Kent Fitness XC Match 4, Season 2007-2008

Nurstead Court, Nurstead, Meopham on 2007-12-16 at 11:00/

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
289 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Allan Lee 34 33:39 Sevenoaks AC 100.00 6
2 -- Mark Penny   34:25 Cambridge H (Gst) -- --
3 2 Mike Baron 48 34:44 Swanley & Dist AC 99.48 30
4 3 Stuart Nicholson 31 34:52 Swanley & Dist AC 98.97 11
5 4 Steve Throssell 34 35:02 Larkfield AC 98.45 7
6 5 Josh Nice 23 35:11 Medway & Mstn AC 97.94 34
7 6 Tony McParland 38 35:15 Canterbury H 97.42 14
8 7 Malcolm Martin 52 35:18 Paddock Wood AC 96.91 8
9 8 Chris Wyles 23 35:31 New Eltham J 96.39 4
10 9 Nick Wood 16 36:00 Dartford H 95.88 6
11 10 Robert Rowland 34 36:12 Paddock Wood AC 95.36 13
12 11 Carl Gardner 30 36:35 Dartford H 94.85 12
13 12 Robert Dowling 27 36:38 Canterbury H 94.33 9
14 13 Mickael Hegesippe 35 36:41 Paddock Wood AC 93.81 11
15 14 Chris Neale 40 36:50 Larkfield AC 93.30 6
16 15 Iain Morris 30 36:58 Larkfield AC 92.78 16
17 16 Andrew Green 39 37:05 Dartford RR 92.27 26
18 17 Bob Fursey 44 37:10 Medway & Mstn AC 91.75 31
19 18 Dave Thompson 42 37:13 Maidstone H 91.24 23
20 19 Mark Champion 39 37:24 Istead & Ifield H 90.72 24
21 20 Nick Varley 38 37:28 Swanley & Dist AC 90.21 10
22 21 Philip Wallace 59 37:32 Medway & Mstn AC 89.69 36
23 22 Steve Cable 44 37:40 Istead & Ifield H 89.18 28
24 23 Mike Poppy 41 37:43 Sittingbourne Str 88.66 34
25 24 Andy Francis 44 37:45 Istead & Ifield H 88.14 37
26 25 David Abery 49 37:57 Gravesend RR & AC 87.63 11
27 1 Annabelle Stearns 37 38:01 Gravesend RR & AC 100.00 8
28 26 Ashley Howes 35 38:13 Larkfield AC 87.11 2
29 27 Peter Buckingham 39 38:15 Paddock Wood AC 86.60 20
30 28 David Thompson 48 38:17 Dartford RR 86.08 26
31 29 Paul Mason 37 38:21 Medway & Mstn AC 85.57 4
32 30 Peter Thomas 47 38:23 Sittingbourne Str 85.05 22
33 31 Peter Gibson 47 38:25 Istead & Ifield H 84.54 12
34 32 Alan Newman 54 38:27 Medway & Mstn AC 84.02 24
35 33 Graham Melrose 50 38:31 Gravesend RR & AC 83.51 20
36 34 Steven Clark 54 38:37 Canterbury H 82.99 40
37 35 Adrian Moody 45 38:44 Medway & Mstn AC 82.47 26
38 2 Tina Oldershaw 40 38:52 Paddock Wood AC 98.86 5
39 36 Des White 53 39:01 Paddock Wood AC 81.96 27
40 37 Richard Bidois 41 39:02 Paddock Wood AC 81.44 14
41 38 Kevin Ostrehan 42 39:10 Larkfield AC 80.93 18
42 39 Mike Murdoch 40 39:20 Maidstone H 80.41 32
43 40 Alun Rodgers 41 39:27 Medway & Mstn AC 79.90 29
44 41 Jurgen Imschoot 33 39:29 Istead & Ifield H 79.38 10
45 -- Johnny Matthews   39:33 Guest -- --
46 42 Rob Day 30 39:35 Larkfield AC 78.87 18
47 3 Nicola Susans 27 39:38 Larkfield AC 97.73 29
48 -- Alex Littlewood   39:43 Guest -- --
49 43 Tim Richardson-Perks 48 39:47 Canterbury H 78.35 5
50 44 Jason Gould 40 39:50 Larkfield AC 77.84 4
51 45 Brian Pitkin 43 39:55 Swanley & Dist AC 77.32 21
52 46 Ken Rains 50 39:57 Medway & Mstn AC 76.80 10
53 47 Neil Stanley 41 40:00 Larkfield AC 76.29 Debut
54 48 Andrew Archer 37 40:10 Istead & Ifield H 75.77 34
55 49 John Denyer 59 40:14 Sevenoaks AC 75.26 15
56 50 David Ringrose 37 40:16 Dartford RR 74.74 15
57 51 Lyndon Gurr 45 40:21 Maidstone H 74.23 32
58 52 Steve Whiting 52 40:28 Medway & Mstn AC 73.71 20
59 53 Steve Hickmott 41 40:33 Dartford H 73.20 14
60 54 Tony Durey 44 40:33 Dartford H 72.68 17
61 55 John Collins 35 40:41 Canterbury H 72.16 19
62 56 Kent Parker 42 40:44 Sittingbourne Str 71.65 33
63 57 Derrick Bailie 36 40:47 Thanet RR 71.13 15
64 58 Mark Haworth 17 40:49 Sevenoaks AC 70.62 3
65 59 John Williams 50 40:50 New Eltham J 70.10 33
66 60 Simon Bonell 32 40:54 Larkfield AC 69.59 14
67 61 Chris Marshall 60 40:56 Bromley Vets AC 69.07 40
68 62 Paul Marshall 35 41:08 Bromley Vets AC 68.56 2
69 63 Sy Cattel 29 41:09 Gravesend RR & AC 68.04 Debut
70 64 Peter Butler 49 41:12 Dartford RR 67.53 18
71 65 Colin Kent 42 41:13 Canterbury H 67.01 4
72 66 Mark Wenman 53 41:13 Canterbury H 66.49 14
73 67 Nathan Chapman 23 41:15 Maidstone H 65.98 Debut
74 4 Marnie Ellison 34 41:21 Dartford RR 96.59 6
75 68 Martin Coombes 51 41:31 Canterbury H 65.46 8
76 69 Mark Cooper 46 41:32 Canterbury H 64.95 12
77 70 Martin Wisdom 46 41:36 New Eltham J 64.43 32
78 71 Ivon Whitmore 55 41:37 Medway & Mstn AC 63.92 39
79 72 Michael Boddy 43 41:39 Swanley & Dist AC 63.40 35
80 73 Alan Cowan 49 41:41 Istead & Ifield H 62.89 5
81 74 Steve Northcott 40 41:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 62.37 5
82 75 Paul Foreman 51 41:49 Swanley & Dist AC 61.86 8
83 76 Steve Jarvis 35 41:55 Swanley & Dist AC 61.34 4
84 77 Joe Hicks 54 41:58 Canterbury H 60.82 19
85 78 Ian Pateman 50 42:09 Sittingbourne Str 60.31 28
86 79 Mark Woods 47 42:20 Paddock Wood AC 59.79 35
87 80 Bryan Maillardet Jun. 26 42:26 New Eltham J 59.28 3
88 -- Steve Billington   42:26 Guest -- --
89 81 Nick Moss 42 42:32 New Eltham J 58.76 3
90 82 Daniel Hassett 31 42:35 Dartford RR 58.25 3
91 5 Janet Cobby 45 42:42 New Eltham J 95.45 43
92 83 John Murphy 50 42:42 Sittingbourne Str 57.73 22
93 84 Gerald Baron 54 42:43 Larkfield AC 57.22 12
94 85 Spencer McLean 37 42:47 Swanley & Dist AC 56.70 Debut
95 86 Erik Folkesson 44 42:47 Sevenoaks AC 56.19 10
96 87 Andy Farrant 51 42:48 Canterbury H 55.67 16
97 88 Vic Withey 58 43:01 Dartford RR 55.15 33
98 89 Brian Sidell 44 43:03 Dartford RR 54.64 6
99 90 John Tolhurst 53 43:04 Paddock Wood AC 54.12 8
100 91 Paul Barnett 42 43:07 Gravesend RR & AC 53.61 9
101 92 Glyn Jenkins 65 43:09 Thanet RR 53.09 Debut
102 93 David Wright 41 43:12 Gravesend RR & AC 52.58 19
103 94 Dave Morris 57 43:15 Larkfield AC 52.06 15
104 95 Ian Chidwick 51 43:16 New Eltham J 51.55 22
105 96 Geoff Kitchener 58 43:17 Sevenoaks AC 51.03 31
106 97 Ian Gower 48 43:18 Sittingbourne Str 50.52 28
107 98 Simon Riley 44 43:22 New Eltham J 50.00 25
108 6 Barbara Hutton 42 43:25 Canterbury H 94.32 2
109 99 Russel Morling 40 43:30 Maidstone H 49.48 6
110 7 Lynne Champion 38 43:35 Istead & Ifield H 93.18 16
111 100 John Gurney 42 43:35 Istead & Ifield H 48.97 9
112 8 Sue James 57 43:38 Paddock Wood AC 92.05 27
113 101 Lionel Stielow 59 43:43 Paddock Wood AC 48.45 41
114 102 Steve Reynolds 49 43:48 Canterbury H 47.94 31
115 103 Steve Barker 38 43:49 New Eltham J 47.42 10
116 9 Ruth Ward 24 43:50 Dartford H 90.91 13
117 104 John Kemp 62 43:53 New Eltham J 46.91 15
118 10 Barbara Wenman 49 43:53 Canterbury H 89.77 16
119 105 Andrew Johnson 64 43:54 Sevenoaks AC 46.39 33
120 106 John Leach 63 44:00 New Eltham J 45.88 11
121 11 Jane Blackmore 45 44:03 Swanley & Dist AC 88.64 34
122 107 Leif Li 31 44:06 Canterbury H 45.36 Debut
123 108 Adi Grimmonds 47 44:06 Medway & Mstn AC 44.85 7
124 109 Richard Vero 47 44:06 Plumstead Rnnrs 44.33 10
125 12 Paula Stockton 42 44:15 Maidstone H 87.50 18
126 13 Julie Stoppani 44 44:16 Maidstone H 86.36 21
127 110 Graham Pick 47 44:16 Thanet RR 43.81 31
128 111 Rob Wiles 57 44:19 Larkfield AC 43.30 6
129 112 John Crozier 57 44:21 Sittingbourne Str 42.78 27
130 113 Nick Claydon 50 44:25 Istead & Ifield H 42.27 15
131 114 Ian Broad 39 44:28 Invicta EK AC 41.75 15
132 115 Peter Godbee 57 44:33 Swanley & Dist AC 41.24 34
133 14 Priscilla Walkington 30 44:38 Canterbury H 85.23 5
134 116 Simon Hallpike 54 44:41 Sevenoaks AC 40.72 9
135 117 Terry Nice 51 44:42 Medway & Mstn AC 40.21 30
136 118 Matt Bowley 31 44:45 Dartford RR 39.69 12
137 15 Bridget Ostrehan 36 44:47 Larkfield AC 84.09 19
138 16 Fiona Buckingham 39 44:51 Paddock Wood AC 82.95 19
139 119 Ray Chapman 50 44:52 Bromley Vets AC 39.18 20
140 120 Steve Jones 51 44:56 Thanet RR 38.66 36
141 17 Caroline Burley 44 45:00 Swanley & Dist AC 81.82 11
142 121 Terry Brightwell 59 45:02 Thanet RR 38.14 3
143 122 Lyndon Currie 48 45:10 Dartford RR 37.63 10
144 123 Peter Burton 63 45:13 Istead & Ifield H 37.11 38
145 124 Chris May 26 45:24 Dartford RR 36.60 3
146 125 Spencer Lee 37 45:26 Larkfield AC 36.08 2
147 126 Robert Weighell 49 45:29 Paddock Wood AC 35.57 3
148 127 Roy Gooderson 50 45:30 Canterbury H 35.05 29
149 128 Robin Heel 51 45:30 Gravesend RR & AC 34.54 15
150 18 Alison Bell 24 45:33 Istead & Ifield H 80.68 14
151 129 Tony Farmer 60 45:34 Dartford H 34.02 27
152 19 Eleanor Vida 28 45:36 New Eltham J 79.55 8
153 20 Wendy Tester 33 45:36 Dartford H 78.41 12
154 130 Phil Greenfield 48 45:37 Bromley Vets AC 33.51 17
155 131 Adrian Walters 51 45:38 Bromley Vets AC 32.99 6
156 132 Simon Robertson 49 45:38 Swanley & Dist AC 32.47 41
157 133 Sean McGranaghan 51 45:41 New Eltham J 31.96 37
158 134 Michael White 44 45:46 Maidstone H 31.44 14
159 21 Sally George 26 45:48 Istead & Ifield H 77.27 8
160 135 Jim Peters 46 45:51 Bromley Vets AC 30.93 5
161 22 Sarah Day 33 45:51 Larkfield AC 76.14 21
162 136 Stuart Nice 54 45:56 Medway & Mstn AC 30.41 39
163 23 Emma Greatrix 36 46:02 Canterbury H 75.00 13
164 24 Jenni Van Deelen 39 46:02 Canterbury H 73.86 16
165 137 Brian Maillardet 59 46:04 New Eltham J 29.90 31
166 138 Ravi Cautick 32 46:05 Larkfield AC 29.38 26
167 139 Paul Chambers 32 46:06 Sittingbourne Str 28.87 10
168 25 Sarah Shewell 48 46:11 Sevenoaks AC 72.73 38
169 26 Sue Coombes 50 46:17 Canterbury H 71.59 13
170 140 Steve Walker 52 46:18 New Eltham J 28.35 42
171 141 Paul Holland 41 46:28 Maidstone H 27.84 20
172 27 Gemma May 26 46:31 Dartford RR 70.45 8
173 142 Jeff Howe 46 46:36 Dartford RR 27.32 7
174 143 Keith Unitt 49 46:42 New Eltham J 26.80 15
175 28 Natalie Bent 24 46:49 Larkfield AC 69.32 Debut
176 29 Liz Berns 31 47:02 Larkfield AC 68.18 8
177 144 Steve Freeman 50 47:06 New Eltham J 26.29 36
178 145 Chris Brown 49 47:16 New Eltham J 25.77 5
179 30 Cherry Stewart 44 47:19 Larkfield AC 67.05 6
180 31 Sally Kyle 33 47:20 Swanley & Dist AC 65.91 2
181 146 Barry Bell 59 47:23 Istead & Ifield H 25.26 31
182 32 Tania Yates 46 47:29 Istead & Ifield H 64.77 10
183 33 Karena Norton 45 47:35 Maidstone H 63.64 29
184 147 Nigel Kent 46 47:39 New Eltham J 24.74 12
185 34 Kady Cartwright 24 47:47 Paddock Wood AC 62.50 9
186 148 Neil Taylor 52 47:52 Larkfield AC 24.23 6
187 149 Mike Collins 58 48:03 Sittingbourne Str 23.71 3
188 35 Sue Carter 39 48:04 Dartford RR 61.36 3
189 150 Joe Regan 56 48:10 New Eltham J 23.20 24
190 151 Brian Snead 61 48:13 Thanet RR 22.68 20
191 152 Ashley Atkins 45 48:17 Dartford RR 22.16 10
192 153 Les Pullen 53 48:24 Plumstead Rnnrs 21.65 7
193 36 Maria Baker 38 48:25 Gravesend RR & AC 60.23 29
194 154 Andy Dumbleton 37 48:31 Dartford RR 21.13 19
195 37 Anne Unseld 58 48:36 Bromley Vets AC 59.09 10
196 155 Ray Marshall 60 48:38 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.62 27
197 156 Michael Clark 38 48:44 New Eltham J 20.10 8
198 38 Jill Knox 34 48:46 Canterbury H 57.95 3
199 157 Edward Broad 65 48:57 Invicta EK AC 19.59 38
200 39 Joanne Murphy 47 48:58 Sittingbourne Str 56.82 27
201 158 Paul Williams 49 49:03 Sittingbourne Str 19.07 11
202 40 Jane Evans 36 49:04 Gravesend RR & AC 55.68 3
203 41 Leanne Scott 34 49:05 New Eltham J 54.55 4
204 159 Dave Lewis 50 49:05 New Eltham J 18.56 28
205 160 Joe Cleverly 75 49:14 New Eltham J 18.04 26
206 161 Phil Kinnill 54 49:30 Thanet RR 17.53 27
207 42 Chris Young 51 49:39 Bromley Vets AC 53.41 26
208 162 Ray Smith 53 49:40 New Eltham J 17.01 10
209 43 Michelle De Kisshazy 43 49:48 Swanley & Dist AC 52.27 6
210 163 Craig Peake 48 49:51 Maidstone H 16.49 12
211 164 John Rains 66 50:02 Medway & Mstn AC 15.98 38
212 44 Tina Jones 61 50:03 Canterbury H 51.14 8
213 45 Pauline Hall 58 50:04 Thanet RR 50.00 32
214 165 Liam Hayes 49 50:08 Gravesend RR & AC 15.46 29
215 -- Bohdan Rainczuk   50:11 Guest -- --
216 166 Stephen Wilson 52 50:11 Plumstead Rnnrs 14.95 19
217 167 Roy Hammond 66 50:14 Paddock Wood AC 14.43 9
218 46 Carrie Hague 30 50:22 Dartford RR 48.86 6
219 168 Richard Hannam 41 50:23 Paddock Wood AC 13.92 3
220 47 Laura Anderson 28 50:26 Dartford RR 47.73 17
221 169 Bill Hague 59 50:29 Dartford RR 13.40 7
222 48 Hayley Hickmott 17 50:39 Dartford H 46.59 6
223 49 Alison White 52 50:43 Paddock Wood AC 45.45 14
224 170 Chris Dellow 55 50:44 Dartford RR 12.89 2
225 171 Markus Graves 59 50:53 Dartford H 12.37 17
226 172 Graham Pearson 35 50:58 Maidstone H 11.86 6
227 50 Tania Weber 50 51:06 Larkfield AC 44.32 10
228 173 William Archer 67 51:18 Istead & Ifield H 11.34 7
229 51 Sally Beeby 43 51:33 Larkfield AC 43.18 3
230 174 Kamal Sanghera 41 51:54 Plumstead Rnnrs 10.82 15
231 52 Vanessa Hollamby 46 51:56 Paddock Wood AC 42.05 3
232 175 Ron Smith 67 52:01 Sittingbourne Str 10.31 30
233 53 Jane Spragg 52 52:22 Swanley & Dist AC 40.91 Debut
234 176 Mick Hall 56 52:23 Thanet RR 9.79 21
235 54 Susan Holland 45 52:27 Istead & Ifield H 39.77 28
236 55 Emma Hollands 35 52:32 Paddock Wood AC 38.64 3
237 177 Rob Standing 40 52:35 Istead & Ifield H 9.28 Debut
238 178 Pete Foster 51 52:39 Gravesend RR & AC 8.76 Debut
239 56 Verity Currie 31 52:43 Maidstone H 37.50 17
240 57 Mary Jacob 39 52:46 Plumstead Rnnrs 36.36 9
241 58 Alison Thompson 46 52:50 Istead & Ifield H 35.23 9
242 59 Alice Truett 19 52:54 Paddock Wood AC 34.09 2
243 60 Wendy Osmond 42 52:59 Canterbury H 32.95 20
244 -- Gary Bancroft 52 53:02 Guest -- --
245 179 Peter Riley 50 53:10 New Eltham J 8.25 16
246 180 Bob Moreton 56 53:19 Canterbury H 7.73 3
247 61 Lorraine Barry 44 53:21 Swanley & Dist AC 31.82 3
248 62 Clare Saunders 46 53:22 Larkfield AC 30.68 15
249 181 Ken Grist   53:41 Swanley & Dist AC 7.22 8
250 63 Sandra Barbuti 42 53:45 Istead & Ifield H 29.55 16
251 64 Trudy Thomas 42 53:58 Sittingbourne Str 28.41 17
252 -- Perry Allen   54:35 Guest -- --
253 65 Sharon Gee 37 54:39 Gravesend RR & AC 27.27 10
254 66 Claire Wilson 30 54:47 Swanley & Dist AC 26.14 2
255 67 Julie Unitt 48 54:47 New Eltham J 25.00 2
256 68 Sue Bathgate 52 54:48 Gravesend RR & AC 23.86 Debut
257 182 Gary Deal   54:52 Swanley & Dist AC 6.70 11
258 183 Colin Carpenter 57 54:57 Medway & Mstn AC 6.19 43
259 184 Bob Carter 70 55:01 Istead & Ifield H 5.67 25
260 185 Richard Dunstan 56 55:30 Dartford RR 5.15 8
261 186 Les Humphrey 68 55:32 Bromley Vets AC 4.64 17
262 69 Anna Willard 34 55:41 Swanley & Dist AC 22.73 3
263 187 Bob Tidmarsh 47 55:41 Swanley & Dist AC 4.12 Debut
264 188 John Brown 70 55:50 Maidstone H 3.61 42
265 70 Janet Smith 45 55:59 New Eltham J 21.59 11
266 71 Michelle Hickmott 43 56:13 Dartford H 20.45 3
267 189 Clive Turner-Stockham 41 56:16 Thanet RR 3.09 2
268 190 Michael Richardson 56 56:24 Dartford RR 2.58 39
269 191 Dave Behagg 34 56:24 Dartford RR 2.06 3
270 72 Charlotte Greenwood 27 56:28 Istead & Ifield H 19.32 5
271 73 Alison Burwell 44 56:51 New Eltham J 18.18 10
272 74 Zena Harper 52 56:56 Swanley & Dist AC 17.05 6
273 75 Maureen Farmer 60 56:56 Dartford H 15.91 28
274 76 Jayne Deal   57:04 Swanley & Dist AC 14.77 21
275 77 Paula Benedict 44 57:31 Thanet RR 13.64 Debut
276 192 Martin Heap 56 57:33 Dartford RR 1.55 9
277 193 Derek Evenden 56 57:42 Maidstone H 1.03 10
278 78 Jill Richardson 48 58:10 Dartford RR 12.50 29
279 79 Lisa Campbell 36 58:10 Dartford RR 11.36 12
280 80 Gemma Bennett 30 58:21 Thanet RR 10.23 11
281 194 Jim Porter 48 58:44 Dartford RR 0.52 3
282 81 Val Lindsey 59 58:59 Paddock Wood AC 9.09 31
283 82 Valerie Hassett 53 1:00:58 Bromley Vets AC 7.95 3
284 83 Lynne Morgan 29 1:00:58 Dartford RR 6.82 2
285 84 Jane Morris 51 1:01:57 Larkfield AC 5.68 9
286 85 Jaz Aujla 30 1:02:48 Gravesend RR & AC 4.55 2
287 86 Helen Turner-Stockham 38 1:07:33 Thanet RR 3.41 16
288 87 Jan Giles 69 1:08:36 Istead & Ifield H 2.27 33
289 88 Helen Laycock 40 1:09:01 Dartford RR 1.14 3