Kent Fitness XC Match 4, Season 2003-2004

Blean Woods, Rough Common, Canterbury on 2003-11-30 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
274 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Martin Forder 33 28:53 Istead & Ifield H 100.00 3
2 2 Stephen Roberts 39 29:16 Paddock Wood AC 99.49 14
3 3 David Castle 32 29:36 Istead & Ifield H 98.98 2
4 4 David Hall 38 29:37 Dartford RR 98.48 6
5 5 Michael Gore 25 29:45 Maidstone H 97.97 10
6 6 Andrew Green 35 29:47 Dartford RR 97.46 11
7 7 David Law 36 30:41 Maidstone H 96.95 18
8 8 David Lee 24 30:50 Sevenoaks AC 96.45 14
9 9 James Batchelder 24 30:52 Paddock Wood AC 95.94 3
10 10 Steve Adams 41 30:55 Dartford RR 95.43 7
11 11 Tatsuo Yoshiwara 20 31:01 Invicta EK AC 94.92 10
12 12 Nigel Cook 39 31:06 Thanet RR 94.42 9
13 13 Ken Daniel 53 31:08 Bromley Vets AC 93.91 3
14 14 Chris Desmond 40 31:09 Sevenoaks AC 93.40 15
15 15 Paul Ross-Davies 53 31:11 Invicta EK AC 92.89 10
16 16 Michael Doyle 35 31:12 Dartford RR 92.39 3
17 17 Garry Christopher 33 31:16 Larkfield AC 91.88 4
18 18 Neil Ayrton 41 31:32 Dartford RR 91.37 3
19 19 Derek George 32 31:33 Istead & Ifield H 90.86 8
20 20 Mike Poppy 37 31:35 Sittingbourne Str 90.36 17
21 21 Mike Baron 44 31:39 Swanley & Dist AC 89.85 3
22 22 David Thompson 44 31:44 Dartford RR 89.34 10
23 23 Alan Deville   31:57 Medway & Mstn AC 88.83 2
24 24 Philip Wallace 54 32:13 Medway & Mstn AC 88.32 15
25 1 Annabelle Stearns 33 32:18 Gravesend RR & AC 100.00 6
26 25 Ian Stokes 44 32:24 Invicta EK AC 87.82 15
27 26 Steve Cable 40 32:31 Istead & Ifield H 87.31 15
28 27 Kevin Murison 40 32:40 Gravesend RR & AC 86.80 15
29 28 Frank Flint 52 32:42 Thanet RR 86.29 7
30 29 Josh Nice 19 32:44 Medway & Mstn AC 85.79 15
31 30 Nicolas Pirot 24 32:45 Canterbury H 85.28 5
32 31 Daniel Burton 19 32:47 Thanet RR 84.77 18
33 -- Adrian Moll   32:49 Guest -- --
34 32 David Thornby 52 32:50 Maidstone H 84.26 15
35 33 Peter Harris 38 33:00 Maidstone H 83.76 6
36 34 Andrew Bunt 38 33:02 Dartford RR 83.25 9
37 35 Bob Fursey 40 33:03 Medway & Mstn AC 82.74 11
38 36 Mark Champion 35 33:03 Istead & Ifield H 82.23 4
39 37 Richard Unwin   33:04 Maidstone H 81.73 3
40 38 Dave Clayton 36 33:04 Maidstone H 81.22 6
41 39 Stephen Rowe 37 33:06 Sevenoaks AC 80.71 Debut
42 40 Adrian Moody 41 33:13 Medway & Mstn AC 80.20 9
43 41 Paul Jasnoch   33:15 Medway & Mstn AC 79.70 3
44 42 Peter Seal 43 33:16 Larkfield AC 79.19 4
45 43 Ed Mundy 34 33:17 Larkfield AC 78.68 4
46 44 Dave Thompson   33:18 Maidstone H 78.17 6
47 45 Michael McCarthy 38 33:18 Sevenoaks AC 77.66 11
48 46 Andy Francis 40 33:20 Istead & Ifield H 77.16 13
49 47 James Haskey-Jones 46 33:20 Dartford RR 76.65 2
50 48 Neil Hacon 35 33:30 Sittingbourne Str 76.14 3
51 49 Adam Cowper-Smith 44 33:36 Invicta EK AC 75.63 6
52 50 Stephen Blackmore 41 33:42 Dartford RR 75.13 14
53 2 Debbie Percival 41 33:46 Istead & Ifield H 98.59 10
54 51 Andrew Archer 33 33:49 Istead & Ifield H 74.62 13
55 52 David Lawrence 33 33:52 Paddock Wood AC 74.11 8
56 53 Ron Carr 52 33:57 Maidstone H 73.60 7
57 54 John Latter 36 33:58 Dartford RR 73.10 2
58 55 Ivon Whitmore 51 34:00 Medway & Mstn AC 72.59 16
59 56 Andy Olsson 44 34:01 Invicta EK AC 72.08 3
60 57 Tony Culshaw 55 34:03 Invicta EK AC 71.57 17
61 58 John Collins 31 34:08 Canterbury H 71.07 4
62 59 Dave Bennett 33 34:25 Thanet RR 70.56 3
63 60 Nigel England 40 34:29 Sittingbourne Str 70.05 7
64 3 Michelle Flaxton 31 34:29 Dartford RR 97.18 7
65 61 David Felton 46 34:30 Canterbury H 69.54 Debut
66 62 James Brooks 52 34:31 Dartford RR 69.04 3
67 63 Steve Whiting 48 34:32 Medway & Mstn AC 68.53 8
68 64 Jonathan Hope 34 34:33 Paddock Wood AC 68.02 5
69 65 Martin Wisdom 42 34:34 New Eltham J 67.51 8
70 66 Alastair Telford 36 34:35 Canterbury H 67.01 17
71 67 Mike Murdoch 36 34:37 Maidstone H 66.50 15
72 68 Terry Brightwell 55 34:42 Dartford RR 65.99 4
73 69 Simon Robertson 45 34:50 Swanley & Dist AC 65.48 17
74 4 Angela Kefford 27 34:58 Dartford RR 95.77 4
75 5 Elisabeth Batty 47 35:04 Invicta EK AC 94.37 13
76 70 Simon Minshall 30 35:05 Sittingbourne Str 64.97 3
77 71 Martin Knapp 51 35:06 Invicta EK AC 64.47 3
78 72 Steve Reynolds 44 35:09 Canterbury H 63.96 14
79 73 Alan Fischer 43 35:11 Maidstone H 63.45 9
80 74 Ian Hoad   35:15 Maidstone H 62.94 11
81 75 Steve Shrimplin 45 35:32 Sittingbourne Str 62.44 4
82 76 Brendan Copps   35:35 Medway & Mstn AC 61.93 3
83 77 Paul Firmin 33 35:39 Medway & Mstn AC 61.42 14
84 78 Vic Withey 54 35:43 Dartford RR 60.91 7
85 79 David Hill 43 35:45 Swanley & Dist AC 60.41 18
86 80 Rob Goodwin 44 35:48 Invicta EK AC 59.90 3
87 81 Steve Jones 47 35:58 Thanet RR 59.39 18
88 82 John Denyer 55 36:03 Sevenoaks AC 58.88 5
89 83 Ian Pateman 46 36:05 Sittingbourne Str 58.38 3
90 6 Kim Howes 39 36:07 Larkfield AC 92.96 2
91 84 Kevin Underdown 45 36:09 Larkfield AC 57.87 3
92 85 Joe Hicks 50 36:09 Canterbury H 57.36 4
93 86 Peter Burton 59 36:11 Istead & Ifield H 56.85 16
94 7 Rosie McDermott 26 36:11 Canterbury H 91.55 2
95 87 Steve Cross   36:12 Maidstone H 56.35 2
96 8 Sarah Maguire 34 36:13 Canterbury H 90.14 10
97 88 Andrew Johnson 60 36:15 Sevenoaks AC 55.84 18
98 89 Martyn Hopwood 54 36:17 Dartford RR 55.33 11
99 9 Heather Fitzmaurice 34 36:18 Sevenoaks AC 88.73 17
100 90 Stuart Nice 50 36:19 Medway & Mstn AC 54.82 16
101 91 Ian Gower 44 36:20 Sittingbourne Str 54.31 7
102 10 Laura Currie 30 36:21 Dartford RR 87.32 4
103 92 David Moore 34 36:22 Maidstone H 53.81 10
104 93 Mike Walter 25 36:23 Paddock Wood AC 53.30 8
105 94 Graham Pick 43 36:26 Thanet RR 52.79 14
106 95 Alex Tyrrell 32 36:27 Dartford RR 52.28 10
107 11 Cara Oliver 30 36:28 Dartford RR 85.92 5
108 96 John Batty 50 36:30 Invicta EK AC 51.78 13
109 97 Kent Parker 38 36:38 Sittingbourne Str 51.27 11
110 98 Lyndon Currie 44 36:39 Dartford RR 50.76 3
111 99 Robert Davison 49 36:40 Canterbury H 50.25 11
112 100 Chris Marshall 56 36:41 Bromley Vets AC 49.75 15
113 101 Lyndon Collins 53 36:44 Sevenoaks AC 49.24 13
114 102 Jason Horne 34 36:47 Istead & Ifield H 48.73 12
115 103 Mike Grace 43 36:50 Larkfield AC 48.22 3
116 104 Roger Morgan 44 36:54 Swanley & Dist AC 47.72 8
117 105 Geoff Kitchener 54 36:55 Sevenoaks AC 47.21 13
118 106 Ian Chidwick 47 36:55 New Eltham J 46.70 12
119 107 David Pierson 51 36:57 Medway & Mstn AC 46.19 4
120 108 Mark Woods 43 37:02 Paddock Wood AC 45.69 15
121 109 John Williams 46 37:02 New Eltham J 45.18 13
122 12 Lisa Sell 30 37:03 Dartford RR 84.51 2
123 -- Chloe Mitchell   37:06 Guest -- --
124 13 Emma Harraden 24 37:08 Medway & Mstn AC 83.10 6
125 110 Chris Bramwell 40 37:19 Maidstone H 44.67 Debut
126 111 Mickael Hegesippe 31 37:21 Paddock Wood AC 44.16 6
127 112 Andrew Holmes 31 37:27 Sittingbourne Str 43.65 5
128 14 Marian Povey 48 37:29 Dartford RR 81.69 6
129 113 Terry Povey 46 37:31 Dartford RR 43.15 5
130 114 Sean McGranaghan 47 37:36 New Eltham J 42.64 12
131 115 Lionel Stielow 54 37:38 Paddock Wood AC 42.13 15
132 116 Terry Wardale   37:41 New Eltham J 41.62 6
133 15 Elise McQueen 36 37:45 Swanley & Dist AC 80.28 3
134 16 Nicola Susans 23 37:54 Larkfield AC 78.87 4
135 117 Alun Rodgers 37 37:54 Medway & Mstn AC 41.12 4
136 118 David Dean 46 37:56 Larkfield AC 40.61 2
137 17 Jane Blackmore 41 37:57 Swanley & Dist AC 77.46 10
138 119 Brian Fincham 61 37:59 Bromley Vets AC 40.10 10
139 120 Eric Pestell 50 38:01 Gravesend RR & AC 39.59 7
140 18 Jenni Van Deelen 35 38:03 Canterbury H 76.06 4
141 121 Bob Hedderman 42 38:09 Maidstone H 39.09 5
142 122 Stephen Powell 39 38:15 Thanet RR 38.58 3
143 123 John Melbourne 23 38:19 Canterbury H 38.07 Debut
144 124 Les Percival 50 38:24 Paddock Wood AC 37.56 8
145 125 John Marshall 58 38:45 Canterbury H 37.06 10
146 19 Janet Cobby 41 38:49 New Eltham J 74.65 16
147 126 Bob Thomas 49 38:51 New Eltham J 36.55 15
148 20 Alison Wilson 47 38:55 Bromley Vets AC 73.24 8
149 127 Chris Barber 29 38:57 Swanley & Dist AC 36.04 4
150 128 R Berry   38:58 Thanet RR 35.53 3
151 129 D Seymour 23 39:01 Thanet RR 35.03 3
152 130 John Payne 33 39:05 Maidstone H 34.52 6
153 131 Merv Brameld 51 39:09 Invicta EK AC 34.01 3
154 132 Steve Freeman 46 39:10 New Eltham J 33.50 9
155 133 Peter Brenchley 58 39:12 Invicta EK AC 32.99 3
156 21 Sarah Shewell 44 39:14 Sevenoaks AC 71.83 17
157 22 Lisa Corder 36 39:16 Dartford RR 70.42 3
158 23 Mandy Poulter 32 39:18 Canterbury H 69.01 5
159 134 Dave Hattersley 55 39:22 Maidstone H 32.49 16
160 135 Paul Tabor 43 39:23 Sevenoaks AC 31.98 10
161 136 Mike Stacey 51 39:30 Invicta EK AC 31.47 4
162 137 Bob Pullen 41 39:32 Canterbury H 30.96 Debut
163 138 Terry Nice 46 39:33 Medway & Mstn AC 30.46 12
164 24 Sarah Wolton 16 39:34 Paddock Wood AC 67.61 Debut
165 139 Ray Marshall 55 39:36 Plumstead Rnnrs 29.95 12
166 140 Peter Godbee 53 39:39 Swanley & Dist AC 29.44 14
167 141 Mick Rendell 41 39:45 Thanet RR 28.93 9
168 25 Pat Halstead 51 39:50 Swanley & Dist AC 66.20 13
169 142 Ravi Cautick 28 39:54 Larkfield AC 28.43 3
170 143 Andrew Tate 48 40:04 Maidstone H 27.92 11
171 144 David Lamkin 45 40:06 Swanley & Dist AC 27.41 9
172 145 Julian Seal 45 40:10 Paddock Wood AC 26.90 6
173 146 Patrick Collins 64 40:13 Bromley Vets AC 26.40 13
174 147 Steve Walker 48 40:16 New Eltham J 25.89 16
175 148 Ian Damerun 34 40:20 Larkfield AC 25.38 3
176 26 Carol Emery 44 40:23 Paddock Wood AC 64.79 17
177 27 Lisa Campbell 36 40:25 New Eltham J 63.38 18
178 28 Wendy Smith 45 40:26 Canterbury H 61.97 12
179 149 Graham Hiscock 47 40:29 Dartford RR 24.87 9
180 150 Phil Kinnill 50 40:32 Thanet RR 24.37 10
181 151 John Peacock 56 41:01 New Eltham J 23.86 4
182 152 Dave Hardy 63 41:02 Gravesend RR & AC 23.35 3
183 153 Nicholas Allen 47 41:03 Swanley & Dist AC 22.84 11
184 154 John Doyle 41 41:03 Dartford RR 22.34 Debut
185 155 Steve Potter 41 41:09 Gravesend RR & AC 21.83 4
186 156 Bryan Boorer 59 41:10 Larkfield AC 21.32 4
187 -- Justine Moll   41:21 Guest -- --
188 29 Julie Jones 50 41:34 Thanet RR 60.56 8
189 30 Julie Ballands 44 41:39 Canterbury H 59.15 Debut
190 157 Robert Halstead 52 41:40 Swanley & Dist AC 20.81 8
191 31 Emma Wilson 31 41:43 Canterbury H 57.75 4
192 32 Margaret Marien 42 41:46 New Eltham J 56.34 12
193 33 Pam Clayton 47 41:49 Invicta EK AC 54.93 13
194 158 Ian Willmott 36 41:56 Dartford RR 20.30 7
195 159 Barry Bell 55 41:57 Istead & Ifield H 19.80 15
196 160 Dave Winfield 48 41:59 Plumstead Rnnrs 19.29 16
197 34 Pauline Hall 54 42:01 Thanet RR 53.52 15
198 35 Chris Young 47 42:04 Bromley Vets AC 52.11 5
199 161 Alan Croucher 46 42:23 Paddock Wood AC 18.78 7
200 36 Deborah Munton 45 42:28 Sevenoaks AC 50.70 10
201 162 Rob Appleford 40 42:30 Gravesend RR & AC 18.27 4
202 163 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 70 42:32 Sevenoaks AC 17.77 5
203 164 Andy Dumbleton 33 42:36 Dartford RR 17.26 4
204 37 Rachel Wood 29 42:39 Invicta EK AC 49.30 5
205 165 Mike Leslie 26 42:44 Sittingbourne Str 16.75 4
206 38 Lynne Hacon 37 42:47 Sittingbourne Str 47.89 3
207 39 Heather Simpson 30 43:01 Dartford RR 46.48 9
208 40 Lisa Clayton 20 43:03 Invicta EK AC 45.07 8
209 41 Claire Cornish 36 43:05 Larkfield AC 43.66 2
210 -- Bob Coombes   43:08 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
211 42 Joanne Murphy 43 43:30 Sittingbourne Str 42.25 3
212 166 John Rains 62 43:37 Medway & Mstn AC 16.24 18
213 167 Colin Nolan 54 43:40 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.74 11
214 168 Peter Bagshaw 58 43:42 Gravesend RR & AC 15.23 5
215 169 Mike Harding 54 43:43 Plumstead Rnnrs 14.72 14
216 43 Verity Currie 27 44:01 Maidstone H 40.85 3
217 170 Dave Lewis 46 44:06 New Eltham J 14.21 9
218 44 Trudy Thomas 38 44:20 Sittingbourne Str 39.44 10
219 45 Jane Bright 53 44:22 Medway & Mstn AC 38.03 10
220 171 Joe Regan 52 44:23 New Eltham J 13.71 4
221 46 Belinda Larydon 42 44:24 Dartford RR 36.62 3
222 172 Martin Goodall 38 44:33 Gravesend RR & AC 13.20 7
223 173 Scott Lammas 33 44:37 Dartford RR 12.69 3
224 174 John Brown 66 44:38 Maidstone H 12.18 17
225 175 Martin Heap 52 44:39 Dartford RR 11.68 4
226 47 Suzy Wright 32 44:58 New Eltham J 35.21 2
227 48 Claire Balsdon 37 45:14 Invicta EK AC 33.80 Debut
228 49 Carole Morris 45 45:14 Invicta EK AC 32.39 Debut
229 50 Tina Doyle 50 45:38 Medway & Mstn AC 30.99 18
230 176 Ian Morrison 43 45:41 Istead & Ifield H 11.17 2
231 51 Wendy Knee 49 45:46 Sittingbourne Str 29.58 11
232 177 Ron Gadd 70 45:52 Bromley Vets AC 10.66 13
233 178 Robert Holmes 57 46:00 Sittingbourne Str 10.15 16
234 52 Susan Holland 41 46:07 Istead & Ifield H 28.17 10
235 179 Jonathan Nobbs 45 46:12 Invicta EK AC 9.64 Debut
236 180 Ron Smith 63 46:27 Sittingbourne Str 9.14 12
237 181 Pat McKay 53 46:30 Paddock Wood AC 8.63 Debut
238 53 Denise Crossman 44 46:35 New Eltham J 26.76 6
239 54 Jayne Deal 40 46:43 Swanley & Dist AC 25.35 12
240 182 Colin Carpenter 53 46:47 Medway & Mstn AC 8.12 17
241 55 Ruth Kay 53 46:48 Invicta EK AC 23.94 15
242 183 Richard Hills 51 46:56 Swanley & Dist AC 7.61 14
243 184 Gary Deal 43 47:15 Swanley & Dist AC 7.11 6
244 185 Mark Caller 40 47:33 Gravesend RR & AC 6.60 9
245 56 Lai Meng Yap   47:57 Maidstone H 22.54 3
246 186 Mike Emery 47 48:03 Paddock Wood AC 6.09 13
247 57 Penny Roberts 56 48:04 Paddock Wood AC 21.13 16
248 58 Angie Charkiewicz 55 48:33 New Eltham J 19.72 8
249 187 Frank Lee 70 48:37 New Eltham J 5.58 12
250 59 Cathy Morgan 51 48:45 Plumstead Rnnrs 18.31 15
251 188 John Nothard 60 49:10 Bromley Vets AC 5.08 7
252 189 David Simpson 64 49:20 Sevenoaks AC 4.57 7
253 60 Gemma Bennett 26 49:53 Thanet RR 16.90 2
254 190 Jim Anderson 57 50:00 Plumstead Rnnrs 4.06 8
255 -- Jo Andrews 49 50:06 Invicta EK AC (Gst) -- --
256 191 Martin Fortis 49 50:20 Bromley Vets AC 3.55 7
257 192 Keith Webster 67 50:32 New Eltham J 3.05 9
258 193 Peter Stevens 56 50:41 Canterbury H 2.54 Debut
259 61 Julie Woods 43 50:58 Paddock Wood AC 15.49 7
260 62 Jackie Fortis 50 52:08 Bromley Vets AC 14.08 6
261 194 Rob Shelvey 60 52:14 Thanet RR 2.03 12
262 63 Annette Thomas 53 52:39 Istead & Ifield H 12.68 11
263 195 Tony Stonham 67 52:46 Sittingbourne Str 1.52 11
264 64 Helen Turner-Stockham 34 53:03 Thanet RR 11.27 13
265 65 Jan Giles 65 53:44 Istead & Ifield H 9.86 8
266 196 Colin Prew 67 54:05 Thanet RR 1.02 8
267 66 Celia Poke 44 54:22 Istead & Ifield H 8.45 5
268 197 Simon Burton 34 55:18 Thanet RR 0.51 3
269 67 Gaynor Shelvey 54 55:42 Thanet RR 7.04 12
270 68 Margaret Poole 53 55:47 Paddock Wood AC 5.63 7
271 69 Diana Taylor 39 56:55 Swanley & Dist AC 4.23 5
272 -- ???   57:13 Sittingbourne Str -- --
273 70 Geraldine Turner 52 55:55 Bromley Vets AC 2.82 7
274 71 Terri Shotton 58 1:00:11 Bromley Vets AC 1.41 3