Kent Fitness XC Match 7, Season 2006-2007

Capstone Park, Chatham on 2007-02-25 at 11:00

Please choose how you would like to filter the results.
224 runners listed
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Age Time Club Rating # Races
1 1 Clayton Barrett 28 36:12 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 20
2 2 Andrew Green 38 36:19 Dartford RR 99.38 24
3 3 David Hall 41 36:41 Dartford RR 98.75 17
4 4 Mike Baron 47 37:20 Swanley & Dist AC 98.12 26
5 5 Chris Wyles 22 37:40 New Eltham J 97.50 3
6 6 Stephen Roberts 43 37:42 Paddock Wood AC 96.88 26
7 7 Rob Shaw 27 37:53 Paddock Wood AC 96.25 4
8 8 Tony McParland 37 38:25 Canterbury H 95.62 11
9 9 Chris Holms 17 38:26 Invicta EK AC 95.00 Debut
10 10 Raymond Pearce 47 38:34 Istead & Ifield H 94.38 17
11 11 Stuart Nicholson 30 38:41 Swanley & Dist AC 93.75 7
12 12 Philip Wallace 58 39:00 Medway & Mstn AC 93.12 33
13 13 James Hogg 17 39:13 Invicta EK AC 92.50 3
14 14 Josh Nice 22 39:31 Medway & Mstn AC 91.88 32
15 15 David Ives 31 39:32 Sevenoaks AC 91.25 6
16 16 Simon Parrin 22 39:43 Istead & Ifield H 90.62 14
17 17 Malcolm Martin 52 39:51 Paddock Wood AC 90.00 5
18 18 Chris Desmond 44 40:01 Sevenoaks AC 89.38 31
19 19 Robert Dowling 26 40:31 Canterbury H 88.75 5
20 20 Sam Knight 20 40:40 Invicta EK AC 88.12 7
21 21 Derek George 35 40:44 Istead & Ifield H 87.50 22
22 22 Chris Neale 39 40:48 Larkfield AC 86.88 4
23 23 Steven Clark 53 40:52 Canterbury H 86.25 36
24 24 James Gibson 17 40:56 Larkfield AC 85.62 5
25 25 Nick Varley 38 40:57 Swanley & Dist AC 85.00 6
26 26 Steve Groom 27 41:00 Larkfield AC 84.38 18
27 27 Mark Mellon 38 41:03 Gravesend RR & AC 83.75 21
28 28 Iain Morris 29 41:12 Larkfield AC 83.12 12
29 29 Alan Newman 53 41:19 Medway & Mstn AC 82.50 21
30 30 Andy Francis 43 41:52 Istead & Ifield H 81.88 33
31 31 Peter Butler 48 42:02 Dartford RR 81.25 15
32 32 David Lee 28 42:13 Sevenoaks AC 80.62 29
33 33 Peter Gibson 46 42:14 Istead & Ifield H 80.00 11
34 1 Emma Harraden 27 42:16 Medway & Mstn AC 100.00 19
35 34 Trevor Walker 50 42:22 Larkfield AC 79.38 4
36 35 Rob Day 29 42:29 Larkfield AC 78.75 15
37 2 Elaine Murty 19 42:36 Dartford H 98.39 19
38 36 Trevor Edgley 59 42:37 Invicta EK AC 78.12 18
39 3 Nicola Susans 27 42:42 Larkfield AC 96.77 25
40 37 Carl Gardner 29 42:43 Dartford H 77.50 9
41 38 Ken Rains 49 42:47 Medway & Mstn AC 76.88 7
42 39 Sam Murphy 16 42:50 Sittingbourne Str 76.25 2
43 40 Des White 53 42:52 Paddock Wood AC 75.62 23
44 4 Zoe Harris 28 42:55 Istead & Ifield H 95.16 3
45 41 Peter Thomas 46 42:57 Sittingbourne Str 75.00 18
46 42 David Law 39 43:20 Maidstone H 74.38 38
47 43 Alun Rodgers 40 43:23 Medway & Mstn AC 73.75 25
48 44 Ivon Whitmore 54 43:31 Medway & Mstn AC 73.12 35
49 45 Peter Buckingham 38 43:33 Paddock Wood AC 72.50 16
50 46 Mike Poppy 40 43:36 Sittingbourne Str 71.88 30
51 47 Lyndon Gurr 44 43:40 Maidstone H 71.25 28
52 48 John Collins 35 43:40 Canterbury H 70.62 17
53 49 Steve Adelsberg 51 43:48 Thanet RR 70.00 21
54 50 John Denyer 58 43:51 Sevenoaks AC 69.38 13
55 51 Kevin Murison 43 44:01 Gravesend RR & AC 68.75 35
56 52 Frank Flint 55 44:03 Thanet RR 68.12 25
57 53 Mark Wenman 53 44:22 Canterbury H 67.50 11
58 54 Gary Hughes 31 44:25 Medway & Mstn AC 66.88 4
59 55 Vic Withey 57 44:30 Dartford RR 66.25 29
60 56 Stuart Nice 53 44:33 Medway & Mstn AC 65.62 37
61 57 Chris Marshall 59 44:35 Bromley Vets AC 65.00 37
62 58 Arthur Martin 28 44:37 Invicta EK AC 64.38 5
63 59 Martin Coombes 50 44:39 Canterbury H 63.75 5
64 60 Jurgen Imschoot 32 44:41 Istead & Ifield H 63.12 7
65 61 Matt Lythell 20 44:41 Invicta EK AC 62.50 10
66 62 Garry McGurren 41 44:50 New Eltham J 61.88 18
67 5 Sarah Kenyon 36 44:56 Medway & Mstn AC 93.55 18
68 63 Nicholas De la Vega 20 45:00 Invicta EK AC 61.25 6
69 64 Lyndon Collins 57 45:02 Sevenoaks AC 60.62 29
70 65 Simon Robertson 48 45:05 Swanley & Dist AC 60.00 38
71 66 Alex Tyrrell 35 45:09 Dartford RR 59.38 25
72 6 Cathy Harvey 21 45:15 Medway & Mstn AC 91.94 10
73 67 John White 59 45:17 New Eltham J 58.75 31
74 7 Barbara Wenman 48 45:22 Canterbury H 90.32 12
75 8 Cara Oliver 33 45:25 Dartford RR 88.71 20
76 68 George Old 48 45:30 New Eltham J 58.13 12
77 69 Simon Bonell 31 45:32 Larkfield AC 57.50 12
78 70 Julius Christmas 39 45:34 Canterbury H 56.88 18
79 71 Chris Barber 32 45:35 Swanley & Dist AC 56.25 21
80 72 Michael White 43 45:40 Maidstone H 55.62 12
81 73 Andy Farrant 50 45:42 Canterbury H 55.00 12
82 9 Emma Greatrix 35 45:43 Canterbury H 87.10 11
83 74 Alex Horsley 29 45:44 Thanet RR 54.37 4
84 75 Brian Pitkin 43 45:44 Swanley & Dist AC 53.75 19
85 76 Kit Nelson 41 45:44 Invicta EK AC 53.12 4
86 77 John Gillis 48 45:46 Istead & Ifield H 52.50 12
87 78 Peter Burton 62 45:46 Istead & Ifield H 51.88 34
88 79 Ian Broad 38 45:52 Invicta EK AC 51.25 12
89 80 Tony Farmer 59 45:53 Dartford H 50.62 25
90 10 Janet Cobby 45 45:54 New Eltham J 85.48 39
91 81 Stephen Blackmore 44 45:55 Dartford RR 50.00 23
92 82 Tony Durey 43 45:55 Dartford H 49.38 13
93 83 Russell Williams 62 45:59 Canterbury H 48.75 13
94 84 Mike Grace 46 46:28 Larkfield AC 48.12 19
95 85 Steve Trice 39 46:29 Larkfield AC 47.50 9
96 86 Ian Gower 47 46:31 Sittingbourne Str 46.88 24
97 87 Geoff Kitchener 57 46:33 Sevenoaks AC 46.25 27
98 11 Bernadette Harrop 33 46:43 Dartford RR 83.87 17
99 88 Olusegan Adekanye 32 46:45 Dartford H 45.62 4
100 89 Joe Cooper 20 46:46 Invicta EK AC 45.00 5
101 90 Phil Penhaligan 40 46:48 Larkfield AC 44.38 3
102 12 Jane Blackmore 44 46:49 Swanley & Dist AC 82.26 31
103 91 John Murphy 49 46:51 Sittingbourne Str 43.75 18
104 92 Rob Wiles 56 46:52 Larkfield AC 43.12 3
105 93 Phil Greenfield 47 46:54 Bromley Vets AC 42.50 14
106 94 Eric Pestell 53 47:03 Gravesend RR & AC 41.88 25
107 13 Ruth Ward 23 47:08 Dartford H 80.65 9
108 95 Steve Jones 50 47:20 Thanet RR 41.25 35
109 96 Sean McGranaghan 50 47:23 New Eltham J 40.62 34
110 97 Martin Henry 43 47:26 Canterbury H 40.00 6
111 98 Paul Holland 40 47:28 Maidstone H 39.38 18
112 14 Sharon McGuiness 45 47:32 Swanley & Dist AC 79.03 7
113 15 Sarah Maguire 37 47:35 Canterbury H 77.42 28
114 16 Caroline Burley 43 47:38 Swanley & Dist AC 75.81 7
115 99 John Leach 62 47:39 New Eltham J 38.75 7
116 100 Brian Snead 60 47:40 Thanet RR 38.12 18
117 -- Guest No 874   47:44 Ashford Tri Club (Gst) -- --
118 17 Carol Emery 47 47:44 Paddock Wood AC 74.19 35
119 101 Dave Winfield 51 47:44 Plumstead Rnnrs 37.50 32
120 102 Terry Nice 50 47:47 Medway & Mstn AC 36.88 26
121 18 Genevieve Holden 26 47:52 Thanet RR 72.58 7
122 19 Claire McGavigon 36 47:53 Bromley Vets AC 70.97 6
123 103 David Abery 48 47:54 Gravesend RR & AC 36.25 7
124 104 Bob Hedderman 45 47:54 Larkfield AC 35.62 4
125 105 Marco Keir 45 47:55 Canterbury H 35.00 14
126 20 Stephanie Wood 41 47:58 Swanley & Dist AC 69.35 9
127 106 Paul Foreman 50 47:59 Swanley & Dist AC 34.38 5
128 107 Steve Allen 49 47:59 Medway & Mstn AC 33.75 3
129 108 Steve Barker 37 48:00 New Eltham J 33.12 7
130 109 Alan Cox 47 48:00 New Eltham J 32.50 6
131 21 Sally George 25 48:08 Istead & Ifield H 67.74 5
132 110 Liam Hayes 48 48:11 Gravesend RR & AC 31.87 28
133 22 Pat Halstead 54 48:12 Swanley & Dist AC 66.13 28
134 23 Carol Beadle 42 48:13 Sevenoaks AC 64.52 4
135 111 Patrick Collins 67 48:17 Bromley Vets AC 31.25 27
136 112 John Daly 48 48:18 New Eltham J 30.63 22
137 113 Keith Unitt 49 48:21 New Eltham J 30.00 11
138 24 Maria Baker 37 48:29 Gravesend RR & AC 62.90 26
139 114 Paul Chambers 31 48:36 Sittingbourne Str 29.38 7
140 25 Fiona Buckingham 39 48:43 Paddock Wood AC 61.29 15
141 115 Roy Gooderson 49 48:46 Canterbury H 28.75 26
142 26 Julie Stoppani 43 48:49 Maidstone H 59.68 17
143 116 Dave Lewis 49 48:53 New Eltham J 28.12 25
144 117 David Moore 37 49:19 Maidstone H 27.50 21
145 118 Paul Williams 49 49:57 Sittingbourne Str 26.88 7
146 119 Joe Hicks 53 50:11 Canterbury H 26.25 16
147 120 Brian Sidell 43 50:18 Dartford RR 25.62 5
148 121 Phil Kinnill 53 50:19 Thanet RR 25.00 24
149 122 Ray Smith 52 50:20 New Eltham J 24.38 7
150 123 Steve Walker 51 50:21 New Eltham J 23.75 38
151 124 Martyn Banbury   50:24 Paddock Wood AC 23.12 Debut
152 125 Steve Freeman 49 50:36 New Eltham J 22.50 32
153 27 Sue James 56 50:52 Paddock Wood AC 58.06 24
154 126 Edward Broad 64 50:53 Invicta EK AC 21.88 34
155 28 Eleanor Vida 27 50:58 New Eltham J 56.45 5
156 127 Matt Fraser 38 50:59 Maidstone H 21.25 10
157 128 Peter Godbee 56 51:07 Swanley & Dist AC 20.62 30
158 129 Barry Bell 58 51:09 Istead & Ifield H 20.00 29
159 130 Craig Peake 48 51:15 Maidstone H 19.38 10
160 29 Sue Coombes 49 51:18 Canterbury H 54.84 11
161 131 Ray Marshall 59 51:23 Plumstead Rnnrs 18.75 24
162 30 Jane Bright 56 51:27 Larkfield AC 53.23 7
163 31 Deborah Munton 49 51:32 Sevenoaks AC 51.61 25
164 32 Diane Maltby 32 51:33 Dartford RR 50.00 12
165 132 Graham Pick 47 51:55 Thanet RR 18.12 27
166 33 Sarah Day 32 51:59 Larkfield AC 48.39 18
167 133 Neil Taylor 52 52:00 Larkfield AC 17.50 2
168 134 Scott Rudland 33 52:01 Larkfield AC 16.88 Debut
169 135 Dave Hattersley 59 52:04 Maidstone H 16.25 37
170 136 Roy Hammond 65 52:06 Paddock Wood AC 15.62 5
171 34 Frances Wood 26 52:07 Canterbury H 46.77 11
172 35 Tania Weber 49 52:13 Larkfield AC 45.16 6
173 137 Robin Heel 50 52:14 Gravesend RR & AC 15.00 13
174 138 Mike Desborough 50 52:17 Invicta EK AC 14.37 2
175 139 Douglas Milroy 25 52:19 Medway & Mstn AC 13.75 7
176 140 John Rains 65 52:19 Medway & Mstn AC 13.12 34
177 141 Stephen Wilson 51 52:20 Plumstead Rnnrs 12.50 16
178 142 Markus Graves 59 52:21 Dartford H 11.88 13
179 36 Karena Norton 45 52:26 Maidstone H 43.55 25
180 37 Michelle De Kisshazy   52:32 Swanley & Dist AC 41.94 2
181 -- Peter De Kisshazy   52:34 Guest -- --
182 143 Luke Hayes 18 52:40 Istead & Ifield H 11.25 17
183 38 Linda Gray 59 52:50 Bromley Vets AC 40.32 5
184 144 Brian Maillardet 58 53:00 New Eltham J 10.62 28
185 145 Ian Dawson 53 53:15 Maidstone H 10.00 12
186 39 Gillian Skellon 47 53:30 Dartford H 38.71 13
187 146 Stuart Wood 47 53:45 Swanley & Dist AC 9.38 7
188 147 Ravi Cautick 31 54:13 Larkfield AC 8.75 24
189 40 Sandra Barbuti 41 54:16 Istead & Ifield H 37.10 13
190 148 Colin Carpenter 56 54:27 Medway & Mstn AC 8.12 39
191 41 Joanne Murphy 46 54:31 Sittingbourne Str 35.48 23
192 42 Wendy Osmond 41 54:42 Canterbury H 33.87 17
193 43 Kay Risby 45 54:48 Maidstone H 32.26 18
194 44 June Johnson 62 54:52 Sevenoaks AC 30.65 30
195 149 John Banbury 42 55:03 Paddock Wood AC 7.50 6
196 150 Les Pullen 52 55:17 Plumstead Rnnrs 6.88 4
197 45 Suzie Wiltshire 25 55:30 Dartford H 29.03 7
198 46 Judith Hillier 52 55:46 Gravesend RR & AC 27.42 11
199 47 Julie Fisher 36 55:47 Istead & Ifield H 25.81 4
200 151 Joe Regan 56 55:48 New Eltham J 6.25 21
201 48 Tina Jones 60 55:55 Canterbury H 24.19 5
202 152 Ron Smith 66 56:07 Sittingbourne Str 5.62 28
203 153 Rob Appleford 43 56:09 Gravesend RR & AC 5.00 12
204 49 Teresa Milroy 26 56:10 Medway & Mstn AC 22.58 7
205 154 John Setford 53 56:10 Dartford RR 4.38 15
206 155 Bob Pullen 45 57:26 Canterbury H 3.75 17
207 50 Susan Holland 45 57:40 Istead & Ifield H 20.97 24
208 51 Maureen Farmer 60 57:50 Dartford H 19.35 25
209 52 Sharon Gee 36 59:47 Gravesend RR & AC 17.74 6
210 53 Wendy De Boick 54 59:52 Canterbury H 16.13 4
211 156 John Hartley 60 59:53 Canterbury H 3.12 23
212 54 Charlotte Greenwood 26 59:54 Istead & Ifield H 14.52 3
213 157 Michael Richardson 55 1:01:41 Dartford RR 2.50 36
214 55 Tina Doyle 53 1:01:51 Medway & Mstn AC 12.90 38
215 56 Judy Bain 44 1:01:56 Istead & Ifield H 11.29 10
216 57 Janet Smith 44 1:02:43 New Eltham J 9.68 7
217 58 Jill Richardson 47 1:04:56 Dartford RR 8.06 26
218 59 Jill Plumridge 46 1:05:36 Gravesend RR & AC 6.45 8
219 158 Dave Warren 47 1:05:37 Plumstead Rnnrs 1.88 7
220 60 Cheryl Charge 45 1:08:37 Paddock Wood AC 4.84 2
221 159 Jim Anderson 61 1:09:19 Plumstead Rnnrs 1.25 29
222 61 Jill Petts 42 1:09:52 Sittingbourne Str 3.23 9
223 160 Simon Burton 37 1:16:24 Thanet RR 0.62 21
224 62 Helen James 72 1:16:59 Bromley Vets AC 1.61 25