Kent Fitness XC Match 7, Season 2003-2004

Oxleas Wood, Eltham on 2004-02-01 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
233 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Stephen Roberts 40 31:51 Paddock Wood AC 100.00 17
2 2 David Law 36 32:57 Maidstone H 99.36 21
3 3 David Hall 38 33:18 Dartford RR 98.73 9
4 4 Steve Adams 41 33:59 Dartford RR 98.09 10
5 5 Andrew Green 35 34:14 Dartford RR 97.45 13
6 6 Chris Desmond 40 34:23 Sevenoaks AC 96.82 18
7 7 Gary Bryant 35 34:51 Dartford RR 96.18 13
8 8 Philip Wallace 55 34:59 Medway & Mstn AC 95.54 17
9 9 Alan Deville   35:03 Medway & Mstn AC 94.90 4
10 10 Mike Baron 44 35:23 Swanley & Dist AC 94.27 6
11 11 Mike Poppy 37 35:33 Sittingbourne Str 93.63 20
12 12 Daniel Burton 19 35:45 Thanet RR 92.99 21
13 13 David Thompson 44 35:53 Dartford RR 92.36 13
14 14 Derek George 32 35:59 Istead & Ifield H 91.72 11
15 -- Meredith Pannet   36:18 Dulwich Runners (Gst) -- --
16 15 Bob Fursey 41 36:22 Medway & Mstn AC 91.08 14
17 16 David Lawrence 33 36:25 Paddock Wood AC 90.45 11
18 17 Nicolas Pirot 24 36:27 Canterbury H 89.81 7
19 18 Peter Seal 44 36:29 Larkfield AC 89.17 7
20 19 Andy Francis 40 36:29 Istead & Ifield H 88.54 16
21 20 Dave Clayton 36 36:38 Maidstone H 87.90 7
22 21 Mark Champion 35 36:51 Istead & Ifield H 87.26 6
23 22 Steve Lelliot 43 36:54 Istead & Ifield H 86.62 12
24 23 Ed Mundy 34 36:56 Larkfield AC 85.99 5
25 24 David Thornby 52 37:00 Maidstone H 85.35 17
26 25 Steve Cable 40 37:03 Istead & Ifield H 84.71 16
27 -- James Godkin   37:06 Dulwich Runners (Gst) -- --
28 26 Andrew Bunt 39 37:12 Dartford RR 84.08 11
29 27 Adrian Moody 41 37:24 Medway & Mstn AC 83.44 12
30 28 Dave Thompson 38 37:30 Maidstone H 82.80 8
31 29 Stephen Blackmore 41 37:42 Dartford RR 82.17 15
32 30 Andrew Archer 33 37:47 Istead & Ifield H 81.53 16
33 31 Neil Hacon 35 37:54 Sittingbourne Str 80.89 6
34 32 John Collins 32 37:56 Canterbury H 80.25 7
35 33 Simon Minshall 31 37:59 Sittingbourne Str 79.62 5
36 34 Frank Flint 52 38:00 Thanet RR 78.98 10
37 35 Steve Groom 24 38:05 Larkfield AC 78.34 4
38 36 Alan Fischer 43 38:07 Maidstone H 77.71 12
39 37 Jon Wigley 53 38:10 Invicta EK AC 77.07 9
40 38 Ivon Whitmore 51 38:18 Medway & Mstn AC 76.43 18
41 1 Elisabeth Batty 47 38:21 Invicta EK AC 100.00 16
42 39 Mike Murdoch 36 38:22 Maidstone H 75.80 17
43 40 Garry McGurren 38 38:27 New Eltham J 75.16 5
44 41 Steve Whiting 48 38:31 Medway & Mstn AC 74.52 11
45 2 Michelle Flaxton 31 38:34 Dartford RR 98.53 8
46 42 John Williams 46 38:34 New Eltham J 73.89 15
47 43 Michael McCarthy 38 38:36 Sevenoaks AC 73.25 13
48 3 Sarah May 25 38:36 Canterbury H 97.06 3
49 44 Ron Carr 52 38:39 Maidstone H 72.61 10
50 45 Simon Robertson 45 38:39 Swanley & Dist AC 71.97 20
51 46 Neil Vaughan 49 38:43 Canterbury H 71.34 8
52 47 Stuart Nice 50 38:45 Medway & Mstn AC 70.70 19
53 48 Keith Hughes   38:48 Dartford RR 70.06 Debut
54 4 Emma Harraden 24 38:50 Medway & Mstn AC 95.59 8
55 49 Rob Bright 47 38:50 Larkfield AC 69.43 5
56 50 Steve Shrimplin 46 38:59 Sittingbourne Str 68.79 7
57 51 Steve Cook 30 39:00 Canterbury H 68.15 4
58 52 Terry Brightwell 55 39:01 Dartford RR 67.52 7
59 53 Michael Boddy 39 39:09 Swanley & Dist AC 66.88 17
60 54 Colin Bates 43 39:20 Dartford RR 66.24 6
61 55 Mick Corder 43 39:28 Dartford RR 65.61 3
62 56 James Brooks 52 39:34 Dartford RR 64.97 4
63 57 John Murphy 46 39:37 Sittingbourne Str 64.33 5
64 58 Alan Newman 50 39:41 Medway & Mstn AC 63.69 9
65 59 Joe Hicks 50 40:12 Canterbury H 63.06 6
66 60 Ian Hoad   40:13 Maidstone H 62.42 14
67 61 Terry Povey 46 40:14 Dartford RR 61.78 8
68 62 Rob Goodwin 44 40:16 Invicta EK AC 61.15 5
69 63 Martin Wisdom 42 40:19 New Eltham J 60.51 11
70 64 Steve Reynolds 45 40:24 Canterbury H 59.87 16
71 65 Terry Wardale   40:28 New Eltham J 59.24 8
72 66 Vic Withey 54 40:31 Dartford RR 58.60 10
73 67 Lyndon Currie 44 40:32 Dartford RR 57.96 4
74 68 Paul Firmin 33 40:35 Medway & Mstn AC 57.32 17
75 69 Ian Pateman 46 40:37 Sittingbourne Str 56.69 6
76 70 John Gurney 38 40:38 Istead & Ifield H 56.05 5
77 5 Bernadette Harrop 30 40:40 Dartford RR 94.12 6
78 71 Lyndon Gurr 41 40:49 Maidstone H 55.41 14
79 72 Gordon Cooper 46 40:52 Sevenoaks AC 54.78 10
80 73 Robert Davison 49 40:53 Canterbury H 54.14 14
81 6 Heather Fitzmaurice 34 40:53 Sevenoaks AC 92.65 19
82 74 Kevin Underdown 45 40:57 Larkfield AC 53.50 6
83 75 Martin Charlton 51 40:59 Istead & Ifield H 52.87 6
84 76 Andrew Johnson 60 41:01 Sevenoaks AC 52.23 21
85 77 John Crozier 53 41:02 Sittingbourne Str 51.59 14
86 -- Paul Hills   41:02 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
87 78 Alex Tyrrell 32 41:06 Dartford RR 50.96 12
88 79 Kent Parker 38 41:08 Sittingbourne Str 50.32 13
89 7 Elise McQueen 36 41:14 Swanley & Dist AC 91.18 6
90 80 Martyn Hopwood 54 41:15 Dartford RR 49.68 13
91 81 Mike Grace 43 41:17 Larkfield AC 49.04 6
92 82 Lionel Stielow 55 41:19 Paddock Wood AC 48.41 18
93 83 Dave Collier 52 41:22 Swanley & Dist AC 47.77 12
94 84 Ray Chapman 46 41:24 Bromley Vets AC 47.13 8
95 85 Steve Jones 47 41:25 Thanet RR 46.50 21
96 86 Andrew Holmes 31 41:27 Sittingbourne Str 45.86 7
97 -- ????   41:27 Guest -- --
98 87 Roy Gooderson 46 41:29 Canterbury H 45.22 13
99 88 Peter Burton 59 41:35 Istead & Ifield H 44.59 19
100 8 Sarah Maguire 34 41:38 Canterbury H 89.71 13
101 89 David Pierson 51 41:42 Medway & Mstn AC 43.95 7
102 90 Russell Williams 59 41:46 Canterbury H 43.31 Debut
103 9 Cathy Hughes 37 41:54 Dartford RR 88.24 7
104 91 Alun Rodgers 37 41:55 Medway & Mstn AC 42.68 7
105 92 Ian Chidwick 47 41:57 New Eltham J 42.04 13
106 93 Bob Thomas 49 42:02 New Eltham J 41.40 18
107 94 David Dean 46 42:04 Larkfield AC 40.76 4
108 95 Mick Leahy 40 42:08 Dartford RR 40.13 2
109 10 Laura Anderson 24 42:10 Dartford RR 86.76 9
110 96 Jason Horne 34 42:11 Istead & Ifield H 39.49 15
111 11 Marian Povey 49 42:12 Dartford RR 85.29 9
112 12 Cara Oliver 30 42:14 Dartford RR 83.82 7
113 97 Edward Broad 61 42:28 Invicta EK AC 38.85 15
114 98 John White 56 42:32 New Eltham J 38.22 12
115 13 Rosie McDermott 26 42:38 Canterbury H 82.35 5
116 99 Dave Winfield 48 42:39 Plumstead Rnnrs 37.58 19
117 14 Janet Cobby 42 42:46 New Eltham J 80.88 19
118 100 Marco Keir 42 42:50 Canterbury H 36.94 3
119 15 Jenni Van Deelen 35 42:52 Canterbury H 79.41 7
120 101 Graham Pick 44 42:59 Thanet RR 36.31 16
121 102 Liam Hayes 40 43:00 Gravesend RR & AC 35.67 10
122 16 Carol Martin 43 43:01 Sevenoaks AC 77.94 Debut
123 17 Sue James 53 43:04 Paddock Wood AC 76.47 11
124 18 Sarah Kenyon 33 43:22 Medway & Mstn AC 75.00 8
125 103 Chris Barber 29 43:30 Swanley & Dist AC 35.03 7
126 19 Jane Blackmore 41 43:47 Swanley & Dist AC 73.53 13
127 104 Ian Gower 44 43:52 Sittingbourne Str 34.39 9
128 105 James Fitzmaurice 61 43:52 Sevenoaks AC 33.76 11
129 106 Dave Hattersley 56 43:58 Maidstone H 33.12 19
130 107 Sean McGranaghan 47 44:00 New Eltham J 32.48 13
131 20 Mandy Poulter 32 44:01 Canterbury H 72.06 8
132 21 Sarah Shewell 44 44:06 Sevenoaks AC 70.59 20
133 108 John Setford 50 44:20 Dartford RR 31.85 8
134 22 Angela Kefford 27 44:27 Dartford RR 69.12 6
135 109 Steve Walker 48 44:30 New Eltham J 31.21 19
136 110 Terry Nice 47 44:35 Medway & Mstn AC 30.57 14
137 23 Nicola Susans 23 44:42 Larkfield AC 67.65 6
138 111 Graham Hiscock 48 44:50 Dartford RR 29.94 11
139 112 Daniel Wright 19 44:59 Thanet RR 29.30 2
140 113 Howard Dilley 57 45:03 Sevenoaks AC 28.66 10
141 24 Pat Halstead 51 45:12 Swanley & Dist AC 66.18 16
142 114 Tony Smith   45:17 New Eltham J 28.03 14
143 115 David Lamkin 45 45:33 Swanley & Dist AC 27.39 11
144 116 Simon Riley 40 45:35 New Eltham J 26.75 4
145 117 Ravi Cautick 28 45:42 Larkfield AC 26.11 6
146 118 John Peacock 56 45:43 New Eltham J 25.48 7
147 119 Mike Leslie 26 45:53 Sittingbourne Str 24.84 5
148 25 Marcia Peacock 40 46:08 Sevenoaks AC 64.71 11
149 26 Wendy Smith 45 46:10 Canterbury H 63.24 15
150 27 Carol Emery 44 46:24 Paddock Wood AC 61.76 20
151 120 Ian Willmott 36 46:42 Dartford RR 24.20 10
152 121 Derek Thomas 73 46:43 Bromley Vets AC 23.57 9
153 28 Chris Young 47 46:49 Bromley Vets AC 60.29 8
154 29 Margaret Morgan 42 46:55 Swanley & Dist AC 58.82 5
155 30 Val Charles 55 47:04 Plumstead Rnnrs 57.35 11
156 122 Steve Freeman 46 47:09 New Eltham J 22.93 12
157 123 Matt Bowley 27 47:15 Dartford RR 22.29 Debut
158 124 Eddie Parry 52 47:20 Plumstead Rnnrs 21.66 13
159 125 Barry Bell 55 47:22 Istead & Ifield H 21.02 16
160 126 Ian Scott 55 47:24 New Eltham J 20.38 18
161 127 Steve Potter 41 47:24 Gravesend RR & AC 19.75 7
162 128 Phil Kinnill 50 47:26 Thanet RR 19.11 13
163 129 John Rains 62 47:28 Medway & Mstn AC 18.47 20
164 130 Kevin Blake 42 47:43 New Eltham J 17.83 2
165 131 Paul Fisher 41 47:44 Dartford RR 17.20 4
166 132 Bryan Boorer 59 47:46 Larkfield AC 16.56 6
167 31 Rachael Confait 40 47:47 Medway & Mstn AC 55.88 Debut
168 133 Andy Dumbleton 33 47:50 Dartford RR 15.92 7
169 32 Pauline Hall 54 47:54 Thanet RR 54.41 17
170 33 Anne Ross 52 48:01 Invicta EK AC 52.94 8
171 134 Floyd Risby   48:08 Maidstone H 15.29 5
172 34 Emma Wilson 31 48:40 Canterbury H 51.47 7
173 135 Alan McBean 49 48:43 Gravesend RR & AC 14.65 4
174 136 Brian Sidell 40 48:50 Dartford RR 14.01 Debut
175 35 Karena Norton 42 48:54 Maidstone H 50.00 7
176 137 Mick Hall 52 48:55 Thanet RR 13.38 7
177 36 Joanne Murphy 43 48:58 Sittingbourne Str 48.53 6
178 37 Lynne Hacon 37 49:03 Sittingbourne Str 47.06 6
179 38 Maria Grey 45 49:10 Plumstead Rnnrs 45.59 15
180 138 John Hartley 57 49:14 Canterbury H 12.74 17
181 39 Claire Cornish 36 49:17 Larkfield AC 44.12 4
182 139 Alan Croucher 46 49:19 Paddock Wood AC 12.10 8
183 140 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 71 49:21 Sevenoaks AC 11.46 8
184 -- ???   49:36 Guest -- --
185 40 Julie Ballands 44 49:38 Canterbury H 42.65 3
186 41 Verity Currie   49:39 Maidstone H 41.18 4
187 42 Julie Jones 50 49:42 Thanet RR 39.71 10
188 141 John Brown 66 49:59 Maidstone H 10.83 20
189 43 Val Lindsey 55 50:28 Paddock Wood AC 38.24 17
190 142 Joe Regan 53 50:30 New Eltham J 10.19 7
191 44 Kate Maryon 24 50:47 Paddock Wood AC 36.76 3
192 143 Scott Lammas 33 50:50 Dartford RR 9.55 6
193 144 Stephen Cleverly 40 51:09 New Eltham J 8.92 12
194 -- Maureen Farmer   51:22 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
195 45 Kay Risby 42 51:26 Maidstone H 35.29 9
196 46 Gillian Calliste 44 51:32 Istead & Ifield H 33.82 15
197 47 Jenny Neal   51:38 New Eltham J 32.35 5
198 -- John Sawyer   51:40 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
199 145 Michael Richardson 52 52:04 Dartford RR 8.28 19
200 48 Janet Lugton 48 52:14 New Eltham J 30.88 3
201 146 Dave Lewis 46 52:46 New Eltham J 7.64 11
202 147 Gary Deal 43 52:30 Swanley & Dist AC 7.01 9
203 49 Rita Ford 50 52:53 Istead & Ifield H 29.41 13
204 148 Colin Carpenter 53 53:06 Medway & Mstn AC 6.37 20
205 50 Tina Doyle 50 53:07 Medway & Mstn AC 27.94 21
206 51 June Johnson 59 53:07 Sevenoaks AC 26.47 15
207 52 Jane Bright 53 54:28 Medway & Mstn AC 25.00 12
208 149 Frank Lee 71 54:52 New Eltham J 5.73 15
209 150 Martin Fortis 49 54:55 Bromley Vets AC 5.10 9
210 151 Les Humphrey 64 55:22 Bromley Vets AC 4.46 Debut
211 152 Mike Emery 47 55:40 Paddock Wood AC 3.82 16
212 53 Denise Crossman 44 55:55 New Eltham J 23.53 9
213 54 Penny Roberts 56 55:57 Paddock Wood AC 22.06 19
214 55 Jayne Deal 40 56:03 Swanley & Dist AC 20.59 15
215 153 Keith Webster 67 56:31 New Eltham J 3.18 11
216 56 Jackie Fortis 50 57:15 Bromley Vets AC 19.12 7
217 154 Jim Anderson 58 57:27 Plumstead Rnnrs 2.55 11
218 155 John Nothard 61 58:18 Bromley Vets AC 1.91 9
219 57 Sue Reilly 52 58:36 Canterbury H 17.65 5
220 58 Julie Woods 43 58:46 Paddock Wood AC 16.18 10
221 59 Lai Meng Yap   59:01 Maidstone H 14.71 5
222 60 Gina Little 58 59:32 Plumstead Rnnrs 13.24 7
223 61 Michelle Aylott   1:00:00 New Eltham J 11.76 2
224 62 Helen Turner-Stockham 34 1:00:12 Thanet RR 10.29 14
225 156 Rob Shelvey 60 1:00:31 Thanet RR 1.27 13
226 -- Colin Prew 67 1:01:59 Thanet RR (Gst) -- --
227 63 Lisa Campbell 32 1:03:07 Dartford RR 8.82 Debut
228 64 Lynne Mallery 55 1:03:19 Dartford RR 7.35 4
229 65 Helen James 68 1:06:54 Bromley Vets AC 5.88 16
230 157 Simon Burton 34 1:08:25 Thanet RR 0.64 6
231 66 Jan Giles 65 1:08:37 Istead & Ifield H 4.41 11
232 67 Lisa King   1:09:09 Maidstone H 2.94 Debut
233 68 Gaynor Shelvey 54 1:10:41 Thanet RR 1.47 13