Kent Fitness XC Match 4, Season 2001-2002

Avery Hill Park, New Eltham on 2001-12-30 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
216 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 -- Dean Lacy   27:40 Cambridge H (Gst) -- --
2 -- Andrew Pickett   27:53 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
3 1 Stephen Roberts 38 28:06 Paddock Wood AC 100.00 4
4 2 Patrick Curran   28:24 Medway & Mstn AC 99.35 Debut
5 3 David Lee 23 28:29 Sevenoaks AC 98.69 4
6 4 David Law 34 28:44 Maidstone H 98.04 4
7 5 Raymond Pearce 42 28:45 Istead & Ifield H 97.39 3
8 6 Tony Culshaw 53 29:35 Invicta EK AC 96.73 4
9 7 Mike Poppy 35 29:38 Sittingbourne Str 96.08 4
10 8 John Wilkins 50 29:40 Invicta EK AC 95.42 2
11 9 Michael Clark 43 29:42 Sevenoaks AC 94.77 3
12 10 Ken Daniel 51 29:44 Bromley Vets AC 94.12 Debut
13 11 Mike Stacey 49 29:47 Maidstone H 93.46 4
14 12 Chris Desmond 38 29:59 Sevenoaks AC 92.81 3
15 13 Philip Wallace 53 30:11 Medway & Mstn AC 92.16 2
16 14 Nigel Cook 37 30:24 Thanet RR 91.50 2
17 15 Paul Ross-Davies   30:30 Invicta EK AC 90.85 3
18 16 David Thornby 50 30:31 Maidstone H 90.20 3
19 17 Max Boulton 45 30:40 Istead & Ifield H 89.54 3
20 18 Ian Stokes 42 30:45 Invicta EK AC 88.89 3
21 19 Tim Sutton 34 30:51 Invicta EK AC 88.24 2
22 20 Alan Spelling 53 30:53 Swanley & Dist AC 87.58 4
23 21 Steve Cable 38 31:06 Istead & Ifield H 86.93 4
24 22 Josh Nice 17 31:12 Medway & Mstn AC 86.27 3
25 23 Andrew Archer 31 31:22 Istead & Ifield H 85.62 3
26 24 Paul Firmin 31 31:30 Medway & Mstn AC 84.97 3
27 25 Michael McCarthy 36 31:38 Sevenoaks AC 84.31 3
28 26 Lyndon Collins 51 31:41 Sevenoaks AC 83.66 3
29 27 Ivon Whitmore 49 31:45 Medway & Mstn AC 83.01 3
30 28 Stuart Nice 48 31:48 Medway & Mstn AC 82.35 4
31 29 Mark Wilkins 21 31:53 Invicta EK AC 81.70 Debut
32 30 Steve Adelsberg 45 31:54 Thanet RR 81.05 3
33 31 Andrew Fletcher 43 31:55 Paddock Wood AC 80.39 3
34 32 Peter Stroud 45 32:00 Swanley & Dist AC 79.74 2
35 33 Glen Ridout 42 32:03 Swanley & Dist AC 79.08 3
36 34 Michael Boddy 37 32:05 Swanley & Dist AC 78.43 3
37 35 Daniel Burton 17 32:06 Thanet RR 77.78 4
38 36 David Thompson 42 32:07 Dartford RR 77.12 Debut
39 37 Ian King 42 32:13 New Eltham J 76.47 3
40 38 James Haskey-Jones 34 32:16 New Eltham J 75.82 4
41 39 Braz De Lima 39 32:32 Sevenoaks AC 75.16 Debut
42 40 Torre Califano 42 32:35 Swanley & Dist AC 74.51 2
43 41 Patrick Finn 48 32:39 Medway & Mstn AC 73.86 3
44 42 Harry Bell 50 32:42 Dartford RR 73.20 3
45 43 Des White 47 32:54 Paddock Wood AC 72.55 4
46 44 Simon Robertson 43 32:54 Swanley & Dist AC 71.90 4
47 45 Terry Brightwell 53 32:56 New Eltham J 71.24 4
48 46 Jason Horne   32:57 Istead & Ifield H 70.59 3
49 47 Gerry Moore 49 33:02 New Eltham J 69.93 4
50 48 Mark Woods 41 33:03 Paddock Wood AC 69.28 3
51 49 Jacob Howe 29 33:06 Canterbury H 68.63 3
52 1 Janice Moorekite 44 33:09 Invicta EK AC 100.00 3
53 50 Kevin McEntee 45 33:09 New Eltham J 67.97 2
54 51 John Brooker 40 33:10 Paddock Wood AC 67.32 2
55 52 Mike Murdoch 34 33:10 Maidstone H 66.67 4
56 53 Steven Clark 48 33:14 Canterbury H 66.01 3
57 54 Steve Taylor 22 33:15 Dartford RR 65.36 3
58 55 Kevin Williams 45 33:20 Medway & Mstn AC 64.71 Debut
59 56 Lyndon Gurr 39 33:28 Maidstone H 64.05 3
60 57 Graham Melrose   33:49 Gravesend RR & AC 63.40 Debut
61 58 David Hill 42 33:51 Swanley & Dist AC 62.75 4
62 59 Michael Handley 42 33:53 Istead & Ifield H 62.09 2
63 60 Steve Jones   33:57 Thanet RR 61.44 4
64 61 Stephen Blackmore 39 33:59 Dartford RR 60.78 3
65 62 John Crozier 51 34:02 Sittingbourne Str 60.13 4
66 63 Warren Ring 39 34:11 Dartford RR 59.48 3
67 64 Kevin Murison 38 34:12 Gravesend RR & AC 58.82 4
68 65 Steve Reynolds 43 34:13 Canterbury H 58.17 4
69 66 Marc Southern 40 34:14 Paddock Wood AC 57.52 4
70 67 Brian Maillardet 53 34:17 New Eltham J 56.86 4
71 68 Paul Holland 35 34:20 Maidstone H 56.21 4
72 69 David Mozesh 39 34:24 Sittingbourne Str 55.56 2
73 70 Ian Chidwick 45 34:27 New Eltham J 54.90 2
74 2 Elisabeth Batty 45 34:32 Invicta EK AC 98.21 3
75 71 Edward Broad 59 34:38 Invicta EK AC 54.25 3
76 3 Emma Harraden 22 34:44 Medway & Mstn AC 96.43 Debut
77 72 Andrew Johnson 58 34:47 Sevenoaks AC 53.59 4
78 4 Martina Ryan   34:49 Plumstead Rnnrs 94.64 2
79 73 Steve Hesketh 51 34:57 Medway & Mstn AC 52.94 3
80 74 Mel Carter 59 35:01 Canterbury H 52.29 4
81 75 Martyn Hopwood 52 35:06 Dartford RR 51.63 2
82 76 Geoff Kitchener 52 35:08 Sevenoaks AC 50.98 4
83 77 Paul Tabor 41 35:08 Sevenoaks AC 50.33 3
84 78 Tommy Shannon 41 35:10 New Eltham J 49.67 4
85 79 Graham Pick 42 35:13 Thanet RR 49.02 4
86 -- Tony Farmer   35:16 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
87 80 Lionel Stielow 53 35:17 Paddock Wood AC 48.37 3
88 81 Gerry Reilly 53 35:18 Canterbury H 47.71 Debut
89 82 Roy Gooderson 44 35:21 Canterbury H 47.06 3
90 83 Dave Hattersley 54 35:23 Maidstone H 46.41 4
91 84 Len Stock 43 35:32 New Eltham J 45.75 4
92 5 Janet Cobby 39 35:36 New Eltham J 92.86 4
93 85 Dave Moorekite 61 35:40 Invicta EK AC 45.10 3
94 6 Sally Dawson 39 35:42 Sevenoaks AC 91.07 3
95 86 Jim Kirkland 46 35:47 Plumstead Rnnrs 44.44 2
96 87 Joe Cleverly 69 35:50 New Eltham J 43.79 4
97 88 Dave Lightburn 47 35:55 Canterbury H 43.14 3
98 89 Peter Burton 57 36:01 Istead & Ifield H 42.48 3
99 7 Jane Blackmore 39 36:02 Swanley & Dist AC 89.29 4
100 90 Les Percival 48 36:06 Paddock Wood AC 41.83 4
101 91 Ray Chapman 44 36:09 Bromley Vets AC 41.18 2
102 8 Lisa Campbell 34 36:13 New Eltham J 87.50 4
103 92 Alastair Telford 34 36:15 Canterbury H 40.52 4
104 93 Paul Sims 35 36:18 Swanley & Dist AC 39.87 3
105 94 Dave Winfield 46 36:26 Plumstead Rnnrs 39.22 3
106 95 Nigel Aldridge 42 36:27 Plumstead Rnnrs 38.56 3
107 96 Chris Lehane 25 36:29 Thanet RR 37.91 3
108 9 Summer Govan 47 36:30 Sevenoaks AC 85.71 4
109 97 Peter Godbee 51 36:45 Swanley & Dist AC 37.25 4
110 10 Debbie Pearce 40 36:52 Istead & Ifield H 83.93 4
111 98 Colin Ayling 35 36:58 Sittingbourne Str 36.60 Debut
112 99 Trevor Stewart   37:02 Maidstone H 35.95 Debut
113 11 Angela Howe 31 37:04 Canterbury H 82.14 Debut
114 100 Bob Crouch 49 37:06 Dartford RR 35.29 3
115 12 Maria Baker 32 37:17 Gravesend RR & AC 80.36 3
116 13 Claire Taylor 38 37:18 New Eltham J 78.57 3
117 14 Kay Grainger 40 37:27 New Eltham J 76.79 4
118 15 Pat Halstead 49 37:31 Swanley & Dist AC 75.00 3
119 101 Darren Walker 35 37:34 New Eltham J 34.64 2
120 102 Kent Parker 36 37:37 Sittingbourne Str 33.99 2
121 103 Bill Matthews 48 37:47 New Eltham J 33.33 3
122 104 Barry Bell 53 37:49 Istead & Ifield H 32.68 4
123 105 Ken Mackenzie 57 37:50 Dartford RR 32.03 3
124 106 Bernie Vaughan 54 37:51 Dartford RR 31.37 Debut
125 107 Phil Kinnill 48 37:55 Thanet RR 30.72 3
126 16 Mette Gjelstrup 38 37:56 Sevenoaks AC 73.21 3
127 108 Steve Smith 43 37:58 Paddock Wood AC 30.07 4
128 -- ???   38:01 Guest -- --
129 17 Linda Chase 47 38:02 Swanley & Dist AC 71.43 Debut
130 18 Carol Emery 42 38:08 Paddock Wood AC 69.64 4
131 109 Alvin Chambers 40 38:10 Sittingbourne Str 29.41 4
132 110 Terry Nice 45 38:12 Medway & Mstn AC 28.76 2
133 111 Mike Harding 52 38:14 Plumstead Rnnrs 28.10 4
134 112 Mike Coulter 54 38:20 Gravesend RR & AC 27.45 Debut
135 113 Graham Martin 16 38:24 Swanley & Dist AC 26.80 2
136 114 John Rains 60 38:25 Medway & Mstn AC 26.14 4
137 115 Nicholas Allen 46 38:29 Swanley & Dist AC 25.49 4
138 116 Tony Smith 46 38:29 New Eltham J 24.84 3
139 117 William Archer 51 38:34 Istead & Ifield H 24.18 Debut
140 118 Paul Maddox 43 38:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 23.53 Debut
141 119 Richard Farish 62 38:39 Bromley Vets AC 22.88 3
142 19 Jackie King 30 38:40 New Eltham J 67.86 3
143 120 Bob Thomas 47 38:43 New Eltham J 22.22 3
144 121 Richard Storr 46 38:46 Istead & Ifield H 21.57 3
145 20 Louise Markwick 31 39:01 Gravesend RR & AC 66.07 Debut
146 122 Ray Marshall 54 39:17 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.92 Debut
147 123 Ken Grist 61 39:21 Swanley & Dist AC 20.26 3
148 124 Kamal Sanghera 35 39:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 19.61 3
149 21 Fayne Brenner 43 39:49 Canterbury H 64.29 2
150 22 Sarah Shewell 42 39:59 Sevenoaks AC 62.50 3
151 125 John Sawyler 54 39:59 Dartford RR 18.95 2
152 23 Deborah Munton 43 40:12 Sevenoaks AC 60.71 3
153 126 Ian Scott 53 40:14 New Eltham J 18.30 4
154 24 Alison Bell   40:22 Istead & Ifield H 58.93 3
155 25 Jane Bright 51 40:25 Maidstone H 57.14 4
156 127 Mick Hall   40:27 Thanet RR 17.65 Debut
157 128 Robert Halstead 50 40:31 Swanley & Dist AC 16.99 3
158 -- ???   40:41 Guest -- --
159 26 Pauline Hall 52 40:47 Thanet RR 55.36 3
160 129 Derek Thomas 71 40:50 Bromley Vets AC 16.34 3
161 130 Colin Nolan 52 40:54 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.69 2
162 27 Glenda Evans 48 41:06 Medway & Mstn AC 53.57 3
163 28 Pam Clayton 45 41:25 Invicta EK AC 51.79 3
164 29 Val Charles 53 41:27 Plumstead Rnnrs 50.00 4
165 -- Maureen Farmer   41:30 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
166 131 Warren Graham 58 41:34 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.03 2
167 132 Vic Smith 58 41:42 Medway & Mstn AC 14.38 Debut
168 133 John Hartley 55 41:57 Canterbury H 13.73 3
169 134 John Brown 64 42:10 Maidstone H 13.07 4
170 135 Mike Iland 52 42:13 Istead & Ifield H 12.42 3
171 136 Mike Emery 45 42:25 Paddock Wood AC 11.76 2
172 137 Nigel Whittingham 47 42:30 Sittingbourne Str 11.11 3
173 138 Dennis Garnett 68 42:30 New Eltham J 10.46 Debut
174 30 Annette Thomas 51 42:33 Istead & Ifield H 48.21 3
175 31 Tina Doyle 48 42:43 Medway & Mstn AC 46.43 4
176 139 Michael Richardson 50 42:47 Dartford RR 9.80 4
177 32 Susan Holland 39 42:54 Istead & Ifield H 44.64 4
178 33 Denise Richmond 41 42:56 Swanley & Dist AC 42.86 4
179 34 Trudy Thomas 36 43:00 Sittingbourne Str 41.07 2
180 -- Dave Chandler   43:05 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
181 140 John Nothard 59 43:24 Bromley Vets AC 9.15 Debut
182 141 Eric Coe   43:25 Thanet RR 8.50 Debut
183 142 David Simpson 62 43:27 Sevenoaks AC 7.84 4
184 35 Sue Smith 42 43:42 Thanet RR 39.29 2
185 36 Teresa O'Shaughnessy 40 43:48 Plumstead Rnnrs 37.50 2
186 143 Robert Holmes 55 43:54 Sittingbourne Str 7.19 4
187 37 Lisa Duce 37 43:55 Istead & Ifield H 35.71 Debut
188 38 June Johnson 57 43:58 Sevenoaks AC 33.93 2
189 144 Peter Dillon 56 44:05 Sevenoaks AC 6.54 3
190 39 Maria Grey 43 44:18 Plumstead Rnnrs 32.14 4
191 145 Ron Gadd 69 44:22 Bromley Vets AC 5.88 3
192 40 Jill Richardson 42 44:49 Dartford RR 30.36 4
193 41 Penny Roberts 54 44:52 Paddock Wood AC 28.57 3
194 42 Della Jeffery 39 45:26 Swanley & Dist AC 26.79 2
195 43 Ruth Kay 51 46:05 Invicta EK AC 25.00 3
196 44 Lesley Archer 29 46:15 Istead & Ifield H 23.21 2
197 146 Ernie Barrier   46:32 New Eltham J 5.23 Debut
198 45 Deborah Routledge 45 46:34 Swanley & Dist AC 21.43 3
199 46 Jayne Deal 38 46:34 Swanley & Dist AC 19.64 3
200 47 Mary Kruger   46:48 New Eltham J 17.86 Debut
201 48 Helen Fooks 30 47:09 Istead & Ifield H 16.07 3
202 49 Marie Abbey 28 47:30 Gravesend RR & AC 14.29 Debut
203 147 Martin Goodall 36 47:30 Gravesend RR & AC 4.58 Debut
204 50 Julie Chandler 43 49:10 Paddock Wood AC 12.50 4
205 148 Richard Hills 49 49:10 Swanley & Dist AC 3.92 2
206 149 Gary Deal 41 49:51 Swanley & Dist AC 3.27 Debut
207 150 Rob Shelvey 58 49:52 Thanet RR 2.61 3
208 51 Denise Grossman   51:02 New Eltham J 10.71 2
209 52 Helen James 66 51:40 Bromley Vets AC 8.93 4
210 151 Stephen Cleverly 38 52:21 New Eltham J 1.96 4
211 53 Daphne Allen 44 52:52 Swanley & Dist AC 7.14 3
212 152 Richard Brown 56 53:35 Swanley & Dist AC 1.31 Debut
213 54 Kathy Morgan 49 53:42 Plumstead Rnnrs 5.36 2
214 55 Julie Wing 51 55:59 Maidstone H 3.57 2
215 153 Alan Warnes 62 56:59 Plumstead Rnnrs 0.65 Debut
216 56 Gaynor Shelvey 52 59:31 Thanet RR 1.79 2