Kent Fitness XC Match 6, Season 2003-2004

Minnis Bay, Birchington on 2004-01-11 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
294 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Stephen Roberts 40 26:53 Paddock Wood AC 100.00 16
2 2 Martin Forder 33 27:06 Istead & Ifield H 99.50 5
3 3 David Law 36 27:26 Maidstone H 99.00 20
4 4 David Castle 32 27:38 Istead & Ifield H 98.50 4
5 5 David Hall 38 28:16 Dartford RR 98.00 8
6 -- John Thorpe   29:03 Guest -- --
7 6 Paul Ross-Davies 53 29:10 Invicta EK AC 97.50 12
8 7 Michael Gore 25 29:12 Maidstone H 97.00 12
9 8 Steve Adams 41 29:14 Dartford RR 96.50 9
10 9 Chris Desmond 40 29:20 Sevenoaks AC 96.00 17
11 10 James Davis 18 29:22 Invicta EK AC 95.50 4
12 11 Gary Bryant 35 29:26 Dartford RR 95.00 12
13 12 Adrian Lowther 22 29:32 Medway & Mstn AC 94.50 6
14 13 James Batchelder 24 29:38 Paddock Wood AC 94.00 4
15 14 Kevin Murison 40 29:40 Gravesend RR & AC 93.50 16
16 15 Mike Baron 44 29:44 Swanley & Dist AC 93.00 5
17 -- Daniel Green   29:52 Ashford & Dist RR (Gst) -- --
18 16 Mike Stacey 51 29:56 Invicta EK AC 92.50 6
19 17 Philip Wallace 55 29:57 Medway & Mstn AC 92.00 16
20 18 Andrew Archer 33 30:00 Istead & Ifield H 91.50 15
21 19 Andy Alison 43 30:01 Medway & Mstn AC 91.00 7
22 20 Ian Stokes 44 30:06 Invicta EK AC 90.50 16
23 21 Andy Girling 48 30:09 Invicta EK AC 90.00 8
24 22 Mike Poppy 37 30:19 Sittingbourne Str 89.50 19
25 23 Josh Nice 19 30:22 Medway & Mstn AC 89.00 17
26 -- Andrew Pickett   30:31 Dartford H(Gst) -- --
27 24 David Thompson 44 30:35 Dartford RR 88.50 12
28 25 Alan Deville   30:47 Medway & Mstn AC 88.00 3
29 26 Andy Francis 40 30:51 Istead & Ifield H 87.50 15
30 27 Peter Seal 43 30:53 Larkfield AC 87.00 6
31 28 Paul Valek   30:56 Thanet RR 86.50 Debut
32 29 David Lawrence 33 31:03 Paddock Wood AC 86.00 10
33 30 Nicolas Pirot 24 31:04 Canterbury H 85.50 6
34 31 Bob Fursey 41 31:09 Medway & Mstn AC 85.00 13
35 32 Steve Lelliot 43 31:16 Istead & Ifield H 84.50 11
36 33 Mark Champion 35 31:19 Istead & Ifield H 84.00 5
37 34 Ron Carr 52 31:23 Maidstone H 83.50 9
38 35 Tony Culshaw 55 31:25 Invicta EK AC 83.00 19
39 36 Dave Thompson 38 31:25 Maidstone H 82.50 7
40 37 Philip Smith 34 31:28 Paddock Wood AC 82.00 5
41 38 Peter Bowell 39 31:30 Invicta EK AC 81.50 6
42 39 Ben Curry 35 31:31 Medway & Mstn AC 81.00 Debut
43 40 Harry Bell 52 31:32 Dartford RR 80.50 9
44 -- Michael Hunt   31:36 Bromley Vets AC (Gst) -- --
45 41 James Haskey-Jones 46 31:36 Dartford RR 80.00 4
46 42 Jon Wigley 53 31:41 Invicta EK AC 79.50 8
47 43 John Collins 31 31:46 Canterbury H 79.00 6
48 44 Derek George 32 31:57 Istead & Ifield H 78.50 10
49 45 Adrian Moody 41 32:00 Medway & Mstn AC 78.00 11
50 46 Frank Flint 52 32:01 Thanet RR 77.50 9
51 47 Steve Whiting 48 32:07 Medway & Mstn AC 77.00 10
52 48 David Thornby 52 32:12 Maidstone H 76.50 16
53 49 Ivon Whitmore 51 32:14 Medway & Mstn AC 76.00 17
54 1 Heidi Coleman 27 32:15 Invicta EK AC 100.00 Debut
55 50 Simon Robertson 45 32:19 Swanley & Dist AC 75.50 19
56 51 Steve Cook 30 32:23 Canterbury H 75.00 3
57 52 Dave Bennett 33 32:25 Thanet RR 74.50 4
58 53 Michael Boddy 39 32:30 Swanley & Dist AC 74.00 16
59 54 Alan Fischer 43 32:31 Maidstone H 73.50 11
60 55 Steven Clark 50 32:32 Canterbury H 73.00 17
61 56 Neil Hacon 35 32:34 Sittingbourne Str 72.50 5
62 2 Miranda McLennan   32:34 Sevenoaks AC 98.77 Debut
63 57 Mike Murdoch 36 32:37 Maidstone H 72.00 16
64 58 Rob Bright 47 32:38 Larkfield AC 71.50 4
65 59 Stuart Nice 50 32:39 Medway & Mstn AC 71.00 18
66 3 Elisabeth Batty 47 32:40 Invicta EK AC 97.53 15
67 4 Debbie Percival 41 32:42 Istead & Ifield H 96.30 12
68 60 Terry Brightwell 55 32:42 Dartford RR 70.50 6
69 61 Mick Spurr 39 32:50 Gravesend RR & AC 70.00 10
70 62 John Murphy 46 32:51 Sittingbourne Str 69.50 4
71 63 Colin Bates 42 32:52 Dartford RR 69.00 5
72 64 Michael McCarthy 38 32:54 Sevenoaks AC 68.50 12
73 5 Emma Harraden 24 32:57 Medway & Mstn AC 95.06 7
74 65 Alan Newman 50 33:04 Medway & Mstn AC 68.00 8
75 66 Simon Minshall 31 33:06 Sittingbourne Str 67.50 4
76 67 Neil Vaughan 49 33:06 Canterbury H 67.00 7
77 68 John Wilkins 52 33:08 Invicta EK AC 66.50 7
78 69 Daniel Burton 19 33:14 Thanet RR 66.00 20
79 70 Steve Shrimplin 45 33:19 Sittingbourne Str 65.50 6
80 71 Jason Horne 34 33:20 Istead & Ifield H 65.00 14
81 72 Martin Wisdom 42 33:22 New Eltham J 64.50 10
82 73 Mike Walter 25 33:23 Paddock Wood AC 64.00 10
83 74 Robert Davison 49 33:27 Canterbury H 63.50 13
84 75 Rob Peers 38 33:27 Sevenoaks AC 63.00 6
85 76 Vic Withey 54 33:31 Dartford RR 62.50 9
86 77 Andrew Johnson 60 33:38 Sevenoaks AC 62.00 20
87 78 Brendan Copps   33:44 Medway & Mstn AC 61.50 5
88 79 Lyndon Gurr 41 33:48 Maidstone H 61.00 13
89 80 Ian Pateman 46 33:49 Sittingbourne Str 60.50 5
90 81 Paul Firmin 33 33:50 Medway & Mstn AC 60.00 16
91 82 Peter Worsley 53 33:52 Canterbury H 59.50 5
92 83 Steve Reynolds 45 33:57 Canterbury H 59.00 15
93 84 David Moore 34 34:00 Maidstone H 58.50 11
94 85 Mike Grace 43 34:00 Larkfield AC 58.00 5
95 86 Kevin Underdown 45 34:01 Larkfield AC 57.50 5
96 87 Nick Keys 36 34:02 Canterbury H 57.00 6
97 88 Gordon Cooper 46 34:11 Sevenoaks AC 56.50 9
98 89 Ian Hoad 42 34:15 Maidstone H 56.00 13
99 6 Heather Fitzmaurice 34 34:15 Sevenoaks AC 93.83 18
100 90 Mick Corder 42 34:16 Dartford RR 55.50 2
101 91 Alex Tyrrell 32 34:17 Dartford RR 55.00 11
102 92 Dave Woodley 33 34:20 Dartford RR 54.50 5
103 93 Joe Hicks 50 34:21 Canterbury H 54.00 5
104 94 Steve Jones 47 34:24 Thanet RR 53.50 20
105 95 Chris Marshall 56 34:32 Bromley Vets AC 53.00 17
106 96 John Gurney 38 34:35 Istead & Ifield H 52.50 4
107 97 Roy Barden 43 34:39 Thanet RR 52.00 2
108 7 Sarah Maguire 34 34:40 Canterbury H 92.59 12
109 98 Richard Cook 29 34:44 Canterbury H 51.50 2
110 99 Roy Gooderson 46 34:47 Canterbury H 51.00 12
111 100 Alastair Telford 36 34:48 Canterbury H 50.50 18
112 101 Julius Christmas 36 34:49 Canterbury H 50.00 6
113 102 Peter Burton 59 34:51 Istead & Ifield H 49.50 18
114 8 Bernadette Harrop 30 34:54 Dartford RR 91.36 5
115 103 Chris Barber 29 34:58 Swanley & Dist AC 49.00 6
116 104 Christof Upperman 33 35:01 Gravesend RR & AC 48.50 3
117 105 Roger Morgan 44 35:06 Swanley & Dist AC 48.00 10
118 106 Edward Broad 61 35:11 Invicta EK AC 47.50 14
119 -- ???   35:16 Guest -- --
120 107 Alex Phipps 34 35:17 Canterbury H 47.00 Debut
121 108 Ian King 44 35:23 New Eltham J 46.50 8
122 9 Kylara Hassall 21 35:24 Medway & Mstn AC 90.12 Debut
123 109 John Crozier 53 35:26 Sittingbourne Str 46.00 13
124 10 Elise McQueen 36 35:28 Swanley & Dist AC 88.89 5
125 11 Rosie McDermott 26 35:28 Canterbury H 87.65 4
126 110 Dave Lightburn 49 35:32 Canterbury H 45.50 11
127 12 Sharon Hawkins 40 35:33 Maidstone H 86.42 14
128 13 Cara Oliver 30 35:33 Dartford RR 85.19 6
129 111 Bob Thomas 49 35:35 New Eltham J 45.00 17
130 112 Kent Parker 38 35:35 Sittingbourne Str 44.50 12
131 113 Ian Gower 44 35:36 Sittingbourne Str 44.00 8
132 114 Brian Pitkin 39 35:37 Swanley & Dist AC 43.50 7
133 115 Alun Rodgers 37 35:38 Medway & Mstn AC 43.00 6
134 116 Mark Woods 43 35:39 Paddock Wood AC 42.50 17
135 117 Lionel Stielow 55 35:41 Paddock Wood AC 42.00 17
136 118 Graham Pick 44 35:53 Thanet RR 41.50 15
137 14 Laura Anderson 24 36:00 Dartford RR 83.95 8
138 119 Gerry Reilly 55 36:03 Canterbury H 41.00 6
139 120 Marco Keir 42 36:05 Canterbury H 40.50 2
140 121 Bob Hedderman 42 36:06 Maidstone H 40.00 6
141 122 Scott Hope   36:09 Thanet RR 39.50 Debut
142 15 Janet Cobby 42 36:10 New Eltham J 82.72 18
143 123 John Melbourne   36:12 Canterbury H 39.00 2
144 124 Terry Nice 47 36:16 Medway & Mstn AC 38.50 13
145 125 Brian Maillardet 55 36:26 New Eltham J 38.00 14
146 -- ???   36:28 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
147 126 Mark Weber 40 36:30 Larkfield AC 37.50 2
148 16 Mandy Poulter 32 36:31 Canterbury H 81.48 7
149 17 Marian Povey 49 36:34 Dartford RR 80.25 8
150 127 Terry Povey 46 36:35 Dartford RR 37.00 7
151 128 John Marshall 58 36:36 Canterbury H 36.50 11
152 18 Caroline Hart 29 36:38 Larkfield AC 79.01 3
153 129 Eric Pestell 50 36:44 Gravesend RR & AC 36.00 8
154 130 Daniel Wright   36:52 Thanet RR 35.50 Debut
155 19 Sue James 53 36:52 Paddock Wood AC 77.78 10
156 20 Jane Blackmore 41 36:55 Swanley & Dist AC 76.54 12
157 131 David Pierson 51 37:00 Medway & Mstn AC 35.00 6
158 132 Brian Snead 57 37:06 Thanet RR 34.50 10
159 133 Tony Ives   37:09 Larkfield AC 34.00 Debut
160 134 John Setford 50 37:13 Dartford RR 33.50 7
161 135 Peter Godbee 53 37:21 Swanley & Dist AC 33.00 16
162 21 Sarah Kenyon 33 37:24 Medway & Mstn AC 75.31 7
163 136 Steve Walker 48 37:30 New Eltham J 32.50 18
164 137 Ravi Cautick 28 37:35 Larkfield AC 32.00 5
165 22 Alison Wilson 47 37:38 Bromley Vets AC 74.07 10
166 138 Andrew Tate 48 37:40 Maidstone H 31.50 12
167 -- Lauren Falke   37:41 Ashford AC (Gst) -- --
168 23 Jenni Van Deelen 35 37:41 Canterbury H 72.84 6
169 139 John Doyle 41 37:42 Dartford RR 31.00 2
170 140 Robert Scott 58 37:42 Dartford RR 30.50 3
171 141 Dave Winfield 48 37:47 Plumstead Rnnrs 30.00 18
172 24 Lisa Campbell 36 37:49 New Eltham J 71.60 20
173 142 Tony Smith 48 37:55 New Eltham J 29.50 13
174 143 David Lamkin 45 38:04 Swanley & Dist AC 29.00 10
175 144 Stephen Powell 39 38:05 Thanet RR 28.50 4
176 145 Mick Maume 54 38:05 Canterbury H 28.00 2
177 -- ??? 54 38:07 Istead & Ifield H -- --
178 146 Kevin McEntee 47 38:08 New Eltham J 27.50 10
179 147 James Fitzmaurice 61 38:15 Sevenoaks AC 27.00 10
180 25 Pat Halstead 51 38:19 Swanley & Dist AC 70.37 15
181 26 Sarah Day 29 38:23 Larkfield AC 69.14 3
182 148 Dennis Hayes 53 38:27 Canterbury H 26.50 3
183 149 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 71 38:30 Sevenoaks AC 26.00 7
184 27 Nicola Susans 23 38:31 Larkfield AC 67.90 5
185 150 Mick Gambrill 52 38:32 Thanet RR 25.50 5
186 28 Marcia Peacock 40 38:34 Sevenoaks AC 66.67 10
187 151 Steve Freeman 46 38:38 New Eltham J 25.00 11
188 29 Wendy Smith 45 38:44 Canterbury H 65.43 14
189 30 Dawn McDonald 40 38:45 Istead & Ifield H 64.20 10
190 31 Sarah Wolton 16 38:49 Paddock Wood AC 62.96 2
191 32 Sarah Shewell 44 38:52 Sevenoaks AC 61.73 19
192 152 Julian Seal 45 38:57 Paddock Wood AC 24.50 8
193 153 John Rains 62 38:57 Medway & Mstn AC 24.00 19
194 154 Phil Kinnill 50 39:00 Thanet RR 23.50 12
195 155 Steve Smith 45 39:02 Paddock Wood AC 23.00 15
196 33 Joanne Murphy 43 39:08 Sittingbourne Str 60.49 5
197 156 John Peacock 56 39:22 New Eltham J 22.50 6
198 157 Rob Appleford 40 39:33 Gravesend RR & AC 22.00 5
199 34 Chris Young 47 39:40 Bromley Vets AC 59.26 7
200 35 Julie Atkins 40 39:45 Dartford RR 58.02 6
201 158 Lee Newins 42 39:46 Dartford RR 21.50 2
202 36 Margaret Morgan 42 39:49 Swanley & Dist AC 56.79 4
203 159 M Cargill   39:51 Thanet RR 21.00 Debut
204 160 Steve Potter 41 39:56 Gravesend RR & AC 20.50 6
205 37 Tania Yates 42 39:57 Istead & Ifield H 55.56 2
206 161 Alan McBean 49 40:01 Gravesend RR & AC 20.00 3
207 38 Dianne August 49 40:04 Canterbury H 54.32 5
208 162 Peter Mullervy 48 40:05 Invicta EK AC 19.50 Debut
209 39 Emma Wilson 31 40:12 Canterbury H 53.09 6
210 40 Anne Ross 52 40:16 Invicta EK AC 51.85 7
211 41 Carol Emery 44 40:27 Paddock Wood AC 50.62 19
212 163 Ian Willmott 36 40:34 Dartford RR 19.00 9
213 164 Dave Hattersley 56 40:42 Maidstone H 18.50 18
214 42 Val Charles 55 40:49 Plumstead Rnnrs 49.38 10
215 165 John Hartley 57 40:57 Canterbury H 18.00 16
216 166 Ian Herrington   40:58 Larkfield AC 17.50 2
217 167 Derek Thomas 73 40:59 Bromley Vets AC 17.00 8
218 168 Richard Pasola 52 41:00 Invicta EK AC 16.50 Debut
219 43 Margaret Marien 43 40:05 New Eltham J 48.15 14
220 169 Gary Cambridge 39 41:08 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.00 4
221 170 Ashley Atkins 41 41:09 Dartford RR 15.50 6
222 44 Rachel Wood 29 41:13 Invicta EK AC 46.91 7
223 171 Peter Dillon 58 41:16 Sevenoaks AC 15.00 11
224 45 Karen Lindsey 24 41:29 Paddock Wood AC 45.68 9
225 172 Paul Erkin   41:32 Thanet RR 14.50 Debut
226 173 Mike Harding 54 41:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 14.00 15
227 174 John Brown 66 41:52 Maidstone H 13.50 19
228 175 Dave Lewis 46 41:52 New Eltham J 13.00 10
229 176 Scott Lammas 33 41:53 Dartford RR 12.50 5
230 46 Claire Cornish 36 41:53 Larkfield AC 44.44 3
231 177 Simon Bonnell 28 41:57 Gravesend RR & AC 12.00 2
232 178 Richard Hills 51 41:58 Swanley & Dist AC 11.50 16
233 179 Bryan Boorer 59 41:59 Larkfield AC 11.00 5
234 -- Maureen Farmer 56 42:02 Dartford H(Gst) -- --
235 180 Andy Dumbleton 33 42:14 Dartford RR 10.50 6
236 47 Mary-Ann Johnstone 27 42:17 Canterbury H 43.21 Debut
237 48 Pauline Hall 54 42:20 Thanet RR 41.98 16
238 49 Maria Grey 45 42:36 Plumstead Rnnrs 40.74 14
239 50 Val Lindsey 55 42:41 Paddock Wood AC 39.51 16
240 51 Heather Simpson 30 42:42 Dartford RR 38.27 10
241 181 Colin Nolan 54 42:42 Plumstead Rnnrs 10.00 13
242 52 Lynne Hacon 37 42:48 Sittingbourne Str 37.04 5
243 182 Gary Deal 43 43:02 Swanley & Dist AC 9.50 8
244 53 Karena Norton 41 43:21 Maidstone H 35.80 6
245 54 Rita Ford 50 43:27 Istead & Ifield H 34.57 12
246 183 Mike Emery 47 43:37 Paddock Wood AC 9.00 15
247 184 Michael Richardson 52 43:53 Dartford RR 8.50 18
248 -- Lisa Lawton 26 44:06 Canterbury H (Gst) -- --
249 185 Mark Caller 40 44:10 Gravesend RR & AC 8.00 10
250 55 Julie Ballands 44 44:12 Canterbury H 33.33 2
251 56 Denise Richmond 43 44:16 Swanley & Dist AC 32.10 16
252 186 Colin Carpenter 53 44:21 Medway & Mstn AC 7.50 19
253 57 Tina Doyle 50 44:23 Medway & Mstn AC 30.86 20
254 187 Stephen Brandreth 49 44:30 Bromley Vets AC 7.00 4
255 58 Jenny Neal 34 44:35 New Eltham J 29.63 4
256 59 Jayne Deal 40 44:51 Swanley & Dist AC 28.40 14
257 188 Keith Edwards 53 45:07 Thanet RR 6.50 3
258 60 Kate Maryon 32 45:12 Paddock Wood AC 27.16 2
259 189 Robert Holmes 58 45:13 Sittingbourne Str 6.00 18
260 61 Wendy Knee 49 45:14 Sittingbourne Str 25.93 13
261 190 Jason Chipperfield   45:31 Thanet RR 5.50 Debut
262 191 Joe Regan 53 45:40 New Eltham J 5.00 6
263 62 Gillian Calliste 43 45:50 Istead & Ifield H 24.69 14
264 192 Andy Ford 37 45:59 Medway & Mstn AC 4.50 Debut
265 63 Denise Crossman 44 46:05 New Eltham J 23.46 8
266 64 Penny Roberts 56 46:06 Paddock Wood AC 22.22 18
267 65 Amanda Drake   46:25 Thanet RR 20.99 2
268 193 Frank Lee 71 46:39 New Eltham J 4.00 14
269 194 Ron Smith 63 46:49 Sittingbourne Str 3.50 13
270 66 Gemma Bennett 27 48:04 Thanet RR 19.75 3
271 67 Jill Richardson 44 48:09 Dartford RR 18.52 15
272 195 Jim Anderson 58 48:12 Plumstead Rnnrs 3.00 10
273 68 Sue Reilly 52 48:47 Canterbury H 17.28 4
274 196 Keith Webster 67 48:55 New Eltham J 2.50 10
275 69 Angie Charkiewicz 55 48:59 New Eltham J 16.05 10
276 -- ??? 39 49:29 Maidstone H -- --
277 197 Larry McLaren 70 49:42 Invicta EK AC 2.00 Debut
278 70 Julie Woods 43 49:48 Paddock Wood AC 14.81 9
279 71 Cathy Morgan 51 49:54 Plumstead Rnnrs 13.58 17
280 72 Diana Taylor 39 51:05 Swanley & Dist AC 12.35 7
281 73 Lai Meng Yap   51:08 Maidstone H 11.11 4
282 -- Phil Stevens   51:40 Thanet RR (Gst) -- --
283 198 Tony Stonham 67 52:01 Sittingbourne Str 1.50 13
284 74 Claudia Stacey   52:28 Thanet RR 9.88 Debut
285 199 Martin Fortis 49 52:35 Bromley Vets AC 1.00 8
286 -- Mike Burgoyne 60 53:02 Dartford H(Gst) -- --
287 75 Jude Kenning 29 54:10 Thanet RR 8.64 Debut
288 200 Simon Burton 34 54:46 Thanet RR 0.50 5
290 76 Helen James 68 55:43 Bromley Vets AC 7.41 15
291 77 Geraldine Turner 52 56:00 Bromley Vets AC 6.17 8
292 78 Margaret Poole 53 56:56 Paddock Wood AC 4.94 8
293 79 Terri Shotton 58 57:13 Bromley Vets AC 3.70 4
294 80 Jan Giles 65 58:09 Istead & Ifield H 2.47 10
295 81 Shirley Poole 63 59:50 Bromley Vets AC 1.23 2