Kent Fitness XC Match 6, Season 2007-2008

Minnis Bay, Birchington on 2008-01-13 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
301 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Stuart Nicholson 31 37:43 Swanley & Dist AC 100.00 13
2 2 Mike Baron 48 38:03 Swanley & Dist AC 99.49 32
3 3 Nick Wood 16 38:04 Dartford H 98.97 8
4 4 Andrew Green 39 38:10 Dartford RR 98.46 28
5 -- Mark Penny   38:16 Cambridge H (Gst) -- --
6 5 Steve Throssell 34 38:24 Larkfield AC 97.95 8
7 6 Garon Heslop 46 38:34 Canterbury H 97.44 2
8 7 James Hogg   38:54 Medway & Mstn AC 96.92 2
9 8 Bob Fursey 45 38:56 Medway & Mstn AC 96.41 33
10 9 Malcolm Martin 52 39:21 Paddock Wood AC 95.90 9
11 10 Tony McParland 38 39:41 Canterbury H 95.38 16
12 11 Sam Murphy 17 39:44 Sittingbourne Str 94.87 6
13 12 Anthony Jackson 21 39:44 Sittingbourne Str 94.36 6
14 13 Chris Desmond 44 39:49 Sevenoaks AC 93.85 34
15 14 Robert Rowland 34 39:58 Paddock Wood AC 93.33 15
16 15 Mark Champion 39 40:12 Istead & Ifield H 92.82 26
17 16 Steve Groom 27 40:16 Larkfield AC 92.31 22
18 17 James Ridger 28 40:24 Paddock Wood AC 91.79 10
19 18 Simon Hesketh 40 40:28 Larkfield AC 91.28 Debut
20 19 Andy Girling 52 40:34 Invicta EK AC 90.77 24
21 20 Tony Durey 44 40:37 Dartford H 90.26 19
22 21 David Abery 49 40:41 Gravesend RR & AC 89.74 13
23 22 Mike Poppy 41 40:45 Sittingbourne Str 89.23 36
24 23 Chris Neale 40 40:47 Larkfield AC 88.72 7
25 24 Robert Dowling 27 40:47 Canterbury H 88.21 10
26 25 Andrew Archer 37 40:54 Istead & Ifield H 87.69 36
27 26 Dave Thompson 42 41:02 Maidstone H 87.18 24
28 27 Ashley Howes 35 41:19 Larkfield AC 86.67 4
29 28 David Lee 29 41:23 Sevenoaks AC 86.15 34
30 29 Philip Wallace 59 41:42 Medway & Mstn AC 85.64 38
31 1 Tina Oldershaw 40 41:54 Paddock Wood AC 100.00 7
32 30 Adrian Moody 45 41:59 Medway & Mstn AC 85.13 28
33 31 Andy Francis 44 42:24 Istead & Ifield H 84.62 39
34 32 Tom Sutton 21 42:29 Invicta EK AC 84.10 Debut
35 33 Des White 53 42:34 Paddock Wood AC 83.59 29
36 34 Steven Clark 54 42:35 Canterbury H 83.08 42
37 35 Andrew Lewin 30 42:56 Maidstone H 82.56 2
38 36 Peter Gibson 47 43:01 Istead & Ifield H 82.05 14
39 37 Rob Day 30 43:02 Larkfield AC 81.54 20
40 38 Daniel Green 37 43:05 Thanet RR 81.03 3
41 39 Alun Rodgers 41 43:06 Medway & Mstn AC 80.51 31
42 40 Lyndon Gurr 45 43:06 Maidstone H 80.00 34
43 41 John Denyer 59 43:06 Sevenoaks AC 79.49 17
44 42 Peter Butler 49 43:10 Dartford RR 78.97 20
45 43 Richard Bidois 41 43:12 Paddock Wood AC 78.46 16
46 44 Nathan Chapman 23 43:23 Maidstone H 77.95 3
47 45 Jurgen Imschoot 33 43:36 Istead & Ifield H 77.44 11
48 46 Colin Kent 42 43:39 Canterbury H 76.92 5
49 47 Martin Coombes 51 43:39 Canterbury H 76.41 10
50 48 Kevin Ostrehan 42 43:48 Larkfield AC 75.90 19
51 49 Peter Thomas 47 43:50 Sittingbourne Str 75.38 24
52 50 Mark Wenman 53 43:52 Canterbury H 74.87 16
53 51 Gary Hughes 32 43:53 Medway & Mstn AC 74.36 7
54 52 Derrick Bailie 36 43:55 Thanet RR 73.85 17
55 53 Bryan Maillardet Jun. 26 43:56 New Eltham J 73.33 5
56 54 Brian Pitkin 43 43:57 Swanley & Dist AC 72.82 23
57 55 Chris Marshall 60 44:00 Bromley Vets AC 72.31 42
58 56 John Williams 50 44:12 New Eltham J 71.79 35
59 57 Martin Knapp 55 44:17 Invicta EK AC 71.28 9
60 58 Peter Buckingham 39 44:19 Paddock Wood AC 70.77 22
61 59 Steve Suttle 49 44:21 Thanet RR 70.26 2
62 60 Steve Jarvis 35 44:25 Swanley & Dist AC 69.74 6
63 2 Debbie Percival   44:33 Istead & Ifield H 98.90 13
64 61 Kent Parker 42 44:42 Sittingbourne Str 69.23 35
65 62 Andrew Stevens 35 44:49 Thanet RR 68.72 3
66 63 Darren Smart 32 44:56 Dartford H 68.21 13
67 64 Trevor Walker 50 44:59 Larkfield AC 67.69 8
68 65 Michael Boddy 43 45:01 Swanley & Dist AC 67.18 36
69 66 Martin Wisdom 46 45:03 New Eltham J 66.67 33
70 67 Mark Cooper 47 45:13 Canterbury H 66.15 13
71 68 Steve Whiting 52 45:17 Medway & Mstn AC 65.64 22
72 69 Phil Penhaligan 41 45:18 Larkfield AC 65.13 5
73 70 Nick Varley 38 45:20 Swanley & Dist AC 64.62 12
74 71 Mike Walter 29 45:21 Paddock Wood AC 64.10 16
75 72 Joe Hicks 54 45:22 Canterbury H 63.59 20
76 73 Simon Bonell 32 45:24 Larkfield AC 63.08 15
77 74 Ian Pateman 50 45:33 Sittingbourne Str 62.56 30
78 75 Paul Marshall 36 45:36 Bromley Vets AC 62.05 4
79 76 Steve Northcott 40 45:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 61.54 7
80 77 Ivon Whitmore 55 45:50 Medway & Mstn AC 61.03 41
81 78 David Thornby 56 45:52 Maidstone H 60.51 23
82 79 David Wright 42 45:59 Gravesend RR & AC 60.00 21
83 80 Gerald Baron 54 46:06 Larkfield AC 59.49 14
84 81 Alan Cox 48 46:12 New Eltham J 58.97 11
85 82 David Ringrose 37 46:17 Dartford RR 58.46 16
86 83 Mark Woods 47 46:25 Paddock Wood AC 57.95 37
87 84 Nick Moss 42 46:28 New Eltham J 57.44 5
88 3 Marnie Ellison 34 46:29 Dartford RR 97.80 7
89 85 Vic Withey 58 46:34 Dartford RR 56.92 35
90 86 Daniel Hassett 32 46:35 Dartford RR 56.41 4
91 87 Steve Cable 44 46:40 Istead & Ifield H 55.90 30
92 88 Paul Barnett 42 46:40 Gravesend RR & AC 55.38 11
93 89 Simon Riley 44 46:41 New Eltham J 54.87 27
94 90 Dave Morris 58 46:43 Larkfield AC 54.36 17
95 91 Richard Vero 47 46:58 Plumstead Rnnrs 53.85 12
96 92 Mark Wilbourn 40 46:59 Canterbury H 53.33 5
97 93 John Batty 54 46:59 Invicta EK AC 52.82 18
98 -- Dan Tuson   47:00 Guest -- --
99 94 Spencer Lee 37 47:00 Larkfield AC 52.31 4
100 95 Brian Sidell 44 47:04 Dartford RR 51.79 7
101 96 Ian Broad 39 47:05 Invicta EK AC 51.28 17
102 97 Geoff Kitchener 58 47:06 Sevenoaks AC 50.77 33
103 98 Steve Reynolds 49 47:06 Canterbury H 50.26 32
104 4 Janet Cobby 46 47:08 New Eltham J 96.70 45
105 99 Ian Gower 48 47:08 Sittingbourne Str 49.74 30
106 100 Robert Davison 53 47:11 Canterbury H 49.23 25
107 101 Mike Grace 47 47:12 Larkfield AC 48.72 21
108 102 Steve Shrimplin 49 47:16 Sittingbourne Str 48.21 31
109 103 Paul Foreman 51 47:17 Swanley & Dist AC 47.69 10
110 -- Steve Cullington   47:22 Guest -- --
111 5 Priscilla Walkington 30 47:28 Canterbury H 95.60 7
112 104 Steve Barker 38 47:32 New Eltham J 47.18 12
113 105 Michael White 44 47:34 Maidstone H 46.67 16
114 106 Martin Henry 44 47:39 Canterbury H 46.15 8
115 107 Glyn Jenkins 65 47:41 Thanet RR 45.64 3
116 108 David Pierson 55 47:46 Medway & Mstn AC 45.13 15
117 109 Stuart Nice 54 47:48 Medway & Mstn AC 44.62 41
118 110 Jason Furminger 41 47:50 Canterbury H 44.10 3
119 111 Peter Burton 63 47:51 Istead & Ifield H 43.59 40
120 112 Neil Clark 43 47:52 Larkfield AC 43.08 5
121 113 Nick Claydon 50 47:53 Istead & Ifield H 42.56 17
122 114 Lionel Stielow 59 47:56 Paddock Wood AC 42.05 43
123 6 Lynne Champion 39 48:03 Istead & Ifield H 94.51 18
124 7 Ann Fuller 41 48:07 Dartford RR 93.41 5
125 115 Marco Keir 46 48:09 Canterbury H 41.54 18
126 116 Rob Wiles 57 48:10 Larkfield AC 41.03 7
127 8 Sarah Maguire 38 48:12 Canterbury H 92.31 33
128 -- Nigel Lambourn   48:19 Guest -- --
129 117 Robert Weighell 49 48:21 Paddock Wood AC 40.51 4
130 118 Dave Hammond 36 48:22 Canterbury H 40.00 12
131 119 Lyndon Currie 48 48:24 Dartford RR 39.49 11
132 9 Paula Stockton 42 48:25 Maidstone H 91.21 20
133 120 John Murphy 50 48:26 Sittingbourne Str 38.97 23
134 121 John Crozier 57 48:26 Sittingbourne Str 38.46 28
135 10 Bridget Ostrehan 37 48:30 Larkfield AC 90.11 20
136 122 Edward Broad 65 48:41 Invicta EK AC 37.95 40
137 -- Andrew Moyce   48:52 Guest -- --
138 11 Jane Blackmore 45 48:53 Swanley & Dist AC 89.01 36
139 123 John Kemp 62 48:55 New Eltham J 37.44 17
140 12 Barbara Wenman 49 48:57 Canterbury H 87.91 18
141 13 Carly Bland 26 49:00 Dartford RR 86.81 15
142 124 Paul Williams 49 49:04 Sittingbourne Str 36.92 13
143 125 Peter Yarlett 55 49:08 Canterbury H 36.41 4
144 126 Dan Jones 24 49:09 Dartford RR 35.90 3
145 127 Terry Nice 51 49:10 Medway & Mstn AC 35.38 31
146 14 Julie Stoppani 44 49:12 Maidstone H 85.71 22
147 128 David Poland 45 49:15 Dartford RR 34.87 3
148 129 Dave Winfield 52 49:20 Plumstead Rnnrs 34.36 35
149 15 Dawn McDonald 44 49:26 Istead & Ifield H 84.62 22
150 16 Cathy Hughes 41 49:30 Sevenoaks AC 83.52 4
151 17 Jenni Van Deelen 39 49:31 Canterbury H 82.42 17
152 130 Phil Greenfield 48 49:37 Bromley Vets AC 33.85 18
153 131 Ian Creasy 43 49:39 Istead & Ifield H 33.33 6
154 132 Terry Brightwell 59 49:41 Thanet RR 32.82 5
155 133 Brian Maillardet 59 49:56 New Eltham J 32.31 33
156 134 John Leach 63 50:03 New Eltham J 31.79 13
157 135 Roy Gooderson 50 50:04 Canterbury H 31.28 30
158 136 Jim Peters 46 50:19 Bromley Vets AC 30.77 6
159 137 Graham Pick 48 50:23 Thanet RR 30.26 33
160 18 Genevieve Holden 27 50:26 Thanet RR 81.32 10
161 19 Carrie Hague 30 50:30 Dartford RR 80.22 8
162 138 Bob Hedderman 46 50:38 Larkfield AC 29.74 6
163 139 Simon Robertson 49 50:40 Swanley & Dist AC 29.23 42
164 20 Wendy Tester 34 50:42 Dartford H 79.12 14
165 21 Stephanie Wood 42 50:47 Dartford H 78.02 2
166 22 Tracy Furminger 35 50:48 Canterbury H 76.92 4
167 23 Cherry Stewart 44 50:52 Larkfield AC 75.82 8
168 140 Bill Lancaster 61 50:55 Gravesend RR & AC 28.72 15
169 141 Chris May 26 50:59 Dartford RR 28.21 5
170 142 David Dean 50 51:02 Larkfield AC 27.69 21
171 143 Guy Unger 39 51:07 Larkfield AC 27.18 3
172 24 Caroline Burley 44 51:08 Swanley & Dist AC 74.73 13
173 144 Keith Unitt 50 51:12 New Eltham J 26.67 16
174 25 Sarah Day 33 51:25 Larkfield AC 73.63 23
175 26 Gemma May 26 51:33 Dartford RR 72.53 10
176 27 Sarah Shewell 48 51:42 Sevenoaks AC 71.43 40
177 145 Neil Taylor 53 51:45 Larkfield AC 26.15 7
178 146 Paul Chambers 32 51:47 Sittingbourne Str 25.64 12
179 28 Liz Berns 31 51:49 Larkfield AC 70.33 9
180 147 Robin Heel 51 51:50 Gravesend RR & AC 25.13 17
181 148 Peter Godbee 57 51:52 Swanley & Dist AC 24.62 36
182 29 Sally George 26 51:53 Istead & Ifield H 69.23 9
183 -- Russell Thorpe   51:56 Guest -- --
184 149 John Gillis 49 51:59 Istead & Ifield H 24.10 15
185 150 Les Pullen 53 52:00 Plumstead Rnnrs 23.59 9
186 30 Jenny Neal 38 52:00 New Eltham J 68.13 25
187 31 Sharon McGuiness 46 52:04 Swanley & Dist AC 67.03 8
188 151 Julian Seal 49 52:11 Paddock Wood AC 23.08 16
189 152 Joe Cleverly 75 52:21 New Eltham J 22.56 27
190 32 Angela Hames 26 52:24 Istead & Ifield H 65.93 3
191 153 Barry Bell 59 52:24 Istead & Ifield H 22.05 33
192 154 John Marshall 62 52:34 Canterbury H 21.54 14
193 155 Paul Holland 41 52:36 Maidstone H 21.03 21
194 33 Fiona Buckingham 40 52:39 Paddock Wood AC 64.84 21
195 156 John Rains 66 52:43 Medway & Mstn AC 20.51 40
196 157 Nigel Kent 46 52:45 New Eltham J 20.00 14
197 158 Steve Freeman 50 52:49 New Eltham J 19.49 38
198 159 Craig Peake 48 52:53 Maidstone H 18.97 13
199 34 Natalie Bent 24 52:59 Larkfield AC 63.74 2
200 160 Ray Marshall 60 53:06 Plumstead Rnnrs 18.46 28
201 161 Dave Behagg 34 53:25 Dartford RR 17.95 4
202 35 Bridgit Weekes 49 53:27 Bromley Vets AC 62.64 23
203 36 Sue Coombes 50 53:30 Canterbury H 61.54 15
204 162 Ian Hoad 46 53:40 Maidstone H 17.44 33
205 37 Joanne Murphy 47 53:42 Sittingbourne Str 60.44 28
206 38 Alison Pitkin 43 53:43 Dartford RR 59.34 8
207 -- Nick Abbott   53:48 Guest -- --
208 163 Bob Pullen 45 53:50 Canterbury H 16.92 20
209 164 Ravi Cautick 32 53:52 Larkfield AC 16.41 28
210 165 Pete Foster 51 53:53 Gravesend RR & AC 15.90 2
211 39 Deborah Munton 49 53:55 Sevenoaks AC 58.24 29
212 166 Steve Walker 52 53:58 New Eltham J 15.38 44
213 167 Liam Hayes 49 54:02 Gravesend RR & AC 14.87 30
214 40 Kady Cartwright 24 54:02 Paddock Wood AC 57.14 11
215 41 Tania Weber 50 54:37 Larkfield AC 56.04 12
216 168 Dave Lewis 50 54:46 New Eltham J 14.36 29
217 42 Pam Woodward 61 54:48 Bromley Vets AC 54.95 7
218 43 Julie Hibberd 44 54:51 Dartford H 53.85 4
219 44 Tina Jones 61 54:51 Canterbury H 52.75 9
220 169 Chris Dellow 55 54:53 Dartford RR 13.85 3
221 45 Chris Young 51 55:03 Bromley Vets AC 51.65 28
222 -- Gary Gillatt   55:03 Guest -- --
223 170 Peter Nuttall 35 55:15 Sevenoaks AC 13.33 2
224 46 Michelle De Kisshazy 43 55:16 Swanley & Dist AC 50.55 7
225 47 Verity Currie 31 55:26 Maidstone H 49.45 18
226 48 Maria Baker 38 55:39 Gravesend RR & AC 48.35 30
227 171 Matt Fraser 39 55:53 Maidstone H 12.82 14
228 49 Alison Gaunt 31 56:09 Larkfield AC 47.25 2
229 172 Graham Pearson 35 56:15 Maidstone H 12.31 7
230 173 Dave Hattersley 60 56:20 Maidstone H 11.79 39
231 174 Roy Hammond 66 56:43 Paddock Wood AC 11.28 10
232 50 Melanie King 44 56:50 Paddock Wood AC 46.15 3
233 51 Sandra Barbuti 42 57:42 Istead & Ifield H 45.05 18
234 175 Kevin Ladley 49 57:44 Swanley & Dist AC 10.77 2
235 52 Sally Beeby 43 57:44 Larkfield AC 43.96 4
236 176 Peter Riley 50 57:47 New Eltham J 10.26 17
237 53 Marian Povey 53 57:50 Dartford RR 42.86 19
238 54 Claire McDonald 29 58:22 Paddock Wood AC 41.76 7
239 177 Ken Grist 67 58:29 Swanley & Dist AC 9.74 10
240 -- Mark Hudson   58:32 Guest -- --
241 178 Alan Croucher 50 58:36 Paddock Wood AC 9.23 25
242 179 Kamal Sanghera 41 58:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 8.72 16
243 180 John Hartley 61 58:39 Canterbury H 8.21 26
244 181 Markus Graves 60 58:42 Dartford H 7.69 19
245 55 Lorraine Barry 44 58:43 Swanley & Dist AC 40.66 5
246 182 Ron Smith 67 58:44 Sittingbourne Str 7.18 32
247 183 Michael Richardson 56 59:02 Dartford RR 6.67 41
248 56 Emma Hollands 35 59:06 Paddock Wood AC 39.56 4
249 57 Wendy Osmond 42 59:19 Canterbury H 38.46 21
250 58 Sharon Gee 37 59:29 Gravesend RR & AC 37.36 11
251 -- Roger Thorpe   59:38 Guest -- --
252 59 Julie Unitt 49 59:41 New Eltham J 36.26 3
253 184 Gary Deal 47 59:48 Swanley & Dist AC 6.15 12
254 185 Bob Tidmarsh 47 59:49 Swanley & Dist AC 5.64 3
255 60 Teresa Milroy 27 59:55 Medway & Mstn AC 35.16 10
256 61 Carla Hayes   59:56 Plumstead Rnnrs 34.07 3
257 186 Colin Carpenter 57 59:59 Medway & Mstn AC 5.13 45
258 187 Les Humphrey 68 1:00:23 Bromley Vets AC 4.62 19
259 62 Suzanne Taylor 39 1:00:27 Paddock Wood AC 32.97 2
260 63 Alice Truett 19 1:00:30 Paddock Wood AC 31.87 3
261 64 Sue Bathgate 52 1:00:37 Gravesend RR & AC 30.77 2
262 65 Wendy De Boick 55 1:00:41 Canterbury H 29.67 7
263 66 Fran Drake 24 1:00:59 Thanet RR 28.57 2
264 67 Gillian Calliste 47 1:01:19 Istead & Ifield H 27.47 27
265 68 Miriam Dorrity 54 1:01:36 Paddock Wood AC 26.37 8
266 69 Jane Bright 57 1:02:06 Larkfield AC 25.27 12
267 70 Kay Bailey 44 1:02:24 Thanet RR 24.18 4
268 71 Paula Benedict 44 1:02:26 Thanet RR 23.08 2
269 72 Lulu Caps   1:02:26 Thanet RR 21.98 Debut
270 73 Janet Smith 45 1:02:42 New Eltham J 20.88 12
271 74 Lisa Campbell 36 1:02:43 Dartford RR 19.78 13
272 75 Jill Richardson 48 1:02:49 Dartford RR 18.68 31
273 188 Adrian Forster 55 1:02:50 Dartford RR 4.10 3
274 189 Derek Evenden 56 1:02:59 Maidstone H 3.59 11
275 190 Bob Carter 70 1:03:08 Istead & Ifield H 3.08 27
276 76 Val Lindsey 59 1:04:04 Paddock Wood AC 17.58 32
277 77 Maureen Farmer 60 1:04:18 Dartford H 16.48 29
278 78 Helen Knuth 38 1:04:38 Thanet RR 15.38 Debut
279 -- Leah Mellerton   1:04:42 Guest -- --
280 79 Della Jeffery 45 1:04:43 Swanley & Dist AC 14.29 19
281 -- Matthew Brooks   1:05:16 Guest -- --
282 80 Jane Morris 51 1:05:44 Larkfield AC 13.19 11
283 81 Debbie Clifford 41 1:07:14 Canterbury H 12.09 6
284 191 Rob Standing 41 1:07:22 Istead & Ifield H 2.56 2
285 -- Sonja Brady   1:07:41 Guest -- --
286 192 Robert Holmes 62 1:07:46 Sittingbourne Str 2.05 36
287 82 Wendy Knee 53 1:07:47 Sittingbourne Str 10.99 30
288 83 Debbie Thompson 43 1:08:12 Larkfield AC 9.89 3
289 -- Ann Hannan   1:08:25 Guest -- --
290 84 Tina Doyle 54 1:08:27 Medway & Mstn AC 8.79 41
291 85 Lynne Morgan 29 1:08:37 Dartford RR 7.69 3
292 86 Amanda Drake 48 1:09:15 Thanet RR 6.59 4
293 87 Penny Roberts 60 1:10:19 Paddock Wood AC 5.49 30
294 193 Frank Lee 75 1:12:51 New Eltham J 1.54 24
295 -- Shirley Farrar   1:14:19 Guest -- --
296 88 Helen Laycock 40 1:14:19 Dartford RR 4.40 4
297 194 Jim Taylor 60 1:16:28 Paddock Wood AC 1.03 10
298 89 Paula Perry 39 1:18:18 Dartford RR 3.30 3
299 195 Terry Povey 50 1:18:18 Dartford RR 0.51 16
300 90 Jan Giles 69 1:21:07 Istead & Ifield H 2.20 34
301 91 Gaynor Shelvey 58 1:21:11 Thanet RR 1.10 31