Kent Fitness XC Match 5, Season 2003-2004

Avery Hill Park, New Eltham on 2003-12-28 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
272 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 -- Allan Lee   27:32 Sevenoaks AC (Gst) -- --
2 1 Martin Forder 33 28:00 Istead & Ifield H 100.00 4
3 2 Stephen Roberts 40 28:15 Paddock Wood AC 99.43 15
4 3 David Hall 38 28:18 Dartford RR 98.86 7
5 4 David Castle 32 28:28 Istead & Ifield H 98.30 3
6 5 Michael Gore 25 28:38 Maidstone H 97.73 11
7 6 David Law 36 28:46 Maidstone H 97.16 19
8 7 James Davis 18 29:13 Invicta EK AC 96.59 3
9 8 Matthew Whiting 19 29:26 Medway & Mstn AC 96.02 3
10 9 Andrew Green 35 29:34 Dartford RR 95.45 12
11 10 Adrian Lowther 22 29:37 Medway & Mstn AC 94.89 5
12 11 Chris Desmond 40 29:42 Sevenoaks AC 94.32 16
13 12 Paul Ross-Davies 53 29:50 Invicta EK AC 93.75 11
14 13 Greg Stevens 42 29:55 Sevenoaks AC 93.18 3
15 14 Steve Adams 41 29:59 Dartford RR 92.61 8
16 15 Mike Baron 44 30:01 Swanley & Dist AC 92.05 4
17 -- Steve Smythe   30:03 Cambridge H (Gst) -- --
18 -- ???   30:04 Guest -- --
19 16 Mike Poppy 37 30:05 Sittingbourne Str 91.48 18
20 -- ???   30:07 Guest -- --
21 17 David Harvey 20 30:19 Medway & Mstn AC 90.91 Debut
22 18 Derek George 32 30:25 Istead & Ifield H 90.34 9
23 19 David Thompson 44 30:34 Dartford RR 89.77 11
24 -- ???   30:36 Guest -- --
25 20 Ken Daniel 53 30:41 Bromley Vets AC 89.20 4
26 21 Mike Stacey 51 30:55 Invicta EK AC 88.64 5
27 22 Gary Bryant 35 31:00 Dartford RR 88.07 11
28 23 Daniel Burton 19 31:03 Thanet RR 87.50 19
29 24 Steve Lelliot 42 31:10 Istead & Ifield H 86.93 10
30 25 Jacob Howe 31 31:13 Canterbury H 86.36 7
31 26 Peter Bowell 39 31:16 Invicta EK AC 85.80 5
32 27 Bob Fursey 40 31:26 Medway & Mstn AC 85.23 12
33 28 Josh Nice 19 31:31 Medway & Mstn AC 84.66 16
34 29 Andrew Archer 33 31:40 Istead & Ifield H 84.09 14
35 30 David Lawrence 33 31:45 Paddock Wood AC 83.52 9
36 31 Peter Seal 43 31:49 Larkfield AC 82.95 5
37 -- ???   31:51 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
38 1 Debbie Percival 41 31:52 Istead & Ifield H 100.00 11
39 32 Tony Culshaw 55 31:54 Invicta EK AC 82.39 18
40 33 Frank Flint 52 31:55 Thanet RR 81.82 8
41 34 Harry Bell 52 31:55 Dartford RR 81.25 8
42 35 James Haskey-Jones 46 32:04 Dartford RR 80.68 3
43 36 Andy Francis 40 32:09 Istead & Ifield H 80.11 14
44 -- Michael Hunt   32:11 Bromley Vets AC (Gst) -- --
45 37 Andrew Bunt 39 32:25 Dartford RR 79.55 10
46 38 Paul Jasnoch   32:28 Medway & Mstn AC 78.98 4
47 39 Ron Carr 52 32:31 Maidstone H 78.41 8
48 40 Nigel England 40 32:37 Sittingbourne Str 77.84 8
49 41 Stuart Jasnoch   32:41 Medway & Mstn AC 77.27 Debut
50 42 Adrian Moody 41 32:44 Medway & Mstn AC 76.70 10
51 43 Rob Peers 38 32:46 Sevenoaks AC 76.14 5
52 44 John Collins 31 32:49 Canterbury H 75.57 5
53 45 George Meredith 55 32:49 Istead & Ifield H 75.00 Debut
54 46 Steven Clark 50 32:51 Canterbury H 74.43 16
55 47 Andrew Fletcher 45 32:53 Paddock Wood AC 73.86 12
56 48 John Wilkins 52 32:55 Invicta EK AC 73.30 6
57 49 Steve Whiting 48 32:56 Medway & Mstn AC 72.73 9
58 2 Laura Currie 30 32:57 Dartford RR 98.61 5
59 3 Elisabeth Batty 47 32:57 Invicta EK AC 97.22 14
60 4 Sarah May 25 33:00 Canterbury H 95.83 2
61 50 Simon Robertson 45 33:10 Swanley & Dist AC 72.16 18
62 51 Michael Boddy 39 33:15 Swanley & Dist AC 71.59 15
63 52 Alan Fischer 43 33:18 Maidstone H 71.02 10
64 53 John Williams 46 33:20 New Eltham J 70.45 14
65 54 Garry McGurren 38 33:22 New Eltham J 69.89 4
66 55 Martin Wisdom 42 33:25 New Eltham J 69.32 9
67 56 Colin Bates 42 33:27 Dartford RR 68.75 4
68 57 Peter Thomas 43 33:29 Sittingbourne Str 68.18 4
69 58 Brendan Copps   33:34 Medway & Mstn AC 67.61 4
70 -- Ben Read   33:38 Guest -- --
71 59 Steve Shrimplin 45 33:39 Sittingbourne Str 67.05 5
72 60 Rob Bright 47 33:39 Larkfield AC 66.48 3
73 61 Dave Woodley 33 33:41 Dartford RR 65.91 4
74 5 Angela Howe 33 33:43 Canterbury H 94.44 3
75 62 Neil Hacon 35 33:44 Sittingbourne Str 65.34 4
76 63 John Murphy 46 33:45 Sittingbourne Str 64.77 3
77 -- Lauren Falke   33:49 Ashford AC (Gst) -- --
78 64 Terry Brightwell 55 33:54 Dartford RR 64.20 5
79 65 Kevin Perkins 43 33:57 Dartford RR 63.64 4
80 66 Chris Marshall 56 33:59 Bromley Vets AC 63.07 16
81 67 Mick Spurr 38 34:02 Gravesend RR & AC 62.50 9
82 68 Stuart Nice 50 34:03 Medway & Mstn AC 61.93 17
83 69 Steve Jones 47 34:03 Thanet RR 61.36 19
84 70 Vic Withey 54 34:04 Dartford RR 60.80 8
85 71 Peter Worsley 53 34:05 Canterbury H 60.23 4
86 72 David Hill 44 34:07 Swanley & Dist AC 59.66 19
87 73 Peter Burton 59 34:12 Istead & Ifield H 59.09 17
88 74 Jason Horne 34 34:14 Istead & Ifield H 58.52 13
89 75 Robert Davison 49 34:16 Canterbury H 57.95 12
90 76 John Gurney 38 34:18 Istead & Ifield H 57.39 3
91 6 Rosie McDermott 26 34:22 Canterbury H 93.06 3
92 -- ???   34:23 Guest -- --
93 77 John Evans 55 34:27 Medway & Mstn AC 56.82 8
94 78 Kevin Underdown 45 34:31 Larkfield AC 56.25 4
95 79 Paul Firmin 33 34:36 Medway & Mstn AC 55.68 15
96 7 Angela Kefford 27 34:39 Dartford RR 91.67 5
97 80 Mike Grace 43 34:41 Larkfield AC 55.11 4
98 8 Sarah Maguire 34 34:45 Canterbury H 90.28 11
99 81 Neil Vaughan 49 34:45 Canterbury H 54.55 6
100 82 Andrew Johnson 60 34:49 Sevenoaks AC 53.98 19
101 83 David Pierson 51 34:50 Medway & Mstn AC 53.41 5
102 84 Lyndon Gurr 41 34:50 Maidstone H 52.84 12
103 85 Ian Pateman 46 34:57 Sittingbourne Str 52.27 4
104 -- ???   35:04 Guest -- --
105 86 Terry Wardale   35:06 New Eltham J 51.70 7
106 87 Ian Hoad   35:07 Maidstone H 51.14 12
107 88 Kevin Winch   35:09 New Eltham J 50.57 Debut
108 89 Rob Goodwin 44 35:11 Invicta EK AC 50.00 4
109 9 Bernadette Harrop 30 35:16 Dartford RR 88.89 4
110 90 Mick Corder 42 35:17 Dartford RR 49.43 Debut
111 91 Mark Westmoreland 38 35:17 Plumstead Rnnrs 48.86 4
112 92 Jeff Potts 47 35:22 Sittingbourne Str 48.30 Debut
113 10 Sharon Hawkins 39 35:24 Maidstone H 87.50 13
114 93 Martin Charlton 51 35:28 Istead & Ifield H 47.73 5
115 94 Dave Collier 52 35:32 Swanley & Dist AC 47.16 11
116 95 Edward Broad 61 35:38 Invicta EK AC 46.59 13
117 11 Caroline Hart 29 35:48 Larkfield AC 86.11 2
118 96 Ian King 44 35:49 New Eltham J 46.02 7
119 97 John Crozier 53 35:53 Sittingbourne Str 45.45 12
120 98 Chris Barber 29 35:54 Swanley & Dist AC 44.89 5
121 99 Ray Chapman 46 35:55 Bromley Vets AC 44.32 7
122 100 Roger Morgan 44 35:56 Swanley & Dist AC 43.75 9
123 101 Mike Walter 25 35:57 Paddock Wood AC 43.18 9
124 102 Alun Rodgers   36:01 Medway & Mstn AC 42.61 5
125 -- Paul Hills 54 36:02 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
126 12 Cathy Hughes 37 36:05 Dartford RR 84.72 6
127 103 David Dean 46 36:06 Larkfield AC 42.05 3
128 104 Lionel Stielow 55 36:08 Paddock Wood AC 41.48 16
129 105 Brian Maillardet 55 36:14 New Eltham J 40.91 13
130 106 Dave Lightburn 49 36:16 Canterbury H 40.34 10
131 13 Marian Povey 48 36:18 Dartford RR 83.33 7
132 107 Terry Povey 46 36:22 Dartford RR 39.77 6
133 14 Jenni Van Deelen 35 36:25 Canterbury H 81.94 5
134 -- ???   36:28 Guest -- --
135 15 Janet Cobby 41 37:38 New Eltham J 80.56 17
136 108 Dave Winfield 48 36:31 Plumstead Rnnrs 39.20 17
137 16 Elise McQueen 36 36:34 Swanley & Dist AC 79.17 4
138 109 Brian Pitkin 39 36:35 Swanley & Dist AC 38.64 6
139 110 Martyn Hopwood 54 36:40 Dartford RR 38.07 12
140 17 Laura Anderson 24 36:48 Dartford RR 77.78 7
141 111 Peter Godbee 53 36:59 Swanley & Dist AC 37.50 15
142 -- David Thompson   37:01 Bromley Vets AC (Gst) -- --
143 112 Andrew Holmes 31 37:02 Sittingbourne Str 36.93 6
144 113 Christof Upperman 33 37:03 Gravesend RR & AC 36.36 2
145 18 Alison Bell 20 37:05 Istead & Ifield H 76.39 7
146 114 Bob Thomas 49 37:07 New Eltham J 35.80 16
147 115 Roy Gooderson 46 37:13 Canterbury H 35.23 11
148 -- Andrew Sanders   37:15 Dartford RR (Gst) -- --
149 116 Graham Hiscock 47 37:16 Dartford RR 34.66 10
150 19 Jane Blackmore 41 37:18 Swanley & Dist AC 75.00 11
151 -- ???   37:23 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
152 117 Marco Keir 42 37:25 Canterbury H 34.09 Debut
153 118 Mark Weber 40 37:34 Larkfield AC 33.52 Debut
154 20 Alison Wilson 47 37:36 Bromley Vets AC 73.61 9
155 119 Tony Smith   36:31 New Eltham J 32.95 12
156 120 Warren Ring 41 37:45 Dartford RR 32.39 11
157 121 Dennis Hayes 53 37:46 Canterbury H 31.82 2
158 21 Mandy Poulter 32 37:46 Canterbury H 72.22 6
159 22 Lisa Campbell 36 37:48 New Eltham J 70.83 19
160 23 Sarah Shewell 44 37:52 Sevenoaks AC 69.44 18
161 122 Steve Walker 48 37:57 New Eltham J 31.25 17
162 123 Ian Herrington 51 38:02 Larkfield AC 30.68 Debut
163 124 Ray Marshall 56 38:06 Plumstead Rnnrs 30.11 13
164 125 Brian Snead 57 38:08 Thanet RR 29.55 9
165 -- Elaine Murty   38:12 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
166 126 Paul Tabor 43 38:15 Sevenoaks AC 28.98 11
167 127 Richard Storr 48 38:19 Istead & Ifield H 28.41 10
168 24 Pat Halstead 51 38:22 Swanley & Dist AC 68.06 14
169 -- Julia Sanders   38:26 Dartford RR (Gst) -- --
170 25 Carol Emery 44 38:32 Paddock Wood AC 66.67 18
171 26 Liz Berns   38:34 Gravesend RR & AC 65.28 3
172 128 Paul Atkinson 40 38:37 Dartford RR 27.84 5
173 129 Steve Freeman 46 38:41 New Eltham J 27.27 10
174 27 Margaret Morgan 42 38:49 Swanley & Dist AC 63.89 3
175 130 Bob Pullen 41 38:50 Canterbury H 26.70 2
176 28 Wendy Smith 45 38:58 Canterbury H 62.50 13
177 131 Ravi Cautick 28 39:00 Larkfield AC 26.14 4
178 29 Sarah Day 29 39:05 Larkfield AC 61.11 2
179 132 Robin Heel 47 39:08 Gravesend RR & AC 25.57 2
180 133 Phil Kinnill 50 39:12 Thanet RR 25.00 11
181 30 Sarah Bonnage 20 39:17 Invicta EK AC 59.72 7
182 134 William Archer 63 39:25 Istead & Ifield H 24.43 4
183 135 Julian Seal 45 39:30 Paddock Wood AC 23.86 7
184 136 Dave Hattersley 56 39:32 Maidstone H 23.30 17
185 31 Jane Bright 53 39:34 Medway & Mstn AC 58.33 11
186 32 Jackie King 32 39:39 New Eltham J 56.94 6
187 137 John Peacock 56 39:44 New Eltham J 22.73 5
188 138 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 71 39:47 Sevenoaks AC 22.16 6
189 139 Eddie Parry 52 39:57 Plumstead Rnnrs 21.59 12
190 140 Simon Riley 40 39:58 New Eltham J 21.02 3
191 33 Tania Yates 42 40:02 Istead & Ifield H 55.56 Debut
192 34 Dianne August 49 40:07 Canterbury H 54.17 4
193 141 Gerry Reilly 55 40:07 Canterbury H 20.45 5
194 142 Mark Foster 41 40:10 Thanet RR 19.89 Debut
195 143 Bill Matthews 50 40:25 New Eltham J 19.32 12
196 144 Simon Bonnell 28 40:27 Gravesend RR & AC 18.75 Debut
197 35 Joanne Murphy 43 40:27 Sittingbourne Str 52.78 4
198 36 Anne Ross 52 40:31 Invicta EK AC 51.39 6
199 37 Chris Young 47 40:35 Bromley Vets AC 50.00 6
200 145 Ian Scott 55 40:35 New Eltham J 18.18 17
201 38 Rachel Wood 29 40:48 Invicta EK AC 48.61 6
202 146 Robert Halstead 52 40:55 Swanley & Dist AC 17.61 9
203 39 Emma Wilson 31 40:58 Canterbury H 47.22 5
204 147 John Hartley 57 41:01 Canterbury H 17.05 15
205 40 Margaret Marien 42 41:05 New Eltham J 45.83 13
206 148 Steve Potter 41 41:14 Gravesend RR & AC 16.48 5
207 41 Lynne Hacon 37 41:15 Sittingbourne Str 44.44 4
208 149 Joe Regan 53 41:20 New Eltham J 15.91 5
209 150 Andy Dumbleton 33 41:24 Dartford RR 15.34 5
210 42 Sharon Foster 39 41:32 Thanet RR 43.06 Debut
211 151 Paul Fisher 41 41:40 Dartford RR 14.77 3
212 43 Val Charles 55 41:43 Plumstead Rnnrs 41.67 9
213 44 Maria Grey 45 41:55 Plumstead Rnnrs 40.28 13
214 45 Val Lindsey 55 41:57 Paddock Wood AC 38.89 15
215 -- Maureen Farmer 56 42:00 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
216 152 Colin Nolan 54 42:17 Plumstead Rnnrs 14.20 12
217 46 Amanda Smith 29 42:23 Istead & Ifield H 37.50 3
218 47 Rita Ford 50 42:23 Istead & Ifield H 36.11 11
219 153 Bernie Vaughan 56 42:28 Dartford RR 13.64 2
220 154 Mark Woods 43 42:36 Paddock Wood AC 13.07 16
221 48 Julie Jones 50 42:57 Thanet RR 34.72 9
222 155 Martin Heap 52 43:00 Dartford RR 12.50 5
223 49 Trudy Thomas 38 43:06 Sittingbourne Str 33.33 11
224 156 Kevin Blake 42 43:10 New Eltham J 11.93 Debut
225 50 Neasa MacErlean 44 43:22 Canterbury H 31.94 3
226 -- ???   43:30 Guest -- --
227 51 Janet Lugton 48 43:33 New Eltham J 30.56 2
228 52 Jenny Neal 34 43:34 New Eltham J 29.17 3
229 157 Richard Hills 51 43:42 Swanley & Dist AC 11.36 15
230 158 Robert Holmes 57 43:49 Sittingbourne Str 10.80 17
231 159 John Brown 66 43:58 Maidstone H 10.23 18
232 53 Wendy Knee 49 44:04 Sittingbourne Str 27.78 12
233 160 Scott Lammas 33 44:09 Dartford RR 9.66 4
234 161 Ian Willmott 36 44:10 Dartford RR 9.09 8
235 54 Tina Doyle 50 44:21 Medway & Mstn AC 26.39 19
236 55 Denise Crossman 44 44:25 New Eltham J 25.00 7
237 162 Gary Cambridge 39 44:34 Plumstead Rnnrs 8.52 3
238 163 Ian Morrison 43 44:44 Istead & Ifield H 7.95 3
239 56 Denise Richmond 43 44:57 Swanley & Dist AC 23.61 15
240 57 Jayne Deal 40 45:05 Swanley & Dist AC 22.22 13
241 58 Ruth Kay 53 45:12 Invicta EK AC 20.83 16
242 59 Gillian Calliste 43 45:23 Istead & Ifield H 19.44 13
243 60 Della Jeffery 41 45:37 Swanley & Dist AC 18.06 9
244 164 Mike Emery 47 45:44 Paddock Wood AC 7.39 14
245 165 David Simpson 64 45:45 Sevenoaks AC 6.82 8
246 166 Gary Deal 43 45:53 Swanley & Dist AC 6.25 7
247 61 Penny Roberts 56 45:54 Paddock Wood AC 16.67 17
248 62 Carol Degalund 39 45:57 New Eltham J 15.28 2
249 167 Frank Lee 71 46:02 New Eltham J 5.68 13
250 168 Colin Carpenter 53 46:14 Medway & Mstn AC 5.11 18
251 63 Jane Seal 48 46:26 Paddock Wood AC 13.89 5
252 -- Les Humphrey   46:56 Bromley Vets AC (Gst) -- --
253 64 Sue Smith 44 46:58 New Eltham J 12.50 6
254 65 Nanette Cross 63 47:06 Bromley Vets AC 11.11 3
255 -- ???   47:29 Guest -- --
256 -- ???   47:29 Guest -- --
257 66 Angie Charkiewicz 55 47:48 New Eltham J 9.72 9
258 169 Jim Anderson 58 48:13 Plumstead Rnnrs 4.55 9
259 67 Elizabeth Povey 19 48:19 Dartford RR 8.33 Debut
260 170 Stephen Brandreth 49 48:46 Bromley Vets AC 3.98 3
261 171 John Nothard 61 48:58 Bromley Vets AC 3.41 8
262 68 Cathy Morgan 51 49:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 6.94 16
263 172 Tony Stonham 67 50:01 Sittingbourne Str 2.84 12
264 69 Diana Taylor 39 51:51 Swanley & Dist AC 5.56 6
265 70 Jan Giles 65 52:13 Istead & Ifield H 4.17 9
266 71 Julie Woods 43 52:28 Paddock Wood AC 2.78 8
267 173 John Wisdom 69 52:31 New Eltham J 2.27 4
268 174 Simon Burton 34 53:55 Thanet RR 1.70 4
269 72 Helen James 68 54:33 Bromley Vets AC 1.39 14
270 175 Len Jacob 75 55:44 New Eltham J 1.14 4
271 -- ????   56:30 Guest -- --
272 176 Ian Bartlett 69 58:45 New Eltham J 0.57 7