Kent Fitness XC Match 7, Season 2007-2008

Oxleas Wood, Eltham on 2008-02-03 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
290 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Andrew Pickett 25 30:06 Dartford H 100.00 22
2 -- Paul Martin 29 31:22 Tonbridge AC (Gst) -- --
3 -- Lee Hine   31:46 Guest -- --
4 2 Chris Wyles 23 32:01 New Eltham J 99.47 5
5 3 Sam Murphy 17 32:10 Sittingbourne Str 98.94 7
6 4 Steve Throssell 34 32:19 Larkfield AC 98.40 9
7 5 Garon Heslop 46 32:33 Canterbury H 97.87 3
8 6 Stuart Nicholson 31 32:41 Swanley & Dist AC 97.34 14
9 7 Sam Coombes 26 32:47 Dartford H 96.81 4
10 8 Nick Wood 16 32:50 Dartford H 96.28 9
11 9 Andrew Green 39 33:14 Dartford RR 95.74 29
12 10 Bob Fursey 45 33:19 Medway & Mstn AC 95.21 34
13 11 Tony McParland 38 33:38 Canterbury H 94.68 17
14 -- Liam Corcoran   33:46 Guest -- --
15 12 Simon Hesketh 40 33:57 Larkfield AC 94.15 2
16 13 Mickael Hegesippe 35 34:03 Paddock Wood AC 93.62 13
17 14 Robert Rowland 34 34:25 Paddock Wood AC 93.09 16
18 15 Carl Gardner 30 34:29 Dartford H 92.55 14
19 16 Iain Morris 30 34:40 Larkfield AC 92.02 17
20 17 Mike Poppy 41 34:43 Sittingbourne Str 91.49 37
21 18 Dave Thompson 42 34:52 Maidstone H 90.96 25
22 19 Andy Girling 53 34:55 Invicta EK AC 90.43 25
23 20 Philip Wallace 59 34:59 Medway & Mstn AC 89.89 39
24 21 Stuart Waterman   35:01 Dartford H 89.36 5
25 22 Richard Bidois 41 35:02 Paddock Wood AC 88.83 17
26 23 David Lee 29 35:14 Sevenoaks AC 88.30 35
27 24 Tony Durey 44 35:15 Dartford H 87.77 20
28 25 Nick Varley 39 35:18 Swanley & Dist AC 87.23 13
29 26 Steve Groom 28 35:29 Larkfield AC 86.70 23
30 27 Andrew Archer 38 35:40 Istead & Ifield H 86.17 37
31 28 Ashley Howes 35 35:47 Larkfield AC 85.64 5
32 29 Nathan Chapman 23 35:51 Maidstone H 85.11 4
33 30 Des White 53 35:53 Paddock Wood AC 84.57 30
34 31 Paul Mason 37 36:07 Medway & Mstn AC 84.04 5
35 32 Peter Buckingham 39 36:15 Paddock Wood AC 83.51 23
36 33 David Abery 49 36:24 Gravesend RR & AC 82.98 14
37 34 Mark Haworth 17 36:25 Sevenoaks AC 82.45 5
38 35 Steven Clark 54 36:26 Canterbury H 81.91 43
39 36 Mike Murdoch 40 36:32 Maidstone H 81.38 34
40 37 Rob Day 30 36:41 Larkfield AC 80.85 21
41 38 Peter Butler 49 36:44 Dartford RR 80.32 21
42 39 Bryan Maillardet Jun. 26 36:46 New Eltham J 79.79 6
43 40 Lyndon Gurr 45 36:48 Maidstone H 79.26 35
44 41 Derrick Bailie 36 36:53 Thanet RR 78.72 18
45 42 David Thompson 48 36:58 Dartford RR 78.19 27
46 43 Jason Marchant 42 36:59 Dartford H 77.66 9
47 1 Debbie Percival 45 37:03 Istead & Ifield H 100.00 14
48 44 Mark Wilbourn 40 37:04 Canterbury H 77.13 6
49 45 Steve Northcott 40 37:05 Plumstead Rnnrs 76.60 8
50 46 Gary Hughes 32 37:07 Medway & Mstn AC 76.06 8
51 47 Alun Rodgers 41 37:13 Medway & Mstn AC 75.53 32
52 48 Paul Munday 37 37:16 Dartford RR 75.00 12
53 49 Jurgen Imschoot 33 37:27 Istead & Ifield H 74.47 12
54 50 Fraser Partridge 44 37:31 Sevenoaks AC 73.94 10
55 51 Steve Hickmott 41 37:34 Dartford H 73.40 16
56 52 Mark Mellon 39 37:39 Gravesend RR & AC 72.87 24
57 53 Michael Boddy 43 37:41 Swanley & Dist AC 72.34 37
58 54 Tim Richardson-Perks 48 37:43 Canterbury H 71.81 6
59 55 Martin Coombes 51 37:44 Canterbury H 71.28 11
60 56 Trevor Walker 50 37:51 Larkfield AC 70.74 9
61 2 Cara Oliver 34 37:52 Dartford H 98.88 3
62 -- Julian Spencer Wood 56 37:52 Kent AC (Gst) -- --
63 57 Mark Cooper 47 37:53 Canterbury H 70.21 14
64 58 Mark Wenman 53 37:54 Canterbury H 69.68 17
65 59 Phil Penhaligan 41 38:14 Larkfield AC 69.15 6
66 60 Kevin Winch 47 38:17 New Eltham J 68.62 3
67 61 Darren Smart 32 38:20 Dartford H 68.09 14
68 62 David Ringrose 37 38:23 Dartford RR 67.55 17
69 63 Peter Foxall 55 38:25 Maidstone H 67.02 4
70 64 David Thornby 56 38:30 Maidstone H 66.49 24
71 65 Kent Parker 42 38:36 Sittingbourne Str 65.96 36
72 66 Brian Pitkin 43 38:40 Swanley & Dist AC 65.43 24
73 67 Daniel Hassett 32 38:42 Dartford RR 64.89 5
74 68 Ivon Whitmore 55 38:51 Medway & Mstn AC 64.36 42
75 69 Kevin Murison 44 38:54 Gravesend RR & AC 63.83 39
76 70 Neil Clark 43 38:55 Larkfield AC 63.30 6
77 71 Simon Bonell 32 38:59 Larkfield AC 62.77 16
78 3 Marnie Ellison 34 39:01 Dartford RR 97.75 8
79 4 Janet Cobby 46 39:05 New Eltham J 96.63 46
80 72 Martin Wisdom 46 39:06 New Eltham J 62.23 34
81 73 Paul Barnett 42 39:07 Gravesend RR & AC 61.70 12
82 74 Alan Cowan 49 39:08 Istead & Ifield H 61.17 7
83 75 Chris Desmond 44 39:12 Sevenoaks AC 60.64 35
84 76 Nick Moss 42 39:19 New Eltham J 60.11 6
85 77 Mike Grace 47 39:23 Larkfield AC 59.57 22
86 5 Ruth Ward 24 39:27 Dartford H 95.51 15
87 78 Mark Woods 47 39:39 Paddock Wood AC 59.04 38
88 79 Paul Foreman 51 39:44 Swanley & Dist AC 58.51 11
89 80 Ian Gower 48 39:55 Sittingbourne Str 57.98 31
90 81 Ian Broad 39 39:57 Invicta EK AC 57.45 18
91 -- Clare Reeves   40:01 Bexley AC (Gst) -- --
92 82 Steven Billington 46 40:02 Dartford H 56.91 Debut
93 83 Vic Withey 58 40:11 Dartford RR 56.38 36
94 84 Lionel Stielow 59 40:14 Paddock Wood AC 55.85 44
95 85 Martyn Earl 27 40:17 Maidstone H 55.32 Debut
96 6 Paula Stockton 42 40:21 Maidstone H 94.38 21
97 86 Geoff Kitchener 58 40:22 Sevenoaks AC 54.79 34
98 87 Steve Reynolds 49 40:27 Canterbury H 54.26 33
99 7 Nicola Susans 27 40:30 Larkfield AC 93.26 31
100 88 Andrew Johnson 64 40:31 Sevenoaks AC 53.72 34
101 89 Spencer McLean 37 40:34 Swanley & Dist AC 53.19 2
102 90 Andrew Bunt 43 40:36 Dartford RR 52.66 15
103 91 Nick Claydon 50 40:40 Istead & Ifield H 52.13 18
104 92 Lyndon Currie 48 40:41 Dartford RR 51.60 12
105 93 Stuart Nice 54 40:42 Medway & Mstn AC 51.06 42
106 94 Dan Jones 24 40:49 Dartford RR 50.53 4
107 -- Keith Burgess   40:53 Guest -- --
108 95 Andrew Fletcher 49 40:54 Paddock Wood AC 50.00 23
109 8 Jane Blackmore 45 40:58 Swanley & Dist AC 92.13 37
110 96 David Pierson 55 40:59 Medway & Mstn AC 49.47 16
111 97 David Wright 42 41:00 Gravesend RR & AC 48.94 22
112 98 Adi Grimmonds 47 41:02 Medway & Mstn AC 48.40 9
113 9 Ann Fuller 41 41:05 Dartford RR 91.01 6
114 10 Emma Greatrix 36 41:10 Canterbury H 89.89 15
115 11 Laura Currie 35 41:12 Dartford RR 88.76 9
116 99 Andy Farrant 51 41:16 Canterbury H 47.87 18
117 100 Brendan Copps 56 41:18 Medway & Mstn AC 47.34 13
118 101 John Leach 63 41:23 New Eltham J 46.81 14
119 102 Dave Morris 58 41:26 Larkfield AC 46.28 18
120 12 Barbara Hutton 42 41:30 Canterbury H 87.64 4
121 103 John Tolhurst 54 41:31 Paddock Wood AC 45.74 10
122 104 Mick Corder 47 41:33 Dartford RR 45.21 13
123 105 Steve Barker 38 41:34 New Eltham J 44.68 13
124 106 Simon Riley 44 41:35 New Eltham J 44.15 28
125 13 Tracy Furminger 35 41:37 Canterbury H 86.52 5
126 14 Cathy Hughes 41 41:43 Sevenoaks AC 85.39 5
127 107 Joe Hicks 54 41:45 Canterbury H 43.62 21
128 108 David Poland 45 41:47 Dartford RR 43.09 4
129 -- Gary Gillatt   41:49 Guest -- --
130 109 Graham Pick 48 41:51 Thanet RR 42.55 34
131 110 Marco Keir 46 41:55 Canterbury H 42.02 19
132 111 Roy Gooderson 50 41:56 Canterbury H 41.49 31
133 15 Barbara Wenman 49 41:58 Canterbury H 84.27 19
134 16 Sarah Day 33 42:00 Larkfield AC 83.15 24
135 17 Dawn McDonald 44 42:01 Istead & Ifield H 82.02 23
136 112 Terry Nice 51 42:02 Medway & Mstn AC 40.96 32
137 18 Bridget Ostrehan 37 42:03 Larkfield AC 80.90 21
138 113 Richard Vero 48 42:04 Plumstead Rnnrs 40.43 13
139 114 Terry Brightwell 59 42:05 Thanet RR 39.89 6
140 19 Julie Stoppani 44 42:06 Maidstone H 79.78 23
141 115 Paul Hills 58 42:07 Dartford H 39.36 12
142 20 Sue James 57 42:08 Paddock Wood AC 78.65 28
143 21 Sharon McGuiness 46 42:10 Swanley & Dist AC 77.53 9
144 116 Michael White 44 42:17 Maidstone H 38.83 17
145 117 Terry Wardale 48 42:19 New Eltham J 38.30 26
146 118 Andy Horton 43 42:20 Dartford RR 37.77 14
147 119 Chris Brown 49 42:23 New Eltham J 37.23 7
148 120 George Old 49 42:29 New Eltham J 36.70 14
149 22 Sally George 26 42:30 Istead & Ifield H 76.40 10
150 23 Cherry Stewart 44 42:31 Larkfield AC 75.28 9
151 121 Simon Hallpike 54 42:36 Sevenoaks AC 36.17 11
152 122 Peter Cane 53 42:39 New Eltham J 35.64 13
153 24 Eleanor Vida 28 42:41 New Eltham J 74.16 10
154 123 Edward Broad 65 42:42 Invicta EK AC 35.11 41
155 25 Jenni Van Deelen 39 42:43 Canterbury H 73.03 18
156 124 John Kemp 62 42:44 New Eltham J 34.57 18
157 -- Lucy Furminger   42:45 Guest -- --
158 125 Sean McGranaghan 51 42:46 New Eltham J 34.04 38
159 126 Jim Peters 46 42:47 Bromley Vets AC 33.51 7
160 127 Brian Maillardet 59 42:51 New Eltham J 32.98 34
161 128 Paul Williams 50 42:53 Sittingbourne Str 32.45 14
162 129 Robin Heel 51 42:55 Gravesend RR & AC 31.91 18
163 130 Robert Weighell 49 42:57 Paddock Wood AC 31.38 5
164 131 Keith Unitt 50 43:07 New Eltham J 30.85 17
165 26 Lynne Champion 39 43:10 Istead & Ifield H 71.91 19
166 132 Michael Clark 38 43:20 New Eltham J 30.32 10
167 27 Sarah Shewell 48 43:24 Sevenoaks AC 70.79 41
168 133 Peter Godbee 57 43:27 Swanley & Dist AC 29.79 37
169 28 Fiona Buckingham 40 43:32 Paddock Wood AC 69.66 22
170 134 Greg Morris 51 43:32 Bromley Vets AC 29.26 9
171 29 Alison Bell 24 43:38 Istead & Ifield H 68.54 15
172 30 Liz Berns 31 43:40 Larkfield AC 67.42 10
173 -- Matt Wilson 24 43:46 Guest -- --
174 135 Julian Seal 49 43:53 Paddock Wood AC 28.72 17
175 136 Bill Lancaster 61 44:01 Gravesend RR & AC 28.19 16
176 137 Steve Freeman 50 44:02 New Eltham J 27.66 39
177 31 Gemma May 26 44:07 Dartford RR 66.29 11
178 138 Chris Dellow 55 44:10 Dartford RR 27.13 4
179 139 Phil Greenfield 48 44:18 Bromley Vets AC 26.60 19
180 140 Peter Ratcliffe 57 44:18 Bromley Vets AC 26.06 14
181 141 Mike Tucker 48 44:29 Swanley & Dist AC 25.53 4
182 142 David Lamkin 49 44:30 Swanley & Dist AC 25.00 30
183 143 John Gillis 49 44:39 Istead & Ifield H 24.47 16
184 32 Sue Coombes 50 44:40 Canterbury H 65.17 16
185 144 Phil Kinnill 54 44:41 Thanet RR 23.94 29
186 145 Joe Regan 57 44:44 New Eltham J 23.40 26
187 -- Andrew Abernethym 38 44:49 Guest -- --
188 146 Barry Bell 59 45:04 Istead & Ifield H 22.87 34
189 147 Dave Collier 56 45:15 Swanley & Dist AC 22.34 21
190 148 Steve Walker 52 45:18 New Eltham J 21.81 45
191 149 Nigel Kent 46 45:21 New Eltham J 21.28 15
192 33 Wendy Tester 34 45:22 Dartford H 64.04 15
193 150 Paul Chambers 32 45:23 Sittingbourne Str 20.74 13
194 34 Stephanie Wood 42 45:25 Dartford H 62.92 3
195 35 Kady Cartwright 24 45:26 Paddock Wood AC 61.80 12
196 36 Michelle De Kisshazy 43 45:28 Swanley & Dist AC 60.67 8
197 37 Joanne Murphy 47 45:33 Sittingbourne Str 59.55 29
198 151 Dave Lewis 50 45:37 New Eltham J 20.21 30
199 38 Anne Unseld 58 45:38 Bromley Vets AC 58.43 12
200 152 Brian Snead 61 45:42 Thanet RR 19.68 22
201 39 Wendy Smith 49 45:45 Canterbury H 57.30 30
202 153 Joe Cleverly 75 45:48 New Eltham J 19.15 28
203 40 Maria Baker 38 45:50 Gravesend RR & AC 56.18 31
204 154 Ashley Atkins 45 45:54 Dartford RR 18.62 11
205 41 Tania Weber 50 45:55 Larkfield AC 55.06 13
206 -- John Corcoran   45:56 Guest -- --
207 42 Linda Gray 60 45:58 Bromley Vets AC 53.93 9
208 43 Bridgit Weekes 49 46:01 Bromley Vets AC 52.81 24
209 44 Kay Risby 46 46:04 Maidstone H 51.69 20
210 155 Dave Behagg 34 46:05 Dartford RR 18.09 5
211 45 Caroline Burley 44 46:09 Swanley & Dist AC 50.56 14
212 156 Craig Peake 48 46:10 Maidstone H 17.55 14
213 46 Sally Kyle 33 46:11 Swanley & Dist AC 49.44 4
214 47 Pam Woodward 61 46:11 Bromley Vets AC 48.31 8
215 -- ?????   46:29 Guest -- --
216 48 Verity Currie 31 46:40 Maidstone H 47.19 19
217 49 Chris Young 51 46:47 Bromley Vets AC 46.07 29
218 50 Alison Pitkin 43 46:53 Dartford RR 44.94 9
219 51 Elaine Payne 46 46:56 Plumstead Rnnrs 43.82 14
220 157 Andy Dumbleton 37 47:13 Dartford RR 17.02 21
221 52 Julie Hibberd 44 47:42 Dartford H 42.70 5
222 158 Stephen Wilson 52 47:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 16.49 20
223 159 John Rains 66 47:48 Medway & Mstn AC 15.96 41
224 160 Stuart Wood 48 47:51 Dartford RR 15.43 Debut
225 161 Matt Fraser 39 47:55 Maidstone H 14.89 15
226 162 Bob Pullen 45 48:03 Canterbury H 14.36 21
227 53 Anne Ross 56 48:25 Invicta EK AC 41.57 21
228 54 Melanie King 44 48:38 Paddock Wood AC 40.45 4
229 55 Pauline Hall 58 48:46 Thanet RR 39.33 33
230 163 Ricky Wells 47 48:55 Swanley & Dist AC 13.83 Debut
231 164 Markus Graves 60 49:18 Dartford H 13.30 20
232 56 Jan Lenton 52 49:20 Bromley Vets AC 38.20 3
233 57 Julie Unitt 49 49:24 New Eltham J 37.08 4
234 58 Susan Holland 46 49:29 Istead & Ifield H 35.96 30
235 165 Bob Tidmarsh 47 49:30 Swanley & Dist AC 12.77 4
236 59 Sandra Barbuti 42 49:32 Istead & Ifield H 34.83 19
237 166 Bill Hague 59 49:35 Dartford RR 12.23 9
238 167 Kamal Sanghera 41 49:38 Plumstead Rnnrs 11.70 17
239 60 June Johnson 63 49:47 Sevenoaks AC 33.71 31
240 168 Graham Pearson 35 49:56 Maidstone H 11.17 8
241 169 Ravi Cautick 32 50:02 Larkfield AC 10.64 29
242 61 Lorraine Barry 44 50:08 Swanley & Dist AC 32.58 6
243 62 Alison Gaunt 31 50:13 Larkfield AC 31.46 3
244 170 Ron Smith 67 50:13 Sittingbourne Str 10.11 33
245 171 John Brown 70 50:18 Maidstone H 9.57 44
246 172 John Hartley 61 50:20 Canterbury H 9.04 27
247 63 Sally Beeby 43 50:25 Larkfield AC 30.34 5
248 64 Trudy Thomas 42 50:29 Sittingbourne Str 29.21 19
249 173 Michael Richardson 56 50:32 Dartford RR 8.51 42
250 65 Vanessa Hollamby 46 50:35 Paddock Wood AC 28.09 4
251 174 Colin Carpenter 57 50:40 Medway & Mstn AC 7.98 46
252 66 Alice Truett 19 50:49 Paddock Wood AC 26.97 4
253 67 Gillian Calliste 48 51:00 Istead & Ifield H 25.84 28
254 175 Gary Bancroft 52 51:02 Dartford H 7.45 Debut
255 68 Wendy Osmond 42 51:03 Canterbury H 24.72 22
256 69 Catherine Warner 43 51:04 New Eltham J 23.60 6
257 70 Charlotte Greenwood 27 51:04 Istead & Ifield H 22.47 6
258 176 Steve Jahans 68 51:25 New Eltham J 6.91 6
259 177 Les Pullen 53 51:30 Plumstead Rnnrs 6.38 10
260 178 Bob Carter 70 51:34 Istead & Ifield H 5.85 28
261 71 Anna Willard 35 51:35 Swanley & Dist AC 21.35 5
262 179 Tony Unseld 62 51:39 Bromley Vets AC 5.32 4
263 72 Janet Smith 45 51:45 New Eltham J 20.22 13
264 73 Wendy De Boick 55 52:00 Canterbury H 19.10 8
265 74 Claire Wilson 30 52:12 Swanley & Dist AC 17.98 3
266 180 Les Humphrey 68 52:16 Bromley Vets AC 4.79 20
267 75 Sharon Gee 37 52:17 Gravesend RR & AC 16.85 12
268 181 Peter Riley 51 52:37 New Eltham J 4.26 18
269 76 Kate Conley 28 52:57 Canterbury H 15.73 Debut
270 182 Ian Hoad 46 53:02 Maidstone H 3.72 34
271 77 Judith Hillier 53 53:09 Gravesend RR & AC 14.61 12
272 -- Ken Barber   53:13 Guest -- --
273 78 Jane Bright 57 53:44 Larkfield AC 13.48 13
274 79 Emma Wakefield 30 53:52 Swanley & Dist AC 12.36 6
275 80 Zena Harper 52 53:57 Swanley & Dist AC 11.24 7
276 183 Derek Evenden 56 54:16 Maidstone H 3.19 12
277 184 Jim Anderson 62 55:05 Plumstead Rnnrs 2.66 31
278 81 Maureen Farmer 60 55:39 Dartford H 10.11 30
279 82 Jill Richardson 48 55:42 Dartford RR 8.99 32
280 83 Debbie Clifford 41 56:29 Canterbury H 7.87 7
281 84 Jane Morris 52 56:34 Larkfield AC 6.74 12
282 85 Rifat Rowland   59:29 Paddock Wood AC 5.62 Debut
283 86 Julie Wing 57 59:35 Maidstone H 4.49 17
284 87 Wendy Knee 54 59:36 Sittingbourne Str 3.37 31
285 185 Robert Holmes 62 59:49 Sittingbourne Str 2.13 37
286 186 Frank Lee 75 1:00:45 New Eltham J 1.60 25
287 88 Penny Roberts 60 1:00:55 Paddock Wood AC 2.25 31
288 187 Steve Wing 56 1:10:13 Maidstone H 1.06 4
289 188 Rob Shelvey 64 1:15:16 Thanet RR 0.53 25
290 89 Gaynor Shelvey 58 1:15:16 Thanet RR 1.12 32