Kent Fitness XC Match 3, Season 2001-2002

Knole Park, Sevenoaks on 2001-11-25 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
299 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 -- James Atkinson * 17 29:53 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
2 1 Darren Mitchell 17 30:05 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 3
3 -- Andrew Pickett *   30:36 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
4 2 Stephen Roberts 37 31:26 Paddock Wood AC 99.49 3
5 3 David Lee 22 31:26 Sevenoaks AC 98.98 3
6 -- Darren Jordan *   31:27 Cheltenham H (Gst) -- --
7 4 David Law 34 31:55 Maidstone H 98.47 3
8 5 Dave Davies 49 31:59 Maidstone H 97.96 2
9 6 Dave Jackson 30 32:37 Medway & Mstn AC 97.45 2
10 7 Raymond Pearce 42 32:41 Istead & Ifield H 96.94 2
11 8 Michael Clark 43 32:50 Sevenoaks AC 96.43 2
12 9 Philip Smith 32 32:53 Paddock Wood AC 95.92 Debut
13 10 Chris Desmond 38 32:54 Sevenoaks AC 95.41 2
14 11 Mike Poppy 35 33:03 Sittingbourne Str 94.90 3
15 12 Mike Stacey 49 33:07 Maidstone H 94.39 3
16 13 Robin Cheeseman 52 33:14 Paddock Wood AC 93.88 2
17 14 Jonathan Hope 32 33:18 Paddock Wood AC 93.37 2
18 15 Paul Ross-Davies   33:22 Invicta EK AC 92.86 2
19 -- Tim Orr *   33:33 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
20 16 Adam Stokes 16 34:00 Invicta EK AC 92.35 Debut
21 17 Alan Spelling 53 34:02 Swanley & Dist AC 91.84 3
22 -- Paul Barlow *   34:04 Darrtford H (Gst) -- --
23 18 Andrew Fletcher 43 34:11 Paddock Wood AC 91.33 2
24 19 Andrew Archer 31 34:13 Istead & Ifield H 90.82 2
25 20 Stuart Nice 48 34:15 Medway & Mstn AC 90.31 3
26 21 Peter Stroud   34:19 Swanley & Dist AC 89.80 Debut
27 22 Tony Culshaw 53 34:20 Invicta EK AC 89.29 3
28 23 Ian Stokes 42 34:21 Invicta EK AC 88.78 2
29 24 Stewart Rackstraw 51 34:23 Istead & Ifield H 88.27 3
30 25 Steve Cable 38 34:29 Istead & Ifield H 87.76 3
31 26 Russell Bridges 36 34:32 Medway & Mstn AC 87.24 Debut
32 27 Daniel Burton 17 34:39 Thanet RR 86.73 3
33 -- Stephen Throssell *   34:43 Guest -- --
34 28 Andy Francis 38 34:48 Istead & Ifield H 86.22 3
35 29 Steve Adelsberg 45 34:52 Thanet RR 85.71 2
36 30 Trevor Edgley 53 34:55 Invicta EK AC 85.20 3
37 31 Chris Marshall 54 34:55 Bromley Vets AC 84.69 3
38 32 Jon Wigley 50 35:00 Invicta EK AC 84.18 2
39 33 James Ward 16 35:02 Sevenoaks AC 83.67 Debut
40 34 Philip McGregor   35:04 Paddock Wood AC 83.16 Debut
41 35 Michael McCarthy 36 35:11 Sevenoaks AC 82.65 2
42 36 Michael Boddy 37 35:17 Swanley & Dist AC 82.14 2
43 37 John Evans 53 35:24 Medway & Mstn AC 81.63 3
44 -- Daniel Evans * 26 35:24 Medway & Mstn AC -- --
45 -- Peter Worsley *   35:35 Guest -- --
46 38 Terry Norton 45 35:36 Invicta EK AC 81.12 Debut
47 39 Lyndon Collins 51 35:42 Sevenoaks AC 80.61 2
48 40 John Williams 44 35:47 New Eltham J 80.10 2
49 41 Ivon Whitmore 49 35:47 Medway & Mstn AC 79.59 2
50 42 Dave Field 45 35:48 Plumstead Rnnrs 79.08 Debut
51 43 Neil Vaughan 47 35:53 Canterbury H 78.57 3
52 44 John Brooker 40 35:53 Paddock Wood AC 78.06 Debut
53 45 Glen Ridout 42 35:56 Swanley & Dist AC 77.55 2
54 -- Mike Bowron *   36:08 Guest -- --
55 46 Terry Brightwell 53 36:11 New Eltham J 77.04 3
56 1 Janice Moorekite 44 36:13 Invicta EK AC 100.00 2
57 47 James Haskey-Jones 34 36:15 New Eltham J 76.53 3
58 48 Steve Olive 41 36:18 Dartford RR 76.02 2
59 49 Paul Curtis 30 36:19 Medway & Mstn AC 75.51 Debut
60 50 Peter Gibson 41 36:26 Istead & Ifield H 75.00 2
61 51 Simon Robertson 43 36:29 Swanley & Dist AC 74.49 3
62 52 Des White 47 36:31 Paddock Wood AC 73.98 3
63 53 Stephen Blackmore 39 36:33 Dartford RR 73.47 2
64 54 Mike Murdoch 34 36:36 Maidstone H 72.96 3
65 55 Len Stock 43 36:38 New Eltham J 72.45 3
66 56 Steven Clark 48 36:41 Canterbury H 71.94 2
67 57 Harry Bell 50 36:47 Dartford RR 71.43 2
68 58 Patrick Finn 48 36:54 Medway & Mstn AC 70.92 2
69 59 Ken Jones 42 36:55 Invicta EK AC 70.41 2
70 60 Kevin Murison 38 36:55 Gravesend RR & AC 69.90 3
71 61 Mark Woods 41 37:00 Paddock Wood AC 69.39 2
72 62 Ian King 42 37:02 New Eltham J 68.88 2
73 63 David Mozesh 39 37:02 Sittingbourne Str 68.37 Debut
74 64 Adam Cowper-Smith 42 37:16 Invicta EK AC 67.86 Debut
75 65 John Batty 48 37:20 Invicta EK AC 67.35 2
76 66 Steve Reynolds 42 37:23 Canterbury H 66.84 3
77 67 David Hill 41 37:31 Swanley & Dist AC 66.33 3
78 68 Steve Taylor 22 37:42 Dartford RR 65.82 2
79 -- James Miller *   37:42 Guest -- --
80 69 Gerry Moore 49 37:45 New Eltham J 65.31 3
81 70 Lyndon Gurr 39 37:46 Maidstone H 64.80 2
82 -- Paul Hills *   37:50 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
83 71 Gordon Cooper 44 37:54 Sevenoaks AC 64.29 3
84 -- Thomas Candy *   37:58 Guest -- --
85 72 Tommy Shannon 41 37:59 New Eltham J 63.78 3
86 -- Steve James *   37:59 Guest -- --
87 73 Paul Holland 35 38:00 Maidstone H 63.27 3
88 74 Steve Jones   38:04 Thanet RR 62.76 3
89 75 Marc Southern 40 38:07 Paddock Wood AC 62.24 3
90 76 Andrew Johnson 58 38:10 Sevenoaks AC 61.73 3
91 2 Alison Wilson 45 38:13 Bromley Vets AC 98.57 3
92 77 John White 54 38:14 New Eltham J 61.22 3
93 78 Steffan Knowles 30 38:16 Paddock Wood AC 60.71 2
94 79 Ian Marshall 54 38:20 Dartford RR 60.20 2
95 3 Heather Fitzmaurice 32 38:24 Sevenoaks AC 97.14 3
96 80 Mel Carter 59 38:26 Canterbury H 59.69 3
97 81 Martin Charlton   38:27 Istead & Ifield H 59.18 2
98 82 Graham Hiscock 45 38:30 Dartford RR 58.67 2
99 -- ???   38:34 Invicta EK AC -- --
100 4 Bernie Jameson 28 38:37 Medway & Mstn AC 95.71 2
101 83 Warren Ring 39 38:39 Dartford RR 58.16 2
102 84 Dave Hattersley 53 38:41 Maidstone H 57.65 3
103 85 Dave Lightburn 47 38:43 Canterbury H 57.14 2
104 5 Faye Roberts 19 38:43 Invicta EK AC 94.29 3
105 86 Lionel Stielow 52 38:52 Paddock Wood AC 56.63 2
106 87 Brian Maillardet 53 38:52 New Eltham J 56.12 3
107 88 Gary Taylor 36 39:02 Istead & Ifield H 55.61 Debut
108 89 Nigel Aldridge 42 39:08 Plumstead Rnnrs 55.10 2
109 6 Elisabeth Batty 45 39:14 Invicta EK AC 92.86 2
110 90 Jason Horne   39:18 Istead & Ifield H 54.59 2
111 91 Alastair Telford 33 39:20 Canterbury H 54.08 3
112 7 Janet Cobby 39 39:23 New Eltham J 91.43 3
113 92 John Crozier 51 39:24 Sittingbourne Str 53.57 3
114 8 Sally Dawson 39 39:25 Sevenoaks AC 90.00 2
115 93 John Marshall 56 39:27 Canterbury H 53.06 3
116 94 Oliver White 16 39:31 Paddock Wood AC 52.55 3
117 9 Natalie Barty 17 39:31 Medway & Mstn AC 88.57 3
118 10 Jane Blackmore 39 39:31 Swanley & Dist AC 87.14 3
119 95 Geoff Kitchener 52 39:34 Sevenoaks AC 52.04 3
120 96 Paul Tabor 41 39:36 Sevenoaks AC 51.53 2
121 97 David Lawrence 31 39:43 Paddock Wood AC 51.02 2
122 98 Roger Morgan 42 39:47 Swanley & Dist AC 50.51 3
123 99 Matt Dixon 32 39:48 Gravesend RR & AC 50.00 2
124 100 Paul Atkinson 38 39:49 Dartford RR 49.49 Debut
125 101 Fadil Imeri 37 39:49 New Eltham J 48.98 2
126 11 Jackie King 30 39:51 New Eltham J 85.71 2
127 102 Liam Hayes 43 39:51 Gravesend RR & AC 48.47 2
128 103 Paul Shelley 27 39:53 Sevenoaks AC 47.96 2
129 12 Victoria MacGregor 17 40:00 Paddock Wood AC 84.29 2
130 104 Paul Travil 50 40:03 Medway & Mstn AC 47.45 3
131 105 Alan Burnett 55 40:07 Maidstone H 46.94 Debut
132 106 Peter Burton 57 40:13 Istead & Ifield H 46.43 2
133 13 Summer Govan 47 40:14 Sevenoaks AC 82.86 3
134 107 David Moore 32 40:15 Maidstone H 45.92 Debut
135 108 Martina Ryan   40:17 Plumstead Rnnrs 45.41 Debut
136 109 Peter Godbee 51 40:20 Swanley & Dist AC 44.90 3
137 110 Joe Cleverly 69 40:26 New Eltham J 44.39 3
138 111 Roy Gooderson 44 40:28 Canterbury H 43.88 2
139 112 Kevin Perkins 41 40:29 Dartford RR 43.37 Debut
140 113 David Colbear   40:32 Thanet RR 42.86 2
141 14 Sharon Hawkins 37 40:32 Maidstone H 81.43 2
142 114 Steve Walker 46 40:35 New Eltham J 42.35 3
143 115 Dave Walsh 56 40:40 Bromley Vets AC 41.84 Debut
144 15 Lisa Campbell 34 40:43 New Eltham J 80.00 3
145 116 Dave Winfield 46 40:45 Plumstead Rnnrs 41.33 2
146 117 Steve Hesketh 51 40:47 Medway & Mstn AC 40.82 2
147 118 Steve Smith 43 40:49 Paddock Wood AC 40.31 3
148 119 Bob Crouch 49 40:55 Dartford RR 39.80 2
149 120 John Robinson 58 40:59 Bromley Vets AC 39.29 Debut
150 121 Patrick Collins 62 41:10 Bromley Vets AC 38.78 2
151 16 Carly Bland 20 41:23 Dartford RR 78.57 2
152 17 Debbie Pearce 40 41:25 Istead & Ifield H 77.14 3
153 122 Dave Moorekite 61 41:28 Invicta EK AC 38.27 2
154 123 John Kraimer 46 41:29 Canterbury H 37.76 Debut
155 124 Peter Ratcliffe 51 41:31 Bromley Vets AC 37.24 Debut
156 125 Ken Mackenzie 57 41:32 Dartford RR 36.73 2
157 126 Mickael Hegesippe 29 41:35 Paddock Wood AC 36.22 Debut
158 18 Claire Taylor 38 41:37 New Eltham J 75.71 2
159 -- ???   41:40 Guest -- --
160 19 Maria Baker 32 41:42 Gravesend RR & AC 74.29 2
161 127 Alvin Chambers 40 41:42 Sittingbourne Str 35.71 3
162 -- ???   41:51 Bexley AC (Gst) -- --
163 20 Pat Halstead 49 41:55 Swanley & Dist AC 72.86 2
164 128 Paul Sims 35 41:58 Swanley & Dist AC 35.20 2
165 21 Margaret Marien 40 41:58 New Eltham J 71.43 2
166 -- ???   41:59 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
167 129 Mick Spurr   42:02 Gravesend RR & AC 34.69 2
168 -- ???   42:07 Sevenoaks AC -- --
169 130 Tony Smith 46 42:14 New Eltham J 34.18 2
170 131 Les Percival 48 42:15 Paddock Wood AC 33.67 3
171 132 Brian Fincham 59 42:16 Bromley Vets AC 33.16 Debut
172 22 Kay Grainger 39 42:17 New Eltham J 70.00 3
173 133 Graham Pick 41 42:35 Thanet RR 32.65 3
174 134 Gary Ramsey 42 42:36 Istead & Ifield H 32.14 2
175 23 Julie Stoppani 38 42:37 Maidstone H 68.57 2
176 135 Mike Harding 52 42:39 Plumstead Rnnrs 31.63 3
177 136 Barry Bell 53 42:39 Istead & Ifield H 31.12 3
178 -- Carrie Hague *   42:55 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
179 137 Gary Cambridge 37 42:55 Plumstead Rnnrs 30.61 Debut
180 138 David Northcroft 61 43:06 Maidstone H 30.10 Debut
181 24 Pam Woodward 55 43:13 Bromley Vets AC 67.14 2
182 139 James Fitzmaurice 59 43:15 Sevenoaks AC 29.59 3
183 140 John Rains 60 43:16 Medway & Mstn AC 29.08 3
184 25 Carol Emery 42 43:16 Paddock Wood AC 65.71 3
185 141 Des McElroy 44 43:30 Paddock Wood AC 28.57 3
186 142 Richard Elliott 47 43:30 Paddock Wood AC 28.06 2
187 26 Mette Gjelstrup 38 43:41 Sevenoaks AC 64.29 2
188 143 Howard Dilley 55 43:43 Sevenoaks AC 27.55 2
189 144 Jon Blunt 41 43:51 Canterbury H 27.04 Debut
190 145 Brian Mersett 62 43:53 Sevenoaks AC 26.53 2
191 27 Susan Jarman   43:53 Plumstead Rnnrs 62.86 Debut
192 146 Eddie Parry 50 43:55 Plumstead Rnnrs 26.02 2
193 147 Andrew Nannery 43 44:03 Maidstone H 25.51 2
194 148 Graham Martin 16 44:08 Swanley & Dist AC 25.00 Debut
195 149 Kamal Sanghera 35 44:15 Plumstead Rnnrs 24.49 2
196 150 Ken Grist 61 44:23 Swanley & Dist AC 23.98 2
197 151 Nicholas Allen 45 44:30 Swanley & Dist AC 23.47 3
198 28 Diane Lonergan 47 44:32 New Eltham J 61.43 3
199 152 Robert Halstead 50 44:34 Swanley & Dist AC 22.96 2
200 153 Richard Farish 62 44:38 Bromley Vets AC 22.45 2
201 29 Dawn McDonald 38 44:39 Istead & Ifield H 60.00 2
202 154 Tony Woolven 60 44:40 Sevenoaks AC 21.94 Debut
203 155 Mike Maguire   44:43 New Eltham J 21.43 2
204 156 Richard Storr 46 44:48 Istead & Ifield H 20.92 2
205 30 Janet Marshall 48 44:51 Dartford RR 58.57 2
206 31 Carol Reid 38 44:53 Canterbury H 57.14 3
207 157 Ian Scott 53 44:54 New Eltham J 20.41 3
208 158 Peter Marks   44:59 Istead & Ifield H 19.90 Debut
209 32 Val Charles 53 45:00 Plumstead Rnnrs 55.71 3
210 159 Colin Nolan 52 45:02 Plumstead Rnnrs 19.39 Debut
211 160 Ernie Cole 49 45:03 Plumstead Rnnrs 18.88 2
212 33 Deborah Munton 43 45:05 Sevenoaks AC 54.29 2
213 161 Stephen Cleverly 38 45:07 New Eltham J 18.37 3
214 162 Craig Fitzpatrick   45:08 New Eltham J 17.86 Debut
215 -- Maureen Farmer *   45:08 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
216 -- Tony Farmer *   45:08 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
217 -- ???   45:08 Guest -- --
218 34 Cherry Burnett 54 45:11 Maidstone H 52.86 Debut
219 163 John Young 54 45:19 Maidstone H 17.35 3
220 164 Gordon Poppy 31 45:32 Sittingbourne Str 16.84 2
221 165 Trevor Benton 49 45:33 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.33 Debut
222 166 Michael Richardson 50 45:40 Dartford RR 15.82 3
223 167 Mike Iland 52 45:41 Istead & Ifield H 15.31 2
224 35 Val Lindsey 53 45:49 Paddock Wood AC 51.43 3
225 168 John Brown 64 46:01 Maidstone H 14.80 3
226 169 Allan Murrell 48 46:02 Bromley Vets AC 14.29 2
227 170 Simon Lewis 43 46:06 Sevenoaks AC 13.78 Debut
228 171 Peter Dillon 56 46:07 Sevenoaks AC 13.27 2
229 172 Andy Grant 46 46:08 Maidstone H 12.76 Debut
230 36 Gina Little 56 46:18 Plumstead Rnnrs 50.00 2
231 37 Emma Greatrix 30 46:26 Canterbury H 48.57 2
232 173 John Payne 31 46:30 Maidstone H 12.24 Debut
233 174 Mick Rendell 39 46:38 Thanet RR 11.73 2
234 -- Lucy Chapman *   46:42 Croydon H (Gst) -- --
235 175 John Hartley 55 46:48 Canterbury H 11.22 2
236 38 Annette Thomas 51 46:49 Istead & Ifield H 47.14 2
237 -- ???   46:50 Guest -- --
238 176 Dave Brooke   46:50 Bromley Vets AC 10.71 Debut
239 -- David Dee   47:00 Guest -- --
240 39 Susan Holland 39 47:01 Istead & Ifield H 45.71 3
241 -- Rosie Powell   47:18 Guest -- --
242 -- Julian Seal   47:26 Guest -- --
243 177 David Simpson 62 47:29 Sevenoaks AC 10.20 3
244 40 Denise Richmond 41 47:36 Swanley & Dist AC 44.29 3
245 178 Andrew Holmes 29 47:42 Sittingbourne Str 9.69 Debut
246 -- Emma Candy   47:56 Guest -- --
247 41 Kay Risby 39 48:01 Maidstone H 42.86 2
248 42 Alison Bell   48:25 Istead & Ifield H 41.43 2
249 43 Maria Grey 43 48:30 Plumstead Rnnrs 40.00 3
250 -- Tim Frost   48:34 Bromley AC (Gst) -- --
251 44 Alison Thompson 40 48:50 Istead & Ifield H 38.57 Debut
252 45 Tina Doyle 48 48:51 Medway & Mstn AC 37.14 3
253 46 Lesley Archer 29 48:53 Istead & Ifield H 35.71 Debut
254 47 Margaret Clark 63 48:53 Sevenoaks AC 34.29 3
255 48 Jill Richardson 42 48:53 Dartford RR 32.86 3
256 179 Colin Carpenter 51 48:57 Medway & Mstn AC 9.18 3
257 180 Michael Ridger 55 49:00 Paddock Wood AC 8.67 3
258 181 Sean Healey   49:03 Dartford RR 8.16 Debut
259 182 Ron Smith 61 49:06 Sittingbourne Str 7.65 3
260 49 Helen Curties 37 49:12 Istead & Ifield H 31.43 Debut
261 183 Peter Bagshaw 55 49:19 Gravesend RR & AC 7.14 2
262 184 Mike Emery 45 49:34 Paddock Wood AC 6.63 Debut
263 50 Jane Bright 51 49:40 Maidstone H 30.00 3
264 185 Ron Gadd 68 49:44 Bromley Vets AC 6.12 2
265 51 Claire Tree 34 49:44 Paddock Wood AC 28.57 Debut
266 186 Robert Holmes 55 49:53 Sittingbourne Str 5.61 3
267 187 John Bulger   50:05 Bromley Vets AC 5.10 Debut
268 52 Della Jeffery 39 50:13 Swanley & Dist AC 27.14 Debut
269 -- Paul Dale   50:27 Guest -- --
270 53 Jayne Deal 38 50:40 Swanley & Dist AC 25.71 2
271 54 Carol Jones 44 51:14 Maidstone H 24.29 2
272 55 Angie Charkiewicz 53 51:27 New Eltham J 22.86 3
273 188 Frank Lee 68 51:39 New Eltham J 4.59 2
274 56 Ruth Kay 51 52:01 Invicta EK AC 21.43 2
275 -- Jill Sanders   52:04 Guest -- --
276 57 Julie Chandler 43 52:06 Paddock Wood AC 20.00 3
277 58 Heather Marshall 24 52:25 Canterbury H 18.57 Debut
278 59 Deborah Routledge 45 53:07 Swanley & Dist AC 17.14 2
279 189 Keith Webster 65 53:16 New Eltham J 4.08 3
280 60 Penny Roberts 54 53:30 Paddock Wood AC 15.71 2
281 190 Colin Gill 49 54:00 Maidstone H 3.57 Debut
282 61 Jeanette Elliott 46 54:23 Paddock Wood AC 14.29 3
283 191 Colin Prew 65 55:50 Thanet RR 3.06 2
284 -- Andrew Dykes   56:06 Guest -- --
285 192 Vic Howlett 67 56:28 New Eltham J 2.55 2
286 62 Sue Smith   57:01 New Eltham J 12.86 2
287 63 Daphne Allen 43 57:18 Swanley & Dist AC 11.43 2
288 64 Helen James 66 57:34 Bromley Vets AC 10.00 3
289 193 Derek Wright 70 58:13 Swanley & Dist AC 2.04 Debut
290 65 Sylvia MacKenzie 57 58:59 Dartford RR 8.57 2
291 194 Ken Hopkins 59 59:39 Swanley & Dist AC 1.53 2
292 195 Michael Martin 55 59:41 Swanley & Dist AC 1.02 Debut
293 196 Rob Shelvey 58 59:43 Thanet RR 0.51 2
294 66 Denise Grossman   1:00:16 New Eltham J 7.14 Debut
295 -- Kathy Sandford   1:00:24 Darford H (Gst) -- --
296 67 Helen Edwards 34 1:01:28 Swanley & Dist AC 5.71 Debut
297 68 Margaret Poole 51 1:04:29 Paddock Wood AC 4.29 Debut
298 69 Natalie Allen   1:04:31 Swanley & Dist AC 2.86 2
299 70 Joan Burns 63 1:05:53 Bromley Vets AC 1.43 2