Kent Fitness XC Match 5, Season 2008-2009

Avery Hill Park, New Eltham on 2008-12-28 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
298 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Gareth Evans 22 28:35 Larkfield AC 100.00 2
2 -- Rob Jackman   28:40 Cambridge H (Gst) -- --
3 2 David Hall 43 29:23 Dartford RR 99.45 23
4 3 Mark Wilkins 28 29:32 Invicta EK AC 98.91 13
5 4 Anthony Pinol 17 29:39 Medway & Mstn AC 98.36 Debut
6 5 Simon Hesketh 41 29:59 Larkfield AC 97.81 7
7 6 Andrew Green 40 30:09 Dartford RR 97.27 34
8 7 James Ridger 29 30:18 Paddock Wood AC 96.72 15
9 8 Clayton Barrett 30 30:21 Medway & Mstn AC 96.17 25
10 9 Gareth Robb 33 30:24 Paddock Wood AC 95.63 11
11 -- Lee Haze   30:25 Guest -- --
12 -- P Price   30:28 Guest -- --
13 10 David Abery 50 30:30 Gravesend RR & AC 95.08 19
14 11 Anthony Jackson 22 30:31 Sittingbourne Str 94.54 8
15 12 Raymond Pearce 49 30:37 Istead & Ifield H 93.99 18
16 13 Simon Parrin 24 30:53 Istead & Ifield H 93.44 20
17 14 Mickael Hegesippe 36 31:00 Paddock Wood AC 92.90 16
18 15 Josh Nice 24 31:03 Medway & Mstn AC 92.35 38
19 16 Stephen Roberts 45 31:07 Paddock Wood AC 91.80 28
20 17 Bryan Maillardet Jun. 27 31:11 New Eltham J 91.26 11
21 18 Nick Varley 39 31:15 Swanley & Dist AC 90.71 16
22 19 Nick Wood 17 31:30 Dartford H 90.16 13
23 20 Tim Sutton 41 31:30 Invicta EK AC 89.62 8
24 21 Ashley Howes 36 31:31 Larkfield AC 89.07 10
25 -- Claire Elms   31:33 Dulwich R (Gst) -- --
26 22 Nathan Chapman 24 31:44 Maidstone H 88.52 9
27 23 Joe Cumberland 24 31:45 Istead & Ifield H 87.98 4
28 24 Mark Mellon 40 31:50 Gravesend RR & AC 87.43 29
29 -- Liam Corcoran   31:58 Cambridge H (Gst) -- --
30 25 Mark Champion 40 32:02 Istead & Ifield H 86.89 30
31 1 Annabelle Stearns 38 32:04 Gravesend RR & AC 100.00 12
32 26 Peter Buckingham 40 32:10 Paddock Wood AC 86.34 28
33 27 Michael Evans 22 32:21 Larkfield AC 85.79 3
34 -- Steve Smythe   32:29 Dulwich R (Gst) -- --
35 28 Andrew Archer 38 32:32 Istead & Ifield H 85.25 42
36 29 Ryan Bullows 34 32:34 Canterbury H 84.70 4
37 30 Tony Durey 45 32:37 Dartford H 84.15 25
38 31 Rob Peers 43 32:40 Sevenoaks AC 83.61 20
39 32 Noel Lander 31 32:41 Sittingbourne Str 83.06 Debut
40 33 Matt Withey 25 32:43 Dartford RR 82.51 9
41 34 Paul Mason 38 32:44 Medway & Mstn AC 81.97 10
42 35 Steve Cable 45 32:57 Istead & Ifield H 81.42 33
43 36 Andy Girling 53 33:01 Invicta EK AC 80.87 29
44 37 Keith Brown 37 33:03 Sevenoaks AC 80.33 5
45 38 Dave Kitcher 51 33:11 Dartford H 79.78 6
46 39 Martin Taylor 38 33:14 Larkfield AC 79.23 4
47 40 Peter Butler 50 33:15 Dartford RR 78.69 26
48 41 Ian Pateman 51 33:16 Sittingbourne Str 78.14 35
49 42 Steve Throssell 35 33:17 Larkfield AC 77.60 12
50 2 Gemma Marrs 24 33:19 Medway & Mstn AC 98.78 Debut
51 43 Mark Wenman 54 33:23 Canterbury H 77.05 22
52 44 Steve Hickmott 42 33:24 Dartford H 76.50 21
53 45 Neil Hacon 40 33:30 Sittingbourne Str 75.96 22
54 46 John Williams 51 33:31 New Eltham J 75.41 39
55 3 Cara Oliver 35 33:33 Dartford H 97.56 8
56 47 Steve Lelliot 47 33:37 Istead & Ifield H 74.86 35
57 48 Andrew Eastment 48 33:41 New Eltham J 74.32 3
58 49 Rob Day 31 33:46 Larkfield AC 73.77 25
59 50 Steve Dipre 41 33:52 New Eltham J 73.22 2
60 -- Jamie Cartwright   33:53 Guest -- --
61 -- Neil Gere   33:59 Guest -- --
62 -- ????   34:03 Guest -- --
63 51 Alun Rodgers 42 34:04 Medway & Mstn AC 72.68 37
64 52 Nick Curtis 22 34:05 New Eltham J 72.13 6
65 -- A Price   34:10 Guest -- --
66 53 Brian Pitkin 44 34:20 Swanley & Dist AC 71.58 27
67 54 Trevor Edgley 61 34:21 Invicta EK AC 71.04 22
68 55 Mike Turner 47 34:23 Bromley Vets AC 70.49 14
69 4 Amy Hicks 27 34:24 Canterbury H 96.34 4
70 56 John Murphy 51 34:25 Sittingbourne Str 69.95 28
71 57 Steve Jarvis 36 34:29 Swanley & Dist AC 69.40 11
72 58 Adrian Moody 46 34:33 Medway & Mstn AC 68.85 30
73 59 Stuart McLeod 38 34:37 Larkfield AC 68.31 2
74 5 Laura Douse 25 34:44 Paddock Wood AC 95.12 4
75 6 Jenni Van Deelen 40 34:45 Canterbury H 93.90 21
76 60 John Denyer 60 34:46 Sevenoaks AC 67.76 20
77 61 Nick Moss 43 34:48 New Eltham J 67.21 11
78 62 Steven Clark 55 34:50 Canterbury H 66.67 48
79 63 Mark Cooper 48 34:54 Canterbury H 66.12 19
80 -- Andy Gardner   34:58 Kent AC (Gst) -- --
81 64 David Wright 43 35:00 Gravesend RR & AC 65.57 26
82 65 Ian Gower 49 35:07 Sittingbourne Str 65.03 36
83 -- James Falshaw   35:09 Petts Wood (Gst) -- --
84 66 David Lobley 43 35:10 Sevenoaks AC 64.48 4
85 7 Debbie Percival 46 35:14 Istead & Ifield H 92.68 15
86 67 Andrew Lennard 25 35:15 Maidstone H 63.93 2
87 -- Clare Reeve   35:16 Bexley AC (Gst) -- --
88 68 Ivon Whitmore 56 35:20 Medway & Mstn AC 63.39 47
89 69 Steve Goldsmith 45 35:21 Dartford H 62.84 Debut
90 -- Martin Cunningham   35:22 Petts Wood (Gst) -- --
91 8 Ann Fuller 42 35:23 Dartford RR 91.46 11
92 70 Steve Shrimplin 50 35:27 Sittingbourne Str 62.30 36
93 9 Ruth Ward 25 35:28 Dartford H 90.24 20
94 10 Liz Weeks 28 35:33 Sittingbourne Str 89.02 5
95 71 Simon Bonell 33 35:34 Larkfield AC 61.75 18
96 72 Steve Northcott 41 35:43 Plumstead Rnnrs 61.20 13
97 73 Daniel Hassett 32 35:47 Dartford RR 60.66 9
98 74 Mark Reece 37 35:53 Larkfield AC 60.11 3
99 75 Tim Richardson-Perks 49 35:56 Canterbury H 59.56 7
100 76 Andrew Fletcher 50 35:59 Paddock Wood AC 59.02 27
101 11 Nicola Susans 28 36:01 Larkfield AC 87.80 34
102 12 Vicky Talbot-Rosner 48 36:02 Invicta EK AC 86.59 5
103 13 Barbara Wenman 50 36:04 Canterbury H 85.37 24
104 77 Mark Haworth 18 36:04 Sevenoaks AC 58.47 6
105 78 Ron Evans 50 36:06 Larkfield AC 57.92 4
106 79 Alan Cox 48 36:07 New Eltham J 57.38 15
107 80 Paul Foreman 52 36:10 Swanley & Dist AC 56.83 14
108 14 Victoria MacGregor 24 36:14 Paddock Wood AC 84.15 9
109 15 Cathy Hughes 42 36:19 Sevenoaks AC 82.93 9
110 81 Peter Ash 39 36:22 Sevenoaks AC 56.28 3
111 16 Janet Cobby 46 36:26 New Eltham J 81.71 51
112 -- Andy Morris   36:33 Guest -- --
113 82 Steve Brown 43 36:34 Dartford RR 55.74 4
114 83 Keith Burgess 44 36:35 Bromley Vets AC 55.19 3
115 84 Dan Jones 25 36:36 Dartford RR 54.64 9
116 85 Geoff Vine 61 36:37 Sevenoaks AC 54.10 19
117 86 Michael Clark 39 36:38 New Eltham J 53.55 15
118 87 Gerald Baron 55 36:40 Larkfield AC 53.01 19
119 17 Sarah Maguire 39 36:43 Canterbury H 80.49 37
120 88 Ian Hoad 47 36:44 Maidstone H 52.46 38
121 89 Andy Farrant 52 36:51 Canterbury H 51.91 22
122 90 Michael Boddy 44 36:57 Swanley & Dist AC 51.37 39
123 91 Peter Thomas 48 36:59 Sittingbourne Str 50.82 29
124 -- Stuart McKenzie   37:01 Petts Wood (Gst) -- --
125 92 Martyn Earl 28 37:02 Maidstone H 50.27 4
126 93 Lionel Stielow 60 37:03 Paddock Wood AC 49.73 49
127 18 Jenny Howland 25 37:05 Sittingbourne Str 79.27 4
128 94 Graham Perryman 28 37:07 Dartford RR 49.18 2
129 95 John White 61 37:08 New Eltham J 48.63 38
130 19 Kim Howes 44 37:09 Larkfield AC 78.05 10
131 96 Steve Baker 40 37:09 Paddock Wood AC 48.09 Debut
132 97 Ron Carr 57 37:12 Maidstone H 47.54 21
133 98 Mike Murdoch 41 37:13 Maidstone H 46.99 35
134 99 Vic Withey 59 37:20 Dartford RR 46.45 41
135 100 Steve Tredray 16 37:23 New Eltham J 45.90 3
136 101 Joe Hicks 55 37:24 Canterbury H 45.36 25
137 20 Lynne Champion 39 37:28 Istead & Ifield H 76.83 22
138 102 Gary Hopkins 47 37:29 New Eltham J 44.81 Debut
139 103 Chris Marshall 61 37:30 Bromley Vets AC 44.26 46
140 104 Andy Long 50 37:31 Larkfield AC 43.72 5
141 105 Martin Nicholls 48 37:32 Dartford RR 43.17 4
142 106 Terry Nice 52 37:35 Medway & Mstn AC 42.62 36
143 107 Simon Riley 45 37:41 New Eltham J 42.08 32
144 -- Lauren Fawke   37:43 Folkestone AC (Gst) -- --
145 21 Fiona Buckingham 40 37:45 Paddock Wood AC 75.61 27
146 108 David Dean 51 37:49 Larkfield AC 41.53 25
147 109 Kent Parker 43 37:51 Sittingbourne Str 40.98 41
148 110 Kevin Winch   37:53 New Eltham J 40.44 5
149 111 Nigel Kent 47 37:55 New Eltham J 39.89 19
150 112 Nick Claydon 51 37:57 Istead & Ifield H 39.34 22
151 113 Simon Stromberg 40 38:00 Sevenoaks AC 38.80 5
152 114 Mick Corder 47 38:02 Dartford RR 38.25 14
153 115 John Kemp 63 38:05 New Eltham J 37.70 23
154 116 Peter Yarlett 56 38:06 Canterbury H 37.16 8
155 117 Peter Cane 54 38:08 New Eltham J 36.61 16
156 -- Kev Hall   38:10 Guest -- --
157 118 Greg Morris 52 38:11 Bromley Vets AC 36.07 14
158 119 Dave Morris 59 38:13 Larkfield AC 35.52 20
159 120 Dave Collier 57 38:14 Swanley & Dist AC 34.97 25
160 22 Caroline Burley 45 38:15 Swanley & Dist AC 74.39 18
161 23 Jane Blackmore 46 38:16 Swanley & Dist AC 73.17 42
162 121 Jim Peters 47 38:17 Bromley Vets AC 34.43 12
163 24 Alison Bell 25 38:19 Istead & Ifield H 71.95 17
164 25 vicki White 31 38:21 Sevenoaks AC 70.73 11
165 122 Wim Van Vuuren 39 38:23 Canterbury H 33.88 3
166 123 Geoff Kitchener 59 38:25 Sevenoaks AC 33.33 38
167 124 John Gillis 50 38:30 Istead & Ifield H 32.79 21
168 -- Gavin O'Kerry   38:33 Guest -- --
169 -- ????   38:35 Guest -- --
170 125 David Lamkin 50 38:36 Swanley & Dist AC 32.24 35
171 126 Peter Godbee 58 38:37 Swanley & Dist AC 31.69 41
172 127 Paul Chambers 33 38:37 Sittingbourne Str 31.15 17
173 26 Emma Pomeroy 35 38:38 Sittingbourne Str 69.51 8
174 27 Priscilla Walkington 31 38:46 Canterbury H 68.29 10
175 128 Ray Smith 54 38:48 New Eltham J 30.60 14
176 129 Robin Heel 52 38:49 Gravesend RR & AC 30.05 21
177 130 Richard Hussey 36 38:52 Larkfield AC 29.51 6
178 131 Terry Wardale 49 38:54 New Eltham J 28.96 30
179 132 Ben Inman 33 38:55 Swanley & Dist AC 28.42 2
180 133 Spencer Lee 38 38:59 Larkfield AC 27.87 7
181 -- Tony Deer   39:04 Guest -- --
182 134 Steve Walker 53 39:08 New Eltham J 27.32 50
183 135 Stuart Nice 55 39:11 Medway & Mstn AC 26.78 47
184 28 Sarah Shewell 49 39:15 Sevenoaks AC 67.07 45
185 29 Michelle De Kisshazy 44 39:16 Swanley & Dist AC 65.85 13
186 136 Dave Lewis 51 39:29 New Eltham J 26.23 35
187 -- ????   39:32 Guest -- --
188 -- T Price   39:40 Guest -- --
189 30 Jenny Neal 39 39:45 New Eltham J 64.63 28
190 31 Anne Unseld 59 39:48 Bromley Vets AC 63.41 17
191 32 Pat Halstead 56 39:50 Swanley & Dist AC 62.20 29
192 137 Andy Whitefield 48 39:51 Bromley Vets AC 25.68 Debut
193 138 Rob Wiles 58 39:54 Larkfield AC 25.14 12
194 139 Neil Godden 54 40:00 Canterbury H 24.59 4
195 33 Marnie Ellison 35 40:06 Dartford RR 60.98 9
196 -- ????   40:07 Guest -- --
197 140 Julian Seal 50 40:08 Paddock Wood AC 24.04 20
198 141 Barry Bell 60 40:09 Istead & Ifield H 23.50 37
199 -- Paul Browning   40:17 Guest -- --
200 34 Stephanie Wood 43 40:19 Dartford H 59.76 7
201 142 Steve Freeman 51 40:25 New Eltham J 22.95 44
202 143 Kit Claxton 37 40:30 Plumstead Rnnrs 22.40 6
203 144 Ray Marshall 61 40:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 21.86 32
204 35 Alison Pitkin 44 40:40 Dartford RR 58.54 13
205 145 John Squires 59 40:51 Istead & Ifield H 21.31 3
206 36 Joanne Murphy 48 40:54 Sittingbourne Str 57.32 33
207 146 Steve Reynolds 50 40:57 Canterbury H 20.77 37
208 147 Adam Hughes 29 41:00 Gravesend RR & AC 20.22 3
209 148 Tim Kerr 49 41:00 Invicta EK AC 19.67 4
210 37 Sue Cooper 49 41:03 Invicta EK AC 56.10 4
211 38 Liz Berns 32 41:04 Larkfield AC 54.88 12
212 149 Roy Knight 58 41:12 Dartford RR 19.13 4
213 39 Linda Gray 61 41:21 Bromley Vets AC 53.66 13
214 150 Joe Regan 58 41:22 New Eltham J 18.58 30
215 151 Phil Smith 53 41:26 Larkfield AC 18.03 5
216 40 Leanne Scott 35 41:30 New Eltham J 52.44 8
217 152 Markus Graves 60 41:37 Dartford H 17.49 24
218 -- ????   41:39 Guest -- --
219 153 Colin Carpenter 58 41:45 Medway & Mstn AC 16.94 50
220 41 Klare Lander 28 41:45 Sittingbourne Str 51.22 Debut
221 -- ????   41:46 Guest -- --
222 154 David Best 38 41:46 Dartford RR 16.39 Debut
223 42 Claire Medes 28 41:52 Gravesend RR & AC 50.00 4
224 155 Jim Williams 64 41:54 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.85 4
225 156 Rob Haigh 44 42:00 Gravesend RR & AC 15.30 2
226 43 Tina Jones 62 42:05 Canterbury H 48.78 11
227 44 Susan Holland 46 42:06 Istead & Ifield H 47.56 34
228 45 Kady Cartwright 25 42:07 Paddock Wood AC 46.34 16
229 157 Les Pullen 54 42:13 Plumstead Rnnrs 14.75 12
230 -- Alex Welch   42:30 Guest -- --
231 -- Richard Dunstan   42:40 Petts Wood (Gst) -- --
232 46 Suzie Wiltshire 27 42:52 Dartford H 45.12 11
233 47 Mel Evans 51 42:56 Larkfield AC 43.90 4
234 158 Matt Fraser 40 43:03 Maidstone H 14.21 18
235 159 Kevin Blake 47 43:08 New Eltham J 13.66 13
236 160 Bill Hague 60 43:12 Dartford RR 13.11 11
237 161 Lee Rawlinson 35 43:21 Gravesend RR & AC 12.57 4
238 48 Julie Hibberd 45 43:25 Dartford H 42.68 8
239 162 Ian Dawson 55 43:34 Maidstone H 12.02 14
240 163 Stuart Wood 48 43:35 Dartford RR 11.48 5
241 49 Julie Unitt 50 43:37 New Eltham J 41.46 8
242 164 Andy Dunmall 42 43:40 Swanley & Dist AC 10.93 5
243 50 Annie Ross 57 43:47 Paddock Wood AC 40.24 4
244 51 Wendy Osmond 43 43:59 Canterbury H 39.02 26
245 -- John Corcoran   44:10 Cambridge H (Gst) -- --
246 165 John Rains 67 44:13 Medway & Mstn AC 10.38 45
247 166 Bob Tidmarsh 48 44:18 Swanley & Dist AC 9.84 7
248 52 Jane Bright 58 44:31 Larkfield AC 37.80 17
249 -- ????   44:42 Guest -- --
250 53 Sally Silver 34 44:46 Canterbury H 36.59 2
251 167 Martin Heap 57 44:47 Dartford RR 9.29 14
252 168 Dave Hattersley 61 45:02 Maidstone H 8.74 40
253 54 Ike Osobase 30 45:08 Plumstead Rnnrs 35.37 5
254 169 Ravi Cautick 33 45:11 Larkfield AC 8.20 33
255 55 Michelle Hickmott 44 45:14 Dartford H 34.15 5
256 56 Susan Dansie 37 45:16 New Eltham J 32.93 5
257 57 Sharon Gee 38 45:17 Gravesend RR & AC 31.71 17
258 170 John Leach 64 45:23 New Eltham J 7.65 19
259 171 John Hartley 62 45:24 Canterbury H 7.10 31
260 58 Wendy De Boick 56 45:33 Canterbury H 30.49 13
261 172 Ron Smith 68 45:56 Sittingbourne Str 6.56 38
262 59 Janet Smith 46 46:22 New Eltham J 29.27 17
263 60 Judy Bain 46 46:28 Istead & Ifield H 28.05 12
264 61 Maire Williams 54 46:33 New Eltham J 26.83 9
265 62 Clare Saunders 47 46:43 Larkfield AC 25.61 17
266 63 Gill Grant 49 46:51 New Eltham J 24.39 17
267 64 Lisa Campbell 37 46:58 Dartford RR 23.17 17
268 65 Helen Lindep 44 46:58 Sevenoaks AC 21.95 4
269 173 Matt Bowley 32 46:59 Dartford RR 6.01 17
270 66 Kate Marsh 29 47:13 Canterbury H 20.73 3
271 67 Maureen Farmer 61 47:16 Dartford H 19.51 35
272 174 Michael Richardson 57 47:23 Dartford RR 5.46 47
273 175 Guy Marchiegiani 68 47:25 Plumstead Rnnrs 4.92 4
274 68 Zena Harper 53 47:39 Swanley & Dist AC 18.29 9
275 69 Penny Roberts 61 47:50 Paddock Wood AC 17.07 36
276 176 Les Humphrey 69 47:58 Bromley Vets AC 4.37 25
277 177 Bob Bales 44 48:25 New Eltham J 3.83 3
278 178 Ian Bartlett 74 48:36 New Eltham J 3.28 18
279 70 Jill Petts 44 48:52 Sittingbourne Str 15.85 14
280 71 Jane Scanlon 43 49:02 New Eltham J 14.63 Debut
281 72 Lynne Morgan 30 49:10 Dartford RR 13.41 5
282 73 Julie Wing 58 49:13 Maidstone H 12.20 18
283 179 Richard Perry 41 49:16 Dartford RR 2.73 3
284 180 Robert Holmes 62 49:25 Sittingbourne Str 2.19 41
285 74 Wendy Knee 54 49:26 Sittingbourne Str 10.98 35
286 75 Jill Richardson 49 49:31 Dartford RR 9.76 36
287 76 Janet Pyne 60 50:02 Dartford H 8.54 7
288 181 Mick Cox 63 50:02 Dartford H 1.64 7
289 77 Susan Cane 52 51:32 New Eltham J 7.32 14
290 -- David Warner   51:38 Guest -- --
291 -- Sherry Bevan   52:01 Petts Wood (Gst) -- --
292 78 Gillian Calliste 48 52:12 Istead & Ifield H 6.10 31
293 79 Paula Perry 40 52:34 Dartford RR 4.88 5
294 182 Peter Riley 51 53:04 New Eltham J 1.09 21
295 80 Jane Morris 52 53:36 Larkfield AC 3.66 13
296 81 Helen Fooks 37 54:03 Istead & Ifield H 2.44 10
297 82 Maureen Farish 67 57:00 Bromley Vets AC 1.22 7
298 183 Steve Wing 57 1:05:57 Maidstone H 0.55 5