 36:26 Medway & Mstn AC 67.27 4
120 99 Steve Walker 46 36:27 New Eltham J 28.99 4
121 100 Mel Moore 37 36:32 Istead & Ifield H 28.26 Debut
122 20 Kay Grainger 40 36:38 New Eltham J 65.45 5
123 101 Graham Martin 16 36:39 Swanley & Dist AC 27.54 3
124 102 Des McElroy 44 36:44 Paddock Wood AC 26.81 4
125 21 Bonny Appleby 48 36:48 Medway & Mstn AC 63.64 Debut
126 103 Alastair Telford 34 36:58 Canterbury H 26.09 5
127 22 Carol Emery 42 36:58 Paddock Wood AC 61.82 5
128 104 Ken Grist 61 37:02 Swanley & Dist AC 25.36 4
129 23 Louise Markwick 31 37:06 Gravesend RR & AC 60.00 2
130 24 Linda Chase 48 37:07 Swanley & Dist AC 58.18 2
131 105 Eddie Parry 50 37:11 Plumstead Rnnrs 24.64 3
132 106 Richard Farish 62 37:15 Bromley Vets AC 23.91 4
133 107 Vic Smith 58 37:28 Medway & Mstn AC 23.19 2
134 108 Phil Kinnill 48 37:30 Thanet RR 22.46 4
135 109 Nicholas Allen 46 37:31 Swanley & Dist AC 21.74 5
136 110 Keith Edwards 51 37:49 Thanet RR 21.01 Debut
137 111 Ray Marshall 54 37:56 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.29 2
138 112 Andy Grant 46 38:16 Maidstone H 19.57 2
139 25 Sarah Shewell 42 38:20 Sevenoaks AC 56.36 4
140 113 Tony Smith 46 38:23 New Eltham J 18.84 4
141 114 Colin Nolan 52 38:33 Plumstead Rnnrs 18.12 3
142 26 Fayne Brenner 43 38:36 Canterbury H 54.55 3
143 27 Ann Fraser 49 38:40 Bromley Vets AC 52.73 3
144 115 Dave Lewis 44 38:43 New Eltham J 17.39 3
145 116 Kamal Sanghera 35 38:51 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.67 4
146 117 Warren Graham 58 38:53 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.94 3
147 118 Mike Harding 52 39:19 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.22 5
148 119 Ian Scott 53 39:19 New Eltham J 14.49 5
149 120 Colin Carpenter 51 39:24 Medway & Mstn AC 13.77 4
150 121 Mick Rendell 39 39:29 Thanet RR 13.04 3
151 28 Jane Bright 51 39:31 Maidstone H 50.91 5
152 29 Pauline Hall 52 39:35 Thanet RR 49.09 4
153 122 Nigel Whittingham 47 39:38 Sittingbourne Str 12.32 4
154 123 John Hartley 55 39:40 Canterbury H 11.59 4
155 124 Michael Richardson 50 39:42 Dartford RR 10.87 5
156 125 John Summers 54 39:56 Sittingbourne Str 10.14 Debut
157 126 James Fitzmaurice 59 40:04 Sevenoaks AC 9.42 4
158 30 Emma Greatrix 30 40:12 Canterbury H 47.27 3
159 127 Eric Coe   40:23 Thanet RR 8.70 2
160 31 Tina Doyle 48 40:29 Medway & Mstn AC 45.45 5
161 32 Annette Thomas 51 40:38 Istead & Ifield H 43.64 4
162 128 Mike Emery 45 40:54 Paddock Wood AC 7.97 3
163 129 John Brown 64 41:00 Maidstone H 7.25 5
164 33 Jo Mexsom 29 41:03 Swanley & Dist AC 41.82 Debut
165 34 Susan Holland 39 41:04 Istead & Ifield H 40.00 5
166 35 Glenda Evans 48 41:12 Medway & Mstn AC 38.18 4
167 -- D Hoben   41:30 Guest -- --
168 130 Phil Pittock 38 41:33 Thanet RR 6.52 Debut
169 36 Denise Richmond 41 41:39 Swanley & Dist AC 36.36 5
170 37 Val Lindsey 53 42:04 Paddock Wood AC 34.55 4
171 38 Stephanie Martin 43 42:05 Canterbury H 32.73 2
172 -- S Williams   42:07 Guest -- --
173 131 Joe Epsom 50 42:10 Canterbury H 5.80 2
174 132 John Nothard 59 42:25 Bromley Vets AC 5.07 2
175 39 Jill Richardson 42 42:41 Dartford RR 30.91 5
176 40 Teresa O'Shaughnessy 40 43:14 Plumstead Rnnrs 29.09 3
177 133 Ron Gadd 69 43:17 Bromley Vets AC 4.35 4
178 134 Robert Holmes 56 43:22 Sittingbourne Str 3.62 5
179 41 Della Jeffery 39 43:32 Swanley & Dist AC 27.27 3
180 42 Penny Roberts 54 43:33 Paddock Wood AC 25.45 4
181 43 Barbara Gambrill 46 43:46 Thanet RR 23.64 2
182 44 Ruth Kay 51 43:49 Invicta EK AC 21.82 4
183 135 Martin Fortis 47 44:11 Bromley Vets AC 2.90 Debut
184 45 Gillian Calliste 41 44:25 Istead & Ifield H 20.00 3
185 46 Jackie Fortis 48 44:44 Bromley Vets AC 18.18 Debut
186 -- M Jones   45:09 Guest -- --
187 -- P Adams   45:19 Guest -- --
188 136 Richard Hills 49 45:23 Swanley & Dist AC 2.17 3
189 47 Deborah Routledge 45 45:24 Swanley & Dist AC 16.36 4
190 48 Sue Reilly 50 45:24 Canterbury H 14.55 Debut
191 137 Keith Webster 65 45:56 New Eltham J 1.45 4
192 49 Helen Fooks 30 46:30 Istead & Ifield H 12.73 4
193 50 Katie Burns 25 49:21 Thanet RR 10.91 2
194 51 Ursula Dillon 46 50:51 Swanley & Dist AC 9.09 Debut
195 138 Michael Martin 55 50:58 Swanley & Dist AC 0.72 2
196 52 Helen James 66 51:20 Bromley Vets AC 7.27 5
197 53 Cathy Morgan 49 51:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 5.45 3
198 54 Daphne Allen 44 52:39 Swanley & Dist AC 3.64 4
199 -- B McCabe   55:32 Guest -- --
200 55 Margaret Poole 51 55:56 Paddock Wood AC 1.82 2