Kent Fitness XC Match 2, Season 2001-2002

Swanley Park, New Barn Road, Swanley on 2001-11-11 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
298 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Darren Mitchell 17 30:29 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 2
2 -- James Atkinson 17 30:49 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
3 2 David Lee 22 31:35 Sevenoaks AC 99.49 2
4 3 Dave Morris 41 31:48 Medway & Mstn AC 98.97 Debut
5 4 Stephen Roberts 37 32:00 Paddock Wood AC 98.46 2
6 5 Dave Davies 49 32:03 Maidstone H 97.95 Debut
7 6 Sacha Daniels 29 32:12 Canterbury H 97.44 Debut
8 7 David Law 33 32:15 Maidstone H 96.92 2
9 8 James Curtin 18 32:16 Invicta EK AC 96.41 Debut
10 9 Raymond Pearce 42 32:26 Istead & Ifield H 95.90 Debut
11 10 Dave Jackson 30 32:50 Medway & Mstn AC 95.38 Debut
12 11 Alan Newman 48 32:59 Medway & Mstn AC 94.87 Debut
13 12 Chris Desmond 38 33:17 Sevenoaks AC 94.36 Debut
14 13 Michael Clark 42 33:18 Sevenoaks AC 93.85 Debut
15 -- Paul Barlow   33:24 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
16 14 Simon Kendall 37 33:32 Canterbury H 93.33 2
17 15 Tony Culshaw 53 33:40 Invicta EK AC 92.82 2
18 16 Mike Poppy 35 33:42 Sittingbourne Str 92.31 2
19 17 Jonathan Hope 32 33:44 Paddock Wood AC 91.79 Debut
20 -- Tim Orr   33:45 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
21 18 John Wilkins 50 33:47 Invicta EK AC 91.28 Debut
22 19 Gary Bryant 33 33:53 Dartford RR 90.77 2
23 20 David Thornby 50 33:55 Maidstone H 90.26 2
24 21 Paul Ross-Davies   34:01 Invicta EK AC 89.74 Debut
25 22 Max Boulton 45 34:09 Istead & Ifield H 89.23 2
26 23 Philip Wallace 52 34:25 Medway & Mstn AC 88.72 Debut
27 24 Stuart Nice 48 34:34 Medway & Mstn AC 88.21 2
28 -- ????   34:38 Guest -- --
29 25 Daniel Burton 17 34:42 Thanet RR 87.69 2
30 26 Josh Nice 17 34:48 Medway & Mstn AC 87.18 2
31 27 John Evans 52 34:50 Medway & Mstn AC 86.67 2
32 28 Daniel Evans 26 34:50 Medway & Mstn AC 86.15 Debut
33 29 Stewart Rackstraw 51 34:51 Istead & Ifield H 85.64 2
34 30 Mike Stacey 49 34:52 Maidstone H 85.13 2
35 31 Tim Sutton 34 35:04 Invicta EK AC 84.62 Debut
36 32 Andy Francis 38 35:08 Istead & Ifield H 84.10 2
37 33 Steve Cable 38 35:13 Istead & Ifield H 83.59 2
38 -- Stephen Throssell   35:14 Guest -- --
39 34 Ivon Whitmore 48 35:21 Medway & Mstn AC 83.08 Debut
40 35 Steve Taylor 22 35:24 Dartford RR 82.56 Debut
41 36 Rob Peers 36 35:29 Sevenoaks AC 82.05 2
42 37 Darren Ridout 25 35:33 Invicta EK AC 81.54 Debut
43 38 Alan Spelling 53 35:40 Swanley & Dist AC 81.03 2
44 39 Des White 47 35:43 Paddock Wood AC 80.51 2
45 40 Chris Marshall 54 35:44 Bromley Vets AC 80.00 2
46 41 Trevor Edgley 53 35:49 Invicta EK AC 79.49 2
47 42 Jon Wigley 51 35:49 Invicta EK AC 78.97 Debut
48 43 Peter Gibson 41 36:00 Istead & Ifield H 78.46 Debut
49 44 Terry Brightwell 53 36:02 New Eltham J 77.95 2
50 45 Paul Firmin 31 36:10 Medway & Mstn AC 77.44 2
51 46 Steve Reynolds 42 36:14 Canterbury H 76.92 2
52 47 Peter Twist 42 36:16 Invicta EK AC 76.41 2
53 -- Vic Withey   36:17 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
54 48 Lyndon Collins 51 36:19 Sevenoaks AC 75.90 Debut
55 49 Simon Robertson 43 36:20 Swanley & Dist AC 75.38 2
56 50 James Ridger 22 36:28 Paddock Wood AC 74.87 Debut
57 51 Steven Clark 48 36:28 Canterbury H 74.36 Debut
58 52 Jacob Howe 28 36:29 Canterbury H 73.85 2
59 53 Neil Vaughan 47 36:32 Canterbury H 73.33 2
60 54 Glen Ridout 42 36:38 Swanley & Dist AC 72.82 Debut
61 55 Harry Bell 50 36:44 Dartford RR 72.31 Debut
62 56 Michael Boddy 37 36:48 Swanley & Dist AC 71.79 Debut
63 57 Richard Price 37 36:51 Paddock Wood AC 71.28 Debut
64 58 Mike Murdoch 34 36:54 Maidstone H 70.77 2
65 59 Steve Olive 41 36:57 Dartford RR 70.26 Debut
66 60 Grant Woodman 46 37:02 Maidstone H 69.74 2
67 61 James Haskey-Jones 33 37:04 New Eltham J 69.23 2
68 62 Patrick Finn 48 37:04 Medway & Mstn AC 68.72 Debut
69 -- Jamie Ross-Davies   37:08 Guest -- --
70 63 Tony Durey 38 37:18 Dartford RR 68.21 Debut
71 -- Paul Hills   37:23 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
72 64 Martin Wisdom 40 37:24 New Eltham J 67.69 Debut
73 65 Len Stock 43 37:28 New Eltham J 67.18 2
74 66 Mark Woods 41 37:31 Paddock Wood AC 66.67 Debut
75 67 Lyndon Gurr 39 37:38 Maidstone H 66.15 Debut
76 68 Ken Jones 42 37:39 Invicta EK AC 65.64 Debut
77 69 John Batty 48 37:45 Invicta EK AC 65.13 Debut
78 70 Chris Lehane 25 37:52 Thanet RR 64.62 2
79 71 Stephen Blackmore 39 37:54 Dartford RR 64.10 Debut
80 72 Kevin Murison 38 37:56 Gravesend RR & AC 63.59 2
81 73 David Hill 41 37:56 Swanley & Dist AC 63.08 2
82 74 Steve Jones   37:59 Thanet RR 62.56 2
83 1 Alison Wilson 45 38:02 Bromley Vets AC 100.00 2
84 75 Kevin McEntee 45 38:03 New Eltham J 62.05 Debut
85 76 Martin Charlton   38:08 Istead & Ifield H 61.54 Debut
86 77 Robert Davison 47 38:12 Canterbury H 61.03 2
87 78 Gordon Cooper 44 38:13 Sevenoaks AC 60.51 2
88 2 Becky Kingdon 17 38:15 Paddock Wood AC 98.67 Debut
89 79 Marc Southern 40 38:16 Paddock Wood AC 60.00 2
90 -- John Clark   38:22 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
91 80 Martyn Hopwood 52 38:25 Dartford RR 59.49 Debut
92 3 Bernie Jameson 28 38:32 Medway & Mstn AC 97.33 Debut
93 81 John White 54 38:37 New Eltham J 58.97 2
94 82 Mel Carter 59 38:41 Canterbury H 58.46 2
95 83 Gerry Moore 49 38:44 New Eltham J 57.95 2
96 84 Ian Chidwick 45 38:44 New Eltham J 57.44 Debut
97 85 Ian Marshall 54 38:50 Dartford RR 56.92 Debut
98 86 Dave Hattersley 53 39:00 Maidstone H 56.41 2
99 87 Dave Lightburn 47 39:08 Canterbury H 55.90 Debut
100 88 Paul Holland 35 39:11 Maidstone H 55.38 2
101 89 Lionel Stielow 52 39:12 Paddock Wood AC 54.87 Debut
102 90 Geoff Kitchener 51 39:12 Sevenoaks AC 54.36 2
103 91 John Crozier 51 39:13 Sittingbourne Str 53.85 2
104 4 Heather Fitzmaurice 31 39:15 Sevenoaks AC 96.00 2
105 92 Brian Maillardet 53 39:19 New Eltham J 53.33 2
106 5 Sally Dawson 39 39:20 Sevenoaks AC 94.67 Debut
107 6 Sharon Hawkins 37 39:23 Maidstone H 93.33 Debut
108 93 Edward Broad 59 39:25 Invicta EK AC 52.82 2
109 7 Faye Roberts 19 39:27 Invicta EK AC 92.00 2
110 94 Steve Allen 44 39:28 Medway & Mstn AC 52.31 Debut
111 -- ????   39:36 Guest -- --
112 95 Alastair Telford 33 39:43 Canterbury H 51.79 2
113 96 Tommy Shannon 41 39:44 New Eltham J 51.28 2
114 97 Nigel Aldridge 42 39:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 50.77 Debut
115 8 Jane Blackmore 39 39:47 Swanley & Dist AC 90.67 2
116 9 Paula Stockton 36 39:49 Maidstone H 89.33 2
117 98 Ray Chapman 44 39:54 Bromley Vets AC 50.26 Debut
118 99 Roger Morgan 42 39:56 Swanley & Dist AC 49.74 2
119 100 Roy Gooderson 44 40:01 Canterbury H 49.23 Debut
120 101 Oliver White 16 40:01 Paddock Wood AC 48.72 2
121 10 Janet Cobby 39 40:08 New Eltham J 88.00 2
122 -- ????   40:12 Guest -- --
123 102 John Marshall 56 40:13 Canterbury H 48.21 2
124 -- ????   40:16 Guest -- --
125 103 Warren Ring 39 40:17 Dartford RR 47.69 Debut
126 104 Mick Spurr   40:18 Gravesend RR & AC 47.18 Debut
127 11 Liz Davis 24 40:21 Invicta EK AC 86.67 Debut
128 105 Graham Pick 41 40:25 Thanet RR 46.67 2
129 106 Paul Travil 50 40:28 Medway & Mstn AC 46.15 2
130 107 Mike Walter 23 40:28 Paddock Wood AC 45.64 Debut
131 108 Andrew Johnson 58 40:29 Sevenoaks AC 45.13 2
132 109 Rob Bright 44 40:30 Maidstone H 44.62 2
133 12 Lisa Campbell 34 40:33 New Eltham J 85.33 2
134 110 Steve Walker 46 40:33 New Eltham J 44.10 2
135 111 David Colbear   40:37 Thanet RR 43.59 Debut
136 13 Elisabeth Batty 45 40:45 Invicta EK AC 84.00 Debut
137 112 Jim Kirkland 45 40:50 Plumstead Rnnrs 43.08 Debut
138 113 Steve Smith 43 40:57 Paddock Wood AC 42.56 2
139 14 Natalie Barty 17 40:58 Medway & Mstn AC 82.67 2
140 114 Steve Hesketh 51 41:03 Medway & Mstn AC 42.05 Debut
141 115 Phil Kinnill 48 41:05 Thanet RR 41.54 2
142 116 Les Percival 48 41:07 Paddock Wood AC 41.03 2
143 117 Joe Cleverly 69 41:10 New Eltham J 40.51 2
144 118 Darren Walker 34 41:13 New Eltham J 40.00 Debut
145 119 Bill Matthews 48 41:13 New Eltham J 39.49 2
146 120 Peter Godbee 51 41:17 Swanley & Dist AC 38.97 2
147 15 Debbie Pearce 40 41:19 Istead & Ifield H 81.33 2
148 121 Jim Fraser 55 41:21 Bromley Vets AC 38.46 Debut
149 122 Liam Hayes 43 41:30 Gravesend RR & AC 37.95 Debut
150 123 John Setford 48 41:36 Dartford RR 37.44 2
151 124 Bob Thomas 47 41:38 New Eltham J 36.92 2
152 125 John Daly 43 41:41 New Eltham J 36.41 Debut
153 126 Alvin Chambers 40 41:44 Sittingbourne Str 35.90 2
154 127 Simon Hickman   41:51 Istead & Ifield H 35.38 Debut
155 16 Summer Govan 47 41:51 Sevenoaks AC 80.00 2
156 128 Fadil Imeri 37 41:53 New Eltham J 34.87 Debut
157 17 Victoria MacGregor 17 41:57 Paddock Wood AC 78.67 Debut
158 18 Carly Bland 20 42:00 Dartford RR 77.33 Debut
159 -- ????   42:01 Guest -- --
160 129 Mick Gambrill 49 42:06 Thanet RR 34.36 Debut
161 130 Bob Crouch 49 42:08 Dartford RR 33.85 Debut
162 131 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 68 42:20 Sevenoaks AC 33.33 2
163 132 Howard Dilley 55 42:25 Sevenoaks AC 32.82 Debut
164 -- Carry Hayne   42:30 Guest -- --
165 19 Pat Halstead 49 42:31 Swanley & Dist AC 76.00 Debut
166 133 Mike Harding 52 42:33 Plumstead Rnnrs 32.31 2
167 20 Claire Taylor 38 42:39 New Eltham J 74.67 Debut
168 21 Kay Grainger 39 42:40 New Eltham J 73.33 2
169 134 Dave Allen   42:41 New Eltham J 31.79 2
170 135 John Darrell 25 42:43 Plumstead Rnnrs 31.28 Debut
171 22 Carol Emery 42 42:43 Paddock Wood AC 72.00 2
172 136 Ian Scott 53 42:46 New Eltham J 30.77 2
173 137 Ken Mackenzie 57 42:48 Dartford RR 30.26 Debut
174 138 John Rains 60 42:50 Medway & Mstn AC 29.74 2
175 139 Barry Bell 53 42:50 Istead & Ifield H 29.23 2
176 140 Tony Batchelder 51 42:57 Paddock Wood AC 28.72 Debut
177 -- Jayne Alexander   43:01 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
178 141 Eddie Parry 50 43:04 Plumstead Rnnrs 28.21 Debut
179 142 Kent Parker 36 43:04 Sittingbourne Str 27.69 Debut
180 143 Tony Smith 46 43:05 New Eltham J 27.18 Debut
181 144 Des McElroy 44 43:08 Paddock Wood AC 26.67 2
182 -- ????   43:10 Bexley AC (Gst) -- --
183 145 Patrick Collins 62 43:17 Bromley Vets AC 26.15 Debut
184 -- Bob Coombes   43:19 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
185 23 Sue James 50 43:25 Paddock Wood AC 70.67 Debut
186 24 Margaret Marien 40 43:35 New Eltham J 69.33 Debut
187 146 Warren Graham 58 43:38 Plumstead Rnnrs 25.64 Debut
188 147 Richard Storr 46 43:40 Istead & Ifield H 25.13 Debut
189 148 David Kingdon 50 43:45 Paddock Wood AC 24.62 Debut
190 25 Sarah Shewell 42 43:48 Sevenoaks AC 68.00 2
191 26 Carol Reid 38 43:49 Canterbury H 66.67 2
192 149 Andrew Tate 46 44:05 Maidstone H 24.10 2
193 150 James Fitzmaurice 59 44:09 Sevenoaks AC 23.59 2
194 151 Ken Grist 61 44:14 Swanley & Dist AC 23.08 Debut
195 27 Pam Woodward 55 44:16 Bromley Vets AC 65.33 Debut
196 152 Bob Carter 64 44:16 Istead & Ifield H 22.56 Debut
197 -- Derek Watley 47 44:20 Guest -- --
198 28 Mette Gjelstrup 38 44:23 Sevenoaks AC 64.00 Debut
199 153 Dave Lewis 44 44:24 New Eltham J 22.05 2
200 154 Brian Mersett 62 44:32 Sevenoaks AC 21.54 Debut
201 29 Ann Fraser 49 44:40 Bromley Vets AC 62.67 2
202 155 Kamal Sanghera 35 44:41 Plumstead Rnnrs 21.03 Debut
203 156 Terry Nice 44 44:50 Medway & Mstn AC 20.51 Debut
204 157 John Young 54 44:55 Maidstone H 20.00 2
205 158 Ernie Cole 49 44:58 Plumstead Rnnrs 19.49 Debut
206 159 Mike Iland 52 44:59 Istead & Ifield H 18.97 Debut
207 30 Dawn McDonald   44:59 Istead & Ifield H 61.33 Debut
208 160 Andrew Nannery 43 45:04 Maidstone H 18.46 Debut
209 31 Pauline Hall 52 45:05 Thanet RR 60.00 2
210 161 Dave Cooper 54 45:06 New Eltham J 17.95 Debut
211 32 Diane Lonergan 47 45:12 New Eltham J 58.67 2
212 -- ????   45:17 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
213 33 Pam Clayton 45 45:17 Invicta EK AC 57.33 2
214 162 Mohammed Jinedu   45:28 Gravesend RR & AC 17.44 Debut
215 163 Allan Murrell 48 45:30 Bromley Vets AC 16.92 Debut
216 164 Robert Halstead 50 45:36 Swanley & Dist AC 16.41 Debut
217 -- ????   45:40 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
218 34 Janet Marshall 48 45:48 Dartford RR 56.00 Debut
219 165 Derek Thomas 71 45:51 Bromley Vets AC 15.90 2
220 166 Nicholas Allen 45 46:01 Swanley & Dist AC 15.38 2
221 167 Nigel Whittingham 47 46:02 Sittingbourne Str 14.87 2
222 35 Val Charles 53 46:02 Plumstead Rnnrs 54.67 2
223 36 Tina Doyle 48 46:08 Medway & Mstn AC 53.33 2
224 168 John Brown 64 46:09 Maidstone H 14.36 2
225 37 Rita Ford 48 46:16 Istead & Ifield H 52.00 2
226 169 Ron Smith 61 46:31 Sittingbourne Str 13.85 2
227 170 Michael Richardson 50 46:55 Dartford RR 13.33 2
228 171 Peter Dillon 56 47:02 Sevenoaks AC 12.82 Debut
229 38 Denise Richmond 41 47:04 Swanley & Dist AC 50.67 2
230 172 Chris Jelly 58 47:05 Bromley Vets AC 12.31 Debut
231 -- Mike Emery   47:06 Guest -- --
232 39 Barbara Gambrill 46 47:07 Thanet RR 49.33 Debut
233 40 Gina Little 56 47:08 Plumstead Rnnrs 48.00 Debut
234 41 Jane Bright 51 47:09 Maidstone H 46.67 2
235 -- Maureen Farmer   47:10 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
236 42 Val Lindsey 53 47:13 Paddock Wood AC 45.33 2
237 43 Maria Grey 43 47:14 Plumstead Rnnrs 44.00 2
238 173 Carl Sheldon 59 47:20 Paddock Wood AC 11.79 Debut
239 174 John Hartley 55 47:27 Canterbury H 11.28 Debut
240 44 Stephanie Martin 43 47:27 Canterbury H 42.67 Debut
241 175 Allan Giles 63 47:28 Gravesend RR & AC 10.77 2
242 45 Caroline Miller 27 47:31 New Eltham J 41.33 Debut
243 46 Susan Holland 39 47:33 Istead & Ifield H 40.00 2
244 176 David Simpson 62 47:37 Sevenoaks AC 10.26 2
245 177 Graham Wretham 50 48:08 Dartford RR 9.74 Debut
246 178 Michael Ridger 55 48:17 Paddock Wood AC 9.23 2
247 47 Glenda Evans 48 48:34 Medway & Mstn AC 38.67 2
248 179 Colin Carpenter 51 48:37 Medway & Mstn AC 8.72 2
249 48 Annette Thomas 51 48:52 Istead & Ifield H 37.33 Debut
250 49 Ruth Kay 51 48:54 Invicta EK AC 36.00 Debut
251 50 Sue Smith 42 48:58 Thanet RR 34.67 Debut
252 180 Robert Holmes 55 48:59 Sittingbourne Str 8.21 2
253 51 Margaret Clark 63 49:08 Sevenoaks AC 33.33 2
254 52 Teresa O'Shaughnessy 40 49:08 Plumstead Rnnrs 32.00 Debut
255 53 Helen Turner-Stockham 32 49:13 Thanet RR 30.67 2
256 181 Stephen Cleverly 38 49:16 New Eltham J 7.69 2
257 -- Clare Tree   49:18 Guest -- --
258 54 Chris Young 45 49:20 Bromley Vets AC 29.33 Debut
259 182 Ron Gadd 68 49:40 Bromley Vets AC 7.18 Debut
260 183 Ian Bartlett 67 50:13 New Eltham J 6.67 Debut
261 184 Martin Greenaway   50:13 New Eltham J 6.15 Debut
262 55 Penny Roberts 54 50:13 Paddock Wood AC 28.00 Debut
263 -- ????   50:15 Guest -- --
264 -- ????   50:27 Guest -- --
265 -- ????   50:27 Guest -- --
266 185 John Stokes 55 50:34 New Eltham J 5.64 Debut
267 56 Gillian Calliste 41 50:36 Istead & Ifield H 26.67 2
268 186 Frank Lee 68 50:52 New Eltham J 5.13 Debut
269 187 Keith Webster 65 51:27 New Eltham J 4.62 2
270 57 Jill Richardson 42 51:48 Dartford RR 25.33 2
271 58 Katie Burns 25 52:09 Thanet RR 24.00 Debut
272 59 Angie Charkiewicz 53 52:53 New Eltham J 22.67 2
273 188 Vic Howlett 67 52:53 New Eltham J 4.10 Debut
274 60 Helen Fooks 30 54:00 Istead & Ifield H 21.33 2
275 61 Julie Chandler 43 54:07 Paddock Wood AC 20.00 2
276 189 Peter Carpenter 49 54:13 Medway & Mstn AC 3.59 Debut
277 62 Linda Baxter 36 54:20 Istead & Ifield H 18.67 Debut
278 190 Vernon Barnett 68 54:31 New Eltham J 3.08 Debut
279 63 Sue Smith   54:50 New Eltham J 17.33 Debut
280 64 Lorraine Elcome   54:56 Gravesend RR & AC 16.00 2
281 65 Jeanette Elliott 46 54:59 Paddock Wood AC 14.67 2
282 191 Colin Prew 65 55:04 Thanet RR 2.56 Debut
283 66 Sylvia MacKenzie 57 55:34 Dartford RR 13.33 Debut
284 -- ????   55:58 Guest -- --
285 67 Michelle Aylott   55:59 New Eltham J 12.00 Debut
286 68 Helen James 66 56:28 Bromley Vets AC 10.67 2
287 69 Reana Stokes 54 56:31 New Eltham J 9.33 Debut
288 192 John Wisdom 67 57:32 New Eltham J 2.05 Debut
289 70 Denise Crossman   58:20 New Eltham J 8.00 Debut
290 71 Cathy Morgan 49 58:34 Plumstead Rnnrs 6.67 Debut
291 193 Rob Shelvey 58 58:38 Thanet RR 1.54 Debut
292 194 Len Jacob 73 59:57 New Eltham J 1.03 Debut
293 195 John Edwards 74 1:02:21 New Eltham J 0.51 Debut
294 -- ????   1:03:59 Guest -- --
295 72 Maureen Farish 60 1:04:12 Bromley Vets AC 5.33 2
296 73 Gaynor Shelvey 52 1:04:15 Thanet RR 4.00 Debut
297 74 Geraldine Turner 50 1:05:28 Bromley Vets AC 2.67 Debut
298 75 Joan Burns 63 1:05:28 Bromley Vets AC 1.33 Debut