Kent Fitness XC Match 1, Season 2007-2008

Blean Woods, Rough Common, Canterbury on 2007-10-14 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
298 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 James Ridger 28 29:46 Paddock Wood AC 100.00 6
2 -- Tim Burt 17 29:49 Ashford AC (Gst) -- --
3 2 Graeme Knott 28 29:57 Larkfield AC 99.48 7
4 3 Josh Nice 23 29:59 Medway & Mstn AC 98.96 33
5 4 Nick Wood 16 30:02 Dartford H 98.45 3
6 5 Oliver Kepple 25 30:06 Invicta EK AC 97.93 Debut
7 6 David Ives 31 30:06 Sevenoaks AC 97.41 7
8 7 Mike Baron 48 30:25 Swanley & Dist AC 96.89 27
9 8 Rob Shaw 28 30:32 Paddock Wood AC 96.37 5
10 9 Sam Murphy 16 30:38 Sittingbourne Str 95.85 3
11 1 Amy Smith 16 30:47 Dartford H 100.00 Debut
12 10 Daniel Green 37 30:59 Thanet RR 95.34 Debut
13 11 Nick Brawn 50 31:00 Invicta EK AC 94.82 6
14 12 Steve Throssell 34 31:05 Larkfield AC 94.30 4
15 13 James Hogg 17 31:11 Invicta EK AC 93.78 4
16 14 Stuart Nicholson 31 31:18 Swanley & Dist AC 93.26 8
17 15 Anthony Jackson 21 31:23 Sittingbourne Str 92.75 5
18 16 Robert Dowling 27 31:29 Canterbury H 92.23 6
19 17 Bob Fursey 44 31:31 Medway & Mstn AC 91.71 28
20 18 Robert Rowland 33 31:33 Paddock Wood AC 91.19 10
21 19 Steve Groom 27 31:39 Larkfield AC 90.67 19
22 20 Gary Harvey 27 31:45 Sittingbourne Str 90.16 8
23 21 Allan Lee   31:56 Sevenoaks AC 89.64 3
24 22 Iain Morris 30 32:26 Larkfield AC 89.12 13
25 23 Malcolm Martin 52 32:35 Paddock Wood AC 88.60 6
26 24 Mark Mellon 39 32:38 Gravesend RR & AC 88.08 22
27 25 Simon Parrin 23 32:39 Istead & Ifield H 87.56 15
28 26 David Abery 49 32:43 Gravesend RR & AC 87.05 8
29 27 Nick Varley 38 32:48 Swanley & Dist AC 86.53 7
30 28 Gary Salmon 44 32:53 Thanet RR 86.01 6
31 29 Des White 53 32:55 Paddock Wood AC 85.49 24
32 30 Sam Knight 21 32:55 Invicta EK AC 84.97 8
33 31 Derek George 35 32:57 Istead & Ifield H 84.46 23
34 32 Neil Ayrton 45 32:59 Bromley Vets AC 83.94 3
35 33 Tony Durey 44 33:00 Dartford H 83.42 14
36 34 Alan Deville 44 33:01 Medway & Mstn AC 82.90 7
37 35 Mike Poppy 41 33:02 Sittingbourne Str 82.38 31
38 36 Luke Bailey   33:04 Medway & Mstn AC 81.87 Debut
39 37 Steve Cable 44 33:05 Istead & Ifield H 81.35 26
40 38 Ken Rains 49 33:08 Medway & Mstn AC 80.83 8
41 39 Andrew Lewin 29 33:14 Maidstone H 80.31 Debut
42 40 Mark Champion 39 33:18 Istead & Ifield H 79.79 22
43 41 Paul Mason   33:19 Medway & Mstn AC 79.27 Debut
44 -- Josh Fairclough 18 33:24 Ashford AC (Gst) -- --
45 42 Leon Goodwin 34 33:27 Dartford H 78.76 5
46 43 Peter Buckingham 39 33:27 Paddock Wood AC 78.24 17
47 44 Andy Francis 44 33:30 Istead & Ifield H 77.72 34
48 45 Steve Lelliot 46 33:39 Istead & Ifield H 77.20 29
49 46 Paul Curtis 36 33:42 Larkfield AC 76.68 2
50 2 Nicola Susans 27 33:47 Larkfield AC 98.98 26
51 3 Heidi Coleman 31 33:52 Invicta EK AC 97.96 5
52 47 Mark Wilbourn 40 33:58 Canterbury H 76.17 Debut
53 48 Jason Marchant 41 34:04 Dartford H 75.65 6
54 49 Fraser Partridge 44 34:07 Sevenoaks AC 75.13 9
55 50 Martin Charlton 54 34:09 Istead & Ifield H 74.61 11
56 51 Mike Murdoch 40 34:13 Maidstone H 74.09 29
57 4 Emma Harraden 28 34:20 Medway & Mstn AC 96.94 20
58 52 Tim Richardson-Perks 48 34:22 Canterbury H 73.58 2
59 53 Peter Thomas 46 34:26 Sittingbourne Str 73.06 19
60 54 Kevin Murison 43 34:34 Gravesend RR & AC 72.54 36
61 55 David Lee 28 34:41 Sevenoaks AC 72.02 30
62 56 Rob Peers 42 34:43 Sevenoaks AC 71.50 15
63 57 Steven Clark 54 34:44 Canterbury H 70.98 37
64 58 Trevor Walker 50 34:45 Larkfield AC 70.47 5
65 59 Ian Hoad 46 34:55 Maidstone H 69.95 29
66 60 Ivon Whitmore 54 34:58 Medway & Mstn AC 69.43 36
67 61 Peter Butler 48 35:06 Dartford RR 68.91 16
68 62 Lyndon Gurr 45 35:07 Maidstone H 68.39 29
69 63 Alun Rodgers 41 35:09 Medway & Mstn AC 67.88 26
70 5 Charlotte Cotton 26 35:10 Canterbury H 95.92 Debut
71 64 Mark Wenman 53 35:15 Canterbury H 67.36 12
72 65 Steve Shrimplin 49 35:15 Sittingbourne Str 66.84 27
73 66 Peter Foxall 54 35:17 Maidstone H 66.32 2
74 67 Mike Smith 39 35:18 Istead & Ifield H 65.80 11
75 68 Steve Whiting 52 35:22 Medway & Mstn AC 65.28 17
76 6 Marnie Ellison 33 35:23 Dartford RR 94.90 4
77 69 Steve Jarvis 35 35:24 Swanley & Dist AC 64.77 Debut
78 70 Alan Cox 47 35:39 New Eltham J 64.25 7
79 71 John Collins 35 35:45 Canterbury H 63.73 18
80 72 Mike Walter 29 35:47 Paddock Wood AC 63.21 14
81 73 Jason Knight 33 35:48 Larkfield AC 62.69 13
82 74 Terry Povey 49 35:49 Dartford RR 62.18 12
83 75 Michael Boddy 43 35:51 Swanley & Dist AC 61.66 32
84 76 Ian Pateman 50 35:53 Sittingbourne Str 61.14 25
85 77 Simon Hassett 37 35:54 Swanley & Dist AC 60.62 Debut
86 78 Alan Newman 54 35:57 Medway & Mstn AC 60.10 22
87 79 Andrew Bunt 42 36:05 Dartford RR 59.59 14
88 7 Sarah Maguire 38 36:06 Canterbury H 93.88 29
89 -- Steve Billington 46 36:07 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
90 8 Laura Currie 34 36:09 Dartford RR 92.86 7
91 9 Gemma May 26 36:15 Dartford RR 91.84 7
92 80 John Williams 50 36:16 New Eltham J 59.07 30
93 81 Paul Barnett 42 36:18 Gravesend RR & AC 58.55 6
94 82 Mark Cooper 46 36:19 Canterbury H 58.03 9
95 83 Vic Withey 58 36:21 Dartford RR 57.51 30
96 84 Ian Broad 39 36:22 Invicta EK AC 56.99 13
97 85 John Leach 63 36:23 New Eltham J 56.48 8
98 10 Emma Greatrix 36 36:27 Canterbury H 90.82 12
99 86 Kobi Lin 25 36:27 Canterbury H 55.96 Debut
100 87 Martin Wisdom 46 36:34 New Eltham J 55.44 29
101 88 Martin Henry 44 36:35 Canterbury H 54.92 7
102 89 Kent Parker 42 36:38 Sittingbourne Str 54.40 30
103 90 Steve Trice 39 36:44 Larkfield AC 53.89 10
104 11 Sarah Kenyon 37 36:47 Medway & Mstn AC 89.80 19
105 91 Derrick Bailie 36 36:54 Thanet RR 53.37 12
106 92 Peter Burton 63 36:57 Istead & Ifield H 52.85 35
107 93 Garry McGurren 41 36:59 New Eltham J 52.33 19
108 94 Ron Carr 56 37:01 Maidstone H 51.81 19
109 95 Steve Hickmott 41 37:03 Dartford H 51.30 11
110 12 Ann Fuller 41 37:07 Dartford RR 88.78 Debut
111 96 Ian Chidwick 51 37:09 New Eltham J 50.78 19
112 13 Tracy Furminger 35 37:11 Canterbury H 87.76 Debut
113 97 Sean Gale 19 37:19 New Eltham J 50.26 Debut
114 98 Richard Vero 47 37:20 Plumstead Rnnrs 49.74 8
115 99 Adi Grimmonds 47 37:20 Medway & Mstn AC 49.22 5
116 14 Ruth Ward 24 37:27 Dartford H 86.73 10
117 100 John Murphy 50 37:28 Sittingbourne Str 48.70 19
118 15 Barbara Wenman 49 37:31 Canterbury H 85.71 13
119 101 Colin Kent 42 37:32 Canterbury H 48.19 Debut
120 16 Sue James 56 37:33 Paddock Wood AC 84.69 25
121 102 Andy Farrant 51 37:40 Canterbury H 47.67 13
122 103 Tony Farmer 60 37:40 Dartford H 47.15 26
123 104 Graham Pick 47 37:41 Thanet RR 46.63 28
124 17 Paula Stockton 41 37:44 Maidstone H 83.67 16
125 105 John Kemp 62 37:49 New Eltham J 46.11 12
126 106 David Wright 41 37:50 Gravesend RR & AC 45.60 16
127 107 Dave Morris 57 37:55 Larkfield AC 45.08 12
128 108 Geoff Kitchener 57 37:59 Sevenoaks AC 44.56 28
129 109 Geoff Vine 60 38:02 Sevenoaks AC 44.04 14
130 18 Jane Blackmore 45 38:03 Swanley & Dist AC 82.65 32
131 110 Andy Horton 42 38:05 Dartford RR 43.52 12
132 19 Janet Cobby 45 38:07 New Eltham J 81.63 40
133 20 Gabby Tritton 28 38:11 Sittingbourne Str 80.61 4
134 21 Stephanie Wood 42 38:12 Swanley & Dist AC 79.59 10
135 111 Dave Field 51 38:12 Plumstead Rnnrs 43.01 13
136 112 Gerry Reilly 59 38:13 Canterbury H 42.49 18
137 113 Grant Woodman 52 38:14 Maidstone H 41.97 11
138 114 Francis Amery 52 38:17 Maidstone H 41.45 2
139 22 Lynne Champion 38 38:19 Istead & Ifield H 78.57 14
140 115 Peter Yarlett 55 38:22 Canterbury H 40.93 Debut
141 116 Martin Coombes 51 38:26 Canterbury H 40.41 6
142 117 Gerald Baron 54 38:28 Larkfield AC 39.90 9
143 118 Sean McGranaghan 51 38:30 New Eltham J 39.38 35
144 119 Bernard Eggleton 42 38:32 New Eltham J 38.86 3
145 23 Bridget Ostrehan 36 38:33 Larkfield AC 77.55 16
146 120 Neil Hacon 39 38:35 Sittingbourne Str 38.34 18
147 121 Philip Butler   38:35 Dartford H 37.82 Debut
148 122 Keith Unitt 49 38:36 New Eltham J 37.31 12
149 123 Ian Gower 48 38:37 Sittingbourne Str 36.79 25
150 124 Rob Wiles 57 38:38 Larkfield AC 36.27 4
151 125 Kevin Underdown 49 38:45 Larkfield AC 35.75 14
152 24 Caroline Burley 44 38:45 Swanley & Dist AC 76.53 8
153 126 Edward Broad 65 38:53 Invicta EK AC 35.23 35
154 127 Peter Cane 52 38:56 New Eltham J 34.72 10
155 128 Stuart Nice 54 38:59 Medway & Mstn AC 34.20 38
156 25 Fiona Buckingham 39 39:03 Paddock Wood AC 75.51 16
157 26 Julie Stoppani 44 39:07 Maidstone H 74.49 18
158 27 Eleanor Vida 28 39:09 New Eltham J 73.47 6
159 129 Terry Brightwell 59 39:19 Thanet RR 33.68 Debut
160 130 Peter Godbee 56 39:21 Swanley & Dist AC 33.16 31
161 -- Amanda Jukes 20 39:24 Ashford AC (Gst) -- --
162 28 Sarah Shewell 48 39:30 Sevenoaks AC 72.45 35
163 131 Simon Riley 44 39:34 New Eltham J 32.64 22
164 29 Sally George 26 39:38 Istead & Ifield H 71.43 6
165 30 Claire McDonald 28 39:50 Paddock Wood AC 70.41 6
166 132 George Old 49 40:00 New Eltham J 32.12 13
167 133 Terry Nice 50 40:03 Medway & Mstn AC 31.61 27
168 134 David Lamkin 49 40:04 Swanley & Dist AC 31.09 29
169 31 Mel Evans 50 40:08 Larkfield AC 69.39 Debut
170 135 Edward Kearney 51 40:08 Thanet RR 30.57 Debut
171 -- John Molloy 54 40:09 Swanley & Dist AC (Gst) -- --
172 136 Robert Davison 53 40:16 Canterbury H 30.05 24
173 137 Julian Seal 49 40:24 Paddock Wood AC 29.53 13
174 138 Brian Maillardet 59 40:27 New Eltham J 29.02 29
175 139 Michael Clark 38 40:28 New Eltham J 28.50 6
176 140 Ray Marshall 59 40:30 Plumstead Rnnrs 27.98 25
177 32 Genevieve Holden 26 40:34 Thanet RR 68.37 8
178 141 Neil Taylor 52 40:36 Larkfield AC 27.46 3
179 33 Elaine Payne 46 40:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 67.35 11
180 34 Julie Hibberd 44 40:45 Dartford H 66.33 Debut
181 142 Richard Hussey 35 40:46 Larkfield AC 26.94 Debut
182 143 Matt Fraser 39 40:49 Maidstone H 26.42 11
183 144 Richard Storr 52 40:50 Istead & Ifield H 25.91 19
184 35 Angela Hames   40:50 Istead & Ifield H 65.31 Debut
185 36 Cherry Stewart 44 40:50 Larkfield AC 64.29 3
186 145 Stuart Deal 36 40:51 Canterbury H 25.39 Debut
187 37 Pam Woodward 61 40:51 Bromley Vets AC 63.27 3
188 146 Steve Russell 60 40:57 Medway & Mstn AC 24.87 8
189 147 John Marshall 62 40:58 Canterbury H 24.35 12
190 148 Steve Freeman 50 41:01 New Eltham J 23.83 33
191 38 Joanne Murphy 47 41:09 Sittingbourne Str 62.24 24
192 149 Paul Williams 49 41:09 Sittingbourne Str 23.32 8
193 150 Adrian Williamson 39 41:10 Paddock Wood AC 22.80 2
194 151 Brian Fennelly 49 41:10 Canterbury H 22.28 13
195 39 Mandy Poulter 36 41:15 Canterbury H 61.22 14
196 152 Paul Hiles 46 41:15 Plumstead Rnnrs 21.76 Debut
197 40 Jenni Van Deelen 38 41:17 Canterbury H 60.20 14
198 41 Alison Bell 24 41:23 Istead & Ifield H 59.18 12
199 153 Phil Greenfield 48 41:24 Bromley Vets AC 21.24 15
200 42 Karena Norton 45 41:26 Maidstone H 58.16 26
201 154 Les Pullen 52 41:29 Plumstead Rnnrs 20.73 5
202 43 Julie Fisher 37 41:30 Istead & Ifield H 57.14 5
203 44 Wendy Smith 49 41:31 Canterbury H 56.12 27
204 45 Anne Unseld 58 41:32 Bromley Vets AC 55.10 7
205 155 Phil Kinnill 53 41:35 Thanet RR 20.21 25
206 156 Rob Appleford 44 41:38 Gravesend RR & AC 19.69 13
207 157 Peter Brenchley 62 41:39 Invicta EK AC 19.17 6
208 46 Emma Pomeroy 34 41:42 Sittingbourne Str 54.08 Debut
209 47 Kady Cartwright 24 41:54 Paddock Wood AC 53.06 6
210 158 Craig Peake 48 42:04 Maidstone H 18.65 11
211 48 Jill Knox 34 42:07 Canterbury H 52.04 Debut
212 159 Lee McDermott 19 42:14 Invicta EK AC 18.13 Debut
213 49 Hayley Hickmott 17 42:19 Dartford H 51.02 4
214 50 Deborah Munton 49 42:24 Sevenoaks AC 50.00 26
215 160 Ray Smith 53 42:25 New Eltham J 17.62 8
216 161 John Rains 66 42:32 Medway & Mstn AC 17.10 35
217 162 Dave Lewis 50 42:38 New Eltham J 16.58 26
218 163 Joe Cleverly 75 42:39 New Eltham J 16.06 24
219 51 Tania Weber 50 42:46 Larkfield AC 48.98 7
220 164 Chris Barber 33 42:54 Swanley & Dist AC 15.54 22
221 52 Michelle De Kisshazy 43 42:55 Swanley & Dist AC 47.96 3
222 53 Liz Scott 43 43:05 Larkfield AC 46.94 9
223 165 Ron Smith 67 43:29 Sittingbourne Str 15.03 29
224 166 Graham Pearson 35 43:30 Maidstone H 14.51 4
225 167 Roy Hammond 66 43:32 Paddock Wood AC 13.99 6
226 54 Pauline Hall 58 43:33 Thanet RR 45.92 29
227 168 Alan Green 66 43:39 Thanet RR 13.47 Debut
228 169 Stephen Wilson 52 43:40 Plumstead Rnnrs 12.95 17
229 170 Robert Halstead 56 43:44 Swanley & Dist AC 12.44 20
230 -- Michelle Hickmott 43 43:55 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
231 171 Kamal Sanghera 41 44:02 Plumstead Rnnrs 11.92 13
232 55 Jan Lenton 52 44:08 Bromley Vets AC 44.90 Debut
233 172 Steve Walker 52 44:10 New Eltham J 11.40 39
234 173 Stephen Cleverly 44 44:19 New Eltham J 10.88 20
235 174 Markus Graves 59 44:22 Dartford H 10.36 14
236 56 Melanie King 44 44:33 Paddock Wood AC 43.88 Debut
237 57 Anne Ross 56 44:38 Invicta EK AC 42.86 17
238 58 Vanessa Hollamby 46 44:56 Paddock Wood AC 41.84 Debut
239 59 Jenny Farmer 32 45:10 Dartford H 40.82 8
240 60 Jill Richardson 48 45:22 Dartford RR 39.80 27
241 61 Susan Holland 45 45:28 Istead & Ifield H 38.78 25
242 62 Gillian Skellon 47 45:35 Dartford H 37.76 14
243 175 Richard Hudson 51 45:37 Invicta EK AC 9.84 2
244 176 Bob Pullen 45 45:40 Canterbury H 9.33 18
245 63 Clare Saunders 46 45:43 Larkfield AC 36.73 12
246 64 Kay Bailey 44 45:43 Thanet RR 35.71 2
247 177 Mick Hall 56 45:53 Thanet RR 8.81 19
248 65 Sharon Gee 36 45:55 Gravesend RR & AC 34.69 7
249 178 Kevin Ladley 49 45:57 Swanley & Dist AC 8.29 Debut
250 66 Sandra Barbuti 42 46:02 Istead & Ifield H 33.67 14
251 67 Jane Bright 57 46:08 Larkfield AC 32.65 8
252 68 Janet Smith 45 46:14 New Eltham J 31.63 8
253 69 Teresa Milroy 27 46:18 Medway & Mstn AC 30.61 8
254 70 Gill Monk 27 46:22 Medway & Mstn AC 29.59 3
255 179 Bob Moreton 56 46:26 Canterbury H 7.77 Debut
256 180 Bob Carter 70 46:29 Istead & Ifield H 7.25 23
257 71 Alison Thompson 46 46:37 Istead & Ifield H 28.57 6
258 181 Peter Riley 50 46:46 New Eltham J 6.74 14
259 72 Sharon Foster 43 46:48 Thanet RR 27.55 9
260 182 Daniel Jones 20 46:50 Invicta EK AC 6.22 Debut
261 183 John Brown 70 46:52 Maidstone H 5.70 40
262 184 Ken Davis 38 46:54 Swanley & Dist AC 5.18 Debut
263 73 Maureen Farmer 60 46:54 Dartford H 26.53 26
264 74 Mary Jacob 39 46:56 Plumstead Rnnrs 25.51 6
265 75 Charlotte Greenwood 27 46:57 Istead & Ifield H 24.49 4
266 76 Maire Williams 53 47:03 New Eltham J 23.47 2
267 185 Les Humphrey 67 47:16 Bromley Vets AC 4.66 14
268 77 Gill Grant 48 47:41 New Eltham J 22.45 10
269 186 Michael Richardson 56 47:47 Dartford RR 4.15 37
270 78 Jill Plumridge 47 47:50 Gravesend RR & AC 21.43 9
271 187 Ian Willmott 40 47:53 Dartford RR 3.63 14
272 188 Ken King 69 48:00 New Eltham J 3.11 4
273 189 Alan Croucher 50 48:28 Paddock Wood AC 2.59 21
274 79 Rachel Wood 33 48:48 Invicta EK AC 20.41 9
275 80 Penny Fairbrass 48 48:54 Invicta EK AC 19.39 6
276 190 Robert Holmes 61 49:13 Sittingbourne Str 2.07 33
277 81 Lisa Duce 42 49:31 Istead & Ifield H 18.37 4
278 82 Wendy Knee 53 49:37 Sittingbourne Str 17.35 27
279 83 Annabel McKie 40 49:40 Maidstone H 16.33 Debut
280 84 Sally Mullervy 45 49:45 Invicta EK AC 15.31 Debut
281 85 Angela Martin 43 50:05 Paddock Wood AC 14.29 Debut
282 86 Val Lindsey 59 50:07 Paddock Wood AC 13.27 30
283 87 Jaz Aujla 30 50:14 Gravesend RR & AC 12.24 Debut
284 88 Zena Harper 51 50:29 Swanley & Dist AC 11.22 4
285 89 Sukanya Goldfield 35 50:33 Sevenoaks AC 10.20 Debut
286 -- Terry Smith 40 50:43 Dartford H (Gst) -- --
287 90 Judy Bain 45 50:49 Istead & Ifield H 9.18 11
288 91 Susan Cane 51 51:33 New Eltham J 8.16 9
289 92 Jane Morris 51 52:10 Larkfield AC 7.14 6
290 93 Julie Wing 57 52:26 Maidstone H 6.12 15
291 191 Simon Burton 38 53:51 Thanet RR 1.55 22
292 94 Nikki Willmott 41 55:01 Dartford RR 5.10 11
293 95 Kelly Day 32 56:18 Istead & Ifield H 4.08 3
294 192 Colin Carpenter 57 58:31 Medway & Mstn AC 1.04 40
295 96 Jan Giles 68 59:00 Istead & Ifield H 3.06 30
296 97 Gaynor Shelvey 58 1:01:48 Thanet RR 2.04 28
297 193 Steve Wing 55 1:03:56 Maidstone H 0.52 2
298 98 Elizabeth Carpenter   1:04:05 Medway & Mstn AC 1.02 Debut