Kent Fitness XC Match 6, Season 2008-2009

Minnis Bay, Birchington on 2009-01-11 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
296 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Stuart Nicholson 32 34:10 Swanley & Dist AC 100.00 18
2 2 Simon Hesketh 41 34:32 Larkfield AC 99.48 8
3 3 James Ridger 29 34:55 Paddock Wood AC 98.97 16
4 4 Rob Murray 32 35:01 Sevenoaks AC 98.45 5
5 -- Philip Price   35:33 Guest -- --
6 5 Stephen Roberts 45 35:46 Paddock Wood AC 97.94 29
7 6 James Gibson 19 35:55 Larkfield AC 97.42 7
8 7 Josh Nice 24 36:03 Medway & Mstn AC 96.91 39
9 -- Tom Heslop   36:05 Guest -- --
10 8 Graeme Knott 29 36:05 Larkfield AC 96.39 12
11 9 Nick Varley 39 36:26 Swanley & Dist AC 95.88 17
12 10 Robert Dowling 28 36:33 Canterbury H 95.36 15
13 11 Garon Heslop 47 37:10 Canterbury H 94.85 6
14 12 Bryan Maillardet Jun. 27 37:13 New Eltham J 94.33 12
15 13 Steve Cable 45 37:17 Istead & Ifield H 93.81 34
16 14 Andy Girling 53 37:22 Invicta EK AC 93.30 30
17 15 Chris Desmond 45 37:30 Sevenoaks AC 92.78 40
18 16 Ashley Howes 36 37:38 Larkfield AC 92.27 11
19 17 David Thompson 43 37:39 Larkfield AC 91.75 3
20 18 Mark Mellon 40 37:49 Gravesend RR & AC 91.24 30
21 19 Jamie Bailey 16 37:54 Thanet RR 90.72 5
22 20 Stuart Waterman   38:04 Dartford H 90.21 7
23 21 Steve Groom 28 38:09 Larkfield AC 89.69 28
24 22 Mike Poppy 42 38:21 Sittingbourne Str 89.18 42
25 23 Noel Lander 31 38:24 Sittingbourne Str 88.66 2
26 24 Peter Buckingham 40 38:26 Paddock Wood AC 88.14 29
27 25 Chris Neale 41 38:29 Larkfield AC 87.63 10
28 26 Nick Wood 17 38:41 Dartford H 87.11 14
29 27 Iain Morris 31 38:44 Larkfield AC 86.60 19
30 28 Robbie Hicks 29 38:46 Canterbury H 86.08 2
31 29 Gary Glover   38:49 Paddock Wood AC 85.57 3
32 30 Joe Cumberland 24 38:51 Istead & Ifield H 85.05 5
33 31 Matt Withey 25 38:54 Dartford RR 84.54 10
34 32 Peter Butler 50 39:01 Dartford RR 84.02 27
35 1 Annabelle Stearns 38 39:09 Gravesend RR & AC 100.00 13
36 33 Gary Salmon 46 39:28 Thanet RR 83.51 12
37 34 Mark Wenman 54 39:35 Canterbury H 82.99 23
38 35 Andrew Eastment 48 39:42 New Eltham J 82.47 4
39 36 Peter Thomas 48 39:44 Sittingbourne Str 81.96 30
40 37 Dave Jenkins 48 39:47 Sittingbourne Str 81.44 5
41 38 Tom Sutton 22 39:49 Invicta EK AC 80.93 3
42 -- Anthony Price   39:51 Guest -- --
43 2 Cara Oliver 35 40:15 Dartford H 98.91 9
44 39 Brian Pitkin 44 40:33 Swanley & Dist AC 80.41 28
45 40 Daniel Rumble 34 40:34 Canterbury H 79.90 4
46 41 Mike Walter 30 40:34 Paddock Wood AC 79.38 20
47 3 Amy Hicks 27 40:36 Canterbury H 97.83 5
48 4 Laura Douse 25 40:38 Paddock Wood AC 96.74 5
49 42 David Wright 43 40:39 Gravesend RR & AC 78.87 27
50 43 John Denyer 60 40:41 Sevenoaks AC 78.35 21
51 44 David Thornby 57 40:42 Maidstone H 77.84 29
52 45 Ian Pateman 51 40:46 Sittingbourne Str 77.32 36
53 46 John Williams 51 40:49 New Eltham J 76.80 40
54 47 David Ringrose 38 40:55 Dartford RR 76.29 22
55 48 Derek George 37 41:04 Istead & Ifield H 75.77 27
56 5 Heather Fitzmaurice 39 41:11 Sevenoaks AC 95.65 36
57 49 Steve Jarvis 36 41:12 Swanley & Dist AC 75.26 12
58 50 Trevor Edgley 61 41:14 Invicta EK AC 74.74 23
59 6 Liz Weeks 28 41:17 Sittingbourne Str 94.57 6
60 7 Jenni Van Deelen 40 41:20 Canterbury H 93.48 22
61 51 Nick Moss 43 41:21 New Eltham J 74.23 12
62 52 Richard Bidois 42 41:23 Paddock Wood AC 73.71 21
63 53 Kevin Murison 45 41:24 Gravesend RR & AC 73.20 41
64 -- Claire Reeves   41:25 Guest -- --
65 54 Robert Davison 54 41:30 Canterbury H 72.68 29
66 55 Ron Evans 50 41:32 Larkfield AC 72.16 5
67 56 Simon Bonell 33 41:37 Larkfield AC 71.65 19
68 57 Daniel Hassett 32 41:41 Dartford RR 71.13 10
69 58 Steve Northcott 41 41:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 70.62 14
70 8 Nicola Susans 28 41:51 Larkfield AC 92.39 35
71 59 Martin Wisdom 47 41:54 New Eltham J 70.10 37
72 60 Ian Gower 49 42:03 Sittingbourne Str 69.59 37
73 61 Steve Shrimplin 50 42:10 Sittingbourne Str 69.07 37
74 9 Carrie Hague 31 42:13 Dartford RR 91.30 10
75 62 Richard Sears 24 42:14 Maidstone H 68.56 5
76 63 Mike Murdoch 41 42:15 Maidstone H 68.04 36
77 64 Ivon Whitmore 56 42:17 Medway & Mstn AC 67.53 48
78 10 Ann Fuller 42 42:18 Dartford RR 90.22 12
79 -- James Hall   42:26 Guest -- --
80 65 Paul Foreman 52 42:28 Swanley & Dist AC 67.01 15
81 66 Peter Ash 39 42:29 Sevenoaks AC 66.49 4
82 67 Mark Reece 37 42:30 Larkfield AC 65.98 4
83 11 Sharon Hawkins 45 42:33 Maidstone H 89.13 22
84 68 Terry Povey 51 42:41 Dartford RR 65.46 17
85 69 Colin Kent 43 42:44 Canterbury H 64.95 9
86 12 Bridget Ostrehan 38 42:44 Larkfield AC 88.04 25
87 70 Nick Curtis 22 42:45 New Eltham J 64.43 7
88 71 Ian Hoad 47 42:46 Maidstone H 63.92 39
89 13 Barbara Wenman 50 42:48 Canterbury H 86.96 25
90 72 Rob Carr 41 42:52 Sevenoaks AC 63.40 7
91 73 Steve Tredray 16 42:55 New Eltham J 62.89 4
92 14 Janet Cobby 47 42:59 New Eltham J 85.87 52
93 74 Gerald Baron 55 43:06 Larkfield AC 62.37 20
94 75 Terry Nice 52 43:09 Medway & Mstn AC 61.86 37
95 15 Sarah Maguire 39 43:12 Canterbury H 84.78 38
96 76 Steve Reynolds 50 43:14 Canterbury H 61.34 38
97 77 Martyn Earl 28 43:16 Maidstone H 60.82 5
98 78 Geoff Vine 61 43:19 Sevenoaks AC 60.31 20
99 79 Keith Burgess 44 43:20 Bromley Vets AC 59.79 4
100 16 Paula Stockton 43 43:23 Maidstone H 83.70 24
101 80 Vic Withey 59 43:31 Dartford RR 59.28 42
102 81 Justin Griggs 34 43:32 Plumstead Rnnrs 58.76 3
103 82 Kent Parker 43 43:34 Sittingbourne Str 58.25 42
104 83 Robert Weighell 50 43:41 Paddock Wood AC 57.73 8
105 84 Nigel Kent 47 43:44 New Eltham J 57.22 20
106 85 Carl Gardner 31 43:47 Dartford H 56.70 15
107 86 Tony Durey 45 43:47 Dartford H 56.19 26
108 87 Peter Godbee 58 43:48 Swanley & Dist AC 55.67 42
109 88 Chris Marshall 61 43:48 Bromley Vets AC 55.15 47
110 17 Jenny Howland 25 43:49 Sittingbourne Str 82.61 5
111 89 Andy Long 50 43:56 Larkfield AC 54.64 6
112 90 Gerry Reilly 60 43:59 Canterbury H 54.12 20
113 91 Ben Inman 33 44:03 Swanley & Dist AC 53.61 3
114 92 Peter Yarlett 56 44:07 Canterbury H 53.09 9
115 93 Simon Riley 45 44:08 New Eltham J 52.58 33
116 94 David Poland 46 44:12 Dartford RR 52.06 7
117 95 John White 61 44:19 New Eltham J 51.55 39
118 96 Andy Farrant 52 44:21 Canterbury H 51.03 23
119 18 Priscilla Walkington 31 44:24 Canterbury H 81.52 11
120 97 Stuart Nice 55 44:26 Medway & Mstn AC 50.52 48
121 98 David Dean 51 44:29 Larkfield AC 50.00 26
122 99 Michael White 45 44:31 Maidstone H 49.48 21
123 100 Lionel Stielow 60 44:33 Paddock Wood AC 48.97 50
124 101 Dan Jones 25 44:38 Dartford RR 48.45 10
125 102 Jim Peters 47 44:44 Bromley Vets AC 47.94 13
126 103 Wim Van Vuuren 39 44:48 Canterbury H 47.42 4
127 104 Andy Whitefield 48 44:50 Bromley Vets AC 46.91 2
128 105 Paul Hiles 48 44:50 Plumstead Rnnrs 46.39 7
129 106 Jason Furminger 42 44:51 Canterbury H 45.88 6
130 107 Martin Coombes 52 44:52 Canterbury H 45.36 15
131 108 Michael Boddy 44 44:53 Swanley & Dist AC 44.85 40
132 19 Lindsey Shing 32 44:54 Sevenoaks AC 80.43 5
133 109 John Gillis 50 44:55 Istead & Ifield H 44.33 22
134 110 Eric Pestell 55 45:02 Gravesend RR & AC 43.81 30
135 111 Matt Lythell 22 45:07 Medway & Mstn AC 43.30 2
136 112 Chris Dellow 56 45:10 Dartford RR 42.78 7
137 113 Dave Morris 59 45:15 Larkfield AC 42.27 21
138 20 Jane Blackmore 46 45:24 Swanley & Dist AC 79.35 43
139 21 vicki White 31 45:30 Sevenoaks AC 78.26 12
140 114 Ray Cameron 33 45:33 Canterbury H 41.75 2
141 115 Brian Maillardet 60 45:34 New Eltham J 41.24 37
142 116 Marco Keir 47 45:35 Canterbury H 40.72 20
143 22 Fiona Buckingham 41 45:41 Paddock Wood AC 77.17 28
144 117 Steve Clarke   45:42 Thanet RR 40.21 Debut
145 118 Martin Nicholls 48 45:44 Dartford RR 39.69 5
146 23 Kate Hodgkiss 29 45:44 Larkfield AC 76.09 8
147 119 Ray Marshall 61 45:49 Plumstead Rnnrs 39.18 33
148 120 John Kemp 63 45:52 New Eltham J 38.66 24
149 121 George Old 50 45:53 New Eltham J 38.14 18
150 122 Peter Burton 64 45:53 Istead & Ifield H 37.63 45
151 123 Paul Chambers 33 46:04 Sittingbourne Str 37.11 18
152 124 Paul Williams 50 46:07 Sittingbourne Str 36.60 18
153 125 Neil Godden 54 46:10 Canterbury H 36.08 5
154 24 Julie Stoppani 45 46:13 Maidstone H 75.00 28
155 126 Adam Hughes 29 46:16 Gravesend RR & AC 35.57 4
156 127 Richard Hussey 36 46:22 Larkfield AC 35.05 7
157 128 David Lamkin 50 46:23 Swanley & Dist AC 34.54 36
158 129 Mick Corder 47 46:28 Dartford RR 34.02 15
159 130 Matt Bowley 32 46:29 Dartford RR 33.51 18
160 25 Liz Berns 32 46:34 Larkfield AC 73.91 13
161 26 Cherry Stewart 45 46:35 Larkfield AC 72.83 14
162 131 Dave Behagg 35 46:47 Dartford RR 32.99 10
163 -- Kieron Mansfield   46:50 Guest -- --
164 132 Steve Walker 53 46:51 New Eltham J 32.47 51
165 133 Phil Greenfield 49 46:53 Bromley Vets AC 31.96 21
166 27 Stephanie Wood 43 46:56 Dartford H 71.74 8
167 -- Dave Hammond   46:58 Guest -- --
168 28 Sue Cooper 49 47:03 Invicta EK AC 70.65 5
169 134 James Bunce 34 47:04 Istead & Ifield H 31.44 Debut
170 29 Jenny Neal 39 47:04 New Eltham J 69.57 29
171 135 Fraser Marsh   47:05 Thanet RR 30.93 Debut
172 136 Robin Heel 52 47:07 Gravesend RR & AC 30.41 22
173 30 Emma Pomeroy 35 47:08 Sittingbourne Str 68.48 9
174 31 Juliette Hoareau 33 47:33 Plumstead Rnnrs 67.39 3
175 137 Steven Clark 55 47:46 Canterbury H 29.90 49
176 32 Caroline Burley 45 47:48 Swanley & Dist AC 66.30 19
177 33 Abi Johnson 37 47:52 Larkfield AC 65.22 5
178 138 Steve Freeman 51 47:52 New Eltham J 29.38 45
179 34 Alison Pitkin 44 47:55 Dartford RR 64.13 14
180 139 Edward Broad 66 47:57 Invicta EK AC 28.87 46
181 140 John Daly 50 47:58 New Eltham J 28.35 27
182 141 Barry Bell 60 47:59 Istead & Ifield H 27.84 38
183 142 Peter Nuttall 36 48:05 Sevenoaks AC 27.32 5
184 35 Michelle De Kisshazy 44 48:05 Swanley & Dist AC 63.04 14
185 36 Emma Greatrix 37 48:36 Canterbury H 61.96 16
186 143 Tim Kerr 49 48:46 Invicta EK AC 26.80 5
187 144 Russell Thorpe   48:48 Thanet RR 26.29 Debut
188 145 Tony Savage 54 48:52 Canterbury H 25.77 Debut
189 37 Sue Coombes 51 48:52 Canterbury H 60.87 18
190 146 Gavin Swain 40 48:55 Istead & Ifield H 25.26 Debut
191 38 Kady Cartwright 25 48:57 Paddock Wood AC 59.78 17
192 39 Maria Baker 39 48:58 Gravesend RR & AC 58.70 36
193 147 Mike Tucker 49 48:59 Swanley & Dist AC 24.74 6
194 40 Melanie King 45 49:01 Paddock Wood AC 57.61 8
195 148 Terry Brightwell 60 49:04 Thanet RR 24.23 8
196 149 Colin Carpenter 58 49:08 Medway & Mstn AC 23.71 51
197 150 Rob Wiles 58 49:11 Larkfield AC 23.20 13
198 151 Craig Peake 49 49:13 Maidstone H 22.68 19
199 152 Brian Snead 62 49:16 Thanet RR 22.16 27
200 41 Verity Currie 32 49:19 Larkfield AC 56.52 3
201 153 Ashley Atkins 46 49:27 Dartford RR 21.65 13
202 42 Klare Lander 28 49:33 Sittingbourne Str 55.43 2
203 43 Tina Jones 62 49:38 Canterbury H 54.35 12
204 154 Andy Dumbleton 38 49:41 Dartford RR 21.13 24
205 44 Happy Fisher 32 49:41 Sevenoaks AC 53.26 5
206 155 Bob Pullen 46 49:43 Canterbury H 20.62 25
207 45 Anna Gillatt 48 49:44 Thanet RR 52.17 2
208 156 Markus Graves 61 49:56 Dartford H 20.10 25
209 157 Liam Hayes 50 49:56 Gravesend RR & AC 19.59 33
210 46 Kate Bradley 25 49:58 Larkfield AC 51.09 3
211 47 Julie Hibberd 45 49:59 Dartford H 50.00 9
212 158 Les Pullen 54 50:02 Plumstead Rnnrs 19.07 13
213 48 Linda Gray 61 50:02 Bromley Vets AC 48.91 14
214 49 Kay Bailey 45 50:08 Thanet RR 47.83 8
215 159 Dave Lewis 51 50:09 New Eltham J 18.56 36
216 50 Claire Medes 29 50:12 Gravesend RR & AC 46.74 5
217 51 Suzanne Loveridge 20 50:15 Gravesend RR & AC 45.65 4
218 160 Andy Dunmall 42 50:18 Swanley & Dist AC 18.04 6
219 161 Patrick Collins 69 50:29 Bromley Vets AC 17.53 31
220 162 Jim Williams 65 50:31 Plumstead Rnnrs 17.01 5
221 52 Marian Povey 54 50:44 Dartford RR 44.57 20
222 -- Peter De Kisshazy   50:56 Guest -- --
223 -- Garty Granton   50:56 Guest -- --
224 163 Mike Carslake 60 50:58 Sittingbourne Str 16.49 Debut
225 164 George Osborne 16 50:58 Larkfield AC 15.98 5
226 165 Bill Hague 60 51:00 Dartford RR 15.46 12
227 166 John Leach 64 51:21 New Eltham J 14.95 20
228 167 Neil Taylor 54 51:25 Larkfield AC 14.43 11
229 53 Mel Evans 51 51:35 Larkfield AC 43.48 5
230 168 Alex Welch 38 51:46 Istead & Ifield H 13.92 Debut
231 169 John Rains 67 51:50 Medway & Mstn AC 13.40 46
232 54 Julie Unitt 50 51:51 New Eltham J 42.39 9
233 55 Jane Bright 58 52:30 Larkfield AC 41.30 18
234 56 Joan Annett 51 52:42 Dartford RR 40.22 Debut
235 170 Martin Heap 57 52:45 Dartford RR 12.89 15
236 171 Kevin Rolf 50 52:48 Larkfield AC 12.37 7
237 172 Bob Tidmarsh 48 52:55 Swanley & Dist AC 11.86 8
238 173 Dave Hattersley 61 53:15 Maidstone H 11.34 41
239 57 Wendy Osmond 43 53:17 Canterbury H 39.13 27
240 58 Sally Beeby 44 53:32 Larkfield AC 38.04 8
241 174 James Collins 36 53:39 Istead & Ifield H 10.82 Debut
242 175 Ken Grist 68 53:41 Swanley & Dist AC 10.31 14
243 59 Sharon Gee 38 53:48 Gravesend RR & AC 36.96 18
244 176 Joe Regan 58 53:59 New Eltham J 9.79 31
245 177 Ravi Cautick 33 54:10 Larkfield AC 9.28 34
246 60 Tina Doyle 55 54:22 Medway & Mstn AC 35.87 45
247 61 Susan Dansie 37 54:26 New Eltham J 34.78 6
248 62 Lorraine Barry 45 54:46 Swanley & Dist AC 33.70 7
249 63 Lorraine Fairbaird   55:01 Thanet RR 32.61 Debut
250 64 Clare Saunders 47 55:06 Larkfield AC 31.52 18
251 65 Kate Marsh 29 55:16 Canterbury H 30.43 4
252 66 Wendy De Boick 56 55:18 Canterbury H 29.35 14
253 67 Lisa Campbell 37 55:27 Dartford RR 28.26 18
254 68 Alison Gaunt 37 55:33 Larkfield AC 27.17 5
255 69 Judi Barham 43 55:37 Dartford RR 26.09 Debut
256 70 Felicity Wheeler 27 55:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 25.00 3
257 71 Gill Grant 49 55:49 New Eltham J 23.91 18
258 72 Ike Osobase 30 55:49 Plumstead Rnnrs 22.83 6
259 73 Lynne Morgan 30 55:54 Dartford RR 21.74 6
260 178 Richard Perry 41 55:58 Dartford RR 8.76 4
261 74 Zena Harper 53 56:03 Swanley & Dist AC 20.65 10
262 75 Maire Williams 54 56:14 New Eltham J 19.57 10
263 76 Maureen Farmer 61 56:15 Dartford H 18.48 36
264 179 John Hartley 62 56:17 Canterbury H 8.25 32
265 180 Kevin Ladley 50 56:38 Swanley & Dist AC 7.73 4
266 181 David Truman 48 56:44 Sevenoaks AC 7.22 8
267 77 Anna Willard 36 56:49 Swanley & Dist AC 17.39 10
268 182 Ron Smith 68 56:55 Sittingbourne Str 6.70 39
269 78 Jacqueline McFarling 42 56:56 Canterbury H 16.30 3
270 79 Penny Roberts 61 56:57 Paddock Wood AC 15.22 37
271 80 Gillian Skellon 48 56:59 Dartford H 14.13 16
272 183 Stuart Wood 48 57:00 Dartford RR 6.19 6
273 81 Sue Sawyer 47 57:19 Swanley & Dist AC 13.04 3
274 184 Michael Richardson 57 57:42 Dartford RR 5.67 48
275 185 Martin Atkins 52 57:51 Dartford RR 5.15 Debut
276 186 Guy Marchiegiani 68 58:25 Plumstead Rnnrs 4.64 5
277 82 Dawn Annett 40 58:28 Dartford RR 11.96 Debut
278 187 Peter Riley 51 59:03 New Eltham J 4.12 22
279 188 James Colledge   59:21 Larkfield AC 3.61 2
280 83 Norma Schenke   59:27 Plumstead Rnnrs 10.87 2
281 84 Jill Richardson 49 1:00:01 Dartford RR 9.78 37
282 189 Robert Holmes 63 1:00:26 Sittingbourne Str 3.09 42
283 85 Wendy Knee 54 1:00:26 Sittingbourne Str 8.70 36
284 -- Sue Saheed   1:00:32 Guest -- --
285 190 Phil Pittock   1:01:12 Thanet RR 2.58 2
286 86 Lulu Caps   1:01:42 Thanet RR 7.61 2
287 87 Jane Morris 52 1:03:10 Larkfield AC 6.52 14
288 191 Joe Epsom 57 1:04:59 Canterbury H 2.06 6
289 88 Julie Hicks   1:05:42 Larkfield AC 5.43 2
290 89 Jane Osborne 48 1:05:44 Larkfield AC 4.35 5
291 90 Judith Wheeler 21 1:06:38 Plumstead Rnnrs 3.26 3
292 192 Steve Caps   1:07:12 Thanet RR 1.55 Debut
293 193 Jim Taylor 61 1:08:49 Paddock Wood AC 1.03 11
294 91 Julie Wing 58 1:13:27 Maidstone H 2.17 19
295 92 Helen James 73 1:15:23 Bromley Vets AC 1.09 30
296 194 Steve Wing 57 1:16:44 Maidstone H 0.52 6