Kent Fitness XC Match 5, Season 2007-2008

Avery Hill Park, New Eltham on 2007-12-30 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
263 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Allan Lee 34 26:55 Sevenoaks AC 100.00 7
2 2 Andrew Pickett 25 27:29 Dartford H 99.43 21
3 3 David Hall 42 28:06 Dartford RR 98.85 20
4 -- Mark Penny   28:34 Cambridge H (Gst) -- --
5 4 Mike Baron 48 28:42 Swanley & Dist AC 98.28 31
6 5 Stephen Roberts 44 28:57 Paddock Wood AC 97.70 27
7 6 Gareth Evans 21 29:02 Larkfield AC 97.13 Debut
8 7 James Hogg   29:06 Medway & Mstn AC 96.55 Debut
9 8 Nick Wood 16 29:08 Dartford H 95.98 7
10 9 Stuart Nicholson 31 29:17 Swanley & Dist AC 95.40 12
11 10 Josh Nice 23 29:38 Medway & Mstn AC 94.83 35
12 11 Tony McParland 38 29:45 Canterbury H 94.25 15
13 12 James Gibson 18 29:47 Larkfield AC 93.68 6
14 13 Mickael Hegesippe 35 29:53 Paddock Wood AC 93.10 12
15 14 James Ridger 28 30:09 Paddock Wood AC 92.53 9
16 15 Bob Fursey 44 30:14 Medway & Mstn AC 91.95 32
17 -- L Corcoran   30:19 Guest -- --
18 16 Andrew Green 39 30:32 Dartford RR 91.38 27
19 17 Nick Varley 38 30:34 Swanley & Dist AC 90.80 11
20 18 Mark Champion 39 30:37 Istead & Ifield H 90.23 25
21 19 David Abery 49 30:41 Gravesend RR & AC 89.66 12
22 20 Robert Rowland 34 30:42 Paddock Wood AC 89.08 14
23 21 Carl Gardner 30 30:43 Dartford H 88.51 13
24 22 Andy Girling 52 30:45 Invicta EK AC 87.93 23
25 23 Steve Cable 44 30:47 Istead & Ifield H 87.36 29
26 24 Tony Durey 44 30:48 Dartford H 86.78 18
27 25 Chris Desmond 44 31:04 Sevenoaks AC 86.21 33
28 26 Des White 53 31:06 Paddock Wood AC 85.63 28
29 27 Philip Wallace 59 31:09 Medway & Mstn AC 85.06 37
30 28 Steve Groom 27 31:16 Larkfield AC 84.48 21
31 29 Michael Evans 21 31:21 Larkfield AC 83.91 Debut
32 30 Leon Goodwin 35 31:24 Dartford H 83.33 6
33 31 Andrew Archer 37 31:30 Istead & Ifield H 82.76 35
34 1 Tina Oldershaw 40 31:35 Paddock Wood AC 100.00 6
35 32 Simon Parrin 23 31:45 Istead & Ifield H 82.18 17
36 33 Andy Francis 44 31:50 Istead & Ifield H 81.61 38
37 34 Mike Poppy 41 32:00 Sittingbourne Str 81.03 35
38 35 Peter Thomas 47 32:13 Sittingbourne Str 80.46 23
39 36 Peter Gibson 47 32:15 Istead & Ifield H 79.89 13
40 37 Steven Clark 54 32:16 Canterbury H 79.31 41
41 2 Elaine Murty 20 32:19 Dartford H 98.65 20
42 38 Gary Hughes 32 32:22 Medway & Mstn AC 78.74 6
43 39 Mike Murdoch 40 32:23 Maidstone H 78.16 33
44 40 Ken Daniel 57 32:32 Bromley Vets AC 77.59 16
45 41 Adrian Moody 45 32:34 Medway & Mstn AC 77.01 27
46 42 David Lee 29 32:35 Sevenoaks AC 76.44 33
47 43 John Denyer 59 32:36 Sevenoaks AC 75.86 16
48 44 Ashley Howes 35 32:45 Larkfield AC 75.29 3
49 45 Brian Pitkin 43 32:46 Swanley & Dist AC 74.71 22
50 46 Nathan Chapman 23 32:47 Maidstone H 74.14 2
51 47 Peter Buckingham 39 32:58 Paddock Wood AC 73.56 21
52 48 Jason Marchant 42 33:00 Dartford H 72.99 8
53 49 Rob Day 30 33:02 Larkfield AC 72.41 19
54 50 Lyndon Gurr 45 33:04 Maidstone H 71.84 33
55 51 Mark Wenman 53 33:12 Canterbury H 71.26 15
56 52 Alun Rodgers 41 33:13 Medway & Mstn AC 70.69 30
57 53 Jack Bell 17 33:13 Dartford RR 70.11 2
58 54 Mark Haworth 17 33:14 Sevenoaks AC 69.54 4
59 3 Heather Fitzmaurice 38 33:17 Sevenoaks AC 97.30 32
60 55 Bryan Maillardet Jun. 26 33:19 New Eltham J 68.97 4
61 56 Ian Pateman 50 33:20 Sittingbourne Str 68.39 29
62 57 Darren Smart 32 33:24 Dartford H 67.82 12
63 58 Derrick Bailie 36 33:25 Thanet RR 67.24 16
64 59 John Williams 50 33:27 New Eltham J 66.67 34
65 60 Ivon Whitmore 55 33:30 Medway & Mstn AC 66.09 40
66 61 Steve Whiting 52 33:31 Medway & Mstn AC 65.52 21
67 62 David Thornby 56 33:32 Maidstone H 64.94 22
68 63 Mark Wilbourn 40 33:36 Canterbury H 64.37 4
69 64 Richard Bidois 41 33:40 Paddock Wood AC 63.79 15
70 65 Steve Hickmott 41 33:44 Dartford H 63.22 15
71 66 Martin Coombes 51 33:46 Canterbury H 62.64 9
72 67 Paul Marshall 36 33:50 Bromley Vets AC 62.07 3
73 4 Nicola Susans 27 33:58 Larkfield AC 95.95 30
74 68 Peter Butler 49 34:01 Dartford RR 61.49 19
75 -- Kevin Winch   34:03 Guest -- --
76 69 Mark Woods 47 34:05 Paddock Wood AC 60.92 36
77 70 Chris Marshall 60 34:05 Bromley Vets AC 60.34 41
78 71 Kevin Murison 44 34:22 Gravesend RR & AC 59.77 38
79 72 Kent Parker 42 34:25 Sittingbourne Str 59.20 34
80 5 Sarah Maguire 38 34:26 Canterbury H 94.59 32
81 73 Peter Burton 63 34:28 Istead & Ifield H 58.62 39
82 74 Lyndon Collins 57 34:29 Sevenoaks AC 58.05 31
83 75 Terry Povey 50 34:31 Dartford RR 57.47 15
84 76 Russell Williams 63 34:32 Canterbury H 56.90 14
85 77 Paul Barnett 42 34:34 Gravesend RR & AC 56.32 10
86 -- K Tanner   34:34 Guest -- --
87 -- Maurice Marchant   34:35 Guest -- --
88 78 Alan Cox 47 34:38 New Eltham J 55.75 10
89 79 Paul Munday 37 34:40 Dartford RR 55.17 11
90 80 Steve Northcott 40 34:41 Plumstead Rnnrs 54.60 6
91 81 John Leach 63 34:44 New Eltham J 54.02 12
92 82 Steve Jarvis 35 34:46 Swanley & Dist AC 53.45 5
93 83 Nick Moss 42 34:57 New Eltham J 52.87 4
94 84 Adi Grimmonds 47 35:06 Medway & Mstn AC 52.30 8
95 85 Ian Chidwick 51 35:07 New Eltham J 51.72 23
96 86 Vic Withey 58 35:07 Dartford RR 51.15 34
97 87 Ian Gower 48 35:11 Sittingbourne Str 50.57 29
98 88 Alan Cowan 49 35:16 Istead & Ifield H 50.00 6
99 89 Andy Farrant 51 35:19 Canterbury H 49.43 17
100 6 Ann Fuller 41 35:22 Dartford RR 93.24 4
101 90 John Tolhurst 53 35:22 Paddock Wood AC 48.85 9
102 7 Janet Cobby 45 35:24 New Eltham J 91.89 44
103 91 David Wright 42 35:25 Gravesend RR & AC 48.28 20
104 92 John White 60 35:28 New Eltham J 47.70 34
105 93 Andrew Fletcher 49 35:34 Paddock Wood AC 47.13 22
106 94 Ron Evans 49 35:36 Larkfield AC 46.55 2
107 95 Dave Morris 58 35:38 Larkfield AC 45.98 16
108 8 Barbara Wenman 49 35:48 Canterbury H 90.54 17
109 96 Richard Vero 47 35:50 Plumstead Rnnrs 45.40 11
110 97 Michael White 44 35:52 Maidstone H 44.83 15
111 9 Jane Blackmore 45 35:53 Swanley & Dist AC 89.19 35
112 98 Gerald Baron 54 35:54 Larkfield AC 44.25 13
113 99 Steve Barker 38 35:55 New Eltham J 43.68 11
114 100 Lionel Stielow 59 35:56 Paddock Wood AC 43.10 42
115 101 John Kemp 62 36:01 New Eltham J 42.53 16
116 10 Ruth Ward 24 36:03 Dartford H 87.84 14
117 102 Paul Foreman 51 36:04 Swanley & Dist AC 41.95 9
118 103 Peter Yarlett 55 36:05 Canterbury H 41.38 3
119 104 Graham Pick 48 36:10 Thanet RR 40.80 32
120 11 Lynne Champion 38 36:12 Istead & Ifield H 86.49 17
121 105 Glyn Jenkins 65 36:13 Thanet RR 40.23 2
122 106 Ian Broad 39 36:15 Invicta EK AC 39.66 16
123 107 Geoff Kitchener 58 36:15 Sevenoaks AC 39.08 32
124 12 Emma Greatrix 36 36:17 Canterbury H 85.14 14
125 108 Nick Claydon 50 36:18 Istead & Ifield H 38.51 16
126 109 Tony Farmer 60 36:20 Dartford H 37.93 28
127 110 Dave Winfield 52 36:31 Plumstead Rnnrs 37.36 34
128 111 Steve Shrimplin 49 36:32 Sittingbourne Str 36.78 30
129 -- Marilyn Gradden   36:32 Guest -- --
130 112 Terry Brightwell 59 36:36 Thanet RR 36.21 4
131 13 Paula Stockton 42 36:36 Maidstone H 83.78 19
132 113 Terry Wardale 48 36:39 New Eltham J 35.63 25
133 114 Brian Maillardet 59 36:41 New Eltham J 35.06 32
134 115 Robin Heel 51 36:42 Gravesend RR & AC 34.48 16
135 14 Fiona Buckingham 39 36:44 Paddock Wood AC 82.43 20
136 116 Ray Chapman 50 36:46 Bromley Vets AC 33.91 21
137 15 Priscilla Walkington 30 36:49 Canterbury H 81.08 6
138 117 Simon Hallpike 54 36:50 Sevenoaks AC 33.33 10
139 118 Matt Bowley 31 36:54 Dartford RR 32.76 13
140 16 Cathy Hughes 41 36:58 Sevenoaks AC 79.73 3
141 119 Simon Riley 44 37:01 New Eltham J 32.18 26
142 120 Neil Clark 43 37:03 Larkfield AC 31.61 4
143 17 Sue Coombes 50 37:09 Canterbury H 78.38 14
144 18 Caroline Burley 44 37:11 Swanley & Dist AC 77.03 12
145 -- ?????   37:13 Guest -- --
146 19 Carrie Hague 30 37:15 Dartford RR 75.68 7
147 121 Spencer Lee 37 37:18 Larkfield AC 31.03 3
148 20 Eleanor Vida 28 37:22 New Eltham J 74.32 9
149 122 Edward Broad 65 37:24 Invicta EK AC 30.46 39
150 123 Stuart Nice 54 37:27 Medway & Mstn AC 29.89 40
151 21 Dawn McDonald 44 37:30 Istead & Ifield H 72.97 21
152 124 Michael Clark 38 37:32 New Eltham J 29.31 9
153 22 Stephanie Wood 42 37:33 Dartford H 71.62 Debut
154 23 Wendy Tester 33 37:39 Dartford H 70.27 13
155 24 Barbara Hutton 42 37:44 Canterbury H 68.92 3
156 25 Cherry Stewart 44 37:45 Larkfield AC 67.57 7
157 26 Sarah Shewell 48 37:49 Sevenoaks AC 66.22 39
158 125 Sean Gale 19 37:53 New Eltham J 28.74 2
159 126 Greg Morris 51 37:57 Bromley Vets AC 28.16 8
160 127 Ravi Cautick 32 38:01 Larkfield AC 27.59 27
161 128 David Poland 45 38:04 Dartford RR 27.01 2
162 129 Ray Smith 53 38:09 New Eltham J 26.44 11
163 130 Chris May 26 38:11 Dartford RR 25.86 4
164 131 Barry Bell 59 38:13 Istead & Ifield H 25.29 32
165 132 Paul Williams 49 38:16 Sittingbourne Str 24.71 12
166 133 Steve Walker 52 38:19 New Eltham J 24.14 43
167 134 Chris Brown 49 38:22 New Eltham J 23.56 6
168 135 Steve Freeman 50 38:28 New Eltham J 22.99 37
169 27 Gemma May 26 38:29 Dartford RR 64.86 9
170 28 Jenny Neal 38 38:33 New Eltham J 63.51 24
171 136 Peter Godbee 57 38:36 Swanley & Dist AC 22.41 35
172 29 Sarah Day 33 38:40 Larkfield AC 62.16 22
173 137 John Gillis 49 38:46 Istead & Ifield H 21.84 14
174 30 Teresa Wilcox   38:51 Medway & Mstn AC 60.81 Debut
175 138 Phil Kinnill 54 38:53 Thanet RR 21.26 28
176 31 Claire McGavigon 36 38:55 Bromley Vets AC 59.46 8
177 32 Alison Pitkin 43 38:58 Dartford RR 58.11 7
178 33 Linda Gray 60 38:59 Bromley Vets AC 56.76 8
179 34 Bridgit Weekes 49 39:08 Bromley Vets AC 55.41 22
180 139 Les Pullen 53 39:12 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.69 8
181 140 Ian Hoad 46 39:15 Maidstone H 20.11 32
182 141 Joe Regan 57 39:19 New Eltham J 19.54 25
183 142 Bob Hedderman 46 39:21 Larkfield AC 18.97 5
184 35 Sally Kyle 33 39:22 Swanley & Dist AC 54.05 3
185 143 Marco Keir 46 39:23 Canterbury H 18.39 17
186 144 Brian Snead 61 39:29 Thanet RR 17.82 21
187 36 Wendy Smith 49 39:30 Canterbury H 52.70 29
188 145 David Dean 50 39:30 Larkfield AC 17.24 20
189 146 Paul Chambers 32 39:36 Sittingbourne Str 16.67 11
190 37 Angela Hames 26 39:36 Istead & Ifield H 51.35 2
191 38 Pam Woodward 61 39:38 Bromley Vets AC 50.00 6
192 39 Sue Carter 39 39:46 Dartford RR 48.65 4
193 147 Olusegan Adekanye 33 39:46 Dartford H 16.09 5
194 40 Leanne Scott 34 39:52 New Eltham J 47.30 5
195 148 John Rains 66 39:54 Medway & Mstn AC 15.52 39
196 149 Bob Thomas 53 39:56 New Eltham J 14.94 31
197 -- Bohdan Rainczuk   40:00 Guest -- --
198 41 Anne Unseld 58 40:00 Bromley Vets AC 45.95 11
199 42 Anne Ross 56 40:00 Invicta EK AC 44.59 20
200 43 Tania Weber 50 40:07 Larkfield AC 43.24 11
201 44 Jill Knox 34 40:13 Canterbury H 41.89 4
202 45 Kady Cartwright 24 40:25 Paddock Wood AC 40.54 10
203 150 Andy Dumbleton 37 40:26 Dartford RR 14.37 20
204 46 vicki White 30 40:27 Sevenoaks AC 39.19 6
205 151 Richard Storr 52 40:37 Istead & Ifield H 13.79 21
206 47 Julie Hibberd 44 40:54 Dartford H 37.84 3
207 -- J Corcoran   41:00 Guest -- --
208 152 Paul Hiles 47 41:06 Plumstead Rnnrs 13.22 3
209 153 Markus Graves 59 41:09 Dartford H 12.64 18
210 48 Chris Young 51 41:27 Bromley Vets AC 36.49 27
211 49 Hayley Hickmott 17 41:31 Dartford H 35.14 7
212 154 Nigel Kent 46 41:43 New Eltham J 12.07 13
213 155 Matt Fraser 39 41:52 Maidstone H 11.49 13
214 156 Bill Hague 59 41:56 Dartford RR 10.92 8
215 50 Susan Holland 45 42:02 Istead & Ifield H 33.78 29
216 -- Gary Bancroft   42:03 Guest -- --
217 51 Alison White 52 42:15 Paddock Wood AC 32.43 15
218 157 Ken Grist   42:20 Swanley & Dist AC 10.34 9
219 52 Jane Bright 57 42:29 Larkfield AC 31.08 11
220 158 Dave Hattersley 60 42:33 Maidstone H 9.77 38
221 159 Michael Richardson 56 42:58 Dartford RR 9.20 40
222 53 Lorraine Barry 44 43:08 Swanley & Dist AC 29.73 4
223 160 Ron Smith 67 43:10 Sittingbourne Str 8.62 31
224 -- Steve Edwards   43:12 Guest -- --
225 -- Jake Edwards   43:17 Guest -- --
226 54 Trudy Thomas 42 43:26 Sittingbourne Str 28.38 18
227 55 Anna Willard 34 43:38 Swanley & Dist AC 27.03 4
228 56 Wendy De Boick 55 43:41 Canterbury H 25.68 6
229 57 Jenny Farmer 32 43:42 Dartford H 24.32 9
230 58 Suzanne Taylor 39 43:58 Paddock Wood AC 22.97 Debut
231 161 Colin Carpenter 57 44:00 Medway & Mstn AC 8.05 44
232 162 Tony Unseld 62 44:11 Bromley Vets AC 7.47 3
233 59 Vicky Goodchild 30 44:13 Istead & Ifield H 21.62 8
234 60 Marian Povey 53 44:13 Dartford RR 20.27 18
235 163 Les Humphrey 68 44:22 Bromley Vets AC 6.90 18
236 61 Sandra Barbuti 42 44:27 Istead & Ifield H 18.92 17
237 62 Nikki Grizzell 43 44:28 New Eltham J 17.57 2
238 164 Bob Tidmarsh 47 44:52 Swanley & Dist AC 6.32 2
239 165 Steve Jahans 68 44:55 New Eltham J 5.75 5
240 -- James Daly   45:17 Guest -- --
241 166 John Brown 70 45:33 Maidstone H 5.17 43
242 63 Michelle Hickmott 43 45:54 Dartford H 16.22 4
243 167 Alan Croucher 50 46:04 Paddock Wood AC 4.60 24
244 64 Alison Burwell 44 46:08 New Eltham J 14.86 11
245 65 Gillian Calliste 47 46:17 Istead & Ifield H 13.51 26
246 66 Jill Richardson 48 46:24 Dartford RR 12.16 30
247 168 Bob Carter 70 46:42 Istead & Ifield H 4.02 26
248 67 Valerie Hassett 53 46:59 Bromley Vets AC 10.81 4
249 169 Dave Warren 48 47:13 Plumstead Rnnrs 3.45 8
250 68 Maire Williams 53 47:50 New Eltham J 9.46 4
251 170 Robert Holmes 61 48:30 Sittingbourne Str 2.87 35
252 69 Wendy Knee 53 48:31 Sittingbourne Str 8.11 29
253 -- Clare Unseld   48:43 Guest -- --
254 171 Jim Anderson 62 48:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 2.30 30
255 172 Jim Porter 48 49:15 Dartford RR 1.72 4
256 70 Jane Morris 51 49:47 Larkfield AC 6.76 10
257 71 Kerry Smith 33 50:24 New Eltham J 5.41 2
258 72 Tina Doyle 54 50:41 Medway & Mstn AC 4.05 40
259 73 Julie Wing 57 51:00 Maidstone H 2.70 16
260 -- Michael Gradden   53:55 Guest -- --
261 74 Gaynor Shelvey 58 59:15 Thanet RR 1.35 30
262 173 Rob Shelvey 64 59:15 Thanet RR 1.15 24
263 174 Steve Wing 56 1:04:20 Maidstone H 0.57 3