Kent Fitness XC Match 1, Season 2001-2002

Blean Woods, Rough Common, Canterbury on 2001-10-21 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
229 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Darren Mitchell 17 28:24 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 Debut
2 -- Sam Coombes   28:50 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
3 -- Charlotte Dale 17 28:52 Invicta EK AC (Gst) -- --
4 2 David Lee 22 29:29 Sevenoaks AC 99.32 Debut
5 3 Stephen Roberts 37 30:02 Paddock Wood AC 98.63 Debut
6 4 Roy Palmer 38 30:10 Canterbury H 97.95 Debut
7 5 David Law 33 30:28 Maidstone H 97.26 Debut
8 6 Nigel Cook 37 30:33 Thanet RR 96.58 Debut
9 7 Simon Kendall 37 30:39 Canterbury H 95.89 Debut
10 8 Richard Steer 26 31:04 Canterbury H 95.21 Debut
11 9 Mike Poppy 35 31:08 Sittingbourne Str 94.52 Debut
12 10 Robin Cheeseman 52 31:20 Paddock Wood AC 93.84 Debut
13 11 Max Boulton 45 31:23 Istead & Ifield H 93.15 Debut
14 12 Steve Parrott 27 31:31 Medway & Mstn AC 92.47 Debut
15 13 Steve Cable 38 31:35 Istead & Ifield H 91.78 Debut
16 14 Mike Stacey 49 31:38 Maidstone H 91.10 Debut
17 15 David Thornby 50 31:50 Maidstone H 90.41 Debut
18 16 Gary Bryant 32 31:55 Dartford RR 89.73 Debut
19 17 Tony Culshaw 53 31:58 Invicta EK AC 89.04 Debut
20 18 Andrew Fletcher 43 32:01 Paddock Wood AC 88.36 Debut
21 19 Josh Nice 17 32:05 Medway & Mstn AC 87.67 Debut
22 20 Ian Stokes 41 32:09 Invicta EK AC 86.99 Debut
23 21 Daniel Burton 17 32:16 Thanet RR 86.30 Debut
24 22 John Evans 52 32:29 Medway & Mstn AC 85.62 Debut
25 23 Alan Spelling 53 32:42 Swanley & Dist AC 84.93 Debut
26 24 Stewart Rackstraw 51 32:46 Istead & Ifield H 84.25 Debut
27 25 Stuart Nice 48 32:48 Medway & Mstn AC 83.56 Debut
28 26 Andy Francis 38 32:51 Istead & Ifield H 82.88 Debut
29 27 Andrew Archer 31 32:54 Istead & Ifield H 82.19 Debut
30 -- Daniel Green   33:01 Ashford AC (Gst) -- --
31 28 Steve Adelsberg 45 33:04 Thanet RR 81.51 Debut
32 29 Paul Firmin 31 33:09 Medway & Mstn AC 80.82 Debut
33 30 Chris Marshall 54 33:13 Bromley Vets AC 80.14 Debut
34 31 Rob Peers 36 33:21 Sevenoaks AC 79.45 Debut
35 32 Michael McCarthy 36 33:22 Sevenoaks AC 78.77 Debut
36 33 Kit Clayton 35 33:23 Invicta EK AC 78.08 Debut
37 34 Trevor Edgley 53 33:24 Invicta EK AC 77.40 Debut
38 -- John Hunt (Gst) 24 33:25 Bromley Vets AC -- --
39 35 Des White 47 33:26 Paddock Wood AC 76.71 Debut
40 36 Steve Reynolds 42 33:34 Canterbury H 76.03 Debut
41 37 Jacob Howe 28 33:37 Canterbury H 75.34 Debut
42 38 John Williams 44 33:39 New Eltham J 74.66 Debut
43 -- Keith Waters   33:42 Sth Kent H (Gst) -- --
44 39 Torre Califano 42 33:44 Swanley & Dist AC 73.97 Debut
45 40 Ian King 41 33:50 New Eltham J 73.29 Debut
46 -- Pete Worsley   33:53 Unatt (Gst) -- --
47 41 Terry Brightwell 53 34:07 New Eltham J 72.60 Debut
48 42 Steffan Knowles 30 34:10 Paddock Wood AC 71.92 Debut
49 43 Michael Handley 42 34:11 Istead & Ifield H 71.23 Debut
50 44 Kevin Murison 37 34:11 Gravesend RR & AC 70.55 Debut
51 45 David Lawrence 30 34:15 Paddock Wood AC 69.86 Debut
52 46 John Faulkner 44 34:27 Medway & Mstn AC 69.18 Debut
53 47 Simon Robertson 43 34:29 Swanley & Dist AC 68.49 Debut
54 48 Grant Woodman 46 34:33 Maidstone H 67.81 Debut
55 1 Janice Moorekite 44 34:36 Invicta EK AC 100.00 Debut
56 49 Mike Murdoch 34 34:53 Maidstone H 67.12 Debut
57 50 Peter Twist 42 34:56 Invicta EK AC 66.44 Debut
58 51 James Haskey-Jones 33 34:59 New Eltham J 65.75 Debut
59 52 Neil Vaughan 47 35:00 Canterbury H 65.07 Debut
60 53 Len Stock 43 35:04 New Eltham J 64.38 Debut
61 54 Jason Horne   35:11 Istead & Ifield H 63.70 Debut
62 55 Peter Thomas 41 35:19 Sittingbourne Str 63.01 Debut
63 2 Heather Fitzmaurice 31 35:23 Sevenoaks AC 98.44 Debut
64 56 Chris Lehane 25 35:27 Thanet RR 62.33 Debut
65 57 Gordon Cooper 44 35:33 Sevenoaks AC 61.64 Debut
66 58 Steve Jones   35:37 Thanet RR 60.96 Debut
67 59 Ron Carr 50 35:38 Maidstone H 60.27 Debut
68 60 John White 54 35:40 New Eltham J 59.59 Debut
69 -- ?? ??   35:48 Maidstone H -- --
70 61 Gerry Moore 49 35:49 New Eltham J 58.90 Debut
71 62 David Hill 41 35:51 Swanley & Dist AC 58.22 Debut
72 63 Julius Christmas 34 35:56 Canterbury H 57.53 Debut
73 64 Andrew Johnson 58 35:57 Sevenoaks AC 56.85 Debut
74 65 Oliver White 16 36:03 Paddock Wood AC 56.16 Debut
75 66 Marc Southern 39 36:18 Paddock Wood AC 55.48 Debut
76 67 Geoff Kitchener 51 36:20 Sevenoaks AC 54.79 Debut
77 68 Robert Davison 47 36:21 Canterbury H 54.11 Debut
78 69 Brian Maillardet 53 36:28 New Eltham J 53.42 Debut
79 70 Matt Dixon 31 36:28 Gravesend RR & AC 52.74 Debut
80 71 Mel Carter 59 36:29 Canterbury H 52.05 Debut
81 72 Peter Burton 57 36:30 Istead & Ifield H 51.37 Debut
82 3 Alison Wilson 45 36:33 Bromley Vets AC 96.88 Debut
83 73 Roger Morgan 41 36:39 Swanley & Dist AC 50.68 Debut
84 74 Paul Tabor 41 36:40 Sevenoaks AC 50.00 Debut
85 75 Dave Hattersley 53 36:44 Maidstone H 49.32 Debut
86 76 John Crozier 51 36:44 Sittingbourne Str 48.63 Debut
87 77 Tommy Shannon 40 36:45 New Eltham J 47.95 Debut
88 78 Paul Shelley 27 36:50 Sevenoaks AC 47.26 Debut
89 79 Graham Hiscock 45 37:01 Dartford RR 46.58 Debut
90 80 Paul Holland 35 37:08 Maidstone H 45.89 Debut
91 81 Paul Sims 35 37:11 Swanley & Dist AC 45.21 Debut
92 82 Sean McGranaghan 45 37:14 New Eltham J 44.52 Debut
93 4 Faye Roberts 19 37:16 Invicta EK AC 95.31 Debut
94 83 John Setford 48 37:21 Dartford RR 43.84 Debut
95 -- ?? ??   37:30 Guest -- --
96 5 Paula Stockton 35 37:31 Maidstone H 93.75 Debut
97 6 Natalie Barty 17 37:35 Medway & Mstn AC 92.19 Debut
98 84 Alastair Telford 33 37:44 Canterbury H 43.15 Debut
99 85 Steve Smith 43 37:45 Paddock Wood AC 42.47 Debut
100 86 Graham Pick 41 37:46 Thanet RR 41.78 Debut
101 7 Jane Blackmore 39 37:49 Swanley & Dist AC 90.62 Debut
102 87 Edward Broad 59 37:52 Invicta EK AC 41.10 Debut
103 88 Paul Travil 49 37:53 Medway & Mstn AC 40.41 Debut
104 8 Janet Cobby 39 37:54 New Eltham J 89.06 Debut
105 89 Rob Bright 44 37:57 Maidstone H 39.73 Debut
106 90 John Marshall 56 38:00 Canterbury H 39.04 Debut
107 9 Kate Prescott 29 38:03 Canterbury H 87.50 Debut
108 10 Jackie King 30 38:05 New Eltham J 85.94 Debut
109 91 Dave Moorekite 61 38:08 Invicta EK AC 38.36 Debut
110 92 Joe Cleverly 69 38:09 New Eltham J 37.67 Debut
111 11 Lisa Campbell 34 38:16 New Eltham J 84.38 Debut
112 93 Steve Walker 46 38:18 New Eltham J 36.99 Debut
113 94 Andrew Tate 46 38:23 Maidstone H 36.30 Debut
114 95 Bob Hedderman 40 38:25 Maidstone H 35.62 Debut
115 96 Peter Godbee 50 38:28 Swanley & Dist AC 34.93 Debut
116 12 Denise Milne 46 38:30 Invicta EK AC 82.81 Debut
117 97 Bob Thomas 47 38:31 New Eltham J 34.25 Debut
118 98 Joe Cartwright 46 38:37 Paddock Wood AC 33.56 Debut
119 99 Alvin Chambers 40 38:37 Sittingbourne Str 32.88 Debut
120 100 Les Percival 48 38:51 Paddock Wood AC 32.19 Debut
121 13 Summer Govan 47 38:52 Sevenoaks AC 81.25 Debut
122 14 Debbie Pearce 39 39:00 Istead & Ifield H 79.69 Debut
123 101 John Rains 60 39:03 Medway & Mstn AC 31.51 Debut
124 102 Terry Gann 37 39:08 New Eltham J 30.82 Debut
125 15 Kay Grainger 39 39:08 New Eltham J 78.12 Debut
126 16 Maria Baker 32 39:28 Gravesend RR & AC 76.56 Debut
127 -- Olusegan Adejanye   39:30 Dartford RR (Gst) -- --
128 103 Dave Winfield 46 39:36 Plumstead Rnnrs 30.14 Debut
129 17 Carol Reid 38 39:37 Canterbury H 75.00 Debut
130 104 Bill Matthews 48 39:38 New Eltham J 29.45 Debut
131 105 Mike Harding 52 39:39 Plumstead Rnnrs 28.77 Debut
132 106 Gary Ramsey 42 39:44 Istead & Ifield H 28.08 Debut
133 107 Richard Elliott 47 39:52 Paddock Wood AC 27.40 Debut
134 -- Bob Coombes   39:53 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
135 108 Geoff Vine 54 39:55 Sevenoaks AC 26.71 Debut
136 18 Julie Stoppani 38 39:55 Maidstone H 73.44 Debut
137 109 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 68 40:01 Sevenoaks AC 26.03 Debut
138 19 Jenny Fraser 20 40:05 Paddock Wood AC 71.88 Debut
139 20 Sarah Shewell 42 40:07 Sevenoaks AC 70.31 Debut
140 21 Carol Emery 42 40:12 Paddock Wood AC 68.75 Debut
141 110 Ian Scott 53 40:24 New Eltham J 25.34 Debut
142 -- ?? ??   40:28 Guest -- --
143 111 Des McElroy 44 40:33 Paddock Wood AC 24.66 Debut
144 112 Barry Bell 53 40:36 Istead & Ifield H 23.97 Debut
145 113 Dave Allen   40:42 New Eltham J 23.29 Debut
146 114 Mick Maume 51 40:44 Canterbury H 22.60 Debut
147 115 Richard Farish 62 40:50 Bromley Vets AC 21.92 Debut
148 116 John Young 53 41:06 Maidstone H 21.23 Debut
149 117 Stephen Cleverly 38 41:13 New Eltham J 20.55 Debut
150 118 Mike Maguire   41:27 New Eltham J 19.86 Debut
151 119 John Sawyler 53 41:30 Dartford RR 19.18 Debut
152 120 John Brown 64 41:33 Maidstone H 18.49 Debut
153 22 Emma Greatrix 30 41:41 Canterbury H 67.19 Debut
154 121 Dave Lewis 44 41:47 New Eltham J 17.81 Debut
155 23 Alison Paddon 33 41:55 Medway & Mstn AC 65.62 Debut
156 24 Fayne Brenner 42 42:00 Canterbury H 64.06 Debut
157 122 Nigel Whittingham 47 42:07 Sittingbourne Str 17.12 Debut
158 25 Lowes Thurlow   42:12 Dartford RR 62.50 Debut
159 123 Gordon Poppy 31 42:14 Sittingbourne Str 16.44 Debut
160 124 Michael Richardson 50 42:24 Dartford RR 15.75 Debut
161 26 Trudy Thomas 35 42:25 Sittingbourne Str 60.94 Debut
162 125 Derek Thomas 71 42:27 Bromley Vets AC 15.07 Debut
163 27 Ann Fraser 49 42:31 Bromley Vets AC 59.38 Debut
164 126 James Fitzmaurice 59 42:34 Sevenoaks AC 14.38 Debut
165 28 Diane Lonergan 47 42:39 New Eltham J 57.81 Debut
166 29 Rita Ford 48 42:49 Istead & Ifield H 56.25 Debut
167 127 Steve Milne 48 42:49 Invicta EK AC 13.70 Debut
168 -- ?? ??   42:58 Guest -- --
169 30 June Johnson 57 42:59 Sevenoaks AC 54.69 Debut
170 31 Tina Doyle 48 43:03 Medway & Mstn AC 53.12 Debut
171 128 Mark Caller   43:08 Gravesend RR & AC 13.01 Debut
172 129 Ron Smith 61 43:09 Sittingbourne Str 12.33 Debut
173 32 Val Charles 53 43:18 Plumstead Rnnrs 51.56 Debut
174 33 Deborah Munton 43 43:23 Sevenoaks AC 50.00 Debut
175 34 Pam Clayton 45 43:33 Invicta EK AC 48.44 Debut
176 130 Mick Rendell 39 43:41 Thanet RR 11.64 Debut
177 131 Barry Parrott 58 43:58 Medway & Mstn AC 10.96 Debut
178 35 Kay Risby 39 44:15 Maidstone H 46.88 Debut
179 36 Val Lindsey 53 44:19 Paddock Wood AC 45.31 Debut
180 37 Maria Grey 43 44:20 Plumstead Rnnrs 43.75 Debut
181 132 Phil Kinnill 47 44:21 Thanet RR 10.27 Debut
182 133 Colin Carpenter 51 44:22 Medway & Mstn AC 9.59 Debut
183 38 Susan Holland 39 44:26 Istead & Ifield H 42.19 Debut
184 134 Nicholas Allen 45 44:27 Swanley & Dist AC 8.90 Debut
185 -- Maureen Farmer   44:32 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
186 -- Jenny Farmer   44:32 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
187 135 Peter Bagshaw 55 44:34 Gravesend RR & AC 8.22 Debut
188 136 Robert Holmes 55 44:35 Sittingbourne Str 7.53 Debut
189 137 Ivan Thurlow   44:36 Dartford RR 6.85 Debut
190 39 Denise Richmond 41 44:36 Swanley & Dist AC 40.62 Debut
191 40 Glenda Evans 48 44:42 Medway & Mstn AC 39.06 Debut
192 41 Alison Bell   44:57 Istead & Ifield H 37.50 Debut
193 -- Mike Emery   45:06 Padd Wood Ac (Gst) -- --
194 138 Michael Ridger 55 45:08 Paddock Wood AC 6.16 Debut
195 139 Allan Giles 63 45:15 Gravesend RR & AC 5.48 Debut
196 140 David Simpson 62 45:24 Sevenoaks AC 4.79 Debut
197 42 Helen Turner-Stockham 32 45:26 Thanet RR 35.94 Debut
198 43 Pauline Hall 52 45:29 Thanet RR 34.38 Debut
199 44 Mandy Fitzgerald 32 45:38 Canterbury H 32.81 Debut
200 -- Clare Tree   46:05 Padd Wood Ac (Gst) -- --
201 45 Margaret Clark 63 46:16 Sevenoaks AC 31.25 Debut
202 46 Jane Bright 51 46:25 Maidstone H 29.69 Debut
203 141 Peter Riley 44 47:22 New Eltham J 4.11 Debut
204 142 Joe Epsom   47:32 Canterbury H 3.42 Debut
205 47 Jayne Deal 38 47:39 Swanley & Dist AC 28.12 Debut
206 48 Jill Richardson 42 47:47 Dartford RR 26.56 Debut
207 -- ?? ??   47:56 Guest -- --
208 49 Angie Charkiewicz 53 47:59 New Eltham J 25.00 Debut
209 50 Gillian Calliste 41 48:17 Istead & Ifield H 23.44 Debut
210 51 Carol Jones 43 48:34 Maidstone H 21.88 Debut
211 52 Helen Fooks 30 48:46 Istead & Ifield H 20.31 Debut
212 53 Deborah Routledge 45 49:05 Swanley & Dist AC 18.75 Debut
213 54 Louise Murphy 29 49:12 Medway & Mstn AC 17.19 Debut
214 143 Keith Webster 64 49:57 New Eltham J 2.74 Debut
215 -- ?? ??   50:09 Guest -- --
216 55 Jeanette Elliott 46 50:25 Paddock Wood AC 15.62 Debut
217 144 Richard Hills 49 50:58 Swanley & Dist AC 2.05 Debut
218 56 Julie Woods 41 51:32 Paddock Wood AC 14.06 Debut
219 57 Lorraine Elcome   51:49 Gravesend RR & AC 12.50 Debut
220 -- ?? >>   51:50 Guest -- --
221 145 Mike Burgoyne 58 51:57 Dartford RR 1.37 Debut
222 58 Julie Chandler 43 52:20 Paddock Wood AC 10.94 Debut
223 59 Daphne Allen 43 53:44 Swanley & Dist AC 9.38 Debut
224 60 Jan Giles 62 54:07 Gravesend RR & AC 7.81 Debut
225 61 Helen James 66 54:21 Bromley Vets AC 6.25 Debut
226 146 Ken Hopkins 59 55:21 Swanley & Dist AC 0.68 Debut
227 62 Natalie Allen   56:29 Swanley & Dist AC 4.69 Debut
228 63 Julie Wing 51 58:07 Maidstone H 3.12 Debut
229 64 Maureen Farish 60 1:02:27 Bromley Vets AC 1.56 Debut