Kent Fitness XC Match 7, Season 2001-2002

Oxleas Wood, Eltham on 2002-02-03 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
251 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 -- Alan Lee * 28 30:46 Sevenoaks AC(Gst) -- --
2 -- Andrew Pickett *   31:31 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
3 1 Stephen Roberts 38 31:47 Paddock Wood AC 100.00 7
4 2 Steve Clarke 33 32:02 Medway & Mstn AC 99.37 Debut
5 3 David Law 34 32:21 Maidstone H 98.73 7
6 4 David Lee 23 32:26 Sevenoaks AC 98.10 6
7 5 Daniel Evans 26 32:34 Medway & Mstn AC 97.47 3
8 6 Tim Sutton 34 32:59 Invicta EK AC 96.84 4
9 7 Dave Davies 49 33:05 Maidstone H 96.20 4
10 8 Raymond Pearce 42 33:22 Istead & Ifield H 95.57 6
11 9 Mike Poppy 35 33:27 Sittingbourne Str 94.94 6
12 10 Tatsuo Yoshiwara 19 33:38 Invicta EK AC 94.30 2
13 11 Simon Kendall 37 33:43 Canterbury H 93.67 5
14 12 Philip Wallace 53 33:50 Medway & Mstn AC 93.04 4
15 13 Richard Steer 26 33:57 Canterbury H 92.41 2
16 14 Michael Clark 43 34:02 Sevenoaks AC 91.77 6
17 15 David Thornby 50 34:09 Maidstone H 91.14 6
18 16 Daniel Burton 17 34:10 Thanet RR 90.51 7
19 17 Lee McMeekin   34:12 Medway & Mstn AC 89.87 Debut
20 18 Chris Neale 34 34:13 Medway & Mstn AC 89.24 Debut
21 19 Alan Newman 48 34:18 Medway & Mstn AC 88.61 3
22 20 Chris Desmond 38 34:21 Sevenoaks AC 87.97 6
23 21 Mike Stacey 49 34:25 Maidstone H 87.34 6
24 22 Tony Culshaw 54 34:26 Invicta EK AC 86.71 7
25 23 Peter Bowell 37 34:39 Invicta EK AC 86.08 2
26 -- Tim Orr   35:13 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
27 24 Ian Stokes 42 35:18 Invicta EK AC 85.44 6
28 25 Alan Spelling 53 35:20 Swanley & Dist AC 84.81 6
29 26 Dave Jackson 30 35:20 Medway & Mstn AC 84.18 3
30 27 Steve Cable 38 35:21 Istead & Ifield H 83.54 7
31 28 Paul Firmin 31 35:25 Medway & Mstn AC 82.91 6
32 -- Dave McKinley   35:30 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
33 29 Darren Ridout 25 35:31 Invicta EK AC 82.28 4
34 30 Andrew Fletcher 43 35:41 Paddock Wood AC 81.65 5
35 31 Bob Fursey 39 35:47 Medway & Mstn AC 81.01 2
36 32 Trevor Edgley 54 35:49 Invicta EK AC 80.38 6
37 33 Michael Boddy 37 36:02 Swanley & Dist AC 79.75 5
38 34 Des White 47 36:08 Paddock Wood AC 79.11 6
39 35 Dave Field 45 36:14 Plumstead Rnnrs 78.48 3
40 36 Stephen Blackmore 39 36:25 Dartford RR 77.85 6
41 37 Torre Califano 42 36:31 Swanley & Dist AC 77.22 5
42 38 Mike Murdoch 34 36:32 Maidstone H 76.58 7
43 39 John Williams 44 36:42 New Eltham J 75.95 4
44 40 Jacob Howe 29 36:46 Canterbury H 75.32 5
45 41 Rob Peers 36 36:50 Sevenoaks AC 74.68 3
46 42 John Evans 53 36:50 Medway & Mstn AC 74.05 6
47 43 Rod Pashley 24 36:51 Istead & Ifield H 73.42 2
48 44 Steve Adelsberg 46 36:53 Thanet RR 72.78 6
49 45 Andrew Archer 32 37:03 Istead & Ifield H 72.15 5
50 1 Janice Moorekite 44 37:08 Invicta EK AC 100.00 6
51 46 Ian King 42 37:11 New Eltham J 71.52 6
52 47 Neil Vaughan 47 37:13 Canterbury H 70.89 4
53 48 Kevin Murison 38 37:21 Gravesend RR & AC 70.25 5
54 49 Kenny Somerville 23 37:21 Canterbury H 69.62 Debut
55 -- D Cummings   37:31 Guest -- --
56 50 Josh Nice 17 37:39 Medway & Mstn AC 68.99 6
57 -- Richard Pooley   37:40 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
58 51 Mark Woods 41 37:41 Paddock Wood AC 68.35 5
59 52 Jason Horne   37:43 Istead & Ifield H 67.72 5
60 53 David Hill 42 37:44 Swanley & Dist AC 67.09 7
61 54 Steve Reynolds 43 37:46 Canterbury H 66.46 7
62 55 Ivon Whitmore 49 37:49 Medway & Mstn AC 65.82 6
63 56 James Haskey-Jones 34 37:51 New Eltham J 65.19 7
64 57 Chris Lehane 25 37:58 Thanet RR 64.56 6
65 58 Kevin McEntee 45 38:01 New Eltham J 63.92 5
66 59 Steven Clark 48 38:06 Canterbury H 63.29 6
67 60 John Brooker 40 38:10 Paddock Wood AC 62.66 5
68 61 Stuart Nice 48 38:11 Medway & Mstn AC 62.03 7
69 62 John Batty 48 38:13 Invicta EK AC 61.39 5
70 63 Simon Robertson 43 38:15 Swanley & Dist AC 60.76 7
71 64 Patrick Finn 48 38:18 Medway & Mstn AC 60.13 5
72 65 Robert Davison 47 38:25 Canterbury H 59.49 5
73 66 Ray Harris 52 38:29 Istead & Ifield H 58.86 Debut
74 67 John White 54 38:32 New Eltham J 58.23 4
75 2 Elisabeth Batty 45 38:44 Invicta EK AC 98.51 6
76 68 Glen Ridout 43 38:46 Swanley & Dist AC 57.59 6
77 69 Tommy Shannon 41 38:48 New Eltham J 56.96 7
78 70 Chris Marshall 54 38:51 Bromley Vets AC 56.33 5
79 -- ???   39:00 Invicta EK AC -- --
80 -- Nicky Thompson   39:10 Charnwood AC (Gst) -- --
81 71 Andrew Johnson 58 39:14 Sevenoaks AC 55.70 7
82 72 Gerry Reilly 53 39:16 Canterbury H 55.06 3
83 73 Steve Jones   39:19 Thanet RR 54.43 7
84 3 Rachel Marshall 30 39:24 Invicta EK AC 97.01 2
85 74 Mickael Hegesippe 29 39:38 Paddock Wood AC 53.80 3
86 75 Warren Ring 39 39:47 Dartford RR 53.16 6
87 4 Bernie Jameson 28 39:48 Medway & Mstn AC 95.52 3
88 76 John Crozier 51 39:50 Sittingbourne Str 52.53 6
89 77 Mike Walter 23 39:50 Paddock Wood AC 51.90 2
90 5 Heather Fitzmaurice 32 39:56 Sevenoaks AC 94.03 6
91 78 Lionel Stielow 53 40:03 Paddock Wood AC 51.27 4
92 79 Brian Maillardet 53 40:11 New Eltham J 50.63 7
93 80 Gareth Coult 21 40:15 Canterbury H 50.00 Debut
94 81 Dave Lightburn 47 40:18 Canterbury H 49.37 6
95 6 Sharon Hawkins 38 40:19 Maidstone H 92.54 5
96 7 Kerry Clarke 27 40:25 Medway & Mstn AC 91.04 Debut
97 82 Mel Carter 59 40:28 Canterbury H 48.73 6
98 83 Roger Morgan 42 40:35 Swanley & Dist AC 48.10 6
99 84 Sean McGranaghan 45 40:39 New Eltham J 47.47 2
100 8 Paula Stockton 36 40:41 Maidstone H 89.55 4
101 85 Edward Broad 59 40:44 Invicta EK AC 46.84 5
102 86 Phil Ball 35 40:52 Invicta EK AC 46.20 2
103 87 Nigel Aldridge 42 41:00 Plumstead Rnnrs 45.57 6
104 88 Philip McGregor   41:02 Paddock Wood AC 44.94 3
105 9 Jackie King 30 41:02 New Eltham J 88.06 5
106 10 Faye Roberts 19 41:03 Invicta EK AC 86.57 6
107 89 Peter Burton 57 41:08 Istead & Ifield H 44.30 6
108 11 Martina Ryan 33 41:12 Plumstead Rnnrs 85.07 5
109 90 David Moore 32 41:13 Maidstone H 43.67 3
110 91 Les Percival 48 41:14 Paddock Wood AC 43.04 7
111 92 Alex Tyrrell 30 41:16 Dartford RR 42.41 Debut
112 12 Jane Blackmore 39 41:16 Swanley & Dist AC 83.58 7
113 13 Lisa Campbell 34 41:17 New Eltham J 82.09 7
114 14 Victoria MacGregor 17 41:17 Paddock Wood AC 80.60 4
115 93 Tony Batchelder 52 41:26 Paddock Wood AC 41.77 3
116 15 Sue James 51 41:29 Paddock Wood AC 79.10 4
117 16 Pat Halstead 49 41:29 Swanley & Dist AC 77.61 6
118 94 Jim Kirkland 47 41:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 41.14 5
119 -- ???   41:39 Guest -- --
120 95 Paul Sims 35 41:50 Swanley & Dist AC 40.51 6
121 96 Dave Moorekite 61 42:02 Invicta EK AC 39.87 4
122 17 Summer Govan 47 42:02 Sevenoaks AC 76.12 6
123 97 Steve Walker 46 42:07 New Eltham J 39.24 6
124 98 Dave Hattersley 54 42:16 Maidstone H 38.61 7
125 99 Ray Chapman 44 42:22 Bromley Vets AC 37.97 3
126 100 Liam Hayes 43 42:22 Gravesend RR & AC 37.34 3
127 101 Peter Godbee 51 42:27 Swanley & Dist AC 36.71 7
128 102 Floyd Risby 42 42:33 Maidstone H 36.08 Debut
129 103 Ken Jones 42 42:35 Invicta EK AC 35.44 3
130 104 John Marshall 56 42:39 Canterbury H 34.81 5
131 18 Mette Gjelstrup 39 42:44 Sevenoaks AC 74.63 5
132 105 Paul Maddox 43 42:47 Plumstead Rnnrs 34.18 3
133 106 Bill Matthews 48 42:49 New Eltham J 33.54 6
134 107 John Wilkins 50 42:56 Invicta EK AC 32.91 3
135 108 Alvin Chambers 40 42:58 Sittingbourne Str 32.28 7
136 19 Liz Davis 24 43:01 Invicta EK AC 73.13 3
137 109 Terry Nice 45 43:01 Medway & Mstn AC 31.65 5
138 110 Steve Smith 43 43:03 Paddock Wood AC 31.01 7
139 111 Barry Bell 53 43:03 Istead & Ifield H 30.38 7
140 20 Claire Taylor 38 43:06 New Eltham J 71.64 6
141 112 Jim Fraser 55 43:06 Bromley Vets AC 29.75 4
142 113 Phil Kinnill 48 43:08 Thanet RR 29.11 6
143 -- Jayne Alexander   43:12 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
144 114 Kent Parker 36 43:20 Sittingbourne Str 28.48 4
145 115 Alastair Telford 34 43:25 Canterbury H 27.85 7
146 116 Peter Ratcliffe 51 43:26 Bromley Vets AC 27.22 2
147 117 Gary Ramsey 42 43:28 Istead & Ifield H 26.58 3
148 118 John Rains 60 43:42 Medway & Mstn AC 25.95 7
149 119 Bob Thomas 47 43:45 New Eltham J 25.32 5
150 21 Janet Cobby 40 43:57 New Eltham J 70.15 5
151 22 Linda Chase 48 44:01 Swanley & Dist AC 68.66 3
152 23 Sarah Shewell 42 44:04 Sevenoaks AC 67.16 6
153 24 Kay Grainger 40 44:11 New Eltham J 65.67 7
154 25 Louise Markwick 31 44:16 Gravesend RR & AC 64.18 4
155 26 Natalie Barty 18 44:19 Medway & Mstn AC 62.69 6
156 27 Carol Emery 42 44:25 Paddock Wood AC 61.19 7
157 120 Richard Farish 62 44:30 Bromley Vets AC 24.68 6
158 121 Dave Parnell 55 44:40 Canterbury H 24.05 Debut
159 122 Joe Regan 51 44:45 New Eltham J 23.42 Debut
160 -- Mark Reeves   44:45 Guest -- --
161 -- Matthew Wilson 18 45:05 Guest -- --
162 -- Tom Welsh   45:08 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
163 123 Eddie Parry 50 45:10 Plumstead Rnnrs 22.78 5
164 28 Dawn McDonald 38 45:14 Istead & Ifield H 59.70 4
165 124 Richard Storr 46 45:16 Istead & Ifield H 22.15 5
166 -- Suzanne Jarman 27 45:30 Guest -- --
167 125 Ken Grist 61 45:39 Swanley & Dist AC 21.52 6
168 126 Brian Mersett 62 45:42 Sevenoaks AC 20.89 3
169 127 Keith Graham-Watson 56 45:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.25 Debut
170 128 Tony Smith 46 45:44 New Eltham J 19.62 5
171 -- Carrie Hague   45:51 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
172 129 Kamal Sanghera 35 45:51 Plumstead Rnnrs 18.99 6
173 130 Derek Thomas 71 46:09 Bromley Vets AC 18.35 5
174 131 Nicholas Allen 46 46:12 Swanley & Dist AC 17.72 7
175 29 Deborah Munton 44 46:14 Sevenoaks AC 58.21 5
176 -- Amy Cousins   46:21 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
177 30 Pauline Hall 52 46:26 Thanet RR 56.72 6
178 132 Colin Carpenter 51 46:28 Medway & Mstn AC 17.09 6
179 31 Val Charles 53 46:36 Plumstead Rnnrs 55.22 6
180 133 Colin Nolan 52 46:38 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.46 5
181 134 Michael Holmans 45 46:41 Canterbury H 15.82 Debut
182 32 Pam Clayton 45 46:44 Invicta EK AC 53.73 5
183 33 Ann Fraser 49 47:07 Bromley Vets AC 52.24 5
184 135 Ian Scott 53 47:17 New Eltham J 15.19 7
185 136 Gordon Poppy 31 47:25 Sittingbourne Str 14.56 3
186 -- Paulo Lucas 13 47:25 Guest -- --
187 -- Rosa Oalussandpo 33 47:26 Guest -- --
188 34 Fayne Brenner 43 47:29 Canterbury H 50.75 5
189 137 Robert Halstead 50 47:32 Swanley & Dist AC 13.92 5
190 138 Dave Lewis 44 47:33 New Eltham J 13.29 5
191 35 Glenda Evans 48 47:41 Medway & Mstn AC 49.25 6
192 36 Wendy Smith 43 47:43 Canterbury H 47.76 2
193 139 Michael Richardson 50 47:50 Dartford RR 12.66 7
194 140 John Hartley 55 47:54 Canterbury H 12.03 6
195 141 Michael Cleary 48 47:54 Dartford RR 11.39 2
196 142 John Brown 64 47:58 Maidstone H 10.76 7
197 143 Gerry Reeves 44 48:00 Maidstone H 10.13 Debut
198 37 Annette Thomas 51 48:02 Istead & Ifield H 46.27 6
199 38 Gina Little 56 48:09 Plumstead Rnnrs 44.78 4
200 144 Paul Boichat   48:10 Gravesend RR & AC 9.49 Debut
201 39 Val Lindsey 53 48:16 Paddock Wood AC 43.28 6
202 145 David Simpson 62 48:21 Sevenoaks AC 8.86 5
203 -- Maureen Farmer   48:25 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
204 40 Jane Bright 51 48:44 Maidstone H 41.79 7
205 41 Josie Ludford 36 48:57 Maidstone H 40.30 Debut
206 42 Denise Richmond 41 48:59 Swanley & Dist AC 38.81 7
207 43 Heather Simpson 28 49:02 Dartford RR 37.31 Debut
208 44 Rita Ford 48 49:04 Istead & Ifield H 35.82 3
209 45 Ruth Kay 51 49:22 Invicta EK AC 34.33 6
210 46 Trudy Thomas 36 49:27 Sittingbourne Str 32.84 4
211 146 Nigel Whittingham 47 49:44 Sittingbourne Str 8.23 6
212 -- Dave Chandler   49:49 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
213 -- Tim Frost   49:52 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
214 147 Eric Coe   49:52 Thanet RR 7.59 3
215 148 Gary Deal 41 49:53 Swanley & Dist AC 6.96 3
216 47 Jill Richardson 42 49:54 Dartford RR 31.34 7
217 -- Ricky Lock 41 50:09 Swanley & Dist (Gst) -- --
218 48 Susan Holland 40 50:12 Istead & Ifield H 29.85 7
219 49 June Johnson 57 50:14 Sevenoaks AC 28.36 4
220 149 Mike Emery 45 50:44 Paddock Wood AC 6.33 5
221 50 Tina Doyle 48 50:48 Medway & Mstn AC 26.87 7
222 51 Kay Risby 40 50:48 Maidstone H 25.37 3
223 -- ???   50:53 Guest -- --
224 150 Ian Bartlett 67 52:09 New Eltham J 5.70 2
225 151 Simon Ness   52:18 Gravesend RR & AC 5.06 Debut
226 52 Jayne Deal 38 52:32 Swanley & Dist AC 23.88 5
227 53 Penny Roberts 54 52:35 Paddock Wood AC 22.39 6
228 152 Martin Fortis 47 52:35 Bromley Vets AC 4.43 2
229 153 Ron Gadd 69 52:49 Bromley Vets AC 3.80 6
230 154 Frank Lee 69 53:44 New Eltham J 3.16 3
231 155 Richard Hills 49 54:06 Swanley & Dist AC 2.53 5
232 -- Charlotte Logana   54:06 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
233 54 Jackie Fortis 48 54:22 Bromley Vets AC 20.90 2
234 156 Keith Webster 65 54:28 New Eltham J 1.90 6
235 55 Sally Parker   54:45 Gravesend RR & AC 19.40 Debut
236 -- Kathy Murray   55:10 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
237 56 Helen Turner-Stockham 32 55:36 Thanet RR 17.91 3
238 57 Julie Woods 41 56:18 Paddock Wood AC 16.42 3
239 58 Sue Reilly 51 56:40 Canterbury H 14.93 3
240 59 Sylvia MacKenzie 57 57:06 Dartford RR 13.43 3
241 157 Ken Mackenzie 57 57:08 Dartford RR 1.27 4
242 -- Debbie Ransom   57:21 Larkfield AC (Gst) -- --
243 60 Sue Smith   59:14 New Eltham J 11.94 3
244 158 Rob Shelvey 58 59:17 Thanet RR 0.63 5
245 61 Helen James 66 1:00:21 Bromley Vets AC 10.45 7
246 62 Natalie Allen   1:02:55 Swanley & Dist AC 8.96 4
247 63 Julie Wing 51 1:03:43 Maidstone H 7.46 4
248 64 Daphne Allen 44 1:05:21 Swanley & Dist AC 5.97 5
249 65 Iris Griffin 62 1:06:39 Dartford RR 4.48 Debut
250 66 Gaynor Shelvey 52 1:09:12 Thanet RR 2.99 4
251 67 Cathy Morgan 49 1:09:12 Plumstead Rnnrs 1.49 4