Kent Fitness XC Match 4, Season 2008-2009

Oxleas Wood, Eltham on 2008-12-14 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
257 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Sam Murphy 18 31:58 Sittingbourne Str 100.00 10
2 2 Rob Murray 32 32:57 Sevenoaks AC 99.39 4
3 3 Stuart Nicholson 32 33:14 Swanley & Dist AC 98.77 17
4 4 Simon Hesketh 41 33:28 Larkfield AC 98.16 6
5 5 Robert Dowling 28 33:35 Canterbury H 97.55 14
6 6 James Ridger 29 34:00 Paddock Wood AC 96.93 14
7 7 Clayton Barrett 30 34:02 Medway & Mstn AC 96.32 24
8 8 Mickael Hegesippe 36 34:12 Paddock Wood AC 95.71 15
9 -- Lee Haze   34:20 Guest -- --
10 9 Chris Desmond 45 34:43 Sevenoaks AC 95.09 39
11 10 Steve Groom 28 34:52 Larkfield AC 94.48 27
12 -- Phillip Price   34:54 Guest -- --
13 11 Andrew Archer 38 34:59 Istead & Ifield H 93.87 41
14 12 Nick Varley 39 35:06 Swanley & Dist AC 93.25 15
15 13 Steve Throssell 35 35:08 Larkfield AC 92.64 11
16 14 Mark Mellon 40 35:16 Gravesend RR & AC 92.02 28
17 15 Peter Buckingham 40 35:19 Paddock Wood AC 91.41 27
18 16 Andrew Green 40 35:22 Dartford RR 90.80 33
19 17 Paul Mason 38 35:27 Medway & Mstn AC 90.18 9
20 18 Keith Brown 37 35:29 Sevenoaks AC 89.57 4
21 19 Nathan Chapman 24 35:38 Maidstone H 88.96 8
22 20 Yann Borges 36 35:55 Maidstone H 88.34 3
23 21 Mike Poppy 42 35:59 Sittingbourne Str 87.73 41
24 22 Jamie Bailey 16 36:05 Thanet RR 87.12 4
25 23 Martin Taylor 38 36:06 Larkfield AC 86.50 3
26 24 David Abery 50 36:15 Gravesend RR & AC 85.89 18
27 25 Bryan Maillardet Jun. 27 36:19 New Eltham J 85.28 10
28 26 Mark Champion 40 36:29 Istead & Ifield H 84.66 29
29 27 Ashley Howes 36 36:33 Larkfield AC 84.05 9
30 28 David Thompson 43 36:34 Larkfield AC 83.44 2
31 29 Richard Bidois 42 36:37 Paddock Wood AC 82.82 20
32 30 Ryan Bullows 34 36:38 Canterbury H 82.21 3
33 31 Tony Durey 45 36:41 Dartford H 81.60 24
34 32 Matt Withey 25 36:55 Dartford RR 80.98 8
35 33 Gary Hughes 33 36:58 Medway & Mstn AC 80.37 12
36 34 Gary Salmon 46 37:08 Thanet RR 79.75 11
37 35 Joe Cumberland 24 37:10 Istead & Ifield H 79.14 3
38 36 Gary Glover   37:11 Paddock Wood AC 78.53 2
39 37 Steve Hickmott 42 37:17 Dartford H 77.91 20
40 38 Paul Munday 38 37:23 Larkfield AC 77.30 3
41 39 Steve Lelliot 47 37:26 Istead & Ifield H 76.69 34
42 40 Dave Jenkins 48 37:34 Sittingbourne Str 76.07 4
43 41 David Thornby 57 37:35 Maidstone H 75.46 28
44 42 Rob Peers 43 37:42 Sevenoaks AC 74.85 19
45 43 Steven Clark 55 37:47 Canterbury H 74.23 47
46 -- Elaine Murty 21 37:52 Black & Brom (Gst) -- --
47 1 Laura Douse 25 37:54 Paddock Wood AC 100.00 3
48 44 Nick Curtis 22 37:55 New Eltham J 73.62 5
49 45 Steve Dipre 41 37:56 New Eltham J 73.01 Debut
50 46 Nick Moss 43 37:57 New Eltham J 72.39 10
51 47 Peter Butler 50 37:58 Dartford RR 71.78 25
52 48 Peter Thomas 48 37:59 Sittingbourne Str 71.17 28
53 49 Mark Wenman 54 38:01 Canterbury H 70.55 21
54 50 John Williams 51 38:02 New Eltham J 69.94 38
55 51 Trevor Edgley 60 38:03 Invicta EK AC 69.33 21
56 52 Ian Pateman 51 38:07 Sittingbourne Str 68.71 34
57 53 Dave Kitcher 51 38:18 Dartford H 68.10 5
58 54 Trevor Walker 51 38:19 Larkfield AC 67.48 13
59 55 Mike Walter 30 38:20 Paddock Wood AC 66.87 19
60 -- Matthew Sharpe   38:22 Guest -- --
61 56 John Denyer 60 38:23 Sevenoaks AC 66.26 19
62 57 James Coker 20 38:28 Invicta EK AC 65.64 3
63 58 Daniel Hassett 32 38:31 Dartford RR 65.03 8
64 2 Cara Oliver 35 38:32 Dartford H 98.75 7
65 59 Alun Rodgers 42 38:36 Medway & Mstn AC 64.42 36
66 60 Richard Sears 24 38:37 Maidstone H 63.80 4
67 61 Colin Kent 43 38:39 Canterbury H 63.19 8
68 62 Alastair Telford 41 38:51 Canterbury H 62.58 24
69 -- Anthony Price   38:55 Guest -- --
70 63 David Ringrose 38 39:11 Dartford RR 61.96 21
71 64 Alan Newman 55 39:28 Paddock Wood AC 61.35 3
72 3 Liz Weeks 28 39:33 Sittingbourne Str 97.50 4
73 65 Lukas Bates 20 39:48 Paddock Wood AC 60.74 2
74 66 David Lobley 43 39:56 Sevenoaks AC 60.12 3
75 4 Amy Hicks 27 39:59 Canterbury H 96.25 3
76 5 Ruth Ward 25 40:03 Dartford H 95.00 19
77 67 Clive Walker 49 40:04 Bromley Vets AC 59.51 7
78 68 Mark Cooper 47 40:05 Canterbury H 58.90 18
79 69 Justin Griggs 34 40:12 Plumstead Rnnrs 58.28 2
80 6 Sarah Maguire 39 40:14 Canterbury H 93.75 36
81 70 Steve Northcott 41 40:18 Plumstead Rnnrs 57.67 12
82 71 Steve Jarvis 36 40:22 Swanley & Dist AC 57.06 10
83 72 David Poland 46 40:23 Dartford RR 56.44 6
84 7 Jenni Van Deelen 40 40:24 Canterbury H 92.50 20
85 8 Ann Fuller 42 40:27 Dartford RR 91.25 10
86 73 Steve Cason 50 40:33 Istead & Ifield H 55.83 8
87 74 Steve Shrimplin 50 40:34 Sittingbourne Str 55.21 35
88 9 Heather Fitzmaurice 39 40:36 Sevenoaks AC 90.00 35
89 75 Paul Foreman 52 40:37 Swanley & Dist AC 54.60 13
90 76 Andrew Fletcher 50 40:47 Paddock Wood AC 53.99 26
91 77 John Murphy 51 40:49 Sittingbourne Str 53.37 27
92 78 Alan Cox 48 40:50 New Eltham J 52.76 14
93 -- ????   40:53 Guest -- --
94 79 Joe Hicks 55 40:59 Canterbury H 52.15 24
95 80 Geoff Vine 61 41:00 Sevenoaks AC 51.53 18
96 10 Barbara Wenman 50 41:02 Canterbury H 88.75 23
97 81 Dave Winfield 53 41:05 Plumstead Rnnrs 50.92 38
98 82 Ivon Whitmore 56 41:06 Medway & Mstn AC 50.31 46
99 11 Janet Cobby 46 41:07 New Eltham J 87.50 50
100 83 Kevin Phillips 34 41:08 Dartford RR 49.69 4
101 84 Gerald Baron 55 41:09 Larkfield AC 49.08 18
102 85 Dan Jones 25 41:10 Dartford RR 48.47 8
103 12 Julie Stoppani 45 41:14 Maidstone H 86.25 27
104 86 Andy Long 50 41:16 Larkfield AC 47.85 4
105 87 Chris Marshall 61 41:18 Bromley Vets AC 47.24 45
106 88 Steve Tredray 16 41:25 New Eltham J 46.63 2
107 89 Lionel Stielow 60 41:26 Paddock Wood AC 46.01 48
108 -- Darren James   41:35 Guest -- --
109 13 Cathy Hughes 42 41:36 Sevenoaks AC 85.00 8
110 90 John White 61 41:39 New Eltham J 45.40 37
111 91 Gerry Reilly 60 41:43 Canterbury H 44.79 19
112 14 vicki White 31 41:46 Sevenoaks AC 83.75 10
113 92 Kent Parker 43 41:50 Sittingbourne Str 44.17 40
114 93 Paul Hiles 48 41:51 Plumstead Rnnrs 43.56 6
115 94 Eric Pestell 55 41:52 Gravesend RR & AC 42.94 29
116 95 Matt Bowley 32 42:04 Dartford RR 42.33 16
117 96 Terry Nice 52 42:05 Medway & Mstn AC 41.72 35
118 -- Julian Spencer-Wood   42:09 Guest -- --
119 97 George Osborne 16 42:19 Larkfield AC 41.10 4
120 98 Vic Withey 59 42:22 Dartford RR 40.49 40
121 -- Kev Hall   42:23 Guest -- --
122 99 Steve Brown 43 42:24 Dartford RR 39.88 3
123 100 Ian Gower 49 42:25 Sittingbourne Str 39.26 35
124 15 Jenny Howland 25 42:27 Sittingbourne Str 82.50 3
125 101 Gary Gillatt 48 42:30 Thanet RR 38.65 2
126 102 Peter Burton 64 42:35 Istead & Ifield H 38.04 44
127 103 Edward Broad 66 42:39 Invicta EK AC 37.42 45
128 104 Martin Nicholls 48 42:40 Dartford RR 36.81 3
129 105 Kevin Murison 45 42:41 Gravesend RR & AC 36.20 40
130 106 John Leach 64 42:45 New Eltham J 35.58 18
131 107 John Gillis 50 42:46 Istead & Ifield H 34.97 20
132 108 Andy Farrant 52 42:54 Canterbury H 34.36 21
133 16 Jane Blackmore 46 42:55 Swanley & Dist AC 81.25 41
134 109 Rob Wiles 58 42:56 Larkfield AC 33.74 11
135 17 Sally George 27 42:58 Istead & Ifield H 80.00 13
136 110 Geoff Kitchener 59 43:03 Sevenoaks AC 33.13 37
137 111 John Kemp 63 43:09 New Eltham J 32.52 22
138 112 Kevin Winch 48 43:14 New Eltham J 31.90 4
139 113 Jim Peters 47 43:19 Bromley Vets AC 31.29 11
140 18 Cherry Stewart 45 43:27 Larkfield AC 78.75 13
141 114 Des Hobbs 39 43:31 Gravesend RR & AC 30.67 Debut
142 115 Martin Coombes 52 43:36 Canterbury H 30.06 14
143 116 Phil Greenfield 49 43:40 Bromley Vets AC 29.45 20
144 117 David Lamkin 50 43:41 Swanley & Dist AC 28.83 34
145 118 Greg Morris 52 43:49 Bromley Vets AC 28.22 13
146 119 Simon Stromberg 40 43:52 Sevenoaks AC 27.61 4
147 19 Lynne Champion 39 43:54 Istead & Ifield H 77.50 21
148 120 Richard Hussey 36 43:56 Larkfield AC 26.99 5
149 121 Dave Collier 57 43:57 Swanley & Dist AC 26.38 24
150 20 Fiona Buckingham 40 44:01 Paddock Wood AC 76.25 26
151 122 Michael Clark 39 44:02 New Eltham J 25.77 14
152 21 Sue James 58 44:07 Paddock Wood AC 75.00 30
153 123 George Old 50 44:19 New Eltham J 25.15 17
154 124 Steve Freeman 51 44:23 New Eltham J 24.54 43
155 125 Neil Godden 54 44:28 Canterbury H 23.93 3
156 22 Anne Unseld 59 44:38 Bromley Vets AC 73.75 16
157 126 Wim Van Vuuren 39 44:44 Canterbury H 23.31 2
158 127 Mike Tucker 49 44:47 Swanley & Dist AC 22.70 5
159 -- ????   44:56 Guest -- --
160 23 Gemma May 27 44:59 Dartford RR 72.50 14
161 24 Emma Pomeroy 35 45:02 Sittingbourne Str 71.25 7
162 128 Ray Cameron 33 45:06 Canterbury H 22.09 Debut
163 129 Steve Walker 53 45:16 New Eltham J 21.47 49
164 25 Stephanie Wood 43 45:19 Dartford H 70.00 6
165 130 Robin Heel 52 45:21 Gravesend RR & AC 20.86 20
166 26 Michelle De Kisshazy 44 45:24 Swanley & Dist AC 68.75 12
167 -- Andrea Jeffries   45:42 Guest -- --
168 27 Maria Baker 39 45:51 Gravesend RR & AC 67.50 35
169 131 Dave Lewis 51 45:52 New Eltham J 20.25 34
170 132 Stuart Nice 55 45:55 Medway & Mstn AC 19.63 46
171 28 Abi Johnson 37 45:56 Larkfield AC 66.25 4
172 133 Brian Snead 62 45:59 Thanet RR 19.02 26
173 134 Maurice Marchant 60 46:00 Sevenoaks AC 18.40 2
174 135 Kit Claxton 37 46:04 Plumstead Rnnrs 17.79 5
175 136 Terry Wardale 49 46:07 New Eltham J 17.18 29
176 137 Arnaud Debause 19 46:10 Invicta EK AC 16.56 2
177 138 Paul Fothergill 21 46:16 Invicta EK AC 15.95 Debut
178 139 Craig Peake 49 46:31 Maidstone H 15.34 18
179 29 Melanie King 45 46:43 Paddock Wood AC 65.00 7
180 140 Roy Knight 58 46:50 Dartford RR 14.72 3
181 30 Juliette Hoareau 33 47:05 Plumstead Rnnrs 63.75 2
182 141 Jim Williams 64 47:05 Plumstead Rnnrs 14.11 3
183 31 Tania Weber 51 47:11 Larkfield AC 62.50 17
184 32 Joanne Murphy 48 47:19 Sittingbourne Str 61.25 32
185 33 Leanne Scott 35 47:21 New Eltham J 60.00 7
186 34 Lisa Briggs   47:22 Dartford RR 58.75 2
187 35 Vanessa Hollamby 47 47:25 Paddock Wood AC 57.50 7
188 36 Alison Pitkin 44 47:28 Dartford RR 56.25 12
189 37 Claire McGavigon 37 47:33 Bromley Vets AC 55.00 10
190 38 Verity Currie 32 47:38 Larkfield AC 53.75 2
191 39 Claire Medes 28 47:47 Gravesend RR & AC 52.50 3
192 -- Amy Pitch   47:54 Guest -- --
193 40 Suzie Wiltshire 27 47:56 Dartford H 51.25 10
194 142 Liam Hayes 50 47:58 Gravesend RR & AC 13.50 32
195 41 Julie Unitt 49 48:05 New Eltham J 50.00 7
196 143 Andy Dunmall 42 48:17 Swanley & Dist AC 12.88 4
197 144 James Fitzmaurice 66 48:19 Sevenoaks AC 12.27 24
198 145 Ian Crawford 44 48:30 Dartford RR 11.66 3
199 42 Suzanne Loveridge 20 48:49 Gravesend RR & AC 48.75 3
200 43 Happy Fisher 32 48:51 Sevenoaks AC 47.50 4
201 146 Dave Behagg 35 49:08 Dartford RR 11.04 9
202 44 Julie Hibberd 45 49:09 Dartford H 46.25 7
203 147 Stuart Wood   49:16 Dartford RR 10.43 4
204 45 Anna Gillatt 48 49:31 Thanet RR 45.00 Debut
205 -- Mike Carslake   49:35 Guest -- --
206 148 Markus Graves 60 49:43 Dartford H 9.82 23
207 149 Lee Rawlinson 35 50:09 Gravesend RR & AC 9.20 3
208 46 Janet Lugton 53 50:30 New Eltham J 43.75 5
209 150 John Hartley 62 50:37 Canterbury H 8.59 30
210 47 Trudy Thomas 43 51:06 Sittingbourne Str 42.50 23
211 -- Michelle Hickmott   51:14 Guest -- --
212 151 Martin Heap 57 51:22 Dartford RR 7.98 13
213 48 Wendy Osmond 43 51:40 Canterbury H 41.25 25
214 152 Bob Tidmarsh 48 51:42 Swanley & Dist AC 7.36 6
215 153 David Truman 48 51:44 Sevenoaks AC 6.75 7
216 154 Joe Regan 57 51:56 New Eltham J 6.13 29
217 49 Clare Saunders 47 51:57 Larkfield AC 40.00 16
218 155 Ravi Cautick 33 51:58 Larkfield AC 5.52 32
219 50 Susan Dansie 37 52:06 New Eltham J 38.75 4
220 51 Sue Beecham 47 52:16 Istead & Ifield H 37.50 8
221 52 Wendy De Boick 56 52:28 Canterbury H 36.25 12
222 53 Jacqueline McFarling 42 52:41 Canterbury H 35.00 2
223 156 Ron Smith 68 52:53 Sittingbourne Str 4.91 37
224 157 John Brown 71 52:57 Maidstone H 4.29 48
225 54 Sally Beeby 44 52:58 Larkfield AC 33.75 7
226 55 Kate Marsh 29 53:00 Canterbury H 32.50 2
227 56 Sandra Barbuti 43 53:18 Istead & Ifield H 31.25 23
228 57 Susan Holland 46 53:36 Istead & Ifield H 30.00 33
229 58 Tina Doyle 55 53:39 Medway & Mstn AC 28.75 44
230 59 Anna Willard 35 53:51 Swanley & Dist AC 27.50 9
231 60 Sharon Gee 38 53:54 Gravesend RR & AC 26.25 16
232 61 Ike Osobase 30 54:26 Plumstead Rnnrs 25.00 4
233 62 Catherine Warner 44 54:28 New Eltham J 23.75 8
234 63 Jane Bright 58 54:31 Larkfield AC 22.50 16
235 64 Gill Grant 49 54:34 New Eltham J 21.25 16
236 158 Les Humphrey 69 54:57 Bromley Vets AC 3.68 24
237 65 Maureen Farmer 61 54:59 Dartford H 20.00 34
238 66 Dianne Cooper 44 55:38 Dartford RR 18.75 Debut
239 67 Penny Roberts 61 55:40 Paddock Wood AC 17.50 35
240 68 Felicity Wheeler 27 55:41 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.25 2
241 159 Jim Anderson 63 55:53 Plumstead Rnnrs 3.07 33
242 69 Maire Williams 54 55:56 New Eltham J 15.00 8
243 160 Ian Bartlett 74 57:06 New Eltham J 2.45 17
244 70 Zena Harper 53 57:17 Swanley & Dist AC 13.75 8
245 71 Lisa Campbell 37 58:18 Dartford RR 12.50 16
246 72 Alison Gaunt 32 58:30 Larkfield AC 11.25 4
247 73 Helen Lindep 44 58:31 Sevenoaks AC 10.00 3
248 74 Jill Richardson 49 58:54 Dartford RR 8.75 35
249 75 Janet Pyne 60 59:01 Dartford H 7.50 6
250 161 Michael Richardson 57 59:39 Dartford RR 1.84 46
251 76 Jane Osborne 48 59:53 Larkfield AC 6.25 4
252 77 Jackie Murty 43 59:54 Dartford H 5.00 4
253 162 Bob Bales 44 1:00:49 New Eltham J 1.23 2
254 78 Wendy Knee 54 1:03:12 Sittingbourne Str 3.75 34
255 163 Robert Holmes 62 1:03:12 Sittingbourne Str 0.61 40
256 79 Maureen Farish 67 1:06:43 Bromley Vets AC 2.50 6
257 80 Helen James 73 1:08:31 Bromley Vets AC 1.25 29