Kent Fitness XC Match 3, Season 2003-2004

Nurstead Court, Nurstead, Meopham on 2003-11-23 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
272 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Stephen Roberts 39 27:59 Paddock Wood AC 100.00 13
2 2 Martin Forder 33 28:17 Istead & Ifield H 99.47 2
3 3 Andrew Green 35 28:49 Dartford RR 98.94 10
4 4 David Law 36 29:07 Maidstone H 98.40 17
5 5 Michael Gore 25 29:26 Maidstone H 97.87 9
6 6 David Lee 24 29:43 Sevenoaks AC 97.34 13
7 7 James Batchelder 24 30:18 Paddock Wood AC 96.81 2
8 8 Chris Desmond 40 30:26 Sevenoaks AC 96.28 14
9 9 Steve Adams 41 30:30 Dartford RR 95.74 6
10 10 Garry Christopher 33 30:51 Larkfield AC 95.21 3
11 11 Kevin Murison 40 30:52 Gravesend RR & AC 94.68 14
12 12 Adrian Lowther 22 30:53 Medway & Mstn AC 94.15 4
13 13 Josh Nice 19 30:56 Medway & Mstn AC 93.62 14
14 14 David Thompson 44 30:59 Dartford RR 93.09 9
15 15 Raymond Pearce 44 31:05 Istead & Ifield H 92.55 13
16 16 Philip Wallace 54 31:06 Medway & Mstn AC 92.02 14
17 17 Michael Doyle 35 31:06 Dartford RR 91.49 2
18 18 Mike Stacey 51 31:07 Invicta EK AC 90.96 3
19 19 Mike Poppy 37 31:13 Sittingbourne Str 90.43 16
20 20 David Thornby 52 31:27 Maidstone H 89.89 14
21 21 Daniel Burton 19 31:29 Thanet RR 89.36 17
22 -- Michael Hunt   31:30 Bromley Vets AC (Gst) -- --
23 22 Alan Deville   31:40 Medway & Mstn AC 88.83 Debut
24 23 Gary Bryant 35 31:45 Dartford RR 88.30 10
25 -- John Peters   31:48 Guest -- --
26 24 Mike Baron 44 31:52 Swanley & Dist AC 87.77 2
27 25 Nicolas Pirot 24 31:53 Canterbury H 87.23 4
28 26 Adrian Moody 41 31:55 Medway & Mstn AC 86.70 8
29 27 Steve Cable 40 31:58 Istead & Ifield H 86.17 14
30 -- Tim Orr   31:59 Dartford H(Gst) -- --
31 28 Peter Seal 43 32:16 Larkfield AC 85.64 3
32 29 Richard Unwin 29 32:18 Maidstone H 85.11 2
33 30 Steven Clark 50 32:21 Canterbury H 84.57 15
34 31 Simon Kendall 39 32:27 Canterbury H 84.04 9
35 32 Tony Culshaw 55 32:31 Invicta EK AC 83.51 16
36 33 Steve Cook 30 32:39 Canterbury H 82.98 2
37 34 Michael McCarthy 38 32:39 Sevenoaks AC 82.45 10
38 35 Steve Lelliot 42 32:42 Istead & Ifield H 81.91 9
39 36 Andrew Bunt 38 32:43 Dartford RR 81.38 8
40 1 Annabelle Stearns 33 32:45 Gravesend RR & AC 100.00 5
41 37 James Haskey-Jones 45 32:59 Dartford RR 80.85 Debut
42 38 Bob Fursey 40 33:02 Medway & Mstn AC 80.32 10
43 39 Ed Mundy 34 33:02 Larkfield AC 79.79 3
44 40 Frank Flint 52 33:06 Thanet RR 79.26 6
45 41 Stephen Blackmore 41 33:12 Dartford RR 78.72 13
46 42 Dave Thompson 38 33:15 Maidstone H 78.19 5
47 43 Dave Clayton 36 33:17 Maidstone H 77.66 5
48 2 Debbie Percival 41 33:20 Istead & Ifield H 98.73 9
49 44 Paul Jasnoch   33:22 Medway & Mstn AC 77.13 2
50 45 Ron Carr 52 33:29 Maidstone H 76.60 6
51 46 Simon Robertson 45 33:30 Swanley & Dist AC 76.06 16
52 47 Steve Groom 23 33:43 Larkfield AC 75.53 3
53 48 John Latter 36 33:45 Dartford RR 75.00 Debut
54 49 Ivon Whitmore 51 33:47 Medway & Mstn AC 74.47 15
55 50 Mark Champion 35 33:48 Istead & Ifield H 73.94 3
56 51 Peter Foxall 51 33:48 Maidstone H 73.40 Debut
57 52 Michael Boddy 39 33:51 Swanley & Dist AC 72.87 14
58 53 Chris Marshall 56 33:52 Bromley Vets AC 72.34 14
59 54 David Lawrence 33 33:59 Paddock Wood AC 71.81 7
60 55 Terry Brightwell 55 34:00 Dartford RR 71.28 3
61 56 Rob Bright 46 34:03 Larkfield AC 70.74 2
62 57 Steve Whiting 48 34:11 Medway & Mstn AC 70.21 7
63 58 Alastair Telford 35 34:15 Canterbury H 69.68 16
64 3 Michelle Flaxton 31 34:18 Dartford RR 97.47 6
65 59 Garry McGurren 37 34:20 New Eltham J 69.15 3
66 60 Grant Woodman 48 34:24 Maidstone H 68.62 8
67 61 Vic Withey 54 34:28 Dartford RR 68.09 6
68 62 Mike Murdoch 36 34:32 Maidstone H 67.55 14
69 63 Martin Wisdom 42 34:35 New Eltham J 67.02 7
70 64 Stuart Nice 50 34:37 Medway & Mstn AC 66.49 15
71 65 Brendan Copps   34:46 Medway & Mstn AC 65.96 2
72 4 Elisabeth Batty 47 34:49 Invicta EK AC 96.20 12
73 66 Ian Hoad   34:50 Maidstone H 65.43 10
74 67 Alan Fischer 42 34:59 Maidstone H 64.89 8
75 68 Joe Hicks 50 35:05 Canterbury H 64.36 3
76 69 Dave Woodley 33 35:12 Dartford RR 63.83 3
77 70 Colin Bates 42 35:13 Dartford RR 63.30 3
78 71 Ian Drew 38 35:16 Istead & Ifield H 62.77 8
79 72 Kevin Underdown 45 35:18 Larkfield AC 62.23 2
80 73 Steve Jones 47 35:22 Thanet RR 61.70 17
81 74 Simon Minshall 30 35:23 Sittingbourne Str 61.17 2
82 75 Steve Reynolds 44 35:37 Canterbury H 60.64 13
83 76 Rob Goodwin 43 35:42 Invicta EK AC 60.11 2
84 77 David Hill 43 35:52 Swanley & Dist AC 59.57 17
85 78 Alex Tyrrell 32 35:55 Dartford RR 59.04 9
86 79 Mark Mellon 35 35:57 Gravesend RR & AC 58.51 Debut
87 80 John Denyer 55 36:02 Sevenoaks AC 57.98 4
88 81 Robert Davison 49 36:03 Canterbury H 57.45 10
89 82 Steve Shrimplin 45 36:08 Sittingbourne Str 56.91 3
90 -- Laura Fawke   36:09 Ashford AC (Gst) -- --
91 83 Andrew Johnson 60 36:09 Sevenoaks AC 56.38 17
92 5 Heather Fitzmaurice 34 36:15 Sevenoaks AC 94.94 16
93 84 Roger Morgan 44 36:17 Swanley & Dist AC 55.85 7
94 6 Cara Oliver 30 36:18 Dartford RR 93.67 4
95 85 David Moore 34 36:22 Maidstone H 55.32 9
96 86 Geoff Kitchener 54 36:45 Sevenoaks AC 54.79 12
97 7 Lisa Sell 30 36:46 Dartford RR 92.41 Debut
98 87 Peter Burton 59 36:48 Istead & Ifield H 54.26 15
99 88 Simon Hallpike 50 36:50 Sevenoaks AC 53.72 2
100 8 Sarah Maguire 34 36:52 Canterbury H 91.14 9
101 89 Mark Westmoreland 38 36:53 Plumstead Rnnrs 53.19 3
102 90 Dave Collier 51 37:00 Swanley & Dist AC 52.66 10
103 91 Ian Pateman 46 37:07 Sittingbourne Str 52.13 2
104 92 Graham Pick 43 37:08 Thanet RR 51.60 13
105 93 Lionel Stielow 54 37:11 Paddock Wood AC 51.06 14
106 94 Mark Woods 43 37:19 Paddock Wood AC 50.53 14
107 95 Tommy Shannon 43 37:20 New Eltham J 50.00 9
108 96 Phil Greenfield 44 37:27 Bromley Vets AC 49.47 2
109 97 Andrew Holmes 31 37:30 Sittingbourne Str 48.94 4
110 98 Chris Barber 29 37:33 Swanley & Dist AC 48.40 3
111 99 David Dean 46 37:36 Larkfield AC 47.87 Debut
112 100 David Pierson 51 37:38 Medway & Mstn AC 47.34 3
113 101 Ian Gower 44 37:42 Sittingbourne Str 46.81 6
114 102 Dave Winfield 48 37:48 Plumstead Rnnrs 46.28 15
115 103 Alun Rodgers   37:50 Medway & Mstn AC 45.74 3
116 104 Mario Cientanni 43 37:52 Gravesend RR & AC 45.21 Debut
117 105 Ian Chidwick 47 37:53 New Eltham J 44.68 11
118 106 Sean McGranaghan 47 37:53 New Eltham J 44.15 11
119 9 Kylara Marshall   38:01 Medway & Mstn AC 89.87 Debut
120 10 Rosie McDermott 26 38:04 Canterbury H 88.61 Debut
121 11 Marian Povey 48 38:11 Dartford RR 87.34 5
122 107 Terry Povey 46 38:13 Dartford RR 43.62 4
123 12 Janet Cobby 41 38:28 New Eltham J 86.08 15
124 108 Rob Haigh   38:32 Gravesend RR & AC 43.09 Debut
125 109 Christof Upperman   38:40 Gravesend RR & AC 42.55 Debut
126 13 Sharon Hawkins 39 38:44 Maidstone H 84.81 12
127 110 Dave Tomsett 46 38:49 Gravesend RR & AC 42.02 2
128 111 Brian Fincham 61 38:54 Bromley Vets AC 41.49 9
129 112 Brian Pitkin 39 38:57 Swanley & Dist AC 40.96 5
130 14 Sarah Kenyon 33 39:00 Medway & Mstn AC 83.54 6
131 113 Bob Thomas 49 39:03 New Eltham J 40.43 14
132 114 Peter Godbee 53 39:11 Swanley & Dist AC 39.89 13
133 115 Tony Batchelder 53 39:13 Paddock Wood AC 39.36 5
134 116 John Marshall 58 39:18 Canterbury H 38.83 9
135 117 Eric Pestell 50 39:19 Gravesend RR & AC 38.30 6
136 118 John Gurney 38 39:19 Istead & Ifield H 37.77 2
137 119 Steve Freeman 46 39:19 New Eltham J 37.23 8
138 120 Eddie Parry 52 39:21 Plumstead Rnnrs 36.70 11
139 121 Ravi Cautick 28 39:21 Larkfield AC 36.17 2
140 15 Nicola Susans 23 39:26 Larkfield AC 82.28 3
141 122 Glen Ridout 44 39:28 Swanley & Dist AC 35.64 10
142 16 Sarah Bonnage 20 39:28 Invicta EK AC 81.01 6
143 123 Bryan Boorer 58 39:38 Larkfield AC 35.11 3
144 17 Mandy Poulter 32 39:40 Canterbury H 79.75 4
145 124 Dave Hattersley 55 39:41 Maidstone H 34.57 15
146 18 Sarah Shewell 44 39:43 Sevenoaks AC 78.48 16
147 125 Andrew Tate 48 39:47 Maidstone H 34.04 10
148 126 Mick Rendell 41 39:50 Thanet RR 33.51 8
149 19 Jane Blackmore 41 39:51 Swanley & Dist AC 77.22 9
150 127 Graham Hiscock 47 39:51 Dartford RR 32.98 8
151 128 Julian Seal 45 39:54 Paddock Wood AC 32.45 5
152 129 David Lamkin 45 39:56 Swanley & Dist AC 31.91 8
153 20 Jenni Van Deelen 35 39:58 Canterbury H 75.95 3
154 21 Lisa Campbell 36 40:01 New Eltham J 74.68 17
155 130 R Berry 29 40:03 Thanet RR 31.38 2
156 131 Liam Hayes 40 40:08 Gravesend RR & AC 30.85 9
157 132 Richard Storr 48 40:10 Istead & Ifield H 30.32 9
158 133 Patrick Collins 64 40:11 Bromley Vets AC 29.79 12
159 134 Ian Damerun 34 40:15 Larkfield AC 29.26 2
160 135 Andy Horton 38 40:17 Dartford RR 28.72 3
161 136 John Payne 33 40:21 Maidstone H 28.19 5
162 137 Tony Smith 48 40:25 New Eltham J 27.66 11
163 138 Mike Leslie 26 40:40 Sittingbourne Str 27.13 3
164 22 Carol Emery 44 40:43 Paddock Wood AC 73.42 16
165 139 Ray Marshall 55 40:48 Plumstead Rnnrs 26.60 11
166 140 Brian Snead 57 40:53 Thanet RR 26.06 8
167 141 D Seymour 23 40:56 Thanet RR 25.53 2
168 142 Stuart Ellison   41:01 Gravesend RR & AC 25.00 Debut
169 23 Liz Berns   41:02 Gravesend RR & AC 72.15 2
170 24 Wendy Smith 45 41:03 Canterbury H 70.89 11
171 143 John Rains 62 41:07 Medway & Mstn AC 24.47 17
172 25 Pat Halstead 51 41:11 Swanley & Dist AC 69.62 12
173 144 Alan Croucher 46 41:24 Paddock Wood AC 23.94 6
174 26 Pam Clayton 47 41:27 Invicta EK AC 68.35 12
175 27 Heather Simpson 30 41:33 Dartford RR 67.09 8
176 145 Nicholas Allen 47 41:44 Swanley & Dist AC 23.40 10
177 146 Phil Kinnill 50 42:02 Thanet RR 22.87 9
178 147 Andrew Nannery 45 42:08 Maidstone H 22.34 6
179 148 John Dawson 49 42:17 Invicta EK AC 21.81 2
180 28 Alison Precious 41 42:26 Gravesend RR & AC 65.82 3
181 149 Andy Dumbleton 33 42:33 Dartford RR 21.28 3
182 150 Steve Walker 48 42:34 New Eltham J 20.74 15
183 29 Chris Young 47 42:35 Bromley Vets AC 64.56 4
184 151 John Peacock 56 42:37 New Eltham J 20.21 3
185 152 Paul Fisher 41 42:37 Dartford RR 19.68 2
186 30 Pauline Hall 54 42:37 Thanet RR 63.29 14
187 153 Ashley Atkins 41 42:38 Dartford RR 19.15 5
188 154 Barry Bell 55 42:39 Istead & Ifield H 18.62 14
189 155 Robin Heel 47 42:46 Gravesend RR & AC 18.09 Debut
190 156 Rob Appleford 40 42:59 Gravesend RR & AC 17.55 3
191 31 Margaret Marien 42 43:05 New Eltham J 62.03 11
192 32 Emma Wilson 31 43:13 Canterbury H 60.76 3
193 33 Julie Atkins 40 43:13 Dartford RR 59.49 5
194 157 John Hartley 57 43:19 Canterbury H 17.02 14
195 34 Sarah Day 29 43:21 Larkfield AC 58.23 Debut
196 35 Karen Lindsey 24 43:23 Paddock Wood AC 56.96 8
197 36 Val Charles 55 43:24 Plumstead Rnnrs 55.70 8
198 158 Steve Potter 41 43:25 Gravesend RR & AC 16.49 3
199 159 Mike Harding 54 43:36 Plumstead Rnnrs 15.96 13
200 37 Val Lindsey 55 43:40 Paddock Wood AC 54.43 14
201 38 Belinda Larydon 42 43:46 Dartford RR 53.16 2
202 160 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 70 43:46 Sevenoaks AC 15.43 4
203 161 Stephen Brandreth 49 43:52 Bromley Vets AC 14.89 2
204 162 Ian Scott 55 43:58 New Eltham J 14.36 16
205 163 Dave Lewis 46 44:01 New Eltham J 13.83 8
206 39 Lynne Hacon 37 44:05 Sittingbourne Str 51.90 2
207 40 Margaret Morgan 42 44:10 Swanley & Dist AC 50.63 2
208 41 Claire Cornish 36 44:19 Larkfield AC 49.37 Debut
209 -- Maureen Farmer 56 44:21 Dartford H(Gst) -- --
210 164 Mark Lownie   44:28 Gravesend RR & AC 13.30 Debut
211 42 Kay Risby 41 44:29 Maidstone H 48.10 8
212 43 Kay Grainger 41 44:35 New Eltham J 46.84 10
213 165 Robert Halstead 52 44:43 Swanley & Dist AC 12.77 7
214 166 Martin Heap 52 44:44 Dartford RR 12.23 3
215 44 Rachel Wood 29 44:44 Invicta EK AC 45.57 4
216 167 Bob Carter 66 44:46 Istead & Ifield H 11.70 6
217 45 Maria Grey 45 45:06 Plumstead Rnnrs 44.30 12
218 168 John Brown 66 45:26 Maidstone H 11.17 16
219 169 Peter Dillon 58 45:32 Sevenoaks AC 10.64 10
220 46 Rita Ford 50 45:39 Istead & Ifield H 43.04 10
221 170 Colin Nolan 54 45:51 Plumstead Rnnrs 10.11 10
222 47 Verity Currie 27 46:08 Maidstone H 41.77 2
223 48 Annette Thomas 53 46:20 Istead & Ifield H 40.51 10
224 171 Ron Gadd 70 46:38 Bromley Vets AC 9.57 12
225 49 Tina Doyle 50 46:40 Medway & Mstn AC 39.24 17
226 172 Richard Hills 51 46:52 Swanley & Dist AC 9.04 13
227 50 Jenny Neal 34 47:03 New Eltham J 37.97 2
228 51 Stephanie Lam 45 47:13 Canterbury H 36.71 9
229 52 Susan Holland 41 47:23 Istead & Ifield H 35.44 9
230 53 Barbara Gambrill 48 47:37 Thanet RR 34.18 6
231 173 Ian Morrison 43 47:40 Istead & Ifield H 8.51 Debut
232 174 Robert Holmes 57 47:44 Sittingbourne Str 7.98 15
233 54 Ruth Kay 53 48:03 Invicta EK AC 32.91 14
234 175 Frank Lee 70 48:22 New Eltham J 7.45 11
235 55 Wendy Knee 49 48:32 Sittingbourne Str 31.65 10
236 176 Mark Caller 40 48:34 Gravesend RR & AC 6.91 8
237 56 Jenny Hadfield 33 48:42 New Eltham J 30.38 2
238 57 June Johnson 59 48:52 Sevenoaks AC 29.11 14
239 58 Kate Maryon 24 49:16 Paddock Wood AC 27.85 Debut
240 177 Colin Carpenter 53 49:25 Medway & Mstn AC 6.38 16
241 178 Joe Regan 52 49:27 New Eltham J 5.85 3
242 59 Neasa MacErlean 44 49:27 Canterbury H 26.58 2
243 179 Mike Emery 47 49:47 Paddock Wood AC 5.32 12
244 180 Ian Bartlett 69 49:47 New Eltham J 4.79 6
245 60 Penny Roberts 56 49:52 Paddock Wood AC 25.32 15
246 181 John Nothard 60 50:06 Bromley Vets AC 4.26 6
247 61 Jane Bright 53 50:08 Medway & Mstn AC 24.05 9
248 62 Kathy Morgan 51 50:15 Plumstead Rnnrs 22.78 14
249 63 Gillian Calliste 43 50:16 Istead & Ifield H 21.52 12
250 64 Angie Charkiewicz 55 50:24 New Eltham J 20.25 7
251 182 Jim Anderson 57 51:14 Plumstead Rnnrs 3.72 7
252 183 Michael Richardson 52 51:17 Dartford RR 3.19 17
253 65 Lai Meng Yap   51:21 Maidstone H 18.99 2
254 66 Jane Seal 48 51:56 Paddock Wood AC 17.72 4
255 67 Jackie Mackay 48 52:10 Paddock Wood AC 16.46 Debut
256 68 Emma Wakefield 25 52:18 Swanley & Dist AC 15.19 Debut
257 69 Jacqui Pestell 22 52:50 Gravesend RR & AC 13.92 3
258 70 Julie Woods 43 53:06 Paddock Wood AC 12.66 6
259 184 Tony Stonham 67 53:51 Sittingbourne Str 2.66 10
260 71 Helen Turner-Stockham 34 54:19 Thanet RR 11.39 12
261 72 Avril Mitchell 32 55:32 Paddock Wood AC 10.13 Debut
262 185 Richard Brown 58 55:37 Swanley & Dist AC 2.13 2
263 73 Celia Poke 44 55:45 Istead & Ifield H 8.86 4
264 186 Colin Prew 67 55:51 Thanet RR 1.60 7
265 187 Simon Burton 34 57:07 Thanet RR 1.06 2
266 74 Diana Taylor 39 57:47 Swanley & Dist AC 7.59 4
267 75 Geraldine Turner 52 58:47 Bromley Vets AC 6.33 6
268 76 Daphne Allen 45 1:00:06 Swanley & Dist AC 5.06 7
269 77 Terri Shotton 57 1:02:26 Bromley Vets AC 3.80 2
270 78 Helen Edwards 36 1:03:41 Swanley & Dist AC 2.53 2
271 188 Ken Hopkins 61 1:03:41 Swanley & Dist AC 0.53 4
272 79 Jan Giles 65 1:04:18 Istead & Ifield H 1.27 7